CCS TEAM DATA

 

Last Updated: January 13, 2011

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. The primary criterion used in the team rankings is predicted performance at the CCS Tournament, not dual meet strength.

 

RANKING

#1

#2

#3

#4

#5

#6

#7

#8

#9-12

#13-16

#17-20

HM

POINTS

32 pts

27 pts

22 pts

18 pts

15 pts

12 pts

10 pts

8 pts

6 pts

5 pts

3 pts

1 pts

 

 

#

LAST

WK

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2010-11 RESULTS

RANK-WRESTLER (WT)

PROJ

PTS

2010

CCS

2009

CCS

2008

CCS

2007

CCS

2006

CCS

1

1

GILROY
Mustangs

TCAL

5th Chukchansi Inv. (119.5)

8th Reno TOC (112)

1st  Apple Cider Classic (160)

5th Doc Buchanan (96)

#2-Dominguez (103)

#1-P. Fox (112)

#4-Olmos (119)

#6-A. Gonzales (125)

#1-Villarreal (130)

#1-W. Fox (135)

#2-B. Kastl (140)

#18-L. Jimenez (145)

HM-Carbajal (152)

#12-F. Gonzalez (171)

#13-Toste (189)

#11-Lara (285)

201

1ST

(258)

 

6TH

STATE

(81)

1ST

(172)

 

6TH

STATE

(72)

1ST

(249.5)

2ND

STATE

(113)

1ST

(237.5)

 

8TH

STATE

(63)

1ST

(274.5)

 

4TH

STATE

(91)

2

2

ST. FRANCIS
Lancers

WCAL

2nd Newark Rotary Ironman

3rd Curt Mettler Invite (77)

4th The Bash (154)

1st Cupertino Memorial (205)

#8-Summers (103)

#3-Polanco (112)

#14-Contreras (119)

HM-Tsukushi (125)

#8-Owens (130)

#15-Margaretich (135)

#1-Cano (140)

#1-Barajas (145)

#4-Hopkins (152)

HM-Guslani (160)

#4-Ortega (171)

#10-Mapa (285)

156

2ND

(193)

 

13TH

STATE

(53)

2ND

(161)

 

16TH

STATE

(44.5)

3RD

(140.5)

58TH

STATE

(19)

4TH

(108.0)

9TH

(72.5)

3

3

BELLARMINE
Bells

WCAL

2nd Pete Duca Invite (201)

27th Sierra Nevada (80)

2nd Cupertino Memorial (185.5)

#9-Patel (103)

#12-Octavio (125)

HM-Nowak (130)

#14-Raffanti (140)

HM-Peterson (145)

#2-Cerrillo (171)

#3-Chaid (189)

#2-LaHerran (215)

#3-Milani (285)

117

3RD

(120)

7TH

(88.5)

18TH

(52.5)

15TH

(62)

4TH

120.5

4

4

ALISAL
Trojans

TCAL

2nd Webber Lawson (155)

1st Coast Classic (160)

51st Sierra Nevada (50)

3rd Apple Cider Classic (136.5)

#5-J. Alonzo (103)

#5-Lopez (119)

#17-Moreno (125)

#3-Cessa (130)

#5-Morado (135)

#7-Mendez (145)

#5-Villalobos (152)

#18-Meza (160)

#20-Berber (171)

HM-Ramirez (189)

102

14TH

(60.5)

29TH

(34.5)

50TH

(17)

-

-

5

6

SAN BENITO
Hay Balers

TCAL

5-0 McLane Duals

2nd Fehlman/Baxter Duals

4th Morning Star Los Banos (152)

5th Lemoore Deliddo (123)

5th Apple Cider Classic (107)

#15-Espinoza (103)

HM-Gatto (112)

#6-Salcedo (119)

#20-R. Rodriguez (125)

#7-J. Garcia (130)

HM-Cortes (135)

#4-Soto (140)

#2-Z. Rodriguez (145)

HM-Arballo (152)

HM-Mendizabal (160)

HM-Garcia (171)

#5-Del Campo (189)

#12-Bustillos (215)

102

6TH

(100)

4TH

(125.5)

 

70TH

STATE

(13)

2ND

(151)

25TH

STATE

(35)

8TH

(85.5)

