CCS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
FEBRUARY 3, 2011

 

103 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Isaiah Locsin

Live Oak

BVAL

9

1st McNair Invite (112)

1st Webber Lawson (112)

1st Reno TOC (OW)

3rd Doc Buchanan

4th Temecula Valley Invite

1st Overfelt Classic (OW, 112)

 

2

Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

Gilroy

TCAL

10

4th Chukchansi (112)

2nd Reno TOC

6th Doc Buchanan

1st Mid Cals

1st Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

3

Jimmie Lopez

Christopher

MBL

9

1st Lynn Dyche

1st Apple Cider Classic

1st Bert Mar Invite (OW)

2nd Mid Cals

 

4

Sean Summers

St. Francis

WCAL

10

2nd Newark Rotary

4th Curt Mettler Invite

3rd Bash Mission Oak

3rd Cupertino Memorial (112)

3-2 Temecula Valley

3rd Overfelt Classic

 

5

Ramon Zaccarias

Aptos

SCCAL

9

5th Coast Classic (112)

1st Lawrence Miller

3-2 Qtrs. Mid Cals

4th Overfelt Classic

 

6

Johnny Alonzo

Alisal

TCAL

12

4th Webber Lawson (112)

6th Coast Classic (112)

4-2 T12 Sierra Nevada

2nd Apple Cider Classic

2nd Kern County Invite

5th Mid Cals

’10: 2nd TCAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

’09: 3rd TCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (103)

’08: 4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

7

Santosh Swaminathan

Harker

SCVAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

2nd Coast Classic

1st Cupertino Memorial

2nd Jiim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 5th CCS (103)

’09: 7th SCVAL (103)

’08: 7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

8

Brijesh Patel

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

6th Pete Duca Invite

8th Curt Mettler Invite

2-2 Sierra Nevada

1-2 Cupertino Memorial (112)

0-1 Five Counties

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial

’10: 2nd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

9

Gabriel Espino

North Salinas

TCAL

10

0-2 Coast Classic (112)

7th Apple Cider Classic

2nd Bert Mar Invite

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

 

10

Hunter Rehbein

Palma

TCAL

10

1st Peninsula Invite

1st Coast Classic

0-2 Sierra Nevada

2nd Cupertino Memorial

1st Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

5th Overfelt Classic

 

11

Anthony Gatto

San Benito

TCAL

10

3-2 Fehlman Duals (112)

1-2 MS Los Banos (112)

3-2 Lemoore Deliddo (112)

3-2 Apple Cider Classic (112)

4-2 Mid Cals

’10: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

12

Kevin Yanes

King City

MTAL

12

2nd Webber Lawson

4th Jim Root Classic

1-2 CIT Morro Bay

’10: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

13

Marlon Diokno

El Camino

PAL

10

0-2 Peninsula Invite (112)

7th Golden Gate (112)

3rd Piner Tournament (112)

3rd Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

 

14

Candace Lee

Gunn

SCVAL

9

5th Cupertino Memorial

0-2 Mid Cals

 

15

Alvin Nguyen

Silver Creek

BVAL

9

6th Cupertino Memorial

4-2 Mid Cals

7th Overfelt Classic

 

16

Elvin Labucay

Santa Clara

SCVAL

9

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

 

17

Logan Graham

Salinas

TCAL

9

4-2 Mid Cals

8th Overfelt Classic

 

18

Abraham Ybarra

Gonzales

MTAL

9

3rd Apple Cider Classic

3rd Bert Mar Invite

2-2 Mid cals

 

19

Spencer Boling

Half Moon Bay

PAL

9

2nd Peninsula Invite

1-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Mat Classic

5th Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

 

20

Kevin Edington

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

10

3rd Peninsula Invite

4th Webber Lawson

1-2 Coast Classic

1-1 Mat Classic

7th Albany Invite

1-2 Dawn 2 Dusk

 

-

Adrian Alonzo

Alisal

TCAL

9

3rd Webber Lawson

5th Coast Classic

4th Dawn 2 Dusk

Behind teammate #6-J. Alonzo

-

Jarmin Runes

Bellarmine

WCAL

9

3rd Cupertino Memorial

Behind teammate #8-B. Patel

-

Jennifer Espinoza

San Benito

TCAL

11

3-2 McLane Duals

4-1 Fehlman Duals

3-2 MS Los Banos

5th Bert Mar Invite

Behind teammate #11-A. Gatto

-

Brandon Jew

Riordan

WCAL

11

3rd Golden Gate

0-2 Big Valley Classic

0-2 Puma Classic

’10: 6th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

-

Anthony Andrighetto

Menlo Atherton

PAL

9

5th Golden Gate Invite

5th Apple Cider Classic

0-2 Mid Cals

6th Mountain Clash

 

-

Sabreena Shelton

Santa Teresa

BVAL

11

6th American River Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

 

-

Vinay Rao

Cupertino

SCVAL

10

0-2 Cupertino Memorial

6th Overfelt Classic

 

-

Andre LaFosse

Westmont

BVAL

9

1-2 Webber Lawson (112)

3-2 Apple Cider (112)

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

 

 

OTHERS

Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy-TCAL-12)

NO GO

Manny Borrego (Terra Nova-PAL-10): 1st PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (103) in ‘10

Anthony Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-10)

 

 

112 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Paul Fox

Gilroy

TCAL

9

3rd Chukchansi (119)

2-2 Reno TOC (119)

7th Doc Buchanan (119)

7th Temecula Valley (119)

1st Mid Cals (OW, 119)

1st Overfelt Classic (119)

 

2

Daniel Polanco

St. Francis

WCAL

11

3rd Curt Mettler (119)

1st Cupertino Memorial (119)

0-2 Temecula Valley

2nd Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

3

Paul Rodriguez

Oak Grove

BVAL

11

5th Chukchansi (119)

2nd Sierra Nevada

2-2 Big Valley Classic (119)

’09: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

4

Pablo Rodriguez

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

11

1st Lynn Dyche (119)

6th Lou Bronzan Invite (119)

2nd Apple Cider Classic (119)

2nd Jim Root Classic (119)

5th Dream Invitational

2nd Mid Cals

3rd Overfelt Classic

’10: 4th BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (112)

5

Kenny Salcedo

San Benito

TCAL

12

4-1 McLane Duals (125)

5-0 Fehlman Duals (125)

1st MS Los Banos (119, OW)

0-2 Doc Buchanan (119)

2nd Bert Mar Invite (119)

3rd Mid Cals

’09: 1st TCAL, 6th CCS (103)

6

Edwardo Lopez

Alisal

TCAL

11

2nd Webber Lawson (125)

2nd Coast Classic (119)

2-2 Sierra Nevada (119)

3/4th Apple Cider Classic (119)

