CCS RANKINGS

Last Updated: February 11, 2010

 

Visit www.ccsrank.com for complete data.

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. Rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting:

 

1) Head-to-head results

2) Returning CIF state medalist from previous year

3) Returning CCS medalist from previous year

4) Common opponents

5) Tournament placings

6) Season record.

 

With a constant influx of head-to-head results and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change quickly - and wrestlers will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season. To insure accuracy, the rankings will be updated weekly, integrating the most recent tournament and dual meet results.

 

** = returning CIF State qualifier

* = returning CCS medalist

 

State Rankings as of 1/21/2010 – thecaliforniawrestler.com

 

H.M. 119 – Junior Davila (San Benito)

#2 125 – Jesse Delgado (Gilroy)

#5 130 – Jorge Barajas (St. Francis)

H.M. 130 – Willie Fox (Gilroy)

#5 135 – Nick Cano (St. Francis)

H.M. 135 – Blake Kastl (Gilroy)

H.M. 135 – Scott Chessin (Los Gatos)

H.M. 135 – Anthonie Linares (Oak Grove)

#1 145 – Cody Rodebaugh (San Lorenzo Valley)

H.M. 152 – Vince Aboytes (Gilroy)

H.M. 152 – Michael Ciccarelli (King City)

#2 160 – Dominic Kastl (St. Francis)

H.M. 160 – Ismael Sanchez (Silver Creek)

H.M. 160 – Sebastien Chene (Leigh)

H.M. 171 – Tyler Edwards (Monterey)

H.M. 171 – Logan Kellogg (San Lorenzo Valley)

H.M. 189 – Alan Yen (Saratoga)

#2 285 – Drew Meulman (St. Francis)

H.M. 285 – Luis Barragan (Gilroy)

 

Team: Gilroy (#4), St. Francis (#11)

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

 

103 POUNDS

1

**Paul Rodriguez

10

 Oak Grove

BVAL

2

Daniel Polanco

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

3

Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

9

 Gilroy

TCAL

4

Nam Nguyen

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

5

Johnny Alonzo

11

 Alisal

TCAL

6

Bryan Gomes

10

 Sobrato

BVAL

7

Manny Borrego

9

 Terra Nova

PAL

8

Jeffrey Berner

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

9

Zachary Hansen

9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

10

Santosh Swaminathan

11

 Harker

SCVAL

11

Kevin Yanes

11

 King City

MTAL

12

Gunnar Biersdorff

10

 Leigh

BVAL

13

Nathan Lopez

10

 Pioneer

BVAL

14

Aneesh Samudra

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

15

Kyle Downs

9

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

16

Abraham Espinoza

9

 Alvarez

TCAL

17

Michael Kraft

9

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

18

Jacob Bravo

10

 James Lick

BVAL

19

Jonathan DeGuzman

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

20

Joe Kochevar

10

 Carmel

MTAL

21

Emiliano Salas

10

 Del Mar

BVAL

22

Antonio Foti

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

23

Trent Marshall

9

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

24

Nick Busby

10

 Palma

TCAL

25

Grant Margerum

9

 Scotts Valley

SCCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy-TCAL-11); behind #3-Dominguez

Christian Morales (Palma-TCAL-9); behind #24-Busby

Sean Summers (St. Francis-WCAL-9); behind #2 Polanco

William Ortiz (Overfelt-BVAL-10); behind #4 Nguyen

Anthony Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-9); behind #1 Rodriguez

