CCS RANKINGS

Last Updated: January 13, 2011

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. As the season progresses, rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting:

 

1) Head-to-head results

2) Returning CIF state medalist

3) Returning CCS medalist

4) Common opponents

5) Tournament placings

6) Season record

 

With a constant influx of head-to-head results and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change quickly - and wrestlers will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season. To insure accuracy, the rankings will be updated weekly, integrating the most recent tournament and dual meet results.

 

** = returning CIF State qualifier

* = returning CCS medalist

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

Rank – Wrestler – Year – Team – League

 

103 POUNDS

1

Isaiah Locsin

9

Live Oak

BVAL

2

**Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

10

Gilroy

TCAL

3

Ramon Zaccarias

9

Aptos

SCCAL

4

Jimmie Lopez

9

Christopher

MBL

5

**Johnny Alonzo

12

Alisal

TCAL

6

*Santosh Swaminathan

12

Harker School

SCVAL

7

Hunter Rehbein

10

Palma

TCAL

8

Sean Summers

10

St. Francis

WCAL

9

Brijesh Patel

11

Bellarmine

WCAL

10

Kevin Yanes

12

King City

MTAL

11

Marlon Diokno

10

El Camino

PAL

12

Brandon Jew

11

Riordan

WCAL

13

Abraham Ybarra

9

Gonzales

MTAL

14

Spencer Boling

9

Half Moon Bay

PAL

15

Jennifer Espinoza

11

San Benito

TCAL

16

Kevin Edington

10

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Adrian Alonzo (Alisal-TCAL-9)

Jarmin Runes (Bellarmine-WCAL-9)

Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy-TCAL-12)

Sabreena Shelton (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

1

Paul Fox

9

Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Paul Rodriguez

11

Oak Grove

BVAL

3

**Daniel Polanco

11

St. Francis

WCAL

4

Bobby St. Pierre

12

Soquel

SCCAL

5

Michael Kraft

10

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

6

Esteban Gonzalez

12

Overfelt

BVAL

7

Andres Vargas

12

Santa Teresa

WCAL

8

Jason Mendel

11

Harker School

SCVAL

9

Alfredo Salas

11

Gonzales

MTAL

10

Chris Jimenez

11

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

Brenton Yu

12

SS Francisco

PAL

12

Abraham Espinoza

10

Alvarez

TCAL

13

Chris Lopez

11

Pioneer

BVAL

14

Daniel Contreras

12

Andrew Hill

BVAL

15

Gunner Biersdorff

11

Leigh

BVAL

16

Luis Cruz

11

King City

MTAL

17

Adrian Garcia

12

Monta Vista

SCVAL

18

Nick Busby

11

Palma

TCAL

19

Aneesh Samudra

11

Lynbrook

SCVAL

20

Jeff Berner

12

Half Moon Bay

PAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Kyle Downs (Los Gatos-SCVAL-10)

Antonio Foti (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12)

Cady Chessin (Los Gatos-SCVAL-10)

Raul Meza (Christopher-MBL-9)

Joe Kochevar (Carmel-MTAL-11)

John Porter (Aptos-SCCAL-11)

Nico Guerrero (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-9)

Anthony Gatto (San Benito-TCAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

119 POUNDS

1

**Kaelob Obien

12

Independence

BVAL

2

*Travis Roberts

11

Serra

WCAL

3

**Nam Nguyen

11

Overfelt

BVAL

4

Victor Olmos

9

Gilroy

TCAL

5

*Edwardo Lopez

11

Alisal

TCAL

6

Kenny Salcedo

12

San Benito

TCAL

7

George Sakkas

11

Cupertino

SCVAL

8

Alexis Arciga

11

Oak Grove

BVAL

9

Duc Doan

12

Andrew Hill

BVAL

10

Pablo Rodriguez

11

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

11

Martin Martinez

9

Palma

TCAL

12

Sebastian Lopez

12

Silver Creek

BVAL

13

Eric Cramer

10

Gunn

SCVAL

14

Jacob Contreras

11

St. Francis

WCAL

15

Kenji Young

10

Westmont

BVAL

16

Devin Brown

12

Pacific Grove

MTAL

17

Alberto Farias

11

Salinas

TCAL

18

Dino Andrighetto

11

Menlo Atherton

PAL

19

Ricky Condon

12

Burlingame

PAL

20

Carlos Anaya

9

No. Monterey C.

