CCS PRESEASON DATA

Last Updated: December 1, 2009

 

COMPETED AT 152 LBS. IN 2008-09

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL
LEAGUE

2008-09 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEAD

CCS OPPONENTS

HEAD-TO-HEAD

NON-CCS OPPONENTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

Michael

Ciccarelli

SENIOR

King City

MTAL

4-1 Fehlman Duals (160)

2nd Coast Classic

8th Sierra Nevada

3rd Atascadero Revolution

1st Jim Root Classic (OW)

4th CIT Morro Bay

 

1st MTAL Finals

2nd CCS Finals

1-2 CIF State

d. Rodriguez (NS)

d. Simon (PA) 16-1

d. Villaire (ST) 15-0

d. Stamenov (CARM) 0:26

d. Mendez (ALI) 3:40

d. Yoon (CARM)

d. Noble (DM) 0:45

d. Basco (PALM) 14-3

l. Loren (SAR) 12-1, 5-2

d. Nowak (BEL) fall, 15-0

d. Venell (PRO) 6-2

 

@CCS

d. France (ALV) 0:50

d. Ledesma (WAT) 13-3

d. M. Sarmien. (PALM) 21-4

d. 6th-Chene (LEI) 6-5

l. 1st-Loren (SAR) 7-5

d. Z. Andrews (Beyer) 7-4

l. Pickard (Casa Roble) 1:48

d. Faddis (Wooster, NV) fall

d. Wilson (Williamina) 11-3

l. Thiel (Flathead, MT) 3-2

l. Rodriguez (WA Union) fall

d. M. Coehlo (Hilmar) 0:44

l. Casteneda (Frontier) 8-7, 7-2

d. A. Roe (Clovis No.) 0:40

d. I. Lazarovits (EC Real) 0:39

d. D. Heka (Castro Vly.) 3:50

d. L. Thornton (Oxnard) 11-3

d. B. Barocio (La Habra) 7-1

d. J. Moore (Simi Vly.) 7-1

 

@STATE

d. Irribarren (Santa Fe-S6) 6-3

l. 4th-Hammond (Bak.-C1) 3:35

l. C. Padilla (Pitman-SJ3) 8-2

1st MTAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (145) in ‘08

3rd MTAL (140) in ‘07

 

0-2 ’09 Nationals Junior Greco (160)

Member, ’09 National Jr. FS/GR Duals (160)
2-2 Greco and 1-3 Freestyle

SCVWA, CA Association Duals (160; 2-1)
4th
’09 CA Junior Greco (160)
2-2
’07 Nationals Cadet Greco (140)

0-2 ’07 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (140)

4th ’07 West Regional Cadet FS (140)

5th ’07 West Regional Cadet Greco (140)

3-2 ’07 CA Cadet Freestyle (140)

2-2 Top 6 ’07 CA Cadet Greco (145)

3rd ’06 CA Jr. High School State (135)

Ismael Sanchez

JUNIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

5-0 Freedom Duals (160)

4th Curt Mettler Invite

4th Lou Bronzan

3-2 Doc Buchanan

3rd Overfelt Classic

3-2 T12 Mid-Cals (145)

 

1st BVAL Finals

4th CCS Finals

3-2 CIF State

d. Chaid (ST) fall

d. Barrett (LINC) 16-1

d. Singh (CUP) 11-2

d. Oshima (PA) 13-2

d. Gillespie (SOB) 5-2
d. Alcazar (MTP) 19-4

d. Silver (PRO) 21-6

d. Ledesma (WAT) 13-2

d. Ledesma (WAT) 11-4

l. Ramirez (SB) 6-5

l. Aboytes (GIL) 20-5

d. Silva (JL) 1:16

d. Le (EVE) 1:45

d. Chene (LEI) 17-12

d. Brewer (SOB) 17-2

 

@CCS

d. Rios (WILC) 5:30

d. Raine (SB) 2:29

l. 3rd-Maschio (MON) 5-1

d. Touba (SER) forfeit

d. Singh (CUP) 12-5

d. 6th-Chene (LEI) 9-7

l. 3rd-Maschio (MON) 2:35

l. T. Clarke (Elk Grove)

d. V. Garcia (Armijo) 18-3

d. Hambrick (Heritage) 3:00

d. Sundby (Oak Ridge) 10-5

l. D. Rios (Liberty) 8-5

d. C. Griffith (Vallejo) 14-4

l. J. Tresch (Petaluma) 4-0

l. Fabbian (Buchanan) 7-4

d. Arteaga (Sanger) 3:59

d. Demay (Ponderosa) 4:27

l. Clarke (Elk Grove) 4-0

 

