CCS PRESEASON DATA

Last Updated: December 1, 2009

 

COMPETED AT 119 LBS. IN 2008-09

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL
LEAGUE

2008-09 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEAD

CCS OPPONENTS

HEAD-TO-HEAD

NON-CCS OPPONENTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

Jorge Barajas

SOPHOMORE

St. Francis

WCAL

2nd Newark Rotary (130)

2nd Lou Bronzan (125)

2nd Cupertino Mem. (125)

4-2 Doc Buchanan (125)

3-2 Five Counties Invite

4th Mid-Cals

 

Hardship to CCS

1st CCS Finals

Did not attend CIF State

d. Alcantara (FRE) 1:04

d. Roberts (SER) 23-8

d. Pea (BEL) 19-3

d. Mercado (OG) 12-3

d. Chessin (LG) 15-4

d. Mazza (RIO) 8-3

d. Go (OVE) I-D

l. Delgado (GIL) 1:32

l. Delgado (GIL) 3:55

 

@CCS

d. Serrano (SCL) 0:42

d. T. Melano (NMC) 0:27

d. Octavio (BEL) 2:23

d. 4th-Aveno (ST) 3-2

d. 2nd-Fox (GIL) 10-4

l. T. Box (Bakersfield) 9-7

d. B. Taverna (Petaluma) 2:37

d. Gonzalez (Deer Valley) 9-4

d. N. Ignacio (Armijo) 9-4

d. N. Morelli (Paradise) 10-2

l. D. Klingsheim (Liberty) 3:45

d. Ghannam (Rodriguez) 0:34

d. E. Perez (Logan) 10-5

l. Whatley (Folsom) 1-0

d. Rodriguez (Elk Grove) 3:36

d. Chambers (Temecula) 10-5

l. Tate (Oakdale) 2:55

d. J. Toro (California) 15-4

d. Polumbo (Collingsw.) 6-5

l. Thornock (San Jacinto) 1:28

d. Keanu (Los Alamitos) 0:35

l. S. Meredith (Buchanan) 6-2

d. Guzman (Buhach Cl.) 9-2

d. Coloma (St. Patricks) 0:51

l. AJ Valles (Selma) 7-3

#16 130 Wrestling USA 09-10 HS Fr/Soph

6th ’09 NHSCA H.S. Nationals (Fr. 125)

2nd ’08 NorCal TOC (116)

4th ’07 Cliff Keen Kickoff Classic (U15 108)

1st ’07 CA Schoolboy Greco (95)

1st ’07 CA Schoolboy Freestyle (95)

4th ’07 Cliff Keen Reno Worlds (U12 100)

2-2 ’06 CA Jr. High School State (76)

1st ’06 Jr. Mid Cals (90)

2nd ’06 Cliff Keen Reno Nationals (U12 88)

3rd ’05 Jr. Mid Cals (80)

Willie Fox

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

TCAL

1st Peninsula Invite

4th Doc Buchanan (112)

1-2 Five Counties (112)

2nd Mid-Cals (112)

3rd Mission San Jose Inv.

 

2nd TCAL Finals

2nd CCS Finals

2-2 CIF State

d. Bastanfard (LYN) 16-0

d. Serrano (SCL) 13-1

d. Eastman (PALM) 1:21

d. A. Gonzalez (GIL) 13-4

d. Lopez (ALI) 1:12

d. Galapon (SAL) 3:13

d. Ha (ELC) 17-5

d. Ramirez (PALM) DQ

d. Nguyen (SAR) 5:20

d. Wade (APT) 17-2

l. Stevens (SB) 3:11

d. Napolitano (NS) 0:39

l. Davila (SB) 3:05

 