Moses Gala (Terra Nova-PAL-10); behind #7-Borrego

Eddy Raygoza (Monterey-MBL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

1

**Kaelob Obien

11

 Independence

BVAL

2

*Johnnie Nguyen

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

3

Duy Nguyen

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

4

Alexis Arciga

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

5

Edwardo Lopez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

6

Jeremiah Ramirez

12

 King City

MTAL

7

Warrick Africa

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

8

George Sakkas

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

9

Travis Roberts

10

 Serra

WCAL

10

Nick Ortiz

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

Ray Brownie

12

 Pioneer

BVAL

12

Pablo Rodriguez

10

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

13

Justin Runes

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

14

Bobby St. Pierre

11

 Soquel

SCCAL

15

Nick Renteria

12

 Salinas

TCAL

16

Robb Rodriguez

9

 San Benito

TCAL

17

Alfredo Salas

10

 Gonzales

MTAL

18

Taylor Olsen

12

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

19

Kenji Young

9

 Westmont

BVAL

20

Andres Vargas

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

21

Josh Gonzalez

11

 Palma

TCAL

22

Jason Mendel

11

 Harker

SCVAL

23

Michael Nguyen

10

 Milpitas

SCVAL

24

Jacob Contreras

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

25

Victor Rivera

9

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Abraham Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-9)

Greg Martinez (North Salinas-TCAL-9)

Brenton Yu (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

Randy Jimenez (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Michael Houston (Monterey-MBL-12)

Christian Colvin (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

Conor Stanton (Aragon-PAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

119 POUNDS

1

**Junior Davila

12

 San Benito

TCAL

2

**Rodney Balajadia

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Brian Ha

12

 El Camino

PAL

4

Cassidy Octavio

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

5

Tanner Heath

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

6

Keith Cheung

12

 SS Francisco

PAL

7

Devin Brown

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

8

Alexis Candeleria

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

9

Sebastian Lopez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

10

Dima McClintock

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

11

Chris Moreno

10

 Alisal

TCAL

12

Lawrence Combs

10

 North Salinas

TCAL

13

Jonathan Lewis

11

 Leigh

BVAL

14

Anthony Ortega

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

15

Duc Doan

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

16

Sam Eastman

11

 Palma

TCAL

17

Esteban Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

18

Kevin Convissar

10

 Homestead

SCVAL

19

John Facun

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

20

Johnny Aliotti

11

 Monterey

MBL

21

Kyle Young

10

 Westmont

BVAL

22

Alberto Farias

10

 Salinas

TCAL

23

Adam Ramirez

12

 Independence

BVAL

24

Robbie Chen

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

25

Franks Escajadillo

12

 Oceana

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Johnny Campos (Pajaro Vly.-MBL-10)

Sam Lee (Cupertino-SCVAL-9)

Daniel Sy (James Lick-BVAL-11)

Dino Andrighetto (Menlo Ahterton-PAL-10)

Joey Christopherson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10)

Nathan Zuraek (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11)

Arnold Shir (Milpitas-SCVAL-12)

Daniel Emmorey (Santa Clara-SCVAL-12)

Jose Moreno (Prospect-BVAL-12)

David Schuman (Los Altos-SCVAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

125 POUNDS

1

**Jesse Delgado

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

John Claitor

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

3

Arturo Morado

11

 Alisal

TCAL

4

Alex Howard

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

Alfred Murabito

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

6

Kamyar Sharifi

11

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

7

Luis Cessa

11

 Greenfield

MTAL

8

Mark Alcantara

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

9

Brian Santana

12

 Prospect

BVAL

10

Brandon Masoni

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

11

Tyler Torrecillas

10

 Leigh

BVAL

12

Kyle Anderberg

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

13

Madriano Baraona

11

 Milpitas

SCVAL

14

Nicholas Bernardo

9

 Oak Grove

BVAL

15

Adam Matsui

9

 Westmont

BVAL

16

Zach Contreras

9

 Riordan

WCAL

17

Jose Javier Garcia

9

 San Benito

TCAL

18

RJ Raffanti

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

19

Tony Melano

11

 No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

20

Bo Hall

10

 Serra

WCAL

21

Edward DeLeon

11

 Evergreen

BVAL

22

Julio Rojas

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

23

Will McTighe

11

 Soquel

SCCAL

24

Victor Hernandez

12

 Piedmont Hills

BVAL

25

Andre Delagnes

10

 Menlo Atherton

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Max Wiederholt (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Christian Palacios (Palma-TCAL-9)

Nikki Espinosa (San Benito-TCAL-11); behind #17 Garcia

Joseph Magsaysay (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

Joey Aliotti (Monterey-MBL-11)

