CCS TEAM DATA

 

Last Updated: December 16, 2010

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. The primary criterion used in the team rankings is predicted performance at the CCS Tournament, not dual meet strength.

 

RANKING

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

#8

#9-12

#13-16

#17-20

HM

POINTS

32 pts

27 pts

22 pts

18 pts

15 pts

12 pts

10 pts

8 pts

6 pts

5 pts

3 pts

1 pts

 

 

#

LAST

WK

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2010-11 RESULTS

RANK-WRESTLER (WT)

PROJ

PTS

2010

CCS

2009

CCS

2008

CCS

2007

CCS

2006

CCS

1

1

GILROY
Mustangs

TCAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (119.5)

#1-Dominguez (103)

#1-P. Fox (112)

#8-Olmos (119)

#20-Barboza (125)

#1-Villarreal (130)

#2-W. Fox (135)

#1-B. Kastl (140)

#14-Toste (189)

#8-Lara (285)

185

1ST

(258)

 

6TH

STATE

(81)

1ST

(172)

 

6TH

STATE

(72)

1ST

(249.5)

2ND

STATE

(113)

1ST

(237.5)

 

8TH

STATE

(63)

1ST

(274.5)

 

4TH

STATE

(91)

2

2

ST. FRANCIS
Lancers

WCAL

2nd Newark Rotary Ironman

3rd Curt Mettler Invite (77)

#6-Summers (103)

#3-Polanco (112)

#20-Contreras (119)

#1-Cano (135)

#8-Owens (140)

#1-Barajas (145)

#2-Hopkins (152)

#3-Ortega (171)

#7-Mapa (285)

150

2ND

(193)

 

13TH

STATE

(53)

2ND

(161)

 

16TH

STATE

(44.5)

3RD

(140.5)

58TH

STATE

(19)

4TH

(108.0)

9TH

(72.5)

3

3

ALISAL
Trojans

TCAL

2nd Webber Lawson (155)

#3-J. Alonzo (103)

#5-Lopez (119)

#13-Moreno (125)

#3-Cessa (130)

#3-Morado (135)

#15-Mendez (140)

#6-Villalobos (145)

#14-Meza (152)

#18-Bueno (160)

#19-Berber (171)

#9-Ruvalcaba (285)

125

14TH

(60.5)

29TH

(34.5)

50TH

(17)

-

-

4

4

CUPERTINO
Pioneers

SCVAL

4th Newark Rotary Ironman

6th Golden Gate Invite

#7-Sakkas (119)

#12-Lee (125)

#4-Aboulhouda (130)

#6-Fostiropulo (135)

#7-Ochsner (140)

#4-Arustamov (145)

#1-Messaros (152)

#14-Bakhshi (160)

115

5TH

(107)

20TH

(52.5)

46TH

(19)

23RD

(55.5)

25TH

(39)

5

5

SAN BENITO
Hay Balers

TCAL

5-0 McLane Duals

2nd Fehlman/Baxter Duals

#13-Espinoza (103)

#12-R. Rodriguez (119)

#6-Salcedo (125)

#8-J. Garcia (130)

#3-Z. Rodriguez (140)

#4-Soto (152)

#16-Raine (160)

#5-Del Campo (189)

105

6TH

(100)

4TH

(125.5)

 

70TH

STATE

(13)

2ND

(151)

25TH

STATE

(35)

8TH

(85.5)

13TH
(57)

6

6

OAK GROVE
Eagles

BVAL

19th Chukchansi Invite (53)

#8-An. Ross (103)

#2-Rodriguez (112)

#6-Arciga (119)

#14-Dariano (135)

#2-Linares (140)

#3-Bernardo (145)

102

7TH

(96)

10TH

(78)

21ST

(45)

3RD

(108.5)

7TH

(89)

7

9

SOUTH SAN

FRANCISCO

Warriors

 

PAL

2nd Peninsula Invite (126.5)

9th Golden Gate Invite

#10-Yu (112)

#7-Rodriguez (130)

#5-Martinez (140)

#3-Salem (152)

#13-Ramos (160)

#1-Nichols (171)

#12-Cervantes (215)

#18-Campos (285)

100

14TH

(60.5)

46TH

(19)

32ND
(31.5)

46TH

(16)

-

8

8

SERRA
Padres

WCAL

1st Peninsula Invite (193)

#2-Roberts (119)

#18-San Diego (135)

#13-Hall (140)

#12-Hayes (152)

#2-Alspaugh (160)

#8-Thodos (189)

#10-Glauninger (215)

#10-Rudolph (285)

93

13TH

(63.5)

15TH

(64.5)

8TH

(77.5)

9TH

(83)

21ST

(43.5)

9

10

OVERFELT
Royals

 

BVAL

13th Chukchansi Invite (77)

#4-E. Gonzalez (112)

#3-Nguyen (119)

#8-Ynostroza (135)

#10-Bazan (140)

#15-Elias (152)

#17-Saetern (160)

#4-R. Gonzalez (171)

#13-Rayas (189)

92

11TH

(63.5)

