CCS PRESEASON RANKINGS

Last Updated: December 17, 2009

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. As the season progresses, rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting - 1) head-to-head results; 2) returning CIF state medalist; 3) returning CCS medalist; 4) common opponents; 5) tournament placings; and 6) season record.

 

With a constant influx of head-to-head results and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change quickly - and wrestlers will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season. To insure accuracy, the rankings will be updated weekly, integrating the most recent tournament and dual meet results.

 

** = returning CIF State qualifier

* = returning CCS medalist

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

 

103 POUNDS

1

**Paul Rodriguez

10

 Oak Grove

BVAL

2

*Kenny Salcedo

11

 San Benito

TCAL

3

Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

9

 Gilroy

TCAL

4

Travis Roberts

10

 Serra

WCAL

5

Daniel Polanco

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

6

Johnny Alonzo

11

 Alisal

TCAL

7

Kyle Shelton

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

8

Bobby St. Pierre

11

 Soquel

SCCAL

9

Chris Jimenez

10

 Los Altos

SCVAL

10

Alex Cervantes

11

 Soledad

MTAL

11

Jeff Berner

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

Nam Nguyen

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

13

Bryan Gomes

10

 Sobrato

BVAL

14

Jonathan DeGuzman

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

15

Joe Kochevar

10

 Carmel

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Sean Summers (St. Francis-WCAL-9)

William Ortiz (Overfelt-BVAL-10)

Zachary Hansen (Saratoga-SCVAL-9)

AJ Ross/Anthony Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-9)

Jennifer Espinosa (San Benito-TCAL-11)

Christian Morales (Palma-TCAL-10)

Gunnar Biersdorff (Leigh-BVAL-10)

Santosh Swaminathan (Harker-SCVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

1

**Kaelob Obien

11

 Independence

BVAL

2

*Johnnie Nguyen

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

3

Jose Ruiz

12

 Watsonville

MBL

4

Jeremiah Ramirez

12

 King City

MTAL

5

Ray Brownie

12

 Pioneer

BVAL

6

Esteban Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

7

Raul Suarez

11

 San Benito

TCAL

8

Johnny Campos

10

 Pajaro Vly.

MBL

9

Andres Vargas

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

10

Jacob Contreras

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

11

Warrick Africa

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

12

Jasmine Yanez

11

 Gilroy

TCAL

13

George Sakkas

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

14

Edwardo Lopez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

15

Alberto Farias

10

 Salinas

TCAL

16

Nick Ortiz

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

17

Taylor Olsen

12

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

18

Justin Runes

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

19

Kenji Young

9

 Westmont

BVAL

20

Michael Nguyen

19

 Milpitas

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Michael Houston (Monterey-MBL-12)

Jason Mendel (Harker-SCVAL-11)

Randy Jimenez (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Christian Colvin (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

Mark Avalos (Gonzales-MTAL-12)

Conor Stanton (Aragon-PAL-11)

Andrew Sinclair (Los Gatos-SCVAL-11)

Oswaldo Orozco (Alisal-TCAL-10)

John Cortinas (N. Monterey Cty.-MBL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

119 POUNDS

1

**Junior Davila

12

 San Benito

TCAL

2

**Rodney Balajadia

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Cassidy Octavio

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

4

Brian Ha

12

 El Camino

PAL

5

Dima McClintock

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

6

Duy Nguyen

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

7

Alexis Arciga

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

8

Lawrence Combs

10

 N. Salinas

TCAL

9

Keith Cheung

12

 SS Francisco

PAL

10

Adam Ramirez

12

 Independence

BVAL

11

Chris Moreno

10

 Alisal

TCAL

12

Tony Melano

11

 N. Monterey

MBL

13

Duc Doan

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

14

Devin Brown

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

15

Johnny Aliotti

11

 Monterey

MBL

16

Nick Renteria

10

 Salinas

TCAL

17

Nathan Zuraek

11

 Sacred Heart

WCAL

18

Darren Sandoval

11

 Soledad

MTAL

19

Sebastian Lopez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

20

Tanner Heath

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Kyle Young (Westmont-BVAL-10)

