CCS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
December 16, 2010

 

103 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

Gilroy

TCAL

10

4th Chukchansi (112)

’10: 1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

2

Isaiah Locsin

Live Oak

BVAL

9

1st McNair Invite (112)

1st Webber Lawson (112)

 

3

Johnny Alonzo

Alisal

TCAL

12

4th Webber Lawson (112)

’10: 2nd TCAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

’09: 3rd TCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (103)

’08: 4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

4

Santosh Swaminathan

Harker

SCVAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 5th CCS (103)

’09: 7th SCVAL (103)

’08: 7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

5

Manny Borrego

Terra Nova

PAL

10

 

’10: 1st PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (103)

6

Sean Summers

St. Francis

WCAL

10

2nd Newark Rotary

4th Curt Mettler Invite

 

7

Kevin Yanes

King City

MTAL

12

2nd Webber Lawson

’10: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

8

Anthony Ross

Oak Grove

BVAL

10

 

 

9

Hunter Rehbein

Palma

TCAL

10

1st Peninsula Invite

 

10

Cady Chessin

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

5th Webber Lawson (112)

’10: 1st Girls CCS (98)

11

Antonio Foti

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

 

’10: 5/6th BVAL (103)

12

Brandon Jew

Riordan

WCAL

11

3rd Golden Gate

’10: 6th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

13

Jennifer Espinoza

San Benito

TCAL

11

3-2 McLane Duals

4-1 Fehlman Duals

 

14

Spencer Boling

Half Moon Bay

PAL

9

2nd Peninsula Invite

 

15

Marlon Diokno

El Camino

PAL

10

0-2 Peninsula Invite (112)

7th Golden Gate (112)

 

-

Adrian Alonzo

Alisal

TCAL

9

3rd Webber Lawson

Behind teammate #t3-J. Alonzo

 

OTHERS

Kevin Edington (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-10): 3rd Peninsula Invite; 4th Webber Lawson

Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy-TCAL-12): 1st Girls CCS (108) in ’10; 2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

Sabreena Shelton (Sobrato-BVAL-11): 1st Girls CCS (103) in ‘10

 

 

112 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Paul Fox

Gilroy

TCAL

9

3rd Chukchansi (119)

 

2

Paul Rodriguez

Oak Grove

BVAL

11

5th Chukchansi (119)

’09: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

3

Daniel Polanco

St. Francis

WCAL

11

3rd Curt Mettler Invite (119)

’10: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

4

Esteban Gonzalez

Overfelt

BVAL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi (119)

’09: 3rd BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (103)

5

Bobby St. Pierre

Soquel

SCCAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite

’10: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’09: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

6

Andres Vargas

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

 

’10: 5/6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’09: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

7

Abraham Espinoza

Alvarez

TCAL

10

 

’10: 3rd TCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (103)

8

Michael Kraft

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

10

2nd Peninsula Invite

2nd Webber Lawson

’10: 1st SCCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (103)

9

Jason Mendel

Harker

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson (119)

’09: 6th SCVAL (112)

10

Brenton Yu

SS Francisco

PAL

12

7th Peninsula Invite (119)

’10: 1st PAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

11

Chris Jimenez

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

1st Falcon Invite (119)

1st Green and Gold

 

12

Chris Lopez

Pioneer

BVAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite

5th Bay Area Invite

 

13

Jeff Berner

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

 

’10: 2nd PAL (103)

14

Erick Carrasco

Independence

BVAL

11

 

’10: 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

15

Gunner Biersdorff

Leigh

BVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson (119)

’10: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

16

Luis Cruz

King City

MTAL

11

5th Webber Lawson (119)

 

17

Kyle Downs

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

0-2 Webber Lawson (119)

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103)

18

Aneesh Samudra

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (119)

2-2 Golden Gate

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

19

Nick Busby

Palma

TCAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite

’10: 4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

’09: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

20

Daniel Contreras

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

 

 

 

Cameron Petersen

St. Francis

WCAL

10

 

Behind teammate #3-Polanco

’10: 4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

 

Joe Kochevar

Carmel

MTAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

8th Golden Gate

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

 

Brijesh Patel

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

 

’10: 2nd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

 

John Porter

Aptos

SCCAL

11

4th Peninsula Invite

1-2 Webber Lawson (119)

’10: 3rd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

’09: 4th SCCAL (103)

 

Anthony Gatto

San Benito

TCAL

10

3-2 Fehlman Duals

’10: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

 

Dixon Hoffet

Sacred Heart

WCAL

10

1-2 Peninsula Invite (119)

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

 