@CCS

d. Morales (LO) 5:43

d. Abanico (MONT) 1:53

d. Go (OVE) 0:35

d. 3rd-Davila (SB) 10-8

l. 1st-Barajas (STF) 10-4

d. J. Rodas (Merced) 4:59

d. P. Gomez (Liberty) 10-2

d. C. Sanchez (Porterville) 7-6

l. Rodriguez (Clovis No.) 5:10

d. Damon (Temecula Vly.) 2-0

l. Zimmer (Clovis West) 19-6

d. J. Fife (Vacaville) 10-2

l. D. Quintana (Selma) 8-3

l. Espindola (Bishop Am.) 5-4

d. J. Munoz (Dos Palos) 14-0

l. C. Pack (Quincy) 7-3

d. B. Sergi (College Park) 12-8

d. M. Feiner (Mt. Diablo) 8-7

l. E. Perez (Logan) 7-2

d. R. Alvarado (San Marin) I-D

d. Z. Waldren (Granada) 7-4

 

@STATE

l. A. Perez (Lemoore-C6) 11-5

d. A. Garcia (Willows-N3) 7-2

d. J. Gagnon (Exeter-C8) 8-2

l. C. Aura (Foothill-NC2) 9-3

#8 125 Wrestling USA 09-10 HS Fr/Soph
4-2 ’09 Nationals Cadet Freestyle (125)

2nd ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)
2nd ’09 NHSCA H.S. Nationals (Fr. 112)

2nd ’09 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (125)

1st ’08 CA Jr. High School State (112)

2nd ’08 NorCal TOC (112)

2nd ’07 Cliff Keen Reno Nationals (U15 108)

1st ’07 CA Schoolboy Folkstyle (100)

2nd ’07 CA Schoolboy Freestyle (100)

3rd ’06 Jr. Mid Cals (90)

7th ’06 CA Schoolboy Greco (85)

7th ’06 CA Schoolboy Freestyle (85)

3rd ’06 Cliff Keen Reno Nationals (U15 89)

Junior Davila

SENIOR

San Benito

TCAL

All-T, Fehlman Duals (125)

2nd Coast Classic (125)
2nd Clovis East Bash

1st Apple Cider Cl. (OW)

5th Overfelt Cl.; default

 

1st TCAL Finals

3rd CCS Finals

2-2 CIF State

d. Galapon (SAL) 3:30

d. Napolitano (NS) 1:22

d. Moreno (ALI) 4:36

d. Rastrullo (SER) 3:06

d. Gonzales (PALM) fall

d. Yanogacio (MILP) 8-2

l. Mazza (RIO) 8-7
d. Go (OVE) 2:23

l. Delgado (GIL) 5:36

d. Eastman (PALM) 3:26

d. Fox (GIL) 3:05

 

@CCS

d. Redmond (SOB) 3:43

d. 6th-Kreidle (LG) 0:47

d. Napolitano (NS) 20-5

l. 2nd-Fox (GIL) 10-8

d. 6th-Kreidle (LG) 20-6

d. 4th-Aveno (ST) 9-4

d. J. Thornton (Placer) 16-1

d. Young (Newark M.) 16-13

d. N. Isla (Monache) 3:10
d. A. Ali (El Camino R.) 22-13
d. A. Harvey (Imperial) 21-5
l. S. Salinas (Northview) 3:58

d. Gonzales (Manteca) 19-4

d. R. Coloma (St. Patricks) 5:00

l. E. Perez (Logan) 7-6

 

@STATE

d. Taylor (Poway-SD1) 13-8

l. 8th-Gonzalez (E. Bak-C7) 4-1

d. Champine (Rodrig.-SJ5) 8-4

l. C. Aura (Foothill-NC2) 7-1

2nd TCAL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (112) in ‘08

2nd TCAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (112) in ‘07

 

3rd ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (125)

5-2 ’07 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

5th ’06 CA State Schoolboy Freestyle (105)

Andy Kreidle

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

4th Newark Rotary (125)

6th Coast Classic

3-2 Sierra Nevada

4th Overfelt Cl.; 5-match

4-2 T12 CIT Morro Bay

2-2 Mission San Jose Inv.