5th Kern County Invite

4th Mid Cals

’10: 1st TCAL, 6th CCS (112)

7

Michael Kraft

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

10

2nd Peninsula Invite

2nd Webber Lawson

2nd Coast Classic

1st Apple Cider Classic

5th Mid Cals

4th Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st SCCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (103)

8

Esteban Gonzalez

Overfelt

BVAL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi (119)

3-2 Lou Bronzan (119)

3-2 T12 El Cajon Invite

3rd Apple Cider Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

5/6th Overfelt Classic

’09: 3rd BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (103)

9

Martin Martinez

Palma

TCAL

9

2nd Peninsula Invite (119)

3rd Lynn Dyche (119)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

3/4th Apple Cider Classic (119)

2nd Jim Root Classic

3-2 Qtrs. Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

 

10

Bobby St. Pierre

Soquel

SCCAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

5/6th Apple Cider (119)

3rd Jim Root Classic

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

’10: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’09: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

11

Chris Jimenez

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

1st Falcon Invite (119)

1st Green and Gold

2nd Bill Martell Invite

6th Mat Classic; I-D

5th Albany Invite

2nd Mountain clash

 

12

Jason Mendel

Harker

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson (119)

6th Coast Classic (119)

4th Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

’09: 6th SCVAL (112)

13

Alfredo Salas

Gonzales

MTAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (119)

2nd Webber Lawson (119)

1st Lynn Dyche (OW)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

2nd Apple Cider Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

14

Chris Lopez

Pioneer

BVAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite

5th Bay Area Invite

2-2 Qtrs. Lou Bronzan

1-2 Jim Root Classic; I-D

 

15

Daniel Contreras

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

8th Lou Bronzan Invite

1st Bert Mar Invite

2-2 Mid Cals

 

16

Gunner Biersdorff

Leigh

BVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson (119)

6th Cupertino Memorial (119)

5th Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

3-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

17

Brenton Yu

SS Francisco

PAL

12

7th Peninsula Invite (119)

1-1 Mat Classic

1-1 Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st PAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

18

Luis Cruz

King City

MTAL

11

5th Webber Lawson (119)

2-2 Coast Classic

7th Jim Root Classic

2-2 CIT Morro Bay

 

19

Greg Martinez

North Salinas

TCAL

10

0-2 Coast Classic (119)

3-2 Apple Cider Classic (119)

5th Bert Mar Invite (119)

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

’10: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

20

Adrian Garcia

Monta Vista

SCVAL

12

0-2 Zinkin Classic

6th Webber Lawson

1st Cupertino Memorial

0-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic

 

 

Nick Busby

Palma

TCAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite

1-2 Coast Classic

2nd Lynn Dyche

2nd Cupertino Memorial

Behind teammate #9-M. Martinez

’10: 4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

’09: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

 

Bryan Gomes

Sobrato

BVAL

11

8th Golden Gate Invite (119)

2nd Lynn Dyche (119)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (119)

6th Bert Mar Invite (119)

2-2 Mid Cals

 

 

Dante Biagini

Riordan

WCAL

9

3-2 Qtrs. Mid Cals

 

 

Jeff Berner

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (119)

2-2 Mat Classic (119)

2-2 Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals; I-D

2-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd PAL (103)

 

Raul Meza

Christopher

MBL

9

7th Lynn Dyche

4th Apple Cider Classic

2nd Bert Mar Invite

3-2 Mid Cals; I-D

 

 

Aneesh Samudra

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (119)

2-2 Golden Gate

5th Cupertino Memorial

0-2 Jim Root Classic

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

 

Antonio Foti

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

3-2 Freedom Duals

6th Jim Root Classic

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

’10: 5/6th BVAL (103)

 

Kyle Downs

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

0-2 Webber Lawson (119)

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103)

 

Cady Chessin

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

5th Webber Lawson

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

6th Cupertino Memorial

’10: 1st Girls CCS (98)

 

Joe Kochevar

Carmel

MTAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

8th Golden Gate

6th Apple Cider Classic

7th Jim Root Classic

0-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

 

John Porter

Aptos

SCCAL

11

4th Peninsula Invite

1-2 Webber Lawson (119)

1-2 Coast Classic (119)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (119)

2-2 Mid Cals

0-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 3rd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

’09: 4th SCCAL (103)

 

OTHERS

Nico Guerrero (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-9): 1-2 Coast Classic; 7/8th Apple Cider Classic

Dixon Hoffet (Sacred Heart-WCAL-10): 1-2 Peninsula (119); 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘10

Moses Gala (Terra Nova-PAL): 0-2 Peninsula Invite

Steve Gatchalian (El Camino-PAL-11): 6th Piner Tournament (119); 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘10

NO GO

Abraham Espinoza (Alvarez-TCAL-10): 3rd TCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (103) in ‘10

Erick Carrasco (Independence-BVAL-11): 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ’10

 

 

119 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Kaelob Obien

Independence

BVAL

12

1st Jim Root Classic

1st Dream Invitational

3rd Mid Cals

1st Mountain Clash (OW)

’10: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (112)

’09: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

’08 3rd BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103)

2

Alexis Arciga

Overfelt

BVAL

11

2nd Overfelt Classic

’10: 3rd BVAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (112)

’09: 6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

3

Travis Roberts

Serra

WCAL

11

1st Peninsula Invite (125)

3rd Lou Bronzan

4-2 T12 Sierra Nevada

1st Mat Classic (125)

3/4th Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st WCAL, 5th CCS (112)

’09: 1st WCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (103)

4

Victor Olmos

Gilroy

TCAL

9

4th Chukchansi (125)

1st Apple Cider Classic

1st Bert Mar Invite (OW)

5th Mid Cals

3/4th Overfelt Classic

 

5

Andre Delagnes

Menlo-Atherton

PAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (125)

1st Golden Gate (125)

1st Apple Cider Classic (125)

4th Dream Invitational (125)

8th Mid Cals (125)

2nd Mountain Clash

’10: 2nd PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd PAL (119)

6

Robb Rodriguez

San Benito

TCAL

10

4-1 McLane Duals

4-1 Fehlman Duals

1-2 MS Los Banos (125)

2-2 Lemoore Deliddo  (125)

5/6th Apple Cider Classic (125)

4th Mid Cals

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

7

Kevin Convissar

Homestead

SCVAL

11

5th Cupertino Memorial (125)

2nd Jim Root Classic (125)

5th Dream Invitational (125)

7th Mid Cals

’10: 3/4th SCVAL, 5th CCS (119)

8

George Sakkas

Cupertino

SCVAL

11

3rd Newark Rotary

2nd Golden Gate

8th Zinkin Classic

2nd Cupertino Memorial

7th CIT Morro Bay

5/6th Overfelt Classic

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (112)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (103)

