CCS PRESEASON DATA
2010-2011 SEASON

Last Updated: November 30, 2010

 

 

RETURNING 140 POUNDS

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS

Head-to-Heads

NON-CCS

Head-to-Heads

MISCELLANEOUS RESULTS

Stefan

Weidemann

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

3-0 Gunn Duals (152)

1st Coast Classic

 

2nd SCVAL FINALS

4th CCS FINALS

1-2 CIF STATE

d. Arustamov (CUP) 23-11

d. Buckley (LA) 14-8

d. Torres (SOQ) 2:23

d. Rahmil (LG) 3:15

d. Andrade (WILC) 8-0

d. J. Johnson (FRE) 12-3

d. Landa (PA) 0:39

d. Ochsner (CUP) 5:07

l. J. Johnson (FRE) 5-4

 

@CCS

d. Grove (RIO) 3:48

d. Else (APT) 4:25

d. Lucero (GIL) 3:30

l. 1st-Johnson (FRE) 5:55

d. 6th-Saldana (OVE) 8-6

l. 3rd-McCarthy (MIT) 3:29

d. Higgins (Granada) 10-5

d. Nicholas (Madera S.) 23-12

d. Thornton (Placer) 24-6

 

@STATE

d. Poindexter (Clovis N-CS3) 6-3

l. Boontjer (Foothill-NS-2) 21-11

l. Scharbro. (Glendora-SS6) 0:58

2nd SCVAL, 5th CCS (135) in 09

7th SCVAL (125) in 08

 

2-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (145)

2-2 09 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

Ray Jacob

Jimenez

JUNIOR

James Lick

BVAL

2nd Bay Area Inv. (160)

2nd Lynn Dyche (152)

2-2 Sierra Nevada (152)

1st San Ramon V. (152)

6th Mid Cals (145)

2nd Tamalpais Mt. Clash

 

2nd BVAL FINALS

3-2 T8 CCS FINALS

l. Fernandez (LO) 2x

d. Buckley (LA) 7-5

d. Carranza (BURL) 1:22

d. Guzman (NMC) 3:59

l. Mitre (OVE) 3:43

d. Ortega (OG) 1-0

d. White (AH) 3:15

l. Saldana (OVE) 9-5

 

@CCS

l. 1st-Johnson (FRE) 5-0

d. Brooke (SHC) 17-0

d. Sanchez (MTP) 5-4

d. Ochoa (SER) 5:21

l. 6th-Saldana (OVE) 4:43

d. DeOca (Arroyo) 0:58

d. Johnson (Granada) 16-1

l. Sherman (Oakland T) 9-1

d. Briggman (Ca. Roble) 6-5

d. Bouscal (Fernley-NV) 1:43

l. Stafford (Del Oro) 0:32

l. Myers (Spanish Spr.) 5-0

d. Lowrie (Vacaville) 8-6

d. Hienrichs (Kingsbg.) 5:01

l. Pereira (Newark M.) 3:05

l. Reynolds (Clovis W.) 1-0

l. Rowden (Montgomery)

1st BVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (145) in 09

 

0-2 10 Nationals Cadet Greco (160)

5th 10 CA Cadet Greco (160)

SCVWA, 10 Associat. Duals (160); 2-2

0-2 09 Nationals Cadet Greco (152)
2-2 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (152)
SCVWA, 09 Associat. Duals (152); 2-6
3rd
09 CA Cadet Greco (152)
1st 08 West Regionals SB FS (152)
2nd 08 West Regionals SB GR (152)
2nd 08 CA Schoolboy FS (152)
2nd 08 CA Schoolboy Greco (152)
08 SCVWA Grand Champ (SB FS/GR)
4th 08 Schoolboy Folkstyle State (152)
2nd 07 Western States (U14 145)
4th 07 CA Schoolboy Greco (145)
8th 07 CA Schoolboy Freestyle (145)
5th 07 West Regional Schoolboy (145)

Jovan

Villalobos

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

TCAL

8th CIT Morro Bay

2nd Kern County

7th Mann Classic

2nd Coyote Classic (145)

 

 

Formerly of Centennial HS (Central)

 

7th 10 Fr/So Folkstyle (145)

Member, 10 National Cadet Duals (145)

3-3 Freestyle, 2-2 Greco

6th 10 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

0-2 09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (140)

2nd 09 CA Cadet Freestyle (140)

Zach Grove

SENIOR

Riordan

WCAL

2-2 Fault Line Duals

2-0 City Double Duals

6th Golden Gate Inv.

