LAST SEASON’S TOP 103 POUNDERS

Returning in 2010-11

 

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

(SECTION)

YR

’10 MASTERS

‘10 STATE

NOTABLE TOURNAMENT FINISHES

PREVIOUS

MISCELLANEOUS & FS/GR RESULTS

Nashon Garrett

Chico

(Northern)

12

1st NS

1st CA

3rd ’10 NorCal Classic (112)

1st ’10 Tim Brown (103)

1st ’10 Five Counties (103)

2-2 ’09 Reno TOC (112)

1st ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (112)

1st ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

4th ’09 Sierra Nevada (103)

7th ’09 Tim Brown (103)

’09: 1st NS, 1-2 CA (103)

8th ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (112)

4th ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (112)

8-0 ’10 CA Association Duals (112)

1st ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (112)

3rd ’10 FILA Junior Freestyle (55kg)

1st ’10 Northwest Junior FS (112)

3rd ’10 Northwest Junior Greco (112)

8th ’09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (105)

5th ’09 Nationals Cadet Greco (105)

8-0 ’09 CA Association Duals (105)

1st ’09 NW Cadet Regional FS (105)

2nd ’09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (105)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

1-2 ’08 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (91)

1-2 ’08 Nationals Cadet Greco (98)

1st ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

2nd ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

Victor Lopez

Calexico

(San Diego)

 

 

Formerly of

Poway

(San Diego)

10

1st SDS

2nd CA

2nd ’10 Raul Huerta (103)

1st ’10 San Clemente Rotary (103)

Top 12 ’10 Five Counties (103)

1st ’09 Reno TOC (103)

2nd ’09 El Dorado Invite (103)

1st ‘10 Monte Vista Tourney (103)

 

1st ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

3rd ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 101)

Micah Perez

Central Union

(San Diego)

10

2nd SDS

3rd CA

1st ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (106)

2nd ’10 NHSCA Freshman (103)

1st ’10 Holtville Tourney (103)

1st ’09 Edison Beach Bash (103)

1st ’09 Scripps Ranch Invitational (103)

1st ’09 El Cajon Invite (103)

1st ’09 Battle by Beach Mar Vista (103)

 

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (105)

5-1 Freestyle, 3-1 Greco

9-0 ’10 CA Association Duals (105)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Greco (105)

1st ’09 West Regional Cadet Folk (98)

1st ’09 West Regional Cadet FS (98)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

Joey Moita

De la Salle

(North Coast)

11

1st NCS

4th CA

3rd ’10 Mission San Jose (103)

1st ’10 Lou Encalada (112)

5th ’10 Five Counties (103)

1st ’10 Albany Invite (112)

2nd ’09 Overfelt Classic (103)

6th ’09 Cerritos TOC (103)

6th ’08 Lou Bronzan (103)

 

0-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (119)

3-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Greco (119)

1st ’09 Junior Nationals Greco (98)

7th ’09 Junior Nationals Freestyle (98)

6-2 ’09 CA Association Duals (98)

1-2 ‘09 Western Jr. Regional FS (98)

1st ’09 NW Cadet Regional FS (98)

1st ’09 NW Cadet Regional Greco (98)

4th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (105)

2nd ’09 CA Junior Greco (105)

4th ’09 Western Jr. Regional Greco (98)

Dillon Rocha

Lemoore

(Central)

11

3rd CS

5th CA

2nd ‘10 CIT Morro Bay (103)

2nd ’10 Five Counties (103)

4th ’10 Doc Buchanan (103)

2nd ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

3-2 Qtrs. ’09 Reno TOC (103)

 

2-3 ’10 CA Association Duals (119)

1st ’08 CA Cadet Greco (91)

Vincent Gomez

Frontier

(Central)

10

1st CS

6th CA

1st ’10 Doc Buchanan (103)

1st ’09 Lemoore Bash (103)

2nd ’09 Edison Beach Bash (103)

1st ’09 El Dorado Invite (OW 103)

