CCS TEAM DATA

 

Last Updated: February 19, 2011

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. The primary criterion used in the team rankings is predicted performance at the CCS Tournament, not dual meet strength.

 

RANKING

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

#8

#9-12

#13-16

#17-20

HM

POINTS

30 pts

25 pts

22.5 pts

18 pts

15 pts

12.5 pts

10 pts

8 pts

6.5 pts

5 pts

3 pts

1 pts

 

#

LAST

WK

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2010-11 RESULTS

RANK-WRESTLER (WT)

PROJ

PTS

2010

CCS

2009

CCS

2008

CCS

2007

CCS

1

1

GILROY
Mustangs

TCAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (119.5)

8th Reno TOC (112)

1st  Apple Cider Classic (160)

5th Doc Buchanan (96)

19th Temecula Valley Invite (81)

3rd Bert Mar Invite (109)

2nd Mid Cals (288)

1st Overfelt Classic (227)

1st TCAL Finals (255)

#2-Dominguez (103)

#1-P. Fox (112)

#4-Olmos (119)

#3-A. Gonzales (125)

#1-Villarreal (130)

#1-W. Fox (135)

#2-B. Kastl (140)

#17-L. Jimenez (145)

HM-Carbajal (152)

#13-F. Gonzalez (160)

#12-Toste (189)

#12-Lara (285)

202.5

1ST

(258)

 

6TH

STATE

(81)

1ST

(172)

 

6TH

STATE

(72)

1ST

(249.5)

2ND

STATE

(113)

1ST

(237.5)

 

8TH

STATE

(63)

2

2

ST. FRANCIS
Lancers

WCAL

2nd Newark Rotary Ironman

3rd Curt Mettler Invite (77)

4th The Bash (154)

1st Cupertino Memorial (205)

28th Temecula Valley Invite (62)

3rd Overfelt Classic (173)

2nd WCAL Finals (238.5)

#4-Summers (103)

#2-Polanco (112)

HM-Contreras (119)

HM-Clarke (125)

HM-Morad (130)

HM-Margaretich (135)

#1-Cano (140)

#1-Barajas (145)

#3-Hopkins (152)

HM-Guslani (160)

#4-Ortega (171)

HM-Fariba (215)

#10-Mapa (285)

155

2ND

(193)

 

13TH

STATE

(53)

2ND

(161)

 

16TH

STATE

(44.5)

3RD

(140.5)

58TH

STATE

(19)

4TH

(108.0)

3

3

SAN BENITO
Hay Balers

TCAL

5-0 McLane Duals

2nd Fehlman/Baxter Duals

4th Morning Star Los Banos (152)

5th Lemoore Deliddo (123)

5th Apple Cider Classic (107)

1st Bert Mar Invite (130)

6th Mid Cals (168)

2nd TCAL Finals (187)

#10-Espinoza (103)

#5-Salcedo (112)

#6-R. Rodriguez (119)

HM-R. Suarez (125)

#9-J. Garcia (130)

#3-Z. Rodriguez (135)

#3-Soto (140)

HM-Arballo/Landry (145)

#19-Mendizabal (152)

#4-Del Campo (189)

#3-Bustillos (215)

131

6TH

(100)

4TH

(125.5)

 

70TH

STATE

(13)

2ND

(151)

25TH

STATE

(35)

8TH

(85.5)

4

5

ALISAL
Trojans

TCAL

2nd Webber Lawson (155)

1st Coast Classic (160)

51st Sierra Nevada (50)

3rd Apple Cider Classic (136.5)

8th Kern County Invite  (131.5)

3rd Mid Cals (210)

4th TCAL Finals (172.5)

#6-J. Alonzo (103)

#6-Lopez (112)

#19-Moreno (119)

HM-Muniz (125)

#2-Cessa (130)

#6-Morado (135)

#4-Mendez (140)

#4-Villalobos (145)

#7-Meza (152)

HM-Berber (171)

HM-Ramirez (189)

114.5

14TH

(60.5)

29TH

(34.5)

50TH

(17)

