CCS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
JANUARY 13, 2011

 

103 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Isaiah Locsin

Live Oak

BVAL

9

1st McNair Invite (112)

1st Webber Lawson (112)

 

2

Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

Gilroy

TCAL

10

4th Chukchansi (112)

2nd Reno TOC

6th Doc Buchanan

’10: 1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

3

Ramon Zaccarias

Aptos

SCCAL

9

5th Coast Classic (112)

 

4

Jimmie Lopez

Christopher

MBL

9

1st Lynn Dyche

1st Apple Cider Classic

 

5

Johnny Alonzo

Alisal

TCAL

12

4th Webber Lawson (112)

6th Coast Classic (112)

4-2 T12 Sierra Nevada

2nd Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd TCAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

’09: 3rd TCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (103)

’08: 4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

6

Santosh Swaminathan

Harker

SCVAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

2nd Coast Classic

1st Cupertino Memorial

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 5th CCS (103)

’09: 7th SCVAL (103)

’08: 7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

7

Hunter Rehbein

Palma

TCAL

10

1st Peninsula Invite

1st Coast Classic

0-2 Sierra Nevada

2nd Cupertino Memorial

 

8

Sean Summers

St. Francis

WCAL

10

2nd Newark Rotary

4th Curt Mettler Invite

3rd Bash Mission Oak

3rd Cupertino Memorial (112)

 

9

Brijesh Patel

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

6th Pete Duca Invite

8th Curt Mettler Invite

2-2 Sierra Nevada

1-2 Cupertino Memorial (112)

’10: 2nd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

10

Kevin Yanes

King City

MTAL

12

2nd Webber Lawson

’10: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

11

Marlon Diokno

El Camino

PAL

10

0-2 Peninsula Invite (112)

7th Golden Gate (112)

3rd Piner Tournament (112)

 

12

Brandon Jew

Riordan

WCAL

11

3rd Golden Gate

0-2 Big Valley Classic

’10: 6th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

13

Abraham Ybarra

Gonzales

MTAL

9

3rd Apple Cider Classic

 

14

Spencer Boling

Half Moon Bay

PAL

9

2nd Peninsula Invite

1-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Mat Classic

 

15

Jennifer Espinoza

San Benito

TCAL

11

3-2 McLane Duals

4-1 Fehlman Duals

3-2 MS Los Banos

 

16

Kevin Edington

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

10

3rd Peninsula Invite

4th Webber Lawson

1-2 Coast Classic

1-1 Mat Classic

 

-

Adrian Alonzo

Alisal

TCAL

9

3rd Webber Lawson

5th Coast Classic

Behind teammate #5-J. Alonzo

-

Jarmin Runes

Bellarmine

WCAL

9

3rd Cupertino Memorial

Behind teammate #9-B. Patel

 

OTHERS

Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy-TCAL-12): 1st Girls CCS (108) in ’10; 2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

Sabreena Shelton (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11): 6th American River Classic; 1st Girls CCS (103) in ‘10

NO SHOW

Manny Borrego (Terra Nova-PAL-10): 1st PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (103) in ‘10

Anthony Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-10)

 

 

112 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Paul Fox

Gilroy

TCAL

9

3rd Chukchansi (119)

2-2 Reno TOC (119)

7th Doc Buchanan (119)

 

2

Paul Rodriguez

Oak Grove

BVAL

11

5th Chukchansi (119)

2nd Sierra Nevada

2-2 Big Valley Classic (119)

’09: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

3

Daniel Polanco

St. Francis

WCAL

11

3rd Curt Mettler (119)

1st Cupertino Memorial (119)

’10: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

4

Bobby St. Pierre

Soquel

SCCAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

5/6th Apple Cider (119)

’10: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’09: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

5

Michael Kraft

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

10

2nd Peninsula Invite

2nd Webber Lawson

2nd Coast Classic

1st Apple Cider Classic

’10: 1st SCCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (103)

6

Esteban Gonzalez

Overfelt

BVAL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi (119)

3-2 Lou Bronzan (119)

3-2 T12 El Cajon Invite

3rd Apple Cider Classic

’09: 3rd BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (103)

7

Andres Vargas

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

4-1 Freedom Duals (119)

2nd American River (119)

’10: 5/6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’09: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

8

Jason Mendel

Harker

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson (119)

6th Coast Classic (119)

’09: 6th SCVAL (112)

9

Alfredo Salas

Gonzales

MTAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (119)

2nd Webber Lawson (119)

1st Lynn Dyche (OW)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

2nd Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

10

Chris Jimenez

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

1st Falcon Invite (119)

1st Green and Gold

2nd Bill Martell Invite

6th Mat Classic; I-D

 

11

Brenton Yu

SS Francisco

PAL

12

7th Peninsula Invite (119)

1-1 Mat Classic

’10: 1st PAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

12

Abraham Espinoza

Alvarez

TCAL

10

 

’10: 3rd TCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (103)

13

Chris Lopez

Pioneer

BVAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite

5th Bay Area Invite

2-2 Qtrs. Lou Bronzan

 

14

Daniel Contreras

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

8th Lou Bronzan Invite

 

15

Gunner Biersdorff

Leigh

BVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson (119)

6th Cupertino Memorial (119)

’10: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

16

Luis Cruz

King City

MTAL

11

5th Webber Lawson (119)

2-2 Coast Classic

 

17

Adrian Garcia

Monta Vista

SCVAL

12

0-2 Zinkin Classic

6th Webber Lawson

1st Cupertino Memorial

 

