CCS PRESEASON DATA
2010-2011 SEASON

Last Updated: November 30, 2010

 

 

RETURNING 135 POUNDS

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS

Head-to-Heads

NON-CCS

Head-to-Heads

MISCELLANEOUS RESULTS

Blake Kastl

JUNIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

1st Mid Cals

1st Overfelt Cl. (OW)

 

1st TCAL FINALS

1st CCS FINALS

6th CIF STATE; I-D

d. Guzman (MTP) 1:17

d. Arustamov (CUP) 1:25

d. Arustamov (CUP) 17-4

d. Marquez (SCRZ) 1:36

d. Cano (STF) 8-6 OT

d. Henry (SB) 1:12

d. Meza (ALI) 0:50

 

@CCS

d. Amador (GON) 0:26

d. Rosiles (NMC) 0:44

d. 5th-Henry (SB) 0:56

d. 4th-Ruby (BEL) 1:50

d. 2nd-Cano (STF) 10-5

d. Robledo (Los Banos) 16-1

d. K. Overbey (Ceres) 0:19

d. A. Perez (Pitman) 7-4

d. Munoz (Jam. Logan) 2:57

 

@STATE

d. Zumwalt (Edison-SS6) 1:14

d. S. Smith (Brawley-SD2) 14-5

d. S. Hill (Buchanan-CS2) 3-1

l. 1st- Ferry (C. Catho.-SJ1) 4-3

l. 3rd-Cano (STF) I-D

l. 5th-Queza. (Clovis E-CS1) I-D

1st ’10 SCWAY SW Kick Off (143)

2nd ’10 SCWAY Fall Finale (H.S. 143)

1st ’10 NUWAY World Chall. (17-8, 145)

4-2 Super 32 (Greensboro) Chall. (135)

#4 135 Wrestling USA 09-10 HS Fr/So

1-2 ’09 Cadet Nationals Freestyle (135)

1st ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)
#9 135 Wrestling USA 08-09 HS Fr/So
1st ’09 NHSCA H.S. Nationals (Fr. 135)
1st ’08 CK Kickoff Classic (U15 125)
1st ’08 CA Schoolboy Freestyle (120)
1st ’08 West Regionals SB FS (120)
1st’ 08 Asics Folkst. Nationals (SB 112)
1st ’08 NorCal TOC (112)

1st ’08 CK Tulsa Nationals (U15 108)
1st ’07 CK Kickoff Classic (U15 101)
1st ’07 CA Schoolboy Greco (100)
4th ’07 CA Schoolboy Freestyle (100)
3rd ’07 NorCal TOC (95)
4th ’06 CA Jr. High School State (83)
2nd ’06 Jr. Mid Cals (95)
2nd ’05 Jr. Mid Cals (85)

Nick Cano

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

1st Newark Rotary

1st Curt Mettler Inv.

1st Bash-Fresno (OW)

2nd Doc Buchanan

5th Five Counties

2nd Overfelt Classic

 

1st WCAL FINALS

2nd CCS FINALS

3rd CIF STATE

d. Chessin (LG) 13-7

d. Wigginton (FRE) 3:18

d. Proa (SAL) 17-2

d. Mercado (OG) 16-1

l. Kastl (GIL) 8-6 OT

d. Ruby (BEL) 9-3, 5:23

 

@CCS

d. Cardenas (PAJ) 1:49

d. Meza (ALI) 0:23

d. 6th-Marqz. (SCRZ) 5:42

d. 3rd-Chessin (LG) 10-6

l. 1st-B. Kastl (GIL) 10-5

d. Garcia (Willows)

d. Hernand. (Mendota) 1:34

d. VanCalder (Granada) 1:13

d. A. An (Frontier) 2:43

d. Dawson (Oak Ridge) 1:25

d. Bersano (Clovis) 20-8

d. Esqueda (Central) 16-5

d. Guerrero (Righetti) 3:26

d. Serrano (Liberty) 2:51

d. A. Dieter (Clovis) 9-7

l. Pena (Selma) 12-3

d. Barber (Canyon Sp.) 13-1

d. Strampfer (Valhalla 14-6

d. A. Robbie (Tesoro) 15-9

l. J. Davis (Santa Fe) 10-0

d. Zumwalt (Edison) 8-4

l. Garrison (Cim. M-NV) 9-2

d. A. Robbie (Tesoro) 10-5

 

