CCS RANKINGS

Last Updated: February 10, 2011

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. As the season progresses, rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting:

 

1) Head-to-head results

2) Returning CIF state medalist

3) Returning CCS medalist

4) Common opponents

5) Tournament placings

6) Season record

 

With a constant influx of head-to-head results and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change quickly - and wrestlers will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season. To insure accuracy, the rankings will be updated weekly, integrating the most recent tournament and dual meet results.

 

** = returning CIF State qualifier

* = returning CCS medalist

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

Rank – Wrestler – Year – Team – League

 

103 POUNDS

1

Isaiah Locsin

9

Live Oak

BVAL

2

**Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

10

Gilroy

TCAL

3

Jimmie Lopez

9

Christopher

MBL

4

Sean Summers

10

St. Francis

WCAL

5

Ramon Zaccarias

9

Aptos

SCCAL

6

**Johnny Alonzo

12

Alisal

TCAL

7

*Santosh Swaminathan

12

Harker School

SCVAL

8

Brijesh Patel

11

Bellarmine

WCAL

9

Gabriel Espino

10

North Salinas

TCAL

10

Hunter Rehbein

10

Palma

TCAL

11

Anthony Gatto

10

San Benito

TCAL

12

Kevin Yanes

12

King City

MTAL

13

Marlon Diokno

10

El Camino

PAL

14

Candace Lee

9

Gunn

SCVAL

15

Alvin Nguyen

9

Silver Creek

BVAL

16

Elvin Labucay

9

Santa Clara

SCVAL

17

Logan Graham

9

Salinas

TCAL

18

Abraham Ybarra

9

Gonzales

MTAL

19

Vinay Rao

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

20

Spencer Boling

9

Half Moon Bay

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Adrian Alonzo (Alisal-TCAL-9)

Jarmin Runes (Bellarmine-WCAL-9)

Kevin Edington (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-10)

Sabreena Shelton (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11)

Brandon Jew (Riordan-WCAL-11)

Anthony Andrighetto (Menlo Atherton-PAL-9)

Andre LaFosse (Westmont-BVAL-9)

 

 

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

1

Paul Fox

9

Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Daniel Polanco

11

St. Francis

WCAL

3

**Paul Rodriguez

11

Oak Grove

BVAL

4

Pablo Rodriguez

11

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

5

Kenny Salcedo

12

San Benito

TCAL

6

*Edwardo Lopez

11

Alisal

TCAL

7

Michael Kraft

10

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

8

Esteban Gonzalez

12

Overfelt

BVAL

9

Martin Martinez

9

Palma

TCAL

10

Chris Jimenez

11

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

Bobby St. Pierre

12

Soquel

SCCAL

12

Jason Mendel

11

Harker School

SCVAL

13

Alfredo Salas

11

Gonzales

MTAL

14

Gunner Biersdorff

11

Leigh

BVAL

15

Brenton Yu

12

SS Francisco

PAL

16

Chris Lopez

11

Pioneer

BVAL

17

Daniel Contreras

12

Andrew Hill

BVAL

18

Luis Cruz

11

King City

MTAL

19

Greg Martinez

10

North Salinas

TCAL

20

Adrian Garcia

12

Monta Vista

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Nick Busby (Palma-TCAL-11)

Bryan Gomes (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

Jasmine Yanes (Gilroy-TCAL-12)

Dante Biagini (Riordan-WCAL-9)

Jeff Berner (Half Moon Bay-PAL-12)

Raul Meza (Christopher-MBL-9)

Aneesh Samudra (Lynbrook-SCVAL-11)

Antonio Foti (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12)

Michelle Olmos (Lincoln-BVAL-11)

Kyle Downs (Los Gatos-SCVAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

119 POUNDS

1

**Kaelob Obien

12

Independence

BVAL

2

Alexis Arciga

11

Overfelt

BVAL

3

*Travis Roberts

11

Serra

WCAL

4

Victor Olmos

9

Gilroy

TCAL

5

Andre Delagnes

11

Menlo Atherton

PAL

6

Robb Rodriguez

10

San Benito

TCAL

7

*Kevin Convissar

11

Homestead

SCVAL

8

George Sakkas

11

Cupertino

SCVAL

9

Joey Christopherson

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

Kenji Young

10

Westmont

BVAL

11

Sebastian Lopez

12

Silver Creek

BVAL

12

Duc Doan

12

Andrew Hill

BVAL

13

Andres Vargas

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

14

Eric Cramer

10

Gunn

SCVAL

15

Josh Gonzalez

12

Palma

TCAL

16

Jacob Contreras

11

St. Francis

WCAL

17

Devin Brown

12

Pacific Grove

MTAL

18

Alberto Farias

11

Salinas

TCAL

19

Chris Moreno

11

Alisal

TCAL

20

Conor Stanton

12

Aragon

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Ricky Condon (Burlingame-PAL-12)

