CCS TEAM DATA

 

Last Updated: December 30, 2010

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. The primary criterion used in the team rankings is predicted performance at the CCS Tournament, not dual meet strength.

 

RANKING

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

#8

#9-12

#13-16

#17-20

HM

POINTS

32 pts

27 pts

22 pts

18 pts

15 pts

12 pts

10 pts

8 pts

6 pts

5 pts

3 pts

1 pts

 

 

#

LAST

WK

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2010-11 RESULTS

RANK-WRESTLER (WT)

PROJ

PTS

2010

CCS

2009

CCS

2008

CCS

2007

CCS

2006

CCS

1

1

GILROY
Mustangs

TCAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (119.5)

8th Reno TOC (112)

#2-Dominguez (103)

#1-P. Fox (112)

#8-Olmos (119)

#O-Barboza (125)

#1-Villarreal (130)

#2-W. Fox (135)

#1-B. Kastl (140)

#O-Carbajal (145)

#O-F. Gonzalez (160)

#14-Toste (189)

#10-Lara (285)

172

1ST

(258)

 

6TH

STATE

(81)

1ST

(172)

 

6TH

STATE

(72)

1ST

(249.5)

2ND

STATE

(113)

1ST

(237.5)

 

8TH

STATE

(63)

1ST

(274.5)

 

4TH

STATE

(91)

2

2

ST. FRANCIS
Lancers

WCAL

2nd Newark Rotary Ironman

3rd Curt Mettler Invite (77)

4th The Bash (154)

#7-Summers (103)

#3-Polanco (112)

#12-Contreras (119)

#O-Tsukushi (125)

#O-Morad (130)

#1-Cano (135)

#9-Owens (140)

#1-Barajas (145)

#3-Hopkins (152)

#10-Guslani (160)

#3-Ortega (171)

#9-Mapa (285)

166

2ND

(193)

 

13TH

STATE

(53)

2ND

(161)

 

16TH

STATE

(44.5)

3RD

(140.5)

58TH

STATE

(19)

4TH

(108.0)

9TH

(72.5)

3

3

ALISAL
Trojans

TCAL

2nd Webber Lawson (155)

1st Coast Classic (160)

51st Sierra Nevada (50)

#4-J. Alonzo (103)

#O-Soto (112)

#4-Lopez (119)

#17-Moreno (125)

#3-Cessa (130)

#4-Morado (135)

#10-Mendez (145)

#5-Villalobos (152)

#15-Meza (160)

#20-Berber (171)

#O-Ramirez (189)

#14-Ruvalcaba (285)

115

14TH

(60.5)

29TH

(34.5)

50TH

(17)

-

-

4

4

CUPERTINO
Pioneers

SCVAL

4th Newark Rotary Ironman

6th Golden Gate Invite

22nd Zinkin Classic (46.5)

#7-Sakkas (119)

#10-Lee (125)

#4-Aboulhouda (130)

#6-Fostiropulo (135)

#7-Ochsner (140)

#5-Arustamov (145)

#1-Messaros (152)

#17-Bakhshi (160)

106

5TH

(107)

20TH

(52.5)

46TH

(19)

23RD

(55.5)

25TH

(39)

5

11

BELLARMINE
Bells

WCAL

2nd Pete Duca Invite (201)

27th Sierra Nevada (80)

#8-Patel (103)

#13-Octavio (125)

#18-Nowak (130)

#15-Raffanti (140)

#O-Peterson (145)

#4-Cerrillo (171)

#2-Chaid (189)

#2-LaHerran (215)

#7-Nasmeh (285)

104

3RD

(120)

7TH

(88.5)

18TH

(52.5)

15TH

(62)

4TH

120.5

6

6

OAK GROVE
Eagles

BVAL

19th Chukchansi Invite (53)

54th Sierra Nevada (49)

#2-Rodriguez (112)

#6-Arciga (119)

#O-Basurto (130)

#14-Dariano (135)

#2-Linares (140)

#2-Bernardo (145)

99

7TH

(96)

10TH

(78)

21ST

(45)

3RD

(108.5)

7TH

(89)

7

5

SAN BENITO
Hay Balers

TCAL

5-0 McLane Duals

2nd Fehlman/Baxter Duals

4th Morning Star Los Banos (152)

5th  Lemoore Diliddo Invite (123)

#13-Espinoza (103)

#O-Gatto (112)

#5-Salcedo (119)

#20-R. Rodriguez (125)

#8-J. Garcia (130)

#O-Cortes (135)

#3-Soto (140)

#3-Z. Rodriguez (145)

#6-Del Campo (189)

