FINAL CCS RANKINGS

Last Updated: February 18, 2010

 

Visit www.ccsrank.com for complete data.

 

The top 6 wrestlers in each weight class are OFFICIAL SEEDS for the CCS Tournament, as determined by the CCS Seeding Committee on February 14. The No. 7 seed is the alternate should one of the top six seeds fail to participate. The remaining wrestlers are ranked for INFORMATIONAL PURPOSES ONLY and will only consist of those who QUALIFIED for the CCS Tournament.

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. Rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting: 1) Head-to-head results, 2) Returning CIF state medalist from previous year, 3) Returning CCS medalist from previous year, 4) Common opponents, 5) Tournament placings, 6) Season record.

 

** = returning CIF State qualifier

* = returning CCS medalist

 

State Rankings as of 2/18/2010 – thecaliforniawrestler.com

 

H.M. 112 – Kaelob Obien (Independence)

H.M. 119 – Junior Davila (San Benito)

H.M. 119 – Rodney Balajadia (Gilroy

#2 125 – Jesse Delgado (Gilroy)

#5 130 – Jorge Barajas (St. Francis)

H.M. 130 – Willie Fox (Gilroy)

H.M. 130 – Anthonie Linares (Oak Grove)

#5 135 – Blake Kastl (Gilroy)

#6 135 – Nick Cano (St. Francis)

H.M. 135 – Scott Chessin (Los Gatos)

#2 145 – Cody Rodebaugh (San Lorenzo Valley)

H.M. 152 – Vince Aboytes (Gilroy)

#2 160 – Dominic Kastl (St. Francis)

H.M. 171 – Tyler Edwards (Monterey)

H.M. 171 – Sebastien Chene (Leigh)

H.M. 189 – Ismael Sanchez (Silver Creek)

H.M. 189 – Logan Kellogg (San Lorenzo Valley)

H.M. 215 – Juniel Morales (Oak Grove)

#1 285 – Drew Meulman (St. Francis)

#8 285 – Luis Barragan (Gilroy)

 

Team: Gilroy (#5), St. Francis (#8)

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

 

103 POUNDS

#1

Daniel Polanco

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

#2

Nam Nguyen

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

#3

Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

9

 Gilroy

TCAL

#4

Johnny Alonzo

11

 Alisal

TCAL

#5

Abram Ross

9

 Oak Grove

BVAL

#6

Manny Borrego

9

 Terra Nova

PAL

#7

Trent Marshall

9

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

8

Jeffrey Berner

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

9

Zachary Hansen

9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

10

Santosh Swaminathan

11

 Harker

SCVAL

11

Kevin Yanes

11

 King City

MTAL

12

Erick Carrasco

10

 Independence

BVAL

13

Gunnar Biersdorff

10

 Leigh

BVAL

14

Aneesh Samudra

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

15

Kyle Downs

9

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

16

Abraham Espinoza

9

 Alvarez

TCAL

17

Michael Kraft

9

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

18

Joe Kochevar

10

 Carmel

MTAL

19

Kendall Eng

9

 Branham

BVAL

20

Nick Busby

10

 Palma

TCAL

21

Grant Margerum

9

 Scotts Valley

SCCAL

22

Roger Contreras

9

 Watsonville

MBL

23

Brijesh Patel

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

24

Eddy Raygoza

10

 Monterey

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Antonio Foti (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11)

John Porter (Aptos-SCCAL-10)

Andrew Nguyen (Wilcox-SCVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

#1

**Kaelob Obien

11

 Independence

BVAL

#2

*Johnnie Nguyen

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

#3

Duy Nguyen

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

#4

Alexis Arciga

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

#5

Edwardo Lopez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

#6

Jeremiah Ramirez

12

 King City

MTAL

#7

Nick Ortiz

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

8

Warrick Africa

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

9

George Sakkas

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

10

Travis Roberts

10

 Serra

WCAL

11

Pablo Rodriguez

10

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

12

Justin Runes

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

13

Bobby St. Pierre

11

 Soquel

SCCAL

14

Nick Renteria

12

 Salinas

TCAL

15

Robb Rodriguez

9

 San Benito

TCAL

16

Alfredo Salas

10

 Gonzales

MTAL

17

Taylor Olsen

12

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

18

Andres Vargas

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

19

Josh Gonzalez

11

 Palma

TCAL

20

Greg Martinez

9

 North Salinas

TCAL

21

Brenton Yu

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

22

Michael Houston

11

 Monterey

MBL

23

Christian Colvin

12

 Sacred Heart

WCAL

24

Conor Stanton

11

 Aragon

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Kenji Young (Westmont-BVAL-9)

