CCS PRESEASON RANKINGS

Last Updated: January 14, 2010

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. As the season progresses, rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting - 1) head-to-head results; 2) returning CIF state medalist; 3) returning CCS medalist; 4) common opponents; 5) tournament placings; and 6) season record.

 

With a constant influx of head-to-head results and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change quickly - and wrestlers will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season. To insure accuracy, the rankings will be updated weekly, integrating the most recent tournament and dual meet results.

 

** = returning CIF State qualifier

* = returning CCS medalist

 

State Rankings as of 12/22/09 – thecaliforniawrestler.com

 

#7 103 – Paul Rodriguez (Oak Grove)

H.M. 103 – Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez (Gilroy)

H.M. 112 – Kaelob Obien (Independence)

#8 119 – Junior Davila (San Benito)

#1 125 – Jesse Delgado (Gilroy)

#8 125 – Jorge Barajas (St. Francis)

#7 130 – Willie Fox (Gilroy)

#5 135 – Blake Kastl (Gilroy)

#6 135 – Nick Cano (St. Francis)

H.M. 135 – Scott Chessin (Los Gatos)

H.M. 135 – Anthonie Linares (Oak Grove)

H.M. 135 – Jesse Vera (Soledad)

H.M. 140 – Manny Mendoza (Alvarez)

#1 145 – Cody Rodebaugh (SLV)

H.M. 145 – Adam Pilkington (Bellarmine)

#5 152 – Vince Aboytes (Gilroy)

#7 152 – Michael Ciccarelli (King City)

H.M. 160 – Sebastien Chene (Leigh)

H.M. 160 – Ismael Sanchez (Silver Creek)

#4 171 – Dominic Kastl (St. Francis)

#8 171 – Tyler Edwards (Monterey)

H.M. 189 – Maisson Davis (Hillsdale)

H.M. 189 – Alan Yen (Saratoga)

#1 285 – Drew Meulman (St. Francis)

#7 285 – Luis Barragan (Gilroy)

 

Team: Gilroy (#5), St. Francis (#10)

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

 

103 POUNDS

1

**Paul Rodriguez

10

 Oak Grove

BVAL

2

Travis Roberts

10

 Serra

WCAL

3

Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

9

 Gilroy

TCAL

4

Daniel Polanco

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

5

Johnny Alonzo

11

 Alisal

TCAL

6

Bobby St. Pierre

11

 Soquel

SCCAL

7

Gunnar Biersdorff

10

 Leigh

BVAL

8

Santosh Swaminathan

11

 Harker

SCVAL

9

Zachary Hansen

9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

10

Nam Nguyen

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

11

Jonathan DeGuzman

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

12

Abraham Espinoza

9

 Alvarez

TCAL

13

Michael Kraft

9

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

14

Chris Jimenez

10

 Los Altos

SCVAL

15

Bryan Gomes

10

 Sobrato

BVAL

16

Alex Cervantes

11

 Soledad

MTAL

17

Jeff Berner

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

18

Joe Kochevar

10

 Carmel

MTAL

19

Christian Morales

9

 Palma

TCAL

20

Manny Borrego

9

 Terra Nova

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Sean Summers (St. Francis-WCAL-9); behind #4 Polanco

William Ortiz (Overfelt-BVAL-10); behind #10 Nguyen

Anthony Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-9); behind #1 Rodriguez

 

 

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

1

**Kaelob Obien

11

 Independence

BVAL

2

*Johnnie Nguyen

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

3

Duy Nguyen

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

4

Ray Brownie

12

 Pioneer

BVAL

5

Esteban Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

6

Edwardo Lopez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

7

Jeremiah Ramirez

12

 King City

MTAL

8

Nick Ortiz

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

9

Warrick Africa

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

10

George Sakkas

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

11

Pablo Rodriguez

10

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

12

Justin Runes

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

13

Alberto Farias

10

 Salinas

TCAL

14

Taylor Olsen

12

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

15

Jacob Contreras

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

16

Andres Vargas

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

17

Kenji Young

9

 Westmont

BVAL

18

Brenton Yu

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

19

Raul Suarez

11

 San Benito

TCAL

20

Abraham Ross

9

 Oak Grove

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy-TCAL-11)

Michael Nguyen (Milpitas-SCVAL-10)

Michael Houston (Monterey-MBL-12)

Jason Mendel (Harker-SCVAL-11)

Randy Jimenez (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Christian Colvin (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