#O-Bustillos (285)

90

6TH

(100)

4TH

(125.5)

 

70TH

STATE

(13)

2ND

(151)

25TH

STATE

(35)

8TH

(85.5)

13TH
(57)

8

9

OVERFELT
Royals

 

BVAL

13th Chukchansi Invite (77)

14th  Lou Bronzan Invite (90)

#4-E. Gonzalez (112)

#3-Nguyen (119)

#11-Ynostroza (135)

#11-Bazan (140)

#14-Elias (152)

#16-McConnon (160)

#9-Diaz (171)

#4-R. Gonzalez (189)

#14-Rayas (215)

90

11TH

(63.5)

13TH

(69.5)

14TH

(65)

18TH

(60)

10TH

(69)

9

8

SERRA
Padres

WCAL

1st Peninsula Invite (193)

5th  Lou Bronzan Invite (145)

47th Sierra Nevada (54.5)

#2-Roberts (119)

#O-DelaRosa (130)

#17-San Diego (135)

#14-Hall (140)

#7-Hayes (152)

#3-Alspaugh (160)

#9-Thodos (189)

#9-Glauninger (215)

#8-Rudolph (285)

88

13TH

(63.5)

15TH

(64.5)

8TH

(77.5)

9TH

(83)

21ST

(43.5)

10

7

SOUTH SAN

FRANCISCO

Warriors

 

PAL

2nd Peninsula Invite (126.5)

9th Golden Gate Invite

6th Coast Classic (112)

22nd The Bash (75)

#11-Yu (112)

#10-Rodriguez (130)

#O-Magsaysay (135)

#5-Martinez (140)

#6-Salem (152)

#13-Ramos (160)

#1-Nichols (171)

#12-Cervantes (215)

#19-Campos (285)

86

14TH

(60.5)

46TH

(19)

32ND
(31.5)

46TH

(16)

-

11

13

EL CAMINO
Colts

PAL

8th Peninsula Invite (68)

4th Golden Gate Invite

25th The Bash (66.5)

#14-Diokno (103)

#1-Ha (125)

#20-El-Kurd (130)

#13-Alonzo (135)

#O-Bouyer (140)

#11-J. Stone (145)

#17-Carr (152)

#6-Huey (160)

#4-Kelly (285)

85

42ND

(23)

14TH

(66.5)

20TH

(46.5)

36TH

(25)

-

12

10

ARCHBISHOP

RIORDAN

Crusaders

WCAL

5th Golden Gate Invite

#11-Jew (103)

#6-Contreras (130)

#7-Magat (135)

#10-Grove (140)

#18-O’Connor (152)

#O-Marcocini (160)

#2-Ahern (171)

#18-Morissette (189)

#O-Deng (215)

#5-Galang Wilson (285)

84

20TH

(50)

24TH

(42.5)

27TH

(37.5)

37TH

(24)

40TH

(25)

13

12

SANTA

TERESA
Saints

BVAL

 

#6-Vargas (112)

#O-Cothan (135)

#1-Gonzales (160)

#12-Villaire (171)

#13-Campbell (189)

#4-Vitek (215)

#16-Jelovic (285)

79

39TH

(26)

12TH

(74)

26TH

(37.5)

20TH

(58.5)

26TH

(38)

14

15

PALO ALTO
Vikings

SCVAL

5th Peninsula Invite (76.5)

15th Webber Lawson (51)

7th Coast Classic (110)

81st Sierra Nevada (20)

#7-Ortiz (125)

#9-Christopherson (130)

#O-Marshall (135)

#9-Oshima (152)

#2-Gans (160)

#6-Cullen (171)

#10-Velasquez (189)

#18-Tochez (285)

71

22ND

(48)

22ND

(55)

16TH

(54)

10TH

(71.5)

 

42ND

STATE

(27)

18TH

(50)

15

21

APTOS

Mariners

SCCAL

4th Peninsula Invite (100)

10th Webber Lawson (73.5)

14th Coast Classic (92.5)

#3-Zaccharias (103)

#O-Porter (112)

#5-Heath (125)

#8-Peterson (135)

#10-Else (152)

#14-Keys (160)

#8-Ramirez (189)

#O-Rodrigues (215)

66

18TH

(54)

59TH

(7)

-

60TH

(8)

-

16

17

PALMA
Chieftains

TCAL

3rd Peninsula Invite (120)

11th Coast Classic (94.5)

3rd  Lynn Dyche (132)

66th Sierra Nevada (39.5)

#5-Rehbein (103)

#20-Busby (112)

#11-Martinez (119)

#12-Eastman (125)

