CCS DATA
140 lbs. weight class

Last Updated: February 24, 2011

 

The top 6 wrestlers are OFFICIAL SEEDS – as determined by the CCS Seeding Committee on February 20 – for the CCS Tournament held on Feb. 25-26 at Independence H.S. (http://cifccs.org/playoffs/wrestling,%20new.html). The #7 wrestler is an alternate seed who will move up if one of the top six seeds cannot participate at the tournament. The remaining wrestlers are ranked for INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY and will only consist of those who QUALIFIED for the CCS Tournament or possess “fill-in” status.

 

The top three finishers at each weight class advance to the CIF State Tournament (http://cifstate.org/sports/state/wrestling/index.html) held on March 4-5 at Rabobank Arena in Bakersfield. Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. Rankings criteria will include the following: 1) Head-to-head results; 2) Returning CIF state medalist; 3) Returning CCS medalist; 4) Common opponents; 5) Tournament placings; and 6) Season record. LW = Last week’s rankings.

 

#

LW

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2010-11 RESULTS

CCS

Head-to-Heads

NON-CCS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS RESULTS

#1

1

Nick Cano

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

2nd Newark Rotary (145)

1st Curt Mettler Invite

1st Bash Miss. Oak (OW, 145)

1st Cupertino Memorial (145)

2nd Temecula Valley Invite

 

1st WCAL FINALS

d. Fostiropulo (CUP) fall

d. Gasvoda (LG)

d. Zeledon (HOM) 0:31

d. Jin (GUN) 0:59

d. Gasvoda (LG) 17-2

d. O’Connor (RIO) fall

d. Ryan (BEL) 2:20

d. Hall (SER) 18-2

d. Cervantes (Waterford) 0:18

d. Ballard (Centennial) 16-1

d. Medley (Mission O.) 15-6

d. Ferry (OAK) 6-4

d. Edgel (Vista) 2:41

d. Zumwalt (Edison) 14-7

d. Tate (Oakdale) 3-2

l. Martinez (Lemoore) 6:18

’10: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3rd CA (135)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135)

’08: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119)

#2

2

Aaron Gonzalez

JUNIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

1st Apple Cider Classic (130)

4th Mid Cals (125)

1st Overfelt Classic (125)

 

1st TCAL FINALS (140)

d. Muniz (ALI) 20-8

d. Cessa (ALI) 9-8

d. Ortiz (WAT) 2:47

d. Masoni (WG) 11-4

d. Garcia (SB) 5:31

d. Cervantes (SSF) 20-4

d. Ha (ELC) 5-4

l. Ha (ELC) 5-2

d. Wang (HAK) 1:49

d. Gamino (JL) 5:58

d. Ky. Young (WEST) 16-2

d. Chen (LG) 17-8

d. Suarez (SB) 15-3

d. Soto (SB) 6-3

d. Monterrosa (Alhamb.) 4:50

d. Thompson (Dos Palos) 1:42

l. Barajas (Arroyo) 6-4

d. Deorian (Central) 7-0

 

#3

3

Miguel Soto

SENIOR

San Benito

TCAL

1st M.S. Los Banos

3rd Lemoore Deliddo

0-2 Doc Buchanan; I-D

1st Bert Mar Invite

3rd Mid Cals

 

2nd TCAL FINALS

d. Caldwell (PLM) 14-2

d. Pederson (LO)

d. Mendez (ALI) 4-1

d. Basurto (OG) 1:13

l. Kastl (GIL) 2:31

d. Jimenez (GIL) 2:53

l. Gonzales (GIL) 6-3

d. J. Gonzalez (Merced)

l. Guzman (Clovis N.) 4-3

d. Luu (George WA) 1:08

d. Renteria (Dinuba) 7-2

d. Munoz (Los Banos) 17-4

’10: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (140)

#4

11

Vicente

Olivera

SENIOR

King City

MTAL

2-2 Webber Lawson (160)

4th Coast Classic (152)

3rd Atascadero Revolution (145)

1st Jim Root Classic

3-2 CIT Morro Bay

3rd Colt Invitational

 