18

Nick Busby

Palma

TCAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite

1-2 Coast Classic

2nd Lynn Dyche

2nd Cupertino Memorial

’10: 4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

’09: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

19

Aneesh Samudra

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (119)

2-2 Golden Gate

5th Cupertino Memorial

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

20

Jeff Berner

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (119)

2-2 Mat Classic (119)

’10: 2nd PAL (103)

 

Kyle Downs

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

0-2 Webber Lawson (119)

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103)

 

Antonio Foti

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

3-2 Freedom Duals

Behind teammate #7-A. Vargas

’10: 5/6th BVAL (103)

 

Cady Chessin

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

5th Webber Lawson

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

6th Cupertino Memorial

’10: 1st Girls CCS (98)

 

Raul Meza

Christopher

MBL

9

7th Lynn Dyche

4th Apple Cider Classic

 

 

Joe Kochevar

Carmel

MTAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

8th Golden Gate

6th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

 

John Porter

Aptos

SCCAL

11

4th Peninsula Invite

1-2 Webber Lawson (119)

1-2 Coast Classic (119)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (119)

’10: 3rd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

’09: 4th SCCAL (103)

 

Nico Guerrero

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

9

1-2 Coast Classic

7/8th Apple Cider Classic

 

 

Anthony Gatto

San Benito

TCAL

10

3-2 Fehlman Duals

1-2 MS Los Banos

3-2 Lemoore Deliddo

3-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

 

OTHERS

Dixon Hoffet (Sacred Heart-WCAL-10): 1-2 Peninsula (119); 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘10

Moses Gala (Terra Nova-PAL): 0-2 Peninsula Invite

Brett Kirchik (Monte Vista Christian-MBL-10): 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘10

Steve Gatchalian (El Camino-PAL-11): 6th Piner Tournament (119); 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘10

NO SHOW

Erick Carrasco (Independence-BVAL-11): 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ’10

 

 

119 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Kaelob Obien

Independence

BVAL

12

Returning from injury soon

’10: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (112)

’09: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

’08 3rd BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103)

2

Travis Roberts

Serra

WCAL

11

1st Peninsula Invite (125)

3rd Lou Bronzan

4-2 T12 Sierra Nevada

1st Mat Classic (125)

’10: 1st WCAL, 5th CCS (112)

’09: 1st WCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (103)

3

Nam Nguyen

Overfelt

BVAL

11

 

’10: 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

4

Victor Olmos

Gilroy

TCAL

9

4th Chukchansi (125)

1st Apple Cider Classic

 

5

Edwardo Lopez

Alisal

TCAL

11

2nd Webber Lawson (125)

2nd Coast Classic

2-2 Sierra Nevada

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 1st TCAL, 6th CCS (112)

6

Kenny Salcedo

San Benito

TCAL

12

4-1 McLane Duals (125)

5-0 Fehlman Duals (125)

1st MS Los Banos

0-2 Doc Buchanan

’09: 1st TCAL, 6th CCS (103)

7

George Sakkas

Cupertino

SCVAL

11

3rd Newark Rotary

2nd Golden Gate

8th Zinkin Classic

2nd Cupertino Memorial

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (112)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (103)

8

Alexis Arciga

Oak Grove

BVAL

11

 

’10: 3rd BVAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (112)

’09: 6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

9

Duc Doan

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

3rd Golden Gate (125)

’10: 1st BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

10

Pablo Rodriguez

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

11

1st Lynn Dyche

6th Lou Bronzan

’10: 4th BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (112)

11

Martin Martinez

Palma

TCAL

9

2nd Peninsula Invite

3rd Lynn Dyche

3-2 Sierra Nevada (112)

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

 

12

Sebastian Lopez

Silver Creek

BVAL

12

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (125)

4th Cupertino Memorial (125)

’10: 5/6th BVAL (119)

’09: 8th BVAL (119)

13

Eric Cramer

Gunn

SCVAL

10

3rd Coast Classic

3rd Cupertino Memorial

’10: 8th SCVAL (112)

14

Jacob Contreras

St. Francis

WCAL

11

5th Curt Mettler (112)

8th Bash Mission Oak (112)

5th Cupertino Memorial (119)

’09: 2nd WCAL (103)

15

Kenji Young

Westmont

BVAL

10

4th Webber Lawson (125)

1st Lynn Dyche (125)

7/8th Apple Cider Classic (125)

’10: 5/6th BVAL (112)

16

Devin Brown

Pacific Grove

MTAL

12

2nd Lynn Dyche (125)

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 1st MTAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

17

Alberto Farias

Salinas

TCAL

11

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (125)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 6th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

18

Dino Andrighetto

Menlo Atherton

PAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (130)

4th Golden Gate (130)

7/8th Apple Cider Classic

 

19

Ricky Condon

Burlingame

PAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite (125)

3/4th Mat Classic

 

20

Carlos Anaya

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

9

1-2 Grizz at Central (125)

2-2 Zinkin Classic (125)

7/8th Apple Cider Classic

 

 

Andre LaRosa

Serra

WCAL

10

3-1 Mat Classic

Behind teammate #2-T. Roberts

’10: 3rd WCAL, 6th CCS (103)

 

John Facun

Fremont

SCVAL

12

0-2 Webber Lawson (125)

2-2 Coast Classic

’10: 5/6th SCVAL (119)

’08: 6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

 

Conor Stanton

Aragon

PAL

12

5th Peninsula Invite (125)

4th Golden Gate (125)

Cons. A Cupertino Mem. (125)

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

’09: 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

 

Jacob Jagelski

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

4-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

0-2 Cupertino Memorial

 

 

Zachary Hansen

Saratoga

SCVAL

10

4th Peninsula Invite

2-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

 

Bryan Gomes

Sobrato

BVAL

11

8th Golden Gate Invite

2nd Lynn Dyche

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

 

 

Greg Martinez

North Salinas

TCAL

10

0-2 Coast Classic

3-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

 

Nathan Zuraek

Sacred Heart

WCAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite (125)

6th Golden Gate

’09: 1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

 

Daniel Kraft

San Lorenzo V.

SCCAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite

4th Webber Lawson

0-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (103)

 

Grant Margerum

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

10

1-2 Peninsula Invite

6th Webber Lawson

2-2 Coast Classic

2-1 Mat Classic

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

 

OTHERS

Alex Felix (Christopher-MBL-9): 4th Lynn Dyche

Cameron Petersen (St. Francis-WCAL-10): 2-2 Bash (125); 3-2 Cupertino Memorial (125); 4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ’10

Eddy Raygoza (Monterey-MBL-11): 2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic; 0-2 Cupertino Memorial

Kevin Perez (SS Francisco-PAL-9): 5/6th Mat Classic

Alex Cervantes (Soledad-MTAL-12): 1st MTAL 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

Cameron Mostafazedah (Pioneer-BVAL-12): 5th Bay Area Invite (125)

Jason Moser (Carmel-MTAL-10): 3rd MTAL (112) in ‘10

NO SHOW

Abram Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-10): 2nd BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. BVAL (103) in ‘10

Stephen Acosta (Pajaro Valley-MBL-12): 3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘10

 

 

125 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Brian Ha

El Camino

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (130)

1st Golden Gate (130)

5th Bash Mission Oak (130)

3-2 T12 Doc Buchanan

’10: 1st PAL, 3rd CCS, 3-2 T12 CA (119)

’09: 1st PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (112)

’08: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

2

Robbie Chen

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

2nd Cupertino Memorial

’10: 1st SCVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (119)

’09: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

3

Kevin Convissar

Homestead

SCVAL

11

5th Cupertino Memorial

’10: 3/4th SCVAL, 5th CCS (119)

4

Tanner Heath

Aptos

SCCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

2nd Coast Classic

’10: 1st SCCAL, 6th CCS (119)

’09: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (119)

5

Sam Lee

Cupertino

SCVAL

10

3rd Golden Gate (130)

6th Zinkin Classic (130)

2nd Cupertino Mem. (130)

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (119)

6

Aaron Gonzales

Gilroy

TCAL

11

1st Apple Cider Classic (130)

 

7

Andre Delagnes

Menlo-Atherton

PAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite

1st Golden Gate

1st Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd PAL (119)

8

Jonathan Lewis

Leigh

BVAL

12

5th Webber Lawson

2nd Lynn Dyche (130)

5th Cupertino Memorial (130)

’10: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

9

Nick Ortiz

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite

6th Webber Lawson

3rd Coast Classic

2nd Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (112)

10

Kyle Young

Westmont

BVAL

11

3rd Lynn Dyche (130)

4th Apple Cider Classic (130)

’10: 4th BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (119)

11

Lawrence Combs

North Salinas

TCAL

11

3rd Coast Classic (130)

5/6th Apple Cider Classic (130)

’10: 5th TCAL (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

12

Cassidy Octavio

Bellarmine

WCAL

12

2nd Pete Duca Invite

3-2 Sierra Nevada

3rd Cupertino Memorial

’10: 1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (119)

13

Johnny Aliotti

Monterey

MBL

12

 

’10: 1st MBL, 3-2 T12 CCS (119)

’09: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’08: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112)

14

Willy Lamacchia

Harbor

SCCAL

10

5th Webber Lawson (130)

6th Coast Classic

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

15

Tony Melano

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

6th Grizz at Central (135)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (125)

’09: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (119)

’08: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (112)

16

Andy Phillips

Pacific Grove

MTAL

12

1-2 Golden Gate Invite

7/8 Apple Cider Invite

’09: 4th MTAL (119)

17

Chris Moreno

Alisal

TCAL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

0-2 Sierra Nevada

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 3rd TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

18

Dominic Revilla

Sacred Heart

WCAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite (135)

5th Golden Gate (130)

8th Lou Bronzan Invite

 

19

Josh Gonzalez

Palma

TCAL

12

5th Coast Classic (119)

2-2 Sierra Nevada (119)

4th Cupertino Memorial (119)

’10: 3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

’09: 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

20

Robb Rodriguez

San Benito

TCAL

10

4-1 McLane Duals (119)

4-1 Fehlman Duals (119)

1-2 MS Los Banos

2-2 Lemoore Deliddo

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

 

Michael Nguyen

Milpitas

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

’09: 6th SCVAL (103)

 

Eduardo Tinoco

Salinas

TCAL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (130)

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

 

 

Justin Belnap

Fremont

SCVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson (130)

 

 

Will McTighe

Soquel

SCCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (130)

0-2 Webber Lawson (130)

’10: 1st SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (119)

 

Daniel Barboza

Gilroy

TCAL

9

2-2 Chukchansi (130)

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

Behind teammate #6-A. Gonzales

 

Aaron Tsukushi

St. Francis

WCAL

12

8th Curt Mettler

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

’10: 2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

 

David Schuman

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

3-1 Green and Gold (130)

1-2 Bill Martell Invite (130)

1-2 Mat Classic

’10: 8th SCVAL (119)

 

Elias Hernandez

Serra

WCAL

10

2-2 Lou Bronzan Invite

2-2 Sierra Nevada

0-2 Mat Classic (130)

