CCS PRESEASON DATA

Last Updated: December 1, 2009

 

COMPETED AT 125 LBS. IN 2008-09

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL
LEAGUE

2008-09 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEAD

CCS OPPONENTS

HEAD-TO-HEAD

NON-CCS OPPONENTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

Blake Kastl

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

TCAL

1st Newark Ironman

1st Curt Mettler Invite

5th Five Counties Invite

2nd Mid-Cals

 

Injured for WCAL/CCS

d. O’Leary (SER) 1:26

d. Arustamov (CUP) 2:12

d. Cruz (OVE) 0:18

d. Mazza (RIO) 9-4

d. Kreidle (LG) 1:25

l. Gonzalez (GIL) 11-3

l. Gonzalez (GIL) 11-4

d. Laone (BEL) 2:47

d. A. Young (Newark M.) 2:35

d. Dowd (Folsom)

d. J. Wilkins (Glendora) 0:40

d. W. Slaughter (Irvine) 6-0

d. S. Hill (Buchanan) 8-7

d. C. Boontjer (Foothill) 4:45

d. Ferry (Central Ca.) I-D

d. A. Weber (Mt. Carmel) 5-0

l. B. Rocha (Lemoore) 3-2

d. Pena (Selma) default

d. Jankovich (Roseville) 5:30

Formerly of St. Francis H.S. (WCAL)

 

4-2 Super 32 (Greensboro, NC) Chall.(135)

#4 135 Wrestling USA 09-10 HS Fr/Soph

1-2 ’09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (135)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)
#9 135 Wrestling USA 08-09 HS Fr/Soph
1st ’09 NHSCA H.S. Nationals (Fr. 135)
1st ’08 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (U15 125)

1st ’08 CA Schoolboy Freestyle (120)
1st ’08 West Regionals SB Freestyle (120)
1st’ 08 Asics Folkst. Nationals (SB 112)
1st ’08 NorCal TOC (112)

1st ’08 Cliff Keen Tulsa Nationals (U15 108)
1st ’07 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (U15 101)
1st ’07 CA Schoolboy Greco (100)
4th ’07 CA Schoolboy Freestyle (100)
1st ’07 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U12 92)
1st ’07 Cliff Keen Tulsa Nationals (U12 92)
4th ’06 CA Jr. High School State (83)
2nd ’06 Jr. Mid Cals (95)
1st ’06 Cliff Keen Reno Nationals (U12 92)
1st ’06 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (U12 92)
2nd ’05 Jr. Mid Cals (85)
3rd ’05 Cliff Keen Reno Nationals (U12 80)

Scott Chessin

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

4th Newark Rotary (130)

3rd Coast Classic

2-2 Sierra Nevada

5th Overfelt Classic

3-2 T12 CIT Morro Bay

6th Mission San Jose Inv.

 

1st SCVAL Finals

3rd CCS Finals

0-2 CIF State

d. Przbylski (WIL) 1:54

d. Niizawa (SAL) 12-0

d. Roberts (SER) 2:47

d. Alcantara (FRE) 16-0

d. Magsaysay (SSF) 0:24

d. Stevens (SB) I-D

d. Sakai (PA) 5:50

d. M. Yanogac. (MIL) 16-0

d. Rotman (GUN) major
d. Servito (LYN) 18-2

d. Hui (SAR) 16-0

d. Arustamov (CUP) 16-0

d. Aveno (ST) 4-3

l. Hopkins (STF) 5-3

l. Barajas (STF) 15-4

d. Mazza (RIO) 4-3

l. M. Gonzalez (GIL) 3:07

 