1st MTAL FINALS

d. Conner (SLV) 1:49

l. Gans (PG) 3:10

d. Tapia (GON) 7-2

l. Hawkes (LG) 4:08

d. Georgiyev (SSF) 10-2

d. Youmans (SV) 3-1

d. Garcia (LEI) 3:40

d. Sinclair (PIO) 7-5

d. Caldwell (PLM) 11-6

l. Howard (LG) 3-0

d. Amador (GON) 7-4

d. Zevada (CAP) 2:58

d. Zuniga (GRE)

l. Gomez (Madera S.) 1:04

d. Morales (Liberty) 2:11

d. Barney (Marin C.) 4:16

l. Gomez (Madera S.) 17-11

d. Chui (SL Obispo) 4:48

d. Hopson (McLane0 0:38

l. Uc (Arroyo Grande) 8-0

d. Seymour (Calabasas) 5-0

’09: 1st MTAL (140)

’08: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

#5

4

Oscar Mendez

JUNIOR

Alisal

TCAL

2nd Webber Lawson (152)

3rd Coast Classic (145)

3-2 Sierra Nevada (145)

3rd Apple Cider Classic (145)

4th Kern County Invite (145)

4th Mid Cals; I-D

 

3rd TCAL FINALS

d. Brunetto (BRA) 11-3

d. Howard (LEI) 2:06

l. Gasvoda (LG) 4-1

d. Bonfantini (PLM) 3:30

d. Jin (GUN) 4-0

l. Torres (SOQ) 3-1, 7-4

d. Torres (SOQ) 5-0

d. E. Antonio (NS) 7-4, 8-6

l. Fox (GIL) 0:57

d. Jimenez (GIL) 7-2

l. Soto (SB) 4-1

d. Amador (GON) 8-2

d. Noza (NS) 1-0

d. Newman (Marin C.) 18-2

l. Boontjer (Foothill) 1:26

d. Hendricks (Ponderosa) 8-6

l. Nicholas (Madera S.) 12-2

 d. Gomez (North) 9-7

d. Laas (Liberty) 10-3

d. Vazquez (Chanel Isl.) 3-2

l. Whitbey (Frontier) 10-7

d. Gamble (Tehachapi) 9-0

l. Castillo (Centennial) 4-2

d. Williamson (Buhach) 8-2

d. Munoz (Los Banos) 5-4

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

#6

6

Amir Bakhshi

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

6th Golden Gate Inv.  (152)

3rd Cupertino Memorial (145)

3-2 Qtrs. CIT Morro Bay

1st Overfelt Classic

 

2nd SCVAL FINALS

d. O’Connor (RIO) 6-2

d. Sheridan (BEL) 0:45

d. Cheng (SCRK) 5:34

l. Gasvoda (LG) 4-2

d. Smith (PRO) 7-4

l. Howard (LG) 6-0, 4-0

d. Noza (NS) 6:28

d. Martinez (SSF) 6-3

d. Seaton (HMB) 7-1

d. Hall (SER) 11-3

d. Oribello (LA) 3:20

l. El Nounou (FRE) 2:42

d. Delgado (Vacaville) 9-2

d. Hill (Lemoore) 4:50

d. Grabowski (Maricopa) 3-2

l. Romero (Oxnard) 7-3

 

#7

8

Bo Hall

JUNIOR

Serra

WCAL

3rd Peninsula Invite

3rd Lou Bronzan Invite

1-2 Sierra Nevada

3rd Dream Invitational

2nd Overfelt Classic

 

2nd WCAL FINALS

d. Ybarra (GON) 15-0

l. Peterson (APT) 3-1

d. Atondo (MIT) 3-1

d. Ricci (SHC) 6-0

l. Raffanti (BEL) major

d. Owens (STF) 8-2

d. Proa (SAL) 17-1

d. Bazan (OVE) 1:20

d. Howard (LG) 6-4

l. Bakhshi (CUP) 11-3

l. Grove (RIO) 10-5

d. Grove (RIO) 4-3

l. Cano (STF) 18-2

l. Rubio (Newark) 5:50

d. Derby (Davis) 3:25

d. Silva (Windsor) 15-6

d. Rubio (Newark) 9-4

d. O’Brien (Casa Grande) 8-1

l. Douma (Napa) 4:19

d. O’Brien (Casa)

l. Duran (Porterville)

d. Gluknoy (Mira Loma)

d. Duran (Liberty)

’10: 1st WCAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

8

5

Zach Grove

SENIOR

Riordan

WCAL

2-2 Big Valley Classic

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

7th Puma Classic

 