Alfredo Salas (Gonzales-MTAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

119 POUNDS

1

**Junior Davila

12

 San Benito

TCAL

2

**Rodney Balajadia

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Brian Ha

12

 El Camino

PAL

4

Cassidy Octavio

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

5

Lawrence Combs

10

 N. Salinas

TCAL

6

Tanner Heath

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

7

Alexis Arciga

10

 Overfelt

BVAL

8

Keith Cheung

12

 SS Francisco

PAL

9

Alexis Candeleria

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

10

Devin Brown

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

11

Chris Moreno

10

 Alisal

TCAL

12

Dima McClintock

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

13

Duc Doan

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

14

Sebastian Lopez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

15

Robbie Chen

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

16

Dino Andrighetto

10

 Menlo Atherton

PAL

17

Sam Lee

9

 Cupertino

SCVAL

18

Joey Christopherson

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

19

Johnny Aliotti

11

 Monterey

MBL

20

Kyle Young

10

 Westmont

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Nick Renteria (Salinas-TCAL-10)

Nathan Zuraek (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11)

Josh Gonzalez (Palma-TCAL-11)

Bo Hall (Serra-WCAL-10)

Sam Eastman (Palma-TCAL-11)

Darren Sandoval (Soledad-MTAL-11)

Arnold Shir (Milpitas-SCVAL-12)

Mark Avalos (Gonzales-MTAL-12)

Anthony Ortega (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

125 POUNDS

1

**Jesse Delgado

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

Arturo Morado

11

 Alisal

TCAL

3

John Claitor

11

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

4

Carmen Soriano

11

 Gonzales

MTAL

5

Alex Howard

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

6

Brian Santana

12

 Prospect

BVAL

7

Alfred Murabito

10

 Saratoga

SCVAL

8

TJ San Diego

11

 Serra

WCAL

9

Mark Alcantara

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

10

Nikko Espinosa

11

 San Benito

TCAL

11

Brandon Dariano

11

 Oak Grove

BVAL

12

Brandon Masoni

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

13

Kyle Anderberg

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

14

Adam Matsui

9

 Westmont

BVAL

15

Zach Contreras

9

 Riordan

WCAL

16

Johnny Campos

10

 Pajaro Valley

MBL

17

Joseph Magsaysay

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

18

Ivan Molina

11

 Salinas

TCAL

19

Sebastian Lopez

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

20

RJ Raffanti

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Dario Gamino (James Lick-BVAL-10)

Tony Melano (N. Monterey Cty.-MBL-11)

Nicholas Bernardo (Oak Grove-BVAL-9); behind #11-Dariano

Will McTighe (Soquel-SCCAL-11)

Andre Delagnes (Menlo Atherton-PAL-10)

Dietrich Gunther (Serra-WCAL-11)

Christian Palacios (Palma-TCAL-9)

Jonathan Lewis (Leigh-BVAL-11)

Joey Aliotti (Monterey-MBL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

130 POUNDS

1

**Jorge Barajas

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Willie Fox

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

*Andy Kreidle

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

4

*Zack Rodriguez

11

 San Benito

TCAL

5

Reda Aboulhouda

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

6

Jack Sakai

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

7

Kamyar Sharifi

11

 Santa Clara

SCVAL

8

Johnny Mercado

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

9

Reza Milani

11

 Fremont

SCVAL

10

Cesar Moreno

10

 N. Monterey

MBL

11

Jesse Martinez

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

12

Luis Cessa

11

 Greenfield

MTAL

13

Mark Dietrick

12

 Prospect

BVAL

14

Noah Short

12

 Palma

TCAL

15

Nate Seaton

10

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

16

Yoni Alon

12

 Gunn

SCVAL

17

Victor Hernandez

12

 Piedmont Hills

BVAL

18

Shane Sagisi

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

19

Sergey Semenov

12

 Pioneer

BVAL

20

Mitchell Magat

11

 Riordan

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Carlos Soto (King City-MTAL-12)

Tyler Torrecillas (Leigh-BVAL-10)

Alejandro Nunez (North Salinas-TCAL-9)

Anthony Galapon-Olivas (Salinas-TCAL-12)

Trey Peterson (Aptos-SCCAL-11)

Julio Rojas (Overfelt-BVAL-11)