 

2nd SCVAL Finals

6th CCS Finals

d. Ruiz (WIL) 1:20

d. Napolitano (NS) 18-5

d. Soriano (GON) 6-4

d. Gala (TN) 1:30

d. Africa (FRE) 0:43

d. Abanico (MON) 4:58

d. Baker (GUN) 3:45
d. S. Lopez (HARB) 3:43
d. Murabito (SAR) 6-0

d. Serrano (SCL) 5-3

l. B. Kastl (STF) 1:25
l. Stevens (SB) 6-0

d. Nguyen (SAR) 3:59

l. Nguyen (SAR) 6-2, 8-7

l. Yanogacio (MILP) 7-4

l. Yanogacio (MILP) 7-5

l. Wade (APT) 3-2

 

@CCS

d. Acosta (PAJ) 5:46

l. 3rd-Davila (SB) 0:47

d. Serrano (SCL) 11-9 OT

d. Santana (PRO) 5:30

d. Thompson (AH) 2-0

d. Octavio (BEL) 12-1

l. 3rd-Davila (SB) 20-6

l. 5th-Napolitano (NS) 2:34

l. S. Galton (Downey) 8-3

d. Hernandez (Madera) 8-0

l. Waldren (Granada) 4-2 OT

d. Gunzel (Galena, NV) 4:00

l. Hopper (Spring Cr., NV) 5-3

l. Saldana (Green Vly.) 0:24

d. N. Nguyen (Coll. Park) 4:58

d. Davilla (Amador Vly.) 13-0

l. Torreblanca (Centennial) fall

d. J. Long (Mariposa) 1:05

d. E. Dezubiria (Tehapachi) 7-3

d. C. Cox (Paso Robles) 2:20

d. T. Mejia (Reedley) 4:48

l. J. Macias (Edison) 6-4

l. M. Feiner (Mt. Diablo) 10-3

d. Aslam (Amador Vly.) 3:40

2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (112) in ‘08

 

1-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (119)

 

Cassidy

Octavio

JUNIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

2nd Pete Duca Invite

4th Curt Mettler Invite

2-2 Sierra Nevada

 

2nd WCAL Finals

3-2 Qtrs. Top 8 CCS Finals

l. Anderberg (STF) 13-9

d. Rocha (RIO) 17-1

l. Rastrullo (SER) 11-6

 

@CCS

d. Wade (APT) 11-7

l. 1st-Barajas (STF) 2:23

d. C. Moreno (NMC) 15-0

l. 6th-Kreidle (LG) 12-1

l. Hernandez (Madera) 8-1

l. Forrester (De la Salle)

d. Cambron (ROP, NV) 0:53

d. W. Stith (Upperlake) 0:33

l. A. Ceballos (McNair) 15-5

l. Ferri (Arbor View, NV) 10-6

 

Brian Santana

SENIOR

Prospect

BVAL

2-2 Coast Classic

3-2 T12 Lou Bronzan
2nd Central Coast TD

4-2 T12 Big Valley Classic

4th Jim Root Classic

8th Mid-Cals

 

5th BVAL Finals; 5-match

2-2 CCS Finals

d. Aliotti (MON) 1:48
d. Ha (ELC) 11-5

d. Benigno (EVE) 11-3

d. Moreno (ALI) 0:23

d. Uyeoka (WEST) 0:40

d. Mercado (OG) twice

d. Berrera (SOL) 13-0

d. Magayon (WAT) 2:45

l. Morales (LO) 13-10, 3-1

d. Morales (LO) 7-3

d. Go (OVE) I-D

l. Stevens (SB) 7-2

l. Thompson (AH) 6-3

l. Yamat (SCR) by major

d. Redmond (SOB) 6-2

l. Aveno (ST) 2:19

 

