CCS PRESEASON RANKINGS

Last Updated: December 24, 2009

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. As the season progresses, rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting - 1) head-to-head results; 2) returning CIF state medalist; 3) returning CCS medalist; 4) common opponents; 5) tournament placings; and 6) season record.

 

With a constant influx of head-to-head results and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change quickly - and wrestlers will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season. To insure accuracy, the rankings will be updated weekly, integrating the most recent tournament and dual meet results.

 

** = returning CIF State qualifier

* = returning CCS medalist

 

State Rankings as of 12/22/09 – thecaliforniawrestler.com

 

#7 103 – Paul Rodriguez (Oak Grove)

H.M. 103 – Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez (Gilroy)

H.M. 112 – Kaelob Obien (Independence)

#8 119 – Junior Davila (San Benito)

#1 125 – Jesse Delgado (Gilroy)

#8 125 – Jorge Barajas (St. Francis)

#7 130 – Willie Fox (Gilroy)

#5 135 – Blake Kastl (Gilroy)

#6 135 – Nick Cano (St. Francis)

H.M. 135 – Scott Chessin (Los Gatos)

H.M. 135 – Anthonie Linares (Oak Grove)

H.M. 135 – Jesse Vera (Soledad)

H.M. 140 – Manny Mendoza (Alvarez)

#1 145 – Cody Rodebaugh (SLV)

H.M. 145 – Adam Pilkington (Bellarmine)

#5 152 – Vince Aboytes (Gilroy)

#7 152 – Michael Ciccarelli (King City)

H.M. 160 – Sebastien Chene (Leigh)

H.M. 160 – Ismael Sanchez (Silver Creek)

#4 171 – Dominic Kastl (St. Francis)

#8 171 – Tyler Edwards (Monterey)

H.M. 189 – Maisson Davis (Hillsdale)

H.M. 189 – Alan Yen (Saratoga)

#1 285 – Drew Meulman (St. Francis)

#7 285 – Luis Barragan (Gilroy)

 

Team: Gilroy (#5), St. Francis (#10)

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

 

103 POUNDS

1

**Paul Rodriguez

10

 Oak Grove

BVAL

2

*Kenny Salcedo

11

 San Benito

TCAL

3

Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

9

 Gilroy

TCAL

4

Travis Roberts

10

 Serra

WCAL

5

Daniel Polanco

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

6

Johnny Alonzo

11

 Alisal

TCAL

7

Kyle Shelton

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

8

Bobby St. Pierre

11

 Soquel

SCCAL

9

Zachary Hansen

9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

10

Chris Jimenez

10

 Los Altos

SCVAL

11

Jonathan DeGuzman

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

12

Nam Nguyen

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

13

Alex Cervantes

11

 Soledad

MTAL

14

Jeff Berner

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

15

Bryan Gomes

10

 Sobrato

BVAL

16

Joe Kochevar

10

 Carmel

MTAL

17

Gunnar Biersdorff

10

 Leigh

BVAL

18

Abraham Espinoza

9

 Alvarez

TCAL

19

Michael Kraft

9

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

20

Christian Morales

9

 Palma

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Sean Summers (St. Francis-WCAL-9)

William Ortiz (Overfelt-BVAL-10)

AJ Ross/Anthony Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-9)

Jennifer Espinosa (San Benito-TCAL-11)

Gunnar Biersdorff (Leigh-BVAL-10)

Santosh Swaminathan (Harker-SCVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

1

**Kaelob Obien

11

 Independence

BVAL

2

*Johnnie Nguyen

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

3

Jose Ruiz

12

 Watsonville

MBL

4

Duy Nguyen

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

5

Edwardo Lopez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

6

Jeremiah Ramirez

12

 King City

MTAL

7

Ray Brownie

12

 Pioneer

BVAL

8

Esteban Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

9

Nick Ortiz

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

Jacob Contreras

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

11

Warrick Africa

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

12

Raul Suarez

11

 San Benito

TCAL

13

George Sakkas

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

14

Justin Runes

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

15

Andres Vargas

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

16

Jasmine Yanez

11

 Gilroy

TCAL

17

Alberto Farias

10

 Salinas

TCAL

18

Pablo Rodriguez

10

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

19

Taylor Olsen

12

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

20

Kenji Young

9

 Westmont

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Michael Nguyen (Milpitas-SCVAL-10)