Anthony Galapon-Olivas (Salinas-TCAL-12)

Mitch Bouyer (El Camino-PAL-11)

Darren Sandoval (Soledad-MTAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

130 POUNDS

1

**Jorge Barajas

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Willie Fox

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

**Anthonie Linares

11

 Oak Grove

BVAL

4

*Andy Kreidle

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

*Zack Rodriguez

11

 San Benito

TCAL

6

Reda Aboulhouda

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

7

Jack Sakai

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

8

Nicholas Marshall

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

9

Marc Joseph Ynostroza

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

10

Yoni Alon

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

11

Reza Milani

11

 Fremont

SCVAL

12

Cesar Moreno

10

 N. Monterey

MBL

13

Jordan Servito

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

14

Mark Dietrick

12

 Prospect

BVAL

15

Drew Johnson

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

16

Alejandro Nunez

9

 North Salinas

TCAL

17

Oscar Mendez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

18

Jesse Martinez

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

19

Mitchell Magat

11

 Riordan

WCAL

20

Noah Short

12

 Palma

TCAL

21

Nate Seaton

10

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

22

TJ San Diego

11

 Serra

WCAL

23

Carlos Soto

12

 King City

MTAL

24

Shane Sagisi

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

25

Sergey Semenov

12

 Pioneer

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Peter Margaretich (St. Francis-WCAL-11); behind #1-Barajas

Dario Gamino (James Lick-BVAL-10)

Conor Dunn (Wilcox-SCVAL-11)

Michael Atondo (Mitty-WCAL-11)

Justin Salinas (Santa Clara-SCVAL-11)

Trey Peterson (Aptos-SCCAL-11)

Jeremy Cothran (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11)

Alan Bajada (El Camino-PAL-12)

Ricardo Golzio (Los Altos-SCVAL-10)

Sebastian Lopez (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

Justin Almogela (Milpitas-SCVAL-10)

Brandon Dariano (Oak Grove-BVAL-11); behind #3-Linares

 

 

 

 

 

135 POUNDS

1

Blake Kastl

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Nick Cano

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

3

**Scott Chessin

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

4

Ethan Ruby

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

5

Garun Arustamov

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

6

Wes Barone

12

 Mitty

WCAL

7

Chris McCallacreary

11

 Harker

SCVAL

8

Aaron Marquez

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

9

Johnny Mercado

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

10

Manual Pablo

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

11

Daniel Bazan

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

12

Matt Potter

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

13

Eric Henry

10

 San Benito

TCAL

14

Jeremy Dinh

12

 Silver Creek

BVAL

15

Eddy Meza

11

 Alisal

TCAL

16

Daniel Proa

10

 Salinas

TCAL

17

Anthony Rivera

10

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

18

Federico Rosiles

11

 No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

19

Mike Nulty

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

20

Shane Torres

11

 Soquel

SCCAL

21

Carlos Alonzo

11

 El Camino

PAL

22

Wesley Oribello

11

 Los Altos

SCVAL

23

Nick Ruiz

12

 Riordan

WCAL

24

Luis Quintero

9

 King City

MTAL

25

Adam Wigginton

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Devry Moore (Monterey-MBL-11)

Miguel Rodriguez (SS Francisco-PAL-10)

Alec Reyes (Palma-TCAL-12)

Steve Simmons (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

Anthony Garcia (Soledad-MTAL-11)

Jackson Heath (Homestead-SCVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

