CCS RANKINGS

 

Last Updated: January 21, 2010

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. As the season progresses, rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting - 1) head-to-head results; 2) returning CIF state medalist; 3) returning CCS medalist; 4) common opponents; 5) tournament placings; and 6) season record.

 

With a constant influx of head-to-head results and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change quickly - and wrestlers will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season. To insure accuracy, the rankings will be updated weekly, integrating the most recent tournament and dual meet results.

 

 

CCS wrestlers ranked in state as of 1/21/2010 … www.thecaliforniawrestler.com:

 

RANK

WEIGHT

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

 

RANK

WEIGHT

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

H.M.

119 LBS

Junior Davila

SENIOR

San Benito

TCAL

 

H.M.

152 LBS

Michael Ciccarelli

SENIOR

King City

MTAL

#2

125 LBS

Jesse Delgado

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

 

#2

160 LBS

Dominic Kastl

SENIOR

Gilroy
TCAL

#5

130 LBS

Jorge Barajas

SOPHOMORE

St. Francis

WCAL

 

H.M.

160 LBS

Sebastien Chene

SENIOR

Leigh

BVAL

H.M.

130 LBS

Willie Fox

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

TCAL

 

H.M.

160 LBS

Ismael Sanchez

JUNIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

#5

135 LBS

Nick Cano

JUNIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

 

H.M.

171 LBS

Tyler Edwards

SENIOR

Monterey

MBL

H.M.

135 LBS

Blake Kastl

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

TCAL

 

H.M.

171 LBS

Logan Kellogg

JUNIOR

San Lorenzo Vy.

SCCAL

H.M.

135 LBS

Scott Chessin

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

 

H.M.

189 LBS

Alan Yen

SENIOR

Saratoga

SCVAL

H.M.

135 LBS

Anthonie Linares

JUNIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

 

#2

285 LBS

Drew Meulman

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

#1

145 LBS

Cody Rodebaugh

SENIOR

San Lorenzo Vy.

SCCAL

 

H.M.

285 LBS

Luis Barragan

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

H.M.

152 LBS

Vince Aboytes

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE TEAM RANKINGS: Gilroy (#4), St. Francis (#11)

 

 

http://www.thecaliforniawrestler.com/forums/showthread.php?t=57095

 

 

103 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Paul Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

Oak Grove

BVAL

1st Chukchansi Inv.

5th Las Vegas Holiday

2nd Big Valley Classic

d. Phillips (AH) 1:02

d. Pena (Selma) 1:48

d. Silva (Pleasant G.) 1:07

d. Cruz (Sanger) 5:30

d. Huibreg. (El Dor.-NV) 1:40

d. Hutchers. (Del Sol-NV) 1:20

d. Lara (Imperial) 3:13

d. Peterson (Liberty-NV) 1:34

l. Carmona (Brawley) 6-3

l. Lazarus (Chaparral) 4-3

d. Siedlecki (Spr. V-NV) 4:50

d. Mosel (NV Union) 3:29

d. Fife (Vacaville) 4-2

d. Barragan (Pioneer V.) 3:00

l. Olea (Exeter) 3:36

2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 2-2 CA (103) in ‘09

2

3

Leif Eric-Sin

Dominguez

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

TCAL

2-1 Reno TOC; default

1-1 Five Counties

 

d. Castro (Hanford W.) 15-8

d. Federico (Grandview) 8-7

l. Rocha (Lemoore) I-D

d. Peralta (Ayala) fall

l. Ashjian (Cim. M-NV) 5-2

 

3

4

Daniel Polanco

SOPHOMORE

St. Francis

WCAL

1st Newark Rotary (112)

3rd Curt Mettler Inv.

3rd Bash-Fresno

2-2 Doc Buchanan

0-1 Five Counties

d. Espinoza (ALV) 19-2

d. Salmon (College Park)

d. M. Xiong (Merced)

l. Sandoval (Porterville) 2:11

d. Juan (Merrill West) 1:00

d. Standly (Paso Robles) 5-0

d. Torres (Fresno) 4:59

d. Calzada (Montclair) 8-1

d. Williams (Tulare W.)  6-4

d. Velarde (Clovis) 16-9

d. Pena (Selma) 1:01

l. Gomez (Frontier) 5:37

d. Hood (Monache) 8-0

l. Pollock (Folsom) 11-7

l. Gasca (Central) 3:49

 

4

5

Johnny Alonzo

JUNIOR

Alisal

TCAL

1st Peninsula Inv.

d. Berner (HMB) 19-5

d. Rehbein (PLM) 1:28

d. Ortiz (St. Pat.) 3:04

3rd TCAL , 2-2 T12 CCS (103) in ‘09

4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

5

6

Bobby

St. Pierre

JUNIOR

Soquel

SCCAL

3-2 Coast Classic (112)

6th Bill Martell (112)

d. Yu (SSF) 8-6

d. Evans (SV) 10-2

l. Sakkas (CUP) 9-5

l. Yu (SSF) 2:20

l. R. Jimenez (LA)

d. Uvalle (Placer) 0:30

2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

6

15

Bryan Gomes

SOPHOMORE

Sobrato

BVAL

7th Golden Gate Inv.

6th Apple Cider (112)

l. Vargas (ST) 6-2

l. Ortiz (PA) 3:46

l. Salas (GON) 13-5

d. Biersdorff (LEI) 12-4

d. Schamer (PIO) 1:15

d. Chung (MIT) 1:20

d. Summers (STF) 6-2

l. Sakkas (CUP) 2:30

d. Hernandez (Manteca) fall

l. Mantzouranis (Sonora) fall

 

7

8

Santosh

Swaminathan

JUNIOR

Harker

SCVAL

3rd Bianchini Memorial

1st Jim Root Classic

d. Eng (BRAN) 3:53

l. Biersdorff (LEI) 12-5

d. Downs (LG) 9-6

d. Kraft (SLV) 10-5, 4-3

d. Rositas (HOM) 0:22

d. Vu (IND) 3:30

d. Yanes (KC) 13-0

d. Biersdorff (LEI) 6-3

d. Samudra (LYN) 6-5

 

7th SCVAL (103) in ‘09

8

-

Kevin Yanes

JUNIOR

King City

MTAL

3rd Jim Root Classic

d. Arias (WG) 2:36

l. Swaminath. (HAK) 13-0

d. Kochevar (CAR) 7-0

d. Biersdorff (LEI) 7-5

 

2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

9

7

Gunnar

Biersdorff

SOPHOMORE

Leigh

BVAL

3-0 Lincoln Duals

1st Lynn Dyche

2nd Bianchini Memorial

4th Jim Root Classic

d. Shupe (SJ) 3:23

d. Tiolette (LINC)

d. Lopez (JL)

d. Ott (MIT) 2:53

d. Swamnat. (HAK) 12-5

l. Summers (STF) 8-2

d. Eng (BRAN) 5:32

d. Gatchalian (ELC) 11-7

l. Swaminath. (HAK) 6-3

d. DeGuzman (SSF) 8-0

l. Yanes (KC) 7-5

l. Gomes (SOB) 12-4

d. Loaiza (Sierra)

 

10

10

Nam Nguyen

SOPHOMORE

Overfelt

BVAL

7th Chukchansi (112)

0-1 Lou Bronzan (112)

6th El Cajon Invite

l. Hansen (SAR) 6-4

d. Ortiz (OVE) 0:56

l. Brownie (PIO) 2:30

l. Nguyen (AH) 16-0

d. Hansen (SAR) 3:43

d. Busby (PLM) 8-2

d. Downs (LG) 17-2

l. Lopez (Hoover) 14-9

d. Meza (Mendota) 0:31

d. Jamie (Coalinga) 9-4

d. Carter (Rogers) fall

d. Miller (Valhalla) 2:35

l. Boyd (RB Vista) 16-8

d. Espinoza (Otay Rch.) 18-2

d. Bosley (Perry-AZ) 2:12

l. Jaimes (Cibola) 2:13

l. Hart (Palo Verde) 11-3

 

11

9

Zachary

Hansen

FRESHMAN

Saratoga

SCVAL

4th Coast Classic

5th Bianchini Memorial

d. Nguyen (OVE) 6-4

l. Ortiz (OVE) 2-1

d. Hoffman (CAR) 1:30

d. Espinoza (ALV) 19-2

d. Kraft (SLV) 4-0

d. Anderson (WILC) 0:52

l. Summers (STF) 3:14

l. Kraft (SLV) 4-0

d. Downs (LG) 13-3, 12-2

d. Avagian (GUN) 6-1

l. Nguyen (OVE) 3:43

d. Porter (APT) 2:00

d. Ott (MIT) 9-1

l. Trout (Placer) 5:49

l. Schweiger (Ceres) 0:25

 

12

-

Aneesh

Samudra

SOPHOMORE

 

Lynbrook

SCVAL

7th Peninsula Invite (112)

0-2 Bianchini Mem. (112)

2nd Jim Root Classic

l. Houston (MON) 1:57

d. Busby (PLM) 4-0

l. Sakkas (CUP) 0:22

l. Quiambao (ELC) 3-2 OT

l. Olsen (SCL) 12-3

d. DeGuzman (SSF) 3:17

d. Kochevar (CAR) 15-0

l. Swaminath. (HAK) 6-5

d. Pasco (Vintage) 7-0

d. Kish (Galena-NV) 16-0

 

13

11

Jonathan

DeGuzman

JUNIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

4th Peninsula Inv.

3-2 Coast Classic

6th Jim Root Classic

d. Kochevar (CAR) 1:35

d. Valdez (ALI) 1:30

d. Raggoza (MNT) 0:24

d. Bernabe (BURL) fall

d. Salas (DM) 13-11

l. Samudra (LYN) 3:17

l. Biersdorff (LEI) 8-0

l. Kochevar (CAR) 0:40

l. Ortiz (St. Pat.) twice

l. Trout (Placer) 1:52

l. Pimentel (Madera S.) 3:16

2nd PAL (103) in ‘09

14

12

Abraham

Espinoza

FRESHMAN

Alvarez

TCAL

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

0-2 Bash-Fresno

5th Apple Cider Invite

d. Valdez (ALI) 1:06

d. Wood (SER) 0:13

d. Kraft (SLV) 5:45

l. Hansen (SAR) 19-2

l. Polanco (STF) 19-2

d. Garcia (SOL) 0:21

d. Morales (PLM) I-D

l. Pimentel (Madera S.) 16-5

l. Velarde (Clovis) 3:58

l. Snyder (St. Patricks) 1:22

d. Alvitre (Manteca) 18-1

l. Schwartz (Alhambra) 1:43

 

15

-

Kyle Downs

FRESHMAN

Los Gatos

SCVAL

6th Biancini Memorial

d. Diokno (ELC) 12-1

l. Hansen (SAR) 12-2, 13-3

l. Swaminath. (HAK) 9-6

d. Papp (GUN) 10-2

d. Kraft (SLV) 7-2

l. Nguyen (OVE) 17-2

d. Yee (George WA) 10-4

 

16

13

Michael Kraft

FRESHMAN

San Lorenzo

Vy.

SCCAL

6th Coast Classic

4th Bianchini Memorial

l. Espinoza (ALV) 5:45

d. Hoffman (CAR) 0:25

d. Margerum (SV) 0:30

d. Morales (PLM) 1:51

l. Hansen (SAR) 4-0

d. Foti (ST) 1:39

l. Swamnat. (HAK) 10-5, 4-3

d. Ott (MIT) 1:04

d. Hansen (SAR) 4-0

d. Espinosa (SB) 2:59

d. Marshall (PA) 1:54

l. Downs (LG) 7-2

d. Porter (APT) fall

l. Pimentel (Madera S.) 4-0

 

 

17

16

Alex Cervantes

JUNIOR

Soledad

MTAL

1-2 Gold Coast Cl. (112)

0-2 Bash-Fresno (112)

2-2 Apple Cider (112)

l. Contreras (STF) 13-7

d. Torres (SAL) 3:06

l. Kodama (Camarillo) 9-5

l. Castillo (Royal) 21-8

l. Torres (Caruthers) 5:22

l. Mantzouranis (Sonora) 0:42

1st MTAL , 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

18

17

Jeff Berner

JUNIOR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

2nd Peninsula Inv.

0-2 Coast Classic (112)

2-2 Mat Classic (112)

1-2 Jim Root Cl. (112)

d. Morales (PLM) 1:25

d. Kochevar (CAR) 3:28

l. Alonzo (ALI) 19-5

l. Martinez (NSAL) 0:37

l. Yu (SSF) 1:26

d. Obiniana (ELC) 0:18

l. Mendel (HAK) 17-1

l. Salas (GONZ) 17-1

l. Uvalle (Placer) 5-2

d. White (Las Lomas) 7-1

d. Caspillo (Campolindo) 7-5

l. Pham (American) 20-4

 

19

18

Joe Kochevar

SOPHOMORE

Carmel

MTAL

5th Peninsula Inv.

4th Golden Gate Inv.

0-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

5th Jim Root Classic

l. Berner (HMB) 3:28

l. DeGuzman (SSF) 1:35

d. Foti (ST) 2:34

d. Fearnside (LO) 3:50

l. Samudra (LYN) 15-0

l. Yanes (KC) 7-0

d. DeGuzman (SSF) 0:40

l. Lacy (Lebanon-OR) 0:25

l. Liles (Rodriguez) 1:59

 

20

19

Christian

Morales

FRESHMAN

Palma

TCAL

6th Peninsula Invite

3-2 Coast Classic

0-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

6th Apple Cider Invite

l. Berner (HMB) 1:25

d. Espinosa (SB) 10-5

d. Valdez (ALI) 1:42

l. Kraft (SLV) 1:51

l. Coburn (Granada) 2:20

l. Griego (WC Wood) 9-1

l. Zieour (Del Oro) 8-2

d. Alvitre (Manteca) 3:27

l. Snyder (St. Patricks) 2-0

l. Spills (Sonora) 8-2

 

-

-

Sean

Summers

FRESHMAN

St. Francis

WCAL

2nd Newark Rotary

1st Bianchini Memorial

d. Fearnside (LO) 0:51

d. Hansen (SAR) 3:14

d. Biersdorff (LEI) 8-2

l. Gomes (SOB) 6-2

d. Contreras (WAT) 1-0

l. C. Lee (Mission SJ)

d. Yee (George WA) 1:45

BEHIND TEAMMATE

#3-ranked Dan Polanco

-

14

Chris Jimenez

SOPHOMORE

Los Altos

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

-

20

Manny Borrego

FRESHMAN

Terra Nova

PAL

7th Apple Cider Invite

d. Hoffm. (CAR) 2:30, 2:33

d. Yeung (HARB) 0:20

l. Snyder (St. Patricks) 0:51

 

-

-

William Ortiz

SOPHOMORE

Overfelt

BVAL

 

l. Nguyen (OVE) 0:56

d. Hansen (SAR) 2-1

 

BEHIND TEAMMATE

#10-ranked Nam Nguyen

-

-

Anthony Ross

FRESHMAN

Oak Grove

BVAL

5th Chukchansi Inv.