9

Joey

Christopherson

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite (130)

4th Webber Lawson (130)

4th Coast Classic (130)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (130)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (130)

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

10

Kenji Young

Westmont

BVAL

10

4th Webber Lawson (125)

1st Lynn Dyche (125)

7/8th Apple Cider Classic (125)

2nd Lawrence Miller

5/6th Overfelt Classic

’10: 5/6th BVAL (112)

11

Sebastian Lopez

Silver Creek

BVAL

12

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (125)

4th Cupertino Memorial (125)

1-1 Five Counties

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Clasic

’10: 5/6th BVAL (119)

’09: 8th BVAL (119)

12

Duc Doan

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

3rd Golden Gate (125)

3rd Bert Mar Invite

3-2 Mid Cals

’10: 1st BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

13

Andres Vargas

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

4-1 Freedom Duals

2nd American River Classic

’10: 5/6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’09: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

14

Eric Cramer

Gunn

SCVAL

10

3rd Coast Classic

3rd Cupertino Memorial

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

’10: 8th SCVAL (112)

15

Josh Gonzalez

Palma

TCAL

12

5th Coast Classic

2-2 Sierra Nevada

4th Cupertino Memorial

3-2 Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

’10: 3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

’09: 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

16

Jacob Contreras

St. Francis

WCAL

11

5th Curt Mettler (112)

8th Bash Mission Oak (112)

5th Cupertino Memorial

2-2 Overfelt Classic

’09: 2nd WCAL (103)

17

Devin Brown

Pacific Grove

MTAL

12

2nd Lynn Dyche (125)

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

3rd Jim Root Classic

1st Dawn 2 Dusk

’10: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 1st MTAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

18

Alberto Farias

Salinas

TCAL

11

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (125)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

7/8th Overfelt Classic

’10: 6th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

19

Chris Moreno

Alisal

TCAL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (125)

0-2 Sierra Nevada (125)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (125)

3-2 Kern County Invite

3-2 Mid Cals

2nd Dawn 2 Dusk

’10: 3rd TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

20

Conor Stanton

Aragon

PAL

12

5th Peninsula Invite (125)

4th Golden Gate (125)

Cons. A Cupertino Mem. (125)

2-2 Mid Cals

3-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

’09: 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

 

Ricky Condon

Burlingame

PAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite (125)

3/4th Mat Classic

3-2 Overfelt Classic

 

 

Carlos Anaya

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

9

1-2 Grizz at Central (125)

2-2 Zinkin Classic (125)

7/8th Apple Cider Classic

0-2 Mid Cals

 

 

John Facun

Fremont

SCVAL

12

0-2 Webber Lawson (125)

2-2 Coast Classic

Cons A. Cupertino Memorial

1-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 5/6th SCVAL (119)

’08: 6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

 

Cameron

Mostafazedah

Pioneer

BVAL

12

5th Bay Area Invite (125)

6th Albany Invite

2-2 Overfelt Classic (125)

 

 

Jacob Jagelski

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

4-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

0-2 Cupertino Memorial

3-2 CIT Morro Bay

1-2 Overfelt Classic

 

 

Zachary Hansen

Saratoga

SCVAL

10

4th Peninsula Invite

2-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

1-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

 

Nathan Zuraek

Sacred Heart

WCAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite (125)

6th Golden Gate

0-2 Lou Bronzan Invite

’09: 1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

 

Daniel Kraft

San Lorenzo V.

SCCAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite

4th Webber Lawson

0-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

1-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (103)

 

Grant Margerum

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

10

1-2 Peninsula Invite

6th Webber Lawson

2-2 Coast Classic

2-1 Mat Classic

0-2 Albany Invite

3rd Dawn 2 Dusk

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

 

OTHERS

Alex Felix (Christopher-MBL-9): 4th Lynn Dyche

Cameron Petersen (St. Francis-WCAL-10): 2-2 Bash (125); 3-2 Cupertino Memorial (125); 4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ’10

Eddy Raygoza (Monterey-MBL-11): 2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic; 0-2 Cupertino Memorial; 1-2 Mid Cals; 1-2 Overfelt Classic

Ryan Libed (Evergreen-BVAL): 5th Jim Root

Jammil Watan (Milpitas-SCVAL-10): 4th Albany Invite

Mark Formalejo (El Camino-PAL-10): 7th Golden Gate (125); 2nd Piner Tournament (125); 6th Jim Root

Kevin Perez (SS Francisco-PAL-9): 5/6th Mat Classic; 1-2 Jim Root; 0-2 Mid Cals

NO GO

Abram Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-10): 2nd BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. BVAL (103) in ‘10

Stephen Acosta (Pajaro Valley-MBL-12): 3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘10

Alex Cervantes (Soledad-MTAL-12): 1st MTAL 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

 

 

125 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Brian Ha

El Camino

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (130)

1st Golden Gate (130)

5th Bash Mission Oak (130)

3-2 T12 Doc Buchanan

3rd Mid Cals

’10: 1st PAL, 3rd CCS, 3-2 T12 CA (119)

’09: 1st PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (112)

’08: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

2

Aaron Gonzales

Gilroy

TCAL

11

1st Apple Cider Classic (130)

4th Mid Cals

1st Overfelt Classic

 

3

Robbie Chen

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

2nd Cupertino Memorial

7th CIT Morro Bay

2nd Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st SCVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (119)

’09: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

4

Tanner Heath

Aptos

SCCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

2nd Coast Classic

3-2 Qtrs. Mid Cals

3/4th Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st SCCAL, 6th CCS (119)

’09: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (119)

5

Nick Ortiz

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite

6th Webber Lawson

3rd Coast Classic

2nd Apple Cider Classic

3-2 Qtrs. Mid Cals

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (112)

6

Kyle Young

Westmont

BVAL

11

3rd Lynn Dyche (130)

4th Apple Cider Classic (130)

3/4th Overfelt Classic

’10: 4th BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (119)

7

Cassidy Octavio

Bellarmine

WCAL

12

2nd Pete Duca Invite

3-2 Sierra Nevada

3rd Cupertino Memorial

2-2 Five Counties

4-2 Tim Brown Memorial

’10: 1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (119)

8

Dario Gamino

James Lick

BVAL

11

6th Bay Area Invite (135)

1st Lynn Dyche (130)

6th Cupertino Memorial (130)

3rd Bert mar Invite (130)

4-2 Mid Cals

5/6th Overfelt Classic

 

9

Takashi Takagi

Prospect

BVAL

10

8th Golden Gate Inv.