#O-Palacios (130)

#O-Caldwell (140)

#11-Sarmiento (152)

#19-Talauban (215)

#3-B. Pulealii (285)

63

19TH

(52)

3RD

(136.5)

5TH

(133)

70TH

STATE

(14.0)

5TH

(100.5)

38TH

(26)

17

14

HALF MOON

BAY

Cougars

PAL

14th Peninsula Invite (52.5)

12th Coast Classic (94)

#12-Boling (103)

#16-Berner (112)

#2-Claitor (125)

#15-A. Rivera (135)

#6-Seaton (140)

#O-Martinez (145)

#O-Procopio (152)

#11-Lowman (160)

63

24TH

(41)

-

43RD

(21)

28TH

(33)

8TH

(80)

18

16

LOS GATOS
Wildcats

SCVAL

9th Newark Rotary Ironman

1st Webber Lawson (157.5)

9th Coast Classic (102.5)

#18-Downs (112)

#18-Jagelski (119)

#4-Chen (125)

#O-Sinclair (130)

#8-Howard (140)

#6-Gasvoda (145)

#9-Hawkes (160)

#11-Robinson (171)

57

4TH

(115.5)

 

86TH

STATE

(10)

9TH

(86)

4TH

(134.5)

43RD

STATE

(22)

2ND

(157)

 

38TH

STATE

(29.5)

3RD

(124)

19

18

MT. PLEASANT

Cardinals

BVAL

7th Lynn Dyche (82)

26th Lou Bronzan Invite (55)

#10-Rodriguez (119)

#5-Paulet (189)

#1-Brasil (285)

53

17TH

(55.5)

39TH

(22)

59TH
(7)

65TH

(4)

34TH

(28.5)

20

19

HOMESTEAD

Mustangs

SCVAL

34th Lou Bronzan Invite (40.5)

#3-Convissar (125)

#O-M. Thorpe (135)

#O-W. Thorpe (152)

#2-Jackson (285)

51

25TH

(41)

-

-

-

-

21

22

SAN

LORENZO
VALLEY

Cougars

SCCAL

15th Peninsula Invite (47)

6th Webber Lawson (98)

19th Coast Classic (78)

#7-M. Kraft (112)

#O-D. Kraft (119)

#O-Conner (152)

#1-Kellogg (189)

#11-Landauer (215)

50

10TH

(74)

 

35TH

STATE

(26)

23RD

(49)

 

25TH

STATE

(33)

11TH

(70)

25TH

(45)

-

22

27

NO.

MONTEREY

COUNTY

Condors

MBL

20th Zinkin Classic (48)

77th Sierra Nevada (30)

#17-Anaya (119)

#15-Melano (125)

#17-Cortinas (130)

#3-Moreno (135)

#16-Norman (152)

#7-Miguel (160)

#O-Anaya (285)

49

34TH

(29)

-

56TH

(8)

52ND

(11)

24TH

(41.5)

23

25

LIVE OAK

Acorns

BVAL

8th Webber Lawson (87.5)

#1-Locsin (103)

#12-Pederson (135)

#14-Geer (171)

#O-Peralta (189)

44

-

-

-

-

-

24

20

SARATOGA
Falcons

SCVAL

16th Peninsula Invite (42)

24th Coast Classic (54)

#20-Z. Hansen (119)

#13-Marshall (130)

#5-Murabito (140)

#18-Borch (145)

#8-Wei (171)

#12-Bilic (189)

#O-Graham (215)

41

38TH

(26.5)

8TH

(86.5)

 

60TH

STATE

(16.0)

15TH

(55)

31ST

(31.5)

37TH

(27)

25

28

SILVER
CREEK

Raiders

BVAL

22nd Coast Classic (61.5)

#15-Lopez (119)

#O-Khaira (140)

#O-Cheng (152)

#1-Sanchez (215)

39

37TH

(26.5)

5TH

(117.5)

 

76TH

(11)

7TH

(82.5)

13TH

(67)

59TH

STATE

(19)

5TH

(116.5)

26

31

MONTEREY
Toreadores

MBL

11th Peninsula Invite (56)

17th Coast Classic (82)

#14-Joh. Aliotti (125)

#O-Ramirez (130)

#O-Bonilla (152)

#7-Ja. Newman (189)

#3-Jo. Newman (215)

39

15TH

(58)

6TH

(99.5)

9TH

(74)

18TH

(60)

6TH

(99)

27

23

ARCHBISHOP

MITTY

Monarchs

WCAL

19th Peninsula Invite (30)

17th Chukchansi Invite (57)

#9-Atondo (135)