 

d. Pimentel (Mad. So.) 1:00

d. Govea (Kerman) 4:51

l. Cruz (Sanger) 6-0

l. Sandova (Reedley) 4-2

d. Silva (Pleasant G) 1:33

BEHIND TEAMMATE

#1-ranked Paul Rodriguez

 

Others

NONE

 

112 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Kaelob Obien

JUNIOR

Independence

BVAL

WILL RETURN IN

LATE JANUARY

 

 

1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103) in ‘09

3rd BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103) in ‘08

2

2

Johnnie

Nguyen

SENIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

2nd Golden Gate Inv.

1st Lynn Dyche

3rd Lou Bronzan

1st ThrowDown

3rd Big Valley Classic

d. Sakkas (CUP)

d. Nguyen (WILC)

d. N. Nguyen (OVE) 16-0

d. Roberts (SER) 5-2 2OT

d. Roberts (SER) 8-4

d. Vargas (ST) fall

d. Africa (FRE) 8-2

d. Rodriguez (MTP) 13-11

d. Rodriguez (MTP) 14-12

l. Rico (WA Union)

d. Person (Amador Vy.) 0:37

d. Coleman (Up. Lake) 0:53

l. Borges (El Molino) 3-2

d. Thompson (Liberty) 4:15

d. Aguilar (Hilmar) 2:15

d. Ramorino (St. Mary’s) 0:43

d. Contreras (Stagg) 5:20

l. Flores (Exeter) 8-2

d. Wilson (Pioneer) 8-0

d. Salmon (College Pk.) 11-5

2nd BVAL, 6th CCS (112) in ‘09

5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

3

3

Duy Nguyen

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

2nd Lynn Dyche

1st Bianchini Memorial

l. Nguyen (AH)

d. Alcantara (FRE) 10-3

d. Chen (LG) by major

d. Vargas (ST) 16-1

d. Sakkas (CUP) 2:44

d. Tran (George WA) 8-3

3rd BVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (112) in ‘08

4

2

(103)

Travis Roberts

SOPHOMORE

Serra

WCAL

1st Peninsula Inv. (112)

4th Lou Bronzan (112)

1st ThrowDown

d. Ortiz (PA) 10-0

d. Chung (MIT) 1:53

d. Colvin (SHC) 1:36

d. R. Jimenez (LA) 15-0

l. Nguyen (AH) 5-2 2OT, 8-4

d. Foti (ST) by TF

l. McClintock (STF) 1:13

d. Pineda (O’Connell) 7-0

d. Sutton (Concord) 2:49

d. Thompson (Liberty) 14-4

d. DeSouza (Mt. Diablo) 13-6

d. Chao (Up. Lake) 2:40

d. T. Pham (American) 10-3

1st WCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (103) in ‘09

5

4

Ray Brownie

SENIOR

Pioneer

BVAL

3rd Chukchansi Inv.

3-2 T12 Lou Bronzan

d. Nguyen (OVE) 2:30

d. Ab. Ross (OG) 2:03

d. Gonzales (OVE) 2:50

d. Locsin (LO) 1:12

d. Barba (Kerman) 13-7

l. Tirado (Kingsburg) 1:50

d. Barbanica (DL Salle) 1:23

l. Pham (American) 10-9

l. Thompson (Liberty) 0:58

7th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

6

5

Esteban

Gonzalez

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

4th Chukchansi Inv.

3-2 El Cajon Invite

1st Apple Cider Invite

l. Brownie (PIO) 2:50

d. Lopez (ALI) 7-6

d. Ortiz (PA) 7-6

d. Rodriguez (MTP) 7-5

d. Jamie (Coalinga) 8-4

l. Tirado (Kingsburg) 10-2

d. Uvalle (Placer) 10-2

l. Saunders (Valhalla) 14-2

d. Mendillo (Eastlake) 4-2

d. Myers (El Dorado) 12-4

l. Zellner (Bonanza) 13-2

3rd BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (103) in ‘09

7

6

Edwardo Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

TCAL

1st Coast Classic (119)

0-2 Bash-Fresno (119)

4th Apple Cider Invite

d. Cramer (GUN) 3:45

d. Ramirez (KC) 10-8 OT

d. Heath (APT) 14-9

l. Ha (ELC) 15-7

d. Baldwin (SB) 0:47

l. Gonzalez (OVE) 7-6

d. Salas (GON) 2:16

d. Gonzalez (PLM) 3:03

d. Naleway (Placer) 18-6

l. Leandro (Golden Vy.) 1:35

d. Solarez (Turlock) 1:40

d. Mantzouranis (Sonora) 2-0

 

8

7

Jeremiah

Ramirez

SENIOR

King City

MTAL

5-0 Fehlman Duals

3rd Coast Classic (119)

8th Bash-Fresno (119)

1-2 Doc Buchanan (119)

3rd Jim Root (119)

d. Renteria (SAL) 8-4

d. Suarez (SB) 4:35

l. Lopez (ALI) 10-8 OT

d. Lee (CUP) 6-3

d. Christophers. (PA) 0:47

d. Cheung (SSF) 11-4

l. Heath (APT) 5-4

d. Candeleria (ST) 13-8

l. Ha (ELC) 6-1

d. Mendoza (DM) 9-2

d. Lopez (SCRK) 4:41

d. Naleway (Placer) 6-0

d. Arroyo (Granite Hills) 5-3

d. Rapacon (Vintage) 4:00

d. Mills (Paso Robles) 7-1

d. Cotter (Stockdale) 11-0

d. Del Campo (Merrill W.) I-D

d. Woong (Montclair) 9-3

l. Rodas (Shafter) 4-1

d. Ramirez (DL Salle) 9-0

l. Zimmer (Clovis West) 2:50

l. Delgado (Selma) 4-2

d. Chavez (McFarl.) 4-1

2nd MTAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (112) in ‘09

9

8

Nick Ortiz

SOPHOMORE

Palo Alto

SCVAL

2nd Peninsula Inv. (119)

1st Coast Classic

4-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

2nd Apple Cider Invite

d. Burse (SAR) fall

l. Roberts (SER) 10-0

d. Gonzalez (PLM) 3:48

d. Johnson (CUP) 3:40

d. Aliotti (MNT) 6-5

d. Moser (CAR) 0:40

d. Sakkas (CUP) 8-6

d. Runes (BEL) 6-4

d. Contreras (WAT) 2:38

d. Stefani (PLM) 1:48

d. Salas (GON) 11-3

d. Gomes (SOB) 3:46

l. Gonzalez (OVE) 7-6

l. Gerladi (Dougherty) 19-3

d. Plotzke (Trinity) 10-3

d. Tirado (Kingsburg) 2:33

l. Bermudez (Millikan) 12-11

d. Homuth (Bret Harte) 7-2

d. Montoya (Del Oro) 9-1

l. Whisler (Battle Mt.-NV) 6-4

 

10

9

Warrick Africa

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

1-2 Reno TOC

2nd ThrowDown

1-2 Doc Buchanan

d. Chen (LG) 5-3, 7-3

d. Sakkas (CUP) 7-0

l. Nguyen (AH) 8-2

l. Lampert (Spanish S.) 9-1

d. Hernandez (Boulder) 3:50

l. Chua (Poway) 6-0

l. Casey (Oakdale) 16-1

d. Gomez (Liberty) 1:58

l. Navarro (Madera) 11-8

3rd SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (112) in ‘09

4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

11

10

George Sakkas

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

3rd Peninsula Inv.

3rd Golden Gate Inv.

5th Coast Classic

3rd Bianchini Memorial

d. Avagian (GUN) 0:45

d. Houston (MNT) 1:59

l. J. Nguyen (AH)

d. St. Pierre (SOQ) 9-5

l. Ortiz (PA) 8-6

d. Soto (ALI) 15-2

l. Africa (FRE) 7-0

d. Samudrala (LYN) 0:22

l. D. Nguyen (WILC) 2:44

d. Olsen (SCL) 9-4, 10-2

d. Runes (BEL) 6-5, 8-7

d. Skiles (TN) 1:27

d. Doran (SLV) 0:42

d. Osuna (ALI) 1:46

d. Gomes (SOB) 2:30

l. Pineda (O’Connell) 1:59

d. Snyder (St. Pat.) 1:35

d. Hernandez (Made. S.) 9-8

l. Hernandez (Made. S.) 10-2

2nd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

12

11

Pablo

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

3rd Lynn Dyche

d. Ke. Young (WEST)

d. Lopez (SCRK) 3:36

l. J. Nguyen (AH) 13-11

l. J. Nguyen (AH) 14-12

l. Gonzalez (OVE) 7-5

d. Candeleria (ST) 1:21

 

 

13

12

Justin Runes

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

3rd Pete Duca Inv.

4th Curt Mettler Inv.

5-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

4th Bianchini Memorial

1-1 Five Counties

l. Ortiz (PA) 6-4

d. Moser (CAR) 0:47

d. Gonzales (PLM) 2:32

d. Quiambao (ELC) 1:48

d. Vargas (ST) 1:03

d. Contreras (STF) 10-5

l. Sakkas (CUP) 6-5, 8-7

d. Standley (P. Robles) 4:50

l. DeOrian (Central)

d. Huggins (Davis) 4:12

d. Feliciano (Incline-NV) 9-1

d. Perry (Spring Ck.-NV) 3:40

l. Leyva (Moses L-WA) 1:58

d. Wiesner (S. Gorgonio) 7-1

l. V. Moita (DL Salle) 1:28

3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

14

13

Alberto Farias

SOPHOMORE

Salinas

TCAL

3/4th Apple Cider

d. Liang (MIL) 4:25

d. Courpet (SHC) 3:28

d. Tinoco (SAL) 6-2

d. Acosta (PAJ) 2:48

l. Heath (APT) 11-3

d. Andrighetto (MA) 4-3

d. Rodriguez (SB) 10-3

d. Salas (MON) 4:00

l. Garcia (SB) 9-4

d. Palacios (PLM) 2:20

d. Wiederholt (LA) 2:57

 

4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

15

14

Taylor Olsen

SENIOR

Santa Clara

SCVAL

5th Peninsula Inv.

5th Lynn Dyche

1-2 Bash-Fresno

5th Bianchini Memorial

l. Colvin (SHC) 5-4

d. Chung (MIT) 1:17

d. Colvin (SHC) 2:16

d. Busby (PLM) 1:14

d. Stanton (ARA) 1:28

l. Sakkas (CUP) 9-4, 10-2

d. Contreras (STF) 8-6

d. Samudra (LYN) 12-3

d. Pasco (Vintage) 5:48

l. Marin (Arvin) 16-0

d. Yang (Willows) 19-8

l. Arroyo (Coalinga) 13-4

l. A. Tran (George WA) 14-2

4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

16

15

Jacob Contreras

JUNIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

5th Curt Mettler Inv.

3-2 Bash-Fresno

6th Bianchini Memorial

d. Downs (LG) fall

d. Cervantes (SOL) 13-7

d. Cruz (KC) 6-0

d. Chung (MIT) 3:31

d. Stanton (ARA) 13-7

l. Runes (BEL) 10-5

l. Olsen (SCL) 8-6

d. Rios (Folsom)

d. Salgado (Wasco) 3:25

l. D. Rico (WA Union) 0:36

l. Esquivel (Porterville) 2:33

l. A. Tran (George WA) 8-3

2nd WCAL (103) in ‘09

17

-

Robb Rodriguez

FRESHMAN

San Benito

TCAL

2-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

0-2 Apple Cider (119)

1st Jim Root Classic

l. Farias (SAL) 10-3

l. Eastman (PLM) 3-0

d. Salas (GONZ) 9-6

d. Mendel (HAK) 3:55

d. Vargas (ST) 3-2

d. Oliver (Galen-NV) 4-1

 

18

16

Andres Vargas

JUNIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

1-2 Bianchini Memorial

2nd Jim Root Classic

d. Gomes (SOB) 6-2

l. J. Nguyen (AH) fall

d. M. Nguyen (MILP) 8-2

l. D. Nguyen (WILC) 16-1

l. Runes (BEL) 1:03

d. Takagi (PRO) 3:10

d. Garcia (MV) 1:42

d. Stanton (ARA) 2:34

l. Rodriguez (SB) 3-2

 

5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

19

17

Kenji Young

FRESHMAN

Westmont

BVAL

5-0 Lincoln Duals

4th Lynn Dyche

2nd San Ramon Valley

2nd Lawrence Miller

d. Ab. Ross (OG) 8-4

d. Ant. Ross (OG) 8-4

d. Schuman (LA) 2:19

l. Rodriguez (MTP)

d. Wata (BRAN) 2:57

d. Houston (MNT)

l. Palacios (Live Oak) 7-4

d. Varquez (Lowell) 1:16

d. Desousa (Mt. Diablo) 8-6

l. Soltero (Alhambra) 3-0

 

20

-

Alfredo Salas

SOPHOMORE

Gonzales

MTAL

5th Apple Cider Invite

4th Jim Root Classic

d. Torres (GRE) fall

l. Acosta (PAJ) fall

d. Allen (BEL) fall

d. T. Phan (SEA) fall

d. Eradi (PG) fall

l. Ortiz (PA) 11-3

d. Moser (CAR) 2:16

l. Lopez (ALI) 2:16

d. Gomes (SOB) 13-5

d. Moser (CAR) fall

d. Yu (SSF) 2:35

l. Rodriguez (SB) 9-6

d. Berner (HMB) 17-1

d. Stanton (ARA) 8-6

 

 

-

18

Brenton Yu

JUNIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

0-2 Peninsula Inv. (119)

4th Coast Classic

5th Mat Classic

7th Jim Root Classic

l. V. Rivera (HMB) 11-3

l. Emmorey (SCRZ) 6-3

l. St. Pierre (SOQ) 6-3

d. Doran (SLV) 2:42

d. St. Pierre (SOQ) 2:20

d. Soto (ALI) 2:58

d. Melgar (BURL) fall

d. Gallardo (SEQ) 0:48

l. Salas (GONZ) 2:35

d. Andrade (IND) 0:58

d. Obiniana (ELC) 3:15

d. Morales (JFK) 0:47

d. Plotzke (Trinity) 2:35

l. Hernandez (Made. S.) 1:34

d. Person (Amador Vy.) 0:53

l. Zawada (Granada) 3:08

d. Berner (HMB) 1:26

l. Waespi (Castro Vly.) fall

d. Oliver (Galena-NV) 2:09

 

-

20

Abraham Ross

FRESHMAN

Oak Grove

BVAL

6th Chukchansi

3-2 Las Vegas Holiday

2-2 Big Valley Classic

l. Brownie (PIO) 2:03

d. Morales (Mendota) 1:25

d. Hostetler (Placer) 5:00

l. Wright (Sunnyside) 15-2

l. Uvalle (Placer) 2:34

l. Kuveke (Basic-NV) 3:57

d. Johnson (Clark-NV) 7-0

d. Rumsey (Sha. R-NV) 14-3

d. Mora (Victor Valley) 0:39

l. Ashjian (Cim. M.-NV) 11-1

l. Walton (Vacaville) 5:08

d. Runner (Roseville) 1:57

l. Susa (Sheldon) 2:18

 

-

-

Jason Mendel

JUNIOR

Harker

SCVAL

7th Lynn Dyche

Cons. A Bianchini Mem.