13TH

(69.5)

14TH

(65)

18TH

(60)

10TH

(69)

10

11

ARCHBISHOP

RIORDAN

Crusaders

WCAL

5th Golden Gate Invite

#12-Jew (103)

#6-Contreras (130)

#9-Magat (135)

#9-Grove (140)

#19-O’Connor (152)

#2-Ahern (171)

#19-Morissette (189)

#4-Galang Wilson (285)

90

20TH

(50)

24TH

(42.5)

27TH

(37.5)

37TH

(24)

40TH

(25)

11

7

BELLARMINE
Bells

WCAL

2nd Pete Duca Invite (201)

#10-Octavio (125)

#14-Raffanti (140)

#3-Chaid (189)

#3-LaHerran (215)

#6-Nasmeh (285)

87

3RD

(120)

7TH

(88.5)

18TH

(52.5)

15TH

(62)

4TH

120.5

12

17

SANTA

TERESA
Saints

BVAL

 

#11-Foti (103)

#6-Vargas (112)

#1-Gonzales (160)

#11-Villaire (171)

#11-Campbell (189)

#3-Vitek (215)

#14-Jelovic (285)

85

39TH

(26)

12TH

(74)

26TH

(37.5)

20TH

(58.5)

26TH

(38)

13

16

EL CAMINO
Colts

PAL

8th Peninsula Invite (68)

4th Golden Gate Invite

#15-Diokno (103)

#1-Ha (125)

#19-El-Kurd (130)

#17-Alonzo (135)

#10-J. Stone (145)

#18-Carr (152)

#6-Huey (160)

#3-Kelly (285)

84

42ND

(23)

14TH

(66.5)

20TH

(46.5)

36TH

(25)

-

14

15

HALF MOON

BAY

Cougars

PAL

14th Peninsula Invite (52.5)

#14-Boling (103)

#13-Berner (112)

#2-Claitor (125)

#15-A. Rivera (135)

#6-Seaton (140)

#8-Lowman (160)

70

24TH

(41)

-

43RD

(21)

28TH

(33)

8TH

(80)

15

18

PALO ALTO
Vikings

SCVAL

5th Peninsula Invite (76.5)

15th Webber Lawson (51)

#8-Ortiz (125)

#14-Christopherson (130)

#7-Oshima (152)

#4-Gans (160)

#6-Cullen (171)

#9-Velasquez (189)

#17-Tochez (285)

65

22ND

(48)

22ND

(55)

16TH

(54)

10TH

(71.5)

 

42ND

STATE

(27)

18TH

(50)

16

12

LOS GATOS
Wildcats

SCVAL

9th Newark Rotary Ironman

1st Webber Lawson (157.5)

#10-Chessin (103)

#17-Downs (112)

#4-Chen (119)

#5-Howard (135)

#10-Gasvoda (152)

#11-Hawkes (160)

#13-Robinson (171)

64

4TH

(115.5)

 

86TH

STATE

(10)

9TH

(86)

4TH

(134.5)

43RD

STATE

(22)

2ND

(157)

 

38TH

STATE

(29.5)

3RD

(124)

17

14

PALMA
Chieftains

TCAL

3rd Peninsula Invite (120)

#9-Rehbein (103)

#19-Busby (112)

#16-Martinez (119)

#14-Eastman (125)

#8-Sarmiento (152)

#19-Talauban (215)

#2-B. Pulealii (285)

60

19TH

(52)

3RD

(136.5)

5TH

(133)

70TH

STATE

(14.0)

5TH

(100.5)

38TH

(26)

18

13

MT. PLEASANT

Cardinals

BVAL

 

#10-Rodriguez (119)

#4-Paulet (189)

#1-Brasil (215)

60

17TH

(55.5)

39TH

(22)

59TH
(7)

65TH

(4)

34TH

(28.5)

19

20

HOMESTEAD

Mustangs

SCVAL

 

#3-Convissar (125)

#1-Jackson (285)

57

25TH

(41)

-

-

-

-

20

24

SARATOGA
Falcons

SCVAL

16th Peninsula Invite (42)

#17-Z. Hansen (119)

#9-Marshall (130)

#4-Murabito (140)

#15-Borch (145)

#7-Wei (171)

#12-Bilic (189)

50

38TH

(26.5)

8TH

(86.5)

 

60TH

STATE

(16.0)

15TH

(55)

31ST

(31.5)

37TH

(27)

21

19

APTOS

Mariners

SCCAL

4th Peninsula Invite (100)

10th Webber Lawson (73.5)

#4-Heath (125)

#10-Peterson (135)

#11-Else (152)

#12-Keys (160)

#7-Ramirez (189)

48

18TH

(54)

59TH

(7)

-

60TH

(8)

-

22

21

SAN

LORENZO
VALLEY

Cougars

SCCAL

15th Peninsula Invite (47)

6th Webber Lawson (98)

#8-M. Kraft (112)

#1-Kellogg (189)

#11-Landauer (215)

48

10TH

(74)

 

35TH

STATE

(26)

23RD

(49)

 

