CCS PRESEASON DATA

Last Updated: December 1, 2009

 

COMPETED AT 135 LBS. IN 2008-09

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL
LEAGUE

2008-09 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEAD

CCS OPPONENTS

HEAD-TO-HEAD

NON-CCS OPPONENTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

Nick Cano

JUNIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

1st Newark Rotary (140)

2nd Lou Bronzan

1st Cupertino Memorial
2nd Doc Buchanan

8th Five Counties Invite

2nd Mid-Cals

 

2nd WCAL Finals; default

2nd CCS Finals

3-2 CIF State

d. Dietrick (PRO) 3:55

d. Ochoa (SER) 4:30

d. Cleveland (ST) 1:50

d. Marquez (SCZ) 18-3

d. L. Ramirez (FRE) 1:36

d. Gomes (SER) 23-8

d. Balajadia (GIL) 13-6

d. Weidemann (GUN) 5:11

d. Rahmil (LG) 15-4

d. McDowell (BEL) 11-3

d. Grove (RIO) 2:45

 

@CCS

d. Dinh (WEST) 4:05

d. Raffin (WG) 12-6

d. Topete (TKA) 10-3

d. 3rd-Gebhardt (SM) 13-4

l. 1st-Takagi (PRO) 5:41

d. S. Nacita (Bakersfield) 5-3

d. Starns (Antioch) 3:25

d. N. Serrano (Liberty) 19-6
l. C. Howe (Windsor) 19-3

d. Gomez (Madera So.) 20-9

d. J. Solis (Sanger) 12-11

d. Mi. Francesc. (Elk Grv) 16-8

d. Quezada (Clovis East) 5:34

l. Hicks (Centennial) 14-6, 10-4

d. A. Ramirez (El Camino) fall

d. E. Cano (Bishop Amat) 3:02

l. Maelfeyt (Trinity) 12-2, 10-6

d. T. Vicario (Ayala) 20-7

d. G. Espinosa (Alemany) 12-7

d. Cataline (E. Roosevelt) I-D

l. Garrison (Cimarron, NV) 3-2

d. T. Garcia (Los Banos) 1:40

d. B. Kannel (Livermore) 12-8

d. N. Zarate (Selma) 9-7

 

@STATE

d. Quesada (Clovis E-C6) 14-6

d. C. Stirm (Northgate-NC3) 10-9

l. 3rd-Newcomer (Lag.-S1) 5:31

d. R. Smith (Liberty-NC1) 7-3

l. 5th-N. Zarate (Selma-C3) 12-2

1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119) in ‘08

 

#17 130 Wrestling USA 09-10 HS Fr/So
#18 130 Wrestling USA 08-09 HS Fr/So

4th ’09 NHSCA H.S. Nationals (So. 130)
1st ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

2nd ’06 Junior Mid Cals (120)
3rd ’07 NorCal TOC (122)

Stefan
Weidemann

JUNIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

3-0 Gunn Duals

2-2 Coast Classic

1st San Ramon Valley Inv.

3-2 Mid-Cals

 

2nd SCVAL Finals

5th CCS Finals

d. Borch (SAR) 7-0

d. Pan (WILC) 4:18

d. Servito (LYN) 3:44

d. O’Leary (SER) 1:30

d. Tulio (MILP) 18-5

d. Montiel (MON) 2:10

d. Seisa (ELC) I-D

d. Grimm (LA) 17-1

d. Borello (LEI) 8-3, 4:53

l. Quenga (OVE) 1:30

l. Rodriguez (SB) 2:42

l. Cano (STF) 5:11

d. J. Johnson (FRE) 9-3

d. Arnon (PA) 8-0, 11-6

d. Rahmil (LG)

l. Rahmil (LG) 3:21

 

@CCS

d. Cleveland (ST) 1:37

d. R. Sarmiento (PALM) 3-0

d. Laone (BEL) 7-3

l. 1st-Takagi (PRO) 1:58

l. 4th-Tran (SCR) 2:01

d. 6th-Phan (SEA) 2:23

l. DJ Quiroz (Dos Palos) 7-5

d. Kajiwara (Logan) 10-3

d. Kurkjian (Campolindo) 10-4

7th SCVAL (125) in ‘08

 