@STATE

l. 2nd-Davis (Santa Fe-S1) 3-2

d. Winslow (Sonoma-NC2) 10-3

d. S. Smith (Brawley-SD2) 14-5

d. A. Robbie (Tesoro-SS3) 13-5

d. Chessin (LG) 3:55

d. 8th-Perez (Pitman-SJ2) 5-1

d. 6th-Kastl (STF) I-D

d. 4th-Switzler (LCC-SD1) 19-7

2nd WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135) in ‘09

1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119) in ‘08

 

4th ’10 SCWAY SW Kick Off (143)

#17 130 Wrestling USA 09-10 HS Fr/So
#18 130 Wrestling USA 08-09 HS Fr/So

4th ’09 NHSCA H.S. Nationals (So. 130)
1st ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

2nd ’06 Junior Mid Cals (120)
3rd ’07 NorCal TOC (122)

Garun

Arustamov

SENIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

2nd Golden Gate (140)

5th Coast Classic (140)

4th Bianchini (140)

5th Mid Cals

3rd Overfelt Classic

 

2nd SCVAL FINALS

3-2 T8 CCS FINALS

Was #5 seed

l. Weidema. (GUN) 23-11

d. Abea (HAR) 3:42

d. Else (APT) 15-2

l. Rahmil (LG) 7-4, 14-2

l. Rahmil (LG) 6-0

l. Ochoa (SER) 6-4

d. Larot (EVE) 2:46

d. Gamboa (LO) 2:53

d. McCallacr. (HAK) 4:24

d. McCallacr. (HAK) 5:42

l. McCarthy (MIT) 6-3

d. Marshall (SAR) 8-2

l. Kastl (GIL) 1:25, 17-4

d. Rodriguez (SSF) 14-1

d. Rivera (HMB) 12-2

d. Dinh (SCRK) 1:20

d. Marquez (SCRZ) 4-3

d. Milani (FRE) 10-2

d. Wigginton (FRE) 12-2

l. Chessin (LG) 18-2

 

@CCS

d. Pablo (AH) 5:30

l. 4th-Ruby (BEL) 3-2

d. Proa (SAL) 20-5

l. 5th-Henry (SB) 8-3

l. Hendrickson (Healdsbg.)

d. Cefre (Ceres) 4:45

l. Higgins (Granada) 11-4

d. Loechler (Vacavi.) 7-5, 8-6

d. J. Wiffler (Rio Linda) 6-4

d. Nicolas (Madera S.) 10-6

d. DJ Quiroz (D. Palos) 2:23

l. I. Morfin (Selma) 12-10

2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (125) in ‘09

5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

 

1-2 ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

2-2 ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

 

Chris

McCallaCreary

SENIOR

Harker

SCVAL

1st Lynn Dyche (OW 145)

6th Bianchini M. (140)

1st Jim Root Cl. (140)

2nd Overfelt Cl. (140)

 

3rd SCVAL FINALS

d. Howard (LEI)

d. Grimm (LA) 1:14

d. Oribello (LA) 19-3

d. White (AH) fall

d. Bajada (ELC) 3:14

l. Ruby (BEL) 8-2

l. Arusmatov (CUP) fall 2x

l. Owens (STF) 5-1

d. Heath (HOM) 1:45

d. Gonda (ARA) 3:50

d. Christiansen (SB) 2:58

d. Ramos (SSF) 1:30

d. Tognetti (KC) 8-1

d. Ja. Stone (ELC) 8-1

d. Martinez (HMB) 17-2

l. J. Johnson (FRE) 4-2

d. Dunn (WILC) 0:46

d. Heath (HOM) 4:54

d. Tsai (MV) 2:08

d. Bastanfard (LYN) 4-3

d. Krimm (Liberty) 5:02

d. Ezat (American) 7-5

7th SCVAL (135) in ‘09

 