3rd Bill Martell (145)

3-2 Big Valley Classic

6th Mid Cals

5th Puma Classic

 

3rd WCAL FINALS

1-2 CCS FINALS

d. Peterson (BEL) 4-2

d. Borch (SAR) 10-2

d. Andrade (WILC) 7-1

l. Rahmil (LG) 16-1

d. White (AH) 4-3

d. Ochsner (CUP) 11-2

l. McCarthy (MIT) 4:33

d. Rosiles (NMC) 8-7

 

@CCS

l. 4th-Weidem. (GUN) 3:48

d. Rader (WILC) 3-0

l. Soto (SB) 11-2

l. Nguyen (George WA)

d. Carandang (Foothill)

d. Cervantes (Exeter) 7-6

l. Spates (Douglas C.) 10-2

d. Moran (Ceres) 8-3

l. Robles (S. Leandro) 9-7

l. Adley (Vacaville) 14-3

l. Vasquez (Pitman) 13-8

d. White (Arroyo) 14-0

l. Vincent (Dublin) 16-1

l. Gildemeister (Sutter Un.) 10-0

4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in 09

Miguel Soto

SENIOR

San Benito

TCAL

3rd Coast Classic (145)

2-2 Sierra Nevada

3-2 Mid Cals (135)

 

2nd TCAL FINALS

3-2 T12 CCS FINALS

l. Pilkington (BEL) 9-8

d. Mendez (ALI) 11-5

l. Ochsner (CUP) 6-2

d. Ramos (SSF) 2-1

d. Perez (ALV) 13-9 OT

d. Espinoza (NSAL) 12-7

d. Morag (GUN) 6-0

d. Garcia (SOL) 10-6

d. Proa (SAL) 12-2

d. Lucero (GIL) 11-7

d. Noza (NSAL) 1:52

l. Tapia (ALI) 10-7

 

@CCS

d. White (AH) 11-0

l. 2nd-Schott (STF) 2-1

d. Grove (RIO) 11-2

d. Ochsner (CUP) 4-3

l. 5th-Rahmil (LG) 4-2

d. Owen (Madera S.) 8-4

d. Gillette (Galena-NV) 5:22

d. Robinson (Montgomery) TF

l. D. Ferry (C. Catholic) 3:36

l. Sylves.(Spanish S.-NV) 2:32

l. Renteria (Dinuba) 3:27

l. Nicolas (Madera S.) 7-2

1-2 09 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

3-2 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

0-2 08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

4th 07 CA Schoolboy Freestyle (105)
4th 07 CA Jr. High School State (100)

Joseph

Ochsner

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

4th Peninsula Inv. (145)

2nd Golden Gate (145)

1st Coast Classic (145)

2nd Bianchini M. (145)

8th Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic

 

4th SCVAL FINALS

2-2 CCS FINALS

l. Mendoza (ALV) 14-3

d. Rivera (HMB) 8-0

d. Rosiles (NMC) 5-3

l. Bastanfard (LYN) 6-4

d. White (AH) twice

d. Morag (GUN) 12-5

d. Soto (SB) 6-2

l. Rodebaugh (SLV) fall

d. Andrade (WILC) 8-1

d. Bastanfard (LYN) 13-8

l. Pilkington (BEL) 4:48

d. Borch (SAR) 5-1

d. Abea (HARB) 23-7

d. Ramos (SSF) 12-4, 5-1

l. Grove (RIO) 11-2

d. Lucero (GIL) 17-8

l. Ochoa (SER) 11-6

l. Saldana (OVE) 7-4, 7-4

d. Gasvoda (LG) 7-2

l. J. Johnson (FRE) 5:40

d. Borch (SAR) 11-2, 8-1

d. Sukhpreet (MILP) 1:31

l. Weidemann (GUN) 5:07

l. Rahmil (LG) 5-2

 