2-2 ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

Nhan Phan

SENIOR

Seaside

MBL

2nd Coast Classic (130)

3rd Apple Cider Classic

6th Jim Root Cl. (130)

2-2 Mid-Cals (130)

 

1st MBL Finals

6th CCS Finals

d. Claitor (HMB) 4:48

d. Sakai (PA) 4:29

l. Pham (ST) 12-9

d. Rosillas (NMC) 13-3

d. Bazan (OVE) 20-4

d. Marquez (SCZ) 8-2

d. Servito (LYN) 0:59

l. Morado (ALI) 5-4

l. Borello (LEI) 3-2

l. Olivares (OG) 3:47

d. Roberts (SER) 18-5

l. Rodriguez (SB) 6-0

d. Montiel (MONT)

 

@CCS

d. Rosiles (NMC) 9-3

d. Barone (MIT) 7-3

l. 1st-Takagi (PRO) 0:57

d. Arnon (PA) 3-1

d. Laone (BEL) 7-3

l. 3rd-Gebhardt (SM) 5-3

l. 5th-Weidem. (GUN) 2:23

d. S. Porter (Elk Grove) 9-7

d. K. Farmer (Granada) 1:59

l. Rozul (St. Patricks) 10-3

d. J. Moreno (WA Union) 3:45

d. E. Madriz (Los Banos) 2-1

3rd MBL (130) in ‘08

2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘07

Omri Rahmil

SENIOR

 

Los Gatos

SCVAL

3rd Newark Rotary (140)

2-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Sierra Nevada

6th CIT Morro Bay

6th Mission San Jose Inv.

 

1st SCVAL Finals

3-2 Qtrs. Top 8 CCS Finals

#4 seed

d. Andrade (WIL) major

d. Trejo (ALI) fall

d. Tulio (MILP) 8-1, 4:43

d. Perry (SAR) major

l. Cano (STF) 15-4
d. Raffin (WG) 9-0

d. J. Johnson (FRE) 8-4

d. J. Johnson (FRE) 7-3

l. Weidemann (GUN)

d. Weidemann (GUN) 3:21

 

@CCS

d. Grove (RIO) 14-2

d. Arnon (PA) 4-3

l. 3rd-Gebhardt (SM) 4-2

d. Barone (MIT) 6-2

l. 4th-Tran (SCR) 8-3

l. Mi. Francesc. (Elk Grv) 8-0

d. Maddox (Placer) 10-5

l. Rowden (Montgomery) 6-2

d. Acosta (Spanish Spr.) 10-4

l. Del Porto (Galena, NV) 11-3

d. Landolt (Carson C.) 4:36

l. Fisk (Calaveras) 4-1

d. R. Garcia (Morro Bay) 4:15

d. A. Fisher (McLane) 1:30

l. S. Schiller (Centennial) 6-2

d. R. Ojeda (Pioneer vly.) 5-4

d. D. Romero (Firebaugh) 8-3

l. E. Jackson (Atascadero) 4-0

l. J. Xiong (Clovis East) 9-6

l. J. Baldazo (Liberty) 5-2, 5-2

d. J. Feldman (Tamalpais) 10-2

d. JJ Chou (Coll. Park) 4-1

d. C. Carpenter (Hoopa) 8-0

d. B. Harrah (Mission SJ) 10-4

l. G. Lindstrom (Granada) 14-2

3rd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (130) in ‘08

 

2-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (130)

Dominic

Raffin

SENIOR

Willow Glen

BVAL

3-1 Lincoln Duals (140)

6th Bay Area Invite (140)

3rd Lynn Dyche (140)

3rd Cupertino Mem. (140)

3-2 T8 Mission San Jose

 

2nd BVAL Finals

3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

d. Barry (LINC) 11-0

d. Topete (TKA) 4-2

l. Gebhardt (SM) 4-0

d. Servito (LYN) 2:51

d. Duarte (STF) 6-5 OT

d. Else (APT) 1:40

l. Rahmil (LG) 9-0

d. Sanchez (PH) 8-1

d. Bazan (OVE) 1:47

d. Tran (SCR) 4-2

l. Takagi (PRO) 0:56

 

