CCS RANKINGS

Last Updated: January 27, 2011

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. As the season progresses, rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting:

 

1) Head-to-head results

2) Returning CIF state medalist

3) Returning CCS medalist

4) Common opponents

5) Tournament placings

6) Season record

 

With a constant influx of head-to-head results and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change quickly - and wrestlers will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season. To insure accuracy, the rankings will be updated weekly, integrating the most recent tournament and dual meet results.

 

** = returning CIF State qualifier

* = returning CCS medalist

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

Rank – Wrestler – Year – Team – League

 

103 POUNDS

1

Isaiah Locsin

9

Live Oak

BVAL

2

**Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

10

Gilroy

TCAL

3

Jimmie Lopez

9

Christopher

MBL

4

Ramon Zaccarias

9

Aptos

SCCAL

5

**Johnny Alonzo

12

Alisal

TCAL

6

Hunter Rehbein

10

Palma

TCAL

7

*Santosh Swaminathan

12

Harker School

SCVAL

8

Sean Summers

10

St. Francis

WCAL

9

Brijesh Patel

11

Bellarmine

WCAL

10

Anthony Gatto

10

San Benito

TCAL

11

Kevin Yanes

12

King City

MTAL

12

Gabriel Espino

10

North Salinas

TCAL

13

Logan Graham

9

Salinas

TCAL

14

Marlon Diokno

10

El Camino

PAL

15

Brandon Jew

11

Riordan

WCAL

16

Abraham Ybarra

9

Gonzales

MTAL

17

Candace Lee

9

Gunn

SCVAL

18

Alvin Nguyen

9

Silver Creek

BVAl

19

Spencer Boling

9

Half Moon Bay

PAL

20

Kevin Edington

10

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Adrian Alonzo (Alisal-TCAL-9)

Jarmin Runes (Bellarmine-WCAL-9)

Jennifer Espinoza (San Benito-TCAL-11)

Anthony Andrighetto (Menlo Atherton-PAL-9)

Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy-TCAL-12)

Sabreena Shelton (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

1

Paul Fox

9

Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Paul Rodriguez

11

Oak Grove

BVAL

3

**Daniel Polanco

11

St. Francis

WCAL

4

Pablo Rodriguez

11

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

5

Kenny Salcedo

12

San Benito

TCAL

6

*Edwardo Lopez

11

Alisal

TCAL

7

Martin Martinez

9

Palma

TCAL

8

Michael Kraft

10

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

9

Bobby St. Pierre

12

Soquel

SCCAL

10

Esteban Gonzalez

12

Overfelt

BVAL

11

Chris Jimenez

11

Los Altos

SCVAL

12

Jason Mendel

11

Harker School

SCVAL

13

Alfredo Salas

11

Gonzales

MTAL

14

Chris Lopez

11

Pioneer

BVAL

15

Daniel Contreras

12

Andrew Hill

BVAL

16

Gunner Biersdorff

11

Leigh

BVAL

17

Brenton Yu

12

SS Francisco

PAL

18

Luis Cruz

11

King City

MTAL

19

Greg Martinez

10

North Salinas

TCAL

20

Adrian Garcia

12

Monta Vista

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Nick Busby (Palma-TCAL-11)

Bryan Gomes (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

Dante Biagini (Riordan-WCAL-9)

Jeff Berner (Half Moon Bay-PAL-12)

Raul Meza (Christopher-MBL-9)

Aneesh Samudra (Lynbrook-SCVAL-11)

Antonio Foti (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12)