 

3-1 ’10 CA Association Duals (119)

6th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Ian Nickell

Bakersfield

(Central)

12

5th CS

7th CA

2nd ’10 NHSCA Junior (103)

5th ’10 Doc Buchanan (103)

6th ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

2nd ’09 Zinkin Classic (103)

1st ’09 Newbury Park (103)

1st ’09 Clovis West Shoot-Out (103)

4th ’08 Newark Ironman (103)

 

3-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (105)

2nd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (112)

3-2 ’09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (98)

3rd ’09 NW Cadet Regional FS (91)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

0-2 ’08 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (91)

3rd ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

4th ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

Garrett Fortado

Oakdale

(San Joaquin)

 

Formerly of

Turlock

(San Joaquin)

11

1st SJS

8th CA

1st ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

1st ’10 Rumble in the Jungle (103)

2nd ’10 Mid Cals (103)

1st ’10 Apple Cider (103)

1st ’10 Turlock Bulldog Classic (103)

5th ’09 Turlock Bulldog Classic (103)

 

1-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (105)

1-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Greco (105)

Member, ’10 National Junior Duals (105)

5-3 Freestyle, 6-2 Greco

7-1 ’10 CA Association Duals (105)

4-2 ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Member, ’09 National Junior Duals (98)

3-1 Freestyle, 3-2 Greco

4-4 ’09 CA Association Duals (98)

3rd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

2nd ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

Johnson Mai

No. Torrance

(Southern)

11

4th SS

4-2 Top 12 CA

3rd ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (106)

3-2 Qtrs. ’10 Temecula Valley (103)

5th ‘09 Mann Classic (103)

4th ’09 North Torrance TOC (103)

4th ’09 Edison Beach Bash (103)

6th ’09 El Dorado Invite (103)

 

2-1 ’10 CA Association Duals (112)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

Arnulfo Olea

Exeter

(Central)

10

2nd CS

3-2 Top 12 CA

1st ’10 Big Valley Classic (103)

2nd ’09 Lou Bronzan (103)

 

4-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (112)

7th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (112)

3rd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Hugo Perez

Alhambra

(Southern)

12

8th SS

3-2 Top 12 CA

1st ’10 West Covina Invite (103)

7th ’09 North Torrance TOC (112)

1st ’09 Ed Spring (112)

4th ’09 West Covina Invite (103)

5th ’09 Cerritos TOC (103)

3rd ’08 Steve Enriquez (103)

7th ’08 West Covina Invite (103)

7th ’07 Northview Tourney (103)

 

 

Josh Rodriguez

Righetti

(Southern)

10

1st SS

3-2 CA

3rd ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

2nd ’09 Zinkin Classic (112)

1st ’09 Pete Duca Invite (112)

3rd ’09 Lemoore Bash (112)

5th ’08 Lemoore Bash (103)

7th ’08 Zinkin Classic (103)

3rd ’08 Gold Coast Classic (103)

 

Member, ’10 National Junior Duals (112)

4-2 Freestyle, 5-0 Greco

7-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (112)

Member, ’09 National Junior Duals (98)

4-1 Freestyle, 3-1 Greco

3rd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (112)

5th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

4-2 ’09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (98)

3-2 ’09 Nationals Cadet Greco (98)

7-1 ’09 CA Association Duals (98)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Greco (98)

Connor Pollock

Folsom

(San Joaquin)

11

2nd SJS

1-2 CA

2-2 Qtrs.’10 NHSCA Sophomore (103)

3rd ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

2nd ’10 Tim Brown (103)

1st ’10 Mark Fuller Invite (103)

6th ’10 Doc Buchanan (103)

4th ’09 Sierra Nevada Classic (103)

1st ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (103)

3rd ’09 Mark Fuller Invite (OW, 103)

1st ’09 Folsom Jailbreak Duals (103)

5-2 Top 12 ’08 Sierra Nevada (103)

 

2-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (112)

1-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Greco (112)