 

 

Greg Stefani

Palma

TCAL

10

1-2 Peninsula Invite

0-2 Coast Classic

3rd Lynn Dyche

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

 

 

Tom Bradford

Terra Nova

PAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

 

 

OTHERS

Darren Sandoval (Soledad-MTAL-11): 3-2 Apple Cider Classic

Dan Carmichael (Sequoia-PAL-12): 8th Peninsula Invite; 4th Bill Martell; 1-2 Apple Cider Classic

Takashi Takagi (Prospect-BVAL-10): 8th Golden Gate (125); 1-2 Sierra Nevada; Cons. B Cupertino Memorial

 

 

130 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Nicholas Villarreal

Gilroy

TCAL

9

2nd Chukchansi (135)

3rd Reno TOC

1st Doc Buchanan

 

2

John Claitor

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (135)

1st Coast Classic

1-2 Doc Buchanan

’10: 1st PAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

’09: 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

3

Luis Cessa

Alisal

TCAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

1st Coast Classic (135)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

7th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 1st MTAL, 5th CCS (125)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

’08: 3rd MTAL (125)

4

Zach Contreras

Riordan

WCAL

10

4-0 Fault Line Duals (135)

1st Golden Gate (135)

2nd Big Valley Classic

’10: 4th WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

5

Carmen Soriano

Gonzales

MTAL

12

3rd Peninsula Invite (135)

2nd Webber Lawson (135)

4th Lynn Dyche (135)

’09: 1st MTAL (119)

’08: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

6

Brandon Masoni

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

2nd Lynn Dyche (135)

3rd Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (125)

’09: 8th BVAL (112)

7

Jose Javier Garcia

San Benito

TCAL

10

5-0 McLane Duals

4-1 Fehlman Duals

3-2 MS Los Banos

4th Lemoore Deliddo Invite

2nd Apple Cider Classic

’10: 3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

8

Dillon Owens

St. Francis

WCAL

12

 

’08: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

9

Joey Christopherson

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

4th Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

1-2 Sierra Nevada

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

10

Miguel Rodriguez

SS Francisco

PAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite

7th Golden Gate (135)

3-2 T12 Bash Mission Oak

2-2 Mat Classic (135)

’10: 3rd PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135)

’09: 4th PAL (125)

11

Tyler Torrecillas

Leigh

BVAL

11

5th Webber Lawson (135)

3rd Lynn Dyche (135)

3rd Cupertino Memorial (135)

’10: 5/6th BVAL (125)

12

Sam Eastman

Palma

TCAL

12

7th Peninsula Invite

6th Coast Classic

3-2 Sierra Nevada (125)

6th Cupertino Memorial (125)

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

13

Edward Garcia

Fremont

SCVAL

10

5th Cupertino Memorial

 

14

Dario Gamino

James Lick

BVAL

11

6th Bay Area Invite (135)

1st Lynn Dyche

6th Cupertino Memorial

 

15

Adam Matsui

Westmont

BVAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson

5th Lynn Dyche (135)

4th Apple Cider Classic (135)

 

16

Andrew Sinclair

Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

3rd Cupertino Memorial

’10: 7th SCVAL (112)

17

Nicholas Marshall

Saratoga

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

18

Max Wiederholt

Los Altos

SCVAL

12

2nd Falcon Invite

2-2 Green and Gold (140)

0-2 Bill Martell Invite (140)

2-2 Mat Classic (130)

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (125)

19

Bryant Bahena

Del Mar

BVAL

11

4th Webber Lawson (135)

6th Lynn Dyche (135)

 

20

John Cortinas

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

0-2 Grizz at Central (130)

’10: 2nd MBL (119)

’09: 3rd MBL (112)

 

DJ Nowak

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

5th Pete Duca

2-2 Sierra Nevada

Cons. B Cupertino Memorial

 

 

Jace Basurto

Oak Grove

BVAL

10

3-2 Chukchansi (135)

 

 

Omar El-Kurd

El Camino

PAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite (140)

3rd Piner Tournament (135)

’10: 3rd PAL (130)

 

Simon Morad

St. Francis

WCAL

12

2-2 Bash Mission Oak

 

 

Ryan Stevens

Monte Vista Chr.

MBL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (135)

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 3rd MBL (125)

 

Ranit Dubey

Mills

PAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (135)

 

 

Jerry dela Rosa

Serra

WCAL

10

6th Peninsula Invite (135)

2-2 Lou Bronzan Invite

2-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

 

Justin Salinas

Santa Clara

SCVAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite (130)

6th Webber Lawson (130)

5th Lynn Dyche (130)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (130)

 

 

Albert Ramirez

Monterey

MBL

11

0-2 Peninsula Invite (135)

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

2-2 Cupertino Memorial (135)

 

 

Mikhail Yanogacio

Milpitas

SCVAL

10

 

’10: 5/6th SCVAL (125)

 

Austin Johnson

Cupertino

SCVAL

11

2-2 Zinkin Classic (125)

1-2 Cupertino Memorial (125)

 

 

OTHERS

Sonny Torres (Soquel-SCCAL-10): 1-2 Coast Classic, 7/8 Apple Cider Classic

Andrei Torres (Salinas-TCAL-11): 1-2 Coast Classic; 3-2 Apple Cider Classic

Justin Estores (Prospect-BVAL-12): 1-2 Cupertino Memorial

Victor Rivera (Half Moon Bay-PAL-10): 0-2 Mat Classic (112); 3rd PAL (112) in ‘10