Kyle Downs (Los Gatos-SCVAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

119 POUNDS

1

**Kaelob Obien

12

Independence

BVAL

2

*Travis Roberts

11

Serra

WCAL

3

Victor Olmos

9

Gilroy

TCAL

4

Andre Delagnes

11

Menlo Atherton

PAL

5

Robb Rodriguez

10

San Benito

TCAL

6

*Kevin Convissar

11

Homestead

SCVAL

7

George Sakkas

11

Cupertino

SCVAL

8

Alexis Arciga

11

Overfelt

BVAL

9

Joey Christopherson

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

Sebastian Lopez

12

Silver Creek

BVAL

11

Duc Doan

12

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

Andres Vargas

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

13

Eric Cramer

10

Gunn

SCVAL

14

Josh Gonzalez

12

Palma

TCAL

15

Jacob Contreras

11

St. Francis

WCAL

16

Kenji Young

10

Westmont

BVAL

17

Devin Brown

12

Pacific Grove

MTAL

18

Alberto Farias

11

Salinas

TCAL

19

Chris Moreno

11

Alisal

TCAL

20

Conor Stanton

12

Aragon

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Ricky Condon (Burlingame-PAL-12)

*Andre LaRosa (Serra-WCAL-10)

Carlos Anaya (No. Monterey Cty.-MBL-9)

John Facun (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Cameron Mostafazedah (Pioneer-BVAL-12)

Jacob Jagelski (Los Gatos-SCVAL-10)

Zachary Hansen (Saratoga-SCVAL-10)

Nathan Zuraek (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

125 POUNDS

1

**Brian Ha

12

El Camino

PAL

2

Aaron Gonzales

11

Gilroy

TCAL

3

Robbie Chen

11

Los Gatos

SCVAL

4

*Tanner Heath

12

Aptos

SCCAL

5

Sam Lee

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

6

Nick Ortiz

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

7

Kyle Young

11

Westmont

BVAL

8

Cassidy Octavio

12

Bellarmine

WCAL

9

Sam Eastman

12

Palma

TCAL

10

Takashi Takagi

10

Prospect

BVAL

11

Jonathan Lewis

12

Leigh

BVAL

12

Dario Gamino

11

James Lick

BVAL

13

Justin Belnap

11

Fremont

SCVAL

14

Will McTighe

12

Soquel

SCCAL

15

Dino Andrighetto

11

Menlo Atherton

PAL

16

Willy Lammacchia

10

Harbor

SCCAL

17

Eduardo Tinoco

11

Salinas

TCAL

18

Tony Melano

12

No. Monterey C.

MBL

19

Andy Phillips

12

Pacific Grove

MTAL

20

Dominic Revilla

11

Sacred Heart

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Jason Cervantes (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

Dan Barboza (Gilroy-TCAL-9)

Aaron Tsukushi (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Victor Rivera (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Raul Suarez (San Benito-TCAL-12)

David Schumann (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Anthony Smith (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-10)

Mikhail Yanogacio (Milpitas-SCVAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

130 POUNDS

1

Nicholas Villarreal

9

Gilroy

TCAL

2

**John Claitor

12

Half Moon Bay

PAL

3

**Kamyar Sharifi

12

Santa Clara

SCVAL

4

*Luis Cessa

12

Alisal

TCAL

5

Brandon Dariano

12

Oak Grove

BVAL

6

Zach Contreras

10

Riordan

WCAL

7

Lawrence Combs

11

North Salinas

TCAl

8

Carmen Soriano

12

Gonzales

MTAL

9

Brandon Masoni

12

Willow Glen

BVAL

10

Jose Javier Garcia

10

San Benito

TCAL

11

Dillon Owens

12

St. Francis

WCAL

12

Tyler Torrecillas

11

Leigh

BVAL

13

Edward Garcia

10

Fremont

SCVAL

 

Adam Wigginton

12

Fremont

SCVAL

14

Christian Palacios

10

Palma

TCAL

15

Omar El-Kurd

12

El Camino

PAL

16

Miguel Rodriguez

11

SS Francisco

PAL

17

Adam Matsui

10

Westmont

BVAL

18

Michael Nguyen

11

Milpitas

SCVAL

19

Andrew Sinclair

12

Los Gatos

SCVAL

20

Anthony Rivera

11

Half Moon Bay

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Max Wiederholt (Los Altos-SCVAL-12)

Justin Estores (Prospect-BVAL-12)

Bryant Bahena (Del Mar-BVAL-11)

John Cortinas (N. Monterey C.-MBL-12)

DJ Nowak (Bellarmine-WCAL-11)

Jerry dela Rosa (Serra-WCAL-10)

Simon Morad (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Ryan Stevens (Monte Vista Christian-MBL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

135 POUNDS

1

**Willie Fox

11

Gilroy

TCAL

2

Alfred Murabito

11

Saratoga

SCVAL

3

*Zack Rodriguez

12

San Benito

TCAL

4

Reda Aboulhouda

12

Cupertino

SCVAL

5

RJ Raffanti

11

Bellarmine

WCAL

6

Cesar Moreno

11

No. Monterey C.

