CCS INDIVIDUAL AND TEAM RANKINGS

Last Updated: February 6, 2009

 

Visit http://www.ccsrank.com/mainpage.htm OR http://www.angelfire.com/ult/ccs/mainpage.htm

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. Remember that these rankings are designed for informational purposes only - true rankings can only be decided on the mat - and should be considered a “who’s who” list of top wrestlers in the Central Coast Section. As the season progresses, rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting - 1) head-to-head results; 2) returning CIF state medalist; 3) returning CCS medalist; 4) common opponents; 5) tournament placings; and 6) season record.

 

With a constant influx of head-to-heads and common opponents, these rankings will change quickly - and wrestlers will rise and fall accordingly throughout the course of the season. To insure accuracy, the rankings will be updated weekly, integrating the most recent tournament and dual meet results.

 

Wrestlers are placed in projected weight classes. STATE RANKINGS AS OF 2/2/2009.

 

* = returning CCS placer

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

 

103 lbs

1. *Michael Lim (El Camino-PAL-SR) – RANKED H.M. IN STATE

2. Paul Rodriguez (Oak Grove-BVAL-FR)

3. Kaelob Obien (Independence-BVAL-SO)

4. Alex Le (Seaside-MBL-SR)

5. Abel Rascon (Watsonville-MBL-SR)

6. Kenny Salcedo (San Benito-TCAL-SO)

7. Andre Vargas (Santa Teresa-BVAL-SO)

8. Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy-TCAL-SO)

9. Jacob Contreras (St. Francis-WCAL-SO)

10. Tyler Torcellias (Leigh-BVAL-FR)

11. Esteban Gonzalez (Overfelt-BVAL-SO)

12. Travis Roberts (Serra-WCAL-FR)

13. Alberto Farias (Salinas-TCAL-FR)

14. Tony Nguyen (Andrew Hill-BVAL-SR)

15. Chris Jimenez (Los Altos-SCVAL-FR)

16. Justin Runes (Bellarmine-WCAL-SR)

17. Johnny Alonzo (Alisal-TCAL-SO)

18. Alex Cervantes (Soledad-MTAL-SO)

19. Kyle Shelton (Sobrato-BVAL-SO)

20. Taylor Olsen (Santa Clara-SCVAL-JR)

 

Others:

George Sakkas (Cupertino-SCVAL-FR)

Michael Nguyen (Milpitas-SCVAL-FR)

Robbie Chen (Los Gatos-SCVAL-FR)

Joey Christopherson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-FR)

Michael Houston (Monterey-MBL-JR)

Roy Bracamonte (Evergreen-BVAL-JR)

Jeff Chu (Saratoga-SCVAL-SR)

Timo Karachristos (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-SR)

 

Notes: Removed Andrew Amaya (Silver Creek-BVAL-SR), formerly #2. He transferred to Evergreen H.S. Not sure if he is still wrestling.

 

112 lbs

1. *Jesse Delgado (Gilroy-TCAL-JR) – RANKED #2 IN STATE (119)

2. Jarron Ramirez (Palma-TCAL-SR)

3. *Nathan Nguyen (Saratoga-SCVAL-SR)

4. *Jordan Yamat (Silver Creek-BVAL-SR)

5. Jack Hogan (Los Gatos-SCVAL-SR)

6. Brian Ha (El Camino-PAL-JR)

7. *Jose Ruiz (Watsonville-MBL-JR)

8. Johnnie Nguyen (Andrew Hill-BVAL-JR)

9. Jeremiah Ramirez (King City-MTAL-SR)

10. Nhan Le (Independence-BVAL-SR)

11. Eric Serrano (Santa Clara-SCVAL-SR)

12. Jordan Benigno (Evergreen-BVAL-SR)

13. David Bazan (San Benito-TCAL-JR)

14. Mohammed Sharfi (Cupertino-SCVAL-SR)

15. Lawrence Combs (North Salinas-TCAL-FR)

16. Arash Bastanfard (Lynbrook-SCVAL-JR)

17. Keith Cheung (So. San Francisco-PAL-JR)

18. Warrick Africa (Fremont-SCVAL-JR)

19. Johnny Campos (Pajaro Valley-MBL-FR)

20. Nick Renteria (Salinas-TCAL-FR)

 

