CCS RANKINGS

Last Updated: January 28, 2010

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. Rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting:

 

1) Head-to-head results

2) Returning CIF state medalist from previous year

3) Returning CCS medalist from previous year

4) Common opponents

5) Tournament placings

6) Season record.

 

With a constant influx of head-to-head results and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change quickly - and wrestlers will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season. To insure accuracy, the rankings will be updated weekly, integrating the most recent tournament and dual meet results.

 

** = returning CIF State qualifier

* = returning CCS medalist

 

State Rankings as of 1/21/2010 – thecaliforniawrestler.com

 

H.M. 119 – Junior Davila (San Benito)

#2 125 – Jesse Delgado (Gilroy)

#5 130 – Jorge Barajas (St. Francis)

H.M. 130 – Willie Fox (Gilroy)

#5 135 – Nick Cano (St. Francis)

H.M. 135 – Blake Kastl (Gilroy)

H.M. 135 – Scott Chessin (Los Gatos)

H.M. 135 – Anthonie Linares (Oak Grove)

#1 145 – Cody Rodebaugh (San Lorenzo Valley)

H.M. 152 – Vince Aboytes (Gilroy)

H.M. 152 – Michael Ciccarelli (King City)

#2 160 – Dominic Kastl (St. Francis)

H.M. 160 – Ismael Sanchez (Silver Creek)

H.M. 160 – Sebastien Chene (Leigh)

H.M. 171 – Tyler Edwards (Monterey)

H.M. 171 – Logan Kellogg (San Lorenzo Valley)

H.M. 189 – Alan Yen (Saratoga)

#2 285 – Drew Meulman (St. Francis)

H.M. 285 – Luis Barragan (Gilroy)

 

Team: Gilroy (#4), St. Francis (#11)

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

 

103 POUNDS

1

**Paul Rodriguez

10

 Oak Grove

BVAL

2

Daniel Polanco

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

3

Nam Nguyen

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

4

Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

9

 Gilroy

TCAL

5

Johnny Alonzo

11

 Alisal

TCAL

6

Bobby St. Pierre

11

 Soquel

SCCAL

7

Bryan Gomes

10

 Sobrato

BVAL

8

Santosh Swaminathan

11

 Harker

SCVAL

9

Kevin Yanes

11

 King City

MTAL

10

Gunnar Biersdorff

10

 Leigh

BVAL

11

Zachary Hansen

9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

12

Aneesh Samudra

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

13

Jacob Bravo

10

 James Lick

BVAL

14

Manny Borrego

9

 Terra Nova

PAL

15

Jonathan DeGuzman

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

16

Abraham Espinoza

9

 Alvarez

TCAL

17

Kyle Downs

9

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

18

Michael Kraft

9

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

19

Joe Kochevar

10

 Carmel

MTAL

20

Alex Cervantes

11

 Soledad

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Jeff Berner (Half Moon Bay-PAL-11)

Christian Morales (Palma-TCAL-9)

Sean Summers (St. Francis-WCAL-9); behind #2 Polanco

William Ortiz (Overfelt-BVAL-10); behind #3 Nguyen

Anthony Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-9); behind #1 Rodriguez

Eddy Raygoza (Monterey-MBL-10)

Emilano Salas (Del Mar-BVAL-10)

Antonio Foti (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

1

**Kaelob Obien

11

 Independence

BVAL

2

*Johnnie Nguyen

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

3

Duy Nguyen

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

4

Alexis Arciga

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

5

Travis Roberts

10

 Serra

WCAL

6

Ray Brownie

12

 Pioneer

BVAL

7

Edwardo Lopez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

8

Jeremiah Ramirez

12

 King City

MTAL

9

Nick Ortiz

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

Warrick Africa

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

11

George Sakkas

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

Pablo Rodriguez

10

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

13

Justin Runes

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

14

Taylor Olsen

12

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

15

Robb Rodriguez

9

 San Benito

TCAL

16

Jacob Contreras

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

17

Andres Vargas

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

18

Kenji Young

9

 Westmont

BVAL

19

Alfredo Salas

10

 Gonzales

MTAL

20

Nick Renteria

10

 Salinas

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Josh Gonzalez (Palma-TCAL-11)