-

5

4

BELLARMINE
Bells

WCAL

2nd Pete Duca Invite (201)

27th Sierra Nevada (80)

2nd Cupertino Memorial (185.5)

14th Tim Brown Memorial (96)

1st WCAL Finals (244)

HM-Runes (103)

HM-Young (112)

#20-Morris (119)

#8-Octavio (125)

#20-Nowak (130)

#4-Raffanti (135)

HM-Leahy (160)

#2-Cerrillo (171)

#2-Chaid (189)

#11-Brunello (215)

#4-Milani (285)

109.5

3RD

(120)

7TH

(88.5)

18TH

(52.5)

15TH

(62)

6

7

SERRA
Padres

WCAL

1st Peninsula Invite (193)

5th  Lou Bronzan Invite (145)

47th Sierra Nevada (54.5)

15th Mat Classic (78)

17th Mid Cals (96.5)

7th Overfelt Classic (98.5)

3rd WCAL Finals (193)

#3-Roberts (119)

HM-LaRosa (125)

HM-Delarosa (130)

HM-San Diego (135)

#8-Hall (140)

#5-Hayes (152)

#3-Alspaugh (171)

#5-Thodos (189)

#4-Glauninger (215)

#11-Rudolph (285)

108

13TH

(63.5)

15TH

(64.5)

8TH

(77.5)

9TH

(83)

7

9

SOUTH SAN

FRANCISCO

Warriors

 

PAL

2nd Peninsula Invite (126.5)

9th Golden Gate Invite

6th Coast Classic (112)

22nd The Bash (75)

6th Mat Classic (110.5)

11th Jim Root Classic (81)

14th Mid Cals (101.5)

16th Overfelt Classic (69.5)

1st PAL Finals (183)

#16-Yu (112)

#8-Rodriguez (135)

#7-Martinez (140)

#5-Salem (160)

#1-Nichols (171)

#7-Campos (189)

#9-Cervantes (215)

82.5

14TH

(60.5)

46TH

(19)

32ND
(31.5)

46TH

(16)

8

8

OVERFELT
Royals

 

BVAL

13th Chukchansi Invite (77)

14th  Lou Bronzan Invite (90)

2nd Apple Cider Classic (151.5)

32nd Mid Cals (67.5)

5th Overfelt Classic (127.5)

3rd BVAL Finals (120)

#8-E. Gonzalez (112)

#2-Arciga (119)

#18-Nguyen (125)

#19-Ynostroza (135)

#13-Bazan (140)

#9-Elias (145)

#15-Diaz (152)

#8-R. Gonzalez (160)

#13-McConnon (171)

#9-Saetern (189)

HM-Rayas (215)

#19-Rocha (285)

79

11TH

(63.5)

13TH

(69.5)

14TH

(65)

18TH

(60)

9

11

EL CAMINO
Colts

PAL

8th Peninsula Invite (68)

4th Golden Gate Invite

25th The Bash (66.5)

2nd Jim Root Classic (152)

12th Mid Cals (108)

1st Colt Invitational

3rd PAL Finals (147)

#12-Diokno (103)

#1-Ha (125)

#18-El-Kurd (130)

HM-Alonzo (135)

HM-Bouyer (140)

#13-Carr (152)

#10-Huey (160)

#2-Kelly (285)

78

42ND

(23)

14TH

(66.5)

20TH

(46.5)

36TH

(25)

10

6

CUPERTINO
Pioneers

SCVAL

4th Newark Rotary Ironman

6th Golden Gate Invite

22nd Zinkin Classic (46.5)

6th Cupertino Memorial (129.5)

4th Overfelt Classic (129.5)

3rd Colt Invitational

2nd SCVAL Finals (180.5)

#18-Rao (103)

#10-Sakkas (119)

#12-Lee (130)

#15-Fostiropulo (135)

#6-Bakhshi (140)

#6-Arustamov (145)

#1-Messaros (160)

#20-Stuart (189)

77

5TH

(107)

20TH

(52.5)

46TH

(19)

23RD

(55.5)