3rd Jim Root Classic

d. R. Jimenez (LA) 8-7, 10-5

d. Busby (PLM) 8-3

d. Doran (SLV) 10-2

d. Mitchell (HOM) 3:31

d. Garcia (LINC) 1:32

d. Berner (HMB) 17-1

l. Rodriguez (SB) 3:55

d. Garcia (MV) 10-2

l. A. Tran (George WA) 11-1

6th SCVAL (112) in ‘09

-

-

Jasmine Yanez

JUNIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

0-2 Reno TOC

 

l. Sergio (Santa Fe) 9-0

l. Upson (Vacaville) 1:51

2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

5th TCAL (103) in ‘08

-

-

Michael Nguyen

SOPHOMORE

Milpitas

SCVAL

3rd Newark Rotary

6th Golden Gate Inv.

Cons. B Bianchini

l. Vargas (ST) 8-2

d. Quiambao (ELC) 12-1

d. R. Jimenez (LA) 3:54

d. Kirchick (MVC) 15-0

l. Osuna (ALI) 13-9

d. Doran (SLV) 5-2

d. Osuna (ALI) 7-1

 

6th SCVAL (103) in ‘09

-

-

Michael

Houston

JUNIOR

Monterey

MBL

2-2 Peninsula Inv.

3rd San Ramon Valley

d. Samudrala (LYN) 1:57

l. Sakkas (CUP) 1:59

l. Ken. Young (WEST)

l. Snyder (St. Pat.) 3:40

3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

2nd MLB, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘07

-

-

Randy Jimenez

JUNIOR

Los Altos

SCVAL

3-0 Falcon S-Out (119)

8th Lynn Dyche

5th Bill Martell

3-2 Mat Classic

d. Avagian (GUN) 4:01

l. Roberts (SER) 15-0

d. St. Pierre (SOQ)

d. Rocha (LEL) 2:23

l. Mendel (HAK) 8-7, 10-5

l. M. Nguyen (MILP) 3:54

d. Mehta (Heritage) 1:45

d. Perkins (Sa. Ramon) 3:51

d. Deseve (Benicia) 7:12

l. Ferrer (Caruthers) 14-2

d. Javier (Deer Valley) 2:45

l. Moham. (Northgate) 0:48

d. Mando (Deer Valley) 3:27

l. Yap (St. Patricks) 2-0

d. Williams (Hughson) 2:27

l. Toy (Davis) 1:33

d. Franco (Hayward) 1:32

d. Jefferies (M. Carillo) 2:52

l. Davis (Heritage) fall

 

-

-

Christian Colvin

SENIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

4th Peninsula Inv.

0-2 Big Valley Classic

d. Olsen (SCL) 5-4

l. Roberts (SER) 1:36

l. Olsen (SCL) 2:16

d. Deboisbl. (M. Vista) 2:28

l. Snyder (St. Pat.) 4:55

l. Arteaga (Edison) 16-13

l. Fullerton (Reed) 3:29

4th WCAL (103) in ‘09

-

-

Conor Stanton

JUNIOR

Aragon

PAL

1-2 Bianchini Memorial

5th Jim Root Classic

d. Doran (SLV) 10-2

l. Contreras (STF) 13-7

l. Olsen (SCL) 1:28

d. Naranjo (LEI) 1:28

d. Hong (SCRK) 5-0

l. Vargas (ST) 2:34

l. Salas (GON) 8-6

d. Garcia (MV) 7-4

 

3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

-

-

Raul Juarez

JUNIOR

San Benito

TCAL

2-2 Coast Classic (119)

l. Ramirez (KC) 4:35

d. Gonzalez (IND) 0:55

l. Chen (LG) 11-10

 

 

 

Others

NONE

 

119 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Junior Davila

SENIOR

San Benito

TCAL

5-0 Fehlman Duals

1st Coast Classic (125)

3rd Sierra Nevada Cl.

2nd Apple Cider Invite

1st Jim Root Classic

d. Raffani (BEL) 0:53

d. Eastman (PLM) 1:43

d. Burse (SAR) 2:48

d. McTighe (SOQ) 1:22

d. Claitor (HMB) 17-2

d. Worthy (PLM) 1:30

d. Chen (APT) 0:35

d. Campos (PAJ) 0:52

d. T. Melano (NMC) 1:50

d. Acosta (PAJ) 26-9

d. Howard (LO) 0:39

d. Moreno (PRO) 3:21

d. Ha (ELC) 2:44

d. Hulstine (Ceres) 6-4

d. Ehinger (Santiago) 17-1

d. Brown (Carson City) 1:58

d. Culver (Illinois Vy.) 2:20

d. Feuerstein (C. Catholic) 8-5

d. Feuerstein (C. Catholic) 4-3

l. Hurtado (Sheldon) 11-9

d. Stevenson (McKinle.) 10-4

l. Garcia (Turlock) 10-9

1st TCAL, 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (119) in ‘09

2nd TCAL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (112) in ‘08

2nd TCAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (112) in ‘07

2

2

Rodney

Balajadia

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

6th Doc Buchanan

3-2 T12 Five Counties

 

d. Guzman (Healdsbg.) 0:39

d. Ditrich (Ponderosa) 13-4

l. Ramirez (Elk Grove) 5:59

d. Omata (Clovis) 8-3

d. Cruz (Bakersfield) 6-1

l. Romero (Carlsbad) 4-3

l. Perez (Lemoore) 3-1

d. Martinez (Ayala) 1:03

l. Grubbs (La Costa C.) 14-3

d. Harvey (Imperial) 4-3

d. Palacios (Calvary Chap.) 5-1

l. Vargas (Santa Ana) 4-2

4th TCAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (130) in ‘09

1st TCAL, 5th CCS (130) in ‘08
1st TCAL, 6th CCS (112) in ‘07

3

3

Brian Ha

JUNIOR

El Camino

PAL

1st Peninsula Inv. (125)

2nd Golden Gate (125)

3-2 T12 Bash-Fresno

1st Bianchini Memorial

2nd Jim Root Classic

d. Lee (CUP) 15-0

d. Hall (SER) 15-3

d. Combs (NSAL) 6-3

d. Sandoval (SOL) 0:12

d. Lopez (ALI) 15-7

d. Claitor (HMB)

d. Nguyen (FRE) 0:55

d. Candeleria (ST) 16-5

d. Gonzalez (PLM) 2:58

d. Octavio (BEL) 4-1

d. Legassick (LEL) 1:03

d. Lopez (SCRK) 1:23

d. Ramirez (KC) 6-1

l. Davila (SB) 2:44

d. Garcia (O’Connell) 1:53

l. Lam (George WA)

d. C. Miller (Oak Ridge) 10-8

l. T. Malone (Oakldale) 4-3

l. Altman (College Park) 8-3

1st PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (112) in ‘09

2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

4

4

Cassidy

Octavio

JUNIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

3rd Pete Duca Inv. (125)

1st Saddleback (S. Ana)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

2nd Bianchini Memorial

0-1 Five Counties

d. R. Rodriguez (SB) 3:35

d. Christophers. (PA) 2:53

d. Shir (MILP) 4:33

d. Chen (LG) 17-0

l. Ha (ELC) 4-1

l. Contreras (RIO) 8-6

d. C. Ellis (Santa Ynez) 5-3

d. Thompson (Liberty) 4:35

l. Meza (Caldwell-ID) 1:20

d. Brown (Carson City) 15-3

d. Tripp (Spring Crk.-NV) 5-0

l. Montague (Crater-OR) 12-8

d. Zhdanov (George WA) 3:03

l. Palacios (Calvary Chap.) fall

2nd WCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (119) in ‘09

5

5

Lawrence

Combs

SOPHOMORE

N. Salinas

TCAL

2nd Peninsula Inv. (125)

3-2 Coast Classic (125)

2-2 Bash-Fresno (125)

d. Smith (SV) 5:52

d. Condon (BURL) 8-3

d. Heath (APT) 11-6

l. Ha (ELC) 6-3

d. Rivera (ALI) 1:38

d. Yuen (CUP) 17-4

l. Molina (SAL) 5-2

d. Burse (SAR) 14-3

l. Thomason (Trinity) 7-4

l. Alba (Napa) 7-5

d. Garcia (Clovis West) 6-2

d. Arellano (Northview) 2:30

l. Solorrio (PRI) 3-0

4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

6

6

Tanner Heath

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

3rd Peninsula Inv. (125)

2nd Coast Classic

6th Bash-Fresno

3-1 Apple Cider Duals

2nd Apple Cider Invite

3rd Lawrence Miller

d. Delagnes (MA) 10-7

l. Combs (NSAL) 11-6

d. Hall (SER) 4:23

d. Lee (CUP) 4-1

d. Chen (LG) 5-1

d. Cheung (SSF) 11-5

l. Lopez (ALI) 14-9

d. Ramirez (KC) 5-4

d. Jasper (CAR) 15-0

d. Moreno (ALI) 6-4 OT

d. Farias (SAL) 11-3

d. Mostafazad. (PIO) 1:43

d. Ky. Young (WEST) 11-5

d. Rapacon (Vintage) 12-4

d. Garcia (O’Connell) 3:00

l. Malone (Oakdale) 10-4

d. Villalobos (Reseda) 15-0

d. Moser (WEE) 6-2

d. Lelandais (Dos Palos) 6-2

d. Rodas (Shafter) 12-11

l. T. Malone (Oakdale) 10-0

l. Altman (College Park) 4-2

l. Egleston (Turlock) 1:53

l. C. Cason (S. Tahoe) 3:48

d. Barker (California) 8-3

2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

7

7

Alexis Arciga

SOPHOMORE

Overfelt

BVAL

4th Chukchansi Inv.

6th Lou Bronzan

3-2 El Cajon Invite

d. Moreno (IND) 2:25

d. Chau (MILP) 1:05

d. Lynch (WEST) 1:20

d. A. Ramirez (OG) 2:16

d. Resendis (Sunnys.) 1:01

l. Cortez (Madera So.) 16-5

d. Arroyo (Coalinga) 4-2

l. Deverick (Coalinga) 3-2

d. Ramirez (Armjio) 12-5

d. Miller (Oak Ridge) 12-6

l. Nance (El Molino) 6-1, 8-4

d. Stelly (Dublin) 2-0

d. Martinez (University) 14-6

l. Mata (Castro Vy.) 13-7

l. Palmer (Rogers) 1:49

d. Aceves (Hilltop) 12-8

d. Goldberg (West Hills) 4-2

l. Amaya (El Dorado) 8-3

6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

8

10

Devin Brown

JUNIOR

Pacific Grove

MTAL

3rd Golden Gate Inv.

1st Lynn Dyche

3/4th Apple Cider Invite

1-1 vs. Doan (AH)

d. Estrada (OVE) 1:14

d. Christophers. (PA) 3:19

d. C. Moreno (ALI) 1:16

d. Avalos (GONZ) 8-4

d. Zhdanov (George WA)

l. Egelston (Turlock) 14-0

1st MTAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

9

11

Chris Moreno

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

TCAL

0-1 Peninsula (130); I-D

0-2 Bash-Fresno (125)

5th Apple Cider Invite

l. Soriano (GON) 2:33

l. Heath (APT) 6-4 OT

d. Acosta (PAJ) 15-2

l. Brown (PG) 1:16

d. Andrighetto (MA) 10-1

d. Palacios (PLM) 12-2

l. Markel (Oakdale) 5-0

l. Shnidl (Davis) 0:30

 

4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

10

8

Keith Cheung

SENIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

5th Coast Classic

1-2 Bash-Fresno

2-2 Mat Classic

7th Jim Root Classic

d. Lopez (SCRK) 1:32

l. Heath (APT) 11-5

l. Ramirez (KC) 11-4

d. Chen (LG) 0:42

d. Peralta (SEQ) 19-3

l. Mendoza (DM) 10-3

d. Escobar (WG) 3:24

d. Garcia (SJ) 0:17

d. Acosta (PAJ) 2:25

d. Lewis (LEI) 2:08

d. Rodriguez (JFK) 1:02

l. Garcia (Northview) 0:58

d. Perez (Caruthers) 9-1

l. Leandro (Golden Vy.) 4:30

d. Russell (Las Lomas) 2:49

d. DeLeon (Heritage) 5:25

l. Ramirez (Armijo) 12-7

l. Gaither (Amador Vly.) 9-8

2nd PAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (112) in ‘09

11

14

Sebastian

Lopez

JUNIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

5-0 Fehlman Duals

2-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Doc Buchanan

4th Jim Root Classic

d. Takagi (PRO) 3:27

d. Christophers. (PA) 10-2

l. Cheung (SSF) 1:32

l. Candeleria (ST) by TF

l. Rodriguez (MTP) 3:36

l. Ha (ELC) 1:23

d. Candeleria (ST) 11-8

d. Moreno (PRO) 13-0

l. Ramirez (KC) 4:41

l. Zawada (Granada) 10-7

d. Olvera (Arvin) 4:46

l. Perez (Lemoore) 0:23

l. Cortes (Madera S.) 14-7

d. Liske (Galena-NV) 1:54

8th BVAL (119) in ‘09

12

9

Alexis

Candeleria

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

1st ThrowDown

3rd Bianchini Memorial

1-2 Jim Root Classic

d. Doan (AH)

d. Lopez (SCRK) by TF

d. Ballesteros (EVE) 20-4

l. Ha (ELC) 16-5

d. Chen (LG) 12-0

d. Lewis (LEI) 6-3

l. Ramirez (KC) 13-8

l. Lopez (SCRK) 11-8

l. Rodriguez (MTP) 1:21

d. Zhdanov (George WA) 2:01

7th BVAL (112) in ‘09

13

12

Dima

McClintock

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

2nd Newark Rotary

5th Curt Mettler Inv.

