112 POUNDS

#

LW

NAME

SCHOOL

SECTION

YR

2010-11 TOURNAMENT

RESULTS

NOTABLE

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

1

Nashon Garrett

Chico

Northern

12

1st Chester Invite (OW, 119)

2nd Curt Mettler Inv. (119)

1st Reno TOC (119)

1st Nor-Cal (119)

1st Temecula Valley Invite (112)

1st Tim Brown Memorial (112)

1st Eastern Athletic League (112)

1st Northern Section Div. 1 (112)

1st Northern Section (112)

l. Gasca (Central)

d. S. Knoblauch (Clovis W.) 3-1

d. Ramirez (DLS)

d. Trujillo (Bella Vista) 11-0

l. Esquivel (Orland) 2x

d. Cardenas (Steele Can.) 5:21

d. Hall (Canyon Spr.) 15-0

d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 8-1

d. Jo. Gaytan (Clovis) 6-2

d. E. Greybill (Ponderosa) 14-1

d. Coburn (Granada) 9-1

d. Fortado (Oakdale) fall

d. Andrade (Foothill) 13-0, 12-0, 18-1

’10: 1st NS, 1st CA (103)

’09: 1st NS, 1-2 CA (103)

2

2

Micah Perez

Central Union

San Diego

10

1st Edison Beach Bash (112)

1st West Coast Classic (112)

3rd El Cajon Invite (112)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite (103)

1st Holtville Tourney (112)

1st San Diego Div. 3 (112)

1st San Diego Section (112)

d. Pagdillao (Centenn.) 9-5

d. Cardenas (Steele C.) 6-0

d. Miller (Valhalla) 10-1

d. Ju. Gaytan (Clovis) 3:19

d. Avalos (Alta Loma) 1:16

d. Locsin (Live Oak) 6-4

l. Saavedra (Pitman) 4-3

d. Estevez (Otay Ranch) 16-1, 16-6

d. Carmona (Brawley) 1-0

d. Faller (Poway) 16-6

’10: 2nd SDS, 3rd CA (103)

3

3

Josh Rodriguez

Righetti

Southern

11

1st Curt Mettler Inv. (112)

1st Zinkin Classic (112)

3rd Bash Mission Oak (112)

3rd Doc Buchanan (112)

3rd Temecula Valley Invite (112)

1st PAC 7 League (112)

1st SS Northern Division (OW, 112)

 

1st Southern Section (112)

d. M. Knoblauch (Clovis W.) 4-3, 4:52

d. Navarro (Madera) 13-5

l. Fortado (Oakdale) 3-1

d. Pengilly (Porterville) 7-2

d. Marin (Buchanan) 5-1

l. Jo. Gaytan (Clovis) 3-1

d. Gurrolla (N. Torran.) 5-0, 4-2, 7-2

d. Nickell (Bakersfield) 5-0

d. L’Huillier (ML King) 2:47

d. Ramirez (DLS) 2-1

l. Garrett (Chico) 8-1

d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 3-1

d. Lopez (Calexico) 3-1

d. Alvarado (Calvary Ch.) 9-2

 

d. Perez (Alhambra) 10-1

d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 2-1

d. Nader (Canyon) 11-5

d. Torres (La Quinta) 7-2

’10: 1st SS, 3-2 CA (103)

4

4

Ian Nickell

Bakersfield

Central

12

1st Chukchansi Invite (119)

2nd Mann Classic (119)

5th Doc Buchanan (119)

5th Temecula Valley Invite (119)

1st Raul Huerta Memorial (112)

1st So-West Yosemite Leag. (112)

1st Yosemite Divisional (112)

3rd Central Section (112)

d. P. Fox (Gilroy) 2-0

d. Stanton (Clovis E.) 5-1

d. Lee (Mission SJ) 5-0

d. Pena (Santa Fe) 3-2

d. Contreras (Servite) 3-1

l. Arounvoung (Laguna H.) 5-3

d. Fortado (Oakdale) 2-0

d. Carlos (Central) 6-4 OT

d. Solari (Liberty) 8-1

l. Fortado (Turlock) 2-0 OT

l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 5-0

d. Marquez (Foothill) 7-0

l. Gomez (Frontier) 4-1

d. L’Huillier (ML King) 10-2, 11-0

d. Hall (Canyon Spr.) 4-0

d. Ramirez (DLS) 2-0

l. Lopez (Calexico) 5-3

d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 6-2

d. De la Cruz (Buchanan) 11-3

d. Stanton (Clovis E.) 6-0

d. Jo. Gaytan (Clovis) 4-2

d. Gomez (Frontier) 11-4, 7-6

d. Gonzalez (WA Union) 16-0

l. Jo. Gaytan (Clovis) 7-2

d. Florez (Selma) 10-1

d. Navarro (Madera) 4-3

’10: 1st CS, 7th CA (103)

5

5

Vincent Gomez

Frontier

Central

10

1st Lemoore Duale (119)

1st Bash Mission Oak (112)

I-D at Doc Buchanan Qtrs. (112)

1st CIT Morro Bay (OW, 112)

2nd So-West Yosemite Leag. (112)

2nd Yosemite Divisional (121)

1st Central Section (112)

d. Contreras (St. Francis) 0:24

d. Pengilly (Porterville) 2-1

d. Fortado (Oakdale) 10-4

l. M. Knoblauch (Clovis W.) 7-0

d. Nickell (Bakersfield) 4-1

d. Gonzalez (WA Union) 6-1

d. Clemmensen (Atascadero) 2:15

d. Ontiveros (Central) 0:38

d. M. Knoblauch (Clovis W.) 5:10

l. Nickell (Bakersfield) 11-4, 7-6

d. Knoblauch (Clovis W.) 2:52

d. Florez (Selma) 12-4

d. Navarro (Madera) 9-3

d. Jo. Gaytan (Clovis) 13-2

’10: 1st CS, 6th CA (103)