OTHERS

Oscar Soto (Alisal-TCAL-10)

Jacob Bravo (James Lick-BVAL-11)

Moses Gala (Terra Nova-PAL): 0-2 Peninsula Invite

Emiliano Salas (Del Mar-BVAL-11)

Christian Morales (Palma-TCAL-10)

Damian Silva (Riordan-WCAL-11): 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘10

Brett Kirchik (Monte Vista Christian-MBL-10): 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘10

 

 

119 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Kaelob Obien

Independence

BVAL

12

 

’10: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (112)

’09: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

’08 3rd BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103)

2

Travis Roberts

Serra

WCAL

11

1st Peninsula Invite (125)

’10: 1st WCAL, 5th CCS (112)

’09: 1st WCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (103)

3

Nam Nguyen

Overfelt

BVAL

11

 

’10: 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

4

Robbie Chen

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

1st SCVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS

’10: 1st SCVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (119)

’09: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

5

Edwardo Lopez

Alisal

TCAL

11

1st TCAL, 6th CCS

’10: 1st TCAL, 6th CCS (112)

6

Alexis Arciga

Oak Grove

BVAL

11

 

’10: 3rd BVAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (112)

’09: 6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

7

George Sakkas

Cupertino

SCVAL

11

3rd Newark Rotary

2nd Golden Gate

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (112)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (103)

8

Victor Olmos

Gilroy

TCAL

9

4th Chukchansi (125)

 

9

Duc Doan

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

3rd Golden Gate (125)

’10: 1st BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

10

Pablo Rodriguez

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

11

 

’10: 4th BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (112)

11

Johnny Aliotti

Monterey

MBL

12

 

’10: 1st MBL, 3-2 T12 CCS (119)

’09: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’08: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112)

12

Robb Rodriguez

San Benito

TCAL

10

4-1 McLane Duals

4-1 Fehlman Duals

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

13

Devin Brown

Pacific Grove

MTAL

12

 

’10: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 1st MTAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

14

Sebastian Lopez

Silver Creek

BVAL

12

 

’10: 5/6th BVAL (119)

’09: 8th BVAL (119)

15

Alfredo Salas

Gonzales

MTAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite

2nd Webber Lawson

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

16

Martin Martinez

Palma

TCAL

9

2nd Peninsula Invite

 

17

Zachary Hansen

Saratoga

SCVAL

10

4th Peninsula Invite

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

18

John Facun

Fremont

SCVAL

12

0-2 Webber Lawson (125)

’10: 5/6th SCVAL (119)

’08: 6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

19

Michael Nguyen

Milpitas

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

’09: 6th SCVAL (103)

20

Jacob Contreras

St. Francis

WCAL

11

5th Curt Mettler Invite (125)

’09: 2nd WCAL (103)

 

Andre LaRosa

Serra

WCAL

10

 

Behind teammate #2-Roberts

’10: 3rd WCAL, 6th CCS (103)

 

Kenji Young

Westmont

BVAL

10

4th Webber Lawson (125)

’10: 5/6th BVAL (112)

 

Dino Andrighetto

Menlo Atherton

PAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (130)

4th Golden Gate (130)

 

 

Greg Martinez

North Salinas

TCAL

10

 

’10: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

 

Conor Stanton

Aragon

PAL

12

5th Peninsula Invite (125)

4th Golden Gate (125)

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

’09: 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

 

Nathan Zuraek

Sacred Heart

WCAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite (125)

6th Golden Gate

’09: 1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

 

Daniel Kraft

San Lorenzo V.

SCCAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite

4th Webber Lawson

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (103)

 

Grant Margerum

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

10

1-2 Peninsula Invite

6th Webber Lawson

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

 

OTHERS

Josh Gonzalez (Palma-TCAL-12): 3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ’10; 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

Abram Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-10): 2nd BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. BVAL (103) in ‘10

Eric Cramer (Gunn-SCVAL-10); 8th SCVAL (112) in ‘10

Bryan Gomes (Sobrato-BVAL-11): 1-2 BVAL (112) in ‘10

Alex Cervantes (Soledad-MTAL-12): 1st MTAL 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

Matthew Courpet (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11): 3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘10

Stephen Acosta (Pajaro Valley-MBL-12): 3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘10

Cameron Mostafazedah (Pioneer-BVAL-12): 5th Bay Area Invite (125)

Takashi Takagi (Prospect-BVAL-10): 8th Golden Gate (125)

 

 

125 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Brian Ha

El Camino

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (130)

1st Golden Gate (130)

’10: 1st PAL, 3rd CCS, 3-2 T12 CA (119)