13TH
(57)

6

5

CUPERTINO
Pioneers

SCVAL

4th Newark Rotary Ironman

6th Golden Gate Invite

22nd Zinkin Classic (46.5)

6th Cupertino Memorial (129.5)

#7-Sakkas (119)

#5-Lee (125)

HM-Johnson (130)

#3-Aboulhouda (130)

#8-Ochsner (140)

#4-Arustamov

or Fostiropulo (145)

#2-Messaros (152)

HM-Stuart (189)

101

5TH

(107)

20TH

(52.5)

46TH

(19)

23RD

(55.5)

25TH

(39)

7

8

ARCHBISHOP

RIORDAN

Crusaders

WCAL

5th Golden Gate Invite

17th Big Valley Classic (87.5)

#12-Jew (103)

#4-Contreras (130)

#7-Magat (135)

#11-Grove (140)

#17-O’Connor (145)

HM-Marcocini (152)

#2-Ahern (160)

#13-Morissette (171)

HM-Papadimitriou (189)

HM-Deng (215)

#5-Galang Wilson (285)

93

20TH

(50)

24TH

(42.5)

27TH

(37.5)

37TH

(24)

40TH

(25)

8

7

OVERFELT
Royals

 

BVAL

13th Chukchansi Invite (77)

14th  Lou Bronzan Invite (90)

2nd Apple Cider Classic (151.5)

#6-E. Gonzalez (112)

#3-Nguyen (119)

#11-Ynostroza (135)

#16-Bazan (140)

#11-Elias (152)

#9-Diaz (160)

#3-R. Gonzalez (171)

#14-Saetern (189)

#17-Rayas (215)

#19-Rocha (285)

90

11TH

(63.5)

13TH

(69.5)

14TH

(65)

18TH

(60)

10TH

(69)

9

10

EL CAMINO
Colts

PAL

8th Peninsula Invite (68)

4th Golden Gate Invite

25th The Bash (66.5)

#11-Diokno (103)

#1-Ha (125)

HM-El-Kurd (130)

#12-Alonzo (135)

HM-Bouyer (140)

#10-J. Stone (145)

#14-Carr (152)

#10-Huey (160)

HM-Goumenidis (171)

#2-Kelly (285)

89

42ND

(23)

14TH

(66.5)

20TH

(46.5)

36TH

(25)

-

10

11

SOUTH SAN

FRANCISCO

Warriors

 

PAL

2nd Peninsula Invite (126.5)

9th Golden Gate Invite

6th Coast Classic (112)

22nd The Bash (75)

6th Mat Classic (110.5)

#11-Yu (112)

#10-Rodriguez (130)

#6-Martinez (140)

HM-Georgivey (152)

#4-Salem (152)

#1-Nichols (171)

#9-Cervantes (215)

#17-Campos (285)

86

14TH

(60.5)

46TH

(19)

32ND
(31.5)

46TH

(16)

-

11

9

SERRA
Padres

WCAL

1st Peninsula Invite (193)

5th  Lou Bronzan Invite (145)

47th Sierra Nevada (54.5)

15th Mat Classic (78)

#2-Roberts (119)

HM-Hernandez (125)

HM-DelaRosa (130)

#18-San Diego (135)

#13-Hall (140)

#6-Hayes (152)

#5-Alspaugh (160)

#9-Thodos (189)

#10-Glauninger (215)

#8-Rudolph (285)

82

13TH

(63.5)

15TH

(64.5)

8TH

(77.5)

9TH

(83)

21ST

(43.5)

12

15

APTOS

Mariners

SCCAL

4th Peninsula Invite (100)

10th Webber Lawson (73.5)

14th Coast Classic (92.5)

 

 

#3-Zaccharias (103)

HM-Porter (112)

#4-Heath (125)

#8-Peterson (135)

#7-Else (152)

#15-Keys (160)

#8-Ramirez (189)

HM-Rodrigues (215)

73

18TH

(54)

59TH

(7)

-

60TH

(8)

-

13

14

LOS GATOS
Wildcats

SCVAL

9th Newark Rotary Ironman

1st Webber Lawson (157.5)

9th Coast Classic (102.5)

8th Cupertino Memorial (120.5)

HM-Downs (112)