7th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

3rd ’10 CA Cadet Greco (119)

5th ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 108)

3rd ’09 West Regional Cadet Folk (98)

5th ’09 West Regional Cadet FS (98)

4th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

Victor Trujillo

Bella Vista

(San Joaquin)

10

3rd SJS

3-2 CA

6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

4th ’10 NorCal Classic (112)

2nd ’10 Albany Invite (112)

 

5-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (112)

4th ’10 West Regional Cadet FS (112)

3rd ’10 West Regional Cadet Folk (112)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

George Torres

La Quinta

(Southern)

11

6th SS

2-2 CA

2-2 ’10 Five Counties (103)

5th ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

2nd ’09 Las Vegas Holiday (103)

1st ’09 La Quinta (OW, 103)

3rd ’09 El Dorado Invite (103)

3rd ’08 Aztec Duals-AZ (103)

’09: 10th SS (103)

 

Mike Clemmenson

Atascadero

(Southern)

10

9th SS

2-2 CA

6th ’10 Five Counties (103)

4th ’10 CIT Morro Bay (103)

4th ’09 CIT Morro Bay (103)

4th ’08 Mann Classic (103)

 

2-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (119)

0-2 ’10 CA Junior Greco (119)

2-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

Member, ’09 National Cadet Duals (105)

3-1 Freestyle, 1-2 Greco

0-2 ’09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (105)

1-2 ’09 Nationals Cadet Greco (105)

4-3 ’09 CA Association Duals (105)

8th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

3rd ’09 CA Cadet Greco (105)

1-2 ’08 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (98)

0-2 ’08 Nationals Cadet Greco (91)

3rd ’08 CA Cadet Greco (98)

3rd ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

Jonas Gayton

Clovis

(Central)

10

6th CS

1-2 CA

4th ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (115)

1st ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

3rd ’10 Doc Buchanan (103)

1st ’09 Zinkin Classic (103)

1st ’09 The Grizz at Central (OW, 112)

 

5th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Greco (98)

Chris Tamez

Clovis East

(Central)

11

7th CS

3-2 CA

7th ’10 CIT Morro Bay (103)

 

 

Adrian Rodriguez

Buchanan

(Central)

12

8th CS

4th ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

1st ’10 Puma Classic (112)

2nd ’09 Sierra Nevada (112)

5th ’09 Five Counties (103)

3rd ’09 Tim Brown (103)

3rd ’09 Doc Buchanan (103)

5th ’08 CIT Morro Bay (103)

8th ’07 Zinkin Classic (103)

’09: 5th CS, 7th CA (103)

7th ’08 CA Cadet Greco (105)

Paul Rodriguez

Oak Grove

(Central Coast)

11

–

1st ’10 Mid Cals (103)

2nd ’10 Big Valley Classic (103)

1st ‘09 Chukchansi Invite (103)

1st ’09 Las Vegas Holiday (103)

3rd ’09 Mid Cals (103)

2nd ’09 Jim Root Classic (103)

7th ’09 Big Valley Classic (103)

3-2 Top 12 ’08 Sierra Nevada (103)

3rd ’08 Lou Bronzan (103)

’09: 4th CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

3-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Greco (112)

2nd ’10 West Regional Cadet Greco (112)

2nd ’10 West Regional Cadet FS (112)

5th ’10 West Regional Cadet Folk (112)

1st ’10 CA Cadet Greco (112)

4th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

4th ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U15 101)

4th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112)

SCVWA, Association Duals (98, 8-0)
4th ’09 CA Junior Greco (105)
2nd ’09 CA Cadet Greco (105)
5th ’09 Cliff Keen
Reno Worlds (U15 95)

Leif Eric-Sin

Dominguez

Gilroy

(Central Coast)

10

1st CCS

2-2 CA

2nd ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (106)

3-2 Qtrs. ’10 NHSCA Freshman (103)

3rd ’10 CA Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

2nd ’10 Overfelt Classic (103)

1-1 ’10 Five Counties (103)