11

13

PALO ALTO
Vikings

SCVAL

5th Peninsula Invite (76.5)

15th Webber Lawson (51)

7th Coast Classic (110)

81st Sierra Nevada (20)

12th Apple Cider Classic (82.5)

26th Mid Cals (80)

1st SCVAL Finals (190)

#7-Christopherson (119)

#6-Ortiz (125)

HM-Marshall (130)

#6-Oshima (152)

#1-Gans (160)

HM-Anderson (171)

#16-Tochez (215)

72

22ND

(48)

22ND

(55)

16TH

(54)

10TH

(71.5)

 

42ND

STATE

(27)

12

10

LOS GATOS
Wildcats

SCVAL

9th Newark Rotary Ironman

1st Webber Lawson (157.5)

9th Coast Classic (102.5)

8th Cupertino Memorial (120.5)

6th Overfelt Classic (101.5)

2nd Colt Invitational

4th SCVAL Finals (170.5)

#4-Chen (125)

#19-Sinclair (130)

#10-Howard (140)

#5-Gasvoda (145)

#7-Hawkes (160)

#6-Robinson (171)

67

4TH

(115.5)

 

86TH

STATE

(10)

9TH

(86)

4TH

(134.5)

43RD

STATE

(22)

2ND

(157)

 

38TH

STATE

(29.5)

13

12

OAK GROVE
Eagles

BVAL

19th Chukchansi Invite (53)

54th Sierra Nevada (49)

66th Big Valley Classic (23)

16th Mid Cals (97)

20th Overfelt Classic (53)

2nd BVAL Finals (124)

#3-Rodriguez (112)

#4-Dariano (130)

#2-Linares (145)

HM-Rollerson (215)

66.5

7TH

(96)

10TH

(78)

21ST

(45)

3RD

(108.5)

14

15

ARCHBISHOP

RIORDAN

Crusaders

WCAL

5th Golden Gate Invite

17th Big Valley Classic (87.5)

13th Mid Cals (104.5)

4th WCAL Finals (190.5)

#19-Jew (103)

HM-Biagini (112)

#5-Contreras (130)

#13-Magat (135)

#5-Grove (140)

HM-O’Connor (145)

#18-Marcocini (152)

#4-Ahern (160)

#15-Morissette (171)

66

20TH

(50)

24TH

(42.5)

27TH

(37.5)

37TH

(24)

15

14

APTOS

Mariners

SCCAL

4th Peninsula Invite (100)

10th Webber Lawson (73.5)

14th Coast Classic (92.5)

2nd Lawrence Miller (157)

25th Mid Cals (84.5)

8th Overfelt Classic (93)

6th Colt Invitational

1st SCCAL Finals (172.5)

#5-Zaccharias (103)

#5-Heath (125)

#17-Peterson (135)

#7-Else (145)

#10-Keys (152)

#11-Ramirez (189)

HM-Powell (215)

HM-Rodrigues (285)

58

18TH

(54)

59TH

(7)

-

60TH

(8)

16

21

SANTA

TERESA
Saints

BVAL

5th Jim Root Classic (96)

30th Mid Cals (72)

15th Overfelt Classic (71)

1st BVAL Finals (181)

HM-Shelton (103)

#11-Vargas (112)

#15-Perez (130)

#3-Gonzales (160)

#14-Villaire (171)

#14-Campbell (189)

#10-Vitek (215)

#7-Jelovic (285)

56.5

39TH

(26)

12TH

(74)

26TH

(37.5)

20TH

(58.5)

17

17

SAN

LORENZO
VALLEY
Cougars

SCCAL

15th Peninsula Invite (47)

6th Webber Lawson (98)

19th Coast Classic (78)

8th Apple Cider Classic (95)

15th Mid Cals (98)

14th Overfelt Classic (72)

4th SCCAL Finals (112)

#7-M. Kraft (112))

HM-D. Kraft (119)

HM-Conner (152)

#1-Kellogg (189)

#6-Landauer (215)

54.5

10TH

(74)

 

35TH

STATE

(26)