HM-Jagelski (119)

#2-Chen (125)

#16-Sinclair (130)

#9-Howard (140)

#5-Gasvoda (145)

#13-Hawkes (160)

#6-Robinson (171)

72

4TH

(115.5)

 

86TH

STATE

(10)

9TH

(86)

4TH

(134.5)

43RD

STATE

(22)

2ND

(157)

 

38TH

STATE

(29.5)

3RD

(124)

14

12

SANTA

TERESA
Saints

BVAL

 

#7-Vargas (112)

HM-Cothan (135)

#1-Gonzales (160)

#10-Villaire (171)

#12-Campbell (189)

#7-Vitek (215)

#9-Jelovic (285)

71

39TH

(26)

12TH

(74)

26TH

(37.5)

20TH

(58.5)

26TH

(38)

15

13

OAK GROVE
Eagles

BVAL

19th Chukchansi Invite (53)

54th Sierra Nevada (49)

66th Big Valley Classic (23)

#2-Rodriguez (112)

#8-Arciga (119)

HM-Basurto (130)

#14-Dariano (135)

#3-Linares (140)

63

7TH

(96)

10TH

(78)

21ST

(45)

3RD

(108.5)

7TH

(89)

16

18

HOMESTEAD

Mustangs

SCVAL

34th Lou Bronzan Invite (40.5)

9th Cupertino Memorial (88)

#3-Convissar (125)

#19-M. Thorpe (135)

#17-W. Thorpe (152)

#1-Jackson (285)

60

25TH

(41)

-

-

-

-

17

17

HALF MOON

BAY

Cougars

PAL

14th Peninsula Invite (52.5)

12th Coast Classic (94)

30th Mat Classic (28)

 

#14-Boling (103)

#20-Berner (112)

#2-Claitor (130)

#16-A. Rivera (135)

#7-Seaton (140)

HM-Martinez (145)

HM-Procopio (152)

#14-Lowman (160)

57

24TH

(41)

-

43RD

(21)

28TH

(33)

8TH

(80)

18

16

PALMA
Chieftains

TCAL

3rd Peninsula Invite (120)

11th Coast Classic (94.5)

3rd  Lynn Dyche (132)

66th Sierra Nevada (39.5)

6th Apple Cider Classic (104)

5th Cupertino Memorial (132)

#7-Rehbein (103)

#18-Busby (112)

#11-Martinez (119)

#19-J. Gonzalez (125)

#12-Eastman (130)

HM-Palacios (135)

HM-Caldwell (140)

#10-Sarmiento (152)

HM-J. Pulealii (189)

HM-Talauban (215)

#4-B. Pulealii (285)

56

19TH

(52)

3RD

(136.5)

5TH

(133)

70TH

STATE

(14.0)

5TH

(100.5)

38TH

(26)

19

21

SAN

LORENZO
VALLEY

Cougars

SCCAL

15th Peninsula Invite (47)

6th Webber Lawson (98)

19th Coast Classic (78)

8th Apple Cider Classic (95)

#5-M. Kraft (112)

HM-D. Kraft (119)

HM-Conner (152)

#1-Kellogg (189)

#11-Landauer (215)

55

10TH

(74)

 

35TH

STATE

(26)

23RD

(49)

 

25TH

STATE

(33)

11TH

(70)

25TH

(45)

-

20

19

MT. PLEASANT

Cardinals

BVAL

7th Lynn Dyche (82)

26th Lou Bronzan Invite (55)

20th Apple Cider Classic (66)

#10-Rodriguez (119)

#6-Paulet (189)

#1-Brasil (215)

50

17TH

(55.5)

39TH

(22)

59TH
(7)

65TH

(4)

34TH

(28.5)

21

20

PALO ALTO
Vikings

SCVAL

5th Peninsula Invite (76.5)

15th Webber Lawson (51)

7th Coast Classic (110)

81st Sierra Nevada (20)

12th Apple Cider Classic (82.5)

#9-Ortiz (125)

#9-Christopherson (130)

HM-Marshall (135)

#9-Oshima (152)

#3-Gans (160)

#16-Tochez (285)

46

22ND

(48)

22ND

(55)

16TH

(54)

10TH

(71.5)

 