Zach Yuen (Cupertino-SCVAL-11): 8th SCVAL (130) in ‘10

Kyle Jackson (Mitty-WCAL-10): 0-2 Chukchansi (130); 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘10

Abraham Ortiz (Watsonville-MBL-10): 3-2 Apple Cider Classic

 

 

135 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Willie Fox

Gilroy

TCAL

11

1-2 Walsh Ironman

2nd Reno TOC

3rd Doc Buchanan

’10: 1st TCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (130)

’09: 2nd TCAL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (119)

2

Kamyar Sharifi

Santa Clara

SCVAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (140)

1st Lynn Dyche

3-2 Sierra Nevada

1st Cupertino Memorial

’10: 4th SCVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

3

Reda Aboulhouda

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Golden Gate (140)

4th Zinkin Classic

1st Cupertino Memorial (140)

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (130)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

’08: 8th SCVAL (125)

4

Cesar Moreno

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

11

3rd Grizz at Central (140)

2nd Zinkin Classic (140)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

3rd Apple Cider Classic

’10: 1st MBL (130)

’09: 1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (125)

5

Arturo Morado

Alisal

TCAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

3-2 Coast Classic (130); I-D

’10: 2nd TCAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (125)

’09: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

’08: 5th TCAL (145)

6

Alfred Murabito

Saratoga

SCVAL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

1-2 Doc Buchanan

’10: 1st SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

7

Mitchell Magat

Riordan

WCAL

12

6th Big Valley Classic

’10: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

’09: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

8

Trey Peterson

Aptos

SCCAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (140)

’10: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (112)

9

Michael Atondo

Mitty

WCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (140)

4th Chukchansi (140)

2nd Cupertino Memorial

’10: 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (130)

’09: 3rd WCAL (119)

10

Casey Sparkman

Soquel

SCCAL

9

5th Peninsula Invite (140)

3rd Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

1st Apple Cider Classic

 

11

Marc Joseph Ynostroza

Overfelt

BVAL

11

2-2 Chukchansi (145)

1-2 Lou Bronzan (140)

3-2 T12 El Cajon Invite

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 3/4th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

12

Carlos Alonzo

El Camino

PAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (145)

4th Golden Gate (140)

6th The Bash Mission Oak (140)

3rd Piner Tournament (140)

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 3rd PAL (130)

13

Tyler Pederson

Live Oak

BVAL

11

6th McNair Invite (145)

1st Webber Lawson (145)

5th Cupertino Memorial (140)

 

14

Brandon Dariano

Oak Grove

BVAL

12

1-2 Chukchansi (140)

 

15

Peter Margaretich

St. Francis

WCAL

12

3rd Newark Rotary

1-2 Curt Mettler

2-2 Qtrs. Bash Mission Oak

5th Cupertino Memorial

 

16

Anthony Rivera

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

1-2 Coast Classic (145)

2-2 Mat Classic (140)

’10: 1st PAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

17

Alejandro Nunez

North Salinas

TCAL

10

 

’10: 3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

18

TJ San Diego

Serra

WCAL

12

1-2 Mat Classic

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (130)

19

Max Thorpe

Homestead

SCVAL

12

3-2 Qtrs. Lou Bronzan Invite

4th Cupertino Memorial

’10: 7th SCVAL (130)

20

Brandon Ballesteros

Evergreen

BVAL

10

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

 

 

Dominic Cortes

San Benito

TCAL

11

3-2 McLane Duals (140)

3-2 Fehlman Duals

3-2 MS Los Banos

2-2 Lemoore Deliddo Invite

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

 

 

Christian Palacios

Palma

TCAL

10

7th Peninsula Invite

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

0-2 Sierra Nevada (130)

Cons. A Cupertino Mem. (130)

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

 

Adam Wigginton

Fremont

SCVAL

12

6th Webber Lawson

5th Coast Classic

6th Cupertino Memorial

’10: 8th SCVAL (135)

’09: 8th SCVAL (125)

 

Ricardo Golzio

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

2nd Falcon Invite (145)

2-2 Green and Gold (145)

4th Bill Martell Invite (145)

2-2 Mat Classic

’10: 8th SCVAL (130)

 

Max Ybarra

Gonzales

MTAL

11

1-2 Peninsula Invite (140)

6th Lynn Dyche (140)

0-2 Sierra Nevada

7th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 3rd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

 

Trent Marshall

Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

4th Peninsula Invite

0-2 Webber Lawson

6th Coast Classic

1-2 Sierra Nevada

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 1st SCVAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (103)

 

Kyle Williams

Lynbrook

SCVAL

10

1-2 Peninsula Invite

1-2 Golden Gate

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

’10: 7th SCVAL (130)

 

Anthony Garcia

Soledad

MTAL

12

 

’10: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

 

Jeremy Cothran

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

5th American River Classic

 

 

Ethan Civelli

Westmont

BVAL

12

6th Webber Lawson (140)

8th Apple Cider Classic (140)

 

 

OTHERS

Joseph Magsaysay (SS Francisco-PAL-12)

Dietrich Gunther (Serra-WCAL-12): 1-2 Lou Bronzan (145); 0-2 Sierra Nevada (135)

Christian Perales (Salinas-TCAL-12): 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘10

Brian Estrada (Overfelt-BVAL-11): 2-2 Lou Bronzan; 2-2 Apple Cider Classic

Alex D’ercole (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11); 2-2 Lou Bronzan Invite

Justin Riives (Cupertino-SCVAL-9): Cons. A Cupertino Memorial

NO SHOW

Steve Simmons (Sobrato-BVAL-12): 5/6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘10