23RD

(49)

 

25TH

STATE

(33)

11TH

(70)

25TH

(45)

18

18

PALMA
Chieftains

TCAL

3rd Peninsula Invite (120)

11th Coast Classic (94.5)

3rd  Lynn Dyche (132)

66th Sierra Nevada (39.5)

6th Apple Cider Classic (104)

5th Cupertino Memorial (132)

1st Jim Root Classic (159)

19th Mid Cals (96)

11th Overfelt Classic (80)

4th TCAL Finals (171)

#9-Rehbein (103)

#9-Martinez (112)

#15-J. Gonzalez (119)

#11-Eastman (125)

#13-Palacios (130)

#20-Caldwell (140)

HM-Bonfantini (145)

HM-Talauban (215)

#5-B. Pulealii (285)

49.5

19TH

(52)

3RD

(136.5)

5TH

(133)

70TH

STATE

(14.0)

5TH

(100.5)

19

16

HOMESTEAD

Mustangs

SCVAL

34th Lou Bronzan Invite (40.5)

9th Cupertino Memorial (88)

19th Jim Root Classic (55)

35th Mid Cals

31st Overfelt Classic (29)

9th SCVAL Finals (88.5)

#8-Convissar (119)

#11-W. Thorpe (145)

HM-Gil (189)

#1-Jackson (285)

46.5

25TH

(41)

-

-

-

20

22

SILVER
CREEK

Raiders

BVAL

22nd Coast Classic (61.5)

13th Cupertino Memorial (75.5)

52nd Mid Cals (36)

10th Overfelt Classic (81.5)

4th BVAL Finals (109.5)

#14-Nguyen (103)

#12-Lopez (119)

#1-Sanchez (215)

#14-Andrews (285)

46.5

37TH

(26.5)

5TH

(117.5)

 

76TH

(11)

7TH

(82.5)

13TH

(67)

59TH

STATE

(19)

21

23

CHRISTOPHER

Cougars

MBL

5th Lynn Dyche (109)

4th Apple Cider Classic (124)

2nd Bert Mar Invite (114)

21st Mid Cals (92.5)

5th Colt Invitational

#3-Lopez (103)

HM-Meza (112)

HM-Bribriescas (119)

HM-Retiz (125)

HM-Zamora (160)

#10-Riffle (189)

#6-White (285)

45.5

-

-

-

-

22

19

HALF MOON

BAY

Cougars

PAL

14th Peninsula Invite (52.5)

12th Coast Classic (94)

30th Mat Classic (28)

7th Jim Root Classic (94)

45 Mid Cals (46)

19th Overfelt Classic (55.5)

2nd PAL Finals (164.5)

HM-Boling (103)

HM-Berner (112)

#2-Claitor (125)

#17-A. Rivera (130)

#9-Seaton (135)

HM-Hamilton (140)

#19-B. Martinez (145)

#19-Lowman (160)

HM-Draper (215)

45.5

24TH

(41)

-

43RD

(21)

28TH

(33)

23

24

MT. PLEASANT

Cardinals

BVAL

7th Lynn Dyche (82)

26th Lou Bronzan Invite (55)

20th Apple Cider Classic (66)

12th Jim Root Classic (74)

24th Mid Cals (86)

21st Overfelt Classic (51.5)

7th BVAL Finals (94)

#4-Rodriguez (119)

#2-Brasil (215)

43

17TH

(55.5)

39TH

(22)

59TH
(7)

65TH

(4)

24

20

SARATOGA
Falcons

SCVAL

16th Peninsula Invite (42)

24th Coast Classic (54)

22nd Cupertino Memorial (41)

26th Mid Cals (86)

18th Overfelt Classic (64)

9th SCVAL Finals (88.5)

HM-Hansen (119)

#3-Murabito (130)

#7-Wei (171)

#8-Grant (189)

41.5

38TH

(26.5)

8TH

(86.5)

 

60TH

STATE

(16.0)

15TH

(55)

31ST

(31.5)