@STATE

l. C. Kelly (Clovis-C2) 4:37

d. Perez (Birmingh.-LA1) 4-3

d. C. Sloat (Hesperia-S8) 9-2

d. S. Cortez (Royal-S2) 9-4

l. 7th-Sheridan (DLS-NC1) 5-0

4th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (160) in ‘08

 

SCVWA, ’09 CA Association Duals (171)
7th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

2nd ’08 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U15 152)
2nd ’06 CA Jr. High School State (112)

1st ’06 Junior Mid Cals (125)
1st ’06 CA Schoolboy Freestyle (105)

1st ’06 West Coast Asics U14 (105)

1st ’05 SCVWA Kids Triple Crown (100)

6th ’05 Junior Mid Cals (110)

2nd ’05 CA Jr. High School State (100)

Vincent

Aboytes

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

2nd Peninsula Invite

4-2 Reno TOC (145)

1st Cupertino Memorial
7th Doc Buchanan

4-2 T12 Five Counties (145)

3rd Mid-Cals (145)

 

1st TCAL Finals

5th CCS Finals

d. Lee (LYN) 1:30

l. Rodebaugh (SLV) 8-2

d. Villiare (ST) 20-5

d. Rankin (STF) 0:40

d. Touba (SER) 1:02

d. Haro (ALI) fall

d. Raisch (STF) 5-3

d. Basco (PALM) 5-3

d. Singh (CUP) 9-3

d. Sanchez (SCR) 20-5

l. J. Ramirez (SB) 9-3

d. Maschio (MON) 4:47

d. McVannel (SAL) 1:33

d. E. Lucatero (SB) 5-3 OT

d. Servin (ALI) 1:42

d. M. Sarmiento (PAL) 13-1

 

@CCS

l. 6th-Chene (LEI) 5:00

d. Servin (ALI) 1:31

d. Stus (ELC) 4-0

d. Brewer (SOB) 16-0

d. M. Sarmien. (PALM) 15-3

d. Simon (PA) 6-3

l. 3rd-Maschio (MON) 7-6

d. 6th-Chene (LEI) 8-4

d. Liao (George WA) I-D

d. Ferrante (Pittsburgh) 1:02

l. McClanahan (Grundy) 4:27

d. S. Downie (McQueen) 0:25

d. Haggans (N. Medford) 9-7

d. C. Christen (Springville) 9-0

l. J. Starr (Grandview) 3-0

d. Heka (Castro Valley) 1:08

l. C. Kelley (Clovis) 4:35

d. Clarke (Elk Grove) 11-0

l. Fabbian (Buchanan) 6-2

d. Endes (Centennial) 8-5

d. Green (Temecula Vly.) 12-5

d. T. Graff (Steele Cany.) 12-2

l. Melendrez (California) 3:02

d. Ashjian (Cimarron, NV) 11-4

d. Waldhauser (O/ Ridge) 15-1

l. Hawkins (Centennial-Co.) fall

d. C. Roberts (Centennial) 2:42

d. K. McFate (Roseville) 4-3

3rd TCAL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (140) in ‘08

2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘07

 

1-2 ’09 Nationals Junior Freestyle (152)

2-2 ’09 CA Junior FILA Freestyle (163)
2-2 ’09 West Regionals Junior FS (152)

1-2 ’09 West Regionals Junior Greco (152)

3rd ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (152)

3rd ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)

2-2 ’08 NHSCA H.S. Nationals (So. 145)
6th
’07 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

1-2 ’07 CA Junior Freestyle (145)

2nd ’07 Western States (U16 140)

5th ’07 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (140)

Sebastien

Chene

SENIOR

Leigh

BVAL

3-2 T8 Coast Classic (160)

1st Demolition-Stagg (160)

2nd San Ramon Vly. (160)

3rd Jim Root Classic (160)

4th Mid-Cals (160)

 