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Nick Cano

St. Francis

WCAL

12

2nd Newark Rotary (145)

1st Curt Mettler (140)

1st Bash Mission Oak (OW, 145)

1st Cupertino Memorial (145)

’10: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3rd CA (135)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135)

’08: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119)

2

Blake Kastl

Gilroy

TCAL

11

3-2 Qtrs. Walsh Ironman

3rd Reno TOC

3rd Doc Buchanan

’10: 1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 6th CA (135)

3

Anthonie Linares

Oak Grove

BVAL

12

2nd Chukchansi (145)

3rd Sierra Nevada

’10: 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (130)

’09: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

’08: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

4

Miguel Soto

San Benito

TCAL

12

1st MS Los Banos

3rd Lemoore Deliddo Invite

0-2 Doc Buchanan; I-D

’10: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (140)

5

Jordan Servito

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

1st Peninsula Invite (145)

5th Golden Gate

’09: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (125)

6

Jesse Martinez

SS Francisco

PAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (145)

6th Coast Classic; I-D

3-1 Mat classic

’10: 1st PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (130)

’08: 1st WCAL, 6th CCS (103)

7

Nate Seaton

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

5th Coast Classic

’10: 2nd PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (130)

’09: 2nd WCAL (112)

8

Joseph Ochsner

Cupertino

SCVAL

10

 

’10: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (140)

9

Alex Howard

Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

1st Webber Lawson (140)

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

10

Matt Potter

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

2nd Lynn Dyche

1st Apple Cider Classic

’10: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

’09: 7th BVAL (125)

11

Zach Grove

Riordan

WCAL

12

2-2 Big Valley Classic

’10: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

’09: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

12

Luis Quintero

King City

MTAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

3rd Atascadero Revolution

’10: 1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

13

Bo Hall

Serra

WCAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite

3rd Lou Bronzan Invite

1-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 1st WCAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

14

RJ Raffanti

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

2nd Pete Duca Invite (145)

4th Curt Mettler

4-2 Sierra Nevada

2nd Cupertino Memorial

’10: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

15

Trent Martin Jones

Carmel

MTAL

11

2nd Apple Cider Classic (145)

’10: 3rd MTAL (135)

’09: 3rd MTAL (130)

16

Daniel Bazan

Overfelt

BVAL

12

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (145)

’10: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (135)

’09: 8th BVAL (135)

17

Chase Norman

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (135)

2-2 Sierra Nevada

7th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (140)

’09: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (130)

18

Eddy Niizawa

Salinas

TCAL

12

 

’09: 4th TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

19

Michael Sywyk

Mitty

WCAL

12

3rd Cupertino Memorial

’10: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

20

Reza Milani

Fremont

SCVAL

12

Cons. B Cupertino Memorial

’10: 6th SCVAL (130)

’09: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

 

Reed Gunsalus

St. Francis

WCAL

12

4th Cupertino Memorial

Behind teammate #1-N. Cano

 

Wesley Oribello

Los Altos

SCVAL

12

4-1 Falcon Invite

4-1 Green and Gold

2nd Bill Martell Invite (152)

2-1 Mat Classic (145)

’09: 7th SCVAL (125)

 

Phil Tsai

Monta Vista

SCVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson

6th Cupertino Memorial

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

 

Nick Crawley

Sobrato

BVAL

12

1st Lynn Dyche (145)

5th Apple Cider Classic

 

 

Robert Caldwell

Palma

TCAL

9

5th Peninsula Invite (145)

2nd Lynn Dyche (145)

2-2 Sierra Nevada

 

 

Mitch Bouyer

El Camino

PAL

12

3rd Piner Tournament (145)

’10: 3rd PAL (125)

 

Oscar Zuniga

Greenfield

MTAL

12

3rd Lynn Dyche

 

 

Richard Amador

Gonzales

MTAL

12

0-2 Sierra Nevada

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

 

 

John Sinclair

Prospect

BVAL

10

6th Apple Cider Classic; I-D

 

 

OTHERS

Alfred Noza (North Salinas-TCAL-11): 2-2 Coast Classic, 2-2 Apple Cider; 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (140) in ‘10

Trevor Kumec (Santa Cruz-SCCAL-12): 1-2 Coast Classic; 3/4th Apple Cider; 4th SCCAL (140) in ’10; 3rd SCCAL (135) in ‘09

Bryan Battisto (Harbor-SCCAL-9): 2nd Webber Lawson (145); 1-2 Coast Classic (145); 0-2 Apple Cider Classic (145)

Gerald Dooley (Leigh-BVAL-10): 4th Webber Lawson; 7th Lynn Dyche; 1-2 Cupertino Memorial

Davinder Khaira (Silver Creek-BVAL-12): 2-2 Coast Classic

John Ricci (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11): 7th Lou Bronzan Invite

NO SHOW

Devry Moore (Monterey-MBL-12): 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘10

Jamie Rangel (Del Mar-BVAL-11): 5/6th BVAL (140) in ‘10

Eddie Farfan (Soledad-MTAL-11): 5th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (140) in ‘10

 

 

145 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Jorge Barajas

St. Francis

WCAL

11

1st Newark Rotary (152)

1st Curt Mettler

1st Cupertino Memorial (152)

’10: 1st WCAL, 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (130)

’09: 1st CCS (119) in ‘09

2

Zack Rodriguez

San Benito

TCAL

12

4-1 Fehlman Duals (152)

2nd MS Los Banos (152)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo Invite

1-2 Doc Buchanan

’10: 2nd TCAL, 6th CCS (130)