2-2 ’09 Reno TOC (103) default

3-2 ’09 Super 32 Challenge (103)

 

2-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (91)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

5th ’09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U15 89)

3rd ’09 Western States (U15 100)

2nd ’08 CA Cadet Greco (91)

Kasey Klaus

Vacaville

(San Joaquin)

10

7th SJS

0-2 CA

5th ’10 Puma Classic (103)

2-2 ’09 Reno TOC (103)

 

3-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (105)

0-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Greco (105)

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (105)

4-1 Freestyle, 3-0 Greco

5-0 ’10 CA Association Duals (105)

2nd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (105)

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

3rd ’10 CA Cadet Greco (105)

Member, ’09 National Cadet Duals (91)

3-4 Freestyle, 4-2 Greco

4th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

4th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (91)

Austin Solari

Liberty

(North Coast)

10

2nd NCS

0-2 CA

6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

4th ’10 Mission San Jose (103)

3rd ’10 Tim Brown (103)

1st ’10 Armijo Invitational (103)

3-2 Qtrs. Top 12 Sierra Nevada (103)

1st ’09 Lou Bronzan (103)

 

1-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (112)

6-4 ’10 CA Association Duals (112)

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

4th ’10 CA Cadet Greco (112)

4th ’10 Northwest Cadet Freestyle (112)

Daniel Polanco

St. Francis

(Central Coast)

11

2nd CCS

0-2 CA

1st ’10 Overfelt Classic (103)

2nd ’10 Saddleback Santa Ana (103)

3rd ’10 Lemoore Bash (103)

1st ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (103)

1st ’09 Newark Rotary (112)

 

4-4 ’09 CA Association Duals (105)

Kendal Klette

Los Banos

(San Joaquin)

12

4th SJS

1-2 CA

5th ’09 Mid Cals (103)

1st ’08 Fehlman Duals (103)

6th ’08 Zinkin Classic (103)

 

 

Corbin Lee

Mission SJ

(North Coast)

11

3rd NCS

0-2

5th ’10 Mission San Jose (103)

1st ’10 Mat Classic (103)

2nd ’10 Clayton Valley Invite (103)

3rd ’10 Puma Classic (103)

2nd ’09 Bay Area Invite (103)

1st ’09 Newark Ironman (103)

 

 

Clayton Buchanan

Chester

(Northern)

11

2nd NS

0-2 CA

5th ’10 NorCal Classic (103)

 

2-6 ’10 CA Association Duals (105)

2-2 ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Alex Moreo

Modoc

(Northern)

10

3rd NS

0-2 CA

2nd ’10 NorCal Classic (103)

1st ’10 Corning Invite (103)

6th ’09 Sierra Nevada (103)

2-2 ’09 Reno TOC (103)

’09: 3rd NS (103)

 

Robin Davis

Christian Bro.

(San Joaquin)

12

6th SJS

0-2 CA

8th ’10 Big Valley Classic (103)

2nd ’09 Casa Robles (103)

 

 

Artemio Flores

James Logan

(North Coast)

10

4th NCS

1-2 CA

6th ’10 Tim Brown (103)

1st ’10 Clayton Valley Invite (103)

4th ’09 Western Invite (103)

1st ’09 Bay Area Invite (103)

 

1-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (112)

1st ’10 CA Junior Greco (112)

1-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (105)

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Greco (112)

2-2 ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Jonathan Costa

Escalon

(San Joaquin)

10

5th SJS

0-2 CA

2nd ’10 Lloyd C. Engel (112)

7th ’09 Sierra Nevada (103)

4th ’09 Western Invite (112)

 

 

Nik Boyd

Rancho Buena

Vista

(San Diego)

12

3rd SDS

1-2 CA

3rd ’10 Holtville Tourney (103)

2-2 ’10 Five Counties (103)

4th ’09 El Cajon Invite (103)

6th ’09 Holtville Tourney (103)

 

2nd ’10 CA Junior Greco (112)