MBL

7

Arturo Morado

12

Alisal

TCAL

8

Luis Quintero

10

King City

MTAL

9

Jordan Servito

11

Lynbrook

SCVAL

10

Mitchell Magat

12

Riordan

WCAL

11

Matt Potter

12

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

Jesse Martinez

12

SS Francisco

PAL

13

Trey Peterson

12

Aptos

SCCAL

14

Michael Atondo

12

Mitty

WCAL

15

Casey Sparkman

9

Soquel

SCCAL

16

Marc Joseph Ynostroza

11

Overfelt

BVAL

17

Peter Margaretich

12

St. Francis

WCAL

18

Reza Milani

12

Fremont

SCVAL

19

Alejandro Nunez

10

North Salinas

TCAL

20

Nick Crawley

12

Sobrato

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Carlos Alonzo (El Camino-PAL-12)

Brian Martinez (Half Moon Bay-PAL-11)

Brandon Ballesteros (Evergreen-BVAL-10)

TJ San Diego (Serra-WCAL-12)

Joseph Valenzuela (Independence-BVAL-12)

Max Thorpe (Homestead-SCVAL-12)

Dominic Cortes (San Benito-TCAL-11)

Ricardo Golzio (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

1

**Nick Cano

12

St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Blake Kastl

11

Gilroy

TCAL

3

Miguel Soto

12

San Benito

TCAL

4

Matt Fostiropulo

12

Cupertino

SCVAL

5

Oscar Mendez

11

Alisal

TCAL

6

Nate Seaton

11

Half Moon Bay

PAL

7

Alex Howard

12

Los Gatos

SCVAL

8

Zach Grove

12

Riordan

WCAL

9

Vincente Olivera

12

King City

MTAL

10

Bo Hall

11

Serra

WCAL

11

Trent Martin Jones

11

Carmel

MTAL

12

Daniel Bazan

12

Overfelt

BVAL

13

Eddy Niizawa

12

Salinas

TCAL

14

Tyler Pederson

11

Live Oak

BVAL

15

Wesley Oribello

12

Los Altos

SCVAL

16

Michael Sywyk

12

Mitty

WCAL

17

Daniel Proa

11

Salinas

TCAL

18

John Sinclair

10

Prospect

BVAL

19

Alfred Noza

11

North Salinas

TCAL

20

Robert Caldwell

9

Palma

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Amir Bakhshi (Cupertino-SCVAL-11)

Samer El Nounou (Fremont-SCVAL-11)

Bryan Battisto (Harbor-SCCAL-9)

Chase Norman (N. Monterey Cty.-MBL-12)

Phil Tsai (Monta Vista-SCVAL-11)

Reed Gunsalus (St. Francis-WCAL-120

Mitch Bouyer (El Camino-PAL-12)

Oscar Zuniga (Greenfield-MTAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

145 POUNDS

1

**Jorge Barajas

11

St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Anthonie Linares

12

Oak Grove

BVAL

3

Ray Jacob Jimenez

11

James Lick

BVAL

4

Jovan Villalobos

10

Alisal

TCAL

5

Garun Arustamov

12

Cupertino

SCVAL

6

Ryan Gasvoda

11

Los Gatos

SCVAL

7

Shane Torres

12

Soquel

SCCAL

8

Oscar Elias

12

Overfelt

BVAL

9

Cesar Sancen

11

Soledad

MTAL

10

Jack Rader

11

Wilcox

SCVAL

11

Zack Zhang

10

Sobrato

BVAL

12

Edy Antonio

12

North Salinas

TCAL

13

Chris Youmans

12

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

14

Tyler Deoliveira

12

Mitty

WCAL

15

Lupe Jimenez

9

Gilroy

TCAL

16

Luis Pina

10

Pacific Grove

MTAL

17

Spencer Smith

11

Prospect

BVAL

18

Gabriel Tapia

12

Gonzales

MTAL

19

Anotnio Brunetto

10

Branham

BVAl

20

Andrew O’Connor

12

Riordan

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Tyler Borch (Saratoga-SCVAL-11)

