TOP INCOMING FRESHMEN

For 2010-11

 

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

SECTION

WEIGHT

MISCELLANEOUS RESULTS

Mason Pengilly

Porterville

Central

103-112

5th 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (98)

1st 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

1st 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 95)

2nd 10 Cliff Keen Tulsa Nationals (u15 95)

2nd 10 CA Jr. High State (102)

1st 10 CA Super Tournament (102)

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (103)

1st 10 NorCal TOC (103)

2nd 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (95)

3rd 09 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (u15 95)

1st 09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 82)

3rd 09 CA Kids Freestyle (98)

1st 09 CA Jr. High State (90)

1st 09 NorCal TOC (89)

3rd 08 CA Kids Freestyle (77)

1st 08 CA Jr. High State (78)

3rd 08 NorCal TOC (76)

1st 07 CA Jr. High State (70)

Michael Knoblauch

Clovis West

Central

103

8th 10 SCWAY Southwest Kick Off (115)

1st 10 CA Jr. High State (102)

2nd 10 NorCal TOC (103)

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (100)

1st 09 CA World Challenge (SB 98)

5th 09 NorCal TOC (89)

5th 08 NorCal TOC (70)

1st 08 CA World Challenge (SB 84)

Isaiah Locsin

Live Oak

Central Coast

103

1st 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (95)

1st 10 CA Super Tournament (90)

1st 10 NorCal TOC (100)

1st 09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U12 80)

1st 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (95)

1s 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (84)

1st 09 CA Kids Freestyle (84)

1st 09 CA Super Tourney (SB 84)

1st 09 Cliff Keen Tulsa Nationals (U12 80)

1st 09 NorCal TOC (83)

1st 08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U12 80)

3rd 08 Jr. Mid-Cals (85)

2nd 07 Reno Worlds (U12 76)

Adrian Camposano

Central

Central

103

5th 10 SCWAY Southwest Kick Off (106)

4th 10 SCWAY Fall Finale (HS 106)

6th 10 CA Cadet Greco (98)

5th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

1st 10 CA Jr. High State (96)

1st 10 NorCal TOC (95)

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (95)

2nd 10 West Coast Nationals (HS 103)

3rd 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (95)

5th 09 CA Kids Freestyle (91)

5th 09 West Regional Greco (91)

Vincent Elizalde

Brawley Union

San Diego

103

1st 10 CA Cadet Greco (98)

4th 10 CA Super Tournament (102)

3rd 09 CA Kids Freestyle (91)

1st 09 CA Kids Greco (84)

3rd 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (84)

2nd 08 CA Kids Freestyle (77)

1st 08 CA Kids Greco (77)

1st 08 CA Kids Folkstyle State (70)

3rd 08 West Regional Freestyle (77)

4th 08 West Regional Greco (77)

3rd 08 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (u15 75)

Joey Cisneros

Redwood

Central

103

1st 10 SCWAY Fall Finale (U15 95)

5th 10 Kids Nationals Freestyle (91)

2nd 10 West Regional Freestyle (91)

1st 10 West Regional Folkstyle (91)

1st 10 CA Kids Freestyle (84)

1st 10 CA Kids Greco (84)

1st 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (85)

3rd 10 CA Super Tournament (90)

2nd 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (89)

3rd 10 NorCal TOC (89)

3rd 09 CA World Challenge (SB 84)

3rd 09 West Regional Folkstyle (77)

2nd 08 Jr. Mid Cals (70)

Gionn Peralta

Vacaville

San Joaquin

103

Member, 10 National Cadet Duals (98)

6-5 Freestyle, 4-3 Greco

2nd 10 CA Cadet Greco (98)

3rd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

2nd 10 NorCal TOC (95)

3rd 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 95)

3rd 09 CA Jr. High State (84)

3rd 09 NorCal TOC (83)

2nd 08 Jr. Mid Cals (80)

2nd 08 CA Kids Folkstyle State (70)