Others:

Brandon Dariano (Oak Grove-BVAL-SO)

RJ Raffanti (Bellarmine-WCAL-FR)

Arnold Shir (Milpitas-SCVAL-JR)

Franks Escajadillo (Oceana-PAL-JR)

Anthony Ortega (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-JR)

Johnny Aliotti (Monterey-MBL-SO)

John Facun (Fremont-SCVAL-JR)

Kayla Matsuda (James Lick-BVAL-SR)

Brandon Masoni (Willow Glen-BVAL-SO)

Kyle Young (Westmont-BVAL-FR)

Devin Brown (Pacific Grove-MTAL-SO)

Mark Avalos (Gonzalez-MTAL-SR)

 

119 lbs

1. Jorge Barajas (St. Francis-WCAL-FR)

2. *Junior Davila (San Benito-TCAL-JR)

3. Jeshua Aveno (Santa Teresa-BVAL-SR)

4. *Josh Go (Overfelt-BVAL-SR)

5. Willie Fox (Gilroy-TCAL-FR) – RANKED H.M. IN STATE (112)

6. Lendl Yanogacio (Milpitas-SCVAL-SR)

7. Richard Thompson (Andrew Hill-BVAL-SR)

8. Andy Kreidle (Los Gatos-SCVAL-JR)

9. Brian Santana (Prospect-BVAL-JR)

10. Tony Morales (Live Oak-BVAL-SR)

11. Armando Gala (Terra Nova-PAL-SR)

12. Kyle Wade (Aptos-SCCAL-JR)

13. Diego Santos (Greenfield-MTAL-SR)

14. Carmen Soriano (Gonzales-MTAL-SO)

15. Joseph Redmond (Sobrato-BVAL-SR)

16. Roland Abanico (Monterey-MBL-SR)

17. JP Rastrullo (Serra-WCAL-SR)

18. Johnny Mercado (Oak Grove-BVAL-JR)

19. Victor Hernandez (Piedmont Hills-BVAL-JR)

20. Cassidy Octavio (Bellarmine-WCAL-SO)

 

Others:

Nathan Napolitano (North Salinas-TCAL-SR)

Andy Phillips (Pacific Grove-MTAL-SO)

Chris Moreno (Alisal-TCAL-FR)

Mark Alcantara (Fremont-SCVAL-JR)

Sebastian Lopez (Silver Creek-BVAL-SO)

Alfred Murabito (Saratoga-SCVAL-FR)

Anthony Rivera (Half Moon Bay-PAL-FR)

Jorge Rodriguez (Cupertino-SCVAL-FR)

Tony Melano (No. Monterey County-MBL-SO)

Aaron Nakamura (Wilcox-SCVAL-SR)

 

125 lbs

1. *Martin Gonzalez (Gilroy-TCAL-SR) – RANKED #1 IN STATE

2. Blake Kastl (St. Francis-WCAL-FR) – RANKED H.M. IN STATE

3. *Nick Mazza (Riordan-WCAL-SR)

4. Anthonie Linares (Oak Grove-BVAL-SO)

5. Tin Pham (Santa Teresa-BVAL-SR)

6. Scott Chessin (Los Gatos-SCVAL-JR)

7. Edward Escobar (Gonzalez-MTAL-SR)

8. Morris Stevens (San Benito-TCAL-SR)

9. Matt Dong (Piedmont Hills-BVAL-SR)

10. Luis Cessa (Greenfield-MTAL-SO)

11. KC Silacci (Palma-TCAL-SR)

12. Nick Ochoa (Serra-WCAL-JR)

13. Alejandro Castillo (Independence-BVAL-SR)

14. Arturo Morado (Alisal-TCAL-SO)

15. Drew Johnson (Sobrato-BVAL-SR)

16. Garun Arustamov (Cupertino-SCVAL-SO)

17. Kamyar Sharifi (Santa Clara-SCVAL-SO)

18. Manual Pablo (Andrew Hill-BVAL-JR)

19. Yonatan Rotman (Gunn-SCVAL-SR)

20. Rodrigo Aguilar (Bellarmine-WCAL-SR) or Darryl Pea (Bellarmine-WCAL-SR)

 