3rd BVAL Finals

6th CCS Finals

d. Dewitt (KC) 5:16

d. Blanchette (GUN) twice

l. Ramirez (SB) 12-5

d. Haro (ALI) 17-0

l. M. Sarmiento (PAL) 13-11

d. J. Mitchell (BEL) 12-1

l. Thalin (TKA) 16-2

d. Mello (ST) 12-6

d. Garcia (LEL) fall

d. Ochoa (KC) 6-0

d. Calumpit (EVE) 7-4

d. Butruce (WEST) 17-0

l. Sheehan (PA) 11-10

l. Lucatero (SB) 18-2

l. Edwards (MONT) 0:48

d. Mello (ST) 3:01

l. Sanchez (SCR) 17-12

d. Fernandez (OG) 17-1

d. Venell (PRO) 2:40

 

@CCS

d. 5th-Aboytes (GIL) 5:00

d. Adams (TN) 3:25

d. Simon (PA) 5:10

l. 2nd-Ciccarelli (KC) 6-5

l. 4th-Sanchez (SCR) 9-7

l. 5th-Aboytes (GIL) 8-4

d. Pacheco (Tokay)

d. JT Dortch (Fairfield) 2:49

d. Adams (Quincy) 3:01

d. G. Tyler (Kingsburg) 14-7

d. Bueno (Granada) 9-2

5th BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (160) in ‘08

 

2nd ’09 CA World Challenge (Junior 189)

Mike Sarmiento

SENIOR

Palma

TCAL

1-2 Peninsula Invite (171)

6th Coast Classic (160)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (160)

3rd Cupertino Mem. (160)

3rd Apple Cider Cl. (160)

2nd Overfelt Classic

2-2 Tim Brown Memorial

 

2nd TCAL Finals

2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

#6 seed

d. Armstrong (SCZ) 8-0

d. Dewitt (KC) 10-2

d. Marshall (SER) 1:28

d. La (FRE) 3:48

d. Mello (ST) 4:01

d. Luscombe (PG) 3:25

d. Haro (ALI) 1:08

d. Rayburn (APT) 3:45

d. Simon (PA) 18-6

d. Singh (CUP) 19-3

l. Kellogg (SLV) 11-4

d. Chene (LEI) 13-11

l. Torres (OVE) 3:48, 1:31

l. Sheehan (PA) 18-5

d. Venell (PRO) 5:20

d. Touba (SER) 19-8

l. Ramirez (SB) 16-0, fall

l. Torricier (GIL) 5:49

d. Raine (SB) 3:23

l. Aboytes (GIL) 13-1

 

@CCS

d. Bordbari (GUN) 10-1

d. Tsou (LA) 15-1

l. 2nd-Ciccarelli (KC) 21-4

l. 5th-Aboytes (GIL) 15-3

d. Bustos (St. Patricks) 5:02

l. Schultz (Tamalpais) 2:33

l. Henderson (Elk grove) 0:33

l. Allen (Sutter Union) 12-6

l. TJ Belton (Central C.) 0:49

d. Friedman (Ter. Linda) 1:55

l. Millman (College Park) 3:24

d. Wheeler (Rodriguez) 2:10

d. Chan (Logan) 4-0

d. D. Howell (Stagg) fall

l. T. Clarke (Elk Grv.) 4-0

d. Z. Scott (Placer) fall

l. Postelle (Grace Davis) fall

4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (152) in ‘08

Max Simon

SENIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

6th Peninsula Invite (171)

2-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Sierra Nevada

1-2 Cupertino Mem. (171)

7th Overfelt Cl.; 5-match

3-2 T12 Mid-Cals

 

2nd SCVAL Finals

3-2 Qtrs. Top 8 CCS Finals

d. Trevizo (SSF) 8-6

l. Thalin (TKA) 15-2

d. Recstiner (SHP) 8-7

l. Ciccarelli (KC) 16-1

d. Cho (SEA) 1:43

d. Larot (SSF) 12-10

l. McVannel (SAL) 7-4

l. Nowak (BEL) 0:44

l. Villar (FRE) 0:32

l. Phan (SCL) 14-5

l. M. Sarmiento (PAL) 18-6

d. Barrett (LINC) 2:28

d. Elias (OVE) 4:00

d. Goldman (FRE) 12-6

d. Bigham (WILC) fall

d. Tsai (LG) 8-1

d. Lee (MON) 4:13

d. Bordbari (GUN) 9-7

l. Venell (PRO) 3-1

d. La (FRE) 3:54

d. Blanchette (GUN) 10-2

d. Herrera (SCL) 11-8

d. Singh (CUP) 5-4

l. Loren (SAR) 3:50

 