@CCS

d. Martinez (HMB) 10-5

l. Ochoa (SER) 8-0

d. Norman (NMC) 1:45

l. Soto (SB) 4-3

l. Tsarnas (Healdsbrg.)

d. Owen (Madera S.) 7-6

d. Pehragou (Granada) 8-4

l. Adley (Vacaville) 12-11

d. Codog (Galt) 7-4

3rd 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (145)

2nd 09 NorCal TOC (142)

3rd 08 Jr. Mid-Cals (145)

5th 08 CA Folkstyle State (SB 136)

Dillon Owens

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

2-4 Newark Rotary

5th Bianchini Memorial

6th Overfelt Classic

d. Hawkes (LG) 9-2

d. Reyes (PLM) 0:47

l. Rahmil (LG) 2:59

d. Gamboa (LO) 0:53

l. McCarthy (MIT) 3:32

d. McCallacre. (HAK) 5-1

d. Cox (PIO) 1:34

l. Chavez (WAT) 7-5

d. Fostiopulo (CUP) 2:02

l. Mitre (OVE) 3-1

 

3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 08

 

3rd 06 West Co. Nationals (U14 110)

5th 06 Jr. Mid Cals (120)

Cesar Sancen

JUNIOR

Soledad

MTAL

7th Gold Coast Cl. (145)

7th Apple Cider Inv.

0-2 Mid Cals

 

2nd MTAL FINALS

1-2 CCS FINALS

l. Kameda (MA) 5:00

d. Meza (ALI) 7-4

d. Delfin (APT) 7-1

l. Ramos (SSF) 2:39

l. Christiansen (SB) 5-4

l. Tognetti (KC)

 

@CCS

l. Sanchez (MTP) 8-6

d. Ramos (SSF) 23-5

l. Chavez (WAT) 4:16

l. Cortez (Ventura) 8-1

d. Striker (Royal) 0:42

d. Park (Righetti) 2:09

2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (145) in 09

Arturo Ramos

SENIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

2-2 Peninsula Inv. (152)

4-2 Coast Classic (145)

3-2 Bash-Fresno (145)

2-2 Mat Classic

5th Jim Root Classic

3-2 T12 Mid Cals

8th Overfelt Classic

 

1st PAL FINALS

0-2 CCS FINALS

l. Messaros (CUP) 1:36

d. Proa (SAL) 7-1

l. Soto (SB) 2-1

d. Hegedus (BURL) fall

d. Campbell (SEQ) 5:12

d. Kumec (SCRZ) fall 2x

l. McCallacre. (HAK) 1:30

l. Smith (PRO) 9-3

d. Ja. Stone (ELC) 2:10

d. Sancen (SOL) 2:39

d. Ortega (OG) 14-3

l. Ochsner (CUP) 12-4, 5-1

l. Ivanchenko (TN) 5:13

l. Ochoa (SER) 12-2

d. Lucero (GIL) 14-13

l. Schott (STF) 2:24

d. Martinez (HMB) fall

 

@CCS

l. 5th-Rahmil (LG) 0:50

l. Sancen (SOL) 23-5

d. Zuniga (Vintage) 3:24

l. Peterson (Colfax) 6-3

d. Maddox (Placer) 9-7

l. J. Pedraza (Hanf. W.) 4:48

d. Baynes (Antioch) 17-7

d. Holley (Tulare W.) 2:03

d. Amey (WA Union) 19-4

l. James (Monache) 7-0

d. Pena (Mission) 2:58

l. Ellebracht (Mission SJ) 8-3

d. Nasir (Castro Valley) 3:47

l. Pangburn (Armijo) 11-4

d. Ozuna (McFarland) 0:46

l. Zarate (Selma) 3:03

d. Sepia (Jam. Logan) 9-7

3rd PAL (140) in 09

 

4-2 09 CA Fr/So Folkstyle State (145)

Jason Stone

SENIOR

El Camino

PAL.