Peter Margaretich (St. Francis-WCAL-11); behind #1-Barajas

Steve Simmons (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

Michael Atondo (Mitty-WCAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

135 POUNDS

1

**Nick Cano

11

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

Blake Kastl

10

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

**Scott Chessin

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

4

**Anthonie Linares

11

 Oak Grove

BVAL

5

Ethan Ruby

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

6

Garun Arustamov

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

7

Wes Barone

12

 Mitty

WCAL

8

Manual Pablo

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

9

Jordan Servito

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

10

Cameron Tognetti

12

 King City

MTAL

11

Aaron Marquez

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

12

Eddy Niizawa

11

 Salinas

TCAL

13

Edgar Ortega

12

 San Benito

TCAL

14

Drew Johnson

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

15

Joe Else

10

 Aptos

SCCAL

16

Matt Potter

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

17

Oscar Mendez

10

 Alisal

TCAL

18

Xavier Sanchez

12

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

19

Federico Rosiles

11

 N. Monterey

MBL

20

Miguel Rodriguez

10

 SS Francisco

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Nick Ruiz (Riordan-WCAL-12)

Wesley Oribello (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Marc Joseph Ynostroza (Overfelt-BVAL-10)
Alex Merino (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

Nicholas Marshall (Saratoga-SCVAL-10)

Alec Reyes (Palma-TCAL-12)

Anthony Rivera (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Adam Wigginton (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Jeremy Cothran (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

1

**Manny Mendoza

12

 Alvarez

TCAL

2

*Stefan Weidemann

11

 Gunn

SCVAL

3

*Jon McCarthy

12

 Mitty

WCAL

4

Ryan Schott

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

5

*Jesse Vera

12

 Soledad

MTAL

6

Omri Rahmil

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

7

Joe Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

8

Nick Ochoa

12

 Serra

WCAL

9

Joseph Ochsner

9

 Cupertino

SCVAL

10

Miguel Soto

11

 San Benito

TCAL

11

Arturo Ramos

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

12

Gennady Ivanchenko

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

13

Chase Norman

11

 N. Monterey

MBL

14

Angel Ortega

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

15

Chris McCallaCreary

11

 Harker

SCVAL

16

Jacques White

12

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

17

Mike Lucero

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

18

Daniel Proa

10

 Salinas

TCAL

19

Vincente Olivera

11

 King City

MTAL

20

Zach Grove

11

 Riordan

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Jason Stone (El Camino-PAL-11)

Dillion Owens (St. Francis-WCAL-12); behind #4-Schott

Eric Henry (San Benito-TCAL-10); behind #10-Soto

Daniel Bazan (Overfelt-BVAL-11)

Caleb Peterson (Bellarmine-WCAL-10)

Trevor Kumec (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-11)

Brian Martinez (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10)

Jacob Abea (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

Trent Martin Jones (Carmel-MTAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

145 POUNDS

1

**Cody Rodebaugh

12

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

2

**Adam Pilkington

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

3

*Casey Johnson

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

4

*Mike Chavez

12

 Watsonville

MBL

5

Steven Fernandez

12

 Live Oak

BVAL

6

Ian Messaros

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

7

Nick Seaton

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

8

Victor Saldana

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

9

Jonathan Gonzales

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

10

Adam Rosso

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

11

Fala Salem

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

12

Arash Bastanfard

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

13

Emmanuel Tapia

12

 Alisal

TCAL

14

Danny Perez

10

 Alvarez

TCAL

15

Joe Lowman

9

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

16

Tim Christiansen

12

 San Benito

TCAL

17

Ryan Gasvoda

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

18

Todd Jones

11

 Carmel

MTAL

19

Spencer Smith

10

 Prospect

BVAL

20

James Everhart

11

 Willow Glen

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Mario Martinez (Greenfield-MTAL-12)

Todd Grimm (Los Altos-SCVAL-10)

Jorge Andrade (Wilcox-SCVAL-12)

Clark O’Leary (Serra-WCAL-10)

Carlos Iglesias (Watsonville-MBL-12)

Jackson Heath (Homestead-SCVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

152 POUNDS

1

*Vincent Aboytes

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Michael Ciccarelli

12

 King City

MTAL

3

Dominic Raffin

12

 Willow Glen

BVAL

4

Sam Hopkins

10

 St. Francis

WCAL

5

Ray Jacob Jimenez

10

 James Lick

BVAL

6

Joe Buckley

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

7

Ryan Oshima

10

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

8

Sean McVannel

12

 Salinas

TCAL

9

Luis Mitre

12

 Overfelt

BVAL

10

Blake Pine

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

11

Ryan Sarmiento

10

 Palma

TCAL

12

Diego Gaxiola

10

 Mitty

WCAL

13

Monet Goldman

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

14

Ryan Brewer

12

 Sobrato

BVAL

15

Nicholas Alspaugh

11

 Serra

WCAL

16

Maurice Alexander

11

 Leland

BVAL

17

Oscar Hawkes

11

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

18

Andy Rios

12

 Wilcox

SCVAL

19

Carson Keys

11

 Aptos

SCCAL

20

Mike Heraz

10

 Soledad

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Matt Flemming (North Monterey Cty.-MBL-12)