@CCS

d. Stevens (SB) 16-1

d. Dong (PH) 17-4

d. 6th-Roberts (SER) 18-1

l. 2nd-Mazza (RIO) 7-3

d. 5th-Castillo (IND) 7-2

d. 4th-Linares (OG) 7-5

l. M. Galton (Downey) 11-3

d. Rodriguez (Elk Grove) 16-0

l. A. Young (Newark M.) 9-5

d. A. Young (Newark M.) 5-4

d. Harris (Trinity) 6-0

d. Keller (East Vly., WA) 9-2

l. J. Samuel (Thurston) 2-0

l. Duckworth (Summerv.) 4:24

d. D. Mai (Logan) 7-5

l. S. Murden (Sonoma) 4-3

d. M. Duarte (Waterford) 5:14

d. N. Gonzalez (EB) TF

l. Calcagno (Clovis N.) 4:57

l. C. Blood (Frontier) 5-4

d. Nguyen (Coll. Park) 17-2

d. D. Mai (Logan) 7-3

l. Kenihan (Ter. Linda) 11-2

l. Dimercurio (Freedom) 7-6

 

@STATE

l. Fillingame (Sultana-S1) 9-4

l. Vargas (Buena Pk.-S6) 4:05

2-2 ’07 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (112b)

1-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (119)

Anthonie

Linares

JUNIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

5th Lou Bronzan (135)

6th Sierra Nevada (130)

2nd Big Valley Classic (130)

1st Jim Root Classic

 

2nd BVAL Finals

4th CCS Finals

0-2 CIF State

d. Ochoa (SER) 9-2

d. Khaira (SCR) fall

d. Moreno (NMC) 18-3

d. Bogan (MTP) 1:16

d. DeAnda (NS) 1:53

d. Dietrick (PRO) 3:32

d. Semenov (PIO) 19-4

d. Castillo (IND) 11-2

l. Quenga (OVE) 14-6

d. Pablo (AH) 12-6

d. Pham (ST) 5-4, 6-2

l. T. Pham (ST) 18-7

 

@CCS

d. Morado (ALI) 3:33

d. Semenov (PIO)1:49

d. Servito (LYN) 4:43

l. 1st-M. Gonzalez (GIL) 9-4

d. 6th-Roberts (SER) 2:45

l. 3rd-Chessin (LG) 7-5

d. Morrow (Mt. Diablo) 11-0

d. J. Lee (McQueen) 6-5

l. N. Serrano (Liberty) 3-0

d. Hanson (Freedom) 3-2

l. Dawson (Oak Ridge) 14-3

d. Poston (McKinnleyv.) 3:17

d. Urrutia (Lebanon, OR) 4-2

d. K. Kauanoe (Sheldon) 14-3

d. Camacho (Buhach Col.) 5-0

d. Wilson (Galena, NV) 14-7

l. Ottow (Snohomish) 12-2

l. Hunt (S. Woolley, WA) 13-2

l. Chavez (Eldorado) 9-3

d. Centeno (Franklin) 1:11

d. Thompson (Oakmont) 8-0

d. Winn (Jesuit) 3:31

d. Harakas (Del Campo) 11-6

l. Tow (Union Mine) 15-4

d. Mendoza (WA Union) 3:02

 

@STATE

l. S. Garcia (Moorpark-S7) 7-5

l. Barton (El Modeno-S4) 11-4

2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

 

#13 140 Wrestling USA 09-10 HS Junior
3rd ’09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (135)
5th ’09 Nationals Cadet Greco (130)
1st ’09 West. Regional Cadet Folkst. (135)
2nd ’09 West. Regional Cadet FS (135)

2nd ’09 West. Regional Cadet Greco (135)
2nd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)
SCVWA, ’09 Association Duals (130, 7-1)

1-2
’09 CA Junior Greco (135)
2nd
’09 CA Cadet Greco (135)
1-2 ’09 West. Regional Junior FS (130)

2-2 ’09 West. Regional Junior Greco (130)
1st ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (130)

4-2 Top 12 ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

3rd ’08 CA Cadet Greco (130)

8th ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

4-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (125)

6th ’07 West Regional SB Freestyle (110)
2nd ’07 West Regional SB Greco (110)

Top 6 ’07 CA Schoolboy Greco (110)

1-2 ’07 CA Schoolboy Freestyle (110)

4th ’07 CA Folkstyle State (Schoolboy 100)

’07 SCVWA Grand Champ (SB FS)
’07 SCVWA Grand Champ (SB GR)

2nd ’06 Junior Mid Cals (110)