Jason Mendel (Harker-SCVAL-11)

Greg Martinez (North Salinas-TCAL-9)

Brenton Yu (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

Abraham Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-9)

Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy-TCAL-11)

Michael Nguyen (Milpitas-SCVAL-10)

Michael Houston (Monterey-MBL-12)

Randy Jimenez (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Christian Colvin (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

Conor Stanton (Aragon-PAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

119 POUNDS

1

**Junior Davila

12

 San Benito

TCAL

2

**Rodney Balajadia

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Brian Ha

12

 El Camino

PAL

4

Cassidy Octavio

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

5

Tanner Heath

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

6

Devin Brown

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

7

Chris Moreno

10

 Alisal

TCAL

8

Keith Cheung

12

 SS Francisco

PAL

9

Dima McClintock

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

10

Jonathan Lewis

11

 Leigh

BVAL

11

Sebastian Lopez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

12

Anthony Ortega

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

13

Esteban Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

14

Alexis Candeleria

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

15

Duc Doan

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

16

Ivan Molina

11

 Salinas

TCAL

17

Kevin Convissar

10

 Homestead

SCVAL

18

Robbie Chen

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

19

Johnny Aliotti

11

 Monterey

MBL

20

Johnny Campos

10

 Pajaro Valley

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Sam Lee (Cupertino-SCVAL-9)

Dino Andrighetto (Menlo Ahterton-PAL-10)

Joey Christopherson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10)

Kyle Young (Westmont-BVAL-10)

Nathan Zuraek (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11)

Sam Eastman (Palma-TCAL-11)

Arnold Shir (Milpitas-SCVAL-12)

Daniel Emmorey (Santa Clara-SCVAL-12)

Darren Sandoval (Soledad-MTAL-11)

Jose Moreno (Prospect-BVAL-12)

Mark Avalos (Gonzales-MTAL-12)

John Facun (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

125 POUNDS

1

**Jesse Delgado

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

John Claitor

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

3

Arturo Morado

11

 Alisal

TCAL

4

Alex Howard

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

Alfred Murabito

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

6

Nikko Espinosa

11

 San Benito

TCAL

7

Carmen Soriano

11

 Gonzales

MTAL

8

TJ San Diego

11

 Serra

WCAL

9

Mark Alcantara

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

10

Nicholas Bernardo

9

 Oak Grove

BVAL

11

Tyler Torrecillas

10

 Leigh

BVAL

12

Lawrence Combs

10

 North Salinas

TCAL

13

Brian Santana

12

 Prospect

BVAL

14

Brandon Masoni

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

15

Kyle Anderberg

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

16

Adam Matsui

9

 Westmont

BVAL

17

Zach Contreras

9

 Riordan

WCAL

18

RJ Raffanti

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

19

Max Wiederholt

11

 Los Altos

SCVAL

20

Victor Hernanez

12

 Piedmont Hills

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Brandon Dariano (Oak Grove-BVAL-11); behind #10-Bernardo

Albert Farias (Salinas-TCAL-10)

Joseph Magsaysay (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

Sebastian Lopez (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

Dario Gamino (James Lick-BVAL-10)

Tony Melano (N. Monterey Cty.-MBL-11)

Will McTighe (Soquel-SCCAL-11)

Andre Delagnes (Menlo Atherton-PAL-10)

Madriano Baraona (Milpitas-SCVAL-11)

Christian Palacios (Palma-TCAL-9)

Joey Aliotti (Monterey-MBL-11)