@CCS

l. Wade (APT) 1:16

d. Garcia (KC) 4:06

l. 6th-Kreidle (LG) 5:30

d. Touran (Terra Linda) 2:44

l. Clagg (Shafter) 4-3

d. Gentry (Antioch) 5:24

d. A. Dizon (Heritage) 14-6

l. J. Pacific (Oak Ridge) 1:04

l. Miranda (Vallejo) 10-4

d. Bright (Bishop Manog.) 9-0

l. J. Delgado (Grace Dav.) 9-0

d. Aflague (Merrill West) 2:55

d. Edwards (Golden Vly.) 9-3

l. Hulstine (Ceres) 8-2

l. Rodriguez (WA Union) 19-2

l. Rodriguez (WA Union) 10-1

l. AJ Valles (Selma) 12-1

d. B. Molakides (Foothill) 3:35

d. G. Lara (Hoover) 1-0

d. DeGough (Centennial) 6-4

l. M. Ruiz (El Diamante) 2-1

7th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘08

 

2nd ’07 CA World Challenge Cadet (152)

1-2 ’07 CA Cadet Freestyle (160)

Carmen

Soriano

JUNIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

2-2 Sierra Nevada

4th Apple Cider Classic

5th Jim Root Classic; tie

4-2 Mid-Cals

2-2 Lou Encalada Tourney

1st Oakland Winter Cl.

 

1st MTAL Finals

Did not attend CCS

l. Kreidle (LG) 6-4

d. Mctighe (SOQ) 14-0

d. Redmond (SOB) fall

d. Harootian (CARM) fall

l. Go (OVE) fall twice

d. Gabbert (SAL) 3:42

l. Santana (PRO) 10-1

d. Salas (DM) 7-4

d. Magayon (WAT) 0:11

d. Berrera (SOL) 21-7

d. Bouyer (ELC) fall 2x

d. Phillips (PG) 8-3, 9-3

d. Kruger (HIL) fall

l. Santos (GRE) 6-0

d. Santos (GRE)

d. Miller (Lindhurst, OR) 8-6

d. Sergi (College Park) 4-1

l. Abbey (Ran. Bernardo) 6-3

l. Coloma (St. Patricks) 6-2

d. Alvarez (Hogan) 10-5

d. Haith (Jesse Bethel) fall

d. M. Rodas (Shafter) 3:53

l. Rodriguez (WA Union) 3:55

l. Guzman (Buhach C.) 16-5

l. L. Angara (Jes. Bethel) 10-8

d. J. Ross (Redwood) fall

d. T. Shumway (El Cam.) 6-1

l. A. Singh (Mont. Trail) 8-3

d. D. Anderson (Granada)

d. A. Lam (George WA)

2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘08

Johnny

Mercado

SENIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

2-2 Sierra Nevada

3-2 Big Valley Classic

2-2 Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid-Cals

 

7th BVAL Finals

l. Arustamov (CUP)

d. Lopez (SCR)

d. Dooley (LEI) 0:52

l. Aveno (ST) 3:39

l. Aveno (ST) 14-6, 6-0

l. Santana (PRO) twice

l. Barajas (STF) 12-3

l. Gala (TN) 6-1

d. Ortega (MTP) 10-0

d. Lumaghi (IND) 3:30

d. Hernandez (PH) 13-0

l. Morales (LO) 12-3

d. Lopez (SCR) 0:56

d. Smith (Jackson H.) 0:25

d. T. Good (Reed, NV) 1:27

l. Stampke (Burns, OR) 0:52

l. Abbey (R. Bernardo) 6-3

d. Bondi (Golden Vly.) 4-0

d. Sanchez (Pioneer V.) 0:59

l. Steelman (Natomas) 6-5

d. M. Lee (Kennedy) 3-0

l. Souza (Douglas Cty.) 14-1

d. A. Mudaliar (Mt. Eden) 1:19

d. Robledo (Los Banos) 12-2

1-2 ’09 CA Junior Greco (135)

0-2 ’09 West Regionals Junior FS (140)
0-2 ’09 West Regionals Junior Greco (140)
0-2 ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (140)

6th ’08 CA Cadet Greco (119)

1-2 ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (125)

1-2 ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)
1-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (119)

1-2 ’07 CA Cadet Greco (119)

0-2 ’07 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

8th ’07 CA Folkstyle State (Schoolboy 125)