25

28

FREMONT
Firebirds

SCVAL

8th Newark Rotary Ironman

7th Webber Lawson (91)

20th Coast Classic (76)

7th Cupertino Memorial (126.5)

29th Mid Cals (75)

9th Overfelt Classic (84)

3rd SCVAL Finals (175)

#12-Garcia (125)

#11-Wigginton (130)

#10-Milani (135)

#9-El Nounou (140)

#8-Arriaga (215)

#9-Tukuafu (285)

40.5

8TH

(93.5)

16TH

(63.5)

11TH

(80)

11TH

(71)

 

32ND

STATE

(31)

26

25

HARKER

SCHOOL

Eagles

SCVAL

4th Webber Lawson (99.5)

21st Coast Classic (66.5)

18th Cupertino Memorial (55.5)

13th Jim Root Classic (68.5)

34th Mid Cals (66)

22nd Overfelt Classic (49)

13th SCVAL Finals (73)

#7-Swaminathan (103)

#13-Mendel (112)

#2-McCallaCreary (152)

40

45TH

(16.5)

-

-

-

27

35

SALINAS
Cowboys

TCAL

27th Coast Classic (45.5)

11th Apple Cider Classic (83.5)

31st Mid Cals (71)

13th Overfelt Classic (76)

5th TCAL Finals (113)

#16-Graham (103)

#18-Farias (119)

#18-Tinoco (125)

HM-Proa (145)

#16-Forzani (152)

#19-Hughes (160)

#12-Briano (189)

#17-Avila (285)

38.5

27TH

(38)

44TH

(20)

33RD

(30.5)

12TH

(68)

28

26

GUNN
Titans

SCVAL

10th Coast Classic (99)

14th Cupertino Memorial (71)

28th Mid Cals (75.5)

7th SCVAL Finals (96.5)

#13-Lee (103)

#14-Cramer (119)

#2-Weidemann (152)

HM-Calderon (160)

36

21ST

(48)

11TH

(76.5)

16TH

(54)

7TH

(87.5)

29

31

NORTH

SALINAS

Vikings

TCAL

25th Coast Classic (51.5)

9th Apple Cider Classic (86.5)

4th Bert Mar Invite (108)

39th Mid Cals (57)

6th TCAL Finals (95.5)

#8-Espino (103)

#20-Martinez (112)

#6-Combs (119)

HM-Nunez (135)

#19-Noza (140)

#14-Antonio (145)

#19-Omictin (215)

35.5

58TH

(9)

43RD

(20)

-

 

48TH

(14)

30

27

LIVE OAK

Acorns

BVAL

8th Webber Lawson (87.5)

15th Cupertino Memorial (69)

7th Bert Mar Invite (73)

12th Overfelt Classic (78)

9th BVAL Finals (84)

#1-Locsin (103)

#20-Pederson (135)

HM-Robinson (152)

HM-Geer (160)

35

-

-

-

-

31

30

PACIFIC

GROVE

Breakers

MTAL

4th  Lynn Dyche (117.5)

24th Apple Cider Classic (55)

15th Jim Root Classic (64.5)

#17-Brown (119)

#20-Phillips (125)

#18-Pina (145)

#11-Luscombe (160)

HM-Pina (171)

#6-Klockow (189)

#15-Karasek (215)

34

31ST

(35)

54TH

(12)

34TH

(29)

53RD

(11)

32

32

JAMES LICK

Comets

BVAL

12th Lynn Dyche (66.5)

29th Overfelt Classic (35)

13th BVAL Finals (69)

#9-Gamino (125)

#3-Jimenez (145)

#16-Munoz (285)

34

-

-

-

-

33

29

SOBRATO

Bulldogs

BVAL

6th Lynn Dyche (96)

25th Apple Cider Classic (53)

6th Bert Mar Invite (82)

40th Mid Cals (56)

12th BVAL Finals (73)

HM-Gomes (112)

HM-Crawley (135)

#32-Zhang (145)

HM-Enright (152)

#2-Ramirez (285)

33

28TH

(37)

37TH

(23.5)

35TH

(27.5)

