CCS RANKINGS

Last Updated: January 21, 2010

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. As the season progresses, rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting - 1) head-to-head results; 2) returning CIF state medalist; 3) returning CCS medalist; 4) common opponents; 5) tournament placings; and 6) season record.

 

With a constant influx of head-to-head results and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change quickly - and wrestlers will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season. To insure accuracy, the rankings will be updated weekly, integrating the most recent tournament and dual meet results.

 

** = returning CIF State qualifier

* = returning CCS medalist

 

State Rankings as of 1/21/2010 – thecaliforniawrestler.com

 

H.M. 119 – Junior Davila (San Benito)

#2 125 – Jesse Delgado (Gilroy)

#5 130 – Jorge Barajas (St. Francis)

H.M. 130 – Willie Fox (Gilroy)

#5 135 – Nick Cano (St. Francis)

H.M. 135 – Blake Kastl (Gilroy)

H.M. 135 – Scott Chessin (Los Gatos)

H.M. 135 – Anthonie Linares (Oak Grove)

#1 145 – Cody Rodebaugh (San Lorenzo Valley)

H.M. 152 – Vince Aboytes (Gilroy)

H.M. 152 – Michael Ciccarelli (King City)

#2 160 – Dominic Kastl (St. Francis)

H.M. 160 – Ismael Sanchez (Silver Creek)

H.M. 160 – Sebastien Chene (Leigh)

H.M. 171 – Tyler Edwards (Monterey)

H.M. 171 – Logan Kellogg (San Lorenzo Valley)

H.M. 189 – Alan Yen (Saratoga)

#2 285 – Drew Meulman (St. Francis)

H.M. 285 – Luis Barragan (Gilroy)

 

Team: Gilroy (#4), St. Francis (#11)

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

 

103 POUNDS

1

**Paul Rodriguez

10

 Oak Grove

BVAL

2

Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

9

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Daniel Polanco

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

4

Johnny Alonzo

11

 Alisal

TCAL

5

Bobby St. Pierre

11

 Soquel

SCCAL

6

Bryan Gomes

10

 Sobrato

BVAL

7

Santosh Swaminathan

11

 Harker

SCVAL

8

Kevin Yanes

11

 King City

MTAL

9

Gunnar Biersdorff

10

 Leigh

BVAL

10

Nam Nguyen

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

11

Zachary Hansen

9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

12

Aneesh Samudra

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

13

Jonathan DeGuzman

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

14

Abraham Espinoza

9

 Alvarez

TCAL

15

Kyle Downs

9

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

16

Michael Kraft

9

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

17

Alex Cervantes

11

 Soledad

MTAL

18

Jeff Berner

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

19

Joe Kochevar

10

 Carmel

MTAL

20

Christian Morales

9

 Palma

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Sean Summers (St. Francis-WCAL-9); behind #3 Polanco

William Ortiz (Overfelt-BVAL-10); behind #10 Nguyen

Anthony Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-9); behind #1 Rodriguez

Chris Jimenez (Los Altos-SCVAL-10)

Manny Borrego (Terra Nova-PAL-9)

 

 

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

1

**Kaelob Obien

11

 Independence

BVAL

2

*Johnnie Nguyen

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

3

Duy Nguyen

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

4

Travis Roberts

10

 Serra

WCAL

5

Ray Brownie

12

 Pioneer

BVAL

6

Esteban Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

7

Edwardo Lopez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

8

Jeremiah Ramirez

12

 King City

MTAL

9

Nick Ortiz

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

Warrick Africa

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

11

George Sakkas

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

Pablo Rodriguez

10

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

13

Justin Runes

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

14

Alberto Farias

10

 Salinas

TCAL

15

Taylor Olsen

12

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

16

Jacob Contreras

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

17

Robb Rodriguez

9

 San Benito

TCAL

18

Andres Vargas

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

19

Kenji Young

9

 Westmont

BVAL

20

Alfredo Salas

10

 Gonzales

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Brenton Yu (SS Francisco-PAL-11)

Abraham Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-9)

Jason Mendel (Harker-SCVAL-11)

Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy-TCAL-11)

Michael Nguyen (Milpitas-SCVAL-10)

Michael Houston (Monterey-MBL-12)

Randy Jimenez (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Christian Colvin (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