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

*Andre LaRosa (Serra-WCAL-10)

John Facun (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Conor Stanton (Aragon-PAL-12)

Jacob Jagelski (Los Gatos-SCVAL-10)

Zachary Hansen (Saratoga-SCVAL-10)

Bryan Gomes (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

Greg Martinez (North Salinas-TCAL-10)

Nathan Zuraek (Sacred Heart-WCAL-12)

Daniel Kraft (San Lorenzo Valley-SCCAL-12)

Grant Margerum (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-10)

Alex Felix (Christopher-MBL-9)

Cameron Petersen (St. Francis-WCAL-10)

Eddy Raygoza (Monterey-MBL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

125 POUNDS

1

**Brian Ha

12

El Camino

PAL

2

Robbie Chen

11

Los Gatos

SCVAL

3

*Kevin Convissar

11

Homestead

SCVAL

4

*Tanner Heath

12

Aptos

SCCAL

5

Sam Lee

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

6

Aaron Gonzales

11

Gilroy

TCAL

7

Andre Delagnes

11

Menlo Atherton

PAL

8

Jonathan Lewis

12

Leigh

BVAL

9

Nick Ortiz

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

Kyle Young

11

Westmont

BVAL

11

Lawrence Combs

11

North Salinas

TCAL

12

Cassidy Octavio

12

Bellarmine

WCAL

13

Johnny Aliotti

12

Monterey

MBL

14

Willy Lammacchia

10

Harbor

SCCAL

15

Tony Melano

12

No. Monterey C.

MBL

16

Andy Phillips

12

Pacific Grove

MTAL

17

Chris Moreno

11

Alisal

TCAL

18

Dominic Revilla

11

Sacred Heart

WCAL

19

Josh Gonzalez

12

Palma

TCAL

20

Robb Rodriguez

10

San Benito

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Michael Nguyen (Milpitas-SCVAL-11)

Eduardo Tinoco (Salinas-TCAL-11)

Justin Belnap (Fremont-SCVAL-11)

Will McTighe (Soquel-SCCAL-12)

Dan Barboza (Gilroy-TCAL-9)

Aaron Tsukushi (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

David Schuman (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Elias Hernandez (Serra-WCAL-10)

Greg Stefani (Palma-TCAL-10)

Todd Bradford (Terra Nova-PAL-11)

Darren Sandoval (Soledad-MTAL-11)

Dan Carmichael (Sequoia-PAL-12)

Takashi Takagi (Prospect-BVAL-10)

 

 

 

 

 

130 POUNDS

1

Nicholas Villarreal

9

Gilroy

TCAL

2

**John Claitor

12

Half Moon Bay

PAL

3

*Luis Cessa

12

Alisal

TCAL

4

Zach Contreras

10

Riordan

WCAL

5

Carmen Soriano

12

Gonzales

MTAL

6

Brandon Masoni

12

Willow Glen

BVAL

7

Jose Javier Garcia

10

San Benito

TCAL

8

Dillon Owens

12

St. Francis

WCAL

9

Joey Christopherson

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

Miguel Rodriguez

11

SS Francisco

PAL

11

Tyler Torrecillas

11

Leigh

BVAL

12

Sam Eastman

12

Palma

TCAL

13

Edward Garcia

10

Fremont

SCVAL

14

Dario Gamino

11

James Lick

BVAL

15

Adam Matsui

10

Westmont

BVAL

16

Andrew Sinclair

12

Los Gatos

SCVAL

17

Nicholas Marshall

11

Saratoga

SCVAL

18

Max Wiederholt

12

Los Altos

SCVAL

19

Bryant Bahena

11

Del Mar

BVAL

20

John Cortinas

12

No. Monterey C.

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

DJ Nowak (Bellarmine-WCAL-11)

Jace Basurto (Oak Grove-BVAL-10)

Omar El-Kurd (El Camino-PAL-12)

Simon Morad (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Ryan Stevens (Monte Vista Christian-MBL-12)

Ranit Dubey (Mills-PAL-11)

Jerry dela Rosa (Serra-WCAL-10)

Justin Salinas (Santa Clara-SCVAL-12)

Albert Ramirez (Monterey-MBL-11)

Mikhail Yanogacio (Milpitas-SCVAL-10)

Austin Johnson (Cupertino-SCVAL-11)

Sonny Torres (Soquel-SCCAL-10)

Andrei Torres (Salinas-TCAL-11)

Justin Estores (Prospect-BVAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

135 POUNDS

1

**Willie Fox

11

Gilroy

TCAL

2

**Kamyar Sharifi

12

Santa Clara

SCVAL

3

Reda Aboulhouda

12

Cupertino

SCVAL

4

Cesar Moreno

11

No. Monterey C.