3rd ’05 Junior Mid Cals (100)

Garun

Arustamov

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

2-2 Coast Classic (130)

2-2 Overfelt Classic

2-2 Mid-Cals

 

2nd SCVAL Finals

3-2 Qtrs. Top 8 CCS Finals

d. Alon (GUN)

d. Mercado (OG)

d. Olivas (SAL) 5:51

d. Peterson (APT) 5:17

d. Wiederholt (LA) 1:41

d. Ynostros (OVE) 5:08

d. T. Melano (NMC) 5:14

l. Kastl (STF) 2:12

d. Caldwell (TN) 5:34

l. D. Johnson (SOB) 7-6

d. Sharifi (SCL) 8-3

d. Bastanfard (LYN) 9-0

d. Wigginton (FRE) 4:42

d. Rotman (GUN) 5:00

l. Chessin (LG) 16-0

 

@CCS

d. Rotman (GUN) 4:28

l. 1st-Gonzalez (GIL) 21-5

d. Morado (ALI) 9-2

l. 5th-Castillo (IND) 6-1

l. K. Farmer (Granada) 10-2

l. Porter (Elk Grove) 9-2

l. Ste. Murden (Sonoma) 4:54

l. D. Mai (Logan) 11-3

5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

 

1-2 ’09 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (135)

2-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (119)

 

Jordan Servito

SOPHOMORE

Lynbrook

SCVAL

6th Cupertino Mem. (140)

1-2 San Ramon Vly. (135)

7th Jim Root Classic (130)

1st Oakland Winter Cl.

 

4th SCVAL Finals; 5-match

2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

d. Morag (GUN) 1:46

d. Courpet (SHC) 2:11

d. Kolander (LG) 1:40

l. Feldstein (PA) 1:24

d. Rosso (GIL) 1:44

l. Raffin (WG) 2:51

l. Topete (TKA) 2:07

l. Sharifi (SCL) 5:24

d. Tena (NS) 1:01

l. Phan (SEA) 0:59

d. Jones (CARM) 1:57

d. Marshall (SAR) 0:59

d. Spears (LO) 12-1

l. Weidemann (GUN) 3:44

d. Nguyen (WEST) 0:56

d. Escobar (GON) fall

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) 5:47

d. M. Yanogac. (MIL) 1:15

l. Chessin (LG) 18-2

d. Dunn (WIL) 3:36

d. Oribello (LA) 2:59

d. Rotman (GUN) 3:19

 

@CCS

d. Galapon (SAL) 15-13

d. Pablo (AH) 1:28

l. 4th-Linares (OG) 4:43

l. 5th-Castillo (IND) 0:45

l. W. Gutierrez (Mt. Eden) 14-5

d. K. Lim (George WA)

 

Arturo Morado

JUNIOR

Alisal

TCAL

2-2 Coast Classic (130)
2-2 Sierra Nevada (130)

3rd Apple Cider Cl. (130)

4th Jim Root Classic (130)

3-2 T12 Mid-Cals

 

2nd TCAL Finals

3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

l. Pham (ST) 21-5

d. Caldwell (TN) 1:56

d. Peterson (APT) 1:08

l. Gonzalez (GIL) fall

d. Delfin (APT) 16-0

d. Rodriguez (SB) 5:00

d. Hazen (SCZ) 19-7

l. Dong (PH) 22-7

d. Marshall (SAR) 11-2

d. Phan (SEA) 5-4

l. Ruby (BEL) 16-1

d. Dietrick (PRO) 7-6

l. Castillo (IND) 10-8

d. Heath (APT) 17-1

d. Cruz (OVE) 7-4

d. Pablo (AH) 10-4

d. Stevens (SB) 12-5

l. Gonzalez (GIL) 4:10

 

@CCS

l. 4th-Linares (OG) 3:33

d. Heath (APT) 18-3

d. Yusem (MV) 6-2

d. Belmont (SHC) 5-2

l. Arustamov (CUP) 9-2

l. Pavich (Placer) 2:54

d. Rowland (WC Wood) 6-5

l. N. Vicuna (Liberty, NV) 5-4

d. Rodriguez (East. Vly.) 5-4

l. Bowler (Bonanza, NV) 2:18

l. D. Vasquez (Pitman) 8-4

5th TCAL (145) in 2008

 