4th Bianchini Mem. (145)

6th Jim Root Classic

6th Colt Invitational

d. Farfan (PLM) 16-1

d. Howard (LEI) 0:35

l. Pilkington (BEL) 1:01

d. Everhart (EVE) 19-5

l. Gasvoda (LG) 5-0

d. Crane (CAR) 0:17

l. Tognetti (KC) 3:41

l. Christensen (SB) 12-6

l. Ramos (SSF) 2:10

d. Ivanchenko (TN) 6-1

d. Carranza (BURL) 9-5

d. Gilette (Galena-NV) 0:33

2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (140) in 09

 

0-2 09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (140)

1-2 08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

Chase Norman

SENIOR

N. Monterey

County

MBL

4th Peninsula Inv.

1st Apple Cider Invite

 

1st MBL FINALS

0-2 CCS FINALS

d. Merino (SHC) 5:12

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 15-7

d. Reyes (PLM) 7-4

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) 6-3

d. Diaz (OVE) 2:54

d. Torres (SOQ) 18-8

d. Proa (SAL) 11-3

d. Henry (SB) 13-12

d. Chavez (WAT) 15-11

 

@CCS

l. Lucero (GIL) 5:16

l. Ochsner (CUP) 1:45

d. DeCampo (St. Pat.) 0:57

1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 09

Joe Else

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

3-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Bash-Fresno

4-0 Apple Cider Duals

6th Apple Cider Inv. (135)

3rd Lawrence Miller (135)

2-2 Mid Cals (135)

1-2 Overfelt Cl. (135)

4th Colt Invitational

 

2nd SCCAL FINALS

2-2 CCS FINALS

l. Olivera (KC) 4-0

l. Schott (STF) 12-1

d. Sakai (PA)

l. Arustamov (CUP) 15-2

l. Johnson (SOB) 10-5

l. Barone (MIT) 9-4

d. Rodriguez (SSF) 3:44

l. Dinh (SCRK) 9-5

d. Robinson (SLV) 15-0

l. Bazan (OVE) 6-4

d. Torres (SOQ) 10-7

l. Kameda (MA)

d. Ramirez (SLV) 4-0

l. Abea (HARB) 10-9

 

@CCS

d. Rader (WILC) 1:33

l. 4th-Weidem. (GUN) 4:25

d. White (AH) 2-0

l. Tognetti (KC) 7-0

d. Foland (JFK) 1:41

d. Heinig (Trinity) 1:37

l. Tirado (Kingsburg) 19-5

d. Quilling (Ce. Chavez) 1:02

d. Conrado (Caruthers) 2:51

d. Brumbaugh (Manteca) 0:30

l. Krummen (Alhambra) 11-6

d. Garza (Turlock)

l. Garza (Turlock) 14-1

d. Lorenzen (M. Carillo) 15-4

d. Pittman (Benecia) TF

d. Desousa (Mt. Diablo) 7-6

l. Quiroz (Dos Palos) 13-3

l. J. Wiffler (Rio Linda) 6-4

3rd SCCAL (135) in 09

Jack Rader

JUNIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

7th Lynn Dyche (152)

Cons. A Bianchini (152)

2-2 Overfelt Cl. (145)

 

5th SCVAL FINALS

0-2 CCS FINALS

d. Diaz (OVE) 3-2

l. Borch (SAR) 4-1

l. Hopkins (STF) 3:03

d. Wang (LYN) 2:10

d. Perez (SCL) 2-0

d. Lopez (HARB) 2:25

l. Chavez (WAT) 3:36

d. Hughes (SAL) 0:47

l. R. Sarmien. (PLM) 2:09

l. Rahmil (LG) 2:15, 10-0

d. Landa (PA) 6-3

d. Sukhpreet (MILP) 3:43

d. Borch (SAR) 8-0

 

@CCS

l. Else (APT) 1:33

l. Grove (RIO) 3-0

 

 

Koji Kameda

SENIOR

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

6th Peninsula Inv. (152)

7/8th Apple Cider Invite

3rd Colt Invitational

 