@CCS

d. Stratis (SV) 14-2

l. 2nd-Cano (STF) 12-6

d. Heath (HOM) 0:50

d. Seisa (ELC) I-D

l. Laone (BEL) 4-3

l. T. Garcia (Albany)

d. M. Nkunku (Mt. Diablo) 1:12

l. A. Dieter (Clovis) 15-0

d. M. Ezat (American) 4-1

8th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in ‘08

6th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘07

 

4-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (135)

2-2 ’07 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (112b)

Joe Johnson

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

5th Coast Classic

7th Overfelt Classic; tie

 

3rd SCVAL Finals

1-2 CCS Finals

d. Marquez (SCR) 15-0

d. Boucher (HOM) 6-4

d. Bazan (OVE) 1:32

d. Huang (CUP) 15-0

d. Barry (LINC) 6-0

d. Tulio (MILP) 1:40

d. Borch (SAR) 15-0

d. Heath (HOM) 8-0
d. Lee (LYN) 2:52

l. Rodriguez (SB) 5-0

d. Borello (LEI) 4:36

l. Rahmil (LG) 8-4, 7-3

l. Weidemann (GUN) 9-3

d. Topete (TKA) 3-2

 

@CCS

l. Laone (BEL) 6-4

d. Heraz (SOL) 3:47

l. Arnon (PA) 2-0

d. Maddox (Placer) 9-2

l. V. Pereira (Newark M.) 13-3

l. J. Winslow (Sonoma) 6-1

5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in ‘08

4th SCVAL (112) in ‘07

 

1-2 ’07 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

4-2 ’07 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (112)

 

Ryan
Sarmiento

SOPHOMORE

Palma

TCAL

7th Peninsula Invite (152)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (152)

7th Apple Cider Cl. (152)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (140)

1-2 Tim Brown Mem. (140)

 

1st TCAL Finals

2-2 CCS Finals

d. Ramos (SSF) 0:40

l. Rodebaugh (SLV) 2:42

d. Herrera (SCL) 2:50

d. Helin (SER) 9-2

l. Ramirez (SB) 1:43

d. Alvarado (HAR) 2:43

d. Kameda (MA) 0:36

d. Mendez (ALI) 4:04

d. Powers (LG) 4:19

l. Feldstein (PA) 7-4

d. F. Gonzalez (GIL) 15-0

d. Coehlo (SB) 3-1

d. Cerda (SAL) 4:14

 

@CCS

d. Nordby (PIO) 7-4

l. 5th-Weidemann (GUN) 3-0

d. Lucero (GIL) 4:35

l. 4th-Tran (SCR) 2:49

d. Chambers (Tamalpais) 1:20

l. Z. Andrews (Beyer) 15-2

d. Lancaster (Galena) 4:37

l. Rashidi (Reno, NV) 8-1

d. Mierop (Sonora) 12-3

l. Beachamp (Coll. Park) 4-2

d. K. Cooley (Newark M.) 7-1

l. T. Painter (Nevada Un.) fall

d. C. Bohny (Clovis) 7-2

l. B. Scroggins (Sutter Un.) fall

 

Wes Barone

SENIOR

Mitty

WCAL

1st Albany Invite (130)

3rd Corning Invite (130)

 

3rd WCAL Finals

3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

l. Nowak (BEL) 12-3

l. Laone (BEL)

d. Laone (BEL) 11-3

d. Domine (SER) fall

d. Grove (RIO) 5:32

 

@CCS

d. Seisa (ELC) 1:25

l. 6th-Phan (SEA) 7-3

d. Aiyedogbon (WDS) 8-2

d. Dinh (WEST) I-D

l. Rahmil (LG) 6-2

d. Baldacci (De la Salle) 0:31

d. S. Morales (West Valley)

d. A. Chaney (Colfax)

l. A. David (Henley)

d. G. Suthers (Enterprise)

 

Marcus Ancira

SENIOR

Watsonville

MBL

 

 

 

2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘08

4th MBL (130) in ‘07

Andy Dinh

SENIOR

Westmont

BVAL

2nd Bear Creek-Stockton

3rd San Ramon Vly. (130)

 

6th BVAL Finals

2-2 CCS Finals

d. Rotman (GUN) 2:38

d. Santo (MONT) 0:53

d. Uyehara (OG) 1:41

l. Cleveland (ST) 7-6

d. Sanchez (PH) 5:00

d. Battle (GUND) 9-2

l. Tran (SCR) I-D

 