Julio Rojas (Overfelt-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

130 POUNDS

1

**Jorge Barajas

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Willie Fox

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

**Anthonie Linares

11

 Oak Grove

BVAL

4

*Andy Kreidle

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

Reda Aboulhouda

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

6

Jack Sakai

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

7

Kamyar Sharifi

11

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

8

Reza Milani

11

 Fremont

SCVAL

9

Luis Cessa

11

 Greenfield

MTAL

10

Nicholas Marshall

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

11

Marc Joseph Ynostroza

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

12

Yoni Alon

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

13

Edgar Ortega

12

 San Benito

TCAL

14

Cesar Moreno

10

 N. Monterey

MBL

15

Jordan Servito

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

16

Drew Johnson

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

17

Oscar Mendez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

18

Jesse Martinez

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

19

Eddy Niizawa

11

 Salinas

TCAL

20

Mark Dietrick

12

 Prospect

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Noah Short (Palma-TCAL-12)

Nate Seaton (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Shane Sagisi (Bellarmine-WCAL-12)

Sergey Semenov (Pioneer-BVAL-12)

Mitchell Magat (Riordan-WCAL-11)

Peter Margaretich (St. Francis-WCAL-11); behind #1-Barajas

Carlos Soto (King City-MTAL-12)

Alejandro Nunez (North Salinas-TCAL-9)

Anthony Galapon-Olivas (Salinas-TCAL-12)

Michael Atondo (Mitty-WCAL-11)

Trey Peterson (Aptos-SCCAL-11)

Jeremy Cothran (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11)

Bo Hall (Serra-WCAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

135 POUNDS

1

**Nick Cano

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

Blake Kastl

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

**Scott Chessin

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

4

*Jesse Vera

12

 Soledad

MTAL

5

Ethan Ruby

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

6

Garun Arustamov

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

7

Wes Barone

12

 Mitty

WCAL

8

Johnny Mercado

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

9

Manual Pablo

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

10

Cameron Tognetti

12

 King City

MTAL

11

Aaron Marquez

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

12

Miguel Soto

11

 San Benito

TCAL

13

Daniel Bazan

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

14

Arash Bastanfard

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

15

Joe Else

10

 Aptos

SCCAL

16

Matt Potter

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

17

Daniel Proa

10

 Salinas

TCAL

18

Eddy Meza

11

 Alisal

TCAL

19

Anthony Rivera

10

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

20

Wesley Oribello

11

 Los Altos

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Federico Rosiles (N. Monterey Cty.-MBL-11)

Miguel Rodriguez (SS Francisco-PAL-10)

Nick Ruiz (Riordan-WCAL-12)

Alex Merino (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

Alec Reyes (Palma-TCAL-12)

Adam Wigginton (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Trent Martin Jones (Carmel-MTAL-10)

Mike Nulty (Terra Nova-PAL-12)

Steve Simmons (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

Alan Bajada (El Camino-PAL-12)

Anthony Garcia (Soledad-MTAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

1

**Manny Mendoza

12

 Alvarez

TCAL

2

*Stefan Weidemann

11

 Gunn

SCVAL

3

*Jon McCarthy

12

 Mitty

WCAL

4

Ryan Schott

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

5

Omri Rahmil

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

6

Joe Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

7

Nick Ochoa

12

 Serra

WCAL

8

Victor Saldana

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

9

Zach Grove

11

 Riordan

WCAL

10

Joseph Ochsner

9

 Cupertino

SCVAL

11

Chris McCallaCreary

11

 Harker

SCVAL

12

Emmanuel Tapia

12

 Alisal

TCAL

13

Jacques White

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

14

Tim Christiansen

12

 San Benito

TCAL

15

Spencer Smith

10

 Prospect

BVAL

16

Arturo Ramos

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

17

Jason Stone

11

 El Camino

PAL

18

Chase Norman

11

 N. Monterey

MBL

19

Gennady Ivanchenko

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

20

Xavier Sanchez

12

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Dillion Owens (St. Francis-WCAL-12); behind #4-Schott