1

*Stefan Weidemann

11

 Gunn

SCVAL

2

*Jon McCarthy

12

 Mitty

WCAL

3

*Mike Chavez

12

 Watsonville

MBL

4

Ryan Schott

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

5

Omri Rahmil

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

6

Joe Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

7

Ray Jacob Jimenez

10

 James Lick

BVAL

8

Victor Saldana

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

9

Nick Ochoa

12

 Serra

WCAL

10

Cameron Tognetti

12

 King City

MTAL

11

Zach Grove

11

 Riordan

WCAL

12

Joseph Ochsner

9

 Cupertino

SCVAL

13

Emmanuel Tapia

12

 Alisal

TCAL

14

Miguel Soto

11

 San Benito

TCAL

15

Jacques White

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

16

Spencer Smith

10

 Prospect

BVAL

17

Arturo Ramos

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

18

Chase Norman

11

 N. Monterey

MBL

19

Jacob Abea

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

20

Joe Else

10

 Aptos

SCCAL

21

Jason Stone

11

 El Camino

PAL

22

Gennady Ivanchenko

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

23

Xavier Sanchez

12

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

24

Angel Ortega

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

25

Mike Lucero

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Dillion Owens (St. Francis-WCAL-12); behind #4-Schott

Jorge Andrade (Wilcox-SCVAL-12)

Caleb Peterson (Bellarmine-WCAL-10)

Kevin Howard (Leigh-BVAL-11)

Roy Gonda (Aragon-PAL-12)

Koji Kameda (Menlo Atherton-PAL-11)

Cesar Sancen (Soledad-MTAL-10)

Matthew Lee (Lynbrook-SCVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

145 POUNDS

1

**Cody Rodebaugh

12

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

2

**Adam Pilkington

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

3

*Casey Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

4

Ian Messaros

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

5

Steven Fernandez

12

 Live Oak

BVAL

6

Jonathan Gonzales

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

7

Luis Mitre

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

8

Ryan Oshima

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

9

Nick Seaton

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

10

Fala Salem

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

11

Tim Christiansen

12

 San Benito

TCAL

12

Ryan Sarmiento

10

 Palma

TCAL

13

Arash Bastanfard

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

14

Adam Rosso

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

15

Bryan Gomes

12

 Serra

WCAL

16

Mike Heraz

10

 Soledad

MTAL

17

Steven Gregory

10

 Menlo Atherton

PAL

18

Martin Gonzalez

12

 Leigh

BVAL

19

John Carr

11

 El Camino

PAL

20

Todd Grimm

10

 Los Altos

SCVAL

21

Henry Wei

9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

22

Ryan Gasvoda

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

23

James Everhart

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

24

Michael Sywyk

11

 Mitty

WCAL

25

Toby Session

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Justin Grant (Lincoln-BVAL-10)

Jack Rader (Wilcox-SCVAL-10)

Chris Ivey (Salinas-TCAL-11)

Sam Mulholland-Wong (Saratoga-SCVAL-11)

Matt Fostiopulo (Cupertino-SCVAL-11); behind #4-Messaros

Edy Antonio (North Salinas-TCAL-11)

Gabriel Tapia (Gonzales-MTAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

152 POUNDS

1

*Vincent Aboytes

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Michael Ciccarelli

12

 King City

MTAL

3

Gurmukh Singh

12

 Cupertino

SCVAL

4

Max Simon

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

5

Dominic Raffin

12

 Willow Glen

BVAL

6

Sam Hopkins

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

7

Joe Buckley

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

8

Sean McVannel

12

 Salinas

TCAL

9

Blake Pine

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

10

Armando Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

11

Tyler Hernandez

12

 Silver Creek

BVAL

12

Diego Gaxiola

10

 Mitty

WCAL

13

Monet Goldman

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

14

Ryan Brewer

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

15

Nikolas Gutierrez

11

 Burlingame

PAL

16

Paul Ahern

11

 Riordan

WCAL

17

Matt Chapman-Flemming

12

 N. Monterey Cty.

MBL

18

Joe Lowman

9

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

19

Oscar Hawkes

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

20

Maurice Alexander

11

 Leland

BVAL

21

Nick Abulencia

12

 Palma

TCAL

22

Phil Villaire

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

23

Edgar Ortega

12

 San Benito

TCAL

24

Andy Rios

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

25

Carson Keys

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Adnan Hamwi (Monta Vista-SCVAL-11)

John Antonio (North Salinas-TCAL-12)

Brandon Perez (Santa Clara-SCVAL-11)

Carlos Iglesias (Watsonville-MBL-12)

Lumiere Hayes (Serra-WCAL-11)

Steven Bourque (Los Gatos-SCVAL-11)