’09: 1st PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (112)

’08: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

2

John Claitor

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (135)

’10: 1st PAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

’09: 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

3

Kevin Convissar

Homestead

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 3/4th SCVAL, 5th CCS (119)

4

Tanner Heath

Aptos

SCCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

’10: 1st SCCAL, 6th CCS (119)

’09: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (119)

5

Kyle Young

Westmont

BVAL

11

 

’10: 4th BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (119)

6

Kenny Salcedo

San Benito

TCAL

12

4-1 McLane Duals

5-0 Fehlman Duals

’09: 1st TCAL, 6th CCS (103)

7

Jonathan Lewis

Leigh

BVAL

12

5th Webber Lawson

’10: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

8

Nick Ortiz

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite

6th Webber Lawson

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (112)

9

Andre Delagnes

Menlo-Atherton

PAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite

1st Golden Gate

’10: 2nd PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd PAL (119)

10

Cassidy Octavio

Bellarmine

WCAL

12

2nd Pete Duca Invite

’10: 1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (119)

11

Brandon Masoni

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

 

’10: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (125)

’09: 8th BVAL (112)

12

Sam Lee

Cupertino

SCVAL

10

3rd Golden Gate (130)

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (119)

13

Chris Moreno

Alisal

TCAL

11

 

’10: 3rd TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

14

Sam Eastman

Palma

TCAL

12

7th Peninsula Invite (130)

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

15

Justin Belnap

Fremont

SCVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson (130)

 

16

Will McTighe

Soquel

SCCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (130)

0-2 Webber Lawson (130)

’10: 1st SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (119)

17

Lawrence Combs

North Salinas

TCAL

11

 

’10: 5th TCAL (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

18

Alberto Farias

Salinas

TCAL

11

 

’10: 6th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

19

John Cortinas

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

0-2 Grizz at Central (130)

’10: 2nd MBL (119)

’09: 3rd MBL (112)

20

Daniel Barboza

Gilroy

TCAL

9

2-2 Chukchansi (130)

 

 

Aaron Tsukushi

St. Francis

WCAL

12

 

’10: 2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

 

Victor Rivera

Half Moon Bay

PAL

10

 

’10: 3rd PAL (112)

 

Kyle Shelton

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

 

’09: 6th BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103)

 

Joey Aliotti

Monterey

MBL

12

 

 

 

Mikhail Yanogacio

Milpitas

SCVAL

10

 

’10: 5/6th SCVAL (125)

 

David Schuman

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

3-1 Green and Gold (130)

’10: 8th SCVAL (119)

 

Andrew Sinclair

Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (130)

’10: 7th SCVAL (112)

 

Justin Salinas

Santa Clara

SCVAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite (130)

6th Webber Lawson (130)

 

 

OTHERS

Andy Phillips (Pacific Grove-MTAL-12): 1-2 Golden Gate; 4th MTAL (119) in ‘09

Todd Bradford (Terra Nova-PAL-11): 7th Peninsula Invite

Anthony Smith (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-10): 1-2 Peninsula Invite (130); 0-2 Webber Lawson (130)

Greg Stefani (Palma-TCAL-10): 1-2 Peninsula Invite

David Nguyen (Andrew Hill-BVAL-12)

Raul Suarez (San Benito-TCAL-12)

Austin Johnson (Cupertino-SCVAL-11)

Gabriel Mendoza (Del Mar-BVAL-10): 2-2 BVAL (119) in ‘10

Kendall Eng (Branham-BVAL-10): 4th BVAL (103) in ‘10

Kyle Jackson (Mitty-WCAL-10): 0-2 Chukchansi (130); 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘10

 

 

130 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Nicholas Villarreal

Gilroy

TCAL

9

2nd Chukchansi (135)

 

2

Kamyar Sharifi

Santa Clara

SCVAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (140)

’10: 4th SCVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

3

Luis Cessa

Alisal

TCAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

’10: 1st MTAL, 5th CCS (125)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

’08: 3rd MTAL (125)

4

Reda Aboulhouda

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Golden Gate (140)

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (130)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

’08: 8th SCVAL (125)

5

Carmen Soriano

Gonzales

MTAL

12

3rd Peninsula Invite (135)

2nd Webber Lawson (135)

’09: 1st MTAL (119)

’08: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

6

Zach Contreras

Riordan

WCAL

10

4-0 Fault Line Duals (135)

1st Golden Gate (135)

’10: 4th WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

7

Miguel Rodriguez

SS Francisco

PAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite

7th Golden Gate (135)

’10: 3rd PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135)

’09: 4th PAL (125)