Brenton Yu (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

Michael Houston (Monterey-MBL-12)

Mark Avalos (Gonzales-MTAL-12)

Randy Jimenez (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Christian Colvin (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

Oscar Soto (Alisal-TCAL-9)

Jason Mendel (Harker-SCVAL-11)

Conor Stanton (Aragon-PAL-11)

Andrew Sinclair (Los Gatos-SCVAL-11)

John Cortinas (N. Monterey Cty.-MBL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

119 POUNDS

1

**Junior Davila

12

 San Benito

TCAL

2

**Rodney Balajadia

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Cassidy Octavio

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

4

Brian Ha

12

 El Camino

PAL

5

Dima McClintock

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

6

Alexis Arciga

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

7

Lawrence Combs

10

 N. Salinas

TCAL

8

Tanner Heath

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

9

Keith Cheung

12

 SS Francisco

PAL

10

Adam Ramirez

12

 Independence

BVAL

11

Johnny Campos

10

 Pajaro Valley

MBL

12

Devin Brown

12

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

13

Chris Moreno

10

 Alisal

TCAL

14

Duc Doan

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

15

Sebastian Lopez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

16

Joey Christopherson

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

17

Johnny Aliotti

11

 Monterey

MBL

18

Nick Renteria

10

 Salinas

TCAL

19

Nathan Zuraek

11

 Sacred Heart

WCAL

20

Darren Sandoval

11

 Soledad

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Robbie Chen (Los Gatos-SCVAL-10)

Sam Eastman (Palma-TCAL-11)

Franks Escajadillo (Oceana-PAL-12)

Sam Lee (Cupertino-SCVAL-9)

Kyle Young (Westmont-BVAL-10)

Bo Hall (Serra-WCAL-10)

Jonathan Lewis (Leigh-BVAL-11)

Sam Garcia (King City-MTAL-11)

Arnold Shir (Milpitas-SCVAL-12)

Alexis Candeleria (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12)

John Facun (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Anthony Ortega (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

125 POUNDS

1

**Jesse Delgado

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Jorge Barajas

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

3

Arturo Morado

11

 Alisal

TCAL

4

Brian Santana

12

 Prospect

BVAL

5

Mark Alcantara

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

6

John Claitor

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

7

Carmen Soriano

11

 Gonzales

MTAL

8

Nikko Espinosa

11

 San Benito

TCAL

9

Alfred Murabito

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

10

Brandon Dariano

11

 Oak Grove

BVAL

11

TJ San Diego

11

 Serra

WCAL

12

Alex Howard

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

13

Carlos Soto

12

 King City

MTAL

14

Sebastian Lopez

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

15

Dario Gamino

10

 James Lick

BVAL

16

Tony Melano

11

 N. Monterey C.

MBL

17

RJ Raffanti

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

18

Andy Phillips

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

19

Andre Delagnes

10

 Menlo Atherton

PAL

20

Jharvis Asuncion

12

 Independence

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Nicholas Bernardo (Oak Grove-BVAL-9)

Kyle Anderberg (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Tyler Torrecillas (Leigh-BVAL-10)

Joseph Magsaysay (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

Adam Matsui (Westmont-BVAL-9)

Ivan Molina (Salinas-TCAL-11)

Dietrich Gunther (Serra-WCAL-11)

Brandon Masoni (Willow Glen-BVAL-11)

Scott Peasley (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-11)

Rashawn Mosley (Wilcox-SCVAL-11)