5th ’10 CA Junior Greco (160)

3-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (160)

SCVWA, ’10 Associat. Duals (160); 0-3

4th ’09 CA World Chall. (Junior 145)

 

Federico

Rosiles

SENIOR

N. Monterey

County

MBL

5th Peninsula Inv. (145)

0-2 Zinkin Classic (140)

7th Apple Cider Invite

1-2 Mid Cals (140)

6th Puma Classic (140)

 

1st MBL FINALS

4-2 T8 CCS FINALS

d. Ramirez (SLV) 6-1

l. Ivanchenko (TN) 3:50

l. Ochsner (CUP) 5-3

d. Ramirez (SLV) 7-0

d. Nulty (TN) 10-3

d. Landa (PA) `0:59

l. Chavez (WAT) 16-0

l. Abea (HARB) 4-2

l. Grove (RIO) 8-7

 

@CCS

d. Proa (SAL) 5-2

l. 1st-Kastl (GIL) 0:44

d. Simmons (SOB) 12-0

d. Barone (MIT) 5-2

d. Mercado (OG) 4-3

l. 6th-Marqz. (SCRZ) 13-11

l. Robledo (Los Banos) 12-0

l. Alanis (Parlier) 16-5

l. Krummen (Alhambra) 6-3

d. Ocampo (St. Patricks) 2:08

d. Brumbaugh (Manteca) 1:56

d. Ellebracht (Mission SJ) 4-3

d. Chou (College Pk.) 6-3

l. Hill (Buchanan) 5:14

3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘09

 

6th ’10 CA Junior Greco (145)

2-2 ’10 CA Junior Freestyle (140)

SCVWA, ’10 Associat. Duals (145); 3-6

6th ’10 CA Junior FILA Freestyle (138)

6th ’10 CA Junior FILA Greco (138)
2-2 ’09 CA Junior FILA Freestyle (132)

4th ’09 CA Junior FILA Greco (132.25)
0-2 ’09 CA Junior Freestyle (135)

2-2 ’08 CA Cadet Freestyle (135)

1-2 ’08 CA World Chall. (Jr. 135)

Jordan Servito

JUNIOR

Lynbrook

SCVAL

3rd Peninsula Inv. (135)

3rd Golden Gate (135)

d. Kiff (SCRZ) 0:56

d. Bouyer (ELC) 2:37

l. C. Moreno (NMC) 3:36

d. Peterson (APT) 9-8

d. Short (PLM) 1:57

l. Pablo (AH) 3:25

l. Aboulhouda (CUP)

d. Maghoney (McNair)

4th SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (125) in ‘09

Daniel Proa

JUNIOR

Salinas

TCAL

2-2 Coast Classic (145)

4th Apple Cider (140)

2-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic

 

4th TCAL FINALS

3-2 T12 CCS FINALS

d. Delgadillo (HMB) 5:08

d. Youmans (SV) 7-4

l. Ramos (SSF) 7-1

d. Noza (NSAL) 1:30

d. Abea (HARB) 5:19

l. Norman (NMC) 11-3

d. Kumec (SCRZ) 2:23

d. Morales (OVE) 1:22

d. Dharjwal (WILC) 3:16

d. Nulty (TN) 10-8

l. Soto (SB) 12-2

d. Amador (GON) 3:28

l. Cano (STF) 17-2

l. Dinh (SCRK) 6-4

l. Meza (ALI) 10-0

d. Reyes (PLM) 9-5

l. Henry (SB) 6-2

 

@CCS

l. Rosiles (NMC) 5-2

d. Amador (GON) 12-1

d. Meza (ALI) 8-7

d. Bazan (OVE) 4:00

l. Arustamov (CUP) 20-5

l. Owen (Madera S.) 7-3

l. Overbey (Ceres) 5:50

l. Loechler (Vacaville) 11-6

2-2 ’09 CA Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

Daniel Bazan

SENIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

4th Chukchansi Inv.