42ND

STATE

(27)

18TH

(50)

22

27

HARKER

SCHOOL

Eagles

SCVAL

4th Webber Lawson (99.5)

21st Coast Classic (66.5)

18th Cupertino Memorial (55.5)

#6-Swaminathan (103)

#8-Mendel (112)

#3-McCallaCreary (152)

42

45TH

(16.5)

-

-

-

-

23

35

FREMONT
Firebirds

SCVAL

8th Newark Rotary Ironman

7th Webber Lawson (91)

20th Coast Classic (76)

7th Cupertino Memorial (126.5)

HM-Facun (119)

HM-Belnap (125)

#13-Garcia (130)

HM-Wigginton (135)

#20-Milani (140)

HM-El Nounou (145)

HM-Santacruz (171)

#15-Hendrickson (189)

#4-Arriaga (215)

#14-Tukuafu (285)

41

8TH

(93.5)

16TH

(63.5)

11TH

(80)

11TH

(71)

 

32ND

STATE

(31)

2ND

(170.5)

3RD
STATE
(93)

24

23

NO.

MONTEREY

COUNTY

Condors

MBL

20th Zinkin Classic (48)

77th Sierra Nevada (30)

18th Apple Cider Classic (72)

#20-Anaya (119)

#15-Melano (125)

#20-Cortinas (130)

#4-Moreno (135)

#17-Norman (152)

#11-Miguel (160)

#20-Anaya (285)

41

34TH

(29)

-

56TH

(8)

52ND

(11)

24TH

(41.5)

25

22

LIVE OAK

Acorns

BVAL

8th Webber Lawson (87.5)

15th Cupertino Memorial (69)

#1-Locsin (103)

#13-Pederson (135)

HM-Geer (160)

HM-Peralta (171)

39

-

-

-

-

-

26

32

GUNN
Titans

SCVAL

10th Coast Classic (99)

14th Cupertino Memorial (71)

#13-Cramer (119)

HM-Jin (145)

#1-Weidemann (152)

38

21ST

(48)

11TH

(76.5)

16TH

(54)

7TH

(87.5)

11TH

(58.5)

27

28

SILVER
CREEK

Raiders

BVAL

22nd Coast Classic (61.5)

13th Cupertino Memorial (75.5)

#12-Lopez (119)

HM-Cheng (145)

#2-Sanchez (215)

HM-Andrews (285)

35

37TH

(26.5)

5TH

(117.5)

 

76TH

(11)

7TH

(82.5)

13TH

(67)

59TH

STATE

(19)

5TH

(116.5)

28

30

PACIFIC

GROVE

Breakers

MTAL

4th  Lynn Dyche (117.5)

24th Apple Cider Classic (55)

#16-Brown (119)

#16-Phillips (125)

#16-Pina (145)

#8-Luscombe (160)

HM-Pina (171)

#10-Klockow (189)

#13-Karasek (215)

35

31ST

(35)

54TH

(12)

34TH

(29)

53RD

(11)

-

29

24

SARATOGA
Falcons

SCVAL

16th Peninsula Invite (42)

24th Coast Classic (54)

22nd Cupertino Memorial (41)

HM-Z. Hansen (119)

#17-Marshall (130)

#6-Murabito (140)

HM-Borch (145)

#7-Wei (171)

#11-Bilic (189)

HM-Graham (215)

34

38TH

(26.5)

8TH

(86.5)

 

60TH

STATE

(16.0)

15TH

(55)

31ST

(31.5)

37TH

(27)

30

-

CHRISTOPHER

Cougars

MBL

5th Lynn Dyche (109)

4th Apple Cider Classic (124)

#4-Lopez (103)

HM-Meza (112)

HM-Felix (119)

HM-Zamora (171)

#6-White (285)

33

-

-

-

-

-

31

26

ARCHBISHOP

MITTY

Monarchs

WCAL

19th Peninsula Invite (30)

17th Chukchansi Invite (57)

3rd Cupertino Memorial (134)

#9-Atondo (135)

#19-Sywyk (140)

#9-Deoliveira (145)

HM-Lewis (152)

#6-Gaxiola (160)

#17-Evans (189)

HM-D. Windom (215)

32

12TH

(63.5)