6

6

Paul Fox

Gilroy

Central Coast

9

3rd Chukchansi Invite (119)

2-2 Reno TOC (119)

7th Doc Buchanan (119)

7th Temecula Valley Invite (119)

1st Mid Cals (OW, 119)

1st Overfelt Classic (119)

1st Tri-County Athletic League (112)

1st Central Coast Section (112)

l. Nickell (Bakersfield) 2-0

d. Rodriguez (Oak Grove) 3-2

d. Stanton (Clovis E.) 5-2

l. S. Knoblauch (Clovis W.) 10-4

d. Stevens (Oakdale) 3-1

l. Chavez (DLS) 7-5

d. Marin (Bakersfield) 5-3

l. Delgado (Oak Hills) 10-3

d. Zazueta (SJ Bosco) 4-0

l. Esparza (Lemoore) 4-2

d. Gardner (Temecula V.) 2:56

d. Gasca (Central) 6-2

d. Polanco (St. Francis) 10-4

 

7

7

Joseph Ramirez

De La Salle

North Coast

11

3rd Curt Mettler (119)

7th Reno TOC (119)

7th Temecula Valley Invite (112)

1st Mission San Jose (112)

1st East Bay Athletic League (112)

1st North Coast Section (112)

l. Gasca (Central)

d. Upson (Vacaville) 4-2

l. Garrett (Chico)

d. Fortado (Oakdale) 7-2

l. Rodriguez (Righetti) 2-1

l. Nickell (Bakersfield) 2-0

d. Klaus (Vacaville)

d. Solari (Liberty) 2-0

d. Coster (Freedom) 7-4

d. Torres (Windsor) 8-6

d. Yozzo (Amador V.) 11-6

d. Coster (Freedom) 6-3

d. Torres (Windsor) 6-1

’10: 8th NCS (119)

8

8

Garrett Fortado

Oakdale

Sac Joaquin

11

1st James Riddle (112)

2nd Bash Mission Oak (112)

2nd Doc Buchanan (112)

2-2 Temecula Valley Invite (112)

2nd Tim Brown Memorial (112)

1st Valley Oak League (112)

1st Sac Joaquin Div. IV (112)

1st Sac Joaquin Section (112)

d. Klette (Los Banos) 4-2

d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-1

l. Gomez (Frontier) 10-4

l. Nickell (Bakersfield) 2-0

d. Rodriguez (Clovis W.) 1-0

d. Nickell (Bakersfield) 2-0 OT

l. Jo. Gaytan (Clovis) 5-2

l. Ramirez (DLS) 7-2

l. Faller (Poway) 6-4

d. Solari (Liberty) 3-1

l. Garrett (Chico) fall

d. Fiedler (Golden V.) 4-2

’10: 1st SJS, 8th CA (103)

9

9

Andres Torres

Windsor

North Coast

12

1st Green and Gold (125)

1st Lou Bronzan Invite (OW, 119)

1st Middletown Mustang (OW, 119)

1st Windsor King of Mat (112)

8th Tim Brown Memorial (112); I-D

2nd Mission San Jose (112)

1st Sonoma County League (112)

2nd North Coast Section (112)

d. Del Campo (West) 17-1

d. Roberts (Serra) 14-4

d. Stanton (Clovis E.) 9-1

d. Lee (Mission SJ) 9-3

l. Solari (Liberty) 8-6

d. Coburn (Granada) 6-2

d. Jo. Gaytan (Clovis) 5-3

l. Ramirez (DLS) 8-6

d. Yozzo (Amador V.) 16-3

d. Lee (Mission SJ) 13-5

l. Ramirez (DLS) 6-3

’10: 2nd NCS, 2-2 CA (112)

’09: 4th NCS, 0-2 CA (103)

10

10

Jonas Gaytan

Clovis

Central

10

2nd Grizz at Central (119)

2nd Zinkin Classic (119)

6th Cheesehead-WI (112); 3-4

1st Doc Buchanan (112)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite (112)

3rd Mission San Jose (112)

1st Tri-River Athletic Conf. (112)

5th Yosemite Divisional (112)

2nd Central Section (112)

l. Esparza (Lemoore) 15-7

d. Burkhalter (Bella Vista) 18-9

d. Florez (Selma) 4-3 OT

l. Gasca (Central) 8-0

d. Reeves (Lemoore) 5:36

d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 3-1

d. Fortado (Turlock) 5-2

d. Lopez (Calexico) 4-3

l. Garrett (Chico) 6-2

d. Marin (Buchanan) 7-2

d. Lee (Mission SJ) 15-1

l. Torres (Windsor) 5-3

d. Solari (Liberty) 13-1

d. Coburn (Granada) 11-3

l. S. Knoblauch (Clovis W.) 7-2

d. M. Knoblauch (Clovis W.) 7-3, 10-2

d. Navarro (Madera) 9-5

l. Nickell (Bakersfield) 4-2

l. Marquez (Foothill) 3-0

d. M. Knoblauch (Clovis W.) 11-5

d. Marquez (Foothill) 6-5, 8-0

d. Nickell (Bakersfield) 7-2

l. Gomez (Frontier) 13-2

’10: 6th CS, 1-2 CA (103)