3rd PAL FINALS

l. Messaros (CUP) 16-1

l. Fernandez (LO) fall

l. White (AH) 13-8
d. Cheung (LINC) fall

d. Sancen (SOL) 5:00

l. Torres (SOQ) 16-6

d. B. Diaz (OVE) 20-9

d. Sywyk (MIT) 13-11

d. Pollard (SOB) 0:34

d. Deans (VC) 0:58

d. Hegedus (BURL) 15-4

l. Gonda (ARA) 8-4

d. Else (APT)

d. Johnson (Corning) 11-2

l. T. Nguyen (George WA) 12-2

d. Peterson (Colfax) 0:38

d. Guilleri (Alhambra) 1:27

 

Spencer Smith

JUNIOR

Prospect

BVAL

2-2 Bash-Fresno (145)

4th Jim Root Classic

0-2 Mission San Jose; I-D

 

1-2 BVAL FINALS

d. Chung (SCRK) 2:21

d. Meza (ALI) 4:45

d. Kimmer (EVE) 1:21

d. Dinh (SCRK) 13-2

l. Tognetti (KC) 3:58

d. Ramos (SSF) 9-3

l. Christiansen (SB) 14-0

d. Forzani (SAL) 5:00

d. Gabbert (TN) 0:52

d. Zhang (SOB) 9-1

d. Lopez (MTP) 5:23

d. Barretto (BRAN) 4:50

l. Sanchez (MTP) 5-4

l. Rangel (DM) 12-6

l. Solorio (Wasco) 1:35

d. Beck (Lodi) 4:01

l. Vega (Lindhurst) 4:03

d. Gillette (Galena-NV) 2:45

l. Ezat (American) 6-2

6th BVAL (140) in 09

Vincente

Olivera

SENIOR

King City

MTAL

3-2 Coast Classic

3-2 Bash-Fresno

0-2 Doc Buchanan

3-2 CIT Morro Bay (145)

d. Kumec (SCRZ) 3:39

l. Tapia (ALI) 7-5

d. Reyes (PLM) 11-1

d. Else (APT) 4-0

l. Gasvoda (LG) 4-0

d. Tapia (GON) fall

l. Tirado (Kingsburg) 10-5

d. Mitchell (College Park) 13-1

l. Garcia (Willows) 1:21

d. Dow (Sierra) 7-5

l. Dourma (Napa) 16-6

l. Martinez (Lemoore) 6-0

d. Garcia (Morro Bay) 6-3

l. Gonzalez (Oxnard) 12-1

d. Mason (Mariposa)

1st MTAL (140) in 09

2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in 08

Trevor Kumec

SENIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

2-2 Peninsula Inv. (152)

3-2 Coast Classic

5th Apple Cider Invite

2-2 Jim Root Classic

0-2 Overfelt Classic

 

4th SCCAL FINALS

d. Malthrop (MVC) 3:25

d. Hua (MNT) 1:17

l. Fernandez (LO) 0:21

l. Hayes (SER) 1:18

l. Olivera (KC) 3:39

d. Abea (HARB) 5:00

d. Delfin (APT) 3:15

l. Henry (SB) 9-1

l. Proa (SAL) 2:23

d. Brunetto (BRAN) 5:42

l. Ramos (SSF) 1:40, 3:27

l. Howard (LEI) 6-4

l. Lee (LYN) 1:25

d. Anzeldua (SV) 0:58

l. Abea (HARB) 12-0

l. Ramirez (SLV) 6-2

l. Cefre (Ceres) 1:22

d. Foland (JFK) 1:31

l. Nicholas (Madera S.) 17-2

3rd SCCAL (135) in 08

Brian Martinez

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

3-2 Coast Classic (135)

2-2 Mat Classic

1-2 Overfelt Classic

7th Colt Invitational

 

2nd PAL FINALS

0-2 CCS FINALS

l. Morag (GUN) 4-1

d. Noza (NSAL) 3-2

d. Weng (LYN) 3:39

l. Tognetti (KC) 3:45

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 4:59

l. McCallacre. (HAK) 17-2

l. Chung (SCRK) 12-9

 