Conor Stanton (Aragon-PAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

119 POUNDS

1

**Junior Davila

12

 San Benito

TCAL

2

**Rodney Balajadia

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Brian Ha

12

 El Camino

PAL

4

Cassidy Octavio

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

5

Lawrence Combs

10

 N. Salinas

TCAL

6

Tanner Heath

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

7

Alexis Arciga

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

8

Devin Brown

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

9

Chris Moreno

10

 Alisal

TCAL

10

Keith Cheung

12

 SS Francisco

PAL

11

Sebastian Lopez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

12

Alexis Candeleria

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

13

Dima McClintock

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

14

Anthony Ortega

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

15

Duc Doan

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

16

Kevin Convissar

10

 Homestead

SCVAL

17

Robbie Chen

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

18

Dino Andrighetto

10

 Menlo Atherton

PAL

19

Sam Lee

9

 Cupertino

SCVAL

20

Joey Christopherson

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Johnny Aliotti (Monterey-MBL-11)

Kyle Young (Westmont-BVAL-10)

Nick Renteria (Salinas-TCAL-10)

Nathan Zuraek (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11)

Josh Gonzalez (Palma-TCAL-11)

Bo Hall (Serra-WCAL-10)

Sam Eastman (Palma-TCAL-11)

Arnold Shir (Milpitas-SCVAL-12)

Daniel Emmorey (Santa Clara-SCVAL-12)

Jonathan Lewis (Leigh-BVAL-11)

Darren Sandoval (Soledad-MTAL-11)

Jose Moreno (Prospect-BVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

125 POUNDS

1

**Jesse Delgado

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

Arturo Morado

11

 Alisal

TCAL

3

John Claitor

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

4

Nikko Espinosa

11

 San Benito

TCAL

5

Alfred Murabito

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

6

TJ San Diego

11

 Serra

WCAL

7

Mark Alcantara

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

8

Alex Howard

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

9

Tyler Torrecillas

10

 Leigh

BVAL

10

Brian Santana

12

 Prospect

BVAL

11

Brandon Dariano

11

 Oak Grove

BVAL

12

Brandon Masoni

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

13

Kyle Anderberg

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

14

Adam Matsui

9

 Westmont

BVAL

15

Zach Contreras

9

 Riordan

WCAL

16

Johnny Campos

10

 Pajaro Valley

MBL

17

Joseph Magsaysay

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

18

Ivan Molina

11

 Salinas

TCAL

19

Sebastian Lopez

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

20

RJ Raffanti

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Dario Gamino (James Lick-BVAL-10)

Tony Melano (N. Monterey Cty.-MBL-11)

Nicholas Bernardo (Oak Grove-BVAL-9); behind #11-Dariano

Will McTighe (Soquel-SCCAL-11)

Andre Delagnes (Menlo Atherton-PAL-10)

Dietrich Gunther (Serra-WCAL-11)

Christian Palacios (Palma-TCAL-9)

Joey Aliotti (Monterey-MBL-11)

Mark Avalos (Gonzales-MTAL-12)

Franks Escajadillo (Oceana-PAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

130 POUNDS

1

**Jorge Barajas

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Willie Fox

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

**Anthonie Linares

11

 Oak Grove

BVAL

4

*Andy Kreidle

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

*Zack Rodriguez

11

 San Benito

TCAL

6

Reda Aboulhouda

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

7

Jack Sakai

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

8

Kamyar Sharifi

11

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

9

Reza Milani

11

 Fremont

SCVAL

10

Luis Cessa

11

 Greenfield

MTAL

11

Carmen Soriano

11

 Gonzales

MTAL

12

Cesar Moreno

10

 N. Monterey

MBL

13

Jesse Martinez

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

14

Mark Dietrick

12

 Prospect

BVAL

15

Noah Short

12

 Palma

TCAL

16

Nate Seaton

10

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

17

Victor Hernandez

12

 Piedmont Hills

BVAL

18

Shane Sagisi

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

19

Sergey Semenov

12

 Pioneer

BVAL

20

Mitchell Magat

11

 Riordan

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Edgar Ortega (San Benito-TCAL-12); behind #5-Rodriguez

Carlos Soto (King City-MTAL-12)

Alejandro Nunez (North Salinas-TCAL-9)

Anthony Galapon-Olivas (Salinas-TCAL-12)

Trey Peterson (Aptos-SCCAL-11)

Julio Rojas (Overfelt-BVAL-11)

Peter Margaretich (St. Francis-WCAL-11); behind #1-Barajas

Steve Simmons (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

Michael Atondo (Mitty-WCAL-11)