3rd WCAL FINALS

d. Ricci (SHC) 3:50

d. Graffigna (CHR) 0:36

d. Caldwell (PLM) 0:32

d. Hall (SER) 10-5

d. Ricci (SHC) 12-8, 14-2

l. Hall (SER) 4-3

d. Ryan (BEL) 1:25

d. Halick (DLS) 14-5

l. Baynes (Antioch) 3-0

l. Renteria (Dinuba) 12-4

d. Wolfley (Pitman) 5-2

l. Zubia (Paso Robles) 11-2

l. Van Galder (Granada) 4-1

d. Clarke (Marin C.) 4:47

’10: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

’09: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

9

7

Jesse Martinez

SENIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

2nd Peninsula Invite (145)

6th Coast Classic; I-D

3-1 Mat Classic

4th Jim Root Classic (135)

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

 

1st PAL FINALS

d. Ricci (SHC) 3:52

d. Torres (SOQ) 8-7

l. Servito (LYN) 3:54

d. Kumec (SCRZ) 18-2

d. Khaira (SCRK) 2:49

d. Seaton (HMB) 4:26

l. Quintero (KC) 1:35

d. Worthy (PLM) 6-4

d. Sparkman (SOQ) 5-2

l. Potter (WG) DQ

d. Dariano (LO) 1:27

l. Bakhshi (CUP) 6-3

d. Alonzo (ELC) 8-3

d. Hamilton (HMB) 1:20

l. Sitzmann (Marin C.) 5:33

l. Hubby (Newark Mem.) 11-0

d. Smith (Dougherty V.) 16-0

d. Kaell (Foothill) 16-6

d. Pricco (California) 2:05

’10: 1st PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (130)

’08: 1st WCAL, 6th CCS (103)

10

9

Samer El Nounou

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

5th Webber Lawson

2-2 Coast Classic

Cons B. Cupertino Mem. (145)

5-2 T12 Mid Cals

 

1st SCVAL FINALS

l. Quintero (KC) 1:54

d. Civelli (WEST) 5-4

l. Seaton (HMB) 2:23

d. Husher (MIT) 12-8

d. Cheng (SCRK) 14-1

d. Brown (WIL) 6-4

d. Amador (GON) 0:11

d. Tsai (MV) 3:47

l. Noza (NS) 4:04

d. Howard (LG) 1:40

d. Bakhshi (CUP) 2:42

l. Van Galder (Granada) 3:54

l. Delgado (Vacaville) 4:34

d. Delgadillo (Hilmar) 4:23

d. Valdez (Dos Palos) 2:14

 

11

10

Alex Howard

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

1st Webber Lawson

4th CIT Morro Bay

3rd Overfelt Classic

 

3rd SCVAL FINALS

d. Harms (BRA) 1:26

d. Dooley (LEI) 2:35

d. Quintero (KC) 3-0

d. Borch (SAR) 5-1

l. Raffanti (BEL) fall

d. Olivera (KC) 3-0

d. Bakhshi (CUP) 6-0, 4-0

d. Cheng (SCRK) 4:04

d. Sinclair (PIO) 11-2

l. Hall (SER) 6-4

d. Jimenez (GIL) 9-2

d. Bazan (OVE) 7-5

d. Tsai (MV) 3:04

l. El Nounou (FRE) 1:40

d. Oribello (LA) 8-1

l. Carlson (Morro Bay) 12-4

d. Huizar (Independence) 2:35

d. Rose (Atascadero) 3-1

l. Romero (Oxnard) 2:17

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

12

12

John Sinclair

SOPHOMORE

Pioneer

BVAL

6th Apple Cider Classic; I-D

3rd Jim Root Classic

5th Albany Invite

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

 

1st BVAL FINALS

l. Potter (WG) 10-5

d. Noza (NS) 0:10

d. Bouyer (ELC) 2-1

d. Brunetto (BRA) 12-1

l. Olivera (KC) 7-5

d. Tin (ST) 2-0

d. Kumec (SCRZ) 6-3

d. Ricci (SHC) 11-3

l. Howard (LG) 11-2

l. Bazan (OVE) 7-5

d. Masoni (WG) 7-4

d. Heinen (BRA) 5:01

d. Talamantes (DM) 2-0

d. Basurto (OG) 5:17

d. Loftus (Marin Cath.) 1:15

d. Sanchez (WC Wood) 10-2

l. Sudduth (Albany) 8-6

d. O’Brien (Casa Grande) 3:22

d. Jones (Vintage) 4:01

 