3-2 ’09 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (125)

1st ’08 CA World Challenge (Cadet 135)

2nd ’08 CA World Challenge (Jr. 135)

Luis Cessa

JUNIOR

Greenfield

MTAL

3rd Apple Cider Classic

7th Jim Root Classic; tie

2-2 CIT Morro Bay

 

2nd MTAL Finals

1-2 CCS Finals

d. Ramriez (SLV) 12-2

d. Moreno (NMC) 17-2

l. Stevens (SB) 9-4

d. Hernandez (PH) 6-4

d. Cuneo (CARM) 16-0

d. Claitor (HMB) 4:05

d. Perez (MIT) 2-0

d. Escobar (GON) 5-4

d. Arellano (DM) 3:57

l. Escobar (GON)

 

@CCS

d. 5th-Castillo (IND) 2-0

l. 1st-Gonzalez (GIL) 1:31

l. Stevens (SB) 5-2

l. P. Kelly (Morro Bay) 5-3

l. P. Mendoza (Atascadero) 8-3

l. T. Gray (Sanger) 9-6

3rd MTAL (125) in ‘08

Eddy Niizawa

JUNIOR

Alvarez

TCAL

4-2 Coast Classic

 

4th TCAL Finals

3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

l. Fostiropulo (CUP) 7-5

d. Chan (GUN) 1:30

l. Chessin (LG) 12-0

l. Stevens (SB) 3:43

 

@CCS

l. 2nd-Mazza (RIO) 16-1

d. Semenov (PIO) 12-10

d. Pablo (AH) 2:45

l. 6th-Roberts (SER) forfeit

d. Crader (Madera) 8-7

d. Childs (Geo. Jenkins) 10-4

d. R. Kenihan (Terra Linda) 7-1

 

Miguel Soto

JUNIOR

San Benito

TCAL

3-2 Coast Classic (130)
0-2 Clovis East Bash (130)

l. Hazen (SCR) 5:49

d. Wigginton (FRE) 3:28

d. Claitor (HMB) 1:21

l. Schwager (LG) 13-3

d. Olivas (SAL) 2:42

d. Yoo (CUP) 10-0

d. Dunn (WILC) 2:54

d. Sharifi (SCL) 19-8

d. Perez (Sutter Union) 14-6
l. Rubinoff (Pleasant Vly.) 6:15
l. Blanchard (Red Bluff) 7-2

1-2 ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

3-2 ’09 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (135)

0-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (119)

4th ’07 CA Schoolboy Freestyle (105)
4th ’07 CA Jr. High School State (100)

Manual Pablo

SENIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

3-2 Big Valley Classic

2-2 Mid-Cals

 

4th BVAL Finals

2-2 CCS Finals

d. Crawley (SOB) 12-2

l. Escobar (GON) 15-1

d. M. Rosales (SOL) 6-3

l. A. Morado (ALI) 10-4

d. Zaragoza (JL) 0:59

d. Potter (WG) 4:30

l. Linares (OG) 12-6

l. Dong (PH) I-D

 

@CCS

d. Moreno (NMC) 1:29

l. Servito (LYN) 1:28

d. Soto (KC) 13-6

l. Niizawa (ALV) 2:45

d. Mendoza (Novato) 7-5

l. Elliott (Oakmont) 1:11

d. Parrish (Roseville) 2:06

d. Valdez (San Leandro) 1:07

l. Presson (Lincoln) 1:40

d. D. Cardoza (Foothill) 10-4

1-2 ’08 CA Folkstyle State (125)

Daniel Yusem

JUNIOR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

3rd SCVAL Finals; 5-match

0-2 CCS Finals

d. Thorpe (HOM) major

d. Ramirez (SLV) 2:37

d. Odegarrd (MVC) 2:00

d. Khaira (SCR) 8-0

d. Santillano (OVE) 5-0

d. Alfatooni (HOM) 1:16

l. Rotman (GUN) 3:02

d. Wigginton (FRE) 2:21

d. Hui (SAR) 11-5

 