Ricardo Bribriescas (Christopher-MBL-10)

Carlos Anaya (No. Monterey Cty.-MBL-9)

John Facun (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Cameron Mostafazedah (Pioneer-BVAL-12)

Jacob Jagelski (Los Gatos-SCVAL-10)

Zachary Hansen (Saratoga-SCVAL-10)

Tim Liang (Mills-PAL-11)

Nathan Zuraek (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

David Kraft (San Lorenzo Valley-SCCAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

125 POUNDS

1

**John Claitor

12

Half Moon Bay

PAL

2

**Brian Ha

12

El Camino

PAL

3

Aaron Gonzales

11

Gilroy

TCAL

4

Robbie Chen

11

Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

*Tanner Heath

12

Aptos

SCCAL

6

Nick Ortiz

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

7

Kyle Young

11

Westmont

BVAL

8

Cassidy Octavio

12

Bellarmine

WCAL

9

Dario Gamino

11

James Lick

BVAL

10

Takashi Takagi

10

Prospect

BVAL

11

Sam Eastman

12

Palma

TCAL

12

Edward Garcia

10

Fremont

SCVAL

13

Willy Lammacchia

10

Harbor

SCCAL

14

Will McTighe

12

Soquel

SCCAL

15

Dino Andrighetto

11

Menlo Atherton

PAL

16

Jonathan Lewis

12

Leigh

BVAL

17

Eduardo Tinoco

11

Salinas

TCAL

18

**Nam Nguyen

11

Overfelt

BVAL

19

Tony Melano

12

No. Monterey C.

MBL

20

Andy Phillips

12

Pacific Grove

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Dan Barboza (Gilroy-TCAL-9)

Dominic Revilla (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11)

*Andre LaRosa (Serra-WCAL-10)

Justin Belnap (Fremont-SCVAL-11)

Jason Cervantes (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

Aaron Tsukushi (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Victor Rivera (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Raul Suarez (San Benito-TCAL-12)

Ranit Duby (Mills-PAL-11)

Ricky Muniz (Alisal-TCAL-9)

 

 

 

 

 

130 POUNDS

1

Nicholas Villarreal

9

Gilroy

TCAL

2

*Luis Cessa

12

Alisal

TCAL

3

Alfred Murabito

11

Saratoga

SCVAL

4

Brandon Dariano

12

Oak Grove

BVAL

5

Zach Contreras

10

Riordan

WCAL

6

Sam Lee

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

7

Lawrence Combs

11

North Salinas

TCAL

8

Carmen Soriano

12

Gonzales

MTAL

9

Brandon Masoni

12

Willow Glen

BVAL

10

Jose Javier Garcia

10

San Benito

TCAL

11

Dillon Owens

12

St. Francis

WCAL

12

Tyler Torrecillas

11

Leigh

BVAL

13

Adam Wigginton

12

Fremont

SCVAL

14

Christian Palacios

10

Palma

TCAL

15

Justin Estores

12

Prospect

BVAL

16

Miguel Rodriguez

11

SS Francisco

PAL

17

Julian Perez

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

18

Adam Matsui

10

Westmont

BVAL

19

Omar El-Kurd

12

El Camino

PAL

20

Michael Nguyen

11

Milpitas

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Andrew Sinclair (Los Gatos-SCVAL-12)

Anthony Rivera (Half Moon Bay-PAL-11)

Max Wiederholt (Los Altos-SCVAL-12)

Bryant Bahena (Del Mar-BVAL-11)

John Cortinas (N. Monterey C.-MBL-12)

DJ Nowak (Bellarmine-WCAL-11)

Jerry Delarosa (Serra-WCAL-10)

Jack Carmenita (Carmel-MTAL-10)

Miguel Horta (Santa Clara-SCVAL-11

Simon Morad (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

135 POUNDS

1

**Willie Fox

11

Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Kamyar Sharifi

12

Santa Clara

SCVAL

3

*Zack Rodriguez

12

San Benito

TCAL

4

Reda Aboulhouda

12

Cupertino

SCVAL

5

RJ Raffanti

11

Bellarmine

WCAL

6

Cesar Moreno

11

No. Monterey C.