Sean Nickell

Bakersfield

Central

103

3rd 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (84)

Tyler Moore

Clovis North

Central

103

2nd 10 CA Jr. High State (90)

2nd 10 NorCal TOC (89)

3rd 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (95)

2nd 09 NorCal TOC (76)

5th 09 CA Kids Freestyle (84)

3rd 09 CA Jr. High State (78)

2nd 09 CA World Challenge (SB 91)

1st 08 Jr. Mid Cals (75)

3rd 08 CA World Challenge (SB 77)

Matt Gamble

Porterville

Central

103

0-2 10 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (91)

1st 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (91)

2nd 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 82)

4th 10 CA Jr. High State (84)

2nd 10 NorCal TOC (83)

1st 10 CA Super Tournament (85)

1st 10 West Coast Nationals (U14 90)

3rd 09 NorCal TOC (70)

4th 09 CA Jr. High State (72)

4th 09 CA Kids Freestyle (77)

2nd 08 CA Kids Freestyle (70)

8th 08 NorCal TOC (70)

Julian Gaytan

Clovis

Central

103

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (83)

5th 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (77)

Tom Yozzo

Amador Valley

North Coast

103

2-2 10 Nationals Cadet Greco (105)

5th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (98)

7th 10 NorCal TOC

3rd 09 NW Regionals Cadet Greco (98)

Peter Cunningham

Calvary Chapel

Southern

103

4th 10 CA Kids Greco (98)

6th 10 CA Kids Freestyle (98)

8th 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (95)

AJ Rosas

Reedley

Central

103

1st 10 SCWAY Fall Finale (U15 108)

5th 10 NorCal TOC (100)

Caleb Patrick

Argonaut

San Joaquin

112

5th 10 West Regional Freestyle (112)

2nd 10 CA Kids Freestyle (112)

3rd 10 CA Kids Greco (112)

1-2 10 NorCal TOC (112)

Anthony Munoz

Madera

Central

112

6th 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (108)

2nd 10 NorCal TOC 112

8th 09 NorCal TOC (100)

Paul Fox

Gilroy

Central Coast

112

3rd 10 SCWAY Southwest Kick Off (115)

1st 10 SCWAY Fall Finale (HS 115)

3rd 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U15 108)

1st 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (110)

2nd 10 CA Super Tournament (110)

1st 10 NorCal TOC (112)

4th 09 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (U15 101)

1st 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (110)

3rd 09 CA World Challenge (Cadet 103)

5th 09 CA Kids Freestyle (95)

1st 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (98)

3rd 09 NorCal TOC (100)
5th 08 Jr. Mid-Cals (95)

6th 08 CA Jr. High School State (90)

4th 08 NorCal TOC (89)

6th 07 CA Novice Freestyle (80)

2nd 07 CA Folkstyle Novice State (80)

Emilio Saavedra

Pitman

San Joaquin

103-112

2nd 10 SCWAY Fall Finale (HS 115)

3rd 10 CA Jr. High State (102)

3rd 10 NorCal TOC (103)

5th 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (u15 95)

1st 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (105)

2nd 09 CA Jr. High State (90)

3rd 09 NorCal TOC (89)

2nd 08 Jr. Mid Cals (90)

6th 08 CA Kids Freestyle (84)

1st 08 CA Jr. High State (84)

2nd 08 NorCal TOC (83)

Bryce Martin

Bakersfield

Central

112

2nd 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (103)

5th 10 NorCal TOC (103)

8th 08 CA Kids Folkstyle State (91)

3rd 08 CA World Challenge (SB 91)

Joshua Lazaro

Bella Vista

San Joaquin

112

2nd 10 NorCal TOC (100)

Jason Delacruz

Buchanan

Central

112-119

3rd 10 CA Kids Freestyle (112)

4th 10 CA Jr. High State (108)

3rd 10 NorCal TOC (108)

3rd 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (108)

3rd 09 CA World Challenge (SB 98)