17TH

(58)

41ST

(21.5)

64TH

(4)

40TH

(25)

32

-

SOQUEL

SCCAL

6th Peninsula Invite (73.5)

14th Webber Lawson (58)

23rd Coast Classic (55.5)

13th Apple Cider Classic (80.5)

#6-St. Pierre (112)

HM-McTighe (125)

HM-So. Torres (130)

#10-Sparkman (135)

#6-Sh. Torres (145)

32

-

-

-

-

 

33

31

INDEPENDENCE
76ers

BVAL

 

#1-Obien (119)

32

33RD

(29)

21ST

(51.5)

28TH

(37)

22ND

(56)

33RD

(29)

34

25

MONTEREY
Toreadores

MBL

11th Peninsula Invite (56)

17th Coast Classic (82)

16th Cupertino Memorial (67)

HM-Raygozza (119)

#13-Joh. Aliotti (125)

HM-Ramirez (130)

HM-Bonilla (152)

#7-Ja. Newman (189)

#6-Jo. Newman (215)

30

15TH

(58)

6TH

(99.5)

9TH

(74)

18TH

(60)

6TH

(99)

35

-

WATSONVILLE

Catz

MBL

21st Peninsula Invite (28)

30th Coast Classic (18)

83rd Sierra Nevada (20)

14th Apple Cider Classic (80.5)

HM-Melendez (171)

#4-Castillo (189)

HM-Cervantes (215)

#13-Carrillo (285)

25

-

-

-

-

 

36

36

KING CITY
Mustangs

MTAL

5th Webber Lawson (98.5)

18th Coast Classic (78)

#10-Yanes (103)

#16-Cruz (112)

#12-Quintero (140)

#12-Olivera (145)

HM-Jimenez (285)

24

9TH

(85)

18TH

(56)

22ND

(41.5)

27TH

(37)

31ST

(32.5)

37

29

LEIGH

Longhorns

BVAL

3rd Webber Lawson (102)

2nd Lynn Dyche (162)

11th Cupertino Memorial (83.5)

#15-Biersdorff (112)

#8-Lewis (125)

#11-Torrecillas (130)

HM-Howard (152)

HM-M. Gonzalez (160)

HM-Bowen (171)

HM-Stenstrom (215)

23

-

-

-

-

 

38

33

NORTH

SALINAS

Vikings

TCAL

25th Coast Classic (51.5)

9th Apple Cider Classic (86.5)

HM-Martinez (119)

#11-Combs (125)

#17-Nunez (135)

HM-Noza (140)

#14-Antonio (145)

#15-Omictin (215)

21

58TH

(9)

43RD

(20)

-

 

48TH

(14)

-

39

38

SALINAS
Cowboys

TCAL

27th Coast Classic (45.5)

11th Apple Cider Classic (83.5)

#17-Farias (119)

HM-Tinoco (125)

HM-Torres (130)

#18-Niizawa (140)

#15-Proa (145)

#19-Forzani (152)

HM-Jewelll (285)

17

27TH

(38)

44TH

(20)

33RD

(30.5)

12TH

(68)

-

40

37

SOBRATO

Bulldogs

BVAL

6th Lynn Dyche (96)

25th Apple Cider Classic (53)

HM-Gomes (119)

HM-Crawley (140)

HM-Enright (152)

#17-Zhang (160)

#7-Ramirez (285)

16

28TH

(37)

37TH

(23.5)

35TH

(27.5)

17TH

(61)

16TH

(54)

-

34

LOS ALTOS

Eagles

SCVAL

4th Falcon Shoot-Out

5th Green and Gold

8th Bill Martell Invite (82.5)

#10-C. Jimenez (112)

HM-Schuman (125)

#18-M. Wiederholt (130)

HM-Golzio (135)

HM-Oribello (140)

#20-Hernandez (215)

16

29TH

(37)

26TH

(37)

29TH

(35)

47TH

(14.5)

-

Others:

Menlo Atherton (PAL): 7th Peninsula Invite (69); 7th Apple Cider Classic (99)

Gonzales (MTAL): 9th Lynn Dyche (75)

Soledad (MTAL)

Andrew Hill (BVAL)

Prospect (BVAL): 12th Cupertino Memorial (78)