Angel Ortega (Oak Grove-BVAL-12)

Todd Jones (Carmel-MTAL-11)

Mike Lucero (Gilroy-TCAL-12)

Vicente Olivera (King City-MTAL-11)

Caleb Peterson (Bellarmine-WCAL-10)

Kevin Howard (Leigh-BVAL-11)

Trevor Kumec (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-11)

Brian Martinez (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Jacob Abea (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

Roy Gonda (Aragon-PAL-12)

Shane Torres (Soquel-SCCAL-11)

Jorge Andrade (Wilcox-SCVAL-12)

Jackson Heath (Homestead-SCVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

145 POUNDS

1

**Cody Rodebaugh

12

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

2

**Adam Pilkington

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

3

*Casey Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

4

*Mike Chavez

12

 Watsonville

MBL

5

Steven Fernandez

12

 Live Oak

BVAL

6

Jonathan Gonzales

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

7

Luis Mitre

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

8

Ray Jacob Jimenez

10

 James Lick

BVAL

9

Ryan Oshima

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

Nick Seaton

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

11

Ryan Sarmiento

10

 Palma

TCAL

12

Fala Salem

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

13

Adam Rosso

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

14

Bryan Gomes

12

 Serra

WCAL

15

Joe Lowman

9

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

16

Mike Heraz

10

 Soledad

MTAL

17

Danny Perez

10

 Alvarez

TCAL

18

Eric Henry

10

 San Benito

TCAL

19

Oscar Hawkes

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

20

John Carr

11

 El Camino

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Todd Grimm (Los Altos-SCVAL-10)

Mario Martinez (Greenfield-MTAL-12)

Justin Grant (Lincoln-BVAL-10)

Ryan Gasvoda (Los Gatos-SCVAL-10); behind #18-Hawkes

James Everhart (Willow Glen-BVAL-11)

Clark O’Leary (Serra-WCAL-10); behind #14-Gomes

Chris Ivey (Salinas-TCAL-11)

Edy Antonio (North Salinas-TCAL-10)

Gabriel Tapia (Gonzales-MTAL-11)

Matt Fostiopulo (Cupertino-SCVAL-11)

Sam Mulholland-Wong (Saratoga-SCVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

152 POUNDS

1

*Vincent Aboytes

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Michael Ciccarelli

12

 King City

MTAL

3

Ian Messaros

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

4

Max Simon

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

5

Dominic Raffin

12

 Willow Glen

BVAL

6

Sam Hopkins

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

7

Joe Buckley

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

8

Sean McVannel

12

 Salinas

TCAL

9

Tyler Hernandez

12

 Silver Creek

BVAL

10

Blake Pine

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

11

Diego Gaxiola

10

 Mitty

WCAL

12

Monet Goldman

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

13

Ryan Brewer

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

14

Nikolas Gutierrez

11

 Burlingame

PAL

15

Nicholas Alspaugh

11

 Serra

WCAL

16

Matt Chapman-Flemming

12

 N. Monterey Cty.

MBL

17

Maurice Alexander

11

 Leland

BVAL

18

Armando Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

19

Henry Wei

9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

20

Andy Rios

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Carson Keys (Aptos-SCCAL-11)

Adnan Hamwi (Monta Vista-SCVAL-11)

Martin Gonzalez (Leigh-BVAL-12)

John Antonio (North Salinas-TCAL-12)

Eddy Alvarado (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

Jack Rader (Wilcox-SCVAL-10); behind #20-Rios

Brandon Perez (Santa Clara-SCVAL-11)

Carlos Iglesias (Watsonville-MBL-12)

Steven Bourque (Los Gatos-SCVAL-11)

Erik Anderson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-9); behind #4-Simon

 

 

 

 

 