Others:

Eddy Niiazawa (Alvarez-TCAL-SO)

Matt Fitzgerald (Menlo Atherton-PAL-SR)

Marc Joseph Ynostros (Overfelt-BVAL-FR) or Nicky Cruz (Overfelt-BVAL-SR)

Josh Caldwell (Terra Nova-PAL-SR)

Marco Rosales (Soledad-MTAL-SR)

Joey Gomez (Monterey-MBL-SR)

Andrew Perez (Mitty-WCAL-SR)

Abe Scher (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-JR)

 

130 lbs

1. *Al Quenga (Overfelt-BVAL-SR) – RANKED H.M. IN STATE

2. *Arthur Olivares (Oak Grove-BVAL-SR) – RANKED H.M. IN STATE

3. *Rodney Balajadia (Gilroy-TCAL-JR)

4. Brandon Lozada (Terra Nova-PAL-SR)

5. Jesse Vera (Soledad-MTAL-JR)

6. Sam Hopkins (St. Francis-WCAL-FR)

7. Ethan Ruby (Bellarmine-WCAL-JR)

8. John Tran (Silver Creek-BVAL-SR)

9. Marcel Schwager (Los Gatos-SCVAL-SR)

10. Luis Ramirez (Fremont-SCVAL-SR)

11. Zack Rodriguez (San Benito-TCAL-SO)

12. Trevor Borello (Leigh-BVAL-SR)

13. Alex Williams (Piedmont Hills-BVAL-SR)

14. Nhan Phan (Seaside-MBL-JR)

15. Travis DuBridge (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-SR)

16. Mark Dietrich (Prospect-BVAL-JR)

17. Reda Aboulhouda (Cupertino-SCVAL-SO)

18. Jared Roberts (Serra-WCAL-SR)

19. Justin Hazen (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-SR)

20. Yutaro Hirayama (Westmont-BVAL-SR)

 

Others:

Wes Barone (Mitty-WCAL-JR)

Cameron Tognetti (King City-MTAL-JR)

Jack Sakai (Palo Alto-SCVAL-JR)

Stephen Mayer (Pacific Grove-MTAL-SR)

Michael Nordby (Pioneer-BVAL-SR)

Chris McCallaCreay (Harker-SCVAL-SO)

Jordan Servito (Lynbrook-SCVAL-FR)

Chase Norman (No. Monterey County-MBL-SO)

 

135 lbs

1. *Nick Cano (St. Francis-WCAL-SO) – RANKED H.M. IN STATE

2. Shohei Takagi (Prospect-BVAL-SR)

3. Albert Gaxiola (Mitty-WCAL-SR)

4. David Laone (Bellarmine-WCAL-SR)

5. Marcus Gebhardt (San Mateo-PAL-SR)

6. Stefan Weidemann (Gunn-SCVAL-SO)

7. Omri Rahmil (Los Gatos-SCVAL-JR)

8. Joe Johnson (Fremont-SCVAL-JR)

9. Geo Coehlo (San Benito-TCAL-SR)

10. Dominic Raffin (Willow Glen-BVAL-JR)

11. Michael Boucher (Homestead-SCVAL-SR)

12. Erez Arnon (Palo Alto-SCVAL-SR)

13. Gernel Seisa (El Camino-PAL-SR)

14. Dio Cerda (Salinas-TCAL-SR)

15. Jacques White (Andrew Hill-BVAL-JR)

16. Josh Topete (The King's Academy-SCVAL-SR)

17. Xavier Sanchez (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-SR)

18. Frederico Rosiles (No. Monterey County-MBL-SO)

19. Tyler Cleveland (Santa Teresa-BVAL-SR)

20. Aaron Marquez (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-JR)

 

Others:

Emanuel Tapia (Alisal-TCAL-JR)

Angel Ortega (Oak Grove-BVAL-JR)

Zach Barry (Lincoln-BVAL-SR)

Kyle Clark (Saratoga-SCVAL-FR)