1-2 Lou Bronzan (140)

2-2 El Cajon Invite (140)

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

 

2nd BVAL FINALS

2-2 CCS FINALS

l. Ochoa (SER) 15-0

d. Carothers (HARB) 0:23

l. Mercado (OG) 10-0, 7-6

d. Tsai (MV) 0:35

d. Bajada (ELC) 2:25

d. Moore (MNT) 9-1

d. Montecino (SER) 10-0

d. Else (APT) 6-4

d. Wigginton (FRE) 1:58

d. Larot (EVE) 3:12, 1:24

d. Dinh (SCRK) 7-5

d. Pablo (AH) 0:35

l. Mercado (OG) 1:16

 

@CCS

l. 5th-Henry (SB) 5:45

d. Potter (WG) 3:40

l. Proa (SAL) 4:00

l. Thornton (Placer) 8-4

d. Herrera (Selma) 0:46

d. Yarbrough (Madera) 0:28

d. McCrackin (Sanger) 10-5

d. Morin (Selma) 7-4

l. Lopez (Sunnyside) 5-2

l. Hunter (DL Salle) 7-5 OT

d. Parada (Perry-AZ) 12-5

l. Vazquez (Redl. EV) 2:22

l. Betancourt (S. Marcos) 3:59

d. Robinson (Clovis W.) 14-10

l. Quiroz (Dos Palos) 13-11

8th BVAL (135) in ‘09

 

0-2 ’09 CA Cadet Freestyle (145)

Matt Potter

SENIOR

Willow Glen

BVAL

4th Bianchini Memorial

3rd Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mission San Jose

 

3rd BVAL FINALS

1-2 CCS FINALS

l. J. Johnson (FRE) fall

d. El-Kurd (ELC) 0:45

l. Chessin (LG) 1:45

d. Gunsalus (STF) 11-3

l. Barone (MIT) 4-2 OT

d. Hernandez (PH) 1-0

d. Sandoval (LEI) fall 3x

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 7-5

d. Bouyer (ELC) 4:03

d. Henry (SB) 12-3

d. Toth (BRAN) 4:40

d. Johnson (SOB) 12-2

d. Pena (LINC) 1:14

l. Mercado (OG) 5:00

d. Dinh (SCRK) 2:07

d. Pablo (AH) 2:36

 

@CCS

d. Alonzo (ELC) 0:57

l. 6th-Marqz. (SCRZ) 5:45

l. Bazan (OVE) 3:40

l. Esqueda (Central) 7-2

d. Avilla (College Pk.) 12-8

d. Zaman (Albany) 8-7

l. Yang (Mission SJ) 11-4

7th BVAL (125) in ‘09

Eddy Meza

SENIOR

Alisal

TCAL

8th Peninsula Inv. (140)

0-2 Bash-Fresno (145)

0-2 Apple Cider (140)

3-2 Mid Cals

 

2nd TCAL FINALS

1-2 CCS FINALS

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) 2:57

d. Tena (NSAL) 8-1

d. Gamboa (LO) 24-8

l. Smith (PRO) 4:45

l. Sancen (SOL) 7-4

l. Henry (SB) 2:00

d. Reyes (PLM) 17-6

d. Nulty (TN) 14-1

d. Guzman (MTP) 4-1

d. Proa (SAL) 10-0

l. Kastl (GIL) 0:50

 

@CCS

d. Simmons (SOB) 13-10

l. 2nd-Cano (STF) 0:23

l. Proa (SAL) 8-7

d. Tokmakian (M. Vista) 1:41

d. Mills (Vintage) 2:25

d. Nguyen (George WA) 17-4

l. Overbey (Ceres) 1:12

l. Wiffler (Rio Linda) 14-5

6th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (140) in ‘09

Anthony Rivera

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

1-2 Peninsula Inv. (145)

0-2 Coast Classic (140)

8th Mat Classic

8th Jim Root Classic

2-2 Overfelt Classic

 