Jeremy Cothran (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

135 POUNDS

1

**Nick Cano

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

Blake Kastl

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

**Scott Chessin

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

4

Ethan Ruby

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

5

Garun Arustamov

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

6

Wes Barone

12

 Mitty

WCAL

7

Manual Pablo

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

8

Johnny Mercado

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

9

Jordan Servito

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

10

Cameron Tognetti

12

 King City

MTAL

11

Aaron Marquez

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

12

Arash Bastanfard

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

13

Eddy Niizawa

11

 Salinas

TCAL

14

Drew Johnson

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

15

Joe Else

10

 Aptos

SCCAL

16

Matt Potter

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

17

Eric Henry

10

 San Benito

TCAL

18

Oscar Mendez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

19

Federico Rosiles

11

 N. Monterey

MBL

20

Nicholas Marshall

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Anthony Rivera (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Miguel Rodriguez (SS Francisco-PAL-10)

Yoni Alon (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Nick Ruiz (Riordan-WCAL-12)

Wesley Oribello (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Marc Joseph Ynostroza (Overfelt-BVAL-10)
Alex Merino (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

Alec Reyes (Palma-TCAL-12)

Adam Wigginton (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Trent Martin Jones (Carmel-MTAL-10)

Mike Nulty (Terra Nova-PAL-12)

Mitch Bouyer (El Camino-PAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

1

**Manny Mendoza

12

 Alvarez

TCAL

2

*Stefan Weidemann

11

 Gunn

SCVAL

3

*Jon McCarthy

12

 Mitty

WCAL

4

Ryan Schott

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

5

*Jesse Vera

12

 Soledad

MTAL

6

Omri Rahmil

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

7

Joe Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

8

Nick Ochoa

12

 Serra

WCAL

9

Joseph Ochsner

9

 Cupertino

SCVAL

10

Victor Saldana

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

11

Chris McCallaCreary

11

 Harker

SCVAL

12

Miguel Soto

11

 San Benito

TCAL

13

Spencer Smith

10

 Prospect

BVAL

14

Arturo Ramos

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

15

Jason Stone

11

 El Camino

PAL

16

Gennady Ivanchenko

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

17

Chase Norman

11

 N. Monterey

MBL

18

Angel Ortega

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

19

Jacques White

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

20

Mike Lucero

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Daniel Proa (Salinas-TCAL-11)

Xavier Sanchez (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-12)

Vicente Olivera (King City-MTAL-11)

Zach Grove (Riordan-WCAL-11)

Dillion Owens (St. Francis-WCAL-12); behind #4-Schott

Caleb Peterson (Bellarmine-WCAL-10)

Kevin Howard (Leigh-BVAL-11)

Trevor Kumec (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-11)

Brian Martinez (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Jacob Abea (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

Roy Gonda (Aragon-PAL-12)

Shane Torres (Soquel-SCCAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

145 POUNDS

1

**Cody Rodebaugh

12

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

2

**Adam Pilkington

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

3

*Casey Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

4

*Mike Chavez

12

 Watsonville

MBL

5

Steven Fernandez

12

 Live Oak

BVAL

6

Ian Messaros

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

7

Ray Jacob Jimenez

10

 James Lick

BVAL

8

Ryan Oshima

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

9

Nick Seaton

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

10

Jonathan Gonzales

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

11

Adam Rosso

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

12

Fala Salem

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

13

Emmanuel Tapia

12

 Alisal

TCAL

14

Danny Perez

10

 Alvarez

TCAL

15

Joe Lowman

9

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

16

Tim Christiansen

12

 San Benito

TCAL

17

Mike Heraz

10

 Soledad

MTAL

18

Ryan Gasvoda

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

19

John Carr

11

 El Camino

PAL

20

Todd Jones

11

 Carmel

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Kalen Gans (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10); behind #8-Oshima

James Everhart (Willow Glen-BVAL-11)

Mario Martinez (Greenfield-MTAL-12)

Todd Grimm (Los Altos-SCVAL-10)

Jorge Andrade (Wilcox-SCVAL-12)

Jackson Heath (Homestead-SCVAL-12)

Clark O’Leary (Serra-WCAL-10)

Daniel Bazan (Overfelt-BVAL-11)