8

Jose Javier Garcia

San Benito

TCAL

10

5-0 McLane Duals

4-1 Fehlman Duals

’10: 3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

9

Nicholas Marshall

Saratoga

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

10

Tony Melano

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

6th Grizz at Central (135)

’10: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (125)

’09: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (119)

’08: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (112)

11

Bryant Bahena

Del Mar

BVAL

11

4th Webber Lawson (135)

 

12

Tyler Torrecillas

Leigh

BVAL

11

5th Webber Lawson (135)

’10: 5/6th BVAL (125)

13

Adam Matsui

Westmont

BVAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson

 

14

Joey Christopherson

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

4th Webber Lawson

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

15

Dominic Revilla

Sacred Heart

WCAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite (135)

5th Golden Gate

 

16

Reza Milani

Fremont

SCVAL

12

 

’10: 6th SCVAL (130)

’09: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

17

Dario Gamino

James Lick

BVAL

11

6th Bay Area Invite (135)

 

18

Darren Sandoval

Soledad

MTAL

11

 

’10: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

19

Omar El-Kurd

El Camino

PAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite (140)

’10: 3rd PAL (130)

20

Willy Lamacchia

Harbor

SCCAL

10

5th Webber Lawson

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

 

Jace Basurto

Oak Grove

BVAL

10

3-2 Chukchansi (135)

 

 

Ryan Stevens

Monte Vista Chr.

MBL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (135)

’10: 3rd MBL (125)

 

Edward DeLeon

Evergreen

BVAL

12

 

 

 

Ranit Dubey

Mills

PAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (135)

 

 

Jerry dela Rosa

Serra

WCAL

10

6th Peninsula Invite (135)

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

 

Albert Ramirez

Monterey

MBL

11

0-2 Peninsula Invite (135)

 

 

Kyle Williams

Lynbrook

SCVAL

10

1-2 Peninsula Invite (135)

1-2 Golden Gate (135)

’10: 7th SCVAL (130)

 

Brandon Ballesteros

Evergreen

BVAL

10

 

 

 

OTHERS

Ivan Molina (Salinas-TCAL-12)

Zach Yuen (Cupertino-SCVAL-11): 8th SCVAL (130) in ‘10

Matthew Dariano (Live Oak-BVAL-11)

Edward Garcia (Fremont-SCVAL-10)

Dietrich Gunther (Serra-WCAL-12)

Abraham Ortiz (Watsonville-MBL-10)

 

 

135 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Nick Cano

St. Francis

WCAL

12

2nd Newark Rotary (145)

’10: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3rd CA (135)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135)

’08: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119)

2

Willie Fox

Gilroy

TCAL

11

1-2 Walsh Ironman

’10: 1st TCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (130)

’09: 2nd TCAL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (119)

3

Arturo Morado

Alisal

TCAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

’10: 2nd TCAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (125)

’09: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

’08: 5th TCAL (145)

4

Alfred Murabito

Saratoga

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 1st SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

5

Alex Howard

Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

1st Webber Lawson (140)

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

6

Matt Fostiropulo

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Newark Rotary (145)

2nd Golden Gate (145)

 

7

Cesar Moreno

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

11

3rd Grizz at Central (140)

’10: 1st MBL (130)

’09: 1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (125)

8

Marc Joseph Ynostroza

Overfelt

BVAL

11

2-2 Chukchansi (145)

’10: 3/4th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

9

Mitchell Magat

Riordan

WCAL

12

 

’10: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

’09: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

10

Trey Peterson

Aptos

SCCAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (140)

’10: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (112)

11

Michael Atondo

Mitty

WCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (140)

4th Chukchansi (140)

’10: 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (130)

’09: 3rd WCAL (119)

12

Casey Sparkman

Soquel

SCCAL

9

5th Peninsula Invite (140)

3rd Webber Lawson

 

13

Tyler Pederson

Live Oak

BVAL

11

6th McNair Invite (145)

1st Webber Lawson (145)

 

14

Brandon Dariano

Oak Grove

BVAL

12

1-2 Chukchansi (140)

 

15

Anthony Rivera

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

 

’10: 1st PAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

16

Alejandro Nunez

North Salinas

TCAL

10

 

’10: 3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

17

Carlos Alonzo

El Camino

PAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (145)

4th Golden Gate (140)

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 3rd PAL (130)

18

TJ San Diego

Serra

WCAL

12

 

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (130)

19

Steve Simmons

Sobrato

BVAL

12

 

’10: 5/6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

20

Max Wiederholt

Los Altos

SCVAL

12

2nd Falcon Invite

2-2 Green and Gold (140)