Alfredo Castro (Greenfield-MTAL)

 

 

 

 

 

160 POUNDS

1

**Dominic Kastl

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

Jeremy Mitchell

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

3

Alex Rankin

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

4

Mike Sarmiento

12

 Palma

TCAL

5

Marty Rayburn

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

6

Kyle Venell

12

 Prospect

BVAL

7

Garrett Kiene

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

8

Nicholas Alspaugh

11

 Serra

WCAL

9

Caleb Garcia

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

10

Nick Cortez

12

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

11

Joaquin Reyes

9

 Pajaro Valley

MBL

12

Dante Guzman

12

 Salinas

TCAL

13

Alex Cothran

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

14

Nathan Huey

11

 El Camino

PAL

15

Kyle Clark

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

16

Justin Raine

11

 San Benito

TCAL

17

Roberto Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

18

Hector Bueno

11

 Alisal

TCAL

19

Vincent Polanco

10

 Lincoln

BVAL

20

Jimmy Luscombe

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

21

Kalen Gans

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

22

Eric Schmidt

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

23

Payam Amri

11

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

24

Alex Robinson or Jeremy Rea

10/11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

25

Tyler Deoliveira

11

 Mitty

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Mark Roh (Harker-SCVAL-11)

Benny Lemus (Leland-BVAL-11)

Chris Miguel (N. Monterey Cty.-MBL-11)

Victor Nguyen (Westmont-BVAL-12)

Sam Yoon (Carmel-MTAL-12)

Ramzy Azar (SS Francisco-PAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

171 POUNDS

1

**Tyler Edwards

12

 Monterey

MBL

2

*Sebastien Chene

12

 Leigh

BVAL

3

*Eric Ochoa

12

 King City

MTAL

4

*Jeff Tran

12

 Milpitas

SCVAL

5

Trevor Perrigo

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

6

Martin Alvarez

12

 Cupertino

SCVAL

7

Cesar Fernandez

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

8

Calvin Nicholls

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

9

Ben Torricier

11

 Gilroy

TCAL

10

Jordan Rivera

12

 Prospect

BVAL

11

Doug Tomlinson

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

12

Connor Doyle

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

13

Hubert Tsai

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

14

Sean Dickson

12

 Leland

BVAL

15

Omar Ortega

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

16

Michael Cullen

11

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

17

Alex Salisbury

12

 Scotts Valley

SCCAL

18

Ryan O’Hara

12

 Hillsdale

PAL

19

Weston Healy

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

20

Adan Rivera

12

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

21

Aiden Mikha

12

 Gunderson

BVAL

22

Derek Huber

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

23

Doug Medrano

10

 San Jose

BVAL

24

Kodiak Sauer

10

 Carmel

MTAL

25

Juliano DiSimone

12

 No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Jose Cardenas (Seaside-MBL-10)

Gilbert Hernandez (Terra Nova-PAL-12)

Antonio Berber (Alisal-TCAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

189 POUNDS

1

**Ismael Sanchez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

2

**Alan Yen

12

 Saratoga

SCVAL

3

*Logan Kellogg

11

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

4

John Velez

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

5

Dan Chaid

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

6

Robert Nessler

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

7

Josh Castillo

11

 Watsonville

MBL

8

Maisson Davis

12

 Hillsdale

PAL

9

Freddy Paulet

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

10

Felix Lugo

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

11

Miguel Martin Del Campo

11

 San Benito

TCAL

12

Sukhraj Sohal

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

13

Jacob Newman

11

 Monterey

MBL

14

Brian Wong

12

 Evergreen

BVAL

15

Bryce McGraw

12

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

16

Geren Pele

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

17

William DeWitt

12

 King City

MTAL

18

Travis Flowers

12

 Burlingame

PAL

19

Nate Velasquez

11

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

20

Spencer Jones

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

21

Matteo Procedda

11

 Sequoia

PAL

22

Siosiua Faleta

12

 SS Francisco

PAL

23

Rafael Anaya

11

 Sobrato

BVAL

24

Eduardo Alvarez

10

 James Lick

BVAL

25

Noah Dela Cruz

12

 Pajaro Valley

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Richard Jordan (Pioneer-BVAL-10)