 

Mark

Alcantara

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

0-2 Coast Classic (125)

1-2 Cupertino Mem. (125)

2-2 Overfelt Classic

 

6th SCVAL Finals; 5-match

1-2 CCS Finals

l. Barajas (STF) 1:04

d. Mottau (PALM) 5-4

l. Hernandez (PH) 2:05

l. Chessin (LG) 16-0

d. Emmorey (SCL) 1:35

d. Golzio (LA) 1:40

l. N. Nguyen (SAR) fall

l. Rotman (GUN) 8-4

d. Tsai (MV) 0:37

l. Yanogacio (MILP) 2:35

d. Convissar (HOM) 4:53

d. Chan (GUN) 1:14

l. Serrano (SCL) 1:45

 

@CCS

l. Go (OVE) 1:29

d. Murabito (SAR) 12-10

l. Gala (TN) 1:52

l. Harris (Trinity) 9-3

l. R. Kenihan (Terra Linda) 7-1

l. E. Perez (Logan) 15-0

l. N. Nguyen (Coll. Park) 8-3

2-2 ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (125)

1-2 ’08 CA Junior Freestyle (130)

1-2 ’07 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (119)

Alfred Murabito
SOPHOMORE

Saratoga

SCVAL

6th Peninsula Invite (125)

0-2 Coast Classic (125)

2-2 Mid-Cals

 

3rd SCVAL Finals; 5-match

0-2 CCS Finals

d. Wang (HOM) 2:30

l. Abanico (MON) 6-3

d. Radhakrish (LYN) 13-2

l. Mottau (PALM) 10-6

d. Rivera (HMB) 8-6

l. Thompson (AH) 11-2

l. Africa (FRE) 13-8

d. Johnson (CUP) 1:42

l. Kreidle (LG) 6-0

d. Golzio (LA) 1:30

d. Bastanfard (SAR) 4-2

d. A. Nakamura (WIL) 3-1

 

@CCS

l. Rastrullo (SER) 10-6

l. Alcantara (FRE) 12-10

l. Rodriguez (Elk Grove) 14-5

l. Thompson (Granada) 3:43

l. Lelandais (Dos Palos) 16-0

2-2 ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)
2-2 ’09 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (125)

1-2 ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (112)

Chris Moreno

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

TCAL

1-2 Apple Cider Inv.

0-2 Mid-Cals

4th Kern County Invite

 

4th TCAL Finals

2-2 CCS Finals

d. Melano (NMC) 5-4

d. Franckx (BRAN) fall

l. Davila (SB) 4:36

l. Wade (APT) 7-1

l. Phillips (PG) 11-10

l. Gala (TN) 15-4

d. Hernandez (PH) 7-2

l. Napolitano (NS) 13-8

 

@CCS

l. L. Yanogacio (MIL) 1:03

d. Abanico (MON) 10-2

d. Nakamura (WILC) 10-6

l. Octavio (BEL) 15-0

l. M. Ruiz (El Diamante) 3:51

d. B. Collins (Frontier) 1:27

d. C. Palafox (Foothill) 10-6

 

Anthony

Rivera

SOPHOMORE

Half Moon
Bay

PAL

7th Peninsula Invite (130)

2-2 Coast Classic (125)

3-2 Jim Root Classic

0-2 Mid-Cals

 

2nd PAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

l. Gomez (MON) 11-5

d. Kim (MIL) 2:30

d. Wiederholt (LA) 10-2

d. Serrano (SAL) 16-3

d. Ahn (SCZ) 1:55

d. Gomez (MON) 5:20

d. Santos (GRE) 9-7

d. Acosta (PAJ) 4:33

d. Moreno (ALI0 0:37

l. Napolitano (NS) 10-7

l. Murabito (SAR) 8-6

l. Ivanchenko (TN) 17-2

d. Delagnes (MA) 1:30

d. Kruger (HIL) 3:00

l. Gala (TN) 14-5

 