25TH

STATE

(33)

11TH

(70)

25TH

(45)

-

23

28

ARCHBISHOP

MITTY

Monarchs

WCAL

19th Peninsula Invite (30)

17th Chukchansi Invite (57)

#11-Atondo (135)

#18-Sywyk (140)

#8-Deoliveira (145)

#3-Gaxiola (160)

#18-Evans (189)

45

12TH

(63.5)

17TH

(58)

41ST

(21.5)

64TH

(4)

40TH

(25)

24

36

HARKER

SCHOOL

Eagles

SCVAL

4th Webber Lawson (99.5)

#4-Swaminathan (103)

#9-Mendel (112)

#5-McCallaCreary (152)

40

45TH

(16.5)

-

-

-

-

25

-

LIVE OAK

Acorns

BVAL

8th Webber Lawson (87.5)

#2-Locsin (103)

#13-Pederson (135)

#14-Geer (171)

37

-

-

-

-

-

26

26

PACIFIC

GROVE

Breakers

MTAL

 

#13-Brown (119)

#13-Pina (145)

#5-Luscombe (160)

#10-Klockow (189)

#13-Karasek (215)

36

31ST

(35)

54TH

(12)

34TH

(29)

53RD

(11)

-

27

27

NO.

MONTEREY

COUNTY

Condors

MBL

 

#19-Cortinas (119)

#10-Melano (130)

#7-Moreno (135)

#17-Norman (152)

#7-Miguel (160)

32

34TH

(29)

-

56TH

(8)

52ND

(11)

24TH

(41.5)

28

29

SILVER
CREEK

Raiders

BVAL

 

#14-Lopez (119)

#2-Sanchez (189)

32

37TH

(26.5)

5TH

(117.5)

 

76TH

(11)

7TH

(82.5)

13TH

(67)

59TH

STATE

(19)

5TH

(116.5)

29

30

INDEPENDENCE
76ers

BVAL

 

#14-Carrasco (112)

#2-Obien (119)

32

33RD

(29)

21ST

(51.5)

28TH

(37)

22ND

(56)

33RD

(29)

30

-

LEIGH

Longhorns

BVAL

3rd Webber Lawson (102)

#15-Biersdorff (112)

#7-Lewis (125)

#12-Torrecillas (130)

#20-Howard (152)

#15-M. Gonzalez (160)

30

-

-

-

-

 

31

22

MONTEREY
Toreadores

MBL

11th Peninsula Invite (56)

#11-Joh. Aliotti (119)

#6-Ja. Newman (189)

#8-Jo. Newman (215)

28

15TH

(58)

6TH

(99.5)

9TH

(74)

18TH

(60)

6TH

(99)

32

23

GUNN
Titans

SCVAL

 

#2-Weidemann (145)

27

21ST

(48)

11TH

(76.5)

16TH

(54)

7TH

(87.5)

11TH

(58.5)

33

31

KING CITY
Mustangs

MTAL

5th Webber Lawson (98.5)

#7-Yanes (103)

#16-Cruz (112)

#16-Quintero (140)

#12-Olivera (145)

26

9TH

(85)

18TH

(56)

22ND

(41.5)

27TH

(37)

31ST

(32.5)

34

32

FREMONT
Firebirds

SCVAL

8th Newark Rotary Ironman

7th Webber Lawson (91)

#18-Facun (119)

#15-Belnap (125)

#16-Milani (130)

#12-Tukuafu (285)

24

8TH

(93.5)

16TH

(63.5)

11TH

(80)

11TH

(71)

 

32ND

STATE

(31)

2ND

(170.5)

3RD
STATE
(93)

35

25

SOBRATO

Bulldogs

BVAL

 

#19-Simmons (135)

#5-Ramirez (285)

20

28TH

(37)

37TH

(23.5)

35TH

(27.5)

17TH

(61)

16TH

(54)

36

33

SALINAS
Cowboys

TCAL

 

#18-Farias (125)

#17-Niizawa (140)

#9-Proa (145)

#15-Avila (285)

20

27TH

(38)

44TH

(20)

33RD

(30.5)

12TH

(68)

-

37

34

LOS ALTOS

Eagles

SCVAL

4th Falcon Shoot-Out

5th Green and Gold

#11-C. Jimenez (112)

#20-M. Wiederholt (135)

#19-Oribello (140)

#16-Golzio (145)

#18-Hernandez (215)

20

29TH

(37)

26TH

(37)

29TH

(35)

47TH

(14.5)

-

38

35

NORTH

SALINAS

Vikings

TCAL

 

#17-Combs (125)

#16-Nunez (135)

#6-Omictin (215)

20

58TH

(9)

43RD

(20)

-

 

48TH

(14)

-

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Others:

Soledad (MTAL)

Watsonville (MBL): 21st Peninsula Invite (28)

Andrew Hill (BVAL)

Prospect (BVAL)

Soquel (SCCAL): 6th Peninsula Invite (73.5); 14th Webber Lawson (58)

Menlo Atherton (PAL): 7th Peninsula Invite (69)