1-2 Sierra Nevada

Cons. B Cupertino Memorial

3rd Jim Root Classic

 

10

Sam Eastman

Palma

TCAL

12

7th Peninsula Invite (130)

6th Coast Classic (130)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

6th Cupertino Memorial

4th Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

11

Edward Garcia

Fremont

SCVAL

10

5th Cupertino Memorial (130)

7/8th Overfelt Classic

 

12

Willy Lamacchia

Harbor

SCCAL

10

5th Webber Lawson (130)

6th Coast Classic

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

13

Jonathan Lewis

Leigh

BVAL

12

5th Webber Lawson

2nd Lynn Dyche (130)

5th Cupertino Memorial (130)

6th Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

14

Will McTighe

Soquel

SCCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (130)

0-2 Webber Lawson (130)

7th Jim Root Classic

1-2 Mid Cals

’10: 1st SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (119)

15

Dino Andrighetto

Menlo Atherton

PAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (130)

4th Golden Gate (130)

7/8th Apple Cider Classic (119)

4-2 T12 Mid Cals (130)

2nd Mountain Clash

 

16

Eduardo Tinoco

Salinas

TCAL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (130)

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

 

17

Nam Nguyen

Overfelt

BVAL

11

1-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

18

Tony Melano

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

6th Grizz at Central (135)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

’10: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (125)

’09: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (119)

’08: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (112)

19

Andy Phillips

Pacific Grove

MTAL

12

1-2 Golden Gate Invite

7/8 Apple Cider Invite

1-2 Jim Root Classic

’09: 4th MTAL (119)

20

Dominic Revilla

Sacred Heart

WCAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite (135)

5th Golden Gate (130)

8th Lou Bronzan Invite

4th Albany Invite

1-2 Overfelt Classic

 

 

Daniel Barboza

Gilroy

TCAL

9

2-2 Chukchansi (130)

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

5/6th Overfelt Classic

Behind teammate #2-A. Gonzales

 

Andre LaRosa

Serra

WCAL

10

3-1 Mat Classic (119)

1-2 Dream Invitational (119)

’10: 3rd WCAL, 6th CCS (103)

 

Justin Belnap

Fremont

SCVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson (130)

1-2 Mid Cals; I-D

Behind teammate #11-E. Garcia

 

Jason Cervantes

SS Francisco

PAL

11

1-2 Peninsula Invite (135)

2-2 Coast Classic

5th Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

 

 

Aaron Tsukushi

St. Francis

WCAL

12

8th Curt Mettler

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

’10: 2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

 

Victor Rivera

Half Moon Bay

PAL

10

0-2 Mat Classic (135)

7th Jim Root Classic

’10: 3rd PAL (112)

 

Raul Suarez

San Benito

TCAL

12

2nd Bert Mar Invite

 

 

Ricky Muniz

Alisal

TCAL

9

1st Dawn 2 Dusk

 

 

Justin Salinas

Santa Clara

SCVAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite (130)

6th Webber Lawson (130)

5th Lynn Dyche (130)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (130)

1-2 Cupertino Memorial (130)

 

 

David Schuman

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

3-1 Green and Gold (130)

1-2 Bill Martell Invite (130)

1-2 Mat Classic

1-2 Albany Invite

’10: 8th SCVAL (119)

 

Anthony Smith

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

10

1-2 Peninsula Invite (130)

0-2 Webber Lawson (130)

0-2 Coast Clsasic

3-2 Albany Invite

6th Dawn 2 Dusk

 

 

Mikhail Yanogacio

Milpitas

SCVAL

10

1-2 Albany Invite

’10: 5/6th SCVAL (125)

 

Todd Bradford

Terra Nova

PAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

 

 

OTHERS

Darren Sandoval (Soledad-MTAL-11): 3-2 Apple Cider Classic

Dan Carmichael (Sequoia-PAL-12): 8th Peninsula Invite; 4th Bill Martell; 1-2 Apple Cider Classic; 1-2 Mid Cals

Albert Ramirez (Monterey-MBL-11): 0-2 Peninsula (135); 3-2 T8 Coast Classic (130); 2-2 Cupertino (135); 0-2 Mid Cals

Greg Stefani (Palma-TCAL-10): 1-2 Peninsula; 0-2 Coast Classic; 3rd Lynn Dyche; 2-2 Apple Cider

Austin Johnson (Cupertino-SCVAL-11): 2-2 Zinkin Classic (125); 1-2 Cupertino Memorial (125)

Zack Yuen (Cupertino-SCVAL-11): 3-2 Overfelt Classic; 8th SCVAL (125) in ‘10

Jonathan Rivera (Alisal-TCAL-11): 2-2 Qtrs. Kern County; 2-2 Mid Cals

Elias Hernandez (Serra-WCAL-10): 2-2 Lou Bronzan; 2-2 Sierra Nevada; 0-2 Mat Classic (130)

NO GO

Johnny Aliotti (Monterey-MBL-12): 1st MBL, 3-2 T12 CCS (119) in ’10; 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ’09 and ‘08

 

 

130 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Nicholas Villarreal

Gilroy

TCAL

9

2nd Chukchansi (135)

3rd Reno TOC

1st Doc Buchanan

2nd Temecula Valley Invite

1st Mid Cals

1st Overfelt Classic

 

2

John Claitor

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (135)

1st Coast Classic

1-2 Doc Buchanan

1st Jim Root Classic

2nd Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st PAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

’09: 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

3

Kamyar Sharifi

Santa Clara

SCVAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (140)

1st Lynn Dyche (135)

3-2 Sierra Nevada (135)

1st Cupertino Memorial (135)

3rd Dream Invitational

3rd Overfelt Classic (135)

’10: 4th SCVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

4

Luis Cessa

Alisal

TCAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

1st Coast Classic (135)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

7th Apple Cider Classic

1st Kern County Invite

2nd Mid Cals

’10: 1st MTAL, 5th CCS (125)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

’08: 3rd MTAL (125)

5

Brandon Dariano

Oak Grove

BVAL

12

1-2 Chukchansi (140)

4th Mid Cals

6th Overfelt Classic; I-D

 

6

Zach Contreras

Riordan

WCAL

10

4-0 Fault Line Duals (135)

1st Golden Gate (135)

2nd Big Valley Classic

6th Mid Cals; I-D

’10: 4th WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

7

Sam Lee

Cupertino

SCVAL

10

3rd Golden Gate

6th Zinkin Classic

2nd Cupertino Memorial

3-2 CIT Morro Bay

3/4th Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (119)

8

Lawrence Combs

North Salinas

TCAL

11

3rd Coast Classic

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

1st Bert Mar Invite

’10: 5th TCAL (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

9

Carmen Soriano

Gonzales

MTAL

12

3rd Peninsula Invite (135)

2nd Webber Lawson (135)

4th Lynn Dyche (135)