Sam Garcia (King City-MTAL-11)

Arnold Shir (Milpitas-SCVAL-12)

Bo Hall (Serra-WCAL-10)

Sam Eastman (Palma-TCAL-11)

Franks Escajadillo (Oceana-PAL-12)

Joey Christopherson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10)

Robbie Chen (Los Gatos-SCVAL-10)

Alexis Candeleria (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12)

John Facun (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Anthony Ortega (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-11)

Jonathan Lewis (Leigh-BVAL-JR)

 

 

 

 

 

125 POUNDS

1

**Jesse Delgado

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Jorge Barajas

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

3

Arturo Morado

11

 Alisal

TCAL

4

Brian Santana

12

 Prospect

BVAL

5

Mark Alcantara

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

6

John Claitor

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

7

Carmen Soriano

11

 Gonzales

MTAL

8

Nikko Espinosa

11

 San Benito

TCAL

9

Alfred Murabito

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

10

Brandon Dariano

11

 Oak Grove

BVAL

11

TJ San Diego

11

 Serra

WCAL

12

Alex Howard

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

13

Carlos Soto

12

 King City

MTAL

14

Sebastian Lopez

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

15

Dario Gamino

10

 James Lick

BVAL

16

RJ Raffanti

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

17

Andy Phillips

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

18

Andre Delagnes

10

 Menlo Atherton

PAL

19

Sam Lee

9

 Cupertino

SCVAL

20

Jharvis Asuncion

12

 Independence

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Nicholas Bernardo (Oak Grove-BVAL-9)

Kyle Anderberg (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Scott Peasley (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-11)

Tyler Torrecillas (Leigh-BVAL-10)

Joseph Magsaysay (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

Brandon Masoni (Willow Glen-BVAL-11)

Rashawn Mosley (Wilcox-SCVAL-11)

Jorge Rodriguez (Cupertino-SCVAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

130 POUNDS

1

**Willie Fox

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

*Zack Rodriguez

11

 San Benito

TCAL

3

*Andy Kreidle

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

4

*Nhan Phan

12

 Seaside

MBL

5

Sam Hopkins

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

6

Garun Aurstamov

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

7

Kamyar Sharifi

11

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

8

Johnny Mercado

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

9

Cesar Moreno

10

 N. Monterey

MBL

10

Jesse Martinez

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

11

Luis Cessa

11

 Greenfield

MTAL

12

Mark Dietrick

12

 Prospect

BVAL

13

Noah Short

12

 Palma

TCAL

14

Eddy Niizawa

11

 Salinas

TCAL

15

Victor Hernandez

12

 Piedmont Hills

BVAL

16

Yoni Alon

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

17

Reza Milani

11

 Fremont

SCVAL

18

Shane Sagisi

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

19

Sergey Semenov

12

 Pioneer

BVAL

20

Mitchell Magat

11

 Riordan

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Anthony Rivera (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Michael Atondo (Mitty-WCAL-11)

Anthony Galapon-Olivas (Salinas-TCAL-12)

Marc Samaha (Cupertino-SCVAL-12)

Jacob Sandoval (Leigh-BVAL-12)

AJ Lianes (Evergreen Valley-BVAL-12)

Steven Fembriz (Andrew Hill-BVAL-12)

Kenny Beddow (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

135 POUNDS

1

Blake Kastl

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Nick Cano

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

3

**Scott Chessin

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

4

**Anthonie Linares

11

 Oak Grove

BVAL

5

Ethan Ruby

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

6

Wes Barone

12

 Mitty

WCAL

7

Miguel Soto

11

 San Benito

TCAL

8

Jack Sakai

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

9

Reda Aboulhouda

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

10

Manual Pablo

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

11

Jordan Servito

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

12

Nate Seaton

10

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

13

Cameron Tognetti

12

 King City

MTAL

14

Aaron Marquez

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

15

Federico Rosiles

11

 N. Monterey

MBL

16

 Oscar Mendez or Eddie Meza

10/11

 Alisal

TCAL

17

Nick Ruiz

12

 Riordan

WCAL

18

Daniel Yusem

11

 Monta Vista

SCVAL

19

Jorge Andrade

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

20

Trey Peterson

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Trent Martin Jones (Carmel-MTAL-11)