MBL

5

Arturo Morado

12

Alisal

TCAL

6

Alfred Murabito

11

Saratoga

SCVAL

7

Mitchell Magat

12

Riordan

WCAL

8

Trey Peterson

12

Aptos

SCCAL

9

Michael Atondo

12

Mitty

WCAL

10

Casey Sparkman

9

Soquel

SCCAL

11

Marc Joseph Ynostroza

11

Overfelt

BVAL

12

Carlos Alonzo

12

El Camino

PAL

13

Tyler Pederson

11

Live Oak

BVAL

14

Brandon Dariano

12

Oak Grove

BVAL

15

Peter Margaretich

12

St. Francis

WCAL

16

Anthony Rivera

11

Half Moon Bay

PAL

17

Alejandro Nunez

10

North Salinas

TCAL

18

TJ San Diego

12

Serra

WCAL

19

Max Thorpe

12

Homestead

SCVAL

20

Brandon Ballesteros

10

Evergreen

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Dominic Cortes (San Benito-TCAL-11)

Christian Palacios (Palma-TCAL-10)

Adam Wigginton (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Ricardo Golzio (Los Altos-SCVAL-11)

Max Ybarra (Gonzales-MTAL-11)

Trent Marshall (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10)

Kyle Williams (Lynbrook-SCVAL-10)

Anthony Garcia (Soledad-MTAL-12)

Jeremy Cothran (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12)

Ethan Civelli (Westmont-BVAL-12)

Joseph Magsaysay (SS Francisco-PAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

1

**Nick Cano

12

St. Francis

WCAL

2

**Blake Kastl

11

Gilroy

TCAL

3

**Anthonie Linares

12

Oak Grove

BVAL

4

Miguel Soto

12

San Benito

TCAL

5

Jordan Servito

11

Lynbrook

SCVAL

6

Jesse Martinez

12

SS Francisco

PAL

7

Nate Seaton

11

Half Moon Bay

PAL

8

Joseph Ochsner

10

Cupertino

SCVAL

9

Alex Howard

12

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

Matt Potter

12

Willow Glen

BVAL

11

Zach Grove

12

Riordan

WCAL

12

Luis Quintero

10

King City

MTAL

13

Bo Hall

11

Serra

WCAL

14

RJ Raffanti

11

Bellarmine

WCAL

15

Trent Martin Jones

11

Carmel

MTAL

16

Daniel Bazan

12

Overfelt

BVAL

17

Chase Norman

12

No. Monterey C.

MBL

18

Eddy Niizawa

12

Salinas

TCAL

19

Michael Sywyk

12

Mitty

WCAL

20

Reza Milani

12

Fremon

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Reed Gunsalus (St. Francis-WCAL-120

Wesley Oribello (Los Altos-SCVAL-12)

Phil Tsai (Monta Vista-SCVAL-11)

Nick Crawley (Sobrato-BVAL-12)

Robert Caldwell (Palma-TCAL-9)

Mitch Bouyer (El Camino-PAL-12)

Oscar Zuniga (Greenfield-MTAL-12)

Richard Amador (Gonzales-MTAL-12)

John Sinclair (Prospect-BVAL-10)

Alfred Noza (North Salinas-TCAl-11)

Trevor Kumec (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

145 POUNDS

1

**Jorge Barajas

11

St. Francis

WCAL

2

*Zack Rodriguez

12

San Benito

TCAL

3

Ray Jacob Jimenez

11

James Lick

BVAL

4

Garun Arustamov

Matt Fostiropulo

12

12

Cupertino

Cupertino

SCVAL

SCVAL

5

Ryan Gasvoda

11

Los Gatos

SCVAL

6

Shane Torres

12

Soquel

SCCAL

7

Oscar Mendez

11

Alisal

TCAL

8

Cesar Sancen

11

Soledad

MTAL

9

Tyler Deoliveira

12

Mitty

WCAL

10

Jason Stone

12

El Camino

PAL

11

James Everhart

12

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

Vincente Olivera

12

King City

MTAL

13

Jack Rader

11

Wilcox

SCVAL

14

Edy Antonio

12

North Salinas

TCAL

15

Daniel Proa

11

Salinas

TCAL

16

Luis Pina

10

Pacific Grove

MTAL

17

Andrew O’Connor

12

Riordan

WCAL

18

Lupe Jimenez

9

Gilroy

TCAL

19

Grant Biral

10

Pioneer

BVAL

20

Todd Jones

12

Carmel

MTAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Spencer Smith (Prospect-BVAL-11)