@CCS

d. Whitney (SHC) 9-7

l. Chene (LEI) 5:10

d. Nowak (BEL) 6-3

l. Aboytes (GIL) 8-1

l. Schultz (Tamalpais) 3:35

d. A. Fuentes (Pioneer) 1:00

l. Ware (Marshfield, OR) 1:43

d. Clack (Eldorado) 1:53

d. Probst (George WA) 1:47

l. L. Strickland (Fall River) 16-5

d. M. Torres (Buhach Col.) I-D

7th SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (160) in ‘08

Gurmukh Singh

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

3-2 Coast Classic

7th Cupertino Memorial

6th Overfelt Classic

1-2 Mid-Cals (145)

 

5th SCVAL Finals

4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

d. Lopez (HAR) 0:44

d. Bueno (ALI) 1:30

l. Rodriguez (NS) 6-3

l. Touba (SER) 9-2

d. Barrett (LINC) 1:41

d. Ohtake (SCZ) 3:29

d. Rios (WIl) 12-4

d. Tormey (LA) 8-6

d. Lee (MON) 15-0

l. M. Sarmiento (PAL) 19-3

d. Rankin (STF) I-D

l. Sanchez (SCR) 11-2

l. Aboytes (GIL) 9-3

d. Menge (APT) 1:28

d. Roh (HK) 4:27

l. Alcazar (MTP) 13-0

d. Tsou (LA) 13-0

l. Simon (PA) 5-4

l. Bordbari (GUN) 12-5

 

@CCS

l. 3rd-Maschio (MON) 1:10

d. Yoon (CARM) 0:52

d. Ledesma (WAT) 7-2

d. Tsou (LA) 12-4

d. Venell (PRO) forfeit

l. 4th-Sanchez (SCR) 12-5

d. Nelson (Montgomery) 9-4

l. Lanto (Granada) 1:08

l. Chan (Logan) 11-6

5th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (130) in ‘08

8th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in ‘07

 

2-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (135)

Ryan Brewer

SENIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

3rd Golden Gate Inv. (160)

2nd Lynn Dyche (160)

1-2 Sierra Nevada

6th Apple Cider Classic

0-2 Mid-Cals

3rd Dawn2Dusk Tourney

 

2nd BVAL Finals

1-2 CCS Finals

d. Sauer (CARM) 1:35

d. Fleming (NMC) 17-0

l. Rodriguez (NS) 3:54

d. Amiri (AH) fall

d. Gonzalez (MTP) 3:29

d. Fernandez (OG) 1:00

d. Venell (PRO) 1:49

l. Sanchez (SCR) 17-2

 

@CCS

l. Whitney (SHC) 4:49

d. Fernandez (OG) 16-0

l. 5th-Aboytes (GIL) 16-0

l. Liao (George WA)

l. Postelle (Grace Davis) 5:59

d. Webster (Paradise) 11-10

l. Busch (Castro Vly.) 3:34

l. Von Disterlo (Alhambra) 16-1

l. M. Torres (Buhach Col.) 3:10

l. M. Ramos (Hoover) 8-7

 

Kyle Venell
SENIOR

Prospect

BVAL

3-2 Coast Classic (160)

7th Lou Bronzan (160)
1st Central Coast TD

4th Big Valley Classic (160)

2nd Jim Root Classic

4th Mid-Cals

 

4th BVAL Finals

2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

d. Benko (SV) 3:46
d. Fleming (NMC) 13-6

d. Lemus (LEL) 3:51

d. Le (EVE) 17-4

d. Sahota (SCR) 1:14

d. Munguia (OG) 4:32
d. Goldman (FRE) 17-13

d. Stus (ELC) 11-2

d. Kellogg (SLV) 7-4

l. Ciccarelli (KC) 6-2

l. M. Sarmiento (PAL) 5:20

d. Torricier (GIL) 8-2

d. Simon (PA) 3-1

d. Raisch (STF) I-D

d. Touba (SER) I-D

d. Torres (OVE) in OT

d. Morales (SJ) 0:20

d. Flores (PIO) 1:36

l. Brewer (SOB) 1:49

d. Mello (ST) 13-4
l. Chene (LEI) 2:40

 