Brandon Rodriguez

Clovis West

(Central)

11

–

2nd ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

1st ’10 Mission San Jose (103)

4th ’10 Mid Cals (103)

3-2 Top 12 ’09 Reno TOC (103)

3rd ’09 Firebaugh Invite (103)

4-0 ’09 Clovis West Shoot-out (103)

 

 

Arthur Carmona

Brawley

(San Diego)

11

4th SDS

2-2 ’10 NHSCA Sophomore (103)

3rd ’10 Five Counties (103)

2nd ’10 Holtville Tourney (103)

1st ’09 Las Vegas Holiday (103)

1st ’09 Green Valley Duals (103)

3rd ’09 Edison Beach Bash (112)

3-2 ’09 Five Counties (103)

1st ’09 Holtville Tourney (103)

2nd ’09 Monte Vista Tourney (103)

1st ’08 Las Vegas Holiday (103)

2nd ’08 El Cajon Invite (103)

1st ’08 Battle by Beach Mar Vista (103)

’09: 5th SDS (103)

2nd ’10 Nationals Cadet Greco (112)

4-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (112)

6th ’10 CA Junior Greco (112)

3rd ’10 CA Cadet Greco (112)

6th ’09 Nationals Cadet Greco (98)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Greco (105)

5th ’08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 82)

Davit

Hovhannisyan

San Fernando

(Los Angeles)

10

1st LAS

1-2 CA

5/6th Fr/So Folkstyle State (103B)

 

 

Nam Nguyen

Overfelt

(Central Coast)

11

3rd CCS

0-2 CA

3rd ’10 Overfelt Classic (103)

8th ’10 Mid Cals (103)

6th ’09 El Cajon Invite (103)

7th ’09 Chukchansi Invite (112)

6th ’08 Coast Classic (103)

4th ’08 Golden Gate Invite (103)

 

 

Johnny Alonzo

Alisal

(Central Coast)

12

4th CCS

0-2 CA

1st ’09 Peninsula Invite (103)

 

 

Tye Boontjer

Foothill

(Northern)

10

2-2 NS (112)

4th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

5th ’10 North Coast Classic (103)

1st ‘09 Doc Petersen (103)

 

0-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (98)

2-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (98)

8-0 ’10 CA Association Duals (98)

4th ’10 Northwest Cadet Freestyle (98)

2nd ’10 Northwest Junior Freestyle (98)

1st ’10 Northwest Junior Greco (98)

Brandon Carlos

Central

(Central)

11

–

7th ’10 CA Fr/So folkstyle (103)

1st ’10 Golden State Invite (103)

6th ’10 Mid Cals (103)

5th ’09 Lemoore Bash (103)

7th ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (103)

 

6th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

Xesus Velarde

Clovis

(Central)

10

–

2nd ’10 Golden State Invite (103)

3rd ’10 Kern County Invite (103)

4th ’09 Lemoore Bash (103)

3rd ’09 Western Invite (103)

2nd ’09 The Grizz at Central (103)

 

 

Oscar Marin

Arvin

(Central)

11

–

1st ’10 Kern County Invite (103)

1st ’09 Coyote Classic (112)

3rd ’09 Kern County Invite (112)

 

 

Miguel Martinez

Madera

(Central)

11

–

4th ’10 Tim Brown (103)

3rd ’09 Lemoore Duals (103)

3-2 ’09 Reno TOC (103)

3rd ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

2nd ’08 Coast Classic (103)

 

 

 Taylor Hall

Canyon Springs

(Southern)

11

–

2-2 ’10 NHSCA Sophomore (103)

5th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

4th ’10 Riverside County (103)

2nd ’09 Shark Tank (103)

6th ’09 Edison Beach Bash (103)

2nd ’09 Carter Invitational (103)

7th ’09 North Torrance TOC (103)

 

2-4 ’10 CA Association Duals (105)

Jake Congleton

Beyer

(San Joaquin)

12

–

3rd ’10 Big Valley Classic (103)