1st PAL FINALS

0-2 CCS FINALS

d. Reyes (SCRZ) 2:50

l. Bastanfard (LYN) 2:46

l. Bastanfard (LYN) 1:06

l. Ochsner (CUP) 8-0

d. Wiederholt (LA) fall

d. Llanes (EVE) 1:04

d. Cardenas (PAJ) 2:35

d. Toth (BRAN) fall

d. Rodriguez (SSF) 2:10

d. Weng (LYN) 1:35

l. Arustamov (CUP) 12-2

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 1:00

d. Maddox (TN) 18-7

d. Alonzo (ELC) fall

 

@CCS

l. 5th-Henry (SB) fall

l. Barone (MIT) 0:37

l. Tirado (Kingsburg) 16-10

l. Heinig (Trinity) 4-2

l. Permito (Ja. Logan) 14-9

d. White (Arroyo) 1:29

d. Clayton (Armijo) 10-7

2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

Miguel

Rodriguez

JUNIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

3-2 Peninsula Inv. (140)

2-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Mat Classic; I-D

2-2 Jim Root Classic

1-2 Mid Cals

1-2 Overfelt Classic

6th Colt Invitational (130)

 

3rd PAL FINALS

3-2 T12 CCS FINALS

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 8-0

d. Alon (GUN) 8-7

d. Merino (SHC) 1:35

l. Duran (PRO) 3:39

d. Talamantes (DM) 2:02

l. Rivera (HMB) 2:10

d. Carothers (HARB) 2:08

l. Else (APT) 3:44

d. Montecino (SER) 4:51

l. Arustamov (CUP) 14-1

l. Moore (MNT) 3:57

l. Golzio (LA)

 

@CCS

l. 4th-Ruby (BEL) 3:00

d. Merino (SHC) 13-2

d. Moore (MNT) 8-4

d. Torres (SOQ) 3-2

l. 5th-Henry (SB) 4:47

l. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 11-9

d. Mills (Vintage) 3:37

l. DeCampo (St. Pat) 3:21

d. Tokmakian (M. Vista) 2:55

l. Zhen (Galileo) 18-3

d. Zaman (Albany) 11-4

d. Padilla (Hughson) 8-3

l. Ja. Tirado (Kingsbg.) 5:08

4th PAL (125) in ‘09

Shane Torres

SENIOR

Soquel

SCCAL

1-2 Coast Classic (140)

2-2 Apple Cider (140)

7th Jim Root Cl. (140)

 

2nd SCCAL FINALS

2-2 CCS FINALS

l. Weidemann (GUN) 2:23

d. Yates (SAR) 9-8

d. Kameda (MA) 16-6

l. Norman (NMC) 18-8

l. Abea (HARB) 11-0

l. Gonda (ARA) 5-3

d. Dinh (SCRK) 9-6

d. Ayala (DM) 3:37

d. Brunetto (BRAN) 10-2

d. Howard (LEI) 9-0

l. Else (APT) 10-7

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 5-0

 

@CCS

l. Pablo (AH) 5-4

d. Garcia (SOL) 6-5

l. Rodriguez (SSF) 3-2

l. Heinig (Trinity) 3:22

 

Carlos Alonzo

SENIOR

El Camino

PAL

1-2 Mid Cals (140)

7th Colt Invitational

 

2nd PAL FINALS

0-2 CCS FINALS

d. Gonzalez (MTP) fall

d. Oribello (LA) 3:20

d. Gamboa (LO)

l. Rivera (HMB) fall

 

@CCS

l. Potter (WG) 0:57

l. Barone (MIT) 4:09

l. Zarate (Selma) 0:42

l. Casares (Clovis W.) 9-4

3rd PAL (130) in ‘09

Luis Quintero

SOPHOMORE

King City

MTAL

2-2 The Bash-Fresno

1-2 CIT Morro Bay

 

1st MTAL FINALS

1-2 CCS FINALS

1-1 v. Amador (GON)

d. Garcia (SOL)

 

@CCS

d. Merino (SHC) 2:27

l. 4th-Ruby (BEL) 3:28

l. Ruiz (RIO) 12-2

l. An (Frontier) 15-6

d. Guerrero (Northvw.) 2:58

d. Herrera (Parlier) 1:09

l. Mendoza (Hanford W.) 11-0

d. George (Liberty-Bak) 5-4

l. Lowe (Atascadero) 0:58

l. Nava (Santa Maria) 8-1

 