@CCS

l. 2nd-Mazza (RIO) 1:08

l. Morado (ALI) 6-2

 

2-2 ’07 CA Folkstyle State (Schoolboy 110)

Anthony
Galapon-Olivas

SENIOR

Salinas

TCAL

2-2 Coast Classic

 

5th TCAL Finals

1-2 CCS Finals

d. Mctighe (SOQ) 10-3

l. Davila (SB) 3:30

l. Fox (GIL) 3:13

l. Gonzalez (GIL) 1:52

d. Deanda (NS) 0:57

 

@CCS

l. Servito (LYN) 15-13

d. C. Moreno (NMC) 6-4

l. Belmont (SHC) I-D

l. C. Harris (Trinity) 1:25

 

Cesar Moreno

SOPHOMORE

No. Monterey

County

6th Apple Cider Classic

2-2 Jim Root Classic

0-2 Mid-Cals (130)

 

1st MBL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

d. Soto (KC) I-D

l. Linares (OG) 18-3

l. A. Moreno (PRO) 0:36

d. Cornwell (SOQ) 3:27

l. Cessa (GRE) 17-2

l. Johnson (SOB) 16-2

l. Lozada (TN) 2:55

l. Z. Rodriguez (SB) 4:40

d. Thorpe (HOM) 8-3

l. Santillano (OVE) 5-3

d. Gomes (MON) fall

 

@CCS

l. Pablo (AH) 1:29

l. Galapon (SAL) 6-4

d. T. Diaz (Alhambra) fall

d. Ruiz (Mt. Eden) 3:20

 

Gennady
Ivanchenko

SENIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

2nd PAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

l. Fitzgerald (MA) 9-2, 11-3

d. Rivera (HMB) 17-2

d. Estacio (ELC) 3:14

 

@CCS

l. Rotman (GUN) 0:49

l. Scher (SV) 0:31

 

2nd PAL (103) in 2007

Sergey
Semenov

SENIOR

Pioneer

BVAL

6th BVAL Finals; 5-match

1-2 CCS Finals

d. Simmons (SOB) 11-1

l. Linares (OG) 19-4

d. Leduy (LINC) 3:58

d. S. Le (EVE) 9-1

d. Sandoval (LEI) 9-1

 

@CCS

d. Heath (APT) 13-2

l. 4th-Linares (OG) 1:49

l. Niizawa (ALV) 12-10

 

 

Kamyar Sharifi

JUNIOR

Santa Clara

SCVAL

1-2 Clovis East Bash

7th Cupertino Memorial

7th Overfelt Classic; tie

1-2 Mission San Jose Inv.

d. Thorpe (HOM) 1:15

l. Delgado (GIL) 1:26

d. Figueroa (MV) 1:34

d. Gabbert (SAL) 14-6

d. Potter (WG) 8-7

d. Hernandez (PH) 2:12

d. Servito (LYN) 5:24

d. M. Yanogac. (MILP) 1:46

d. Heath (APT) 4:16

d. Hoeber (SAR) 3:00

l. Soto (SB) 19-8

d. Ynostros (OVE) 4:45

l. Arustamov (CUP) 8-3

l. M. Gonzalez (GIL) 0:30

d. Cardoza (Foothill) 2-0

l. S. Perez (Hoover) 18-1

l. Gutierrez (Kerman) 15-7

d. T. Hunter (De la Salle) 4-2

l. D. Mai (Logan) 8-1

d. B. Holt (Clear Lake) 2:20

l. D. Mai (Logan) 4:19

 

Dario Gamino

SOPHOMORE

James Lick

BVAL

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

 