3rd ’09 Lloyd C. Engel (103)

3-2 Qtrs.’09 Sierra Nevada (103); I-D

1st ’09 Rumble in the Jungle (103)

2nd ’09 Western Invite (103)

4-2 Top 12 ’08 Sierra Nevada (103)

1st ’08 Western Invite (103)

4th ’07 Newark Ironman (103)

’09: 2nd SJS, 2-2 CA (103)

5-3 ’10 CA Association Duals (112)

8th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

Erik Greybill

Ponderosa

(San Joaquin)

12

–

2nd ’10 Doc Buchanan (103)

1st ’09 Ponderosa Duals (103)

1st ’08 Ponderosa Duals (103)

 

1st ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (84)

Christian

Betancourt

Arroyo

(Southern)

12

10th SS

7th ’10 NHSCA Junior (103)

7th ’10 Five Counties (103)

1st ’10 Arroyo Invitational (103)

1st ’10 Riverside County (103)

3rd ’09 North Torrance TOC (103)

3rd ‘09 Mann Classic (103)

7th ’09 Westminster Classic (112)

1st ’09 Arroyo Invitational (103)

8th ’08 Edison Beach Bash (103)

4h ’08 Steve Enriquez (103)

1st ’08 Santiago Shark Tank (103)

 

 

Javier Gasca III

Central

(Southern)

10

–

1st ’10 SCWAY Fall Finale (122)

1st ’10 SCWAY So-West Kick Off (122)

7th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

5th ’10 Mission San Jose (112)

3-2 ’10 Five Counties (103)

 

 

6th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

4th ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 115)

1st ’09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 95)

 

Johnny Sanchez

Santa Ana

(Southern)

11

1-2 SS

4-2 Top 12 ’10 Five Counties (103)

2nd ’10 ASICS SoCal (103)

2nd ’10 San Clemente Rotary (103)

1st ’09 Westminster Classic (OW, 103)

3rd ’09 Edison Beach Bash (103)

 

2nd ’10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 95)

Christian Pagidlao

Centennial-Corona

(Southern)

10

3-3 SS

7th ’10 NHSCA Freshman (103)

3-2 ’10 Five Counties (103)

1st ’10 Riverside County (103)

1st ’10 San Pasqual Invite (103)

1st ’10 Corona Centennial (103)

2nd ’09 Coyote Classic (103)

 

1-3 ’10 CA Association Duals (119)

Matt L’Huillier

Martin Luther King

(Southern)

10

2-2 SS

6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112a)

3rd ’10 Raul Huerta (103)

7th ’10 Temecula Valley Invite (103)

3rd ’10 Riverside County (103)

1st ’09 MLK King of the Mat (103)

 

 

Anthony Soto

Colony

(Southern)

11

2-2 SS

1st ’10 Willemstein Invite (103)

2nd ’10 Dick Comly (103)

1st ’09 Brute Invitational (103)

1st ’09 West Coast Classic (103)

1st ’09 Black Watch Upland (103)

3rd ’09 San Bernardino County (103)

2nd ’09 Cucamonga Classic (103)

8th ’08 Mann Classic (103)

2nd ’08 Black Watch Upland (103)

 

 

Kimoni Pollard

Monrovia

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

3rd ’10 Arroyo Invitational (103)

1st ’10 Chaminade BIV (103)

2nd ’09 Newbury Park (112)

3rd ’09 South Pasadena (112)

5th ’09 Chaminade BIV (103)

2nd ’08 Eagle Invitational (103)

6th ’08 West Coast Classic (103)

 

 

Gordon McDonald

Calvary Chapel

(Southern)

11

–

1st ’10 ASICS SoCal (103)

 

 

Matt Smull

Shasta

(Northern)

10

1-2 NS

2-2 ’10 NorCal Classic (103)

6th ’10 North Coast Classic (103)

2nd ’09 Mt. Shasta Tourney (103)

 

 

2-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Greco

0-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (91)

5th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

4th ’09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 75)