’09: 3rd TCAL, 5th CCS (130)

’08: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS (119)

3

Ray Jacob Jimenez

James Lick

BVAL

11

3rd Bay Area Invite (160)

1st Lynn Dyche (OW, 152)

3-2 Sierra Nevada (152); I-D

’10: 2nd BVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (140)

’09: 1st BVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (145)

4

Garun Arustamov

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

6th Golden Gate (160)

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. Top 8 CCS (135)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (125)

’08: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

 

Matt Fostiropulo

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Newark Rotary (145)

2nd Golden Gate (145)

2nd Cupertino Memorial (152)

 

5

Ryan Gasvoda

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson (152)

2nd Coast Classic

2nd Cupertino Memorial

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (145)

6

Shane Torres

Soquel

SCCAL

12

3rd Peninsula Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

6th Coast Classic

1st Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (135)

7

Oscar Mendez

Alisal

TCAL

11

2nd Webber Lawson (152)

3rd Coast Classic

3-2 Sierra Nevada

3rd Apple Cider Classic

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

8

Cesar Sancen

Soledad

MTAL

11

5/6th Apple Cider Classic (152)

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

9

Tyler Deoliveira

Mitty

WCAL

12

8th Chukchansi Invite

’10: 5th WCAL, 2-2 CCS (160)

10

Jason Stone

El Camino

PAL

12

 

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

11

James Everhart

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

 

’10: 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

12

Vincente Olivera

King City

MTAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (160)

4th Coast Classic (152)

’09: 1st MTAL (140)

’08: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

13

Jack Rader

Wilcox

SCVAL

11

2nd Lynn Dyche (152)

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

14

Edy Antonio

North Salinas

TCAL

12

4th Coast Classic

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

15

Daniel Proa

Salinas

TCAL

11

3-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 4th TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135)

16

Luis Pina

Pacific Grove

MTAL

10

4th Golden Gate

5th Lynn Dyche

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd MTAL (130)

17

Andrew O’Connor

Riordan

WCAL

12

8th Golden Gate (152)

2-2 Big Valley Classic

’10: 5th WCAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

18

Lupe Jimenez

Gilroy

TCAL

9

5th Apple Cider Classic

 

19

Grant Biral

Pioneer

BVAL

10

5th Peninsula Invite (152)

6th Bay Area Invite (152)

0-2 Lou Bronzan Invite (152)

6th Apple Cider Classic

 

20

Todd Jones

Carmel

MTAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite (152)

4th Golden Gate (152)

7th Apple Cider Classic (152)

’10: 3rd MTAL (145)

 

Spencer Smith

Prospect

BVAL

11

7th Golden Gate (152)

5th Cupertino Memorial

’09: 6th BVAL (140)

 

Juan Perez

Pajaro Valley

MBL

12

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

2-2 Apple Cider Classic (140)

’10: 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (140)

 

Tyler Borch

Saratoga

SCVAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (152)

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

’10: 6th SCVAL (140)

 

Brian Martinez

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

 

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

 

Antonio Brunetto

Branham

BVAL

10

6th Webber Lawson (152)

4th Lynn Dyche

6th Cupertino Memorial

 

 

Carlin Cheng

Silver Creek

BVAL

12

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

 

 

Greg Landry

San Benito

TCAL

11

4-1 McLane Duale

3-2 Fehlman Duals

0-2 MS Los Banos

Behind teammate #2-Z. Rodriguez

 

Caleb Peterson

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

3-2 Pete Duca Invite (152)

1-2 Curt Mettler (152)

’10: 6th WCAL (140)

 

Samer El Nounou

Fremont

SCVAL

11

5th Webber Lawson (140)

2-2 Coast Classic (140)

Cons. B Cupertino Mem. (145)

 

 

Mark Madden

Sequoia

PAL

11

1-2 Peninsula Invite (152)

7th Bill Martell Invite

7/8th Apple Cider Classic

 

 

OTHERS

Chris Jin (Gunn-SCVAL-11): 1-2 Coast Classic, 1-2 Cupertino Memorial

Francisco Cardenas (Pajaro Valley-MBL-11): 1-2 Coast Classic (152); 1-2 Apple Cider (145); 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘10

Brian Barron (Aragon-PAL-11): 4th Peninsula Invite

Vaughn Lewis (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11): 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (145) in ‘10

Asaf Rotman (Gunn-SCVAL-11): 7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (145) in ‘10

Justin Grant (Lincoln-BVAL-11): 0-2 Webber Lawson (152); 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

NO SHOW

Nicholas Bernardo (Oak Grove-BVAL-10): 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (125) in ‘10

Todd Grimm (Los Altos-SCVAL-11): 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (145) in ‘10

 

 

152 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Stefan Weidemann

Gunn

SCVAL

12

1st Coast Classic

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 4th CCS, 1-2 CA (140)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 5th CCS (135)

’08: 7th SCVAL (125)

2

Ian Messaros

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Newark Rotary (171)

’10: 1st SCVAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (145)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (140)

’08: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

3

Chris McCallaCreary

Harker

SCVAL

12

1st Webber Lawson (171)

2nd Coast Classic (171)

1st Cupertino Memorial (160)

’10: 3rd SCVAL (135)

’09: 7th SCVAL (135)

4

Sam Hopkins

St. Francis

WCAL

11

2nd Newark Rotary (160)

1st Curt Mettler Invite (152)

3rd Bash Mission Oak (160)

2nd Cupertino Memorial (160)

’10: 2nd WCAL, 6th CCS (152)

’09: 4th WCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (130)