Juan Perez (Pajaro Valley-MBL-12)

Tyler Borch (Saratoga-SCVAL-11)

Brian Martinez (Half Moon Bay-PAL-11)

Antonio Brunetto (Branham-BVAL-10)

Carlin Cheng (Silver Creek-BVAL-12)

Greg Landry (San Benito-TCAL-11)

Caleb Peterson (Bellarmine-WCAL-11)

Samer El Nounou (Fremont-SCVAL-11)

Mark Madden (Sequoia-PAL-11)

Chris Jin (Gunn-SCVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

152 POUNDS

1

**Stefan Weidemann

12

Gunn

SCVAL

2

**Ian Messaros

12

Cupertino

SCVAL

3

Chris McCallaCreary

12

Harker School

SCVAL

4

*Sam Hopkins

11

St. Francis

WCAL

5

Jovan Villalobos

10

Alisal

TCAL

6

Lumiere Hayes

12

Serra

WCAL

7

Joe Else

11

Aptos

SCCAL

8

Koji Kameda

12

Menlo Atherton

PAL

9

Ryan Oshima

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

Ryan Sarmiento

11

Palma

TCAL

11

Oscar Elias

12

Overfelt

BVAL

12

Chris Youmans

12

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

13

Gabriel Tapia

12

Gonzales

MTAL

14

John Carr

12

El Camino

PAL

15

John Kawaguchi

12

Prospect

BVAL

16

Dmitry Grinenko

12

Monta Vista

SCVAL

17

Wyatt Thorpe

10

Homestead

SCVAL

18

Charlie Guttiari

11

Burlingame

PAL

19

Dylan Forzani

11

Salinas

TCAL

20

Jose Cardenas

11

Seaside

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Kevin Howard (Leigh-BVAL-12)

Giovanni Marcocini (Riordan-WCAL-11)

Amir Bakhshi (Cupertino-SCVAL-11)

Jack Davita (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Julian Carbajal (Gilroy-TCAL-9)

Arthur Georgivey (SS Francisco-PAL-10)

Willy Bonilla (Monterey-MBL-11)

Erik Procopio (Half Moon Bay-PAL-12)

Kevin Choi (Leland-BVAL-12)

Jonathan Arballo (San Benito-TCAL-12)

Alex Lewis (Mitty-WCAL-11)

Dante Francesconi (Woodside-PAL-12)

Evan Enright (Sobrato-BVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

160 POUNDS

1

**Jonathan Gonzales

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

2

Paul Ahern

12

Riordan

WCAL

3

Kalen Gans

11

Palo Alto

SCVAL

4

Fala Salem

12

SS Francisco

PAL

5

Nicholas Alspaugh

12

Serra

WCAL

6

Diego Gaxiola

11

Mitty

WCAL

7

Mike Heraz

11

Soledad

MTAL

8

Jimmy Luscombe

12

Pacific Grove

MTAL

9

Brian Diaz

11

Overfelt

BVAL

10

Nathan Huey

12

El Camino

PAL

11

Chris Miguel

12

No. Monterey C.

MBL

12

Maurice Alexander

12

Leland

BVAL

13

Oscar Hawkes

12

Los Gatos

SCVAL

14

Joe Lowman

10

Half Moon Bay

PAL

15

Carson Keys

12

Aptos

SCCAL

16

David Nice

12

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

17

Zack Zhang

10

Sobrato

BVAL

18

Eddy Meza

12

Alisal

TCAL

19

Adnan Hamwi

12

Monta Vista

SCVAL

20

Marcus Ahrens

12

Prospect

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Tyler Geer (Live Oak-BVAL-10)

Ben Guslani (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Matt McConnon (Overfelt-BVAL-11)

Dan Conner (San Lorenzo Vly.-SCCAL-11)