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (125)

 

Peter Margaretich

St. Francis

WCAL

12

3rd Newark Rotary

Behind teammate #1-Cano

 

Anthony Garcia

Soledad

MTAL

12

 

’10: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

 

Trent Marshall

Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

4th Peninsula Invite

0-2 Webber Lawson

’10: 1st SCVAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (103)

 

Max Thorpe

Homestead

SCVAL

12

 

’10: 7th SCVAL (130)

 

Dominic Cortes

San Benito

BVAL

11

3-2 McLane Duals (140)

3-2 Fehlman Duals

 

 

Christian Palacios

Palma

TCAL

10

7th Peninsula Invite

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

 

Max Ybarra

Gonzales

MTAL

11

1-2 Peninsula Invite (140)

’10: 3rd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

 

Adam Wigginton

Fremont

SCVAL

12

6th Webber Lawson

’10: 8th SCVAL (135)

’09: 8th SCVAL (125)

 

OTHERS

Joseph Magsaysay (So. San Francisco-PAL-12)

Jeremy Cothran (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12): 2-2 BVAL (130) in ‘10

Christian Perales (Salinas-TCAL-12): 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘10

Justin Almogela (Milpitas-SCVAL-11)

Ricardo Espinoza (North Salinas-TCAL-10)

Ethan Civelli (Westmont-BVAL-12): 6th Webber Lawson (140)

Anthony Madrigal (Willow Glen-BVAL-10)

 

 

140 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Blake Kastl

Gilroy

TCAL

11

3-2 Qtrs. Walsh Ironman

’10: 1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 6th CA (135)

2

Anthonie Linares

Oak Grove

BVAL

12

2nd Chukchansi (145)

’10: 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (130)

’09: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

’08: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

3

Zack Rodriguez

San Benito

TCAL

12

4-1 Fehlman Duals (152)

’10: 2nd TCAL, 6th CCS (130)

’09: 3rd TCAL, 5th CCS (130)

’08: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS (119)

4

Jordan Servito

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

1st Peninsula Invite (145)

5th Golden Gate

’09: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (125)

5

Jesse Martinez

SS Francisco

PAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (145)

’10: 1st PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (130)

’08: 1st WCAL, 6th CCS (103)

6

Nate Seaton

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

 

’10: 2nd PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (130)

’09: 2nd WCAL (112)

7

Joseph Ochsner

Cupertino

SCVAL

10

 

’10: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (140)

8

Dillon Owens

St. Francis

WCAL

12

 

’08: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

9

Zach Grove

Riordan

WCAL

12

 

’10: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

’09: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

10

Daniel Bazan

Overfelt

BVAL

12

 

’10: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (135)

’09: 8th BVAL (135)

11

Matt Potter

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

 

’10: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

’09: 7th BVAL (125)

12

Shane Torres

Soquel

SCCAL

12

3rd Peninsula Invite (145)

3rd Webber Lawson (145)

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (135)

13

Bo Hall

Serra

WCAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite

’10: 1st WCAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

14

RJ Raffanti

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

2nd Pete Duca Invite (145)

’10: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

15

Oscar Mendez

Alisal

TCAL

11

2nd Webber Lawson (152)

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

16

Luis Quintero

King City

MTAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson

’10: 1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

17

Eddy Niizawa

Salinas

TCAL

12

 

’09: 4th TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

18

Michael Sywyk

Mitty

WCAL

12

 

’10: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

19

Wesley Oribello

Los Altos

SCVAL

12

4-1 Falcon Invite

4-1 Green and Gold

’09: 7th SCVAL (125)

20

Phil Tsai

Monta Vista

SCVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

 

Trent Martin Jones

Carmel

MTAL

11

 

’10: 3rd MTAL (135)

’09: 3rd MTAL (130)

 

Devry Moore

Monterey

MBL

12

 

’10: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (135)

 

Jaime Rangel

Del Mar

BVAL

11

 

’10: 5/6th BVAL (140)

 

Mitch Bouyer

El Camino

PAL

12

 

’10: 3rd PAL (125)

 

Trevor Kumec

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

12

 

’10: 4th SCCAL (140)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (135)

 

Alfred Noza

North Salinas

TCAL

11

 

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

 

Eddie Farfan

Soledad

MTAL

11

 

’10: 5th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

 

Bryan Battisto

Harbor

SCCAL

9

2nd Webber Lawson (145)

 

 

OTHERS

Francisco Cardenas (Pajaro Valley-MBL-11): 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘10

Chris Jin (Gunn-SCVAL-11)