5th 09 CA Jr. High State (90)

5th 08 CA World Challenge (SB 91)

Abel Contreras

Porterville

Central

112-119

1st 10 CA Jr. High State (112)

4th 10 10 NorCal TOC (112)

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (116)

4th 09 CA Kids Freestyle (105)

Ricky Coster

Freedom

North Coast

119

3rd 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (117)

3rd 10 NorCal TOC (116)

2nd 10 West Coast Nationals (HS 119)

1st 10 West Coast Nationals (U14 119)

4th 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (105)

6th 09 CA Kids Freestyle (112)

4th 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (105)

2nd 09 NorCal TOC (103)

Izzac Suarez

Dos Palos

Central

119

2nd 10 CA Folkstyle State (125)

2nd 10 NorCal TOC (128)

6th 09 NorCal TOC (112)

Tyler Lawrence

Escalon

San Joaquin

119

2nd 10 CA Jr. High State (112)

7th 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (98)

Jon Jay Chavez

De la Salle

North Coast

119-125

3rd 10 SCWAY Southwest Kick Off (122)

1st 10 CA Folkstyle State (Middle School 117)

1st 10 CA Kids Greco (120)

1st 10 NorCal TOC (122)

1st 10 CA Super Tournament (117)

2nd 10 Cliff Keen Tulsa Nationals (u15 108)

3rd 10 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U15 115)

2nd 09 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (u15 108)

1st 09 CA Kids Freestyle (98)

1st 09 CA Kids Greco (98)

1st 09 West Regional Greco (98)

1st 09 West Regional Freestyle (98)

2nd 09 CA Jr. High State (96)

1st 09 NorCal TOC (95)

5th 08 CA Jr High State (90)

1st 08 CA World Challenge (SB 98)

Victor Olmos

Gilroy

Central Coast

119-125

 

4th 10 Kids Nationals Freestyle (128)

2-2 10 West Regional Kids Freestyle (128)

2nd 10 CA Kids Freestyle (128)

4th 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (117)

2nd 10 NorCal TOC (116)

2nd 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (120)

1st 09 CA World Challenge (Schoolboy 120)

5th 09 CA Kids Freestyle (105)
5th 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (105)

7th 09 NorCal TOC (108)

1st 08 Jr. Mid-Cals (105)

Cody Doyle

Poway

San Diego

119-125

5th 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (125)
2nd 10 CA Super Tournament (125)

2nd 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (112)

1st 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (125)

4th 09 CA World Challenge (Cadet 130)

Nicholas Fiegener

Folsom

San Joaquin

125-130

2nd 10 West Regional Folkstyle (128)

5th 10 West Regional Freestyle (128)

7th 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (117)

4th 10 CA Kids Freestyle (120)

2nd 10 CA Kids Greco (120)

3rd 10 NorCal TOC (122)

Daniel Barboza

Gilroy

Central Coast

125-130

4th 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (125)

7th 10 NorCal TOC (122)

5th 09 CA World Challenge (Cadet 125)

2nd 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (125)

Chris Garcia

Clovis West

Central

125-130

2nd 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (117)

3rd 10 NorCal TOC (112)

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (112)

3rd 10 CA Super Tournament (117)

1st 09 CA World Challenge (SB 105)

5th 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (98)

2nd 08 CA World Challenge (SB 91)

Aaron Negrette

Calvary Chapel

Southern

125-130

5th 10 CA Cadet Greco (130)

5th 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (117)

2nd 10 CA Super Tournament (117)

5th 09 CA Kids Freestyle (112)

Nicholas Villarreal

Gilroy

Central Coast

125-130

1st 10 SCWAY Southwest Kick Off (133)

1st 10 SCWAY Fall Finale (HS 133)

1st 10 Kids Nationals Freestyle (136)

2nd 10 West Regional Kids Freestyle (136)

3rd 10 CA Kids Freestyle (136)

1st 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (140)

2nd 10 CA Super Tournament (132)