2-2 Bash-Fresno

2-2 Bianchini Memorial

d. Chen (LG) fall

l. Gonzalez (PLM) 1:36

d. Ashtana (HAK) 0:24

d. Kraft (SLV) 1:00

l. Ballesteros (EVE) 0:32

d. Roberts (SER) 1:13

l. L. Gutierrez (Firebaugh)

d. Furtado (Escalon)

l. Garcia (Northview) 5:10

d. Waybright (Yosemite) 0:48

l. Rodas (Shafter) 7-5

 

14

-

Anthony Ortega

JUNIOR

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

7th Lynn Dyche

3rd San Ramon Valley

d. Demarest (SCRK) 5-0

d. D. Doan (AH) 8-7

d. Rubio (ST) 13-4

 

 

15

13

Duc Doan

JUNIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

2nd Golden Gate Inv.

2nd Lynn Dyche

2-2 Lou Bronzan

2nd ThrowDown

4-2 T12 Big Valley Cl.

1-1 vs. Brown (PG)

l. Candeleria (ST)

l. Ortega (MTP) 8-7

l. Geraldi (Dougherty Vy.)

l. Humble (Clear Lake) 12-7

d. Radford (Lower Lake) 1:50

l. Gomez (Liberty) 6-3

d. Parkinson (Beyer) 5:30

d. Selna (Merrill W.) 4:40

l. Feuerstein (C. Catholic) 3:30

d. Killion (Pioneer) 4:41

d. Diaz (Hilmar) 6-4

l. D-Campo (Merrill W) 10-2

 

16

-

Kevin

Convissar

SOPHOMORE

Homestead

SCVAL

 

d. Emmorey (SCL) 14-4

d. Wu (HAK) 1:45

d. Lee (CUP) 4-3

d. Chen (LG) 4-0

d. Orozco (ALI) 4-0

 

 

17

15

Robbie Chen

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

3-2 Fehlman Duals

6th Coast Classic

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

5th Bianchini Memorial

l. Africa (FRE) 5-3, 7-3

l. McClintock (STF) fall

l. Heath (APT) 5-1

d. Suarez (SB) 11-10

l. Cheung (SSF) 0:42

d. Garcia (MV) 3:47

d. Lee (CUP) 7-5, 3:13

l. Octavio (BEL) 17-0

l. Candeleria (ST) 12-0

d. Tinoco (SAL) 11-2

l. Convissar (HOM) 4-0

d. Jackson (MIT) 6-0

d. Zawada (Granada) 4-0, 4-2

d. Chriserson (Ceres) 1:35

l. Naleway (Placer) 17-6

l. Tejeda (Buhach) 2:56

d. Galbodon (Reedspt.) 10-1

l. Rose (Sonoma V.) 17-1

5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

18

16

Dino

Andrighetto

SOPHOMORE

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

2-2 Golden Gate Inv.

6th Apple Cider Invite

l. Brown (PG) 13-10

d. Sandoval (BURL) 17-0

d. Barroa (ARA) 7-3

d. Christophers. (PA) 6-3

l. Farias (SAL) 4-3

l. Moreno (ALI) 10-1

d. Dellinges (WDS) fall

d. Walker (Redwood) fall

l. Guzman (Dixon) 13-3

d. Ledbetter (Sonora) fall

l. Egleston (Turlock) 15-0

 

19

17

Sam Lee

FRESHMAN

Cupertino

SCVAL

1-2 Peninsula Inv. (125)

5th Golden Gate (125)

2-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Bianchini Memorial

d. Kramer (GUN) 14-12

d. Christoph. (PA) 5:12

l. Ha (ELC) 15-0

l. Escajadillo (OCE) 5-2

l. Heath (APT) 4-1

d. Smith (SV) 0:54

d. Fragoso (NSAL) 1:11

l. Ramirez (KC) 6-3

d. Radharkr. (LYN) 13-6

l. Chen (LG) 7-5, 3:13

d. Cramer (GUN) 6-2

l. Convissar (HOM) 4-3

d. Tinoco (SAL) 3-1

d. Bradford (TN) 5-0

l. Zhdanov (George WA) 7-1

 

20

18

Joey

Christopherson

SOPHOMORE

Palo Alto

SCVAL

1-2 Peninsula Inv. (125)

4-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

2-2 Apple Cider Invite

l. Lee (CUP) 5:12

l. Cortinas (NMC) 1:19

d. Gonzalez (IND) 1:22

l. Lopez (SCRK) 10-2

d. Renteria (SAL) 13-6

d. Aliotti (MNT) 9-5

l. Ramirez (KC) 0:47

l. Octavio (BEL) 2:53

d. Trujillo (SOL) 15-0

l. Brown (PG) 3:19

l. Andrighetto (MA) 6-3

d. Rapacon (Vintage) 4:20

d. Rodriguez (JFK) 10-6

l. Peterson (Dougl.-NV) 15-0

d. Yoshimaru (McQueen)

d. Benson (Manteca) 15-0

3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

-

19

Johnny Aliotti

JUNIOR

Monterey

MBL

3rd Peninsula Inv.

2-2 Coast Classic

1st San Ramon Valley

d. Kraft (SLV) 3:29

l. Ortiz (PA) 6-5

d. Renteria (SAL) 9-8, 6-4

d. Jasper (CAR) 0:20

l. Christophers. (PA) 9-5

d. Ky. Young (WEST) 12-8

d. Gutierrez (O’Connell) 0:42

l. Naleway (Placer) 1:42

2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ’09

2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

-

20

Kyle Young

SOPHOMORE

Westmont

BVAL

5-0 Lincoln Duals

3rd Lynn Dyche

2nd San Ramon Valley

4th Lawrence Miller

d. Garcia (SJ) 0:38

l. Aliotti (MNT) 12-8

d. Mostafazad. (PIO) TF

l. Heath (APT) 11-5

d. Carrier (Sierra)

d. Barker (California) 5-3

l. Peterson (Douglas) 8-3

 

-

-

Nick Renteria

SOPHOMORE

Salinas

TCAL

4th Peninsula Inv.

0-2 Coast Classic

d. Johnson (CUP) 3:36

d. Zuraek (SHC) 7-2

l. Aliotti (MNT) 9-8, 6-4

l. Ramirez (KC) 8-4

l. Christophers. (PA) 13-6

 

5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ’09

-

-

Nathan Zuraek

JUNIOR

Sacred

Heart

WCAL

5th Peninsula Inv.

1-2 Lou Bronzan

3-2 Big Valley Classic

d. V. Rivera (HMB) 10-6

l. Renteria (SAL) 7-2

l. Geraldi (Dougherty) 19-2

d. Gutierrez (O’Connell) 1:32

l. Stelly (Dublin) 6-5

l. Gomez (Liberty) 9-2

d. Idrogo (Folsom) 3:34

l. Tejeda (Buhach Col.) 13-0

d. Hustrulid (Un. Mine) 10-4

l. Anguiano (Exeter) 8-3

1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

-

-

Josh Gonzalez

JUNIOR

Palma

TCAL

8th Peninsula Invite

5th Bianchini Memorial

l. Ortiz (PA) 3:48

d. D. Kraft (SLV) 2:41

l. Emmorey (SCL) 1:30

d. Phunthac. (LEI) 2:38

d. McClintock (STF) 1:36

d. Emmorey (SCL) 2:58

l. Ha (ELC) 2:58

l. Lopez (ALI) 3:03

l. Zhdanov (George WA) 15-10

6th TCAL (125) in ‘09

-

-

Bo Hall

SOPHOMORE

Serra

WCAL

4th Peninsula Inv. (125)

7th Mat Classic (125)

d. Eastman (PLM) 4:20

d. Jung (SHC) 11-3

l. Ha (ELC) 15-3

d. Delagnes (MA) 4:23

l. Heath (APT) 4:00

d. Bautista (Ja. Logan) 9-3

l. Cuneo (Granada) 3:26

d. Zuleta (American) 2:37

d. Schmidt (Davis) 14-2

 

-

-

Sam Eastman

JUNIOR

Palma

TCAL

7th Peninsula Inv. (125)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

2-2 Apple Cider Invite

l. Hall (SER) 4:20

d. Escajadillo (OCE) 6-2

d. Smith (SV) 0:54

l. Davila (SB) 1:43

d. Rodriguez (SB) 3-0

d. Torres (SOQ) 2:51

l. Molina (SAL) 9-8

d. Orozco (ALI) 12-0

d. Morris (M. Vista) 7-0

d. Shaw (Paradise) 5:24

l. Stevenson (McKinley.) 1:05

l. Vazquez (N. Vall.-NV) 9-5

l. Egleston (Turlock) 4:30

l. Soltero (Alhambra) 10-2

6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

-

-

Arnold Shir

SENIOR

Milpitas

SCVAL

Cons. B Bianchini Mem.

d. A. Nguyen (WILC) 0:30

l. Octavio (BEL) 4:33

d. Schuman (LA) 16-12

 

5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

-

-

Daniel

Emmorey

SENIOR

Santa Clara

SCVAL

7th Peninsula Invite

7th Lynn Dyche (125)

1-2 Bianchini Mem.

d. Yu (SSF) 6-3

d. Gonzalez (PLM) 1:30

d. D. Kraft (SLV) 15-0

l. Gonzalez (PLM) 2:58

l. Candeleria (ST) 1:29

l. Gutierrez (O’Connell) 0:30

 

-

-

Jonathan

Lewis

JUNIOR

Leigh

BVAL

4-1 Lincoln Duals (125)

2nd Lynn Dyche (125)

1-2 Bianchini Mem. (125)

8th Jim Root Classic

d. Iraheta (SJ) 0:38

d. Salgado (SJ)

d. Worthy (PLM)

d. Pederson (LO)

l. Matsui (WEST)

d. Ramirez (SCL) 4:17

l. Raffani (BEL) 4:30

l. Palacios (PLM) 6-4

d. Hsu (LEL) fall

l. Candeleria (ST) 6-3

d. Asthana (HAK) 2:49

d. Legassick (LEL) 2:21

l. Cheung (SSF) 2:08

 

 

-

-

Darren

Sandoval

SOPHOMORE

Soledad

MTAL

1-2 Zinkin Classic

7th Gold Coast (125)

0-2 Bash-Fresno

2-2 Apple Cider Invite

l. Ha (ELC) 0:12

l. Morado (ALI) 3:02

l. Delagnes (MA) 6-2

l. Jacoshenk (Del Oro) 2-1

d. Powers (Dos Palos) 1-0

l. Perez (Norwalk) 11-4

l. Lyga (Royal) 3:53

d. Ocean (Channel Is.) 14-0

d. Michard (Camarillo) 1:50

l. Rodas (Shafter ) 11-2

d. Stevens (M. Vista) 4-1

 

-

-

Jose Moreno

SENIOR

Prospect

BVAL

5th Jim Root Classic

d. Garcia (SJ) 1:24

d. Mendoza (DM) 5-0

l. Davis (SB) 3:21

l. Lopez (SCRK) 13-0

d. DeLeon (EVE) 1:20

 

 

 

Others

Gabriel Mendoza (Del Mar-BVAL-FR): 6th Jim Root; d. Cheung (SSF) 10-3; l. Moreno (PRO) 5-0; d. Howard (LO) 1:00; l. Ramirez (KC) 9-2

Brandon Ballesteros (Evergreen-BVAL-FR): Cons. A Bianchini; l. Candeleria (ST) 20-4; d. McClintock (STF) 0:32; d. Takagi (PRO) 1:52

Daniel Sy (James Lick-BVAL-JR): 5th Lynn Dyche; d. Schuman (LA) 3:11, 3:02

David Schuman (Los Altos-SCVAL-SO): 6th Lynn Dyche; 5th Bill Martell, 1-2 Mat Classic

John Cortinas (N. Monterey County-MBL-JR): 2-2 Peninsula Inv. (125); 1-2 Zinkin Classic

 

125 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Jesse

Delgado

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

4th Walsh Ironman

3rd Reno TOC

1st Doc Buchanan (OW)

2nd Five Counties

 

d. Hammond (Wyo.-PA) 7-0

d. Decario (Derry-PA) 3:16

d. Rappo (Coun. Rk.-PA) 4-2

l. Carter (Christiansb.-VA) fall

d. Ferman (B. Arrw-OK) 11-3

l. Dijulius (Walsh J.-OH) 2-1

d. Igancio (Reno) 0:32

d. Booshu (Nome, AK) 6:21

d. Purdy (NV Union) 18-5

l. Martinez (Clovis W.) 3-2

d. Nunez (Rio Rancho) 8-6

d. Valles (Sanger) 1-0

d. R. Rios (Santa Fe) 6-2

d. Bettencourt (E. Grove) 2:43

d. Saulter (Healdsbg.) 2:57

d. Wulfert (Casa Roble) 5-1

d. Martinez (Clovis West) 1-0

d. I. Martinez (Lemoore) 7-1

d. McDonald (Servite) 18-2

d. AJ Chavez (ML King) 8-3

d. McGehan (Fairview) 9-2

d. Jaime (Laguna Hills) 8-4

l. Rodriguez (Clovis No.) 4-2 OT

1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 1st CA (112) in ‘09

1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 3rd CA (112) in ‘08
1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 3rd CA (103) in ‘07

2

2

Arturo Morado

JUNIOR

Alisal

TCAL

4th Coast Classic (130)

2-2 Bash-Fresno (130)