Grant Biral (Pioneer-BVAL-10)

Todd Jones (Carmel-MTAL-12)

Jordan Arballo (San Benito-TCAL-12)

Greg Landry (San Benito-TCAL-11)

Caleb Peterson (Bellarmine-WCAL-11)

Bart Bonfantini (Palma-TCAL-10)

Mark Madden (Sequoia-PAL-11)

Chris Jin (Gunn-SCVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

152 POUNDS

1

**Stefan Weidemann

12

Gunn

SCVAL

2

**Ian Messaros

12

Cupertino

SCVAL

3

**Jonathan Gonzales

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

4

*Sam Hopkins

11

St. Francis

WCAL

5

Mike Heraz

11

Soledad

MTAL

6

Eddy Meza

12

Alisal

TCAL

7

Joe Else

11

Aptos

SCCAL

8

Lumiere Hayes

12

Serra

WCAL

9

David Nice

12

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

10

Wyatt Thorpe

10

Homestead

SCVAL

11

Koji Kameda

12

Menlo Atherton

PAL

12

Jamie Rangel

11

Del Mar

BVAL

13

John Carr

12

El Camino

PAL

14

John Kawaguchi

12

Prospect

BVAL

15

Charlie Guttiari

11

Burlingame

PAL

16

Dmitry Grinenko

12

Monta Vista

SCVAL

17

Dylan Forzani

11

Salinas

TCAL

18

Nick Mendizabal

11

San Benito

TCAL

19

Jose Cardenas

11

Seaside

MBL

20

Arthur Georgiyev

10

SS Francisco

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Kevin Howard (Leigh-BVAL-12)

Giovanni Marcocini (Riordan-WCAL-11)

Jack Davita (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Julian Carbajal (Gilroy-TCAL-9)

Kevin Choi (Leland-BVAL-12)

Alex Lewis (Mitty-WCAL-11)

Dante Francesconi (Woodside-PAL-11)

Virk Sukhpreet (Milpitas-SCVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

160 POUNDS

1

Kalen Gans

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

2

Chris McCallaCreary

12

Harker

SCVAL

3

Paul Ahern

12

Riordan

WCAL

4

Fala Salem

12

SS Francisco

PAL

5

Nicholas Alspaugh

12

Serra

WCAL

6

Diego Gaxiola

11

Mitty

WCAL

7

Nathan Huey

12

El Camino

PAL

8

Maurice Alexander

12

Leland

BVAL

9

Jimmy Luscombe

12

Pacific Grove

MTAL

10

Oscar Hawkes

12

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

Joseph Ochsner

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

Chris Miguel

12

No. Monterey C.

MBL

13

Felix Gonzalez

12

Gilroy

TCAL

14

Brian Diaz

11

Overfelt

BVAL

15

Martin Gonzalez

12

Leigh

BVAL

16

Payam Amri

12

Andrew Hill

BVAL

17

Phil Villaire

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

18

Joe Lowman

10

Half Moon Bay

PAL

19

Tyler Geer

10

Live Oak

BVAL

20

Carson Keys

12

Aptos

SCCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Adnan Hamwi (Monta Vista-SCVAL-12)

Tomas Zamora (Christopher-MBL-10)

Marcus Ahrens (Prospect-BVAL-12)

Ben Guslani (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Jacob Golden (Monterey-MBL-11)

Matt McConnon (Overfelt-BVAL-11)

Dan Conner (San Lorenzo Vly.-SCCAL-11)

Yukata Rodriguez (Valley Christian-WCAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