@CCS

l. Ochsner (CUP) 10-5

l. Tognetti (KC) 4:19

d. Hankard (Trinity) 17-12

d. Cervantes (JFK) 1:58

d. Calhoun (Davis) 4:54

l. Higgins (Granada) 1:50

d. Smith (Hayward) 2:19

l. Suminguit (Irvington) 2:16

1-2 10 Fr/So Folkstyle State (140a)

Jamie Rangel

JUNIOR

Del Mar

BVAL

5/6th BVAL FINALS

l. White (AH) 10-3, 11-1

d. Sinclair (PIO) 15-9

d. Smith (PRO) 12-6

d. Chung (SRCK) 9-7

 

 

Alfred Noza

JUNIOR

 

North

Salinas

TCAL

0-2 Apple Cider Inv.

3-2 Mid Cals

 

4th TCAL FINALS

0-2 CCS FINALS

d. Weng (LYN) 3:16

l. Andrade (WILC) 2:54

d. Chung (SCRK) 1:56

d. Borch (SAR) 8-7

l. Chavez (WAT) 17-2

l. Proa (SAL) 1:30

l. Martinez (HMB) 3-2

l. Lucero (GIL) 0:54

l. Soto (SB) 1:52

d. Farfan (PLM) 5-3

 

@CCS

l. 6th-Saldana (OVE) 3:51

l. Sanchez (MTP) 3:21

d. Zimmerer (Lowell) 12-2

 

Caleb

Peterson

JUNIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

8th Pete Duca Inv. (145)

1-2 Sierra Nevada

5th Bianchini Mem. (135)

1-2 Tim Brown Mem.

 

6th WCAL FINALS

d. Landa (PA) 0:53

l. Chessin (LG) 3:44

d. El-Kurd (ELC) 3:45

l. Barone (MIT) 0:27

d. Gunsalus (STF) 0:46

l. Grove (RIO) 4-2

l. Schott (STF) 14-4

d. Pecson (Georgre WA) 5:00

l. Gildemeister (Sutter U) fall

d. Biehl (Merrill W.) 8-0

l. Avant (Oakdale) 9-2

 

Tyler Borch

JUNIOR

Saratoga

SCVAL

1-2 Mid Cals

 

6th SCVAL FINALS

l. Rotman (GUN) 14-11

d. Rader (WILC) 4-1

1-1 vs. Landa (PA)

d. Gasvoda (LG) 3-2

l. Grove (RIO) 10-2

l. Noza (NSAL) 8-7

l. Ochsner (CUP) 11-2

l. Ochsner (CUP) 8-1, 5-1

d. Raghunath (HAK) 14-4

d. Campbell (SCL) 12-11

l. Rader (WILC) 8-0

 

 

Amir Bakhshi

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

1st SCVAL JV (140)

d. Ynostroza (OVE) 1:26

l. Murabito (SAR) 2-1

d. Marshall (SAR) 4-0

d. Hua (MNT) 0:56

d. B. Diaz (OVE) 6-2

d. Sinclair (PIO) 11-0

 

3-2 09 CA Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

Kevin Howard

SENIOR

Leigh

BVAL

4th Lynn Dyche (145)

8th Jim Root Classic

5th Colt Invitational

 

2-2 BVAL FINALS

l. White (AH)

l. Christensen (SB) 15-5

d. Gonda (ARA) 8-4

d. Kumec (SCRZ) 6-4

l. Torres (SOQ) 9-0

d. Madrigal (WG) fall

d. Sinclair (PIO) 1:51

l. White (AH) 1:28

d. Barretto (BRAN) 4-0

l. Ortega (OG) 0:26

 

 

 

Others

Nick Crawley (Sobrato-BVAL-12)

Eddie Farfan (Soledad-MTAL-11): 5th TCAL, 1-2 CCS; d. Brooke (SHC) 1:58; l. 3rd-McCarthy (MIT) 1:27; l. Ortega (OG) 2:41; formerly of Palma HS

Juan Perez (Pajaro Vly.-MBL-12): 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS; l. 3rd-McCarthy (MIT) 1:44; l. Brooke (SHC) 5:44; 0-2 10 CA Junior Freestyle (145)

Sam Mulholland Wong (Saratoga-SCVAL-12): 7th SCVAL (140) in 09