3rd Apple Cider Invite

d. Espinosa (SB) 9-8

d. Seaton (HMB) 1:46

d. Short (PLM) 8-1

d. Sandoval (SOL) 3:02

d. Lopez (HARB) 2:23

d. Palacios (PLM) 3:38

l. Maddox (Placer) 4-2, 4-3

d. Harris (Trinity) 11-8

l. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 16-5

d. Hernandez (Northvw.) 1:45

d. Finch (Napa) 12-0

l. Xiong (Sunnyside) 4-2

d. Vilaysack (Manteca) 1:59

l. Garcia (Turlock) 0:24

d. Monterrosa (Alhambra) 1:49

2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125) in ‘09

5th TCAL (145) in ‘08

3

3

John Claitor

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

1st Peninsula Inv. (130)

3rd Coast Classic

5th Mat Classic

1st Jim Root Classic

d. Soriano (GON) 6-4

d. Molina (SAL) 14-6

d. San Diego (SER) 19-5

d. Smith (SV) 2:55

d. Magsays. (SSF) 3:35

l. Davila (SB) 17-2

l. Ha (ELC)

d. Carmenita (CAR) 16-0

d. Wu (HAK) 3:15

d. Masoni (WG) 16-1

d. Espiniosa (SB) 4-3

d. Richardson (Placer) 17-0

d. Richardson (Placer) 4-0

d. Thomason (Trinity) 4-1

d. Fuesz (El Molino) 13-0

l. J. Wolfson (Granada) 13-0

d. Owens (Dublin) 8-5

l. Wilner (Foothill) 3:18

l. Wilcoxson (Galena-NV) 3:13

3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

4

10

Nikko

Espinosa

JUNIOR

San Benito

TCAL

2-2 Coast Classic (130)

4-2 Sierra Nevada (130)

2nd Jim Root Classic

d. Short (PLM) 3-2

d. Galapon (SAL) 6-2

l. Morado (ALI) 9-8

d. Lamacc. (HARB) 0:41

l. Kreidle (LG) 0:41

d. Kruger (HIL) 15-0

d. Demarest (SCRK) 2:40

d. Torrecillas (LEI) 10-5

l. Claitor (HMB) 4-3

l. Wade (Madera S.) 6-5, 12-1

d. Cunningham (Carson) 3:08

d. Schwada (Hillsboro-OR) 7-0

d. Parker (Folsom) 2-1

d. Duncan (Lowry-NV) 3-1

3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

5

7

Alfred Murabito

SOPHOMORE

Saratoga

SCVAL

3-2 Coast Classic (130)

2nd Bianchini Mem. (130)

l. Sakai (PA) 9-7

d. Farris (LEL) 1:00

d. Lamacc. (HARB) fall

d. Abelon (IND) 0:40

d. Soto (KC) 8-5

d. Allen (SLV) 1:56

d. Sharifi (SCL) 8-7

l. Kreidle (LG) 6-2

d. Alon (GUN) 10-6

d. Robinson (SLV) 0:37

d. Crane (HARB) 2:00

d. Creed (LG) 2:13

l. Harris (Trinity) 4:55

l. Wade (Madera S.) 8-7

d. Tran (George WA) 9-6

3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

6

8

TJ San Diego

JUNIOR

Serra

WCAL

2nd Peninsula Inv. (130)

3-2 Lou Bronzan (130)

1st ThrowDown

1-2 Big Valley Cl. (130)

d. Magsays. (SSF) 3:00

d. Ahn (SCRZ) 3:53

l. Claitor (HMB) 19-5

d. Golzio (LA) 3:02

d. Alcantara (FRE) 9-4

d. Bergam (Armijo) 9-6

l. Tiscaerno (Pittsbg.) 4:50

d. Dwyer (Liberty) 4:47

l. Akers (Exeter) 2:29

d. Tyson (Rocklin) 0:50

l. Sapp (River Vly.) 13-11

l. Hibler (Reed) 10-9

 

7

9

Mark Alcantara

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

3rd Newark Rotary (130)

0-2 Reno TOC

2nd ThrowDown

2-2 Doc Buchanan

l. Kreidle (LG) fall

l. San Diego (SER) 9-4

l. D. Nguyen (WILC) 10-3

d. Demarest (SCRK) 2:22

d. Howard (LG) 6-3

l. Tinner (Newberg) 1:48

l. Endicott (W. Salem) 2:55

l. Rodriguez (Clovis N.) 2:19

l. Lopez (Frontier) 9-0

6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

8

5

Alex Howard

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

2-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

1st Bianchini Memorial

d. DeLeon (EVE) 1:24

d. Palacios (PLM) 9-0

d. Raffanti (BEL) 4-2

d. Santana (PRO) 5-3

l. Alcantara (FRE) 6-3

d. Borunda (Beyer) 7-0

l. Morgan (Folsom) 2-0

d. Johnson (Corning) 10-3

l. Peralez (Moses L.-WA) 3-1

 

9

-

Tyler

Torrecillas

SOPHOMORE

 

Leigh

BVAL

5-0 Lincoln Duals (130)

3rd Lynn Dyche (130)

1-2 Bianchini Mem. (130)

4th Jim Root Classic

d. Chavez (SJ) 1:15

d. Pena (PG)

l. Cessa (GRE)

d. Simmons (SOB)

d. Arias (CUP) 5:26

l. Dietrick (PRO) 1:08

l. Sagisi (BEL) 0:42

d. Palmquist (BRAN) 1:50

d. Santana (PRO) 5-3

l. Espinosa (SB) 10-5

d. Magsays. (SSF) 4:10

d. Soto (Sierra)

 

10

6

Brian Santana

SENIOR

Prospect

BVAL

2-2 Bash-Fresno (130)

2nd Bianchini Memorial

3rd Jim Root Classic

d. Kharia (SCRK) 2:56

d. Barona (MILP) 8-1

d. Jackson (MIT) 3:20

d. Masoni (WG) 5-3

l. Howard (LG) 5-3

d. Llanes (EVE) 2:58

d. Bahena (DM) 17-3

l. Torrecillas (LEI) 5-3

d. Demarest (SCRK) 1:45

d. Masoni (WG) 5-2

l. Yacuta (Porterville) 16-0

d. Yoell (College Park) 7-4

d. Skiles (Montclair) 12-2

l. Lozano (Centennial) 7-1

5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

7th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘08

11

11

Brandon

Dariano

JUNIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

5th Chukchansi (130)

d. Moton (PIO) 1:42

d. Elisarrarez (Sanger) 3:05

l. Xiong (Sunnyside) 11-0

d. Mena  (Kingsburg) 11-5

d. Garcia (Hoover) 2:22

l. Gonzalez (Mendota) 9-2

d. Dewees (Pleasant G) 13-0

 

12

12

Brandon Masoni

JUNIOR

Willow Glen

BVAL

2nd ThrowDown (130)

4th Bianchini Memorial

6th Jim Root Classic

d. LeGrassich (LEL) fall

d. Khaira (SCRK) fall

l. Milani (FRE) 15-5

d. Escajadi. (OCE) 14-1
d. Anderberg (STF) 5-4

l. Santana (PRO) 5-3

d. Palacios (PLM) 2:29

d. Dhillon (PH) fall

d. Ocon (ARA) 3:30

d. Magsays. (SSF) 0:41

l. Claitor (HMB) 16-1

l. Santana (PRO) 5-2

d. Brooks (BRAN) 20-5

d. Zink (George WA) 0:40;

8th BVAL (112) in ‘09

13

13

Kyle

Anderberg

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

3rd Newark Rotary

2-2 Bash-Fresno

3rd Bianchini Memorial

0-1 Five Counties

d. Burse (SAR) 1:58

l. Masoni (WG) 5-4

d. Jackson (MIT) 3:19

d. Raffani (STF) 4-3

d. Gunther (SER) 2:04

d. Sanchez (Wasco) 9-0

l. Klinkhammer (Pitman) 4-0

d. Velasquez (Caruthers) 1:08

l. Waltz (Durham) 10-8

l. Hernandez (La Sierra) 16-0

 

14

14

Adam Matsui

FRESHMAN

Westmont

BVAL

1st Lynn Dyche

1st San Ramon Valley

4th Lawrence Miller

d. Ramirez (OG) 14-5

d. Chavez (SJ) 3:33

d. Wiederholt (LA) 1:22

d. Lewis (LEI) by fall

d. Malmqui. (BRAN) 14-0

d. Jo. Aliotti (MNT) 5:15

l. Tiscareno (Pittsburgh) 6-3, 9-2

d. Wright (Douglas) TF

d. Bugaj (California) 4-2

 

15

15

Zach Contreras

FRESHMAN

Riordan

WCAL

3-1 Fault Line Duals

2nd Bill Martell Inv.

3-2 Big Valley Classic

d. Octavio (BEL) 8-6

l. Lam (George WA) 14-0

d. Jensen (Christian Bros.) 1:28

l. Tow (Union Mine) 13-1

d. Kilmer (Edison) 9-0

d. Abbate (C. Catholic) 14-4

l. Richardson (Placer) 1-0

 

16

16

Johnny Campos

SOPHOMORE

Pajaro Vy.

MBL

2-2 Apple Cider Inv.

d. Avalos (GON) 11-10

l. Davila (SB)  0:52

d. Ramirez (Sonora) 6-0

l. Monterrosa (Alhambra) 8-7

1st MBL , 3-2 T12 CCS (112) in ‘09

17

17

Joseph

Magsaysay

JUNIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

5th Peninsula Inv. (130)

2-2 Coast Classic

5th Jim Root Classic

l. San Diego (SER) 3:00

d. Ramirez (MNT) 4:57

d. Molina (SAL) 2:57

d. Ahn (SCRZ) I-D

l. Claitor (HMB) 3:35

d. Rivera (ALI) 3:10

d. Deleon (BURL) fall

l. Carmichael (SEQ) 1:45

d. Benigno (EVE) 1:16

l. Masoni (WG) 0:41

d. Wu (HAK) 3:51

l. Torrecillas (LEI) 4:10

l. Thomason (Trinity) 18-3

 

18

18

Ivan Molina

JUNIOR

Salinas

TCAL

6th Peninsula Inv. (130)

6th Coast Classic

d. Palacios (PLM) 2:35

l. Claitor (HMB) 14-6

l. Magsays. (SSF) 2:57

d. Combs (NSAL) 5-2

d. Eastman (PLM) 9-8

d. Magnusson (Madera S.)

l. Hulstine (Ceres) 3:51

l. Richarson (Placer) 7-3

 

19

19

Sebastian

Lopez

SENIOR

Harbor

SCCAL

2-2 Coast Classic

4th Apple Cider Invite

d. McTighe (SOQ) 1:45

d. T. Melano (NMC) 7-5

l. Morado (ALI) 2:23

l. Hulstine (Ceres) 4:29

d. Potts (Granada) 6-5

l. Richardson (Placer) 2:42

l. Garcia (Turlock) 1:00

d. Vilaysack (Manteca) 8-5

1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

3rd SCCAL (103) in ‘07

20

20

RJ Raffani

SOPHOMORE

Bellarmine

WCAL

4th Pete Duca Inv. (130)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

5th Bianchini Memorial

l. Davila (SB) 0:53

d. Gamino (JL) 15-0

d. Yuen (CUP) 2:58

d. Lewis (LEI) 4:30

l. Howard (LG) 4-2

l. Anderberg (STF) 4-3

d. Palacios (PLM) 1:58

l. L. Wilson (Righetti) 3:51

d. Yohey (Spanish Sp) 16-1

l. Rodriguez (Arbor V.) 13-1

l. Spangle (Reedsport) 1:40

3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

-

-

Dario Gamino

SOPHOMORE

James Lick

BVAL

6th Bay Area Inv. (130)

3rd Lynn Dyche

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

1st San Ramon V. (130)

d. Pederson (LO)

l. Raffanti (BEL) 15-0

d. Civelli (WEST) 3:43

l. Clarke (M. Carrillo) 2:33

l. Green (WC Wood) 2:58

d. Esquer (Santiago) 2:47

 

-

-

Tony Melano

JUNIOR

N. Monterey

County

MBL

1-2 Zinkin Classic (135)

6th Apple Cider Inv.

l. Garcia (SOL) 11-6

d. Delagnes (MA) 4-2

l. Davila (SB) 1:50

l. Lopez (HARB) 7-5

d. Herrera (Parlier) 1:58

l. Voorhees (Northgate) 2:48

d. Monterrosa (Alhambra) 5-4

l. Monterrosa (Alhambra) 7-0

2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

-

-

Nicholas

Bernardo

FRESHMAN

Oak Grove

BVAL

6th Chukchansi Inv.

d. Idanan (OVE) 3:37

l. Valles (Sanger) 3:05

d. Garcia (Madera) 7-5

d. Ruiz (Mendota) 0:42

l. Richardson (Placer) 9-2

l. Smith (Kingsburg) 11-10

BEHIND TEAMMATE

#11-ranked Brandon Dariano

-

-

Will McTighe

JUNIOR

Soquel

SCCAL

3-2 Coast Classic

7th Apple Cider Invite

d. Moreno (IND) 0:35

l. Davila (SB) 1:22

d. Smith (SV) 18-2

d. Magayon (WAT) 0:58

l. Lopez (HARB) 1:45

d. Worthy (PLM) 0:56

d. Delagnes (MA) 6-4

l. Richardson (Placer) 1:54

 

-

-

Andre Delagnes

SOPHOMORE

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

5th Peninsula Inv.

3rd Golden Gate Inv.

8th Apple Cider Invite

d. Cortinas (NMC) 5:17

l. Heath (APT) 10-7

d. Condon (BURL) 11-1

d. Condon (BURL) 12-2

l. Hall (SER) 4:23

d. Eclestein (ARA) fall

d. Lee (CUP) 4-3

l. T. Melano (NMC) 4-2

d. Sandoval (SOL) 6-2

l. McTighe (SOQ) 6-4

d. Jordan (OCEA) fall

d. Garcia (O’Connell) 3:58

d. Gaither (Amador Vly.) 6-3

l. Lam (George WA) 16-2

d. Johnson (Corning) 7-5

d. Ramirez (Sonora) 2:30

3rd PAL (119) in ‘09

-

-

Dietrich

Gunther

JUNIOR

Serra

WCAL

3-2 T12 Lou Bronzan

1-2 Big Valley Classic

d. Deleon (BURL) 1:10

l. Tinoco (SAL) 10-6

d. Courpet (SHC) 1:40

l. Anderberg (STF) 2:04

d. Zueleta (American) 4:48

d. Fuesz (El Molino) fall

l. Estrada (Freedom) 1:50

l. Marquez (O. Ridge) 2:57

d. Pilling (Bishop Man.) 18-7

l. Winn (Jesuit) 0:57

l. Shimada (Pioneer) I-D

 

-

-

Christian

Palacios

FRESHMAN

Palma

TCAL

0-2 Peninsula Inv. (130)

6th Bianchini Memorial

l. Molina (SAL) 2:35

l. Soriano (GONZ) 18-1

d. Lewis (LEI) 6-4

l. Masoni (WG) 2:29

l. Raffanti (BEL) 1:58

d. Wu (HARK) 14-1

l. Howard (LG) 9-0

l. Morado (ALI) 3:38

l. C Moreno (ALI) 12-2

d. Sokol (STF) 1:56

l. Farias (SAL) 2:20

 

 

-

-

Joey Aliotti

JUNIOR

Monterey

MBL

2nd San Ramon Valley

l. Matsui (WEST) 5:51

d. Hamilton (Amador Vly.)