171 POUNDS

1

*Calvin Nicholls

12

SS Francisco

PAL

2

Daniel Cerrillo

12

Bellarmine

WCAL

3

Omar Ortega

12

St. Francis

WCAL

4

Roberto Gonzalez

12

Overfelt

BVAL

5

Joaquin Reyes

10

Pajaro Valley

MBL

6

Henry Wei

10

Saratoga

SCVAL

7

Jacob Newman

12

Monterey

MBL

8

Alex Robinson

11

Los Gatos

SCVAL

9

Andrew Pappas

12

Monta Vista

SCVAL

10

Matteo Porcedda

12

Sequoia

PAL

11

Doug Medrano

11

San Jose

BVAL

12

Andrew Toste

12

Gilroy

TCAL

13

Julian Morissette

11

Riordan

WCAL

14

Adam Carothers

10

Harbor

SCCAL

15

Jacob Avery

10

Lincoln

BVAL

16

Johnny Mallabox

11

Soledad

MTAL

17

Kodiak Sauer

11

Carmel

MTAL

18

Dylan Keel

12

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

19

Kyle Brooks

11

Lynbrook

SCVAL

20

Abdallah Mahmoud

10

Terra Nova

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Erik Anderson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10)

Hunter Black (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-12)

Antonio Berber (Alisal-TCAL-12)

Benny Lemus (Leland-BVAL-12)

Steve Melendez (Watsonville-MBL-12)

Ty Mauro (Valley Christian-WCAL-12)

Juan Pina (Pacific Grove-MTAL-12)

William Bohrer (Prospect-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

189 POUNDS

1

**Logan Kellogg

12

San Lorenzo V.

SCCAL

2

**Dan Chaid

11

Bellarmine

WCAL

3

*Josh Castillo

12

Watsonville

MBL

4

Miguel Martin Del Campo

12

San Benito

TCAL

5

Chad Thodos

10

Serra

WCAL

6

Frankie Ramirez

11

Aptos

SCCAL

7

Keaton Klockow

10

Pacific Grove

MTAL

8

Jorge Campos

12

SS Francisco

PAL

9

Grant Graham

9

Saratoga

SCVAL

 

Anthony  Bilic

10

Saratoga

SCVAL

10

Pean Saetern

11

Overfelt

BVAL

11

Chris Hendrickson

12

Fremont

SCVAL

12

Connor Campbell

11

Santa Teresa

BVAL

13

Jose Tochez

12

Palo Alto

SCVAL

14

Justin Evans

12

Mitty

WCAL

15

Michael Whittaker

11

Monta Vista

SCVAL

16

Nathaniel Barrett

12

Branham

BVAL

17

Chris Nijmeh

12

Leland

BVAL

18

Thomas Ramirez

11

Alisal

TCAL

19

John Riffle

11

Christopher

MBL

20

Alex Briano

11

Salinas

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Joe Basler (Woodside-PAL-11)

Mike Fitzsimmons (Saratoga-SCVAL-9)

Benjamin Nesmenjanow (Willow Glen-BVAL-12)

Blake Flores (Monterey-MBL-10)

Connor Armi (King’s Academy-SCVAL-12)

Karnveer Gil (Homestead-SCVAL-11)

Mylo Stenstrom (Leigh-BVAL-10)

Oscar Carrasco (San Jose-BVAL-11)

Joe Martinez (Prospect-BVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

215 POUNDS

1

**Ismael Sanchez

12

Silver Creek

BVAL

2

**Scott Brasil

12

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

3

Joe LaHerran

11

Bellarmine

WCAL

4

Javier Bustillos

12

San Benito

TCAL

5

Allen Rojas

12

Lincoln

BVAL

6

Ben Landauer

11

San Lorenzo V.