@CCS

l. 2nd-Cano (STF) 4:05

d. Stratis (SV) 4-2

d. Marquez (SCRZ) 14-8

l. Barone (MIT) I-D

d. S. O’Neil (Foothill) 7-1

l. T. Toupin (Campolindo) 5:20

 

Xavier Sanchez

SENIOR

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

6th San Ramon Valley

2-2 Overfelt Classic

1-2 Mid-Cals

d. Rodriguez (SSF) 15-1

d. Grimm (LA) 1:44

l. Gebhardt (SM) 15-0

l. A. Williams (PH) 4-1

l. Topete (TKA) I-D

l. Cerda (SAL) 6-2

l. Gorman (GUN) 10-0

d. Carranza (BURL) 6-2

d. Hughes (El Diamante) 2:52

l. CJ Dizney (Liberty) fall

d. Jackson (Campolindo) 7-2

8th BVAL (135) in ‘08

Cameron
Tognetti
SENIOR

King City
MTAL

7th Jim Root Cl. (130)

2-2 CIT Morro Bay (130)

 

1st MTAL Finals

1-2 CCS Finals

l. Dong (PH) by DQ

d. Spears (LO) 3:28

l. Olivares (OG) 5:07

d. Camacho (GON) 0:55

d. Minard (LEL) fall

d. Cothran (ST) 2:36

d. Heraz (SOL)

 

@CCS

d. Coehlo (SB) 11-6

l. Topete (TKA) 7-6 2OT

l. Seisa (ELC) 7-5

d. B. Zubia (Paso Robles) 5-2

l. D. Rabay (Centennial) 4-2

d. A. Johnson (Simi Vly.) 11-3

l. A. An (Frontier) 6-3

2nd MTAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in ‘08
1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘07

Federico

Rosiles

JUNIOR

No. Monterey

County

MBL

7th Apple Cider Classic

7th Jim Root Classic; tie

2-2 Mid-Cals

 

3rd MBL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

l. Salem (SSF) 7-3

d. Pea (BEL) 2:36

l. Cano (OVE) 0:12

l. Phan (SEA) 13-3

d. Duenas (NS) 2:10

d. Rosales (PAJ) 8-4

d. Gregory (MA) 8-2

d. Lopez (GON) 14-5

l. A. Gaxiola (MIT) 1:59

d. Duer (SEA) 2:45

d. Cleveland (ST) 3-0

d. Bazan (OVE) 9-2

 

@CCS

l. 6th-Phan (SEA) 9-3

l. Seisa (ELC) 10-5

d. Relling (WA-Fremont) 14-0

l. S. Hicks (Centennial) 1:30

l. K. Gimeno-Br. (Pitman) 9-7

2-2  ’09 CA Junior FILA Freestyle (132.25)

4th ’09 CA Junior FILA Greco (132.25)
0-2 ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

2-2 ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

1-2 ’08 CA World Challenge (Jr. 135)

Aaron Marquez

SENIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

5th Peninsula Invite (140)

3rd Bear Creek-Stockton

2-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

4th Apple Cider Classic

0-2 Overfelt Classic (130)

3rd Oakland Winter Cl.

 

1st SCCAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

d. Montiel (MON) 9-7

l. Waite (SAR) 0:40

d. Gonda (ARA) 6-1

d. Heath (HOM) 10-2

d. Delgadillo (HMB) 3:11

l. J. Johnson (FRE) 15-0

l. Rodriguez (SB) 17-6

d. Grant (LINC) 3:02

l. Cano (STF) 18-3

l. Williams (PH) 5-3OT, fall

d. Gregory (MA) 2:53

d. Henry (SB) fall

l. Phan (SEA) 8-2

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) 11-1

l. McCallaCreary (HK) 4-1

d. Stratis (SV) 7-4

 

@CCS

l. 1st-Takagi (PRO) 1:19

l. Dinh (WEST) 14-8

d. Heinig (Trinity) 4:10

2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in ‘08

Jackson Heath

SENIOR

Homestead

SCVAL

6th Peninsula Invite (140)

3rd Lawrence Miller

3-2 Mid-Cals

 