 

-

-

Mark Avalos

SENIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

 

l. Campos (PAJ) 11-10

l. Brown (PG) 8-4

 

3rd MTAL (112) in ‘09

2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

-

-

Franks

Escajadillo

SENIOR

Oceana

PAL

3-2 Peninsula Invite

0-2 Bianchini Memorial

d. Lee (CUP) 5-2

d. Stevens (MVC) 13-3

l. Eastman (PLM) 6-2

l. Masoni (WG) 14-1

l. Rapacon (Vintage) 8-4

3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

2nd PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (103) in ‘08

 

Others

Kyle Shelton (Santa Teresa-BVAL-JR): 6th BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103) in ‘09

Jose Javier Garcia (San Benito-TCAL): d. Wiederholt (LA) 3:29; d. Farias (SAL) 9-4; d. Velasquez (GIL) 2:34

 

130 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Jorge Barajas

SOPHOMORE

St. Francis

WCAL

6th Doc Buchanan

6th Five Counties; I-D

d. Khaira (SCRK) 1:51

d. Fox (GIL) 6-4

d. Montecino (SER) 2:53

d. Rodriguez (Righetti) 1:41

l. Yacuta (Porterville) 5-0

l. Demison (Bakersfield) 7-4

d. Vasquez (Redlands EV) 2:53

d. Schnautz (Marina) 1:48

d, Reyes (La Costa Cany.) 10-8

d. S. Tate (Oakdale) 6-4

l. B. Morales (Laguna H.) 10-2

 

1st CCS (119) in ‘09

2

2

Willie Fox

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

TCAL

5th Reno TOC

5th Doc Buchanan

2-2 Five Counties

l. Barajas (STF) 6-4

 

d. Ash (Lehi) 0:35

d. Hernandez (Poway) 4:39

d. Sepulveda (Dougl.) 13-6

l. Toledo (Pleasant V) 3:46

d. Addis (Mingus) 7-0

d. Lavallee (Reno) 10-9

l. D. Reed (Choctaw) 0:23

d. Webb (Ironwood R.) 6-0

d. Morin (Selma) 3:31

d. Perrault (Clovis E.) 3:32

d. Berrier (Oak Ridge) 6:21

d. Xiong (Sunnyside) 12-0

d. Perrault (Clovis E.) 10-1

l. Calcagno (Clovis N.) 2:49

d. Sturm (Los Alamitos) 6-0

d. P. Gomez (Santa Ana) 10-2

l. Ceballos (McNair) 6-2

l. Hancock (ML King) 4-2

2nd TCAL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (119) in ‘09

3

4

(135)

Anthonie

Linares

JUNIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

2nd Chukchansi (135)

2nd Las Vegas Hol. (135)

1st Big Valley Cl. (135)

 

d. Utterback (Pleas. G) 1:22

d. Zamora (Selma) 2:41

d. Maddox (Placer) 5:47

l. Perez (Hoover) 2-0

d. Hafen (Rancho-NV) 1:53

d. Ramirez (Brawley) 3:32

d. Cortez (Camarillo) 18-3

d. Torres (R. Bernardo) 5:08

d. E. Mack (Alta Loma) I-D

l. S. Smith (Brawley) 5-4

d. Vera (Pioneer Vy.) 2:42

d. Smith (Golden Vy.) 5:17

d. Wiley (Freedom) 17-8

d. Smith (Reno-NV) 2:33

d. Vasquez (Sheldon) 7-3

2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125) in ‘09

2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

4

3

Andy Kreidle

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

1st Newark Rotary

4-1 Fehlman Duals

1st Coast Classic

4-2 T12 Sierra Nevada

1st Bianchini Memorial

d. Alcantara (FRE) fall

d. Tsukshi (STF) fall

d. Nunez (NSAL) 4:07

d. Soto (KC) 3:05

d. Short (PLM) 5-2

d. Espinosa (SB) 0:41

d. Margaret. (STF) 2:55

d. Sagisi (BEL) 16-7

d. Dietrick (PRO) 18-2

d. Murabito (SAR) 6-2

d. Milani (FRE) 1:59

d. Sitamann (Marin Cath.)

d. Maddox (Placer) 5-2

d. Farmer (Granada) 0:33

d. Talabas (Caldwell) 14-0

d. Brar (Kerman) 2:14

l. Abbey (Rancho B.) 6-2

d. Johnson (Liberty) 12-6

l. Monticelli (Reno-NV) 5-1

2nd SCVAL, 6th CCS (119) in ‘09

2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (112) in ‘08

5

4

Zack

Rodriguez

JUNIOR

San Benito

TCAL

6th Coast Classic (135)

l. Ruby (BEL) 6-1

d. Alon (GUN) 5:29

d. Marquez (SCRZ) 4-3

l. Overbey (Ceres) 14-7

l. Jimenez (Kingsburg) I-D

3rd TCAL, 5th CCS (130) in ‘09

2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS (119) in ‘08

6

5

Reda

Aboulhouda

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

3rd Peninsula Inv. (140)

1st Golden Gate (OW)

3rd Coast Classic (135)

2nd Bianchini Mem. (135)

d. Alon (GUN) 12-0

d. Meza (ALI) 2:57

d. Reyes (PLM) 15-1

l. McCarthy (MIT) 4-3

d. Norman (NMC) 6-3

d. Servito (LYN)

l. Chessin (LG) 1:28, 4:46

d. Tognetti (KC) 6-0

d. Marshall (SAR) 6-0

d. Gunsalus (STF) 13-2

d. Barone (MIT) 7-2

d. DeCampo (St. Pat) 0:50

d. Zhen (Galileo)

d. Pavich (Placer) 10-2

d. Hankard (Trinity) 3:13

d. Jimenez (Kingsb.) 7-3 OT

3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

8th SCVAL (125) in ‘08

7

6

Jack Sakai

SENIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

1-2 Sierra Nevada (135)

2nd Apple Cider (135)

l. Else (APT)

d. Murabito (SAR) 9-7

d. LaMacch. (HARB) 1:02

d. Amador (GONZ) 1:45

d. Johnson (SOB) 12-0

d. Ortega (SB) 9-4

l. Wilson (Liberty-NV) 4:37

d. Jimenez (Clayton V.) 15-0

l. Tow (Union Mine) 2:34

l. Krummen (Alhambra) 7-1

2nd SCVAL (130) in ‘09

8

7

Kamyar

Sharifi

JUNIOR

Santa Clara

SCVAL

1st Peninsula Inv. (135)

1st Lynn Dyche

7th Bash-Fresno

3rd Bianchini Memorial

d. Thorpe (HOM) fall

d. Arias (CUP) 14-6

d. Seaton (NMB) 0:35

d. Moreno (NMC) 16-7

d. Simmons (SOB)

d. Cessa (GRE)

d. Benigno (EVE) 1:13

l. Murabito (SAR) 8-7

d. Dietrick (PRO) 2:36

d. Sagisi (BEL) 22-9

d. Young (LYN) 1:28

d. Aflague (Merrill W.) 5:59

d. Gutierrez (Golden V.) 16-4

l. Yacuta (Porterville) 5:19

d. Xiong (Sunnyside) 7-3

l. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 10-4

d. Wolfson (Granada) 6-3

 

9

9

Reza Milani

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

3rd Newark Rotary (135)

0-2 Reno TOC

1st ThrowDown

4-2 T12 Doc Buchanan

l. Chessin (LG) fall

d. Valenzuela (IND) 6-3

d. Masoni (WG) 15-5

d. Berasley (WILC) 0:35

d. Soto (KC) 3:26

l. Kreidle (LG) 1:59

l. Perez (Lemoore) 8-1

l. Garza (Turlock) 14-7

l. Demison (Bakersfield) 15-0

d. Morin (Selma) 13-0

d. Talarico (S. Hills) 4-3

d. Degough (Centenn.) 3:29

l. Cervantes (Clovis) 0:26

5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

10

12

Luis Cessa

JUNIOR

Greenfield

MTAL

2nd Lynn Dyche

d. Chavez (SJ) 0:58

l. Sharifi (SCL)

d. Soriano (GON) 5-1

 

2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

3rd MTAL (125) in ‘08

11

4

(125)

Carmen

Soriano

JUNIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

3rd Peninsula Inv. (130)

1st Apple Cider (130)

2nd Jim Root Cl. (130)

d. Yang (SEA) by major

d. Pina (PG) fall

d. Moreno (ALI) 2:33

l. Claitor (HMB) 6-4

d. Palacios (PLM) 18-1

d. Ahn (SCRZ) 1:11

d. Magsays. (SSF) 3:21

d. Orozco (PAJ) 16-5

d. Vasquez (WAT) 3:34

d. Simmons (SOB) 9-1

d. Moreno (NMC) 7-3

d. Carmenita (CAR) fall

d. Khaira (SCRK) 1:03

d. Estores (PRO) 5:45

d. Martinez (SSF) 5-2

l. Cessa (GRE) 5-1

d. Talamante (Turlock) 11-1

1st MTAL (119) in ‘09

2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘08

12

10

Cesar Moreno

SOPHOMORE

N. Monterey

County

MBL

2nd Peninsula Inv. (135)

2nd Apple Cider Invite

d. Martinez (SSF) 3:54

d. Short (PLM) 10-2

d. Servito (LYN) 3:36

l. Sharifi (SCL) 16-7

d. Carothers (HARB) 17-2

d. Nunez (NSAL) 5:28

d. Galapon-O. (SAL) I-D

l. Soriano (GON) 7-3

d. Bailey (Alhambra) 0:55

1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

13

11

Jesse Martinez

JUNIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

7th Peninsula Inv. (135)

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

0-2 Bash-Fresno; I-D

7th Mat Classic

3rd Jim Root Classic

l. C. Moreno (NMC) 3:54

d. Nulty (TN) 4-3

d. Allen (SLV) 12-0

d. Seaton (HMB) 12-0

d. Mazloum (BURL) fall

d. Halder (SEQ) 4:48

d. El-Kurd (ELC) 20-5

d. Cothran (ST) 10-4

l. Soriano (GON) 5-2

d. Seaton (HMB) 7-3

d. Solis (Vintage) 2:09

d. Lallian (Monte Vista) 9-4

l. Farmer (Granada) 1:40

l. Wade (Madera S.) 13-2

l. Cisco (MO) 1:10

l. Shafi (Mission SJ) 15-13

d. Derby (Davis) 0:43

d. Phelps (Tamalpais) 10-2

d. Margulis (Dublin) 16-0

1st WCAL, 6th CCS (103) in ‘08

14

13

Mark Dietrick

SENIOR

Prospect

BVAL

2-2 Bash-Fresno (135)

5th Bianchini Memorial

l. Dinh (SCR) 12-6

d. Mendez (ALI) 7-5

d. Crooks (BRAN) 3:33

d. Torrecillas (LEI) 1:08

l. Kreidle (LG) 18-2

l. Sharifi (SCL) 2:36

d. Larot (EVE) 2:46

l. Garcia (Willows) 12-1

l. Wydler (Foothill) 2:16

d. F. Tran (George WA) 3:34

4th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

15

14

Noah Short

SENIOR

Palma

PAL

4th Peninsula Inv. (135)

3-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

2-2 Bianchini Mem. (135)

l. Moreno (NMC) 10-2

d. Bouyer (ELC) 5-4

d. Seaton (HMB) 10-2

l. Servito (LYN) 1:57

l. Espinoza (SB) 3-2

d. Chen (APT) 3:52

l. Kreidle (LG) 5-2

l. Morado (ALI) 8-1

d. Chau (MILP) 4:41

l. Chessin (LG) 1:13

l. Avidan-An. (FRE) 0:32

d. Alcale (ALI) 12-2

d. Solis (Vintage) 5:48

d. Singh (Ceres) 8-3

l. Smith (Damonte-NV) 8-3

d. Causey (Incline-NV) 9-3

l. Heater (Henley-OR) 4:25

d. Pecson (George WA) 1:27

3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in ‘08

5th TCAL (119) in ‘07

16

15

Nate Seaton

SOPHOMORE

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

5th Peninsula Inv. (135)

2-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Mat Classic

5th Jim Root Classic

d. Atondo (MIT) 7-1

l. Sharifi (SCL) 0:35

l. Short (PLM) 10-2

d. Peterson (APT) 7-1

l. Martinez (SSF) 12-0

d. Nunez (NSAL) 7-2

l. Morado (ALI) 1:46

l. Ortega (SB) 4-3

d. Valenzuela (IND) DQ

l. Martinez (SSF) 7-3

d. Cothran (ST) 12-3

d. Martinez (O’Connell) 15-0

l. Wilcoxson (Galena) 2:32

d. Ortega (American) 0:55

l. Shafi (Mission SJ) 4:52

d. Lara (McFarland) 17-2

2nd WCAL (112) in ‘09

17

17

Victor

Hernandez

SENIOR

Piedmont

Hills

BVAL

 

l. Potter (WG) 1-0

 

 

18

18

Shane Sagisi

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

4th Pete Duca Inv. (135)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

4th Bianchini Memorial

d. Kalka (WAT) 3:52

d. Kruger (HIL) 2:55

l. Kreidle (LG) 16-7

d. Torrecillas (LEI) 0:42

l. Sharifi (SCL) 22-9

l. C. Joy (Atascadero) 4-2

l. Ramirez (Woodland) 18-7

d. Robbins (Escalon) 8-7

l. Smith (Damonte-NV) 3:46

d. F. Tran (George WA) 1:34

 