MBL

7

Arturo Morado

12

Alisal

TCAL

8

Luis Quintero

10

King City

MTAL

9

Reza Milani

12

Fremont

SCVAL

10

Jordan Servito

11

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

Mitchell Magat

12

Riordan

WCAL

12

Matt Potter

12

Willow Glen

BVAL

13

Michael Atondo

12

Mitty

WCAL

14

Trey Peterson

12

Aptos

SCCAL

15

Casey Sparkman

9

Soquel

SCCAL

16

Marc Joseph Ynostroza

11

Overfelt

BVAL

17

Tyler Pederson

11

Live Oak

BVAL

18

Peter Margaretich

12

St. Francis

WCAL

19

Alejandro Nunez

10

North Salinas

TCAL

20

Nick Crawley

12

Sobrato

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Carlos Alonzo (El Camino-PAL-12)

Brian Martinez (Half Moon Bay-PAL-11)

Brandon Ballesteros (Evergreen-BVAL-10)

TJ San Diego (Serra-WCAL-12)

Joseph Valenzuela (Independence-BVAL-12)

Max Thorpe (Homestead-SCVAL-12)

Dominic Cortes (San Benito-TCAL-11)

Ricardo Golzio (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Max Ybarra (Gonzales-MTAL-11)

Ethan Civelli (Westmont-BVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

1

**Nick Cano

12

St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Blake Kastl

11

Gilroy

TCAL

3

Miguel Soto

12

San Benito

TCAL

4

Amir Bakhshi

11

Cupertino

SCVAL

 

Matt Fostiropulo

12

Cupertino

SCVAL

5

Oscar Mendez

11

Alisal

TCAL

6

Jesse Martinez

12

SS Francisco

PAL

7

Nate Seaton

11

Half Moon Bay

PAL

8

Zach Grove

12

Riordan

WCAL

9

Bo Hall

11

Serra

WCAL

10

Alex Howard

12

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

Vincente Olivera

12

King City

MTAL

12

Trent Martin Jones

11

Carmel

MTAL

13

Daniel Bazan

12

Overfelt

BVAL

14

Wesley Oribello

12

Los Altos

SCVAL

15

Michael Sywyk

12

Mitty

WCAL

16

Spencer Smith

11

Prospect

BVAL

17

John Sinclair

10

Pioneer

BVAL

18

Bryan Battisto

9

Harbor

SCCAL

19

Alfred Noza

11

North Salinas

TCAL

20

Robert Caldwell

9

Palma

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Samer El Nounou (Fremont-SCVAL-11)

Daniel Proa (Salinas-TCAL-11)

Chase Norman (N. Monterey Cty.-MBL-12)

Phil Tsai (Monta Vista-SCVAL-11)

Reed Gunsalus (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Mitch Bouyer (El Camino-PAL-12)

George Zeveda (Capuchino-PAL-12)

Oscar Zuniga (Greenfield-MTAL-12)

Richard Amador (Gonzales-MTAL-12)

Juan Perez (Pajaro Valley-MBL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

145 POUNDS

1

**Jorge Barajas

11

St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Anthonie Linares

12

Oak Grove

BVAL

3

Ray Jacob Jimenez

11

James Lick

BVAL

4

Jovan Villalobos

10

Alisal

TCAL

5

Ryan Gasvoda

11

Los Gatos

SCVAL

6

Garun Arustamov

12

Cupertino

SCVAL

7

Joe Else

11

Aptos

SCCAL

8

Shane Torres

12

Soquel

SCCAL

9

Oscar Elias

12

Overfelt

BVAL

10

Jack Rader

11

Wilcox

SCVAL

11

John Kawaguchi

12

Prospect

BVAL

12

Zack Zhang

10

Sobrato

BVAL

13

Edy Antonio

12

North Salinas

TCAL

14

Chris Youmans

12

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

15

Grant Biral

10

Pioneer

BVAL

16

Lupe Jimenez

9

Gilroy

TCAL

17

Luis Pina

10

Pacific Grove

MTAL

18

Dante Francesconi

11

Woodside

PAL

19

Gabriel Tapia

12

Gonzales

MTAL

20

Cesar Sancen

11

Soledad

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Antonio brunetto (Braham-BVAL-10)