Richard Amador (Gonzales-MTAL-12): 3rd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘10

Gerald Dooley (Leigh-BVAL-10): 4th Webber Lawson

James Creed (Los Gatos-SCVAL-11): 5th Webber Lawson (145)

Conor Dunn (Wilcox-SCVAL-12)

Jacob Graffigna (Christopher-MBL-10): 3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘10

Davinder Khaira (Silver Creek-BVAL-12): 2-2 BVAL (125) in ‘10

Samer El Nounou (Fremont-SCVAL-11): 5th Webber Lawson

Justin Harms (Branham-BVAL-11)

 

 

145 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

’10 LEAGUE, CCS, STATE

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Jorge Barajas

St. Francis

WCAL

11

1st Newark Rotary (152)

’10: 1st WCAL, 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (130)

’09: 1st CCS (119) in ‘09

2

Stefan Weidemann

Gunn

SCVAL

12

 

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 4th CCS, 1-2 CA (140)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 5th CCS (135)

’08: 7th SCVAL (125)

3

Nicholas Bernardo

Oak Grove

BVAL

10

 

’10: 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

4

Garun Arustamov

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

6th Golden Gate (160)

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. Top 8 CCS (135)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (125)

’08: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

5

Ray Jacob Jimenez

James Lick

BVAL

11

3rd Bay Area Invite (160)

’10: 2nd BVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (140)

’09: 1st BVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (145)

6

Jovan Villalobos

Alisal

TCAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson (160)

 

7

Cesar Sancen

Soledad

MTAL

11

 

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

8

Tyler Deoliveira

Mitty

WCAL

12

8th Chukchansi

’10: 5th WCAL, 2-2 CCS (160)

9

Daniel Proa

Salinas

TCAL

11

 

’10: 4th TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135)

10

Jason Stone

El Camino

PAL

12

 

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

11

James Everhart

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

 

’10: 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

12

Vincente Olivera

King City

MTAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (160)

’09: 1st MTAL (140)

’08: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

13

Luis Pina

Pacific Grove

MTAL

10

4th Golden Gate

’10: 2nd MTAL (130)

14

Jack Rader

Wilcox

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

15

Tyler Borch

Saratoga

SCVAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (152)

’10: 6th SCVAL (140)

16

Ricardo Golzio

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

2nd Falcon Invite

2-2 Green and Gold

’10: 8th SCVAL (130)

17

Chris Youmans

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (152)

5th Webber Lawson (152)

’10: 2nd SCCAL (145)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (140)

18

Grant Biral

Pioneer

BVAL

10

5th Peninsula Invite (152)

6th Bay Area Invite (152)

 

19

Charlie Guttiari

Burlingame

PAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite (152)

3rd Golden Gate (152)

 

20

Todd Jones

Carmel

MTAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite (152)

4th Golden Gate (152)

’10: 3rd MTAL (145)

 

Todd Grimm

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

Not wrestling?

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

 

Edy Antonio

North Salinas

TCAL

12

 

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

 

Brian Martinez

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

 

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

 

Spencer Smith

Prospect

BVAL

11

 

’09: 6th BVAL (140)

 

Greg Landry

San Benito

TCAL

11

4-1 McLane Duale

3-2 Fehlman Duals

 

 

Caleb Peterson

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

 

’10: 6th WCAL (140)

 

Brian Diaz

Overfelt

BVAL

11

3-2 Chukchansi (171)

 

 

Vaughn Lewis

Sacred Heart

WCAL

11

 

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

 

OTHERS

Justin Grant (Lincoln-BVAL-11): 0-2 Webber Lawson (152); 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

Nick Crawley (Sobrato-BVAL-12)

Andrew Vasquez (Watsonville-MBL-12): 3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘10

Reed Gunsalus (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Julian Carbajal (Gilroy-TCAL-9): 2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi (152)

Robert Caldwell (Palma-TCAL-9): 5th Peninsula Invite

Kris Garcia (Leigh-BVAL-12): 4th Webber Lawson

Juan Perez (Pajaro Valley-MBL-12): 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (140) in ‘10

Anthony Gonzalez (Alisal-TCAL-12): 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (145) in ‘10

 

 

152 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Ian Messaros

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Newark Rotary (171)

’10: 1st SCVAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (145)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (140)

’08: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

2

Sam Hopkins

St. Francis

WCAL

11

2nd Newark Rotary (160)

1st Curt Mettler Invite (152)

’10: 2nd WCAL, 6th CCS (152)

’09: 4th WCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (130)

3

Fala Salem

SS Francisco

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (160)

4th Golden Gate (160)

’10: 1st PAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (145)