Tyler Borch (Saratoga-SCVAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

152 POUNDS

1

*Vincent Aboytes

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Michael Ciccarelli

12

 King City

MTAL

3

Max Simon

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

4

Dominic Raffin

12

 Willow Glen

BVAL

5

Sam Hopkins

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

6

Joe Buckley

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

7

Sean McVannel

12

 Salinas

TCAL

8

Luis Mitre

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

9

Blake Pine

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

10

Ryan Sarmiento

10

 Palma

TCAL

11

Diego Gaxiola

10

 Mitty

WCAL

12

Monet Goldman

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

13

Ryan Brewer

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

14

Nikolas Gutierrez

11

 Burlingame

PAL

15

Nicholas Alspaugh

11

 Serra

WCAL

16

Maurice Alexander

11

 Leland

BVAL

17

Carson Keys

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

18

Oscar Hawkes

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

19

Adrian Hamwi

11

 Monta Vista

SCVAL

20

Andy Rios

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Martin Gonzalez (Leigh-BVAL-12)

Matt Flemming (North Monterey Cty.-MBL-12)

John Antonio (North Salinas-TCAL-12)

Eddy Alvarado (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

Jack Rader (Wilcox-SCVAL-10); behind #20-Rios

Brandon Perez (Santa Clara-SCVAL-11)

Sam Mulholland Wong (Saratoga-SCVAL-11)

Carlos Iglesias (Watsonville-MBL-12)

Gabriel Tapia (Gonzales-MTAL-11)

Erik Anderson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-9); behind #3-Simon

 

 

 

 

 

160 POUNDS

1

**Dominic Kastl

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Ismael Sanchez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

3

Jeremy Mitchell

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

4

Gurmukh Singh

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

5

*Eric Ochoa

12

 King City

MTAL

6

Alex Rankin

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

7

Mike Sarmiento

12

 Palma

TCAL

8

Marty Rayburn

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

9

Kyle Venell

12

 Prospect

BVAL

10

Garrett Kiene

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

11

Dylan Keel

11

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

12

Joaquin Reyes

9

 Pajaro Valley

MBL

13

Nick Cortez

12

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

14

Armando Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

15

Henry Wei

9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

16

Justin Raine

11

 San Benito

TCAL

17

Paul Ahearn

11

 Riordan

WCAL

18

Payam Amri

11

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

19

Alex Robinson

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

20

Tyler Deoliveira

11

 Mitty

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Vincent Polanco (Lincoln-BVAL-10)

Phil Villaire (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11)

Lumiere Hayes (Serra-WCAL-11)

Eric Schmidt (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Mark Roh (Harker-SCVAL-11)

Benny Lemus (Leland-BVAL-11)

Alex Salisbury (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-12)

Nathan Huey (El Camino-PAL-11)

Caleb Garcia (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

171 POUNDS

1

**Tyler Edwards

12

 Monterey

MBL

2

*Sebastien Chene

12

 Leigh

BVAL

3

*Jeff Tran

12

 Milpitas

SCVAL

4

Martin Alvarez

12

 Cupertino

SCVAL

5

Trevor Perrigo

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

6

Calvin Nicholls

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

7

Ben Torricier

11

 Gilroy

TCAL

8

Jordan Rivera

12

 Prospect

BVAL

9

Cesar Fernandez

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

10

Connor Doyle

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

11

Doug Tomlinson

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

12

Hubert Tsai

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

13

Sean Dickson

12

 Leland

BVAL

14

Tyler Hernandez

12

 Silver Creek

BVAL

15

Roberto Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

16

Michael Cullen

11

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

17

Hector Bueno

11

 Alisal

TCAL

18

Jimmy Luscombe

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

19

Nick Abulencia

12

 Palma

TCAL

20

William DeWitt

12

 King City

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Weston Healy (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Omar Ortega (St. Francis-WCAL-11)

Kyle Clark (Saratoga-SCVAL-10)

Adan Rivera (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-12)

Aiden Mikha (Gunderson-BVAL-12)

Ryan O’Hara (Hillsdale-PAL-12)

Dante Guzman (Salinas-TCAL-12)

Derek Huber (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Doug Medrano (San Jose-BVAL-12)

Brandon Luiz (Aptos-SCCAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

189 POUNDS

1

**Alan Yen

12

 Saratoga

SCVAL

2

*Logan Kellogg

11

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

3

Maisson Davis

12

 Hillsdale

PAL

4

John Velez

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

5

Freddy Paulet

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

6

Felix Lugo

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

7

Robert Nessler

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

8

Sukhraj Sohal

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

9

Antonio Castillo

11

 Watsonville

MBL

10

Jesus Vega

12

 Soledad

MTAL

11

Dan Chaid

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

12

Jacob Newman

11

 Monterey

MBL

13

Brian Wong

12

 Evergreen

BVAL

14

Bryce McGraw

12

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

15

Geren Pele

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

16

Travis Flowers

12

 Burlingame

PAL

17

Matteo Procedda

11

 Sequoia

PAL

18

Siosiua Faleta

12

 SS Francisco

PAL

19

Nate Velasquez

11

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

20

Rafael Anaya

11

 Sobrato

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Eduardo Alvarez (James Lick-BVAL-10)