@CCS

l. 5th-Napolitano (NS) 18-3

l. Wade (APT) 1:43

l. A. Young (Newark M.) 0:26

l. J. Rodriguez (Elk Grv.) 4:26

l. Rodriguez (WA Union) 0:57

l. S. DeGough (Centennial) 7-1

 

Tony Melano

JUNIOR

N. Monterey

County

MBL

8th Peninsula Invite (125)

2-2 Apple Cider Cl. (125)

0-2 Jim Root Classic

0-2 Mid-Cals (125)

 

2nd MBL Finals

1-2 CCS Finals

l. Fitzgerald (MA) 14-0

d. Magsaysay (SSF) 0:29

d. Gabbert (SAL) 0:40

d. Eastman (PALM) 2-0

d. Magayon (WAT) 1:16

l. Go (OVE) 1:36

l. Redmond (SOB) fall

l. Moreno (ALI) 5-4

d. Gamino (JL) 1:22

l. Arusmatov (CUP) 5:14

l. Abanico (MONT)

 

@CCS

d. Santos (GRE) 4:33

l. 1st-Barajas (STF) 0:27

l. Redmond (SOB) 7-4

d. DeCastro (St. Patricks) 1:20

l. A. Lam (George WA) 13-4

l. Rodas (Shafter) 3:58

l. R. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 4:23

1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

 

0-2 ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

1-2 ’08 Frosh/Soph Folkstyle State (119)

 

Arash

Bastanfard

SENIOR

Lynbrook

SCVAL

7th Peninsula Invite

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

5th Jim Root Classic (112)

1-1 San Ramon Valley

5th Oakland Winter Cl.

 

7th SCVAL Finals

l. Fox (GIL) 16-0

d. Gunther (SER) 3:39

d. R. Jimenez (LA) 17-1

d. Harootian (CARM) 1:30

d. Cheung (SSF) 8-6

d. Nakamura (WIL) 11-4

l. Serrano (SCL) 10-1, 15-0

d. J. Campos (PAJ) 14-0

d. Renteria (SAL) 13-4

l. Ha (ELC) 8-6

d. Dooley (LEI) 10-0

l. Arustamov (CUP) 9-0

d. Convissar (HOM) 11-5

d. Tsai (MV) 5:08

l. Murabito (SAR) 4-2

d. Chan (GUN) 1:41

l. A. Lam (George WA) 11-0

l. Manriquez (Rodriguez) 16-2

l. Acevedo (WA Union) 14-2

l. C. Diaz (Hilmar) 2:18

d. Flowers (Campolindo) 13-2

d. James (Las Lomas) 10-2

l. D. Anderson (Granada) 8-6

7th SCVAL (112) in ‘08

 

0-2 Super 32 (Greensboro, NC) Chall. (135Z)

5th ’09 CA World Challenge (Junior 140)

Darren

Sandoval

JUNIOR

Soledad

MTAL

0-2 Clovis East Bash

8th Apple Cider Classic

0-2 Mid-Cals

d. Delagnes (MA) 8-3

d. Eastman (PALM) 1:14

l. Wade (APT) 1:14

d. Lopez (HAR) fall

l. Le (IND) 11-3

l. L. Blanco (Logan) 1:04

l. Garcia (Clovis West) 6-0

l. M. Gonzales (Manteca) 4:09

l. A. Baughman (Liberty) 2-1

1-2 ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (119)

Victor
Hernandez

SENIOR

Piedmont Hills

BVAL

All-T, Fehlman Duals (130)

5th Lynn Dyche (125)
0-1 Central Coast TD (125)

8th Cupertino Mem. (125)

4th Apple Cider Cl. (125)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (125)

0-2 Mid-Cals

0-2 Kern County Invite

 