#18-Sywyk (140)

#8-Deoliveira (145)

#4-Gaxiola (160)

#17-Evans (189)

38

12TH

(63.5)

17TH

(58)

41ST

(21.5)

64TH

(4)

40TH

(25)

28

24

HARKER

SCHOOL

Eagles

SCVAL

4th Webber Lawson (99.5)

21st Coast Classic (66.5)

#6-Swaminathan (103)

#8-Mendel (112)

#4-McCallaCreary (152)

38

45TH

(16.5)

-

-

-

-

29

26

PACIFIC

GROVE

Breakers

MTAL

4th  Lynn Dyche (117.5)

#14-Brown (119)

#14-Pina (145)

#5-Luscombe (160)

#O-Pina (171)

#11-Klockow (189)

#13-Karasek (215)

37

31ST

(35)

54TH

(12)

34TH

(29)

53RD

(11)

-

30

30

LEIGH

Longhorns

BVAL

3rd Webber Lawson (102)

2nd Lynn Dyche (162)

#15-Biersdorff (112)

#6-Lewis (125)

#11-Torrecillas (130)

#O-Dooley (140)

#19-Howard (152)

#18-M. Gonzalez (160)

#O-Bowen (171)

#20-Stenstrom (215)

34

-

-

-

-

 

31

29

INDEPENDENCE
76ers

BVAL

 

#1-Obien (119)

32

33RD

(29)

21ST

(51.5)

28TH

(37)

22ND

(56)

33RD

(29)

32

32

GUNN
Titans

SCVAL

10th Coast Classic (99)

#19-Cramer (119)

#O-Rotman (145)

#2-Weidemann (152)

31

21ST

(48)

11TH

(76.5)

16TH

(54)

7TH

(87.5)

11TH

(58.5)

33

38

NORTH

SALINAS

Vikings

TCAL

25th Coast Classic (51.5)

#O-Martinez (119)

#11-Combs (125)

#16-Nunez (135)

#O-Noza (140)

#16-Antonio (145)

#6-Omictin (215)

30

58TH

(9)

43RD

(20)

-

 

48TH

(14)

-

34

34

FREMONT
Firebirds

SCVAL

8th Newark Rotary Ironman

7th Webber Lawson (91)

20th Coast Classic (76)

#O-Facun (119)

#O-Belnap (125)

#16-Milani (130)

#20-Wigginton (135)

#O-Nounou (140)

#10-Arriaga (215)

#13-Tukuafu (285)

22

8TH

(93.5)

16TH

(63.5)

11TH

(80)

11TH

(71)

 

32ND

STATE

(31)

2ND

(170.5)

3RD
STATE
(93)

35

37

LOS ALTOS

Eagles

SCVAL

4th Falcon Shoot-Out

5th Green and Gold

8th  Bill Martell Invite (82.5)

#10-C. Jimenez (112)

#O-Schuman (125)

#19-M. Wiederholt (135)

#20-Oribello (140)

#19-Golzio (145)

#19-Hernandez (215)

19

29TH

(37)

26TH

(37)

29TH

(35)

47TH

(14.5)

-

36

33

KING CITY
Mustangs

MTAL

5th Webber Lawson (98.5)

18th Coast Classic (78)

#9-Yanes (103)

#17-Cruz (112)

#17-Quintero (140)

#13-Olivera (145)

#O-Jimenez (285)

18

9TH

(85)

18TH

(56)

22ND

(41.5)

27TH

(37)

31ST

(32.5)

37

35

SOBRATO

Bulldogs

BVAL

6th Lynn Dyche (96)

#O-Gomes (119)

#18-Simmons (135)

#O-Crawley (145)

#O-Huyhn (215)

#6-Ramirez (285)

18

28TH

(37)

37TH

(23.5)

35TH

(27.5)

17TH

(61)

16TH

(54)

38

36

SALINAS
Cowboys

TCAL

27th Coast Classic (45.5)

#19-Farias (125)

#18-Niizawa (140)

#9-Proa (145)

#O-Forzani (160)

#15-Avila (285)

18

27TH

(38)

44TH

(20)

33RD

(30.5)

12TH

(68)

-

Others:

Soledad (MTAL)

Watsonville (MBL): 21st Peninsula Invite (28); 30th Coast Classic (18); 83rd Sierra Nevada (20)

Andrew Hill (BVAL)

Prospect (BVAL)

Soquel (SCCAL): 6th Peninsula Invite (73.5); 14th Webber Lawson (58); 23rd Coast Classic (55.5)

Menlo Atherton (PAL): 7th Peninsula Invite (69)