160 POUNDS

1

**Dominic Kastl

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

Jeremy Mitchell

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

3

Gurmukh Singh

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

4

Alex Rankin

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

5

Mike Sarmiento

12

 Palma

TCAL

6

Marty Rayburn

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

7

Kyle Venell

12

 Prospect

BVAL

8

Garrett Kiene

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

9

Dylan Keel

11

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

10

Nick Cortez

12

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

11

Joaquin Reyes

9

 Pajaro Valley

MBL

12

Dante Guzman

12

 Salinas

TCAL

13

Justin Raine

11

 San Benito

TCAL

14

Roberto Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

15

Paul Ahearn

11

 Riordan

WCAL

16

Hector Bueno

11

 Alisal

TCAL

17

Vincent Polanco

10

 Lincoln

BVAL

18

Jimmy Luscombe

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

19

Payam Amri

11

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

20

Phil Villaire

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Alex Robinson (Los Gatos-SCVAL-10) or Jeremy Rea (Los Gatos-SCVAL-11)

Tyler Deoliveira (Mitty-WCAL-11)

Lumiere Hayes (Serra-WCAL-11)

Eric Schmidt (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Mark Roh (Harker-SCVAL-11)

Benny Lemus (Leland-BVAL-11)

Alex Salisbury (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-12)

Caleb Garcia (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

Kalen Gans (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

171 POUNDS

1

**Tyler Edwards

12

 Monterey

MBL

2

*Sebastien Chene

12

 Leigh

BVAL

3

*Eric Ochoa

12

 King City

MTAL

4

*Jeff Tran

12

 Milpitas

SCVAL

5

Martin Alvarez

12

 Cupertino

SCVAL

6

Trevor Perrigo

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

7

Calvin Nicholls

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

8

Cesar Fernandez

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

9

Jesus Vega

12

 Soledad

MTAL

10

Ben Torricier

11

 Gilroy

TCAL

11

Jordan Rivera

12

 Prospect

BVAL

12

Connor Doyle

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

13

Doug Tomlinson

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

14

Hubert Tsai

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

15

Sean Dickson

12

 Leland

BVAL

16

Michael Cullen

11

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

17

Nick Abulencia

12

 Palma

TCAL

18

Nathan Huey

11

 El Camino

PAL

19

Omar Ortega

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

20

Kyle Clark

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Weston Healy (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Adan Rivera (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-12)

Aiden Mikha (Gunderson-BVAL-12)

Ryan O’Hara (Hillsdale-PAL-12)

Derek Huber (Fremont-SCVAL-12) or Neil Cabasag (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Doug Medrano (San Jose-BVAL-10)

Brandon Luiz (Aptos-SCCAL-12)

Alex Cothran (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

189 POUNDS

1

**Alan Yen

12

 Saratoga

SCVAL

2

**Ismael Sanchez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

3

*Logan Kellogg

11

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

4

John Velez

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

5

Josh Castillo

11

 Watsonville

MBL

6

Maisson Davis

12

 Hillsdale

PAL

7

Freddy Paulet

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

8

Felix Lugo

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

9

Robert Nessler

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

10

Miguel Martin Del Campo

11

 San Benito

TCAL

11

Sukhraj Sohal

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

Dan Chaid

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

13

Jacob Newman

11

 Monterey

MBL

14

Brian Wong

12

 Evergreen

BVAL

15

Bryce McGraw

12

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

16

Geren Pele

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

17

William DeWitt

12

 King City

MTAL

18

Travis Flowers

12

 Burlingame

PAL

19

Nate Velasquez

11

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

20

Matteo Procedda

11

 Sequoia

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Siosiua Faleta (SS Francisco-PAL-12)

Rafael Anaya (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

Eduardo Alvarez (James Lick-BVAL-10)

Ben Damon (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-12)

Spencer Jones (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Richard Jordan (Pioneer-BVAL-10)

Tim Glauninger (Serra-WCAL-10)

Noah Dela Cruz (Pajaro Valley-MBL-12)

Chris Watkins (Branham-BVAL-12)

Austin French-Johnson (Soquel-SCCAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