Trent Martin

Jones

JUNIOR

Carmel

MTAL

2-2 Peninsula Inv. (140)

5th Jim Root Classic

 

3rd MTAL FINALS

d. Bliss (MA) 1:33

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 2:53

d. Camacho (GON) fall

d. Talamantes (DM) 3:30

d. Duran (PRO) 4:00

l. Bastanfard (LYN) fall

l. Henry (SB) 2:28

d. Bouyer (ELC) 1:22

d. Odegaard (MVC) 0:52

d. Arellanes (HMB) 7-0

 

3rd MTAL (130) in ‘09

Devry Moore

SENIOR

Monterey

MBL

3-2 Overfelt Classic

 

2nd MBL FINALS

1-2 CCS FINALS

l. Bazan (OVE) 9-1

d. Rodriguez (SSF) 3:57

d. Weng (LYN) 3:30

 

@CCS

d. Tsai (MV) 0:23

l. 3rd-Chessin (LG) 0:45

l. Rodriguez (SSF) 8-4

l. Munoz (J. Logan) 2:12

 

Steve

Simmons

SENIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

4th Lynn Dyche (130)

4th Apple Cider (130)

 

5/6th BVAL FINALS

1-2 CCS FINALS

l. Torrecillas (LEI)

l. Soriano (GON) 9-1

l. Nunez (NSAL) 4-2

d. Lee (LEL) twice

l. Mercado (OG) 1:10

d. Ayala (DM) 1:35

d. Toth (BRAN) 4:42

l. Pablo (AH) 7-0

 

@CCS

l. Meza (ALI) 13-10

d. Cardenas (PAJ) 3:34

l. Rosiles (NMC) 12-0

 

 

Anthony

Garcia

SENIOR

Soledad

MTAL

1-2 Zinkin Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

 

2nd MTAL FINALS

0-2 CCS FINALS

d. Melano (NMC) 11-6

l. Mercado (OG) 12-0

l. Soto (SB) 10-6

d. Amador (GON) 7-5

l. Quintero (KC)

 

@CCS

l. Mercado (OG) 5:55

l. Torres (SOQ) 6-5

l. Branum (Del Oro) 0:41

l. Thompson (Yosemite) 13-0

2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (140) in ‘09

Phil Tsai

JUNIOR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

1-2 Mid Cals

0-2 Mission San Jose

 

5/6th SCVAL FINALS

0-2 CCS FINALS

d. Felt (PA) 1:53

l. Chessin (LG) 1:01

d. Hoeber (SAR) 0:28

d. Foulks (SCL) 1:45

l. McCallacre. (HAK) 2:08

 

@CCS

l. Moore (MNT) 0:23

l. Ruiz (RIO) 2:26

 

 

Matt Fostiopulo

SENIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

1-2 Mid Cals (145)

2-2 Overfelt Cl. (145)

1st SCVAL JV (135)

d. Nichols (ARA) 1:13

d. Perry (SAR) 9-7

l. Oshima (PA) 0:35

l. Carr (ELC) 4-3 OT

d. Perry (SAR) 16-3

d. Bonilla (MNT) 0:45

l. Owens (STF) 2:02

d. Creed (LG) 5-1

d. Auby (WILC) 7-2

d. Briggs (Galt) 14-1

l. Bennett (James Logan) 5-2

0-2 ’09 Fr/So Folkstyle State (135)

1-2 ’08 Fr/So Folkstyle State (119)

Adam

Wigginton

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

8th SCVAL FINALS

d. Merino (SHC) 17-0

l. Cano (STF) 3:18

d. Guzman (MTP) 4:02

d. Amador (GONZ) 12-4

l. Bazan (OVE) 1:58

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) TF

l. Chessin (LG) 1:07

l. Arustamov (CUP) 12-2

l. Heath (HOM) 1:55

l. Foulks (SCL)

 