Michael Nguyen (Milpitas-SCVAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

119 POUNDS

#1

**Junior Davila

12

 San Benito

TCAL

#2

**Rodney Balajadia

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

#3

Brian Ha

12

 El Camino

PAL

#4

Tanner Heath

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

#5

Cassidy Octavio

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

#6

Franks Escajadillo

12

 Oceana

PAL

#7

Devin Brown

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

8

Duc Doan

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

9

Jonathan Lewis

11

 Leigh

BVAL

10

Chris Moreno

10

 Alisal

TCAL

11

Lawrence Combs

10

 North Salinas

TCAL

12

Anthony Ortega

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

13

Kyle Young

10

 Westmont

BVAL

14

Sebastian Lopez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

15

Sam Eastman

11

 Palma

TCAL

16

Johnny Aliotti

11

 Monterey

MBL

17

Robbie Chen

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

18

Kevin Convissar

10

 Homestead

SCVAL

19

Sam Lee

9

 Cupertino

SCVAL

20

Arnold Shir

12

 Milpitas

SCVAL

21

John Facun

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

22

Alberto Farias

10

 Salinas

TCAL

23

Aaron Tsukushi

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

24

John Cortinas

11

 No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Nathaniel Gonzalez (Greenfield-MTAL-12)

Keith Cheung (SS Francisco-PAL-12)

Adam Ramirez (Independence-BVAL-12)

Joey Christopherson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10)

Mark Avalos (Gonzales-MTAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

125 POUNDS

#1

**Jesse Delgado

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

#2

John Claitor

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

#3

Alex Howard

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

#4

Arturo Morado

11

 Alisal

TCAL

#5

Nicholas Bernardo

9

 Oak Grove

BVAL

#6

Alfred Murabito

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

#7

Brian Santana

12

 Prospect

BVAL

8

Kamyar Sharifi

11

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

9

Luis Cessa

11

 Greenfield

MTAL

10

Mark Alcantara

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

11

Brandon Masoni

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

12

Tyler Torrecillas

10

 Leigh

BVAL

13

Bo Hall

10

 Serra

WCAL

14

Kyle Anderberg

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

15

RJ Raffanti

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

16

Zach Contreras

9

 Riordan

WCAL

17

Jose Javier Garcia

9

 San Benito

TCAL

18

Tony Melano

11

 No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

19

Julio Rojas

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

20

Will McTighe

11

 Soquel

SCCAL

21

Andre Delagnes

10

 Menlo Atherton

PAL

22

Max Wiederholt

11

 Los Altos

SCVAL

23

Christian Palacios

9

 Palma

TCAL

24

Anthony Galapon-Olivas

12

 Salinas

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Darren Sandoval (Soledad-MTAL-10)

Taylor Jung (Sacred Heat-WCAL-12)

Joseph Valenzuela (Independence-BVAL-12)

Ryan Stevens (Monte Vista Christian-MBL-11)

Mitch Bouyer (El Camino-PAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

130 POUNDS

#1

**Jorge Barajas

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

#2

**Willie Fox

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

#3

**Anthonie Linares

11

 Oak Grove

BVAL

#4

*Andy Kreidle

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

#5

*Zack Rodriguez

11

 San Benito

TCAL

#6

Jack Sakai

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

#7

Reda Aboulhouda

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

8

Nicholas Marshall

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

9

Marc Joseph Ynostroza

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

10

Yoni Alon

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

11

Cesar Moreno

10

 N. Monterey

MBL

12

Drew Johnson

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

13

Mark Dietrick

12

 Prospect

BVAL

14

Alejandro Nunez

9

 North Salinas

TCAL

15

Oscar Mendez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

16

Jesse Martinez

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

17

Mitchell Magat

11

 Riordan

WCAL

18

Noah Short

12

 Palma

TCAL

19

Nate Seaton

10

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

20

TJ San Diego

11

 Serra

WCAL

21

Carlos Soto

12

 King City

MTAL

22

Shane Sagisi

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

23

Sergey Semenov

12

 Pioneer

BVAL

24

Michael Atondo

11

 Mitty

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Trey Peterson (Aptos-SCCAL-11)

Sebastian Lopez (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

Reza Milani (Fremont-SCVAL-11)