Jorge Rodriguez (Cupertino-SCVAL-10)

Will McTighe (Soquel-SCCAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

130 POUNDS

1

**Willie Fox

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

*Zack Rodriguez

11

 San Benito

TCAL

3

*Andy Kreidle

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

4

*Nhan Phan

12

 Seaside

MBL

5

Sam Hopkins

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

6

Garun Arustamov

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

7

Kamyar Sharifi

11

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

8

Johnny Mercado

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

9

Cesar Moreno

10

 N. Monterey

MBL

10

Jesse Martinez

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

11

Nate Seaton

10

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

Luis Cessa

11

 Greenfield

MTAL

13

Mark Dietrick

12

 Prospect

BVAL

14

Noah Short

12

 Palma

TCAL

15

Jeremy Cothran

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

16

Victor Hernandez

12

 Piedmont Hills

BVAL

17

Yoni Alon

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

18

Reza Milani

11

 Fremont

SCVAL

19

Shane Sagisi

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

20

Sergey Semenov

12

 Pioneer

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Mitchell Magat (Riordan-WCAL-11)

Anthony Galapon-Olivas (Salinas-TCAL-12)

Anthony Rivera (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Michael Atondo (Mitty-WCAL-11)

Marc Samaha (Cupertino-SCVAL-12)

Eddy Niizawa (Salinas-TCAL-11)

Jacob Sandoval (Leigh-BVAL-12)

AJ Lianes (Evergreen Valley-BVAL-12)

Steven Fembriz (Andrew Hill-BVAL-12)

Kenny Beddow (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-11)

Anthony Garcia (Soledad-MTAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

135 POUNDS

1

Blake Kastl

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Nick Cano

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

3

**Scott Chessin

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

4

**Anthonie Linares

11

 Oak Grove

BVAL

5

Ethan Ruby

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

6

Wes Barone

12

 Mitty

WCAL

7

Miguel Soto

11

 San Benito

TCAL

8

Jack Sakai

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

9

Reda Aboulhouda

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

10

Manual Pablo

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

11

Jordan Servito

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

12

Cameron Tognetti

12

 King City

MTAL

13

Aaron Marquez

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

14

Drew Johnson

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

15

Federico Rosiles

11

 N. Monterey

MBL

16

Eddie Meza

11

 Alisal

TCAL

17

Nick Ruiz

12

 Riordan

WCAL

18

Jorge Andrade

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

19

Trey Peterson

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

20

Wesley Oribello

11

 Los Altos

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Miguel Rodriguez (SS Francisco-PAL-10)

Trent Martin Jones (Carmel-MTAL-10)

Brian Martinez (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Arturo Arias (Cupertino-SCVAL-11)

Marc Joseph Ynostroza (Overfelt-BVAL-10)
Alex Merino (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

Justin Grant (Lincoln-BVAL-10)

Daniel Yusem (Monta Vista-SCVAL-11)

Adam Wigginton (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Matthew Fostiropulo (Cupertino-SCVAL-11)

Dylan Houston (Aragon-PAL-12)

Carlos Alonzo (El Camino-PAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

1

**Manny Mendoza

12

 Alvarez

TCAL

2

*Stefan Weidemann

11

 Gunn

SCVAL

3

*Jesse Vera

12

 Soledad

MTAL

4

*Jon McCarthy

12

 Mitty

WCAL

5

Ryan Schott

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

6

Omri Rahmil

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

7

Joe Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

8

Nick Ochoa

12

 Serra

WCAL

9

Gennady Ivanchenko

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

10

Arash Bastanfard

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

Joseph Ochsner

9

 Cupertino

SCVAL

12

Angel Ortega

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

13

Emmanuel Tapia

12

 Alisal

TCAL

14

Chris McCallaCreary

11

 Harker

SCVAL

15

Jacques White

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

16

Mike Lucero

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

17

Chase Norman

11

 N. Monterey

MBL

18

Daniel Bazan

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

19

Vincente Olivera

11

 King City

MTAL

20

Todd Jones

11

 Carmel

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Tim Christiansen (San Benito-TCAL-12)