13

13

Wesley

Oribello

SENIOR

Los Altos

SCVAL

4-1 Falcon Invite

4-1 Green and Gold

2nd Bill Martell Invite (152)

2-1 Mat Classic (145)

1st Albany Invite

2nd Mountain Clash

 

4th SCVAL FINALS

d. Jin (Gunn) 11-7

d. Sywyk (MIT) 11-6

d. Lee (MIL) 6-1

d. Singh (SCL) 16-7

l. Bakhshi (CUP) 3:20

d. Felt (PA) 4:00

l. Howard (LG) 8-1

d. Kerr (Ukiah) 11-5
l. Wright (Winters)
1:02

d. Maloney (R. Cotate) 10-5

d. Contreras (Jesuit) 4:00

l. Taylor (Pittsburg) 16-8

l. Lee (Mission SJ) 10-0

d. Basurto (American) fall

d. Rodriguez (Clayton V.) 0:41

d. Daniels (Hayward) 1:37

d. Casena (Washington) 4-3

d. Derby (Davis) 4:31

d. Suddith (Albany) 5-3

l. Baynes (Antioch)

d. Hayes (Antioch) 13-7

’09: 7th SCVAL (125)

14

14

Michael

Sywyk

SENIOR

Mitty

WCAL

3rd Cupertino Memorial

3rd Albany Invite

1-2 Tehama County

 

6th WCAL FINALS; I-D

l. Magat (RIO) 11-8

d. Toth (BRA) 2:45

d. Gunsalus (STF) 7-6, 8-0

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) 10-2

d. Tsai (MV) 4:00

l. Oribello (LA) 11-6

d. Ricci (SHC) 5:00

l. Cano (STF) I-D

d. Pardini (Ukiah) 16-0

d. Jones (Vintage) 1:17

’10: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

15

15

Alfred Noza

JUNIOR

 

North

Salinas

TCAL

2-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

4th Bert Mar Invite

8th Mid Cals

3-2 Overfelt Classic

 

4th TCAL FINALS

d. Kumec (SCRZ) 6-4

l. Seaton (HMB) 1:26

d. Perez (PAJ) 11-3

l. Crawley (SOB) 3:43

l. Sinclair (PIO) 0:10

l. Amador (GON) fall

d. Gonzalez (MTP) 4:24

d. Caldwell (PLM) 14-6

d. Bright (HOM) 6-3

l. Kastl (GIL) 1:21

d. Nounou (FRE) 4:04

d. Weng (LYN) 2:35

l. Bakhshi (CUP) 6:28

d. Basurto (OG) 2-1

l. Tsai (MV) 7-2

l. Mendez (ALI) 1-0

l. Hernandez (Madera S.) 19-3

d. Cefre (Ceres) 5-1

d. Johnston (Alhamb.) 1:16

l. Renteria (Dinuba) 2:20

l. Zubia (Paso Robles) 4:02

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

16

16

Jace Basurto

SOPHOMORE

Oak Grove

BVAL

3-2 Chukchansi Inv.

2-2 Mid Cals

0-2 Overfelt Classic (140)

 

2nd BVAL FINALS

d. Segovia (OVE) 3:05

d. Ricci (SHC) 3:41

l. Soto (SB) 1:13

d. Whaal (MV) 8-2

l. Ricci (SHC) 10-4

l. Noza (NS) 2-1

d. Garcia (LEI) 4:32

d. Chace (JL) 8-5

l. Sinclair (PIO) 5:17

l. Halick (DLS) 4:57

d. Amezola (Mendota) 2:30

l. Demison (Bakersf.) 1:45

d. Lundell (Bullard) 3:00

d. Scarber (Sanger) 2:51

l. Pence (Edison) 3:00

d. Posadas (Carlmont) 1:40

l. Wolfley (Pitman) 13-4

 

17

17

Robert Caldwell

FRESHMAN

Palma

TCAL

5th Peninsula Invite (145)

2nd Lynn Dyche (145)

2-2 Sierra Nevada

2nd Apple Cider Classic

2nd Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

 