Omar El-Kurd (El Camino-PAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

135 POUNDS

#1

Blake Kastl

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

#2

**Nick Cano

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

#3

**Scott Chessin

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

#4

Ethan Ruby

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

#5

Garun Arustamov

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

#6

Johnny Mercado

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

#7

Wes Barone

12

 Mitty

WCAL

8

Chris McCallacreary

11

 Harker

SCVAL

9

Aaron Marquez

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

10

Daniel Bazan

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

11

Matt Potter

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

12

Arash Bastanfard

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

13

Manual Pablo

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

14

Eric Henry

10

 San Benito

TCAL

15

Jeremy Dinh

12

 Silver Creek

BVAL

16

Eddy Meza

11

 Alisal

TCAL

17

Daniel Proa

10

 Salinas

TCAL

18

Anthony Rivera

10

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

19

Federico Rosiles

11

 No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

20

Shane Torres

11

 Soquel

SCCAL

21

Carlos Alonzo

11

 El Camino

PAL

22

Nick Ruiz

12

 Riordan

WCAL

23

Luis Quintero

9

 King City

MTAL

24

Devry Moore

11

 Monterey

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Alec Reyes (Palma-TCAL-12)

Anthony Garcia (Soledad-MTAL-11)

Jackson Heath (Homestead-SCVAL-12)

Steve Simmons (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

Ronie Delfin (Aptos-SCCAL-12)

Miguel Rodriguez (SS Francisco-PAL-10)

Trent Martin Jones (Carmel-MTAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

#1

*Stefan Weidemann

11

 Gunn

SCVAL

#2

Ryan Schott

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

#3

*Jon McCarthy

12

 Mitty

WCAL

#4

Joe Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

#5

Omri Rahmil

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

#6

Victor Saldana

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

#7

Ray Jacob Jimenez

10

 James Lick

BVAL

8

Cameron Tognetti

12

 King City

MTAL

9

Zach Grove

11

 Riordan

WCAL

10

Nick Ochoa

12

 Serra

WCAL

11

Joseph Ochsner

9

 Cupertino

SCVAL

12

Emmanuel Tapia

12

 Alisal

TCAL

13

Miguel Soto

11

 San Benito

TCAL

14

Jacques White

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

15

Arturo Ramos

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

16

Chase Norman

11

 N. Monterey

MBL

17

*Mike Chavez

12

 Watsonville

MBL

18

Jacob Abea

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

19

Joe Else

10

 Aptos

SCCAL

20

Xavier Sanchez

12

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

21

Mike Lucero

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

22

Cesar Sancen

10

 Soledad

MTAL

23

 Jack Rader

10

 Wilcox

SCVAL

24

Angel Ortega

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

James Brooke (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

Brian Martinez (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Alfred Noza (North Salinas-TCAL-10)

Koji Kameda (Menlo Atherton-PAL-11)

Caleb Peterson (Bellarmine-WCAL-10)

Freddy Ramirez (San Lorenzo Valley-SCCAL-11)

Jamie Rangel (Del Mar-BVAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

145 POUNDS

#1

**Cody Rodebaugh

12

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

#2

**Adam Pilkington

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

#3

*Casey Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

#4

Jonathan Gonzales

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

#5

Luis Mitre

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

#6

Ian Messaros

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

#7

Fala Salem

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

8

Nick Seaton

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

9

Tim Christiansen

12

 San Benito

TCAL

10

Ryan Sarmiento

10

 Palma

TCAL

11

Adam Rosso

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

12

Mike Heraz

10

 Soledad

MTAL

13

Joe Lowman

9

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

14

Martin Gonzalez

12

 Leigh

BVAL

15

Todd Grimm

10

 Los Altos

SCVAL

16

Ryan Gasvoda

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

17

James Everhart

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

18

Carlos Iglesias

12

 Watsonville

MBL

19

Michael Sywyk

11

 Mitty

WCAL

20

Chris Ivey

11

 Salinas

TCAL

21

Edy Antonio

11

 North Salinas

TCAL

22

Gabriel Tapia

11

 Gonzales

MTAL

23

Chris Youmans

11

 Scotts Valley

SCCAL

24

Wyatt Thorpe

9

 Homestead

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Ryan Oshima (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10)

Steven Gregory (Menlo Atherton-PAL-10)

John Kawaguchi (Prospect-BVAL-11)