Xavier Sanchez (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-12)

Zach Grove (Riordan-WCAL-11)

Jackson Heath (Homestead-SCVAL-12)

Alec Reyes (Palma-TCAL-12)

Jeremy Dinh (Silver Creek-BVAL-12)

Trevor Kumec (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-11)

Jason Stone (El Camino-PAL-11)

Mike Heraz (Soledad-MTAL-10)

Matt Potter (Willow Glen-BVAL-11)

Shane Torres (Soquel-SCCAL-11)

Joe Else (Aptos-SCCAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

145 POUNDS

1

**Cody Rodebaugh

12

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

2

**Adam Pilkington

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

3

*Casey Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

4

Steven Fernandez

12

 Live Oak

BVAL

5

Ian Messaros

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

6

Dominic Raffin

12

 Willow Glen

BVAL

7

Nick Seaton

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

8

Victor Saldana

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

9

Jonathan Gonzales

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

10

Joaquin Reyes

9

 Pajaro Vly.

MBL

11

Lucas Solorio

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

12

Adam Rosso or Felix Gonzalez

12/11

 Gilroy

TCAL

13

Bryan Gomes

12

 Serra

WCAL

14

Arturo Ramos

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

15

Daniel Proa

10

 Salinas

TCAL

16

Danny Perez

10

 Alvarez

TCAL

17

Oscar Mendez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

18

Joe Lowman

9

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

19

Mario Martinez

12

 Greenfield

MTAL

20

Oscar Hawkes or Ryan Gasvoda

11/10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Spencer Smith (Prospect-BVAL-10)

Carlos Iglesias (Watsonville-MBL-12)

John Antonio (N. Salinas-TCAL-12)

Edgar Ortega (San Benito-TCAL-12)

Todd Grimm (Los Altos-SCVAL-10)

Clark O’Leary (Serra-WCAL-10)

Jordan Waite (Saratoga-SCVAL-11)

Joshua Stone (El Camino-PAL-9)

Caleb Peterson (Bellarmine-WCAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

152 POUNDS

1

**Michael Ciccarelli

12

 King City

MTAL

2

*Vincent Aboytes

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Joe Buckley

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

4

*Mike Chavez

12

 Watsonville

MBL

5

Sean McVannel

12

 Salinas

TCAL

6

Ryan Sarmiento

10

 Palma

TCAL

7

Diego Gaxiola

10

 Mitty

WCAL

8

Ray Jacob Jimenez

10

 James Lick

BVAL

9

Ryan Brewer

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

10

Luis Mitre

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

11

Ryan Oshima

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

12

Monet Goldman

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

13

Blake Pine

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

14

Dillon Owens

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

15

Nicholas Alspaugh

11

 Serra

WCAL

16

Fala Salem

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

17

Maurice Alexander

11

 Leland

BVAL

18

Eddy Alvarado

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

19

Carson Keys

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

20

Andy Rios

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Dean Kimmey (Los Gatos-SCVAL-12)

Ben Hopner (Los Gatos-SCVAL-10)

Martin Gonzalez (Leigh-BVAL-12)

Hector Bueno (Alisal-TCAL-11)

Sam Mulholland Wong (Saratoga-SCVAL-11)

Oscar Elias (Overfelt-BVAL-11)

Alex Cothran (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12)

Dan Chaid (Bellarmine-WCAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

160 POUNDS

1

**Dominic Kastl

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Ismael Sanchez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