1-2 BVAL Finals

d. Harvey (SLV) 2:31

d. Ng (HOM) 2:27

d. Tsai (MV) 1:07

l. T. Melano (NMC) 1:22

d. Malmquist (BRAN) fall

d. Cornwell (SOQ) 3:31

l. M. Rosales (SOL) 2:34

d. Lumaghi (IND) 4:13

l. Aveno (ST) 1:17

l. Lopez (SCR) 2:49

l. Diaz (Alhambra) 3:05

0-2 ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)
0-2 ’09 CA Cadet Greco (125)

2-2 ’08 CA Folkstyle State (SB 112)

6th ’08 CA Schoolboy Greco (112)

Marc Joseph

Ynostros

SOPHOMORE

Overfelt

BVAL

5th Golden Gate Invite (140)

1-2 Coast Classic (140)

2-2 Overfelt Classic

l. Perry (SAR) 10-9

d. Flores (WILC) 3:28

1-1 vs. White (AH)

l. Gorman (GUN) 0:48

l. Arustamov (CUP) 5:08

d. Hernandez (PH) 1:25

l. Sharifi (SCL) 4:45

l. Norman (NMC) 4:51

d. Enright (SOB) 2:31

l. Proa (SAL) 8-4

d. Vasquez (ALI) 12-4

l. Houts (Terra Linda) 2:40

 

Carlos Soto

SENIOR

King City

MTAL

2nd MTAL Finals

1-2 CCS Finals

@CCS

l. Belmont (SHC) 2:12

d. Gonzalez (PALM) 4:53

l. Pablo (AH) 13-6

 

 

John Claitor

JUNIOR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

1-2 Peninsula Invite (135)

1-2 Coast Classic (130)

1-2 Jim Root Classic

0-2 Mid-Cals

 

3rd PAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

 

d. Olivas (SAL) 13-2

l. Arnon (PA) 2:39

d. Gunberger (SLV) 1:05

l. Phan (SEA) 4:48

l. Soto (SB) 1:21

l. Pea (BEL) 3-2

d. Zaragoza (JL) 2:38

l. Cessa (GRE) 4:05

d. Rodriguez (SSF) twice

d. Al-Zughoul (WDS) 2:32

l. Fitzgerald (MA) 11-8

 

@CCS

l. Dong (PH) 3:33

l. Stevens (SB) 3-1

l. F. Tran (George WA) 3:50

l. T. Jimenez (Dinuba) 5:20

l. R. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 0:51

1-2 Super 32 (Greensboro, NC) Chall. (125)
4th ’09 CA World Challenge (Junior 130)

3-2 ’09 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (125)

1-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (119)

Matthew
Potter

JUNIOR

Willow Glen

BVAL

6th Bay Area Invite (130)

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

 

7th BVAL Finals

l. Aveno (ST) 17-8

d. Ahn (SCRZ) 13-1

l. Sharifi (SCL) 8-7

d. Noftz (LEL) 4:30

d. Ramos (MTP) 1:50

d. Sandoval (LEI) 10-0, 10-0

l. Pablo (AH) 4:30

l. Castillo (IND) 5:00

 

 

Jacob

Sandoval

SENIOR

Leigh

BVAL

0-2 Jim Root Classic (135)

 

8th BVAL Finals

l. Cerda (SAL) 1:40

l. Applegate (HMB) 3:45

l. Potter (WG) 10-0, 10-0

d. Zaragoza (JL) 4:44

d. Moreno (PRO) 15-5

l. Semenov (PIO) 9-1

 

 

Daniel Proa

JUNIOR

Salinas

TCAL

 

d. Alonzo (ELC) 3:15

d. Francesconi (WDS) 0:53

 

2-2 ’09 CA Fr/Soph Folkstyle State (135)

Amir Bakhshi

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

 

d. Chung (SCR) 5-0

 

3-2 ’09 CA Fr/Soph Folkstyle State (135)

Tanner Heath

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

2-2 Overfelt Classic

0-2 Mid-Cals

2nd SCCAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

l. Ochoa (SER) 3:07

d. Magsaysay (SSF) 1:31

l. Sharifi (SCL) 4:16

d. Armin (CUP) 13-6

d. Thorpe (HOM) 9-4

 

@CCS

l. Semenov (PIO) 13-2

l. Morado (ALI) 18-3