Todd Jones (Carmel-MTAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

152 POUNDS

#1

*Vincent Aboytes

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

#2

**Michael Ciccarelli

12

 King City

MTAL

#3

Gurmukh Singh

12

 Cupertino

SCVAL

#4

Sean McVannel

12

 Salinas

TCAL

#5

Max Simon

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

#6

Sam Hopkins

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

#7

Steven Fernandez

12

 Live Oak

BVAL

8

Joe Buckley

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

9

Blake Pine

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

10

Tyler Hernandez

12

 Silver Creek

BVAL

11

Diego Gaxiola

10

 Mitty

WCAL

12

Monet Goldman

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

13

Nikolas Gutierrez

11

 Burlingame

PAL

14

Maurice Alexander

11

 Leland

BVAL

15

Ryan Brewer

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

16

Chris Miguel

11

 No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

17

Victor Nguyen

12

 Westmont

BVAL

18

Nick Abulencia

12

 Palma

TCAL

19

Edgar Ortega

12

 San Benito

TCAL

20

Carson Keys

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

21

John Antonio

12

 North Salinas

TCAL

22

Lumiere Hayes

11

 Serra

WCAL

23

Alfredo Castro

12

 Greenfield

MTAL

24

Wesley Wang

11

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Armando Gonzalez (Overfelt-BVAL-11)

Oscar Hawkes (Los Gatos-SCVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

160 POUNDS

#1

**Dominic Kastl

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

#2

Jeremy Mitchell

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

#3

Kyle Venell

12

 Prospect

BVAL

#4

Alex Rankin

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

#5

Mike Sarmiento

12

 Palma

TCAL

#6

Marty Rayburn

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

#7

Kalen Gans

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

8

Nicholas Alspaugh

11

 Serra

WCAL

9

Caleb Garcia

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

10

Alex Cothran

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

11

Nick Cortez

12

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

12

Matt Chapman-Flemming

12

 No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

13

Dante Guzman

12

 Salinas

TCAL

14

Ryan O’Hara

12

 Hillsdale

PAL

15

Nathan Huey

11

 El Camino

PAL

16

Paul Ahern

11

 Riordan

WCAL

17

Steven Bourque

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

18

Kyle Clark

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

19

Justin Raine

11

 San Benito

TCAL

20

Roberto Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

21

Hector Bueno

11

 Alisal

TCAL

22

Jimmy Luscombe

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

23

Tyler Deoliveira

11

 Mitty

WCAL

24

Andrew Pappas

11

 Monta Vista

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Mark Roh (Harker-SCVAL-11)

Sam Yoon (Carmel-MTAL-12)

Jose Cardenas (Seaside-MBL-10)

Juan Cazarez (San Jose-BVAL-11)

Aiden Mikha (Gunderson-BVAL-12)

Eric Schmidt (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Alex Benko (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-10)

Marquis Scott (Monterey-MBL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

171 POUNDS

#1

**Tyler Edwards

12

 Monterey

MBL

#2

*Sebastien Chene

12

 Leigh

BVAL

#3

*Eric Ochoa

12

 King City

MTAL

#4

*Jeff Tran

12

 Milpitas

SCVAL

#5

Cesar Fernandez

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

#6

Trevor Perrigo

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

#7

Martin Alvarez

12

 Cupertino

SCVAL

8

Doug Tomlinson

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

9

Calvin Nicholls

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

10

Ben Torricier

11

 Gilroy

TCAL

11

Jordan Rivera

12

 Prospect

BVAL

12

Connor Doyle

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

13

Sean Dickson

12

 Leland

BVAL

14

Omar Ortega

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

15

Bryce Mcgaw

12

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

16

Michael Cullen

11

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

17

Alex Salisbury

12

 Scotts Valley

SCCAL

18

Doug Medrano

10

 San Jose

BVAL

19

Anthony Bilic

9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

20

Kodiak Sauer

10

 Carmel

MTAL

21

Juliano DiSimone

12

 No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

22

Antonio Berber

11

 Alisal

TCAL

23

Luke Diller

11

 San Benito

TCAL

24

Jake Herman

12

 Mitty

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Weston Healy (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Brandon Luiz (Aptos-SCCAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

189 POUNDS

#1

**Ismael Sanchez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

#2

*Logan Kellogg

11

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

#3

John Velez

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

#4

Dan Chaid

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

#5

Robert Nessler

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

#6

Josh Castillo

11

 Watsonville

MBL

#7

Maisson Davis

12

 Hillsdale

PAL

8

Freddy Paulet

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

9

Felix Lugo

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

10

Miguel Martin Del Campo

11

 San Benito

TCAL

11

Sukhraj Sohal

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

Geren Pele

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

13

William DeWitt

12

 King City

MTAL

14

Spencer Jones

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

15

Matteo Procedda

11

 Sequoia

PAL

16

Rafael Anaya

11

 Sobrato

BVAL

17

Noah Dela Cruz

12

 Pajaro Valley

MBL

18

Keaton Klockow

9

Pacific Grove

MTAL

19

Conor Campbell

10

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

20

Justin Evans

11

 Mitty

WCAL

21

Nick Castillo

12

 Salinas

TCAL

22

John Mendoza

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Ben Damon (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-12)