2nd Bert Mar Invite

3-2 Mid Cals

’09: 1st MTAL (119)

’08: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

10

Brandon Masoni

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

2nd Lynn Dyche (135)

3rd Apple Cider Classic

2nd Jim Root Classic

’10: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (125)

’09: 8th BVAL (112)

11

Jose Javier Garcia

San Benito

TCAL

10

5-0 McLane Duals

4-1 Fehlman Duals

3-2 MS Los Banos

4th Lemoore Deliddo Invite

2nd Apple Cider Classic

’10: 3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

12

Dillon Owens

St. Francis

WCAL

12

0-2 Temecula Valley

’08: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

13

Tyler Torrecillas

Leigh

BVAL

11

5th Webber Lawson (135)

3rd Lynn Dyche (135)

3rd Cupertino Memorial (135)

’10: 5/6th BVAL (125)

14

Adam Wigginton

Fremont

SCVAL

12

6th Webber Lawson (135)

5th Coast Classic (135)

6th Cupertino Memorial (135)

3-2 Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

’10: 8th SCVAL (135)

’09: 8th SCVAL (125)

15

Christian Palacios

Palma

TCAL

10

7th Peninsula Invite (135)

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (135)

0-2 Sierra Nevada

Cons. A Cupertino Memorial

3rd Jim Root Classic

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

16

Miguel Rodriguez

SS Francisco

PAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite

7th Golden Gate (135)

3-2 T12 Bash Mission Oak

2-2 Mat Classic (135)

5-2 T12 Mid Cals (135)

’10: 3rd PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135)

’09: 4th PAL (125)

17

Omar El-Kurd

El Camino

PAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite (140)

3rd Piner Tournament (135)

4th Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

’10: 3rd PAL (130)

18

Adam Matsui

Westmont

BVAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson

5th Lynn Dyche (135)

4th Apple Cider Classic (135)

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic; I-D

 

19

Michael Nguyen

Milpitas

SCVAL

11

7th Albany Invite

’10: 6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

’09: 6th SCVAL (103)

20

Andrew Sinclair

Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

3rd Cupertino Memorial

3-2 T12 CIT Morro Bay

2-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 7th SCVAL (112)

 

Anthony Rivera

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

1-2 Coast Classic (145)

2-2 Mat Classic (140)

2-2 Jim Root Classic (135)

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic (135)

’10: 1st PAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

 

Max Wiederholt

Los Altos

SCVAL

12

2nd Falcon Invite

2-2 Green and Gold (140)

0-2 Bill Martell Invite (140)

2-2 Mat Classic

8th Albany Invite; I-D

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (125)

 

Justin Estores

Prospect

BVAL

12

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

5th Jim Root Classic

 

 

Bryant Bahena

Del Mar

BVAL

11

4th Webber Lawson (135)

6th Lynn Dyche (135)

1-2 Jim Root Classic (135)

 

 

John Cortinas

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

0-2 Grizz at Central

’10: 2nd MBL (119)

’09: 3rd MBL (112)

 

DJ Nowak

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

5th Pete Duca

2-2 Sierra Nevada

Cons. B Cupertino Memorial

1-2 Tim Brown Memorial

 

 

Jerry delaRosa

Serra

WCAL

10

6th Peninsula Invite (135)

2-2 Lou Bronzan Invite

2-2 Sierra Nevada

3-2 Mid Cals

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

 

Jack Carmenita

Carmel

MTAL

10

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

5th Overfelt Classic

 

 

Simon Morad

St. Francis

WCAL

12

2-2 Bash Mission Oak

1-2 Overfelt Classic

Behind teammate #12-D. Owens

 

Ryan Stevens

Monte Vista Chr.

MBL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (135)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

’10: 3rd MBL (125)

 

Trent Marshall

Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

4th Peninsula Invite (135)

0-2 Webber Lawson (135)

6th Coast Classic (135)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (135)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (135)

3-2 Mid Cals

’10: 1st SCVAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (103)

 

Ranit Dubey

Mills

PAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (135)

 

 

OTHERS

Julian Perez (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12): 1-2 Jim Root Classic

Sonny Torres (Soquel-SCCAL-10): 1-2 Coast Classic, 7/8 Apple Cider Classic; 7th Jim Root Classic

Andrei Torres (Salinas-TCAL-11): 1-2 Coast Classic; 3-2 Apple Cider Classic; 0-2 Mid Cals; 2-2 Overfelt Classic

Kyle Jackson (Mitty-WCAL-10): 0-2 Chukchansi (130); 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘10

Abraham Ortiz (Watsonville-MBL-10): 3-2 Apple Cider Classic

NO GO

Nicholas Marshall (Saratoga-SCVAL-11): 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in ‘10

 

 

135 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Willie Fox

Gilroy

TCAL

11

1-2 Walsh Ironman

2nd Reno TOC

3rd Doc Buchanan

3rd Temecula Valley

1st Mid Cals

1st Overfelt Classic (OW)

’10: 1st TCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (130)

’09: 2nd TCAL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (119)

2

Alfred Murabito

Saratoga

SCVAL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

1-2 Doc Buchanan

1st Bert Mar Invite

4th Mid Cals

2nd Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

3

Zack Rodriguez

San Benito

TCAL

12

4-1 Fehlman Duals (152)

2nd MS Los Banos (152)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo (145)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (145)

5th Mid Cals

’10: 2nd TCAL, 6th CCS (130)

’09: 3rd TCAL, 5th CCS (130)

’08: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS (119)

4

Reda Aboulhouda

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Golden Gate (140)

4th Zinkin Classic

1st Cupertino Memorial (140)

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (130)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

’08: 8th SCVAL (125)

5

RJ Raffanti

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

2nd Pete Duca Invite (145)

4th Curt Mettler (140)

4-2 Sierra Nevada (140)

2nd Cupertino Memorial (140)

5th Tim Brown Memorial

’10: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

6

Cesar Moreno

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

11

3rd Grizz at Central (140)

2nd Zinkin Classic (140)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

3rd Apple Cider Classic

8th Mid Cals

’10: 1st MBL (130)

’09: 1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (125)

7

Arturo Morado

Alisal

TCAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

3-2 Coast Classic (130); I-D

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

’10: 2nd TCAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (125)

’09: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

’08: 5th TCAL (145)

8

Luis Quintero

King City

MTAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson (140)

4th Coast Classic (140)

3rd Atascadero Revolution (140)

1st Jim Root Classic

2-2 CIT Morro Bay

’10: 1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

9

Jordan Servito

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

1st Peninsula Invite (145)

5th Golden Gate (140)

2nd Jim Root Classic

’09: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (125)