6th SCVAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

d. Finegan (MIL) 0:27

d. Delgadillo (HMB) 16-5

l. Marquez (SCZ) 10-2

d. Nguyen (WEST) 1:50

d. Lembi (LEI) 1:50

d. Tapia (ALI) 3:47

l. Tulio (MILP) 3:58

d. Grimm (LA) 0:58

d. Clark (SAR) 5-4

l. J. Johnson (FRE) 8-0

l. Arnon (PA) 3:45

 

@CCS

l. 1st-Takagi (PRO) 1:23

l. Raffin (WG) 0:50

l. G. Yun (George WA) 20-3

l. M. Gargalikis (Pittsburgh) 1:44

d. B. Daylor (California) 5:23

l. B. Kannel (Livermore) 5:21

l. L. Maciel (Kingsburg) 8-0

 

Chris
McCallaCreary

JUNIOR

Harker
SCVAL

2-2 Overfelt Classic (130)

 

7th SCVAL Finals

l. Ramirez (FRE) 13-6

d. Marquez (SCZ) 4-1

d. Remington (STF) 11-0

l. Sakai (PA) 8-3

d. Fostiropulo (CUP) 2:27

d. Robinson (WILC) 12-2

d. Proa (SAL) 5-4

l. Arnon (PA) 4-2

d. Huang (CUP) 2:33

d. Lee (LYN) 2:11

l. Topete (TKA) 16-1

 

4th ’09 CA World Challenge (Junior 145)

1st wildcat 135

Emanuel Tapia

SENIOR

Alisal

TCAL

1-2 Sierra Nevada (140)

2nd Apple Cider Cl. (140)

7th Jim Root Cl. (140); tie

3-2 Mid-Cals

1-2 Kern County Invite

 

5th TCAL Finals

Did not attend CCS

d. Guzman (NMC) 1:18

d. Lobban (SOB) fall

l. Borba (SB) 1:49

l. Coquia (EVE) 8-7

d. Arellanes (HMB) 11-5

d. Lujan (GON) fall

d. Lee (LYN) 13-2

d. Ortega (OG) 6-4

d. Salandanan (VC) 15-5

l. Heath (HOM) 3:47

d. J. Busby (Spanish Spr.) 7-4

l. H. McGrath (Fernley, NV) 5:08

l. Jones (Battle Mtn.) 8-3

d. S. Luce (Sonora) fall

l. Quiroz (Dos Palos) 5:29

d. B. Hughes (El Diamante) 16-6

 

l. J. Gomez (Madera So.) 1:53

d. Iglesias (Cesar Chavez) 10-8

l. C. Shoemaker (Stockdale) 4:20

 

Mike Heraz

SOPHOMORE

Soledad

MTAL

1-2 Clovis East Bash

5th Apple Cider Classic

 

2nd MTAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

d. Elvira (WAT) 1:02

l. Williams (PH) 13-3

d. Henry (SB) fall

d. Bazan (OVE) 3:05

l. Tognetti (KC)

 

@CCS

l. 4th-Tran (SCR) 3:20

l. J. Johnson (FRE) 3:47

d. Cervantes (Madera S.) 1:26

l. Quezada (Clovis E.) 2:24

l. S. Perez (Hoover) 0:21

 

Daniel Bazan

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

2-2 El Cajon Invite

6th Apple Cider Classic

0-2 Overfelt Classic

0-2 Mid-Cals

 

8th BVAL Finals

d. Khaira (SCR) 0:31

d. Borch (SAR) 4-2

d. Duenas (NS) 1:13

l. Phan (SEA) 20-4

d. Crooks (BRAN) fall

l. Heraz (SOL) 3:05

d. O. Hawkes (LG) 2:30

l. J. Johnson (FRE) 1:32

l. AJ Montiel (MON) 12-0

l. Rosiles (NMC) 9-2

d. T. Pegues (Rialto) 2:42

d. J. Koop (Westview) 2:30

l. Espinosa (Bishop Alem.) 1:05

l. A. Howell (Vista) 4:18

l. J. Wydler (Foothill) 6-4

0-2 ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

Kyle Clark

SOPHOMORE

Saratoga

SCVAL

3-2 Jim Root Classic

4-2 Mid-Cals

 