Andrew O’Connor (Riordan-WCAL-12)

Alex Lewis (Mitty-WCAL-11)

Tyler Borch (Saratoga-SCVAL-11)

Bart Bonfantini (Palma-TCAL-10)

Jordan Arballo (San Benito-TCAL-12)

Greg Landry (San Benito-TCAL-11)

Caleb Peterson (Bellarmine-WCAL-11)

Mark Madden (Sequoia-PAL-11)

Chris Jin (Gunn-SCVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

152 POUNDS

1

**Stefan Weidemann

12

Gunn

SCVAL

2

*Sam Hopkins

11

St. Francis

WCAL

3

**Jonathan Gonzales

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

4

Oscar Hawkes

12

Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

Mike Heraz

11

Soledad

MTAL

6

Eddy Meza

12

Alisal

TCAL

7

Lumiere Hayes

12

Serra

WCAL

8

David Nice

12

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

9

Ryan Oshima

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

Carson Keys

12

Aptos

SCCAL

11

Wyatt Thorpe

10

Homestead

SCVAL

12

Koji Kameda

12

Menlo Atherton

PAL

13

Jamie Rangel

11

Del Mar

BVAL

14

Charlie Guttiari

11

Burlingame

PAL

15

Joseph Ochsner

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

16

Brian Diaz

11

Overfelt

BVAL

17

Dmitry Grinenko

12

Monta Vista

SCVAL

18

Giovanni Marcocini

11

Riordan

WCAL

19

Dylan Forzani

11

Salinas

TCAL

20

Nick Mendizabal

11

San Benito

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Jose Cardenas (Seaside-MBL-11)

Arthur Georgiyev (SS Francisco-PAL-10)

Todd Jones (Carmel-MTAL-12)

John Carr (El Camino-PAL-12)

Kevin Howard (Leigh-BVAL-12)

Jack Davita (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Kevin Choi (Leland-BVAL-12)

Julian Carbajal (Gilroy-TCAL-9)

Gabe Hernandez (Pioneer-BVAL-12)

Vik Sukhpreet (Milpitas-SCVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

160 POUNDS

1

Kalen Gans

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

2

Chris McCallaCreary

12

Harker

SCVAL

3

**Ian Messaros

12

Cupertino

SCVAL

4

Paul Ahern

12

Riordan

WCAL

5

Fala Salem

12

SS Francisco

PAL

6

Nicholas Alspaugh

12

Serra

WCAL

7

Roberto Gonzalez

12

Overfelt

BVAL

8

Diego Gaxiola

11

Mitty

WCAL

9

Nathan Huey

12

El Camino

PAL

10

Maurice Alexander

12

Leland

BVAL

11

Jimmy Luscombe

12

Pacific Grove

MTAL

12

Chris Miguel

12

No. Monterey C.

MBL

13

Felix Gonzalez

12

Gilroy

TCAL

14

Phil Villaire

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

15

Martin Gonzalez

12

Leigh

BVAL

16

Payam Amri

12

Andrew Hill

BVAL

17

Marcus Ahrens

12

Prospect

BVAL

18

Ben Guslani

12

St. Francis

WCAL

19

Tyler Geer

10

Live Oak

BVAL

20

Zachary Hughes

12

Salinas

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Adnan Hamwi (Monta Vista-SCVAL-12)

Joe Lowman (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Tomas Zamora (Christopher-MBL-10)

Jacob Golden (Monterey-MBL-11)

Dan Conner (San Lorenzo Vly.-SCCAL-11)

Yukata Rodriguez (Valley Christian-WCAL-12)

Juan Cazarez (San Jose-BVAL-12)

Jacob France (Alvarez-TCAL-12)

Vincent Polanco (Lincoln-BVAL-11)