Arturo Arias (Cupertino-SCVAL-11)

Justin Grant (Lincoln-BVAL-10)

Marc Joseph Ynostroza (Overfelt-BVAL-10)
Matthew Fostiropulo (Cupertino-SCVAL-11)

Daniel Proa (Salinas-TCAL-10)

Dylan Houston (Aragon-PAL-12)

Carlos Alonzo (El Camino-PAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

1

**Manny Mendoza

12

 Alvarez

TCAL

2

*Stefan Weidemann

11

 Gunn

SCVAL

3

*Jesse Vera

12

 Soledad

MTAL

4

*Jon McCarthy

12

 Mitty

WCAL

5

Ryan Schott

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

6

Omri Rahmil

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

7

Joe Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

8

Nick Ochoa

12

 Serra

WCAL

9

Gennady Ivanchenko

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

10

Angel Ortega

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

11

Arash Bastanfard

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

12

Emmanuel Tapia

12

 Alisal

TCAL

13

Joseph Ochsner

9

 Cupertino

SCVAL

14

Chris McCallaCreary

11

 Harker

SCVAL

15

Mike Lucero

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

16

Chase Norman

11

 N. Monterey

MBL

17

Daniel Bazan

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

18

Tim Christiansen

12

 San Benito

TCAL

19

Xavier Sanchez

12

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

20

Jackson Heath

12

 Homestead

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Wesley Oribello (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Edgar Ortega (San Benito-TCAL-12)

Alec Reyes (Palma-TCAL-12)

Zach Grove (Riordan-WCAL-11)

Jeremy Dinh (Silver Creek-BVAL-12)

Jason Stone (El Camino-PAL-11)

Mike Heraz (Soledad-MTAL-10)

Matt Potter (Willow Glen-BVAL-11)

Shane Torres (Soquel-SCCAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

145 POUNDS

1

**Cody Rodebaugh

12

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

2

**Adam Pilkington

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

3

*Casey Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

4

Steven Fernandez

12

 Live Oak

BVAL

5

Ian Messaros

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

6

Dominic Raffin

12

 Willow Glen

BVAL

7

Nick Seaton

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

8

Victor Saldana

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

9

Jonathan Gonzales

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

10

Joaquin Reyes

9

 Pajaro Vly.

MBL

11

Lucas Solorio

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

12

Jacques White

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

13

Adam Rosso or Felix Gonzalez

12/11

 Gilroy

TCAL

14

Bryan Gomes

12

 Serra

WCAL

15

Mario Martinez

12

 Greenfield

MTAL

16

Dante Guzman

12

 Salinas

TCAL

17

Oscar Hawkes

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

18

Jordan Waite

11

 Saratoga

SCVAL

19

Spencer Smith

10

 Prospect

BVAL

20

Joe Lowman

9

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Arturo Ramos (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

Carlos Iglesias (Watsonville-MBL-12)

Lumiere Hayes (Serra-WCAL-11)

John Antonio (N. Salinas-TCAL-12)

Trevor Kumec (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-11)

Vincente Olivera (King City-MTAL-11)

Joshua Stone (El Camino-PAL-9)

Caleb Peterson (Bellarmine-WCAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

152 POUNDS

1

**Michael Ciccarelli

12

 King City

MTAL

2

*Vincent Aboytes

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Joe Buckley

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

4

*Mike Chavez

12

 Watsonville

MBL

5

Sean McVannel

12

 Salinas

TCAL

6

Ryan Sarmiento

10

 Palma

TCAL

7

Diego Gaxiola

10

 Mitty

WCAL

8

Ray Jacob Jimenez

10

 James Lick

BVAL

9

Garrett Kiene

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

10

Ryan Brewer

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

11

Luis Mitre

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

12

Ryan Oshima

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

13

Blake Pine

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

14

Dillon Owens

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

15

Eddy Alvarado

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

16

Sam Mulholland Wong or Henry Wei

11/9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

17

Dean Kimmey or Ben Hopner

12/10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

18

Nicholas Alspaugh

11

 Serra

WCAL

19

Maurice Alexander

11

 Leland

BVAL

20

Fala Salem

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Carson Keys (Aptos-SCCAL-11)