4

Miguel Soto

San Benito

TCAL

12

 

’10: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (140)

5

Chris McCallaCreary

Harker

SCVAL

12

1st Webber Lawson (171)

’10: 3rd SCVAL (135)

’09: 7th SCVAL (135)

6

Nikolas Gutierrez

Burlingame

PAL

12

 

’10: 1st PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (152)

’09: 1st PAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

’08: 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

7

Ryan Oshima

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 6th SCVAL (145); I-D

’09: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

8

Ryan Sarmiento

Palma

TCAL

11

0-2 Peninsula Invite (171); I-D

’10: 3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

’09: 1st TCAL, 2-2 CCS (135)

9

Mike Heraz

Soledad

MTAL

11

 

’10: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

10

Ryan Gasvoda

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (145)

11

Joe Else

Aptos

SCCAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (160)

4th Webber Lawson (160)

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (140)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (135)

12

Lumiere Hayes

Serra

WCAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite

’10: 4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (152)

13

Koji Kameda

Menlo-Atherton

PAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (160)

1st Golden Gate

’10: 3rd PAL (140)

14

Eddy Meza

Alisal

TCAL

12

 

’10: 2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

’09: 6th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

15

Oscar Elias

Overfelt

BVAL

12

5th Chukchansi (160)

’09: 7th BVAL (145)

16

David Nice

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (160)

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (152)

17

Chase Norman

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

 

’10: 1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (140)

’09: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (130)

18

John Carr

El Camino

PAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (160)

 

19

Andrew O’Connor

Riordan

WCAL

12

8th Golden Gate

’10: 5th WCAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

20

Kevin Howard

Leigh

BVAL

12

3rd Webber Lawson

 

 

Adnan Hamwi

Monta Vista

SCVAL

12

 

’10: 7th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (152)

 

Wyatt Thorpe

Homestead

SCVAL

10

 

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

 

Dan Conner

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

11

6th Webber Lawson (160)

 

 

Brandon Perez

Santa Clara

SCVAL

12

 

’10: 8th SCVAL (145)

 

Wesley Wang

Lynbrook

SCVAL

12

0-2 Golden Gate (160)

’10: 5/6th SCVAL (152)

 

John Kawaguchi

Prospect

BVAL

12

 

’10: 5/6th BVAL (145)

 

Willy Bonilla

Monterey

MBL

11

 

’10: 3rd MBL, 1-2 CCS (145)

 

Erik Procopio

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite

’10: 2nd PAL (152)

 

OTHERS

Jonathan Arballo (San Benito-TCAL-12): 2-1 McLane Duals; 3-2 Fehlman Duals

Asaf Rotman (Gunn-SCVAL-11): 7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (145) in ‘10

Richard Bustos (El Camino-PAL-12): 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (152) in ‘10

Toby Session (Silver Creek-BVAL-12)

Tomson Mathai (Evergreen-BVAL-10)

Brian Barron (Aragon-PAL-11): 4th Peninsula Invite

Esteban Ordonez (Harbor-SCCAl-10): 4th Webber Lawson

 

 

160 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Jonathan Gonzales

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

 

’10: 1st BVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (145)

’09: 4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

2

Nicholas Alspaugh

Serra

WCAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (171)

’10: 3rd WCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (160)

3

Diego Gaxiola

Mitty

WCAL

11

4th Chukchansi (171)

’10: 3rd WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (152)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (145)

4

Kalen Gans

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

3rd Peninsula invite (171)

1st Webber Lawson

’10: 1st SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (160)

5

Jimmy Luscombe

Pacific Grove

MTAL

12

 

’10: 1st MTAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (160)

6

Nathan Huey

El Camino

PAL

12

8th Golden Gate (189)

’10: 2nd PAL, 2-2 CCS (160)

’09: 5th PAL (160)

7

Chris Miguel

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

2nd Grizz at Central (171)

’10: 1st MBL, 2-2 CCS (152)

8

Joe Lowman

Half Moon Bay

PAL

10

 

’10: 2nd PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (145)

9

Maurice Alexander

Leland

BVAL

12

3rd Webber Lawson

’10: 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (152)

’09: 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

10

Conan Orozco

Soledad

MTAL

9

 

 

11

Oscar Hawkes

Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

5th Webber Lawson

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (152)

12

Carson Keys

 

Aptos

SCCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (171)

1-2 Webber Lawson (171)

’10: 1st SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (152)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (152)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (145)

13

Arturo Ramos

SS Francisco

PAL

12

 

’10: 1st PAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

’09: 3rd PAL (140)