19

19

Sergey

Semenov

SENIOR

Pioneer

BVAL

6th Chukchansi (135)

d. Atondo (MIT) 6-1

d. Dariano (LO) 3:50

d. Brar (Kerman) 13-3

l. Maddox (Placer) 3:23

l. Aldama (Coalinga) 4:30

6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

20

20

Mitchell Magat

JUNIOR

Riordan

WCAL

4-0 Fault Line Duals

2-0 City Double Duals

5th Golden Gate Inv. (tie)

3rd Bill Martell Invite

1-2 Big Valley Classic

 

d. Bohannan (Northgate)

l. Kenney (Sheldon) 7-5

d. Armstrong (Natomas)

l. Ghannam (Rodriguez) 2-0

4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

-

13

(135)

Edgar Ortega

SENIOR

San Benito

TCAL

3-2 Coast Classic (152)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (135)

3rd Apple Cider Inv. (135)

4th Jim Root Classic

d. Reyes (PLM) 6-3

d. Bonilla (MNT) 3:49

d. Session (SCR) 4:51

l. Oshima (PA) 12-4

d. Cardenas (PAJ) 12-0

d. O. Mendez (ALI) 7-4

l. Sakai (PA) 9-4

d. Johnson (SOB) 13-9

d. Dooley (LEI) 1:40

d. Lee (LEL) 1:28

d. Seaton (HMB) 4-3

d. Cothran (ST) 6-1

l. Maelfeyt (Trinity) 13-2

d. Donaldson (WC Wood) 5-3

l. Serrano (Liberty) 11-3

l. Anderson (Capital-ID) 2:07

d. Garza (Turlock) 7-6

l. Wilcoxson (Galena-NV) 5-0

BEHIND TEAMMATE

#5-ranked Zack Rodriguez

-

-

Carlos Soto

SENIOR

King City

MTAL

2-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Bash-Fresno

0-2 Doc Buchanan

7th Jim Root Classic

l. Kreidle (LG) 3:05

d. Chen (APT) 1:28

l. Murabito (SAR) 8-5

l. Milani (FRE) 3:28

d. Vizcarra (WG) 0:40

d. Houston (ARA) 14-0

l. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 3:08

d. Stevens (Clovis West) 3:30

l. Lopez (Dos Palos) 6-5

l. Anderson (Casa Roble) 6-5

l. WIlcoxson (Galena-NV) 4-3

d. Lara (McFarland) 1:35

2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

-

-

Alejandro

Nunez

FRESHMAN

North Salinas

TCAL

2-2 Coast Classic

3rd Apple Cider Invite

l. Kreidle (LG) 4:07

d. Ramirez (MNT) 12-4

l. Seaton (HMB) 7-2

l. C. Moreno (NMC) 5:28

d. Simmons (SOB) 4-2

d. Talamante (Turlock) 6-4

 

 

-

-

Anthony

Galapon-Olivas

SENIOR

Salinas

TCAL

2-2 Coast Classic

6th Apple Cider Inv.; I-D

l. Espinosa (SB) 6-2

d. Abelon (IND) 3:37

l. C. Moreno (NMC) I-D

l. Singh (Ceres) I-D

d. Smith (Manteca) 10-0

5th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

-

-

Trey Peterson

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

6th Peninsula Inv. (135)

0-2 Coast Classic (135)

1-2 Bash-Fresno

3-1 Apple Cider Duals

5th Lawrence Miller

l. Sharifi (SCL) 14-6

d. Atondo (MIT) 3-1

l. Servito (LYN) 9-8

l. Seaton (HMB) 7-1

l. Tognetti (KC) 7-0

l. Atondo (MIT) 7-0

d. DeCastro (St. Pat.) 2:38

l. Pavich (Placer) 3-0

d. Rudnick (Liberty) 0:56

l. Garcia (Paso Robles) 15-0

l. Skiles (Montclair) 4-3

d. Cervantes (JFK) 9-2

d. Bailey (Alhambra) 1:16

l. Sepulveda (Douglas) 5:06

d. Cervantes (JFK) 9-2

 

-

-

Julio Rojas

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

3-2 El Cajon Invite

 

d. Guttierrez (Cibola) 2:29

l. Rivera (San Marcos) 0:58

d. Barker (Orange Gl.) 5:19

d. Ceja (San Dimas) 0:56

l. Ralphs (Bonanza) 1:26

 

-

-

Peter

Margaretich

JUNIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

3-2 Bash-Fresno

Cons. B Bianchini Mem.

d. Pederson (LO) 5:01

l. Kreidle (LG) 2:55

d. Kruger (HIL) 2:59

d. Crooks (BRAN) 2:28

l. Wolfson (Granada) 1:54

d. Huff (Foothill) 9-1

d. Aflague (Merrill W.) 1:45

d. Gentry (Antioch) 1:00

l. Lozano (Centennial) 4:19

BEHIND TEAMMATE

#1-ranked Jorge Barajas

-

-

Steve Simmons

JUNIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

4th Lynn Dyche

4th Apple Cider Invite

l. Torrecillas (LEI)

l. Soriano (GON) 9-1

l. Nunez (NSAL) 4-2

d. Lee (LEL)

 

 

-

-

Michael Atondo

JUNIOR

Mitty

WCAL

2-2 Peninsula Inv. (135)

1-2 Chukchansi (135)

4th Lawrence Miller

l. Seaton (HMB) 7-1

l. Peterson (APT) 3-1

l. Semenov (PIO) 6-1

d. Civelli (WEST) 2-0

d. Peterson (APT) 7-0

d. Lallian (Monte Vista) 6-2

l. Maddox (Placer) 12-1

l. Cervantes (JFK) 4-2

l. Gomez (Mt. Diablo) 7-5

3rd WCAL (119) in ‘09

-

-

Jeremy

Cothran

JUNIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

2nd ThrowDown (135)

1-2 Bianchini Mem. (135)

6th Jim Root Classic

1-1 vs. Pablo (AH)

l. Salinas (SCL) 14-13

l. Marshall (SAR) 9-3

d. Sutton (LO) 17-2

l. Martinez (SSF) 10-4

d. Estores (PRO) 5-4

l. Ortega (SB) 6-1

l. Seaton (HMB) 12-3

d. Guzman (MTP) 4-0

 

 

 

Others

Marc Samaha (Cupertino-SCVAL-SR): 5th Golden Gate; d. Mallari (GUN) 4:20

Max Wiederholt (Los Altos-SCVAL-JR): 7th Lynn Dyche; 6th Bill Martell Inv. (135)

Dylan Houston (Aragon-PAL-SR): 1-1 Bianchini; d. Vizcarra (WG) 0:30; 1-2 Jim Root; l. Valenzuela (IND) 3:16; d. Crooks (BRAN) 13-9; l. Soto (KC) 14-0;

2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in ’09

 

135 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Nick Cano

JUNIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

1st Newark Rotary

1st Curt Mettler Inv.

1st Bash-Fresno (OW)

2nd Doc Buchanan

5th Five Counties

d. Chessin (LG) 13-7

d. Ruby (BEL) 9-3

d. Garcia (Willows)

d. Hernandez (Mendota) 1:34

d. VanCalder (Granada) 1:13

d. A. An (Frontier) 2:43

d. Dawson (Oak Ridge) 1:25

d. Bersano (Clovis) 20-8

d. Esqueda (Central) 16-5

d. Guerrero (Righetti) 3:26

d. Serrano (Liberty) 2:51

d. A. Dieter (Clovis) 9-7

l. Pena (Selma) 12-3

d. Barber (Cany. Springs) 13-1

d. Strampfer (Valhalla 14-6

d. A. Robbie (Tesoro) 15-9

l. J. Davis (Santa Fe) 10-0

d. Zumwalt (Edison) 8-4

l. Garrison (Cim. M-NV) 9-2

d. A. Robbie (Tesoro) 10-5

2nd WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135) in ‘09

1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119) in ‘08

2

2

Blake Kastl

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

TCAL

 

 

 

 

3

3

Scott Chessin

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

2nd Newark Rotary

5-0 Fehlman Duals

1st Coast Classic (OW)

4th Sierra Nevada Cl.

1st Bianchini Mem. (OW)

d. Milani (FRE) fall

l. Cano (STF) 13-7

d. Khaira (SCR) 1:55

d. Asuncion (IND) 4:24

d. Aboulhou. (CUP) 1:28

d. Short (PLM) 1:13

d. Peterson (BEL) 3:44

d. Potter (WG) 1:45

d. Aboulhou. (CUP) 4:46

d. Wigginton (FRE) 1:07

d. VanGalder (Granada) 3:32

d. Overbey (Ceres) 1:31

d. Townsley (N. Valleys) 0:47

d. Gutierrez (Kerman) 5:47

d. Cruiel (Buhach) 7-2

d. Coles (Redmond-OR) 5-1

l. Rodriguez (Hillboro) 12-6

d. Vasquez (Sheldon) 7-0

l. Urrutia (Lebanon-OR) 7-5

1st SCVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (125) in ‘09

4

5

Ethan Ruby

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

1st Pete Duca Inv. (140)

All-T, Jailbreak-Folsom

7th Curt Mettler Invite

4-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

2nd Bianchini Mem. (140)

8th Five Counties

d. Z. Rodriguez (SB) 6-1

d. Wambaugh (SLV) 1:15

d. McCallacr. (HAK) 8-2

d. McCarthy (MIT) 2-0

l. Rahmil (LG) 6-0

l. Cano (STF) 9-3

d. P. Kelly (Morro Bay) 5-0

l. Mayes (Arbor Vw-NV) 5:58

d. Guadarrama (Rodrig.) 16-0

d. Macuk (Crater-OR) 9-0

d. Sarbia (Casa Roble) 8-1

d. Anderson (Capital-ID) 12-4

l. Cruiel (Buhach) 4:10

d. Garcia (S. Fernando) 15-5

d. Blomgren (Del Oro) 5-2

l. Swayze (Victor Vly.) 10-1

d. Calavitta (Esperanza) 5-4

d. Smith (Brawley) I-D

d. C. Stirm (Northgate) 4:59

l. Swayze (Victor Vly.) 0:15

2nd WCAL (130) in ‘09

5

6

Garun

Arustamov

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

2nd Golden Gate (140)

5th Coast Classic (140)

4th Bianchini Mem. (140)

l. Weidema. (GUN) 23-11

d. Abea (HAR) 3:42

d. Else (APT) 15-2

l. Rahmil (LG) 7-4, 14-2

l. Ochoa (SER) 6-4

d. Larot (EVE) 2:46

d. Gamboa (LO) 2:53

d. McCallacr. (HAK) 4:24

l. McCarthy (MIT) 6-3

l. Hendrickson (Healdsbg.)

d. Cefre (Ceres) 4:45

l. Higgins (Granada) 11-4

d. Tirado (Kingsburg) I-D

2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (125) in ‘09

5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

6

7

Wes Barone

SENIOR

Mitty

1st Chukchansi (145)

3rd Bianchini Memorial

2nd Lawrence Miller

d. Kuo (MV) I-D

d. Salinas (SCL) 2:29

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) 7-2

d. Peterson (BEL) 0:27

d. Potter (WG) 4-2 OT

d. Else (APT) 9-4

d. Cervan. (Madera. S.) 21-16

d. Figueroa (Mendota) 3:59

d. Lopez (Sunnyside) 2:42

d. Flores (Kerman) 9-3

d. Hoshizaki (Douglas) 0:33

l. Krummen (Alhambra) 9-4

3rd WCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135) in ‘09

7

8

Manual Pablo

SENIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

2nd Lynn Dyche

5th Lou Bronzan

1st ThrowDown

2-2 Big Valley Classic

l. J. Cothran (ST) fall

d. Servito (LYN) 3:25

d. Oribello (LA) 12-10

d. Wigginton (FRE) fall

d. J. Cothran (ST) fall

d. Festag (Heritage) 0:48

d. Osorio (Castro Vy.) 5:26

l. Wiley (Freedom) 3:16

d. Halick (DL Salle) 2:19

d. O’Brien (Petaluma) 0:16

l. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 1:43

d. Jackson (Campolindo) 7-2

l. Gallardo (St. Mary’s) 4:30

d. Jorden (Pleasant G.) 2:57

d. Mora (Merrill W.) 4:19

l. Lomas (Cen. Catholic) 2:16

4th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

8

8

(130)

Johnny

Mercado

SENIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

2nd Chukchansi (130)

3-2 Las Vegas Hol. (130)

5-2 T12 Big Valley (130)

 

d. Dewees (Pleas. G) 1:13

d. Xiong (Sunnyside) 1:50

l. Wade (Madera So.) 9-4

d. Nelson (Culver-OR) 5:20

l. Morales (La Quinta) 7-2

d. Navarrete (R. Verde) 1:15

d. Schlib (SJ Bosco) 2:26

l. Rodriguez (Alta Loma) 7-1

d. Dunlap (Summerv.) 1:30

l. Sepulveda (Doug. C.) 17-5

d. Singh (Ceres) 6-4 OT

d. Hibler (Reed) 3:49

d. Avila (Pitman) 5-1

d. Terry (Golden Vly.) 2:07

l. Mitchell (Union Mine) 6-2

7th BVAL (119) in ‘09

9

9

Jordan Servito

SOPHOMORE

Lynbrook

SCVAL

3rd Peninsula Inv.