1st 10 NorCal TOC (135)

2nd 10 Cliff Keen Tulsa Nationals (U15 125)

3rd 09 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (U15 125)

1st 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (135)

3rd 09 CA World Challenge (Cadet 130)

1st 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (120)

1st 09 CA Kids Freestyle (120)

3rd 09 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U12 120)

1st 09 CA Super Tourney (U12 120)

2nd 09 Cliff Keen Tulsa Nationals (U12 110)

1st 09 NorCal TOC (116)

1st 08 CA World Challenge (SB 112)

1st 08 Jr. Mid-Cals (110)

1st 08 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (U12 110)

6th 08 Cliff Keen Tulsa Nationals (U12 88)

2nd 08 CA Jr. High School State (96)

5th 08 NorCal TOC (95)

Tyler Zimmer

Clovis West

Central

125-130

2nd 10 CA Jr. High State (118)

2nd 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (122)

7th 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (105)

7th 09 NorCal TOC (103)

4th 09 CA World Challenge (Cadet 125)

5th 08 CA Kids Folkstyle State (91)

3rd 08 CA World Challenge (SB 105)

Hayden Fry

Vacaville

San Joaquin

125-130

2-2 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (125)

1-2 10 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (125)

8th 10 CA Cadet Greco (119)

1-2 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

1st 10 NorCal TOC (122)

4th 09 NorCal TOC (108)

2nd 09 CA Kids Greco (112)

5th 08 CA Kids Folkstyle State (98)

Taylor Bustamante

Clovis West

Central

130-135

2nd 10 CA Jr. High State (130)

3rd 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (128)

3rd 10 NorCal TOC (128)

Sergio Enloe

Clovis

Central

130-135

3rd 10 SCWAY Fall Finale (HS 133)

2nd 10 CA Jr. High State (124)

1st 10 NorCal TOC

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (128)

3rd 10 CA Super Tournament (125)

2nd 09 CA World Challenge (Cadet 125)

6th 09 CA Jr. High State (112)

4th 09 NorCal TOC (112)

1st 09 CA Super Tourney (112)

7th 08 CA Kids Greco (98)

Gregory Pagela

Porterville

Central

130-135

1st 10 CA Jr. High State (130)

3rd 10 NorCal TOC (135)

1st 10 CA Super Tournament (132)

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (135)

2nd 09 CA Jr. High State (108)

4th 09 CA Kids Freestyle (120)

5th 09 NorCal TOC (108)

5th 08 NorCal TOC (83)

Michael Longo

Laguna Hills

Southern

130-135

4th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

1st 10 CA Super Tournament (125)

1st 10 CA Jr. High State (124)

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (128)

8th 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (112)

1st 09 CA Super Tourney (128)

2nd 09 CA Kids Freestyle (112)

7th 08 CA Kids Folkstyle State (98)

Corey Griego

Sultana

Southern

130-135

1st 10 CA Kids Greco (136)

1st 10 CA Folkstyle State (125)

3rd 10 CA Super Tournament (132)

3rd 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (120)

1st 09 CA Super Tourney (105)

1st 09 CA World Challenge (SB 128)

Casey Sparkman

Soquel

Central Coast

130-135

3rd 10 CA Kids Freestyle (128)

1st 10 CA Kids Greco (128)

Trent Nicholson

Kimball

San Joaquin

130-135

0-2 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (130)

3rd 10 CA Cadet Greco (130)

1st 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (120)

4th 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (112)

3rd 09 NorCal TOC (112)
4th 09 CA Kids Freestyle (112)

4th 09 CA Folkstyle State (112)

8th 08 CA Kids Folkstyle State (105)

Bryan Salinas

Northview

Southern

135-140

6th 10 Cadet Nationals Greco (140)

2nd 10 CA Cadet Greco (140)

2nd 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (140)

1st 10 CA Super Tournament (140)

7th 09 Kids Nationals Greco (120)

4th 09 West Regional Folkstyle (120)