Eric Wetzel (Evergreen-BVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

171 POUNDS

1

*Calvin Nicholls

12

SS Francisco

PAL

2

Daniel Cerrillo

12

Bellarmine

WCAL

3

Omar Ortega

12

St. Francis

WCAL

4

Joaquin Reyes

10

Pajaro Valley

MBL

5

Henry Wei

10

Saratoga

SCVAL

6

Jacob Newman

12

Monterey

MBL

7

Andrew Pappas

12

Monta Vista

SCVAL

8

Robert Graham

11

Homestead

SCVAL

9

Alex Robinson

11

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

Matteo Porcedda

12

Sequoia

PAL

11

Doug Medrano

11

San Jose

BVAL

12

Andrew Toste

12

Gilroy

TCAL

13

Julian Morissette

11

Riordan

WCAL

14

Matt McConnon

11

Overfelt

BVAL

15

Adam Carothers

10

Harbor

SCCAL

16

Jacob Avery

10

Lincoln

BVAL

17

Johnny Mallabox

11

Soledad

MTAL

18

Kodiak Sauer

11

Carmel

MTAL

19

Dylan Keel

12

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

20

Kyle Brooks

11

Lynbrook

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Abdallah Mahmoud (Terra Nova-PAL-10)

Erik Anderson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10)

Antonio Berber (Alisal-TCAL-12)

Hunter Black (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-12)

Benny Lemus (Leland-BVAL-12)

Steve Melendez (Watsonville-MBL-12)

Ty Mauro (Valley Christian-WCAL-12)

Juan Pina (Pacific Grove-MTAL-12)

William Bohrer (Prospect-BVAL-11)

Slava Mayzus (Oceana-PAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

189 POUNDS

1

**Logan Kellogg

12

San Lorenzo V.

SCCAL

2

**Dan Chaid

11

Bellarmine

WCAL

3

*Josh Castillo

12

Watsonville

MBL

4

Miguel Martin Del Campo

12

San Benito

TCAL

5

Chad Thodos

10

Serra

WCAL

6

Keaton Klockow

10

Pacific Grove

MTAL

7

Jorge Campos

12

SS Francisco

PAL

8

Grant Graham

9

Saratoga

SCVAL

 

Anthony  Bilic

10

Saratoga

SCVAL

9

Pean Saetern

11

Overfelt

BVAL

10

John Riffle

11

Christopher

MBL

11

Frankie Ramirez

11

Aptos

SCCAL

12

Chris Hendrickson

12

Fremont

SCVAL

13

Jose Tochez

12

Palo Alto

SCVAL

14

Alex Briano

11

Salinas

TCAL

15

Chris Nijmeh

12

Leland

BVAL

16

Connor Campbell

11

Santa Teresa

BVAL

15

Matt McConnon

11

Overfelt

BVAL

17

Joe Basler

11

Woodside

PAL

18

Oscar Carrasco

11

San Jose

BVAL

19

Blake Flores

10

Monterey

MBL

20

Justin Evans

12

Mitty

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Michael Whittaker (Monta Vista-SCVAL-11)

Nathaniel Barrett (Branham-BVAL-12)

Thomas Ramirez (Alisal-TCAL-11)

Benjamin Nesmenjanow (Willow Glen-BVAL-12)

Blake Flores (Monterey-MBL-10)

Connor Armi (King’s Academy-SCVAL-12)

Karnveer Gil (Homestead-SCVAL-11)

Mylo Stenstrom (Leigh-BVAL-10)

Joe Martinez (Prospect-BVAL-12)

Gabe Flores (Sacred Heart-WCAL)

 

 

 

 

 

215 POUNDS

1

**Ismael Sanchez

12

Silver Creek

BVAL

2

**Scott Brasil

12

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

3

Joe LaHerran

11

Bellarmine

WCAL

4

Javier Bustillos

12

San Benito

TCAL

5

Tim Glauninger

11

Serra

WCAL

6

Drake Smith

12

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

7

Ben Landauer

11

San Lorenzo V.