Andy Dinh (Westmont-BVAL-JR)

AJ Montiel (Monterey-MBL-SR)

Jorge Andrade (Wilcox-SCVAL-JR)

Mike Heraz (Soledad-MTAL-FR)

Jackson Heath (Homestead-SCVAL-JR)

 

140 lbs

1. *Cody Rodebaugh (San Lorenzo Valley-SCCAL-JR) – RANKED #3 IN STATE

2. *Evan Crockett (Silver Creek-BVAL-SR)

3. Chase McDowell (Bellarmine-WCAL-SR)

4. Steven Fernandez (Live Oak-BVAL-JR)

5. Manny Mendoza (Alvarez-TCAL-JR)

6. Casey Johnson (Fremont-SCVAL-JR)

7. Dylan Gorman (Gunn-SCVAL-SR)

8. Noah Feldstein (Palo Alto-SCVAL-SR)

9. Ian Messaros (Cupertino-SCVAL-SO)

10. Luis Mitre (Overfelt-BVAL-JR)

11. Stephen Borba (San Benito-TCAL-SR)

12. Luis Vargas (Willow Glen-BVAL-SR)

13. Garrett Duarte (St. Francis-WCAL-SR)

14. Jonathan Gonzalez (Santa Teresa-BVAL-SO)

15. Diego Gaxiola (Mitty-WCAL-FR)

16. Nathan Fuller (Monterey-MBL-SR)

17. Ryan Sarmiento (Palma-TCAL-FR) or Cy Gollnick (Palma-TCAL-SR)

18. Mike Chavez (Watsonville-MBL-JR)

19. Bryan Gomes (Serra-WCAL-JR)

20. Lambert Nguyen (Milpitas-SCVAL-SR)

 

Others:

Jordan Waite (Saratoga-SCVAL-SO) or Sam Mulholland-Wong (Saratoga-SCVAL-SO)

Justin Harrison (Sobrato-BVAL-SR)

Matthew Healy (Homestead-SCVAL-JR)

Adam Rosso (Gilroy-TCAL-JR)

Diego Contreras (Woodside-PAL-SR)

Kody Gluhan (Aptos-SCCAL-SR)

Jason Stone (El Camino-PAL-SO)

Pierce Lobban (Sobrato-BVAL-SR)

 

145 lbs

1. Josh Ramirez (San Benito-TCAL-SR) – RANKED H.M. IN STATE

2. *Vincent Aboytes (Gilroy-TCAL-JR) – RANKED H.M. IN STATE

3. *John Maschio (Monterey-MBL-SR)

4. Bassel Lufti (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-SR)

5. Adam Pilkington (Bellarmine-WCAL-JR)

6. Sean McVannel (Salinas-TCAL-SR)

7. *Joe Basco (Palma-TCAL-SR)

8. Sean Valle (Watsonville-MBL-SR)

9. Jose Rodriguez (North Salinas-TCAL-SR)

10. Roberto Alcazar (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-SR)

11. Jon McCarthy (Mitty-WCAL-JR)

12. Garrett Kiene (Fremont-SCVAL-JR)

13. Clayton Post (Gunn-SCVAL-SR)

14. Shafa Baniani (St. Francis-WCAL-SR)

15. Jason Ino (Wilcox-SCVAL-SR)

16. David Silver (Prospect-BVAL-SR)

17. Victor Saldana (Overfelt-BVAL-JR)

18. Richard Macklin (Saratoga-SCVAL-SR)

19. Ray Jacob Jimenez (James Lick-BVAL-FR)

20. Joe Buckley (Los Altos-SCVAL-JR)

 

Others:

Ryan Oshima (Palo Alto-SCVAL-FR)

Niko Larot (So. San Francisco-PAL-SR)

Colin Yballa (Burlingame-PAL-SR)

Jacob Kaplan (Terra Nova-PAL-SR)

Dan Chaid (Santa Teresa-BVAL-FR)

Scott Martin (Cupertino-SCVAL-SR)

Maycen Gillespie (Sobrato-BVAL-JR)

Oscar Mendez (Alisal-TCAL-FR)

 