3rd 09 CA Kids Freestyle (120)

1st 09 CA Kids Greco (120)

3rd 09 CA Folkstyle State (112)

2nd 09 CA Super Tourney (120)

1st 08 CA Jr High State (96)

4th 08 CA Kids Folkstyle State (98)

3rd 08 CA Kids Freestyle (98)

Carter Armendarez

Temecula Valley

Southern

140

7th 10 CA Cadet Greco (140)

5th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (140)

1st 10 CA Jr. High State (138)

3rd 09 Kids Nationals Freestyle (136)

4th 09 West Regional Freestyle (136)

4th 09 West Regional Greco (136)

8th 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (136)

Edgar Segura

Mendota

Central

140-145

2nd 10 CA Jr. High State (148)

2nd 10 NorCal TOC (142)

1st 10 West Coast Nationals (U14 140)

Mario Lopez

Rowland Heights

Southern

140-145

1st 10 CA Kids Freestyle (144)

1st 10 CA Kids Greco (144)

3rd 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (140)

1st 10 CA Super Tournament (150)

2nd 09 CA Folkstyle State (128)

1st 08 CA World Challenge (SB 120)

Michael Wright

Dinuba

Central

145-152

5th 10 CA Cadet Greco (152)

4th 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (140)

6th 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (142); I-D

2nd 10 NorCal TOC (142)

5th 09 CA Kids Freestyle (136)

5th 09 CA Folkstyle State (128)

Matthew Hackett

Clovis North

Central

152

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (153)

1st 10 CA Jr. High State (148)

1st 10 NorCal TOC (153)

2nd 09 CA World Challenge (Cadet 145)

7th 09 NorCal TOC (116)

1st 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (155)

1st 08 Jr. Mid Cals (125)

1st 08 CA World Challenge (SB 128)

Conan Orozco

Soledad

Central Coast

152-160

1st 10 CA Kids Folkstyle State (150)

3rd 10 CA Super Tournament (150)
3rd 10 NorCal TOC (153)

1st 09 Jr. Mid-Cals (145)

1st 09 CA Kids Freestyle (136)

3rd 09 CA Kids Folkstyle State (136)

George Espana

Clovis West

Central

152-160

1st 10 CA Jr. High State (158)

4th 10 NorCal TOC (153)

2nd 09 NorCal TOC (135)

Michael Morales

Sanger

Central

189

1st 10 CA Jr. High State (187)

3rd 10 CA Super Tournament (195)

2nd 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (185)

3rd 09 CA Kids Freestyle (190)

Cortes Morales

Clovis West

Central

189

7th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (189)

2nd 10 CA Cadet Greco (189)

2nd 10 CA Jr. High State (187)

2nd 10 CA Super Tournament (195)

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (185)

1st 09 CA Kids Freestyle (190)

3rd 09 CA Kids Folkstyle (175)

2nd 08 CA Kids Greco (160)

6th 08 CA Kids Freestyle (160)

Nick Nevills

Clovis

Central

215-285

2nd 10 SCWAY Southwest Kick Off (288)

1st 10 CA Super Tournament (195)

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (205)

1st 10 NorCal TOC (205)

1st 09 CA Jr. High State (170)

1st 09 NorCal TOC (168)

Isaiah Duran

Clovis North

Central

285

1st 10 CA Jr. High State (235)

1st 10 NorCal TOC (235)

1st 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (235)

2nd 09 NorCal TOC (235)

1st 09 CA Kids Freestyle (265)

4th 08 CA Folkstyle (190)

Richard Martinez

?

?

 

5th 10 West Regional Greco (128)

2nd 10 West Regional Freestyle (128)

5th 10 West Regional Folkstyle (128)

3rd 10 CA Junior Greco (119)

1st 10 CA Kids Freestyle (128)

Matthew Urrutia

?

?

 

7th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

3rd 10 CA Jr. High State (118)

3rd 10 The Round-up Jr. High Invite (122)