3rd Golden Gate Inv.

d. Kiff (SCRZ) 0:56

d. Bouyer (ELC) 2:37

l. Moreno (NMC) 3:36

d. Peterson (APT) 9-8

d. Short (PLM) 1:57

l. Pablo (AH) 3:25

l. Aboulhouda (CUP)

d. Maghoney (McNair)

4th SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (125) in ‘09

10

10

Cameron

Tognetti

SENIOR

King City

TCAL

5th Coast Classic

0-2 Doc Buchanan

2nd Jim Root Cl. (140)

d. Martinez (HMB) 3:45

d. Peterson (APT) 7-0

d. Asuncion (IND) 5-1

d. Marquez (SCRZ) 5-2

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) 6-0

d. Rodriguez (SB) I-D

d. Ayala (DM) 0:52

d. Smith (PRO) 3:58

d. Ja. Stone (ELC) 3:41

l. McCallacreay (HAK) 8-1

l. Overbey (Ceres) 12-6

l. Hendrickson (Healdsb.) 3:34

l. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 7-2

1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘09

11

11

Aaron

Marquez

SENIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

2nd Peninsula Inv. (140)

3-2 Coast Classic

1st Jim Root Classic

d. Montecino (SER) 14-1

d. T. Jones (CAR) 2:53

d. Norman (NMC) 15-7

l. McCarthy (MIT) 3:00

d. Rodriguez (SSF) 8-0

l. Rodriguez (SB) 4-3

d. Martinez (HMB) 4:59

l. Tognetti (KC) 5-2

d. Amador (GON) 3:00

d. Henry (SB) 4-3

d. Potter (WG) 7-5

d. Bastanfard (LYN) 8-3

d. Balenz. (O’Connell) 3:04

d. Moran (Ceres) 5:48

1st SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘09

2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in ‘08

12

12

(145)

Arash

Bastanfard

SENIOR

Lynbrook

3rd Peninsula Inv. (145)

5th Bianchini Mem. (145)

2nd Jim Root Classic

d. Brooke (SHC) 10-0

d. Rivera (HMB) 2:46

l. Mendoza (ALV) 9-0

d. Ramirez (SLV) 4:30

d. Ochsner (CUP) 6-4

d. Borch (SAR) 6-2

d. Everhart (WG) 14-3

l. Ochsner (CUP) 13-8

l. Gasvoda (LG) 2-0

d. Olsen (LYN) 1:41

d. A. Rivera (HMB) 3:47

d. Bouyer (ELC) 1:06

d. Tr. Jones (CAR) fall

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 8-3

 

7th SCVAL (119) in ‘09

7th SCVAL (112) in ‘08

13

12

Eddy Niizawa

JUNIOR

Salinas

TCAL

 

d. Bakhshi (CUP) 7-2

d. Sukpreet (MILP) 0:26

d. Huerta (GIL) 0:38

 

4th TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125) in ‘09

14

14

Drew Johnson

SENIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

1st Lynn Dyche (140)

4th Apple Cider Invite

d. Sandoval (LEI) 18-6

l. Sakai (PA) 12-0

d. Mendez (ALI) 8-6

d. Else (APT) 10-5

l. Ortega (SB) 13-9

 

7th BVAL (125) in ‘08

15

15

Joe Else

SOPHOMORE

Aptos

SCCAL

3-2 Coast Classic (140)

2-2 Bash-Fresno (140)

4-0 Apple Cider Duals

6th Apple Cider Invite

3rd Lawrence Miller

l. Olivera (KC) 4-0

l. Schott (STF) 12-1

d. Sakai (PA)

l. Arustamov (CUP) 15-2

l. Johnson (SOB) 10-5

l. Barone (APT) 9-4

d. Foland (JFK) 1:41

d. Heinig (Trinity) 1:37

l. Tirado (Kingsburg) 19-5

d. Quilling (Ce. Chavez) 1:02

d. Conrado (Caruthers) 2:51

d. Brumbaugh (Manteca) 0:30

l. Krummen (Alhambra) 11-6

d. Garza (Turlock)

l. Garza (Turlock) 14-1

d. Lorenzen (M. Carillo) 15-4

d. Pittman (Benecia) TF

d. Desousa (Mt. Diablo) 7-6

 

16

16

Matt Potter

JUNIOR

Willow Glen

BVAL

4th Bianchini Memorial

3rd Jim Root Classic

l. J. Johnson (FRE) fall

d. Lee (LEL)

d. Avidan-An. (FRE) 1:42

d. El-Kurd (ELC) 0:45

l. Chessin (LG) 1:45

d. Gunsalus (STF) 11-3

l. Barone (MIT) 4-2 OT

d. Hernandez (PH) 1-0

d. Sandoval (LEI) 5:30

d. Kuo (MV) 2:19

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 7-5

d. Bouyer (ELC) 4:03

d. Henry (SB) 12-3

d. Toth (BRAN) 4:40

 

7th BVAL (125) in ‘09

17

-

Eric Henry

SOPHOMORE

San Benito

TCAL

2nd Apple Cider (140)

4th Jim Root Classic

d. Meza (ALI) 2:00

d. Kumec (SCRZ) 9-1

l. Norman (NMC) 13-12

d. Gamboa (LO) 15-0

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 4-3

d. Kuo (MV) 2:22

d. Tr. Jones (CAR) 2:28

l. Potter (WG) 12-3

d. Giuleri (Alhambra) 9-0Z

d. Rellamas (Manteca) fall

 

18

17

Oscar Mendez

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

TCAL

6th Coast Classic (145)

1-2 Bash-Fresno

2-2 Apple Cider Invite

l. Soto (SB) 11-5

d. Antonio (NSAL) 16-1

d. Landa (PA) 2:55

d. To. Jones (CAR) 12-4

d. Gasvoda (LG) 1-0

l. Perez (ALV) 5-4

l. Dietrick (PRO) 7-5

d. Nulty (TN) 4-1

l. Ortega (SB) 7-4

l. Johnson (SOB) 8-6

d. Reeves (PLM) 14-4

d. Mills (Vintage) 2:25

d. Tokmakk. (M. Vista) 1:41

l. Owen (Madera S.) 10-2

d. Reel (Chino Hills) 12-1

l. Aldama (Coalinga) 3-2

 

19

19

Federico

Rosiles

JUNIOR

N. Monterey

County

MBL

5th Peninsula Inv. (145)

0-2 Zinkin Classic (140)

7th Apple Cider Invite

d. Hughes (SAL) 3:18

d. Ramirez (SLV) 6-1

l. Ivanchenko (TN) 3:50

l. Ochsner (CUP) 5-3

d. Ramirez (SLV) 7-0

d. Nulty (TN) 10-3

l. Robledo (Los Banos) 12-0

l. Alanis (Parlier) 16-5

l. Krummen (Alhambra) 6-3

d. Ocampo (St. Patricks) 2:08

d. Brumbaugh (Manteca) 1:56

3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘09

20

-

Nicholas

Marshall

SOPHOMORE

Saratoga

SCVAL

Cons. A Bianchini Mem.

l. Aboulhouda (SAR) 6-0

d. Chau (MILP) 7-1

d. Dooley (LEI) 10-3

d. Cothran (ST) 9-3

d. Lee (GUN) 0:29

d. Smathers (TN) 0:50

d. Bakhshi (CUP) 4-0

d. Nava (TN) 1:59

d. Creed (LG) 1:45

 

 

-

-

Anthony Rivera

SOPHOMORE

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

1-2 Peninsula Inv. (145)

0-2 Coast Classic (140)

8th Mat Classic

8th Jim Root Classic

d. Reyes (SCRZ) 2:50

l. Bastanfard (LYN) 2:46

l. Ochsner (CUP) 8-0

d. Wiederholt (LA) fall

d. Llanes (EVE) 1:04

l. Bastanfard (LYN) 1:06

d. Cardenas (PAJ) 2:35

d. Toth (BRAN) fall

d. Rodriguez (SSF) 2:10

l. Tirado (Kingsburg) 16-10

l. Heinig (Trinity) 4-2

l. Permito (Ja. Logan) 14-9

d. White (Arroyo) 1:29

d. Clayton (Armijo) 10-7

2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

-

20

Miguel

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

SS Francisco

PAL

3-2 Peninsula Inv. (140)

2-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Mat Classic; I-D

2-2 Jim Root Classic

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 8-0

d. Alon (GUN) 8-7

d. Merino (SHC) 1:35

d. Cuevas (BURL) fall

l. Duran (PRO) 3:39

d. Chung (LEL) 2:30

d. Talamantes (DM) 2:02

l. Rivera (HMB) 2:10

l. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 11-9

d. Mills (Vintage) 3:37

l. DeCampo (St. Pat) 3:21

d. Tokmakian (M. Vista) 2:55

l. Zhen (Galileo) 18-3

d. Zaman (Albany) 11-4

d. Padilla (Hughson) 8-3

l. Coloretti (Highlands) I-D

 

-

16

(130)

Yoni Alon

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

2-2 Coast Classic (135)

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) 12-0

d. Wiederholt (LA) 0:29

d. Carroth. (HARB) 1:12

l. Rodriguez (SB) 5:29

d. Khaira (SCR) 0:53

l. Rodriguez (SSF) 8-7

l. Murabito (SAR) 10-6

 

4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

-

-

Nick Ruiz

SENIOR

Riordan

WCAL

3-1 Fault Line Duals

1-1 City Double Duals

1-2 Big Valley Classic

 

l. Teeple (East Union) 11-0

d. Wells (East Union) 4:36

l. Rios (Hilmar) 18-2

5th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

-

-

Wesley

Oribello

JUNIOR

Los Altos

SCVAL

4-1 Falcon S-Out (145)

3rd Lynn Dyche

6th Bill Martell (140)

1-2 Mat Classic (140)

d. Lipp (MV) 1:20

d. Morag (GUN) 3:52

l. Ochoa (SER) 1:41

d. Vasquez (WAT) 4:14

d. Martinez (GRE) 2:19

d. Santos (JL) 8-5

d. J. Salinas (SCL) 14-11

l. Pablo (AH) 12-10

d. Tiffany (LINC) 4-2

l. McCallac. (HAK) 19-3

d. Virk (MILP) 6-1

d. Keough (Weston) 2:01

d. Delchiaro (Pittsbrg.) 3:39

d. Pitkin (Benicia) 1:33

l. Winslow (Sonoma) 1:05

d. Strangmeyer (Foothill) 10-0

d. Lowe (Concord) 3:26

l. Stirm (Northgate) 0:26

l. DeOcampo (St. Patricks) 5-1

l. Lowe (Concord) 15-4

l. Hunter (Las Lomas) 0:43

d. Mortellaro (Vanden) 10-7

l. Suminguit (Irvington) 13-4

7th SCVAL (125) in ‘09

-

-

Marc Joseph

Ynostroza

SOPHOMORE

Overfelt

BVAL

1-2 Chukchansi (140)

3-2 El Cajon Invite

d. Casey (SER) 2:39

l. Bakhshi (CUP) 1:26

d. Piccolotti (TN) 0:32

d. Huerta (GIL) 0:56

d. Butler (MON) 14-0

d. Escarcega (Liberty) 1:57

l. Lara (Hoover) 4:42

l. Kamine (Fowler) 6-0

d. Lentz (JC Birdleb.) 15-0

l. Sanchez (Eastlake) 4:44

d. Jones (Mt. Miguel) 0:38

d. Moynihan (RB Vista) 14-12

l. Caldwell (Shadow R.) 2:38

 

-

-

Alex Merino

SENIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

3-2 T12 Lou Bronzan

1-2 Big Valley Classic

 

l. Johnson (Liberty) 2:43

d. Festag (Heritage) 0:53

d. Talbot (Liberty) 5-3

l. Jackson (Campolindo) 2:17

d. Wells (East Union) 1:40

l. Teeple (East Union) 0:58

l. Chahal (Atwater) 2:00

 

-

-

Alec Reyes

SENIOR

Palma

TCAL

5th Peninsula Inv. (140)

1-2 Coast Classic (140)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

0-2 Bianchini Mem. (140)

d. Rena (NSAL) 8-2

l. Aboulhou. (CUP) 15-1

d. Procopio (HMB) 4:10

l. Norman (NMC) 7-4

l. E. Ortega (SB) 6-3

l. Olivera (KC) 11-1

l. Owens (STF) 0:47

l. Meza (ALI) 17-6

d. DeCampo (St. Pat.) 2:20

l. Thornton (Placer) 3:40

d. Cefre (Ceres) 8-6

l. Nicholas (Madera S.) 17-10

d. Pilling (Manogue-NV) 3:23

l. Hinds (Reedsport) 1:03

 

-

-

Adam

Wigginton

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

1-2 Reno TOC

0-2 Doc Buchanan

d. Dunn (WILC) 13-4

l. Chessin (LG) 1:07

 

8th SCVAL (125) in ‘09

-

-

Trent Martin

Jones

SOPHOMORE

Carmel

MTAL

2-2 Peninsula Invite (140)

5th Jim Root Classic

d. Bliss (MA) 1:33

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 2:53

d. Camacho (GON) fall

d. Talamantes (DM) 3:30

d. Duran (PRO) 4:00

l. Bastanfard (LYN) fall

l. Henry (SB) 2:28

d. Bouyer (ELC) 1:22

 

3rd MTAL (130) in ‘09

-

-

Mike Nulty

SENIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

2-2 Peninsula Invite

8th Apple Cider Invite

3rd Armijo Invite

l. Mendez (ALI) 4-1

d. Cardenas (PAJ) 8-2

d. Amador (GON) 8-2

l. Rosiles (NMC) 10-3

d. Kiff (SCRZ) 4:59

d. Andzaldua (SV) 2:46

l. Martinez (SSF) 4-3

d. Haider (SEQ) 1:05

d. Bouyer (ELC) 10-8

l. Lalian (M. Vista) 12-5

4th PAL (140) in ‘09

-

-

Mitch Bouyer

JUNIOR

El Camino

PAL

2-2 Peninsula Invite

6th Jim Root Classic

d. Toth (BRAN) 3:45

l. Bastanfard (LYN) 1:06

d. Duran (PRO) 0:55

l. Potter (WG) 4:03

l. Tr. Jones (CAR) 1:22

d. Andzaldua (SV) 1:18

l. Servito (LYN) 2:37

l. Short (PLM) 5-4

l. Nulty (TN) 10-8

 

 

 

Others

Justin Salinas (Santa Clara-SCVAL-JR): 5th Lynn Dyche; 1-2 Bianchini Mem.; d. Cothran (ST) 14-13; l. Barone (MIT) 2:29; l. Gunsalus (STF) 12-2

Almog Avidan-Antonir (Fremont-SCVAL-SR): Cons. B Bianchini; l. Potter (WG) 1:42; d. Toth (BRAN) 2:59; d. Short (PLM) 0:32

Jharvis Asuncion (Independence-BVAL-SR): 2-2 Coast Classic; l. Chessin (LG) 4:24; l. Tognetti (KC) 5-1; d. Perez (Madera S.) 11-3

 

140 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Manny

Mendoza

SENIOR

Alvarez

TCAL

1st Peninsula Inv. (145)

6th Bash-Fresno; I-D

d. Tapia (ALI) 9-3

d. Ochsner (CUP) 14-3

d. Bastanfard (LYN) 9-0

d. Ivanchenko (TN) 1:15

d. Schott (STF) 12-2

d. Stuart (Monache) 4-0

d. Henry (Porterville) 13-1

d. Muldrew (Sunnyside) 12-0

l. Martinez (Montclair) I-D

3rd TCAL, 4th CCS, 1-2 CA (140) in ‘09

1st TCAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘08

5th TCAL (130) in ‘07

2

2

Stefan

Weidemann

JUNIOR

Gunn

SCVAL