152 lbs

1. *Jasper Loren (Saratoga-SCVAL-SR)

2. Michael Ciccarelli (King City-MTAL-JR)

3. Mike Sarmiento (Palma-TCAL-JR)

4. Steve Touba (Serra-WCAL-SR)

5. Ismael Sanchez (Silver Creek-BVAL-SO)

6. Kyle Venell (Prospect-BVAL-JR)

7. Benjamin Torricier (Gilroy-TCAL-SO)

8. Tristan Raisch (St. Francis-WCAL-SR)

9. Anthony Ledesma (Watsonville-MBL-SR)

10. Scott Nowak (Bellarmine-WCAL-SR)

11. Gurmukh Singh (Cupertino-SCVAL-JR)

12. Herman Artega (Monterey-MBL-SR)

13. Max Simon (Palo Alto-SCVAL-SR)

14. Duncan Tormey (Los Altos-SCVAL-SR)

15. Frank Mello (Santa Teresa-BVAL-SR)

16. Ryan Brewer (Sobrato (BVAL-JR)

17. Monet Goldman (Fremont-SCVAL-JR)

18. Arsen Stus (El Camino-PAL-SR)

19. Josh Fontaine (San Benito-TCAL-SR)

20. Nikolas Gutierrez (Burlingame-PAL-SO)

 

Others:

Matthew Bordbari (Gunn-SCVAL-SR)

Dante Guzman (Salinas-TCAL-JR)

Andy Rios (Wilcox-SCVAL-JR)

Matt Flemming (No. Monterey County-MBL-JR)

David Lee (Monterey-MBL-SR)

Armando Gonzalez (Overfelt-BVAL-SO)

Rami Mogannam (So. San Francisco-PAL-SR)

Cesar Fernandez (Oak Grove-BVAL-JR)

Taylor Adams (Terra Nova-PAL-SR)

 

160 lbs

1. *Dominic Kastl (St. Francis-WCAL-JR) – RANKED H.M. IN STATE

 2. *Travis Edwards (Monterey-MBL-JR) – RANKED H.M. IN STATE

3. Patrick Sheehan (Palo Alto-SCVAL-SR) – RANKED H.M. IN STATE

4. *Enrique Lucatero (San Benito-TCAL-SR)

5. Enrique Calderon (Los Altos-SCVAL-SR)

6. Matt Thalin (The King's Academy-SCVAL-SR)

7. Sebastien Chene (Leigh-BVAL-JR)

8. Logan Kellogg (San Lorenzo Valley-SCCAL-SO)

9. Jesus Torres (Overfelt-BVAL-JR)

10. Eric Ochoa (King City-MTAL-JR)

11. Ezra Calumpit (Evergreen-BVAL-SR)

12. Kenny La (Fremont-SCVAL-SR)

13. Brian Butruce (Westmont-BVAL-SR)

14. Juan Haro (Alisal-TCAL-SR)

15. Fred Dwyer (Capuchino-PAL-SR)

16. Tyler Hernandez (Silver Creek-BVAL-JR)

17. Carlos Navarro (Watsonville-MBL-SO)

18. Jeremy Mitchell (Bellarmine-WCAL-JR)

19. Marty Rayburn (Aptos-SCCAL-JR)

20. Dylan Keel (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-SO)

 

Others:

Hubert Tsai (Los Gatos-SCVAL-JR)

Bobby Marshall (Serra-WCAL-SR)

Paul Rechsteiner (Sacred Heart-WCAL-SR)

Nick Abulencia (Palma-TCAL-JR)

Mark Simpkins (Terra Nova-PAL-JR)

John Blanchette (Gunn-SCVAL-SR)

Robert Edwards (Half Moon Bay-PAL-SR)

Nathan Huey (El Camino-PAL-SO)

Caleb Garcia (Harbor-SCCAL-JR)

 