Sean Williams

Lemoore

(Central)

 

Formerly of

Tulare Western

(Central)

11

–

2nd ’10 SCWAY Fall Finale (106)

6th ’09 Lemoore Bash (103)

 

 

 

Ritchie Taira

Walnut

(Southern)

11

0-2 SS

’10 Damien TOC (103)

2nd ’09 Brute Invitational (103)

3rd ’09 West Coast Classic (103)

 

 

Juan Javier

Jimenez

Porterville

(Central)

10

–

5/6th Fr/So Folkstyle State (103A)

 

 

1-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (98)

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

1st ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

 

Christian

Lizarraga

San Marin

(North Coast)

11

8th NCS

1st ’10 Try Valley Cup (103)

3rd ’10 Armijo Invite (103)

1st ’10 Mat Classic (103)

1st ’09 Hiram Johnson (103)

1st ’09 Green and Gold (103)

 

 

Shaquwan Wright

Sunnyside

(Central)

10

–

2nd ’09 Chukchansi (112)

1st ’09 Ceres Invitational (103)

 

4th ’09 West Regional Cadet Folk (98)

2-2 ’09 West Regional Cadet FS (98)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Greco (98)

Ivan Govea

Kerman

(Central)

10

–

7/8th Fr/So Folkstyle State (103A)

3-2 ’09 Sierra Nevada (103)

3rd ’09 Chukchansi (103)

 

5th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

1-2 ’09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (91)

3rd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

Aaron Miller

Consumnes Oaks

(San Joaquin)

11

2-2 SJS

1st ’10 El Camino Invite (103)

2nd ’10 Lou Encalada (103)

6th ’09 Curt Mettler (103)
2nd ’09 American River (103)

2nd ’09 Hiram Johnson (103)

 

 

Juan Garza

Oakdale

(San Joaquin)

11

2-2 SJS

1st ’10 Lloyd C. Engel (103)

7th ’09 Lemoore Bash (103)

1st ’09 James Riddle (103)

 

6th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

Ronnie Stevens

Oakdale

(San Joaquin)

10

–

8th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (103)

3-2 T12 ’10 Doc Buchanan (103)

2nd ’09 James Riddle (103)

 

1-2 ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

1-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (119)

Meng Xiong

Merced

(San Joaquin)

11

8th SJS

2nd ’10 Westside Tourney (103)

6th ’09 North Torrance TOC (103)

4th ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (103)

 

 

Martin Sandoval

Porterville

(Central)

10

–

2-2 ’10 Five Counties (103)

1st ’10 Laguna Hills Invite (103)

2nd ’09 Lemoore Bash (103)

4th ’09 El Dorado Invite (103)

 

7th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

 

Sean Merigold

Woodcreek

(San Joaquin)

12

2-2 SJS

3rd ’10 NorCal Classic (103)

1st ’09 McNair Invite (103)

 

 

Michael Fife

Vacaville

(San Joaquin)

10

–

1st ’10 Lou Encalada (103)

7th ’10 Big Valley Classic (103)

 

8th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

Kevin Coburn

Granada

(North Coast)

11

6th NCS

7/8th Fr/So Folkstyle State (103A)

2nd ’10 Tri Valley Cup (103)

3rd ’09 McNair Invite (103)

5th ’09 Curt Mettler Invite (103)

4th ’09 San Ramon Invite (103)f

 

2-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (105)

Member, ’10 National Junior Duals (98)

3-2 Freestyle, 2-1 Greco

3rd ’10 Western Jr. Regionals FS (105)

1st ’10 Western Jr. Regionals Greco (105)

7-1 ’10 CA Association Duals (105)

1st ’10 Northwest Junior Freestyle (98)

2nd ’10 Northwest Junior Greco (98)

6th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (105)

Member, ’09 National Cadet Duals (98)

1-5 Freestyle, 1-1 Greco

2-2 ’09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (91)

0-2 ’09 Nationals Cadet Greco (91)