SCCAL

7

Tim Glauninger

11

Serra

WCAL

8

Christian Arriaga

12

Fremont

SCVAL

9

Will Basler

12

Woodside

PAL

10

Joel Newman

12

Monterey

MBL

11

Temoc Cervantes

11

SS Francisco

PAL

12

Nick Lee

12

Leland

BVAL

13

Kevin Nguyen

12

Evergreen

BVAL

14

Cisero Lopez

12

Andrew Hill

BVAL

15

Gerald Omictic

12

North Salinas

TCAL

16

James Karasek

11

Pacific Grove

MTAL

17

Nicholas Rayas

12

Overfelt

BVAL

18

Drake Smith

12

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

19

Paul Hernandez

10

Los Altos

SCVAL

20

Austin Escobedo

12

Menlo Atherton

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Joe Brunello (Bellarmine-WCAL-12)

Kyle Draper (Half Moon Bay-PAL-12)

Jeff Taluban (Palma-TCAL-12)

Joseph Tuiolosega (Seaside-MBL-11)

Ryan Rodrigues (Aptos-SCCAL-12)

Riggs Powell (Aptos-SCCAL-11)

Deion Deng (Riordan-WCAL-11)

Dion Windom (Mitty-WCAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

285 POUNDS

1

Trevor Kelly

12

El Camino

PAL

2

Gustavo Ramirez

12

Sobrato

BVAL

3

**Dominick Jackson

11

Homestead

SCVAL

4

Steve White

11

Christopher

MBL

5

Aaron Jelovic

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

6

Douglas Milani

12

Bellarmine

WCAL

7

**Brandon Pulealii

12

Palma

TCAL

8

Jonathan Tuiolosega

10

Seaside

MBL

9

Paea Tukuafu

12

Fremont

SCVAL

10

Kyle Rudolph

12

Serra

WCAL

11

Jose Lara

11

Gilroy

TCAL

12

Marshall Houston

12

Harbor

SCCAL

13

Sam Mapa

12

St. Francis

WCAL

14

Saul Carillo

12

Watsonville

MBL

15

Arman Rahbar

12

Lynbrook

SCVAL

16

Moises Avila

11

Salinas

TCAL

17

Kenny Andrews

12

Silver Creek

BVAL

18

Ryan Gilmour

11

Monte Vista Chr.

MBL

19

Jairo Rocha

10

Overfelt

BVAL

20

Chris Anaya

12

No. Monterey C.

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Michael Nasmeh (Bellarmine-WCAL-12)

Hildev Manzure (Palma-TCAL-10)

Andrew Fuentes (Soledad-MTAL-12)

Juan Diaz (Del Mar-BVAL-11)

Joey Jimenez (King City-MTAL-11)

Joseph Jewell (Salinas-TCAL-11)

Jordan Chavis (Sequoia-PAL-12)

Joaquin Colin (Overfelt-BVAL-12)

 

 


 

TEAM RANKINGS – no change from Jan. 20

 

1

Gilroy

(TCAL)

189.5

2

St. Francis

(WCAL)

156

3

San Benito

(TCAL)

124

4

Bellarmine

(WCAL)

112

5

Alisal

(TCAL)

110

6

Cupertino

(SCVAL)

87

7

Serra

(WCAL)

83

8

El Camino

(PAL)

81.5

9

Aptos

(SCCAL)

81

10

Riordan

(WCAL)

80.5

11

So. San Francisco

(PAL)

79.5

12

Overfelt

(BVAL)

77.5

13

Palma

(TCAL)

70.5

14

Santa Teresa

(BVAL)

69

15

Half Moon Bay

(PAL)

65

16

Los Gatos

(SCVAL)

64.5

17

Oak Grove

(BVAL)

55

18

Mt. Pleasant

(BVAL)

50.5

19

Homestead

(SCVAL)

49

20

Palo Alto

(SCVAL)

48.5

21

San Lorenzo Valley

(SCCAL

45.5

22

Fremont

(SCVAL)

42.5

23

Harker School

(SCVAL)

41.5

24

No. Monterey Cty.

(MBL)

39.5

25

Gunn

(SCVAL)

36.5

 

 

 

 

HM

Live Oak

(BVAL)

36

 

Silver Creek

(BVAL)

33.5

 

Pacific Grove

(MTAL)

33.5

 

Christopher

(MBL)

30

 

Saratoga

(SCVAL)

29.5