John Antonio (North Salinas-TCAL-12)

Eddy Alvarado (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

Jack Rader (Wilcox-SCVAL-10); behind #18-Rios

Brandon Perez (Santa Clara-SCVAL-11)

Martin Gonzalez (Leigh-BVAL-12)

Sam Mulholland Wong (Saratoga-SCVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

160 POUNDS

1

**Dominic Kastl

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Ismael Sanchez

11

 Silver Creek

BVAL

3

Jeremy Mitchell

12

 Bellarmine

WCAL

4

Gurmukh Singh

11

 Cupertino

SCVAL

5

Max Simon

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

6

*Eric Ochoa

12

 King City

MTAL

7

Alex Rankin

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

8

Mike Sarmiento

12

 Palma

TCAL

9

Marty Rayburn

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

10

Kyle Venell

12

 Prospect

BVAL

11

Garrett Kiene

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

12

Dylan Keel

11

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

13

Joaquin Reyes

9

 Pajaro Valley

MBL

14

Nikolas Gutierrez

11

 Burlingame

PAL

15

Nick Cortez

12

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

16

Armando Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

17

Henry Wei

9

 Saratoga

SCVAL

18

Justin Raine

11

 San Benito

TCAL

19

Alex Robinson

10

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

20

Paul Ahearn

11

 Riordan

WCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Payam Amri (Andrew Hill-BVAL-11)

Lumiere Hayes (Serra-WCAL-11)

Eric Schmidt (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Alex Salisbury (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-12)

Nathan Huey (El Camino-PAL-11)

Phil Villaire (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11)

Gabriel Tapia (Gonzales-MTAL-11)

Caleb Garcia (Harbor-SCCAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

171 POUNDS

1

**Tyler Edwards

12

 Monterey

MBL

2

*Sebastien Chene

12

 Leigh

BVAL

3

*Jeff Tran

12

 Milpitas

SCVAL

4

Martin Alvarez

12

 Cupertino

SCVAL

5

Trevor Perrigo

12

 Harbor

SCCAL

6

Jordan Rivera

12

 Prospect

BVAL

7

Calvin Nicholls

11

 SS Francisco

PAL

8

Ben Torricier

11

 Gilroy

TCAL

9

Tyler Hernandez

12

 Silver Creek

BVAL

10

Cesar Fernandez

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

11

Connor Doyle

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

12

Hubert Tsai

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

13

Sean Dickson

12

 Leland

BVAL

14

Doug Tomlinson

12

 Los Altos

SCVAL

15

Roberto Gonzalez

11

 Overfelt

BVAL

16

Michael Cullen

11

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

17

Hector Bueno

11

 Alisal

TCAL

18

Jimmy Luscombe

11

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

19

Nick Abulencia

12

 Palma

TCAL

20

William DeWitt

12

 King City

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Weston Healy (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Omar Ortega (St. Francis-WCAL-11)

Kyle Clark (Saratoga-SCVAL-10)

Adan Rivera (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-12)

Aiden Mikha (Gunderson-BVAL-12)

Ryan O’Hara (Hillsdale-PAL-12)

Dante Guzman (Salinas-TCAL-12)

Derek Huber (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

189 POUNDS

1

**Alan Yen

12

 Saratoga

SCVAL

2

*Logan Kellogg

11

 San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

3

Maisson Davis

12

 Hillsdale

PAL

4

John Velez

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

5

Freddy Paulet

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

6

Felix Lugo

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

7

Robert Nessler

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

8

Sukhraj Sohal

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

9

Antonio Castillo

11

 Watsonville

MBL

10

Jesus Vega

12

 Soledad

MTAL

11

Dan Chaid

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

12

Geren Pele

12

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

13

Jacob Newman

11

 Monterey

MBL

14

Travis Flowers

12

 Burlingame

PAL

15

Siosiua Faleta

12

 SS Francisco

PAL

16

Bryce McGraw

12

 Half Moon Bay

PAL

17

Matteo Procedda

11

 Sequoia

PAL

18

Rafael Anaya

11

 Sobrato

BVAL

19

Brian Wong

12

 Evergreen

BVAL

20

Nate Velasquez

11

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Eduardo Alvarez (James Lick-BVAL-10)