@CCS

d. Touba (SER) 4-2

d. Fernandez (OG) 3:23

l. 1st-Loren (SAR) 1:51

l. Singh (CUP) forfeit

d. Barthel (Enterprise) 11-6

d. Perez (Madera) 5-3

l. Bueno (Granada) 4-2

l. D. Heka (Castro V.) 8-5, 4-2

d. Vehar (Campolindo) 15-0

d. T. Devries (Armijo) 6-0

d. Johnson (Granada) 12-6

d. Britton (Upper Lake) 13-2

l. Ericson (Miramonte) 8-3

d. Morales (S. Leandro) 0:34

d. Fratto (Roseville) 4:49

l. TJ Belton (Central Ca.) 0:35

d. Braun (Del Campo) 2:02

l. Price (Grace Davis) 6-4

d. D. Woods (Morro Bay) 4-1

l. C. Padilla (Pitman) 15-7

l. J. Lozano (Selma) 2:31

 

Alex Rankin

SENIOR

 

St. Francis

WCAL

2nd Newark Rotary (160)

5th Cupertino Memorial

2-2 Overfelt Classic

 

1st WCAL JV (160)

d. Tsai (LG) 7-4

d. McVannel (SAL) 11-9

l. Aboytes (GIL) 0:40

d. Kiene (FRE) 7-1

l. Nowak (BEL) 1:53

d. Basco (PALM) I-D

d. Sotelo (PH) 1:38

d. Rios (WILC) 13-5, 4:32

l. Singh (CUP) I-D

d. J. Mitchell (BEL) 12-6

l. Hammond (Bakersfield) 1:35

l. Chan (Logan) 5:24

 

Blake Pine

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

1st Pete Duca Invite

 

1st WCAL JV (152)

d. Marshall (SER) 11-3

d. A. Gonzalez (OVE) 6-5

d. F. Gonzalez (GIL) 3-2

d. Abulencia (PAL) 5-2

d. Alspaugh (SER)

 

 

Carlos Navarro

JUNIOR

 

INJURED

Watsonville

MBL

2-2 Peninsula Invite (160)

d. Chen (LYN) 0:45

l. Loren (SAR) 6-2

l. DiSimone (NMC) 6-4

d. Blanchette (GUN)

d. Singh (CUP)

d. Patten (Redwood) 2:05

d. A. Monaco (Alhambra)

2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (140) in ‘08

 

7th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

7th ’08 Frosh/So Folkstyle State (140); 7-2

5th ’07 Western States (U16 135)

3-2 ’07 NorCal TOC (135)

3rd ’06 Jr. Mid-Cals (135)

Caleb Garcia

SENIOR

Harbor

SCCAL

1-2 Coast Classic (171)

3-2 Jim Root Classic (160)

2-2 Mid-Cals (160)

1-2 Mission San Jose (160)

 

1st SCCAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

l. Edwards (MON) 1:32

d. Elias (OVE) 0:57

l. Nicholls (SSF) 9-5

d. Ahrens (PRO) 12-2

l. Ochoa (KC) 3:07

d. Jensen (MA) 3:35

l. J. Mitchell (BEL) 5-3

d. Gonzalez (OVE) 18-5

l. Kellogg (SLV) 8-0

d. Ohtake (SCRZ) fall

 

@CCS

l. Tsou (LA) 3-0

l. Bordbari (GUN) 13-2

d. Woo (WA-Fremont) 0:33

l. Brunelli (Foothill) 1:42

l. E. Dwyer (Deer Vly.) 11-4

d. F. Gardner (Las Lomas) 5-2

l. J. Bustos (St. Patricks) 6-4

 

Andy Rios

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

3rd Lynn Dyche (160)

8th Cupertino Memorial

1-2 Overfelt Classic

 

6th SCVAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

l. Rankin (STF) 13-5, 4:32

d. Hagner (LYN) 10-4

d. Bourque (LG) 2:53

l. Singh (CUP) 12-4

l. Bordbari (GUN) 11-9

d. Demar (SCL) 2:46

l. Oshima (PA) fall

d. T. Nguyen (MILP) 1:54

d. Bordbari (GUN) 5:30

l. Loren (SAR) 3:51

l. Tsou (LA) 6-4 OT

 

@CCS

l. 4th-Sanchez (SCR) 5:30

l. Tsou (LA) 10-0

l. B. Periera (Sonoma) I-D

 