8th SCVAL (125) in ‘09

Wesley

Oribello

SENIOR

Los Altos

SCVAL

4-1 Falcon S-Out (145)

3rd Lynn Dyche

6th Bill Martell (140)

1-2 Mat Classic (140)

7th Albany Invitational

3rd D2D Marin Catholic

4th Colt Invitational

 

0-2 SCVAL FINALS

d. Lipp (MV) 1:20

d. Morag (GUN) 3:52

l. Ochoa (SER) 1:41

d. Vasquez (WAT) 4:14

d. Martinez (GRE) 2:19

d. Santos (JL) 8-5

d. J. Salinas (SCL) 14-11

l. Pablo (AH) 12-10

d. Tiffany (LINC) 4-2

l. McCallac. (HAK) 19-3

d. Sukhpreet (MILP) 6-1

d. Heath (HOM) 4:30

l. Alonzo (ELC) 3:20

d. Sandoval (LEI) 9-0

l. Seaton (HMB) 10-1

l. Nulty (TN) 5-4

d. Campbell (SCL) 0:50

l. Bastanfard (LYN) 15-4

l. Heath (HOM) 16-7

d. Keough (Weston) 2:01

d. Delchiaro (Pittsbrg.) 3:39

d. Pitkin (Benicia) 1:33

l. Winslow (Sonoma) 1:05

d. Strangmeyer (Foothill) 10-0

d. Lowe (Concord) 3:26

l. Stirm (Northgate) 0:26

l. DeOcampo (St. Patricks) 5-1

l. Lowe (Concord) 15-4

l. Hunter (Las Lomas) 0:43

d. Mortellaro (Vanden) 10-7

l. Suminguit (Irvington) 13-4

d. McIntyre (Vintage) 1:27

d. Collins (Ca. Grande) 2:56

l. Ryzenkov (Elk Grove) 14-2

l. Zhen (Galileo) 13-1

l. Taylor (Ukiah) 3:33

d. LaBass (Dixon) 2:29

d. Henson (Clear Lake) 24-9

d. De Ocampo (St. Patr.) 5-0

7th SCVAL (125) in ‘09

Richard

Amador

SENIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

0-2 Apple Cider

2-2 Jim Root Classic

1-2 Overfelt Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

 

3rd MTAL FINALS

0-2 CCS FINALS

l. Proa (SAL) fall

d. French (WILC) 6-0

l. Wigginton (FRE) 10-4

d. Quintero (KC) 6-0

d. Santos (JL) 4-1

l. Marquez (SCRZ) fall

l. Nulty (TN) 8-2

d. Cardenas (PAJ) 8-4

l. Garcia (SOL) 7-5

 

@CCS

l. 1st-Kastl (GIL) 0:26

l. Proa (SAL) 12-1

l. Nicholas (Madera So.) 15-0

l. Nguyen (George WA) fall

 

 

Conor Dunn

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

2-2 Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

 

0-2 SCVAL FINALS

d. Noguera (MTP) 1:27

l. Sakai (PA) 12-7

d. Yang (SEA) 0:55

l. Gamino (JL) 12-10

d. Baker (GUN) 0:41

d. Demarest (SCRK) 1:23

d. Ramirez (MNT) 1:00

d. Almogela (MILP) 3:24

d. P. Margaret. (STF) 2:02

l. McCallacre. (HAK) 0:46

l. Foulks (SCL) I-D

l. A. Rose (Sonoma) 3:48

 

 

Others

Francisco Cardenas (Pajaro Vly.-MBL-11): 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS; l. 2nd-Cano (STF) 1:49; l. Simmons (SOB) 3:34

Ricardo Espinoza (North Salinas-TCAL-10): 0-2 Mid Cals; l. Loechler (Vacaville) 1:48; l. Soto (SB) 12-7; d. Revilla (SHC) 4-3; d. Zavala (BURL) 0:57

Nick van Dyke (Westmont-BVAL-10): 1st BVAL JV; l. Bernardo (OG) 1:10; d. Demarest (SCRK) 4-2; d. Faris (LEL) 4:29; d. I. Sanchez (JL) 8-2