Ben Damon (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-12)

Spencer Jones (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Richard Jordan (Pioneer-BVAL-10)

Tim Glauninger (Serra-WCAL-10)

Miguel Martin Del Campo (San Benito-TCAL-11)

Noah Dela Cruz (Pajaro Valley-MBL-12)

Chris Watkins (Branham-BVAL-12)

Benny Lemus (Leland-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

215 POUNDS

1

*Juniel Morales

12

 Oak Grove

BVAL

2

*Joey Lopez

12

 Serra

WCAL

3

Dylan Johns

12

 Los Gatos

SCVAL

4

Chris Karabats

12

 Fremont

SCVAL

5

Doni DeGruy

12

 San Jose

BVAL

6

AJ Castillo

12

 Palo Alto

SCVAL

7

Joey Walker

12

 Mitty

WCAL

8

Evan Mehl

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

9

Cisero Lopez

11

 Andrew Hill

BVAL

10

Scott Brasil

11

 Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

11

Matt Tanaka

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

12

Anthony Lamport

12

 Terra Nova

PAL

13

Jose Sancen

12

 Soledad

MTAL

14

Carl Vitek

11

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

15

Joe LaHerran

10

 Bellarmine

WCAL

16

Ricky Carrillo

12

 Greenfield

MTAL

17

Anthony Russell

12

 Leland

BVAL

18

Paul Hernandez

9

 Los Altos

SCVAL

19

Joel Newman

11

 Monterey

MBL

20

Andrew Schuchard

12

 Santa Cruz

SCCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Gerald Omictic (N. Salinas-TCAL-11)

Kevin Nguyen (Evergreen-BVAL-11)

Brian Garnett (N. Monterey-MBL-11)

Kyle Draper (Half Moon Bay-PAL-12)

Jon Chaplin (Gunn-SCVAL-12)

Ivo Miskic (Westmont-BVAL-12)

Louis Cervantes (SS Francisco-PAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

285 POUNDS

1

**Drew Meulman

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Luis Barragan

12

 Gilroy

TCAL

3

Max Lohr

12

 Pacific Grove

MTAL

4

Brian Newell

12

 Sequoia

PAL

5

Trevor Kelly

11

 El Camino

PAL

6

Michael Nasmeh

11

 Bellarmine

WCAL

7

Thomas Avila

12

 Alisal

TCAL

8

Charlie Hohenschuh

12

 Burlingame

PAL

9

Brandon Pulealii

11

 Palma

TCAL

10

Tiulipe Mapa

12

 St. Francis

WCAL

11

Dan Musika

12

 Milpitas

SCVAL

12

Adam Davis

12

 San Benito

TCAL

13

Nick Gizdich

12

 Aptos

SCCAL

14

John Thrailkill

12

 Sacred Heart

WCAL

15

James Sudbeck

12

 Monterey

MBL

16

Arman Rahbar

10

 Lynbrook

SCVAL

17

Alex Garcia

12

 Mitty

WCAL

18

Marcus Galang Wilson

11

 Riordan

WCAL

19

Gustavo Ramirez

11

 Sobrato

BVAL

20

Javy Licea

12

 Santa Teresa

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Semisi Mataele (Menlo Atherton-PAL-11)

Ryan Rodrigues (Aptos-SCCAL-11)l behind #13-Gizdich

Sean Dalton (Leland-BVAL-12)

Chris Flores (N. Salinas-TCAL-12)

Anthony Achermann (SS Francisco-PAL-12)

 

 

 

 

TEAM RANKINGS

 

1

Gilroy

TCAL

2

St. Francis

WCAL

3

Bellarmine

WCAL

4

Los Gatos

SCVAL

5

Oak Grove

BVAL

6

Fremont

SCVAL

7

Cupertino

SCVAL

8

San Benito

TCAL

9

Alisal

TCAL

10

Serra

WCAL

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

12

Overfelt

BVAL

13

King City

MTAL

14

Aptos

SCCAL

15

South San Francisco

PAL

16

San Lorenzo Valley

SCCAL

17

Saratoga

SCVAL

18

Archbishop Mitty

WCAL

19

Monterey

SCCAL

20

Andrew Hill

BVAL

21

Leigh

BVAL

22

El Camino

PAL

23

Half Moon Bay

PAL

24

Prospect

BVAL

25

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

26

Palma

TCAL

27

Soledad

MTAL

28

Silver Creek

BVAL

29

Willow Glen

BVAL

30

Gunn

SCVAL

31

Salinas

TCAL

32

Santa Teresa

BVAL