17TH

(61)

34

33

INDEPENDENCE
76ers

BVAL

16th Jim Root Classic (58.5)

50th Mid Cals (36)

11th BVAL Finals (77.5)

#1-Obien (119)

HM-Valenzuela (135)

31

33RD

(29)

21ST

(51.5)

28TH

(37)

22ND

(56)

35

34

MENLO

ATHERTON

PAL

7th Peninsula Invite (69)

7th Apple Cider Classic (99)

51st Mid Cals

4th PAL Finals (85)

#20-A. Andrighetto (103)

#5-Delagnes (119)

#15-D. Andrighetto (125)

#8-Kameda (152)

31

-

-

-

-

-

-

WATSONVILLE

Catz

MBL

21st Peninsula Invite (28)

30th Coast Classic (18)

83rd Sierra Nevada (20)

14th Apple Cider Classic (80.5)

41st Mid Cals (55)

28th Overfelt Classic (35.5)

HM-Melendez (171)

#3-Castillo (189)

#15-Carrillo (285)

28.5

-

-

-

-

-

-

NO.

MONTEREY

COUNTY

Condors

MBL

20th Zinkin Classic (48)

77th Sierra Nevada (30)

18th Apple Cider Classic (72)

54th Mid Cals (33.5)

HM-Anaya (119)

#19-Melano (125)

HM-Cortinas (130)

#5-Moreno (135)

HM-Norman (152)

#12-Miguel (160)

HM-Anaya (285)

28.5

34TH

(29)

-

56TH

(8)

52ND

(11)

-

-

ARCHBISHOP

MITTY

Monarchs

WCAL

19th Peninsula Invite (30)

17th Chukchansi Invite (57)

3rd Cupertino Memorial (134)

10th Albany Invite (84.5)

5th WCAL Finals (140)

#12-Atondo (135)

#15-Sywyk (140)

#17-Lewis (152)

#9-Gaxiola (160)

#18-Evans (189)

#20-D. Windom (215)

27

12TH

(63.5)

17TH

(58)

41ST

(21.5)

64TH

(4)

-

-

KING CITY
Mustangs

MTAL

5th Webber Lawson (98.5)

18th Coast Classic (78)

3rd Jim Root Classic (121)

#11-Yanes (103)

#19-Cruz (112)

#7-Quintero (135)

#11-Olivera (140)

HM-Jimenez (285)

27

9TH

(85)

18TH

(56)

22ND

(41.5)

27TH

(37)

-

-

LEIGH

Longhorns

BVAL

3rd Webber Lawson (102)

2nd Lynn Dyche (162)

11th Cupertino Memorial (83.5)

10th Jim Root Classic (83.5)

47th Mid Cals (45)

33rd Overfelt Classic (27.5)

8th BVAL Finals (88.5)

#15-Biersdorff (112)

#16-Lewis (125)

#10-Torrecillas (130)

HM-Howard (152)

#14-M. Gonzalez (160)

HM-Stenstrom (189)

23.5

-

-

-

-

-

-

SOQUEL

SCCAL

6th Peninsula Invite (73.5)

14th Webber Lawson (58)

23rd Coast Classic (55.5)

13th Apple Cider Classic (80.5)

6th Jim Root Classic (94.5)

5th SCCAL Finals (93.50

#12-St. Pierre (112)

#13-McTighe (125)

#18-Sparkman (135)

#8-Sh. Torres (145)

22.5

-

-

-

-

-

-

MONTEREY
Toreadores

MBL

11th Peninsula Invite (56)

17th Coast Classic (82)

16th Cupertino Memorial (67)

8th Bert Mar Invite (65)

36th Mid Cals
30th Overfelt Classic (32)

HM-Ramirez (125)

HM-Bonilla (152)

HM-Golden (160)

#8-Ja. Newman (171)

HM-Flores (189)

#14-Jo. Newman (215)

17

15TH

(58)

6TH

(99.5)

9TH

(74)

18TH

(60)

 

Westmont (BVAL): 5th BVAL Finals (102.5)