171 lbs

1. Omar Al-Helew (Santa Teresa-BVAL-SR)

2. Jason Lucchetti (Terra Nova-PAL-SR)

3. Jordan Rivera (Prospect-BVAL-JR)

4. Rob Riedler (King City-MTAL-SR)

5. Zack Blumenfeld (Gunn-SCVAL-SR)

6. Martin Alvarez (Cupertino-SCVAL-JR)

7. Jameson Jackson (St. Francis-WCAL-SR)

8. Raul Rauda (So. San Francisco-PAL-SR)

9. Anthony Mitchell (Bellarmine-WCAL-SR)

10. Kenny Amezcua (Wilcox-SCVAL-SR)

11. Jeff Tran (Milpitas-SCVAL-JR)

12. Devan Santos (Palma-TCAL-SR)

13. Jesus Vega (Soledad-MTAL-JR)

14. Chris Sanchez (N. Salinas-TCAL-JR)

15. Hector Rojas (Alvarez-TCAL-SR)

16. Juliano DiSimone (No. Monterey County-MBL-JR)

17. Mike Penyascek (Gilroy-TCAL-SRv)

18. Mark Yeghiazarian (Burlingame-PAL-SR)

19. Kyle Deering (Monterey-MBL-SR)

20. Felix Lugo (Fremont-SCVAL-JR)

 

Others:

Eduardo Tovar (San Benito-TCAL-JR)

Kevin Tsou (Los Altos-SCVAL-SR)

John Phan (Santa Clara-SCVAL-SR)

Nick Bruno (Mitty-WCAL-SR)

Peter Whitney (Serra-WCAL-SR)\

Holden Sparacino (Saratoga-SCVAL-SR)

Ryan O'Hara (Hillsdale-PAL-JR)

Albert Mosley (Riordan-WCAL-SR)

Sukhraj Sohal (Los Gatos-SCVAL-JR)

Roberto Gonzalez (Overfelt-BVAL-SO)

 

189 lbs

1. *Zach Jimenez (Palma-TCAL-SR) – RANKED H.M. IN STATE

2. *Peipe James (Valley Christian-WCAL-SR)

3. *Maisson Davis (Hillsdale-PAL-JR)

4. William Eleazer (Aragon-PAL-SR)

5. Ivan Fernandez (Monterey-MBL-SR)

6. Alan Yen (Saratoga-SCVAL-JR)

7. Jarvis Subia (Oak Grove-BVAL-SR)

8. Tony Oreglia (Bellarmine-WCAL-SR)

9. Danny DeAlba (Serra-WCAL-SR)

10. Dylan Johns (Los Gatos-SCVAL-SR)

11. Matt Tanaka (St. Francis-WCAL-JR)

12. Hayden Mason (Santa Teresa-BVAL-SR)

13. Scott Campbell (Prospect-BVAL-JR)

14. Michael Cullen (Palo Alto-SCVAL-SO)

15. Mitchell Castro (Wilcox-SCVAL-JR)

16. Kyle Goodner (Piedmont Hills-BVAL-JR)

17. Geren Pele (Lynbrook-SCVAL-JR)

18. Alfonso Martinez (Salinas-TCAL-SR)

19. John Velez (Aptos-SCCAL-JR)

20. Antonio Castillo (Watsonville-MBL-SO)

 

Others:

Cesar Coronado (Alisal-TCAL-SR)

Rafael Anaya (Sobrato-BVAL-SO)

Steven Rhodes (Woodside-PAL-SR)

Ben Oliver (Fremont-SCVAL-SR)

Andrew Schuchard (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-JR)

Parker Chambers (Burlingame-PAL-SR)

Doug Tomlinson (Los Altos-SCVAL-JR)

Christian Pansoy (Branham-BVAL)

 

Notes: Added Peipe James (Valley Christian-WCAL-SR) to list; sources say he will return to wrestling next week.