Miguel Martin Del Campo (San Benito-TCAL-11)

Ben Damon (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-12)

Spencer Jones (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Richard Jordan (Pioneer-BVAL-10)

Tim Glauninger (Serra-WCAL-10)

Noah Dela Cruz (Pajaro Valley-MBL-12)

Chris Watkins (Branham-BVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

215 POUNDS

1

*Joey Lopez

12

 Serra

WCAL

2

Dylan Johns

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

3

Chris Karabats

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

4

Doni DeGruy

12

 San Jose

BVAL

5

AJ Castillo

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

6

Joey Walker

12

 Mitty

WCAL

7

Scott Brasil

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

8

Anthony Lamport

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

9

Evan Mehl

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

10

Cisero Lopez

11

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

11

Matt Tanaka

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

12

Joel Newman

11

 Monterey

MBL

13

Andrew Schuchard

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

14

Adam Davis

12

 San Benito

TCAL

15

Jose Sancen

12

 Soledad

MTAL

16

Carl Vitek

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

17

Joe LaHerran

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

18

Ricky Carrillo

12

 Greenfield

MTAL

19

Anthony Russell

12

 Leland

BVAL

20

Paul Hernandez

9

 Los Altos

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Allen Rojas (Lincoln-BVAL-11)

Gerald Omictic (N. Salinas-TCAL-11)

Kevin Nguyen (Evergreen-BVAL-11)

Brian Garnett (N. Monterey-MBL-11)

Kyle Draper (Half Moon Bay-PAL-12)

Jon Chaplin (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Ivo Miskic (Westmont-BVAL-12)

Louis Cervantes (SS Francisco-PAL-10)

Alex Huitzil (King City-MTAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

285 POUNDS

1

**Drew Meulman

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Luis Barragan

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

*Juniel Morales

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

4

Max Lohr

12

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

5

Brian Newell

12

 Sequoia

PAL

6

Hector Cristobal

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

7

Trevor Kelly

11

 El Camino

PAL

8

Charlie Hohenschuh

12

 Burlingame

PAL

9

Michael Nasmeh

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

10

Brandon Pulealii

11

 Palma

TCAL

11

Thomas Avila

12

 Alisal

TCAL

12

Tiulipe Mapa

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

13

Dan Musika

12

 Milpitas

SCVAL

14

Nick Gizdich

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

15

John Thrailkill

12

 Sacred Heart

WCAL

16

James Sudbeck

12

 Monterey

MBL

17

Arman Rahbar

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

18

Sean Dalton

12

 Leland

BVAL

19

Alex Garcia

12

 Mitty

WCAL

20

Marcus Galang Wilson

11

 Riordan

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Semisi Mataele (Menlo Atherton-PAL-11)

Gustavo Ramirez (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

Javy Licea (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12)

Ryan Rodrigues (Aptos-SCCAL-11)l behind #14-Gizdich

Chris Flores (N. Salinas-TCAL-12)

Anthony Achermann (SS Francisco-PAL-12)

 

 

 

 

TEAM RANKINGS

 

1

Gilroy

TCAL

2

St. Francis

WCAL

3

Bellarmine

WCAL

4

Fremont

SCVAL

5

Los Gatos

SCVAL

6

Oak Grove

BVAL

7

Cupertino

SCVAL

8

San Benito

TCAL

9

Serra

WCAL

10

Alisal

TCAL

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

12

King City

MTAL

13

Aptos

SCCAL

14

Saratoga

SCVAL

15

Overfelt

BVAL

16

Archbishop Mitty

WCAL

17

San Lorenzo Valley

SCCAL

18

South San Francisco

PAL

19

Monterey

SCCAL

20

Andrew Hill

BVAL

21

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

22

Half Moon Bay

PAL

23

Leigh

BVAL

24

El Camino

PAL

25

Palma

TCAL

26

Alvarez

TCAL

27

Silver Creek

BVAL

28

Prospect

BVAL

29

Soledad

MTAL

30

Gunn

SCVAL

31

Willow Glen

BVAL

32

Salinas

TCAL

33

Los Altos

SCVAL

34

Sobrato

BVAL

35

Pacific Grove

MTAL

36

Independence

BVAL