14

Amir Bakhshi

Cupertino

SCVAL

11

6th Golden Gate (152)

 

15

Martin Gonzalez

Leigh

BVAL

12

0-2 Webber Lawson

’10: 4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

16

Justin Raine

San Benito

TCAL

12

 

’10: 4th TCAL (160)

’09: 3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (152)

17

Pean Saetern

Overfelt

BVAL

11

7th Chukchansi (171)

’10: 5/6th BVAL (171)

18

Hector Bueno

Alisal

TCAL

12

 

’10: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

’09: 6th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

19

Payam Amri

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

 

’09: 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

20

Juan Cazarez

San Jose

BVAL

12

0-2 Peninsula Invite (171)

8th Golden Gate

’10: 5/6th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

 

Felix Gonzalez

Gilroy

TCAL

12

1-2 Chukchansi (171)

’09: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

 

Gabriel Tapia

Gonzales

MTAL

12

5th Peninsula Invite

1-2 Webber Lawson

’10: 2nd MTAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

 

Marcus Ahrens

Prospect

BVAL

12

 

 

 

Edgar Ruiz

Monterey

MBL

10

 

’10: 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (152)

 

Dmitry Grinenko

Monta Vista

SCVAL

12

1-2 Webber Lawson

 

 

Matt McConnon

Overfelt

BVAL

11

6th Chukchansi

Behind teammate #17-Saetern

 

Giovanni Marcocini

Riordan

WCAL

11

4-0 Fault Line Duals

 

 

OTHERS

Alex Benko (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-11): 3rd SCCAL (160) in ’10; 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (160) in ‘09

Nick Mendizabal (San Benito-TCAL-11): 4-1 McLane Duals

Gene Yoo (Cupertino-SCVAL-11)

Erik Anderson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10)

Zach Figueroa (Watsonville-MBL-10)

Jarrod Rodriguez (North Salinas-TCAL-10): 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

 

 

171 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Calvin Nichols

SS Francisco

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite

1st Golden Gate

’10: 1st PAL, 5th CCS (171)

’09: 3rd PAL, 2-2 CCS (160)

2

Paul Ahern

Riordan

WCAL

12

4-0 Fault Line Duals

2nd Golden Gate

’10: 4th WCAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (160)

’09: 5th WCAL (145)

3

Omar Ortega

St. Francis

WCAL

12

2nd Newark Rotary

4th Curt Mettler Invite

’10: 2nd WCAL (171)

4

Roberto Gonzalez

Overfelt

BVAL

12

4th Chukchansi (189)

’10: 3/4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (160)

’09: 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (171)

’08: 8th BVAL (171)

5

Joaquin Reyes

Pajaro Valley

MBL

10

 

 

6

Mike Cullen

Palo Alto

SCVAL

12

 

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (171)

’09: 7th SCVAL (171)

7

Henry Wei

Saratoga

SCVAL

10

5th Peninsula Invite

 

8

Dylan Keel

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

12

 

’10: 4th SCCAL (160)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (171)

’08: 4th SCCAL (152)

9

Matteo Porcedda

Sequoia

PAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite

’10: 2nd PAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (189)

10

Kodiak Sauer

Carmel

MTAL

11

 

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (171)

11

Phil Villaire

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

 

 

12

Jose Cardenas

Seaside

MBL

11

 

’10: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (160)

13

Alex Robinson

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

2nd Webber Lawson

 

14

Tyler Geer

Live Oak

BVAL

10

6th McNair Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

 

15

Kyle Brooks

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

4th Golden Gate

 

16

Hunter Black

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

12

5th Webber Lawson

 

17

Vincent Polanco

Lincoln

BVAL

11

2-2 Webber Lawson

 

18

Chris Nijmeh

Leland

BVAL

12

6th Webber Lawson

 

19

Antonio Berber

Alisal

TCAL

12

0-2 Webber Lawson

’10: 1st TCAL, 0-2 CCS (171)

20

Andrew Pappas

Monta Vista

SCVAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson

’10: 3/4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (160)

 

Ben Torricer

Gilroy

TCAL

12

Not wrestling?

’10: 4th TCAL (171) in ‘10

’09: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (160)

 

Juan Pina

Pacific Grove

MTAL

12

 

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (171)

 

Douglas Milani

Bellarmine

WCAL

12

1st Pete Duca (285)

 

 

Slava Mayzus

Oceana

PAL

11

6th Golden Gate

 

 

Jesse Emory

Seqouia

PAL

12

 

’10: 3rd PAL (171)

 

Derek Peralta

Live Oak

BVAL

10

 

 

 

Angelo Goumenidis