3

*Sebastien Chene

12

 Leigh

BVAL

4

Gurmukh Singh

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

5

Max Simon

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

6

*Eric Ochoa

12

 King City

MTAL

7

Mike Sarmiento

12

 Palma

TCAL

8

Kyle Venell

12

 Prospect

BVAL

9

Garrett Kiene

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

10

Nikolas Gutierrez

11

 Burlingame

PAL

11

Alex Rankin

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

12

Marty Rayburn

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

13

Jeremy Mitchell

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

14

Dylan Keel

11

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

15

Armando Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

16

Justin Raine

11

 San Benito

TCAL

17

Alex Robinson

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

18

Henry Wei

9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

19

Paul Ahearn

11

 Riordan

WCAL

20

Payam Amri

11

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Lumiere Hayes (Serra-WCAL-11)

Eric Schmidt (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Alex Salisbury (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-12)

Nathan Huey (El Camino-PAL-11)

Dante Guzman (Salinas-TCAL-12)

Chris Sanchez (N. Salinas-TCAL-12)

Caleb Garcia (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

Johnny Margaretich (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Alex Benko (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-10)

Matt Flemming (N. Monterey Cty.-MBL-12)

Marcus Ahrens (Prospect-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

171 POUNDS

1

**Tyler Edwards

12

 Monterey

MBL

2

*Logan Kellogg

11

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

3

*Jeff Tran

12

 Milpitas

SCVAL

4

Martin Alvarez

12

 Cupertino

SCVAL

5

Jordan Rivera

12

 Prospect

BVAL

6

Trevor Perrigo

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

7

Ben Torricier

11

 Gilroy

TCAL

8

Calvin Nicholls

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

9

Tyler Hernandez

12

 Silver Creek

BVAL

10

Cesar Fernandez

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

11

Conor Doyle

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

12

Hubert Tsai

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

13

Sean Dickson

12

 Leland

BVAL

14

Nick Abulencia

12

 Palma

TCAL

15

Roberto Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

16

Jimmy Luscombe

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

17

William DeWitt

12

 King City

MTAL

18

Weston Healy

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

19

Doug Tomlinson

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

20

Kyle Clark

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Michael Villar (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Derek Huber (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Ryan O’Hara (Hillsdale-PAL-12)

Aiden Mikha (Gunderson-BVAL-12)

Andrew Pappas (Monta Vista-SCVAL-11)

Juliano DiSimone (N. Monterey Cty.-MBL-12)

Brandon Luiz (Aptos-SCCAL-12)

Charles Langeland (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11)

Douglas Milani (Bellarmine-WCAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

189 POUNDS

1

**Alan Yen

12

 Saratoga

SCVAL

2

Maisson Davis

12

 Hillsdale

PAL

3

Hayden Mason

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

4

John Velez

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

5

Sukhraj Sohal

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

6

Felix Lugo

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

7

Jesus Vega

12

 Soledad

MTAL

8

Freddy Paulet

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

9

Mike Cullen

11

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

Antonio Castillo

11

 Watsonville

MBL

11

Geren Pele

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

12

Rafael Anaya

11

 Sobrato

BVAL

13

Robert Nessler

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

14

Christian Pansoy

12

 Branham

BVAL

15

Andrew Schuchard

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

16

Jacob Newman

11

 Monterey

MBL

17

Siosiua Faleta

12

 SS Francisco

PAL

18

Dion Rollerson

10

 Oak Grove

BVAL

19

Bryce McGraw

12

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

20

Travis Flowers

12

 Burlingame

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Chris Watkins (Branham-BVAL-12)

Nate Vasquez (Palo Alto-SCVAL-11)

Mitchell Castro (Wilcox-SCVAL-12)

Spencer Jones (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Richard Jordan (Pioneer-BVAL-10)

Connor Armi (King’s Academy-SCVAL-11)

Omar Ortega (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Cuauhtemoc Cervantes (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