5th TCAL FINALS

 

l. Crawley (SOB)

l. Servito (LYN) 0:53

l. Soto (SB) 14-2

d. Civelli (WEST) 3-2

d. Amador (GON) 4-2

d. Kumec (SCRZ) 7-0

l. Potter (WG) 1:56

d. Kumec (SCRZ) 3:49

l. Olivera (KC) 11-6

l. Noza (NS) 14-6

d. Alcantar (MNT) 1:20

l. Grove (RIO) 0:32

d. Proa (SAL) 9-0

d. Bailey (Burns) 9-5

l. Terry (Grants Pass) 3:00

l. Douma (Napa) 1:45

d. Marquez (McFarland) 1:02

 

18

18

Trevor Kumec

SENIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

1-2 Coast Classic

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

4th Jim Root Classic

6th Dawn 2 Dusk; I-D

 

1st SCCAL FINALS

l. Martinez (SSF) 18-2

l. Noza (NS) 6-4

d. Rabena (CHR) 3:56

l. Caldwell (PLM) 7-0, 3:49

d. Sanchez (HMB) 3:24

d. Tin (ST) 9-4

d. Brunetto (BRA) 8-0

l. Sinclair (PIO) 6-3

d. Battisto (HARB) 4-3

d. Cadiz (St. Patricks) 1:33

l. Sitzmann (Marin Cath.) 5:34

’10: 4th SCCAL (140)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (135)

19

19

Bryan Battisto

FRESHMAN

Harbor

SCCAL

2nd Webber Lawson (145)

1-2 Coast Classic (145)

0-2 Apple Cider Classic (145)

4-2 Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

 

2nd SCCAL FINALS

d. Ramirez (KC) 10-8

d. Leyva (WEST) 9-7

d. Garcia (LEI) 4:48

l. Pederson (LO) 2:40

d. Jin (GUN) 4:55

l. Leyva (WEST) 5:10

d. Hohbach (PA) 8-6

d. Norman (NMC) 3:25

l. Bazan (OVE) 8-0, 21-11

d. Tsai (MV) 5:38

d. Querfurth (CARM) 16-2

d. Proa (SAL) 4-2

d. Ricci (SHC) 2-0

l. Kumec (SCRZ) 4-3

l. Moran (Ceres) 1:59

l. Gonzales (Madera S.) 10-2

l. Archuleta (Alhamb.) 10-5

l. Wing (Central) 5-2

d. Williamson (Buhach) 8-2

 

20

20

Alvin Tin

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

6th Jim Root Classic

4-2 Mid Cals (135)

 

3/4th BVAL FINALS

d. Querfurth (CARM) 1:16

l. Kumec (SCRZ) 9-4

d. Benjamin (WG) 9-7

l. Sinclair (PIO) 2-0

l. Brunetto (BRA) 1:40

d. Hernandez (SAL) 3-0

d. Watson (MNT) 0:38

l. Milani (FRE) 10-3

l. Civelli (WEST) 5-4

d. Madrigal (WG) 10-5

l. Chace (JL) 9-0

d. Leyba (WEST) 12-4

d. Garcia (LEI) 2:46

d. Talamantes (DM) 4:54

 

 

-

-

Daniel Proa

JUNIOR

Salinas

TCAL

3-2 Apple Cider Classic (145)

2-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic

 

6th TCAL FINALS

l. Tr. Jones (CARM) 0:30

d. Leyba (WEST) 15-0

d. Gonzalez (MTP) 1:26

l. Madden (SEQ) 9-8

l. Bazan (OVE) 19-4

d. Smith (FRE) 3:00

l. Hall (SER) 17-1

d. Garcia (LEI) 0:45

l. Battisto (HARB) 4-2

l. Caldwell (PLM) 9-0

d. Valdez (Dos Palos) 5:02

l. Lavallee (Reno) 16-1 

’10: 4th TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135)

-

-

Chase Norman

SENIOR

N. Monterey

County

MBL

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (135)

2-2 Sierra Nevada

7th Apple Cider Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

 

2nd MBL FINALS

l. Potter (WG) 1:15

d. Hobach (PA) 4-0

d. Perez (PAJ) 13-5

d. Civelli (WEST) 8-4

d. Bjur (APT) 5:44

l. Battisto (HAR) 3:25

l. Perez (PAJ) 12-10

d. Stever (Sunnyside) 1:37

l. Hernandez (WA Union) 2:30

d. Taliabas (Caldwell) 7-2

l. Lavallee (reno) 1:44

l. Brian (Arbor V.) 2:03

l. Zubia (Paso Robles) 6:00

’10: 1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (140)

’09: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (130)

-

-

Oscar Zuniga

SENIOR

Greenfield

MTAL

3rd Lynn Dyche

 