10

Mitchell Magat

Riordan

WCAL

12

6th Big Valley Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

2nd Puma Classic

’10: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

’09: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

11

Matt Potter

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

2nd Lynn Dyche (140)

1st Apple Cider Classic (140)

3rd Jim Root Classic

’10: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

’09: 7th BVAL (125)

12

Michael Atondo

Mitty

WCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (140)

4th Chukchansi (140)

2nd Lawrence Miller

2nd Cupertino Memorial

2nd Albany Invite

’10: 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (130)

’09: 3rd WCAL (119)

13

Reza Milani

Fremont

SCVAL

12

Cons. B Cupertino Mem. (140)

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

4th Overfelt Classic

’10: 6th SCVAL (130)

’09: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

14

Trey Peterson

Aptos

SCCAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (140)

5th Lawrence Miller

3-2 Mid Cals

5/6th Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (112)

15

Casey Sparkman

Soquel

SCCAL

9

5th Peninsula Invite (140)

3rd Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

1st Apple Cider Classic

5th Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

 

16

Marc Joseph

Ynostroza

Overfelt

BVAL

11

2-2 Chukchansi (145)

1-2 Lou Bronzan (140)

3-2 T12 El Cajon Invite

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

2-2 Mid Cals; I-D

7/8th Overfelt Classic

’10: 3/4th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

17

Tyler Pederson

Live Oak

BVAL

11

6th McNair Invite (145)

1st Webber Lawson (145)

5th Cupertino Memorial (140)

2nd Bert Mar Invite (140)

5/6th Overfelt Classic

 

18

Peter Margaretich

St. Francis

WCAL

12

3rd Newark Rotary

1-2 Curt Mettler

2-2 Qtrs. Bash Mission Oak

5th Cupertino Memorial

1-2 Temecula Valley Invite

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic; I-D

 

19

Alejandro Nunez

North Salinas

TCAL

10

3-2 Mid Cals

 

20

Nick Crawley

Sobrato

BVAL

12

1st Lynn Dyche (145)

5th Apple Cider Classic (140)

2nd Bert Mar Invite

 

 

Carlos Alonzo

El Camino

PAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (145)

4th Golden Gate (140)

6th The Bash Mission Oak (140)

3rd Piner Tournament (140)

7th Jim Root Classic

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 3rd PAL (130)

 

Brian Martinez

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

4th Jim Root Classic (145)

0-2 Mid Cals; I-D

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

 

Brandon Ballesteros

Evergreen

BVAL

10

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

6th Jim Root Classic

 

 

TJ San Diego

Serra

WCAL

12

1-2 Mat Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (130)

 

Joseph Valenzuela

Independence

BVAL

12

7th Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

 

 

Max Thorpe

Homestead

SCVAL

12

3-2 Qtrs. Lou Bronzan Invite

4th Cupertino Memorial

2-2 Jim Root Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

’10: 7th SCVAL (130)

 

Dominic Cortes

San Benito

TCAL

11

3-2 McLane Duals (140)

3-2 Fehlman Duals

3-2 MS Los Banos

2-2 Lemoore Deliddo Invite

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

3-2 Mid Cals (130)

 

 

Ricardo Golzio

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

2nd Falcon Invite (145)

2-2 Green and Gold (145)

4th Bill Martell Invite (145)

2-2 Mat Classic

5th Albany Invite

4th Mountain Clash

’10: 8th SCVAL (130)

 

Max Ybarra

Gonzales

MTAL

11

1-2 Peninsula Invite (140)

6th Lynn Dyche (140)

0-2 Sierra Nevada

7th Apple Cider Classic

3rd Bert Mar Invite

’10: 3rd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

 

Jace Basurto

Oak Grove

BVAL

10

3-2 Chukchansi Inv.

2-2 Mid Cals

0-2 Overfelt Classic (140)

 

 

OTHERS

Ethan Civelli (Westmont-BVAL-12): 6th Webber Lawson (140); 8th Apple Cier (140); 3-2 Overfelt Classic

Gerald Dooley (Leigh-BVAL-10): 4th Webber Lawson (140); 7th Lynn Dyche (140); 1-2 Cupertino (140); 1-2 Jim Root ; 1-2 Overfelt Classic

Kyle Williams (Lynbrook-SCVAL-10); 1-2 Peninsula; 1-2 Golden Gate; 1-2 Cupertino; 0-2 Overfelt; 7th SCVAL (130) in ‘10

Reed Worthy (Palma-TCAL): 1-2 Jim Root Classic; 2-2 Mid Cals; 1-2 Overfelt Classic

Brian Estrada (Overfelt-BVAL-11): 2-2 Lou Bronzan; 2-2 Apple Cider Classic

Miguel Horta (Santa Clara-SCVAL): 7/8th Overfelt Classic (130)

James Whaal (Monta Vista-SCVAL): 3-2 Mid Cals

Alvin Tin (Santa Teresa-BVAL): 4-2 Mid Cals

NO GO

Steve Simmons (Sobrato-BVAL-12): 5/6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘10

Anthony Garcia (Soledad-MTAL-12): 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ’10; 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

 

 

140 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Nick Cano

St. Francis

WCAL

12

2nd Newark Rotary (145)

1st Curt Mettler

1st Bash Mission Oak (OW, 145)

1st Cupertino Memorial (145)

2nd Temecula Valley

’10: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3rd CA (135)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135)

’08: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119)

2

Blake Kastl

Gilroy

TCAL

11

3-2 Qtrs. Walsh Ironman

3rd Reno TOC

3rd Doc Buchanan

4th Temecula Valley

1st Mid Cals

’10: 1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 6th CA (135)

3

Miguel Soto

San Benito

TCAL

12

1st MS Los Banos

3rd Lemoore Deliddo Invite

0-2 Doc Buchanan; I-D

1st Bert Mar Invite

3rd Mid Cals

’10: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (140)

4

Amir Bakhshi

Cupertino

SCVAL

11

6th Golden Gate (152)

3rd Cupertino Memorial (145)

3-2 Qtrs. CIT Morro Bay 

1st Overfelt Classic

 

 

Matt Fostiropulo

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Newark Rotary (145)

2nd Golden Gate (145)

2nd Cupertino Memorial (152)

 

5

Oscar Mendez

Alisal

TCAL

11

2nd Webber Lawson (152)

3rd Coast Classic

3-2 Sierra Nevada

3rd Apple Cider Classic

4th Mid Cals; I-D

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

6

Jesse Martinez

SS Francisco

PAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (145)

6th Coast Classic; I-D

3-1 Mat Classic

4th Jim Root Classic (135)

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (130)

’08: 1st WCAL, 6th CCS (103)

7

Nate Seaton

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

5th Coast Classic

5/6th Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (130)

’09: 2nd WCAL (112)