5th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Greco (91)

6th ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

Jeremy Snyder

St. Patricks

(North Coast)

12

5th NCS

6th ’10 Mission San Jose (103)

2nd ’10 Apple Cider (103)

2nd ’10 Lloyd C. Engel (103)

4th ’10 Lou Encalada (103)

4th ’09 Apple Cider (103)

3rd ’08 American River Classic (103)

 

 

Austen Lazarus

Chaparral

(Southern)

12

1-2 SS

3rd ’09 Las Vegas Holiday (103)

2nd ’09 Shark Tank (103)

8th ’09 Mann Classic (103)

4th ’09 Riverside County (103)

1st ’09 Carter Invitational (103)

6th ’08 Mann Classic (103)

2nd ’08 Santiago Shark Tank (103)

 

 

Manny Marin

Buchanan

(Central)

12

–

4th ’10 Kern County Invite (112)

1st ’10 Puma Classic (103)

7th ’09 Lemoore Bash (112)

 

6th ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (105)

2-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (105)

8th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (112)

6th ’09 Junior Nationals Freestyle (98)

7th ’09 Junior Nationals Greco (98)

6-0 ’09 CA Association Duals (98)

1st ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

2nd ’08 CA Cadet Greco (91)

3rd ’08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 75)

Connor Aura

Foothill

(North Coast)

11

–

2nd ’10 Puma Classic (103)

5th ’10 Clayton Valley Invite (112)

3rd ’10 Bill Martell (112)

8th ’09 Puma Classic (103)

 

 

Shawn Miller

Valhalla

(San Diego)

11

5th SDS

5/6th Fr/So Folkstyle State (103A)

2nd ‘10 Monte Vista Tourney (103)

2nd ’09 Colton X-mas Classic (103)

4th ’08 Colton X-mas Classic (103)

 

1-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Greco (105)

0-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (112)

4th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Greco (105)

6th ’09 Cadet Greco (105)

Zeke Andrade

Foothill

(Northern)

10

6th NS

6th ’10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (112b)

6th ’09 2-2 ’09 Reno TOC

3rd ’09 Doc Peterson (112)

 

 

Lathan Liles

Rodriguez

(San Joaquin)

11

3-2 Top 12 SJS

 

 

Member, ’10 National Junior Duals (98)

1-2 Freestyle, 4-1 Greco

0-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Greco (98)

0-2 ’10 Junior Nationals Freestyle (98)

3rd ’10 CA Cadet Greco (98)

3rd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

8-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (98)

1st ’10 CA Junior Greco (98)

1-2 ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (105)

Randall Howe

Los Alamitos

(Southern)

10

–

 

 

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (84)

5-6 Freestyle, 4-3 Greco

1st ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (84)

Tirso Lara

Norwalk

(Southern)

10

–

5th ’10 Santa Fe Scuffle (103)

3rd ’09 Long Beach Poly (103)

 

 

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (91)

4-2 Freestyle, 2-2 Greco

0-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Greco (91)

3-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (91)

3rd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

1-8 ’10 CA Association Duals (98)

Chris Perry

Lancaster

(Southern)

10

–

 

 

Member, ’10 National Cadet Duals (91)

1-3 Freestyle, 2-1 Greco

2nd ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

4th ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (98)

5th ’10 CA Cadet Greco (98)

Isaias Torres (Fresno-CS-12): 3rd ’09 Zinkin Classic (103)

Ryan Campbell (St. Joseph-SS-10): 1-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (105); 7-2 ’10 CA Association Duals (98)

Jonathan Salazar (Buhach Colony-SJS-12): 1-2 SJS in ‘10; 7th ’10 Mid Cals (103); 6th ’10 Big Valley Classic (103)

Tucker Sanders (Camarillo-SS-11): 0-2 ’10 Nationals Cadet Greco (98); 4th ’10 CA Cadet Greco (98); 7th ’10 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

Christian Vasquez (Golden Valley-SJS-11): 2nd ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (98)