2nd MTAL FINALS

d. Ybarra (GON) fall

d. Amador (GON) 21-15

l. Olivera (KC)

 

 

-

-

Richard Amador

SENIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

0-2 Sierra Nevada

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

3rd Bert Mar Invite

2-2 Mid Cals

7th Colt Invitational

 

3rd MTAL FINALS

l. Caldwell (PLM) 4-2

d. Crawley (SOB) 7-4

d. Rabena (CHR) 2-0

l. Pina (PG) 5-4

d. Graffigna (CHR) 4-2

l. Pederson (LO) 14-6

d. Noza (NS) fall

d. Hohbach (PA) 11-4

l. Mendez (ALI) 8-2

l. Nounou (FRE) 0:11

l. Zuniga (GRE) 21-15

l. Olivera (KC) 7-4

l. Zevada (CAP) 16-6

d. Kim (MILS) 17-6

d. Garcia (LEI) fall

d. Xie (George WA) 6-2

’10: 3rd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

-

-

Virk Sukhpreet

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

5th Albany Invite (152)

 

5th SCVAL FINALS

d. Elston (Terra Linda) 2:23

d. Snyder (Redwood) 0:46

l. Egas (Marin Cath.) 5:30

d. Phan (Kennedy) 7-0

d. Ortiz (Rancho Cot.) 8-2

 

 

-

-

Billy Hamilton

JUNIOR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

3-2 Mid Cals (145)

2-2 Overfelt Classic (145)

 

2nd PAL FINALS

d. Gleason (PA) 7-0

l. Elias (OVE) 8-3

d. Chace (JL) 12-4

l. Rader (WIL) 3:59

d. Session (SCRK) 13-6

l. Linares (OG) 0:26

d. Goodman (SSF) 13-0

l. Antonio (NS) 10-7

l. Martinez (SSF) 1:20

 

 

-

-

Juan Perez

SENIOR

Pajaro Valley

MBL

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (145)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

5th Bert Mar Invite

 

1st MBL FINALS

l. Gasvoda (LG) 14-5

d. Ramirez (KC) 0:56

d. Borch (SAR) 8-4

l. Antonio (NS) 10-8

l. Noza (NS) 11-3

d. Hernandez (SAL) 12-7

l. Norman (NMC) 13-5

d. Vasquez (WAT) 11-0

d. Norman (NMC) 12-10

 

’10: 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (140)

-

-

John Ricci

JUNIOR

Sacred Heart

7th Lou Bronzan Invite

1-2 Albany  Invite

3-2 Overfelt Classic

 

4th WCAL FINALS

l. Hall (SER) 6-0

l. Sywyk (MIT) 5:00

1-1 v. Basurto (OG)

l. Sinclair (PIO) 11-3

d. Went (LYN) 1:50

d. Cheng (SCRK) 2:30

l. Battisto (HARB) 2-0

l. Grove (RIO) 12-8, 14-2

 

 

-

-

Anthony

Talamantes

SENIOR

Del Mar

BVAL

1-2 Webber Lawson

4th Lynn Dyche

7th Jim Root Classic

 

5th BVAL FINALS

d. Hohbach (PA) 1:00

l. Tsai (MV) 19-6

d. Gonzalez (MTP) 10-5

l. Olivera (KC) 5:15

d. Lopez (GRE) 2:50

d. Ruiz (LINC) 3:37

d. Dariano (LO) 10-6

d. Gonzales (MTP) 3:05

l. Sinclair (PIO) 2-0

l. Tin (ST) 4:54

d. Chace (JL) 7-6

 

 

-

-

Emilio Garza

JUNIOR

Independence

BVAL

3/4th BVAL FINALS

l. Garcia (LEI) 8-2

d. Heinen (BRA) 6-0

d. Cheng (SCRK) 5-2

d. Chace (JL) 4-2

 

 

-

-

Gordon Chace

SOPHOMORE

James Lick

BVAL

1-2 Mid Cals (145)

 

6th BVAL FINALS

l. Villalobos (JL) 3:34

l. Hamilton (HMB) 12-4

l. W. Thorpe (HOM) 1:15

d. Cheng (SCRK) 3:45

d. Tin (ST) 9-0

l. Basurto (OG) 8-5

l. Garza (IND) 4-2

l. Talamantes (DM) 7-6

d. Dansereau (P. Robles) 1:11