SCCAL

8

Allen Rojas

12

Lincoln

BVAL

9

Paul Hernandez

10

Los Altos

SCVAL

10

Christian Arriaga

12

Fremont

SCVAL

11

Will Basler

12

Woodside

PAL

12

Joel Newman

12

Monterey

MBL

13

Temoc Cervantes

11

SS Francisco

PAL

14

James Karasek

11

Pacific Grove

MTAL

15

Nick Lee

12

Leland

BVAL

16

Kevin Nguyen

12

Evergreen

BVAL

17

Gerald Omictic

12

North Salinas

TCAL

18

Cisero Lopez

12

Andrew Hill

BVAL

19

Nicholas Rayas

12

Overfelt

BVAL

20

Austin Escobedo

12

Menlo Atherton

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Joe Brunello (Bellarmine-WCAL-12)

Kyle Draper (Half Moon Bay-PAL-12)

Jeff Taluban (Palma-TCAL-12)

Joseph Tuiolosega (Seaside-MBL-11)

Riggs Powell (Aptos-SCCAL-11)

Deion Deng (Riordan-WCAL-11)

Dion Windom (Mitty-WCAL-11)

Navi Pannu (Christopher-MBL-9)

Dion Rollerson (Oak Grove-BVAL-11)

Josh Cervantes (Watsonville-MBL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

285 POUNDS

1

**Dominick Jackson

11

Homestead

SCVAL

2

Trevor Kelly

12

El Camino

PAL

3

Gustavo Ramirez

12

Sobrato

BVAL

4

Douglas Milani

12

Bellarmine

WCAL

5

**Brandon Pulealii

12

Palma

TCAL

6

Steve White

11

Christopher

MBL

7

Aaron Jelovic

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

8

Jonathan Tuiolosega

10

Seaside

MBL

9

Paea Tukuafu

12

Fremont

SCVAL

10

Kyle Rudolph

12

Serra

WCAL

11

Sam Mapa

12

St. Francis

WCAL

12

Jose Lara

11

Gilroy

TCAL

13

Marshall Houston

12

Harbor

SCCAL

14

Kenny Andrews

12

Silver Creek

BVAL

15

Saul Carillo

12

Watsonville

MBL

16

Arman Rahbar

12

Lynbrook

SCVAL

17

Patrick Munoz

10

James Lick

BVAL

18

Moises Avila

11

Salinas

TCAL

19

Ryan Gilmour

11

Monte Vista Chr.

MBL

20

Jairo Rocha

10

Overfelt

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Michael Nasmeh (Bellarmine-WCAL-12)

Hildev Manzure (Palma-TCAL-10)

Chris Anaya (No. Monterey County-MBL-12)

Juan Diaz (Del Mar-BVAL-11)

Joey Jimenez (King City-MTAL-11)

Ryan Rodrigues (Aptos-SCCAL-12)

Andrew Fuentes (Soledad-MTAL-12)

Joseph Jewell (Salinas-TCAL-11)

Jordan Chavis (Sequoia-PAL-12)

Joaquin Colin (Overfelt-BVAL-12)

 

 


 

TEAM RANKINGS

 

1

Gilroy

(TCAL)

204.5

2

St. Francis

(WCAL)

175.5

3

San Benito

(TCAL)

126.5

4

Bellarmine

(WCAL)

123.5

5

Alisal

(TCAL)

113.5

6

Cupertino

(SCVAL)

99.5

7

Serra

(WCAL)

91

8

Overfelt

(BVAL)

85

9

So. San Francisco

(PAL)

81.5

10

Los Gatos

(SCVAL)

68

11

El Camino

(PAL)

67.5

12

Oak Grove

(BVAL)

66.5

13

Palo Alto

(SCVAL)

61.5

14

Aptos

(SCCAL)

60

15

Riordan

(WCAL)

59.5

16

Homestead

(SCVAL)

56.5

17

San Lorenzo Valley

(SCCAL

52

18

Palma

(TCAL)

49.5

19

Half Moon Bay

(PAL)

49

20

Saratoga

(SCVAL)

47.5

21

Santa Teresa

(BVAL)

47.5

22

Silver Creek

(BVAL)

46.5

23

Christopher

(MBL)

45.5

24

Mt. Pleasant

(BVAL)

43

25

Harker School

(SCVAL)

41.5

26

Gunn

(SCVAL)

41

27

Live Oak

(BVAL)

40

28

Fremont

(SCVAL)

39.5

29

Sobrato

(BVAL)

35.5

30

Pacific Grove

(MTAL)

35.5

31

North Salinas

(TCAL)

33.5

32

James Lick

(BVAL)

32

33

Independence

(BVAL)

31

34

Menlo Atherton

(PAL)

30.5

35

Salinas

(TCAL)

30