Cesar

Fernandez

SENIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

2-2 Lou Bronzan (160)

5th Jim Root Classic

1-2 Mid-Cals

 

6th BVAL Finals; 5-match

1-2 CCS Finals

l. Torricier (GIL) 1:30

d. Van Noorden (SAR) 3:30

d. Lemus (LEL) 14-3

l. Nowak (BEL) 2:17

l. Abulencia (PAL) 2:06

l. Alcazar (MTP) 15-0

d. Sanchez (WG) 3:06

l. Brewer (SOB) 1:00

d. Love (BRAN) 2:19

d. Flores (PIO) 5:00

l. Chene (LEI) 17-1

l. Chaid (ST) 7-6

 

@CCS

d. Keys (APT) 5:43

l. Venell (PRO) 3:23

l. Brewer (SOB) 16-0

d. Kellam (Bear Creek) 0:55

l. K. Skillman (Paradise) I-D

l. Liao (George WA) 2:33

d. D. Volz (Turlock) 11-9

l. D. Woods (Morro Bay) 4:25

 

Justin Raine

JUNIOR

San Benito

TCAL

3-1 Fehlman Duals

0-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Mid-Cals

 

3rd TCAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

l. Loren (SAR) 2:52

l. Cho (SEA) 8-5

d. Mulholland (SAR) 3:14

l. M. Sarmiento (PAL) 3:23

d. Servin (ALI) 2:38

 

@CCS

l. 4th-Sanchez (SCR) 2:29

l. Bordbari (GUN) 11-10

l. C. Padilla (Pitman) 1:54

l. M. Ramos (Hoover) 13-8

 

Monet Goldman

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

3-2 Coast Classic
0-1 Central Coast TD

3-2 Overfelt Classic

 

8th SCVAL Finals

l. Venell (PRO) 17-13

d. Bourque (LG) 11-2

d. Nguyen (MILP) 0:46

l. Ramirez (SB) 1:03

d. Roh (HK) 1:03

l. Simon (PA) 12-6

l. Oshima (PA) I-D

l. Tsou (LA) 2-1

d. Wang (HK) 3:28

l. Bordbari (GUN) 14-1

l. Herrera (SCL) 13-11

l. T. Clarke (EG) 6-5

d. Lee (Newark M.) 2:44, 1:47

d. York (Enterprise) 0:40

d. Spinella (Ceres) 0:45

l. Lanto (Granada) 6-3

 

Matt Flemming

SENIOR

No. Monterey

County

MBL

1-2 Apple Cider Classic

7th Jim Root Classic

d. Alvarado (HARB) 0:44

l. Ramirez (SB) 19-0

l. Brewer (SOB) 17-0

l. Venell (PRO) 13-6

d. Morales (SJA) 4:47

d. Van Noorden (SAR) fall

d. J. Zamora (WA Union) 2:01

2-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (135)

Armando
Gonzalez

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

5th Golden Gate Invite

5-2 T12 El Cajon Inv. (145)

1-2 Apple Cider Classic

1-2 Mid-Cals (160)

d. Muegge (CUP) 1:51

d. Tumbale (SLV) 2:46

l. Ledesma (WAT) 3:57

l. Rodriguez (NS) 14-4

l. Garcia (HARB) 18-5

l. Edwards (HMB) 10-6

d. Amposta (San Marcos) 4:43

l. A. Crider (Poway) 17-0

d. A. Stathis (Westview) 11-10

d. E. Arteaga (Sanger) 1:57

d. J. Bueno (Foothill) 1:39

d. R. Schmidt (El C. Real) 2:23

l. Marenelli (Ponderosa) 15-0

d. C. Moreno (Turlock) 2:02

1-2 ’09 CA Junior Greco (140)

Erick Van

Noorden

SOPHOMORE

Saratoga

SCVAL

0-2 SCVAL Finals (160)

d. Elias (OVE) 6-5

d. Bigham (WILC) 2:10

l. F. Gonzalez (GIL) 6-5

l. Amezcua (WILC) 0:35

l. Czap (MILP) 3:23

 

 

Marcus Ahrens

JUNIOR

Prospect

BVAL

1st BVAL JV

l. Milani (BEL) 3:36

d. Miser (SLV) 0:42

d. Palanco (LINC) 0:24

l. Pappas (MV) fall

d. Garcia (GIL) 9-5

d. Kazynski (EVE) 1-0