1-2 BVAL Finals

d. Stevens (SB) by fall

l. Morales (LO) 7-6

l. Thompson (AH) 7-5 OT

l. Thompson (AH) 3:52

d. Figueroa (MV) 1:25

l. Mazza (RIO) 1:36

d. Kelleher (BEL) 4:43

d. Alcantara (FRE) 2:05

l. Sharifi (SCL) 2:12

d. Tonna (MA) 14-2

l. Escobar (GON) 2:52

l. Cessa (GRE) 6-4

d. Ortega (MTP) 5:45

d. Fallon (LINC) 0:20

l. Ynostros (OVE) 1:25

l. C. Moreno (ALI) 7-2

d. Salas (DM) 3:15

l. Go (OVE) 2:41

l. Mercado (OG) 13-0

d. DeCastro (St. Patricks) 1:03

l. S. Murden (Sonoma) 5:55

l. DeGough (Cent.) 3:59, 3:25

l. Guzman (Buhach Cl.) 5:52

 

 

Jorge

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

1-2 Cupertino Mem. (125)

3-2 Overfelt Classic

d. Gabbert (SAL) 3:35

l. Delgado (GIL) 2:49

l. Rastrullo (SER) 13-2

d. Wu (HK) 4:59

l. Go (OVE) 0:51

d. Rocha (RIO) 1:04

d. Ortega (MTP) 3:35

d. Wu (HK) 5:06

l. Bandt (Sonoma) 18-3

 

Sebastian

Lopez

JUNIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

1-2 Overfelt Classic

1-2 Mid-Cals

2-2 Mission San Jose (112)

 

8th BVAL Finals

d. Idanan (OVE) 18-0
d. Fortino (LEL) 7-0

d. Escobar (WG) 1:00

d. Gunther (SER) 2:16

d. Margareitich (STF) 18-4

l. Mercado (OG)

l. Bouyer (ELC) 1:18

d. Zhou (PH) 1:23

l. Ortega (MTP) 13-9

d. Nakamura (WILC) 6-4

d. Ortega (MTP) 15-3

l. Hogan (LG) 1:33

l. Go (OVE) 0:20

d. Salas (DM) 12-3

d. Gamino (JL) 2:49

l. Redmond (SOB) 17-4

l. Mercado (OG) 0:56

l. R. Coloma (St. Patricks) 16-1

l. A. Lam (George WA) 1:25

d. P. Nguyen (Irving) 0:34

l. B. Lopez (Clovis) 2:57

d. W. Kuo (Mission SJ) 16-13

 

Sam Garcia

JUNIOR

King City

MTAL

1-2 Sierra Nevada

 

3rd MTAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

d. Phillips (PG)

 

@CCS

l. 5th-Napolitano (NS) 15-0

l. Santana (PRO) 4:06

l. B. Rutledge (Calaveras) 3:57

d. Trout (Yerington, NV) 9-0

l. Raff (Foothill) 7-5

1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

Andy Phillips

JUNIOR

Pacific Grove

MTAL

2-2 Mid-Cals

 

4th MTAL Finals

d. C. Moreno (ALI) 11-10

l. Delgado (GIL) 1:52

l. Soriano (GONZ) 8-3

l. T. Melano (NMC) 6-1

 

 

Michael Atondo

JUNIOR

Archbishop

Mitty

WCAL

3rd WCAL Finals

Did not attend CCS

d. Jung (SHC) 11-3

l. Rastrullo (SER) 6-0

d. Rocha (RIO) 5:30

 

 

Hector Salas

JUNIOR

Del Mar

BVAL

2-2 Jim Root Classic

 

0-2 BVAL FInals

d. Lopez (HAR) 14-3

d. Delanges (MA) 1:08

l. Hernandez (PH) 3:15

l. Lopez (SCR) 12-3

l. D. Mininni (Morro Bay) 1:57

l. Soriano (GONZ) 7-4

 

Andre Delagnes

SOPHOMORE

Menlo-Atherton

PAL

0-2 Apple Cider Classic

 

3rd PAL Finals

l. Sandoval (SOL) 8-3

l. Magayon (WAT) 3:26

l. Rivera (HMB) 1:30

d. Bouyer (ELC) 20-5

d. Kruger (HIL) 1:31