Martin Gonzalez (Leigh-BVAL-12)

Hector Bueno (Alisal-TCAL-11)

Oscar Elias (Overfelt-BVAL-11)

Alex Cothran (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12)

Dan Chaid (Bellarmine-WCAL-10)

Maycen Gillespie (Sobrato-BVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

160 POUNDS

1

**Dominic Kastl

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Ismael Sanchez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

3

*Sebastien Chene

12

 Leigh

BVAL

4

*Eric Ochoa

12

 King City

MTAL

5

Mike Sarmiento

12

 Palma

TCAL

6

Max Simon

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

7

Gurmukh Singh

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

8

Kyle Venell

12

 Prospect

BVAL

9

Nikolas Gutierrez

11

 Burlingame

PAL

10

Alex Rankin

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

11

Marty Rayburn

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

12

Jeremy Mitchell

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

13

Chris Sanchez

12

 N. Salinas

TCAL

14

Justin Raine

11

 San Benito

TCAL

15

Monet Goldman

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

16

Alex Robinson

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

17

Kyle Clark

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

18

Paul Ahearn

11

 Riordan

WCAL

19

Kyle Kranick

12

 Branham

BVAL

20

Eric Schmidt

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Caleb Garcia (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

Alex Salisbury (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-12)

Nathan Huey (El Camino-PAL-11)

Armando Gonzalez (Overfelt-BVAL-11)

Matt Flemming (N. Monterey Cty.-MBL-12)

Marcus Ahrens (Prospect-BVAL-11)

Johnny Margaretich (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

171 POUNDS

1

**Tyler Edwards

12

 Monterey

MBL

2

*Logan Kellogg

11

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

3

*Jeff Tran

12

 Milpitas

SCVAL

4

Martin Alvarez

12

 Cupertino

SCVAL

5

Jordan Rivera

12

 Prospect

BVAL

6

Trevor Perrigo

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

7

Ben Torricier

11

 Gilroy

TCAL

8

Jesus Vega

12

 Soledad

MTAL

9

Juliano DiSimone

12

 N. Monterey

MBL

10

Calvin Nicholls

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

11

Tyler Hernandez

12

 Silver Creek

BVAL

12

Nick Abulencia

12

 Palma

TCAL

13

Cesar Fernandez

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

14

Conor Doyle

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

15

Dylan Keel

11

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

16

Hubert Tsai

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

17

Roberto Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

18

Jimmy Luscombe

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

19

Weston Healy

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

20

Doug Tomlinson

12

Los Altos

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Payam Amri (Andrew Hill-BVAL-11)

Michael Villar (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Aiden Mikha (Gunderson-BVAL-12)

Ryan O’Hara (Hillsdale-PAL-12)

Bryce McGraw (Half Moon Bay-PAL-12)

Sean Dickson (Leland-BVAL-SR)

Andrew Pappas (Monta Vista-SCVAL-11)

Brandon Luiz (Aptos-SCCAL-12)

Charles Langeland (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11)

Douglas Milani (Bellarmine-WCAL-11)

Alex Benko (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

189 POUNDS

1

**Alan Yen

12

 Saratoga

SCVAL

2

Maisson Davis

12

 Hillsdale

PAL

3

Hayden Mason

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

4

John Velez

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

5

Sukhraj Sohal

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

6

Felix Lugo

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

7

Mike Cullen

11

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

8

Freddy Paulet

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

9

Antonio Castillo

11

 Watsonville

MBL

10

Geren Pele

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

Rafael Anaya

11

 Sobrato

BVAL

12

Christian Pansoy

12

 Silver Creek

BVAL

13

Matt Tanaka

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

14

Andrew Schuchard

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

15

William DeWitt

12

 King City

MTAL

16

Connor Armi

11

 King’s Academy

SCVAL

17

Dion Rollerson

10

 Oak Grove

BVAL

18

Siosiua Faleta

12

 SS Francisco

PAL

19

Mitchell Castro

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

20

Travis Flowers

12

 Burlingame

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Spencer Jones (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Richard Jordan (Pioneer-BVAL-10)