Martin Gonzalez (Leigh-BVAL-12)

Payam Amri (Andrew Hill-BVAL-12)

Yukata Rodriguez (Valley Christian-WCAL-12)

Juan Cazarez (San Jose-BVAL-12)

Gabe Hernandez (Pioneer-BVAL-12)

Nick Mendizabal (San Benito-TCAL-11)

Eric Wetzel (Evergreen-BVAL-12)

Jesse Emory (Sequoia-PAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

171 POUNDS

1

*Calvin Nicholls

12

SS Francisco

PAL

2

Daniel Cerrillo

12

Bellarmine

WCAL

3

Roberto Gonzalez

12

Overfelt

BVAL

4

Omar Ortega

12

St. Francis

WCAL

5

Joaquin Reyes

10

Pajaro Valley

MBL

6

Alex Robinson

11

Los Gatos

SCVAL

7

Henry Wei

10

Saratoga

SCVAL

8

Matteo Porcedda

12

Sequoia

PAL

9

Andrew Pappas

12

Monta Vista

SCVAL

10

Phil Villaire

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

11

Doug Medrano

11

San Jose

BVAL

12

Felix Gonzalez

12

Gilroy

TCAL

13

Julian Morissette

11

Riordan

WCAL

14

Adam Carothers

10

Harbor

SCCAL

15

Johnny Mallabox

11

Soledad

MTAL

16

Kodiak Sauer

11

Carmel

MTAL

17

Kyle Brooks

11

Lynbrook

SCVAL

18

Hunter Black

12

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

19

Vincent Polanco

11

Lincoln

BVAL

20

Antonio Berber

12

Alisal

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Benny Lemus (Leland-BVAL-12)

Steve Melendez (Watsonville-MBL-12)

Ty Mauro (Valley Christian-WCAL-12)

Tomas Zamora (Christopher-MBL-10)

Juan Pina (Pacific Grove-MTAL-12)

William Bohrer (Prospect-BVAL-11)

Slava Mayzus (Oceana-PAL-11)

Derek Peralta (Live Oak-BVAL-10)

Ben Bowen (Leigh-BVAL-11)

Manual Santacruz (Fremont-SCVAL-12)

Angelo Goumenidis (El Camino-PAL-11)

Joseph Garcia (San Benito-TCAL-12)

 

 

 

 

 

189 POUNDS

1

**Logan Kellogg

12

San Lorenzo V.

SCCAL

2

**Ismael Sanchez

12

Silver Creek

BVAL

3

**Dan Chaid

11

Bellarmine

WCAL

4

*Josh Castillo

12

Watsonville

MBL

5

Miguel Martin Del Campo

12

San Benito

TCAL

6

Fred Paulet

12

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

7

Jacob Newman

12

Monterey

MBL

8

Frankie Ramirez

11

Aptos

SCCAL

9

Chad Thodos

10

Serra

WCAL

10

Keaton Klockow

10

Pacific Grove

MTAL

11

Anthony  Bilic

10

Saratoga

SCVAL

12

Connor Campbell

11

Santa Teresa

BVAL

13

Andrew Toste

12

Gilroy

TCAL

14

Pean Saetern

11

Overfelt

BVAL

15

Chris Hendrickson

12

Fremont

SCVAL

16

Michael Whittaker

11

Monta Vista

SCVAL

17

Nathaniel Barrett

12

Branham

BVAL

18

Justin Evans

12

Mitty

WCAL

19

Jacob Avery

10

Lincoln

BVAL

20

Chris Nijmeh

12

Leland

BVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Thomas Ramirez (Alisal-TCAL-11)

Joe Basler (Woodside-PAL-11)

Josaiah Pulealii (Palma-TCAL-10)

Pano Papadimitriou (Riordan-WCAL-12)

DeShaun Stuart (Cupertino-SCVAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

215 POUNDS

1

**Scott Brasil

12

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

2

Joe LaHerran

11

Bellarmine

WCAL

3

Allen Rojas

12

Lincoln

BVAL

4

Christian Arriaga

12

Fremont

SCVAL

5

Will Basler

12

Woodside

PAL

6

Joel Newman

12

Monterey

MBL

7

Carl Vitek

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

8

Cisero Lopez

12

Andrew Hill

BVAL

9

Temoc Cervantes

11

SS Francisco

PAL

10

Tim Glauninger

11

Serra

WCAL

11

Ben Landauer

11

San Lorenzo V.