 

215 lbs

1. *Drew Meulman (St. Francis-WCAL-JR) – RANKED #2 IN STATE

2. *Hunter Baird (Palma-TCAL-SR)

3. George Dunlap (Soquel-SCCAL-SR)

4. Rustin Mayorga (El Camino-PAL-SR)

5. Gabriel Garnett (Terra Nova-PAL-SR)

6. Jacob Carlos (Burlingame-PAL-SR)

7. Juniel Morales (Oak Grove-BVAL-JR)

8. Martin Garcia (San Benito-TCAL-SR)

9. Jose Sancen (Soledad-MTAL-JR)

10. Andy Ruvalcaba (Alisal-TCAL-SO)

11. Carl Vitek (Santa Teresa-BVAL-SO)

12. Scott Brasil (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-SO)

13. Fabien Laredo (Gilroy-TCAL-SR)

14. Donovan Jackson (Monterey-MBL-SR)

15. Hector Cristobal (Fremont-SCVAL-JR)

16. Spencer Havens (Los Gatos-SCVAL-SR)

17. Raymond Boales (Saratoga-SCVAL-SR)

18. Rodney Mendoza (Overfelt-BVAL-JR)

19. Isaac Fausto (Alvarez-TCAL-SR)
20. Jack Schindler (Sacred Heart-WCAL-SR)

 

Others:

Ethan Snyder (Prospect-BVAL-SR)

Colton Cori (N. Monterey County-MBL-SR)

Chris Watkins (Branham-BVAL-JR)

Mitch Campbell (Woodside-PAL-SR)

Matt Mokry (Bellarmine-WCAL-SR)

 

285 lbs

1. *Richard Segovia (Silver Creek-BVAL-SR) – RANKED #5 IN STATE

2. *Luis Barragan (Gilroy-TCAL-JR) – RANKED #6 IN STATE

3. *Evan Swenson (Palma-TCAL-SR)

4. *Chris Tozer (Valley Christian-WCAL-SR) – RANKED #7 IN STATE

5. *Max Lohr (Pacific Grove-MTAL-JR)

6. *Brian Newell (Sequoia-PAL-JR)

7. Graham Paterson (Monta Vista-SCVAL-SR)

8. Ben Duca (Riordan-WCAL-SR)

9. Chris Karabats (Fremont-SCVAL-JR)

10. Phil Park (Gunn-SCVAL-SR)

11. Brendan Brecheen (Santa Teresa-BVAL-SR)

12. Emmanuel Scott (Evergreen-BVAL-SR)

13. Tony Lozano (Oak Grove-BVAL-JR)

14. Trevor Kelly (El Camino-PAL-SO)

15. Albert Alvarez (James Lick-BVAL-JR)

16. Thomas Avila (Alisal-TCAL-JR)

17. James Gonzalez (Serra-WCAL-SR)

18. Daniel Musika (Milpitas-SCVAL-SR)

19. Charlie Hohenschuh (Burlingame-PAL-JR)

20. Tiulipe Mapa (St. Francis-WCAL-SO)

 

Others:

AJ Castillo (Palo Alto-SCVAL-JR)

Adam Davis (San Benito-TCAL-JR)

Miguel Garcia (Pajaro Valley-MBL-SR)

Anthony Lamport (Terra Nova-PAL-JR)

Wes Bollinger (Los Gatos-SCVAL-JR)

Gabe Kryst (Soquel-SCCAL-SR)

Lawrence Meeks (Lincoln-BVAL-SR)

 

 

TEAM RANKINGS

1. Gilroy (TCAL) – RANKED #5 IN STATE

2. St. Francis (WCAL) – RANKED #12 IN STATE

3. San Benito (TCAL)

4. Palma (TCAL)

5. Silver Creek (BVAL)

6. Bellarmine (WCAL)

7. Oak Grove (BVAL)

8. Santa Teresa (BVAL)

9. Monterey (MBL)

10. Los Gatos (SCVAL)

11. Saratoga (SCVAL)

12. Prospect (BVAL)

13. Overfelt (BVAL)

14. Fremont (SCVAL)

15. King City (MTAL)

16. El Camino (PAL)

17. Serra (WCAL)

18. Palo Alto (SCVAL)

19. Gunn (SCVAL)

20. San Lorenzo Valley (SCCAL)

21. Terra Nova (PAL)

22. Watsonville (MBL)

23. Independence (BVAL)

24. Valley Christian (WCAL)

25. Riordan (WCAL)

26. Alisal (TCAL)

27. Cupertino (SCVAL)

28. Los Altos (SCVAL)

29. Andrew Hill (BVAL)

30. Salinas (TCAL)