215 POUNDS

1

*Juniel Morales

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

2

*Joey Lopez

12

 Serra

WCAL

3

Hector Cristobal

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

4

Dylan Johns

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

Jose Sancen

12

 Soledad

MTAL

6

Rodney Mendoza

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

7

Cisero Lopez

11

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

8

AJ Castillo

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

9

Anthony Russell

12

 Leland

BVAL

10

Scott Brasil

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

11

Andy Ruvalcaba

11

 Alisal

TCAL

12

Matt Tanaka

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

13

Joe LaHerran

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

14

Anthony Pohahau

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

15

Kyle Goodner

12

 Piedmont Hills

BVAL

16

Alex Garcia

12

 Mitty

WCAL

17

Anthony Lamport

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

18

Alex Huitzil

12

 King City

MTAL

19

Ricardo Llanas

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

20

Joel Newman

11

 Monterey

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Gerald Omictic (N. Salinas-TCAL-11)

Brian Garnett (N. Monterey-MBL-11)

Louis Cervantes (SS Francisco-PAL-10)

Kyle Draper (Half Moon Bay-PAL-12)

Jon Chaplin (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Carl Vitek (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11)

Paul Hernandez (Los Altos-SCVAL-9)

Jake Cherry (Gunn-SCVAL-12)
Kevin Nguyen (Evergreen-BVAL-11)

Ivo Miskic (Westmont-BVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

285 POUNDS

1

**Drew Meulman

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Luis Barragan

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Max Lohr

12

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

4

Brian Newell

12

 Sequoia

PAL

5

Chris Karabats

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

6

Trevor Kelly

11

 El Camino

PAL

7

Thomas Avila

12

 Alisal

TCAL

8

Charlie Hohenschuh

12

 Burlingame

PAL

9

Brandon Pulealii

11

 Palma

TCAL

10

Adam Davis

12

 San Benito

TCAL

11

Nick Gizdich

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

12

John Thrailkill

12

 Sacred Heart

WCAL

13

Rod Vigdor

11

 Wilcox

SCVAL

14

James Sudbeck

12

 Monterey

MBL

15

Arman Rahbar

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

16

Kyle Rudolph

11

 Serra

WCAL

17

Marcus Galang Wilson

11

 Riordan

WCAL

18

Gustavo Ramirez

11

 Sobrato

BVAL

19

Javy Licea

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

20

Saul Carillo

11

 Watsonville

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Tiulipe Mapa (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Ryan Rodrigues (Aptos-SCCAL-11)

Chris Flores (N. Salinas-TCAL-12)

Junival Lopez (Alisal-TCAL-12)

Don Witherspoon (Silver Creek-BVAL-12)

Christian Arriaga (Fremont-SCVAL-11)

Michael Osbourne (Gunderson-BVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM RANKINGS

 

1

GILROY

TCAL

2

ST. FRANCIS

WCAL

3

FREMONT

SCVAL

4

OAK GROVE

BVAL

5

LOS GATOS

SCVAL

6

SAN BENITO

TCAL

7

CUPERTINO

SCVAL

8

BELLARMINE

WCAL

9

KING CITY

MTAL

10

OVERFELT

BVAL

11

SERRA

WCAL

12

ALISAL

TCAL

13

PALO ALTO

SCVAL

14

MITTY

WCAL

15

SAN LORENZO VLY.

SCCAL

16

SANTA TERESA

BVAL

17

SARATOGA

SCVAL

18

MONTEREY

MBL

19

PROSPECT

BVAL

20

SOLEDAD

MTAL

21

APTOS

SCCAL

22

SO. SAN FRANCISCO

PAL

23

ANDREW HILL

BVAL

24

WATSONVILLE

MBL

25

PALMA

TCAL

 

 

 

HM

SILVER CREEK

BVAL

 

INDEPENDENCE

BVAL

 

EL CAMINO

PAL

 

GUNN

SCVAL

 

SALINAS

TCAL

 

HALF MOON BAY

PAL

 

MILPITAS

SCVAL

 

LEIGH

BVAL

 

PACIFIC GROVE

MTAL

 

NORTH SALINAS

TCAL

 

WILCOX

SCVAL