SCCAL

12

Javier Bustillos

12

San Benito

TCAL

13

Nick Lee

12

Leland

BVAL

14

Kevin Nguyen

12

Evergreen

BVAL

15

Gerald Omictic

12

North Salinas

TCAL

16

James Karasek

11

Pacific Grove

MTAL

17

Nicholas Rayas

12

Overfelt

BVAL

18

Connor Armi

12

King’s Academy

SCVAL

19

Drake Smith

12

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

20

Paul Hernandez

10

Los Altos

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Joe Brunello (Bellarmine-WCAL-12)

Mylo Stenstrom (Leigh-BVAL-10)

Jeff Taluban (Palma-TCAL-12)

Austin Escobedo (Menlo Atherton-PAL-12)

Ryan Rodrigues (Aptos-SCCAL-12)

Grant Graham (Saratoga-SCVAL-9)

Deion Deng (Riordan-WCAL-11)

Dion Windom (Mitty-WCAL-11)

 

 

 

 

 

285 POUNDS

1

**Dominick Jackson

11

Homestead

SCVAL

2

Trevor Kelly

12

El Camino

PAL

3

Douglas Milani

12

Bellarmine

WCAL

4

**Brandon Pulealii

12

Palma

TCAL

5

Marcus Galang Wilson

12

Riordan

WCAL

6

Steve White

11

Christopher

MBL

7

Gustavo Ramirez

12

Sobrato

BVAL

8

Kyle Rudolph

12

Serra

WCAL

9

Aaron Jelovic

12

Santa Teresa

BVAL

10

Sam Mapa

12

St. Francis

WCAL

11

Jose Lara

11

Gilroy

TCAL

12

Marshall Houston

12

Harbor

SCCAL

13

Saul Carillo

12

Watsonville

MBL

14

Paea Tukuafu

12

Fremont

SCVAL

15

Arman Rahbar

12

Lynbrook

SCVAL

16

Jose Tochez

12

Palo Alto

SCVAL

17

Jorge Campos

12

SS Francisco

PAL

18

Ryan Gilmour

11

Monte Vista Chr.

MBL

19

Jairo Rocha

10

Overfelt

BVAL

20

Chris Anaya

12

No. Monterey C.

MBL

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Michael Nasmeh (Bellarmine-WCAL-12)

Hildev Manzure (Palma-TCAL-10)

Juan Diaz (Del Mar-BVAL-11)

Joey Jimenez (King City-MTAL-11)

Andrew Fuentes (Soledad-MTAL-12)

Joseph Jewell (Salinas-TCAL-11)

Kenny Andrews (Silver Creek-BVAL-12)

Jordan Chavis (Sequoia-PAL-12)

Eric Rosales (Capuchino-PAL-12)

 

 

 

TEAM RANKINGS

 

1

Gilroy

(TCAL)

201

2

St. Francis

(WCAL)

156

3

Bellarmine

(WCAL)

117

4

Alisal

(TCAL)

102

5

San Benito

(TCAL)

102

6

Cupertino

(SCVAL)

101

7

Riordan

(WCAL)

93

8

Overfelt

(BVAL)

90

9

El Camino

(PAL)

89

10

So. San Francisco

(PAL)

86

11

Serra

(WCAL)

82

12

Aptos

(SCCAL)

73

13

Los Gatos

(SCVAL)

72

14

Santa Teresa

(BVAL)

71

15

Oak Grove

(BVAL)

63

16

Homestead

(SCVAL)

60

17

Half Moon Bay

(PAL)

57

18

Palma

(TCAL)

56

19

San Lorenzo Valley

(SCCAL

55

20

Mt. Pleasant

(BVAL)

50

21

Palo Alto

(SCVAL)

46

22

Harker School

(SCVAL)

42

23

Fremont

(SCVAL)

41

24

No. Monterey Cty.

(MBL)

41

25

Live Oak

(BVAL)

39

 

 

 

 

HM

Gunn

(SCVAL)

38

 

Silver Creek

(BVAL)

35

 

Pacific Grove

(MTAL)

35

 

Saratoga

(SCVAL)

34

 

Christopher

(MBL)

33

 

Mitty

(WCAL)

32

 

Soquel

(SCCAL)

32

 

Independence

(BVAL)

32

 

Monterey

(MBL)

30