8

Bo Hall

Serra

WCAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite

3rd Lou Bronzan Invite

1-2 Sierra Nevada

3rd Dream Invitational

2nd Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st WCAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

9

Alex Howard

Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

4th CIT Morro Bay

3rd Overfelt Classic

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

10

Zach Grove

Riordan

WCAL

12

2-2 Big Valley Classic

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

7th Puma Classic

’10: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

’09: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

11

Vincente Olivera

King City

MTAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (160)

4th Coast Classic (152)

3rd Atascadero Revolution (145)

1st Jim Root Classic

3-2 CIT Morro Bay

’09: 1st MTAL (140)

’08: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

12

Trent Martin Jones

Carmel

MTAL

11

2nd Apple Cider Classic (145)

’10: 3rd MTAL (135)

’09: 3rd MTAL (130)

13

Daniel Bazan

Overfelt

BVAL

12

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (145)

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

4th Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (135)

’09: 8th BVAL (135)

14

Eddy Niizawa

Salinas

TCAL

12

 

’09: 4th TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

15

Wesley Oribello

Los Altos

SCVAL

12

4-1 Falcon Invite

4-1 Green and Gold

2nd Bill Martell Invite (152)

2-1 Mat Classic (145)

1st Albany Invite

2nd Mountain Clash

’09: 7th SCVAL (125)

16

Michael Sywyk

Mitty

WCAL

12

3rd Cupertino Memorial

3rd Albany Invite

1-2 Tehama County

’10: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

17

John Sinclair

Prospect

BVAL

10

6th Apple Cider Classic; I-D

3rd Jim Root Classic

5th Albany Invite

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

 

18

Bryan Battisto

Harbor

SCCAL

9

2nd Webber Lawson (145)

1-2 Coast Classic (145)

0-2 Apple Cider Classic (145)

4-2 Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

 

19

Alfred Noza

North Salinas

TCAL

11

2-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

4th Bert Mart Invite

8th Mid Cals

3-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

20

Robert Caldwell

Palma

TCAL

9

5th Peninsula Invite (145)

2nd Lynn Dyche (145)

2-2 Sierra Nevada

2nd Apple Cider Classic

2nd Jim Root Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

 

 

Samer El Nounou

Fremont

SCVAL

11

5th Webber Lawson

2-2 Coast Classic

Cons. B Cupertino Mem. (145)

5-2 T12 Mid Cals

 

 

Daniel Proa

Salinas

TCAL

11

3-2 Apple Cider Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

2-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 4th TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135)

 

Chase Norman

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (135)

2-2 Sierra Nevada

7th Apple Cider Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

’10: 1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (140)

’09: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (130)

 

Phil Tsai

Monta Vista

SCVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson

6th Cupertino Memorial

3-2 Mid Cals

7/8th Overfelt Classic

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

 

Reed Gunsalus

St. Francis

WCAL

12

4th Cupertino Memorial

Behind teammate #1-N. Cano

 

Mitch Bouyer

El Camino

PAL

12

3rd Piner Tournament (145)

1-2 Jim Root Classic; I-D

’10: 3rd PAL (125)

 

Oscar Zuniga

Greenfield

MTAL

12

3rd Lynn Dyche

 

 

Richard Amador

Gonzales

MTAL

12

0-2 Sierra Nevada

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

3rd Bert Mar Invite

2-2 Mid Cals

 

 

Juan Perez

Pajaro Valley

MBL

12

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (145)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

5th Bert Mar Invite

’10: 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (140)

 

Trevor Kumec

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

12

1-2 Coast Classic

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

4th Jim Root Classic

6th Dawn 2 Dusk; I-D

’10: 4th SCCAL (140)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (135)

 

OTHERS

Carlin Cheng (Silver Creek-BVAL-12): 3-2 T8 Coast Classic (152); 1-2 Cupertino (152); 0-2 Mid Cals; 2-2 Overfelt Classic

John Ricci (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11): 7th Lou Bronzan Invite; 1-2 Albany Invite

NO GO

Devry Moore (Monterey-MBL-12): 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘10\

 

 

145 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Jorge Barajas

St. Francis

WCAL

11

1st Newark Rotary (152)

1st Curt Mettler

1st Cupertino Memorial (152)

3-2 Qtrs. Temecula Valley

1st Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st WCAL, 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (130)

’09: 1st CCS (119) in ‘09

2

Anthonie Linares

Oak Grove

BVAL

12

2nd Chukchansi Inv.

3rd Sierra Nevada (140)

3-2 Temecula Valley Invite

2nd Mid Cals

2nd Overfelt Classic

’10: 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (130)

’09: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

’08: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

3

Ray Jacob Jimenez

James Lick

BVAL

11

3rd Bay Area Invite (160)

1st Lynn Dyche (OW, 152)

3-2 Sierra Nevada (152); I-D

3-2 Qtrs. Mid Cals (152)

’10: 2nd BVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (140)

’09: 1st BVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (145)

4

Jovan Villalobos

Alisal

TCAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson (160)

2nd Coast Classic (160)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (152)

1st Apple Cider Classic (152)

6th Kern County (152); I-D

4th Mid Cals

 

5

Ryan Gasvoda

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson (152)

2nd Coast Classic

2nd Cupertino Memorial

3-2 Qtrs. CIT Morro Bay

4th Overfelt Classic

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (145)

6

Garun Arustamov

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

6th Golden Gate (160)

5/6th Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (135)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (125)

’08: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

7

Shane Torres

Soquel

SCCAL

12

3rd Peninsula Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

6th Coast Classic

1st Apple Cider Classic

2nd Jim Root Classic

8th Mid Cals

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (135)

8

Oscar Elias

Overfelt

BVAL

12

5th Chukchansi (160)

3-2 Lou Bronzan Invite (160)

0-2 El Cajon Invite (152)

3/4th Apple Cider Classic (152)

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

’09: 7th BVAL (145)

9

Cesar Sancen

Soledad

MTAL

11

5/6th Apple Cider Classic (152)

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

10

Jack Rader

Wilcox

SCVAL

11

2nd Lynn Dyche (152)

4th Cupertino Memorial (152)

1st Bert Mar Invite

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

2-2 Qtrs. Overfelt Classic

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

11

Zack Zhang

Sobrato

BVAL

10

5th Apple Cider Classic (160)

3rd Bert Mar Invite (152)

4-2 Mid Cals

 

12

Edy Antonio

North Salinas

TCAL

12

4th Coast Classic

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

2nd Bert Mar Invite

7th Overfelt Classic

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

13

Chris Youmans

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (152)

5th Webber Lawson (152)

5th Coast Classic (152)

1-1 Mat Classic (160)

4th Albany Invite

1st Dawn 2 Dusk

’10: 2nd SCCAL (145)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (140)