Siosiua Faleta (SS Francisco-PAL-12)

Jacob Newman (Monterey-MBL-11)

Branden Wilson (Carmel-MTAL-12)

Nathaniel Barrett (Branahm-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

215 POUNDS

#1

*Juniel Morales

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

#2

Scott Brasil

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

#3

*Joey Lopez

12

 Serra

WCAL

#4

Dylan Johns

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

#5

Justin Sagote

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

#6

Joey Walker

12

 Mitty

WCAL

#7

AJ Castillo

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

8

Hector Cristobal

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

9

Anthony Lamport

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

10

Matt Tanaka

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

11

Joel Newman

11

 Monterey

MBL

12

Andrew Schuchard

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

13

Adam Davis

12

 San Benito

TCAL

14

Joe LaHerran

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

15

Allen Rojas

11

 Lincoln

BVAL

16

Ivo Miskic

12

 Westmont

BVAL

17

Ben Landauer

10

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

18

Gerald Omictin

11

 North Salinas

TCAL

19

Kevin Nguyen

11

 Evergreen

BVAL

20

Jon Chaplin

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

21

Temoc Cervantes

10

 SS Francisco

PAL

22

Alex Huitzil

12

 King City

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Evan Mehl (Aptos-SCCAL-12)

Cisero Lopez (Andrew Hill-BVAL-11)

Will Basler (Woodside-PAL-11)

John Malcolme (Monta Vista-SCVAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

285 POUNDS

#1

**Drew Meulman

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

#2

**Luis Barragan

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

#3

Max Lohr

12

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

#4

Brian Newell

12

 Sequoia

PAL

#5

Charlie Hohenschuh

12

 Burlingame

PAL

#6

Brandon Pulealii

11

 Palma

TCAL

#7

Javier Licea

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

8

Sean Dalton

12

 Leland

BVAL

9

Thomas Avila

12

 Alisal

TCAL

10

Marcus Galang Wilson

11

 Riordan

WCAL

11

John Thrailkill

12

 Sacred Heart

WCAL

12

Michael Nasmeh

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

13

Nick Gizdich

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

14

Gustavo Ramirez

11

 Sobrato

BVAL

15

Marshall Houston

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

16

James Sudbeck

12

 Monterey

MBL

17

Alex Garcia

12

 Mitty

WCAL

18

Chris Flores

12

 North Salinas

TCAL

19

Jake Cherry

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

20

Dominick Jackson

10

 Homestead

SCVAL

21

Leo Cardenas

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

22

Eric Poulson

12

 Live Oak

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Dylan Adams (Willow Glen-BVAL-12)

Adam Ismail (Wilcox-SCVAL-12)

Trevor Kelly (El Camino-PAL-11)

 

 

 

TEAM RANKINGS

 

1

Gilroy

TCAL

 248

2

St. Francis

WCAL

 224

3

Bellarmine

WCAL

 156

4

Los Gatos

SCVAL

 130

5

Oak Grove

BVAL

 120

6

San Benito

TCAL

 99

7

Overfelt

BVAL

 98

8

Cupertino

SCVAL

 97

9

Alisal

TCAL

 96

10

King City

MTAL

 94

11

Fremont

SCVAL

 92

12

Palo Alto

SCVAL

 84

13

Aptos

SCCAL

 70

14

Archbishop Mitty

WCAL

 68

15

San Lorenzo Valley

SCCAL

 64

16

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

 63

17

Serra

WCAL

 61

18

Monterey

MBL

 58

19

Palma

TCAL

 58

20

Leigh

BVAL

 54

21

Half Moon Bay

PAL

 54

22

Gunn

SCVAL

 52

23

Silver Creek

BVAL

 52

24

Prospect

BVAL

 50

25

Andrew Hill

BVAL

 48

26

Santa Teresa

BVAL

 46

27

Wilcox

SCVAL

 44

28

Pacific Grove

MTAL

 42

29

Salinas

TCAL

 40

30

Independence

BVAL

 40