Tim Glauninger (Serra-WCAL-10)

Chris Watkins (Branham-BVAL-12)

Joe Basler (Woodside-PAL-10)

Keaton Klockow (Pacific Grove-MTAL-9)

 

 

 

 

 

215 POUNDS

1

Scott Brasil

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

2

*Juniel Morales

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

3

*Joey Lopez

12

 Serra

WCAL

4

Dylan Johns

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

Chris Karabats

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

6

AJ Castillo

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

7

Joey Walker

12

 Mitty

WCAL

8

Justin Sagote

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

9

Anthony Lamport

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

10

Cisero Lopez

11

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

11

Matt Tanaka

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

12

Joel Newman

11

 Monterey

MBL

13

Andrew Schuchard

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

14

Adam Davis

12

 San Benito

TCAL

15

Carl Vitek

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

16

Joe LaHerran

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

17

Anthony Russell

12

 Leland

BVAL

18

Allen Rojas

11

 Lincoln

BVAL

19

Paul Hernandez

9

 Los Altos

SCVAL

20

Ben Landauer

10

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

21

Anthony Achermann

12

 SS Francisco

PAL

22

Brian Garnett

12

 No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

23

Gerald Omictin

11

 North Salinas

TCAL

24

Kevin Nguyen

11

 Evergreen

BVAL

25

Jon Chaplin

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Kyle Draper (Half Moon Bay-PAL-12)

Ivo Miskic (Westmont-BVAL-12)

Alex Huitzil (King City-MTAL-12)

Will Basler (Woodside-PAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

285 POUNDS

1

**Drew Meulman

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Luis Barragan

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Brian Newell

12

 Sequoia

PAL

4

Charlie Hohenschuh

12

 Burlingame

PAL

5

Max Lohr

12

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

6

Trevor Kelly

11

 El Camino

PAL

7

Brandon Pulealii

11

 Palma

TCAL

8

Hector Cristobal

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

9

Dan Musika

12

 Milpitas

SCVAL

10

Michael Nasmeh

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

11

Sean Dalton

12

 Leland

BVAL

12

Thomas Avila

12

 Alisal

TCAL

13

Nick Gizdich

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

14

Semisi Mataele

11

 Menlo Atherton

PAL

15

John Thrailkill

12

 Sacred Heart

WCAL

16

Marshall Houston

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

17

Gustavo Ramirez

11

 Sobrato

BVAL

18

James Sudbeck

12

 Monterey

MBL

19

Arman Rahbar

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

20

Marcus Galang Wilson

11

 Riordan

WCAL

21

Alex Garcia

12

 Mitty

WCAL

22

Javy Licea

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

23

Chris Flores

12

 North Salinas

TCAL

24

Temoc Cervantes

10

 SS Francisco

PAL

25

Jake Cherry

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Tiulipe Mapa (St. Francis-WCAL-12); behind #1-Meulman

Jairo Rocha (Overfelt-BVAL-9)

Dominick Jackson (Homestead-SCVAL-10)

Leo Cardenas (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

 

 

 

TEAM RANKINGS; no change from 2/05

 

1

Gilroy

TCAL

2

St. Francis

WCAL

3

Bellarmine

WCAL

4

Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

Fremont

SCVAL

6

Oak Grove

BVAL

7

Cupertino

SCVAL

8

San Benito

TCAL

9

King City

MTAL

10

Overfelt

BVAL

11

Alisal

TCAL

12

Aptos

SCCAL

13

Palo Alto

SCVAL

14

Serra

WCAL

15

Saratoga

SCVAL

16

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

17

Archbishop Mitty

WCAL

18

San Lorenzo Valley

SCCAL

19

Half Moon Bay

PAL

20

Andrew Hill

BVAL

21

Palma

TCAL

22

Silver Creek

BVAL

23

Monterey

MBL

24

South San Francisco

PAL

25

El Camino

PAL