Omar Ortega (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Cuauhtemoc Cervantes (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

215 POUNDS

1

*Juniel Morales

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

2

*Joey Lopez

12

 Serra

WCAL

3

Hector Cristobal

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

4

Dylan Johns

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

Jose Sancen

12

 Soledad

MTAL

6

Rodney Mendoza

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

7

Cisero Lopez

11

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

8

Anthony Russell

12

 Leland

BVAL

9

Scott Brasil

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

10

Andy Ruvalcaba

11

 Alisal

TCAL

11

Joe LaHerran

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

12

Anthony Pohahau

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

13

Carl Vitek

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

14

Kyle Goodner

12

 Piedmont Hills

BVAL

15

Alex Garcia

12

 Mitty

WCAL

16

Anthony Lamport

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

17

Robert Nessler

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

18

Chris Watkins

12

 Branham

BVAL

19

Alex Huitzil

12

 King City

MTAL

20

Ricardo Llanas

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Joel Newman (Monterey-MBL-11)

Brian Garnett (N. Monterey-MBL-11)

Louis Cervantes (SS Francisco-PAL-10)

Nate Velasquez (Palo Alto-SCVAL-11)

Kyle Draper (Half Moon Bay-PAL-12)

Jake Cherry (Gunn-SCVAL-12)
Kevin Nguyen (Evergreen-BVAL-11)

Ivo Miskic (Westmont-BVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

285 POUNDS

1

**Drew Meulman

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Luis Barragan

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Max Lohr

12

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

4

Brian Newell

12

 Sequoia

PAL

5

Chris Karabats

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

6

Trevor Kelly

11

 El Camino

PAL

7

Thomas Avila

12

 Alisal

TCAL

8

Charlie Hohenschuh

12

 Burlingame

PAL

9

Brandon Pulealii

11

 Palma

TCAL

10

AJ Castillo

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

Tiulipe Mapa

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

12

Adam Davis

12

 San Benito

TCAL

13

Nick Gizdich

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

14

Michael Osbourne

12

 Gunderson

BVAL

15

John Thrailkill

12

 Sacred Heart

WCAL

16

Rod Vigdor

11

 Wilcox

SCVAL

17

James Sudbeck

12

 Monterey

MBL

18

Arman Rahbar

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

19

Kyle Rudolph

11

 Serra

WCAL

20

Marcus Galang Wilson

11

 Riordan

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Saul Carillo (Watsonville-MBL-11)

Gustavo Ramirez (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

Javy Licea (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12)

Chris Flores (N. Salinas-TCAL-12)

Junival Lopez (Alisal-TCAL-12)

Don Witherspoon (Silver Creek-BVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM RANKINGS

 

1

GILROY

TCAL

2

ST. FRANCIS

WCAL

3

SAN BENITO

TCAL

4

OAK GROVE

BVAL

5

FREMONT

SCVAL

6

LOS GATOS

SCVAL

7

CUPERTINO

SCVAL

8

BELLARMINE

WCAL

9

OVERFELT

BVAL

10

KING CITY

MTAL

11

SERRA

WCAL

12

ALISAL

TCAL

13

MITTY

WCAL

14

SAN LORENZO VLY.

SCCAL

15

PALO ALTO

SCVAL

16

SANTA TERESA

BVAL

17

SARATOGA

SCVAL

18

MONTEREY

MBL

19

PROSPECT

BVAL

20

SOLEDAD

MTAL

 

WATSONVILLE

MBL

HM

PALMA

TCAL

 

SILVER CREEK

BVAL

 

INDEPENDENCE

BVAL

 

EL CAMINO

PAL

 

GUNN

SCVAL

 

SALINAS

TCAL

 

ANDREW HILL

BVAL

 

MILPITAS

SCVAL

 

APTOS

SCCAL

 

PACIFIC GROVE

MTAL

 

NORTH SALINAS

TCAL

 

SO. SAN FRANCISCO

PAL

 

WILCOX

SCVAL