215 POUNDS

1

*Juniel Morales

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

2

*Joey Lopez

12

 Serra

WCAL

3

Scott Brasil

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

4

Dylan Johns

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

Chris Karabats

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

6

AJ Castillo

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

7

Joey Walker

12

 Mitty

WCAL

8

Anthony Lamport

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

9

Evan Mehl

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

10

Justin Sagote

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

11

Cisero Lopez

11

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

Matt Tanaka

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

13

Joel Newman

11

 Monterey

MBL

14

Andrew Schuchard

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

15

Adam Davis

12

 San Benito

TCAL

16

Jose Sancen

12

 Soledad

MTAL

17

Carl Vitek

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

18

Joe LaHerran

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

19

Ricky Carrillo

12

 Greenfield

MTAL

20

Anthony Russell

12

 Leland

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Paul Hernandez (Los Altos-SCVAL-9)

Allen Rojas (Lincoln-BVAL-11)

Anthony Achermann (SS Francisco-PAL-12)

Gerald Omictic (N. Salinas-TCAL-11)

Kevin Nguyen (Evergreen-BVAL-11)

Brian Garnett (N. Monterey-MBL-11)

Kyle Draper (Half Moon Bay-PAL-12)

Jon Chaplin (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Ivo Miskic (Westmont-BVAL-12)

Alex Huitzil (King City-MTAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

285 POUNDS

1

**Drew Meulman

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Luis Barragan

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Max Lohr

12

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

4

Brian Newell

12

 Sequoia

PAL

5

Hector Cristobal

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

6

Trevor Kelly

11

 El Camino

PAL

7

Charlie Hohenschuh

12

 Burlingame

PAL

8

Brandon Pulealii

11

 Palma

TCAL

 

9

Michael Nasmeh

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

10

Thomas Avila

12

 Alisal

TCAL

11

Dan Musika

12

 Milpitas

SCVAL

12

Nick Gizdich

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

13

Sean Dalton

12

 Leland

BVAL

14

John Thrailkill

12

 Sacred Heart

WCAL

15

Semisi Mataele

11

 Menlo Atherton

PAL

16

Marshall Houston

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

17

James Sudbeck

12

 Monterey

MBL

18

Arman Rahbar

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

19

Marcus Galang Wilson

11

 Riordan

WCAL

20

Alex Garcia

12

 Mitty

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Tiulipe Mapa (St. Francis-WCAL-12); behind #1-Meulman

Gustavo Ramirez (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

Javy Licea (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12)

Ryan Rodrigues (Aptos-SCCAL-11)l behind #12-Gizdich

Chris Flores (N. Salinas-TCAL-12)

Jairo Rocha (Overfelt-BVAL-9)

 

 

 

TEAM RANKINGS

 

1

Gilroy

TCAL

2

St. Francis

WCAL

3

Bellarmine

WCAL

4

Fremont

SCVAL

5

Los Gatos

SCVAL

6

Oak Grove

BVAL

7

Cupertino

SCVAL

8

San Benito

TCAL

9

Overfelt

BVAL

10

Alisal

TCAL

11

King City

MTAL

12

Serra

WCAL

13

Aptos

SCCAL

14

Palo Alto

SCVAL

15

Saratoga

SCVAL

16

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

17

Archbishop Mitty

WCAL

18

San Lorenzo Valley

SCCAL

19

Andrew Hill

BVAL

20

Monterey

MBL

21

Leigh

BVAL

22

South San Francisco

PAL

23

Half Moon Bay

PAL

24

El Camino

PAL

25

Palma

TCAL

26

Gunn

SCVAL

27

Silver Creek

BVAL

28

Alvarez

TCAL

29

Soledad

MTAL

30

Watsonville

MBL

31

Pacific Grove

MTAL

32

Wilcox

SCVAL

33

Prospect

BVAL

34

Salinas

TCAL

35

Santa Teresa

BVAL

36

Independence

BVAL