14

Grant Biral

Pioneer

BVAL

10

5th Peninsula Invite (152)

6th Bay Area Invite (152)

0-2 Lou Bronzan Invite (152)

6th Apple Cider Classic

2-2 Albany Invite (152)

5/6th Overfelt Classic

 

15

Lupe Jimenez

Gilroy

TCAL

9

5th Apple Cider Classic

3rd Bert Mar Invite

4-2 T12 Mid Cals

5/6th Overfelt Classic (140)

 

16

Luis Pina

Pacific Grove

MTAL

10

4th Golden Gate

5th Lynn Dyche

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd MTAL (130)

17

Spencer Smith

Prospect

BVAL

11

7th Golden Gate (152)

5th Cupertino Memorial

3rd Jim Root Classic

’09: 6th BVAL (140)

18

Gabriel Tapia

Gonzales

MTAL

12

5th Peninsula Invite

1-2 Webber Lawson

3rd Lynn Dyche

0-2 Sierra Nevada

7/8th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd MTAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

19

Antonio Brunetto

Branham

BVAL

10

6th Webber Lawson (152)

4th Lynn Dyche

6th Cupertino Memorial

3rd Tri Valley Cup

 

20

Andrew O’Connor

Riordan

WCAL

12

8th Golden Gate (152)

2-2 Big Valley Classic

1-2 Mid Cals

3-2 Puma Classic

’10: 5th WCAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

 

Tyler Borch

Saratoga

SCVAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (152)

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

2-2 Mid Cals

3-2 Overfelt Classic

’10: 6th SCVAL (140)

 

Todd Jones

Carmel

MTAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite (152)

4th Golden Gate (152)

7th Apple Cider Classic (152)

7th Jim Root Classic (152)

’10: 3rd MTAL (145)

 

Bart Bonfantini

Palma

TCAL

10

2-2 Peninsula Invite (152)

0-2 Coast Classic (152)

3-2 Mid Cals

3-2 Overfelt Classic

 

 

Jonathan Arballo

San Benito

TCAL

12

2-1 McLane Duals (152)

3-2 Fehlman Duals (152)

1-2 Lemoore Deliddo (152)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (152)

5th Bert Mar Invite

 

 

Greg Landry

San Benito

TCAL

11

4-1 McLane Duale

3-2 Fehlman Duals

0-2 MS Los Banos

3-2 Mid Cals

 

 

Caleb Peterson

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

3-2 Pete Duca Invite (152)

1-2 Curt Mettler (152)

’10: 6th WCAL (140)

 

Mark Madden

Sequoia

PAL

11

1-2 Peninsula Invite (152)

7th Bill Martell Invite

7/8th Apple Cider Classic

3-2 Mid Cals

3rd Mountain Clash

 

 

Chris Jin

Gunn

SCVAL

11

1-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

3-2 Mid Cals

 

 

Francisco Cardenas

Pajaro Valley

MBL

11

1-2 Coast Classic (152)

1-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (135)

 

OTHERS

Wesley Wang (Lynbrook-SCVAL-12): 0-2 Golden Gate (160); 1-2 Jim Root (152); 2-2 Albany Invite; 5/6th SCVAL (152) in ‘10

Brian Barron (Aragon-PAL-11): 4th Peninsula Invite

Vaughn Lewis (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11): 1-2 Albany Invite; 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (145) in ‘10

Asaf Rotman (Gunn-SCVAL-11): 7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (145) in ‘10

Justin Grant (Lincoln-BVAL-11): 0-2 Webber Lawson (152); 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

NO GO

Nicholas Bernardo (Oak Grove-BVAL-10): 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (125) in ‘10

Todd Grimm (Los Altos-SCVAL-11): 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (145) in ‘10

James Everhart (Willow Glen-BVAL-12): 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (145) in ‘10

Jason Stone (El Camino-PAL-12): 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (140) in ‘09

Tyler Deoliveira (Mitty-WCAL-12): 8th Chukchansi; 5th WCAL, 2-2 CCS (160) in ‘10

 

 

152 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Stefan Weidemann

Gunn

SCVAL

12

1st Coast Classic

1st Mid Cals

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 4th CCS, 1-2 CA (140)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 5th CCS (135)

’08: 7th SCVAL (125)

2

Ian Messaros

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Newark Rotary (171)

3rd Overfelt Classic (160)

’10: 1st SCVAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (145)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (140)

’08: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

3

Jonathan Gonzales

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

2nd American River (160)

1st Jim Root Classic

3rd Mid Cals

2nd Overfelt Classic (160)

’10: 1st BVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (145)

’09: 4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

4

Sam Hopkins

St. Francis

WCAL

11

2nd Newark Rotary (160)

1st Curt Mettler Invite

3rd Bash Mission Oak (160)

2nd Cupertino Memorial (160)

7th Temecula Valley Invite

1st Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd WCAL, 6th CCS (152)

’09: 4th WCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (130)

5

Oscar Hawkes

Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

5th Webber Lawson (160)

3rd Coast Classic (160)

3rd Cupertino Memorial (160)

4-2 T12 CIT Morro Bay (160)
2nd Overfelt Classic

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (152)

6

Mike Heraz

Soledad

MTAL

11

2nd Apple Cider Classic (160)

3-2 Mid Cals; I-D

’10: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

7

Eddy Meza

Alisal

TCAL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (171)

2-2 Sierra Nevada (160)

2-2 Apple Cider Clasic (160)

2-2 Kern County Invite (160)

5th Mid Cals

’10: 2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

’09: 6th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

8

Joe Else

Aptos

SCCAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (160)

4th Webber Lawson (160)

5th Coast Classic (160)

1st Lawrence Miller

7th Mid Cals

3rd Overfelt Classic

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (140)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (135)

9

Lumiere Hayes

Serra

WCAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite

2nd Lou Bronzan Invite

1-2 Sierra Nevada

1-2 Dream Invitational

2-2 Mid Cals

4th Overfelt Classic

’10: 4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (152)

10

David Nice

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (160)

4th Coast Classic  (160)

2-2 Mat Classic

3rd Albany Invite

3rd Dawn 2 Dusk

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (152)

11

Ryan Oshima

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

 

‘’10: 6th SCVAL (145); I-D

’09: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

12

Wyatt Thorpe

Homestead

SCVAL

10

1-2 Lou Bronzan Invite

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

2-2 Mid Cals

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

13

Koji Kameda

Menlo-Atherton

PAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (160)

1st Golden Gate

2nd Apple Cider Classic

0-2 Dream Invitational

0-2 Mid Cals

2nd Mountain Clash

’10: 3rd PAL (140)

14

Jamie Rangel

Del Mar

BVAL

11