8th SCVAL Finals

d. Applegate (HMB) 5-4

l. Cerda (SAL) 17-0

d. Duenas (NS) 3:24

d. Trejo (ALI) 8-2

d. Fostiropulo (CUP) 2:20

d. Lemi (LEI) 1:40

d. Lucero (GIL) 7-5 OT

l. C. Johnson (FRE) 12-6

d. Bowen (APT) 12-2

d. Landa (PA) 2:59

d. T. Grimm (LA) 10-5 OT

l. Milani (FRE) 7-4

d. Huang (CUP) 3:59

l. Arnon (PA) 14-3

d. Ruiz (WILC) 1:45

l. Heath (HOM) 5-4

l. McCallaCreary (HK) 4-0

l. T. Aviles (Mt. Eden) 6-3

l. B. Kannel (Livermore) 4:33

d. M. Renteria (Dinuba) 1:18

l. DJ Quiroz (Dos Palos) 13-0

7th ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

Mike Lucero

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

2-2 Mid-Cals

 

4th TCAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

d. Yeung (HARB) 0:21

d. Yaish (TN) 8-4

l. Bazan (OVE) 3:42

d. Grove (RIO) 11-6

l. Clark (SAR) 7-5 OT

l. Coehlo (SB) 3:39

l. Cerda (SAL) 3:40

 

@CCS

l. 3rd-Gebhardt (SM) 6-4

l. R. Sarmiento (PALM) 4:35

l. N. Zarate (Selma) 1:45

 

Zach Grove

JUNIOR

Riordan

WCAL

0-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Big Valley Classic

0-2 Overfelt Classic

0-2 Mid-Cals

 

4th WCAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

d. Christensen (STF) 4:00

d. Else (APT) 9-6

l. Peterson (BEL) 8-5

l. Rodriguez (SB) 2:44

d. Merino (SHC) 9-7

l. Barry (LINC) 6-3

l. Dinh (SCR) 11-5

l. Lucero (GIL) 11-6

d. Domine (SER) 2:45

l. Cano (STF) fall

d. Merino (SHC) 15-3

l. Barone (MIT) 5:32

 

@CCS

l. Rahmil (LG) 14-2

l. Montiel (MON) 7-6

l. Mangapit (Edison) 2:51

l. Parsa (East Union) 7-4

l. Maciel (Kingsburg) 15-0

 

Nick Crawley

SENIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

3rd Golden Gate Inv.

0-2 Apple Cider Cl. (130)

0-2 Mid-Cals (130)

 

1-2 BVAL Finals

d. Stone (ELC)

l. Delfin (APT) 4:50

l. Pablo (AH) 12-2

l. Sakai (PA) 4:41

d. Rangel (DM) 1:58

l. Tran (SCR) 3:22

l. Nordby (PIO) 2:15

l. Krummen (Alhambra) 15-0

l. K. Ocampo (St. Patricks) 2:25

 

Matthew

Fostiropulo

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

2-2 Coast Classic (125)

8th Cupertino Mem. (130)

0-2 Mid-Cals

d. Thorpe (HOM) 4-0

d. Niizawa (ALV) 7-5

l. Mazza (RIO) 1:46

l. Dong (PH) 1:30

d. Ramirez (SLV) 13-4

d. Salinas (SCL) 13-0

d. Oribello (LA) 12-7

l. Else (APT) 4-2

l. Clark (SAR) 2:20

l. Arnon (PA) 2:25

l. McCallaCreary (HK) 2:27

l. Rodriguez (Elk Grove) 10-3

l. F. Tran (George WA) 1:23

0-2 ’09 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (135)

1-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (119)

Oscar Hawkes

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

 

d. Else (APT) 7-2

l. Bazan (OVE) 2:30

d. Flores (WILC) 0:30

d. Kaye (SB) 2:55

 

 

Joe Else

SOPHOMORE

Aptos

SCCAL

 

d. Fostiropulo (CUP) 4-2

l. Hawkes (LG) 7-2

l. Kumec (SCRZ) fall

l. Pham (SOB)

 

 

Ben Hopner

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

8th Cupertino Memorial

l. Ochoa (SER) 15-5

d. Houston (ARA) 6-5

d. Gate (BEL) 18-14

l. Cleveland (ST) 5-1