5

Jovan Villalobos

Alisal

TCAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson (160)

2nd Coast Classic (160)

1-2 Sierra Nevada

1st Apple Cider Classic

 

6

Lumiere Hayes

Serra

WCAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite

2nd Lou Bronzan Invite

1-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (152)

7

Joe Else

Aptos

SCCAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (160)

4th Webber Lawson (160)

5th Coast Classic (160)

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (140)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (135)

8

Koji Kameda

Menlo-Atherton

PAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (160)

1st Golden Gate

2nd Apple Cider Classic

’10: 3rd PAL (140)

9

Ryan Oshima

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 6th SCVAL (145); I-D

’09: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

10

Ryan Sarmiento

Palma

TCAL

11

0-2 Peninsula Invite (171); I-D

’10: 3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

’09: 1st TCAL, 2-2 CCS (135)

11

Oscar Elias

Overfelt

BVAL

12

5th Chukchansi (160)

3-2 Lou Bronzan Invite (160)

0-2 El Cajon Invite

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

’09: 7th BVAL (145)

12

Chris Youmans

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (152)

5th Webber Lawson (152)

5th Coast Classic (152)

1-1 Mat Classic (160)

’10: 2nd SCCAL (145)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (140)

13

Gabriel Tapia

Gonzales

MTAL

12

5th Peninsula Invite

1-2 Webber Lawson

3rd Lynn Dyche

0-2 Sierra Nevada

7/8th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd MTAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

14

John Carr

El Camino

PAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (160)

2nd Piner Tournament (160)

 

15

John Kawaguchi

Prospect

BVAL

12

2-2 Sierra Nevada

5th Cupertino Memorial

’10: 5/6th BVAL (145)

16

Dmitry Grinenko

Monta Vista

SCVAL

12

1-2 Webber Lawson (16)

2-2 Zinkin Classic

6th Cupertino Memorial

 

17

Wyatt Thorpe

Homestead

SCVAL

10

1-2 Lou Bronzan Invite

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

18

Charlie Guttiari

Burlingame

PAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite (152)

3rd Golden Gate (152)

5/6th Mat Classic (152)

 

19

Dylan Forzani

Salinas

TCAL

11

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (160)

3/4th Apple Cider Classic

 

20

Jose Cardenas

Seaside

MBL

11

5/6th Apple Cider Classic

’10: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (160)

 

Kevin Howard

Leigh

BVAL

12

3rd Webber Lawson

5th Lynn Dyche

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

 

 

Giovanni Marcocini

Riordan

WCAL

11

4-0 Fault Line Duals

1-2 Big Valley Classic

 

 

Amir Bakhshi

Cupertino

SCVAL

11

6th Golden Gate (152)

3rd Cupertino Memorial (145)

Behind teammate #2-Ian Messaros

 

Jack Davita

St. Francis

WCAL

12

8th Curt Mettler Invite

8th The Bash Mission Oak

Cons. A Cupertino Memorial

Behind teammate #4-S. Hopkins

 

Julian Carbajal

Gilroy

TCAL

9

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi (152)

7th Apple Cider Classic (152)

 

 

Arthur Georgiyey

SS Francisco

PAL

10

6th Coast Classic

0-2 Mat Classic

 

 

Willy Bonilla

Monterey

MBL

11

0-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Cupertino Memorial

’10: 3rd MBL, 1-2 CCS (145)

 

Erik Procopio

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite

’10: 2nd PAL (152)

 

Kevin Choi

Leland

BVAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson

4th Lynn Dyche

1-2 Apple Cider Classic; I-D

 

 

Jonathan Arballo

San Benito

TCAl

12

2-1 McLane Duals

3-2 Fehlman Duals

1-2 Lemoore Deliddo

2-2 Apple Cider Classic

 

 

OTHERS

Alex Lewis (Mitty-WCAL-11): Cons. B Cupertino Memorial

Dante Francesconi (Woodside-PAL-12): 3-2 Cupertino Memorial

Evan Enright (Sobrato-BVAL-11): 6th Lynn Dyche; d. Wang (LYN) 3:15

Wesley Wang (Lynbrook-SCVAL-12): 0-2 Golden Gate (160); 5/6th SCVAL (152) in ‘10

Richard Bustos (El Camino-PAL-12): 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (152) in ‘10

Anthony Madrigal (Willow Glen-BVAL-10): 1-2 Apple Cider Classic (152)

Esteban Ordonez (Harbor-SCCAL-10): 4th Webber Lawson, 1-2 Coast Classic

Danny Robinson (Live Oak-12): 1-2 Webber Lawson (160), 1-2 Cupertino Memorial

NO SHOW

Nikolas Gutierrez (Burlingame-PAL-12): 1st PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (152) in ’10; 1st PAL, 1-2 CCS (145) in ’09; 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘08

Brandon Perez (Santa Clara-SCVAL-12): 8th SCVAL (145) in ‘10

 

 

160 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Jonathan Gonzales

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

2nd American River Classic

’10: 1st BVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (145)

’09: 4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

2

Paul Ahern

Riordan

WCAL

12

4-0 Fault Line Duals (171)

2nd Golden Gate (171)

5th Big Valley Classic

’10: 4th WCAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (160)

’09: 5th WCAL (145)

3

Kalen Gans

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

3rd Peninsula invite (171)

1st Webber Lawson

1st Coast Classic

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada

1st Apple Cider Classic

’10: 1st SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (160)

4

Fala Salem

SS Francisco

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite

4th Golden Gate

2-2 Coast Classic; I-D

7th Bash Mission Oak

2nd Mat Classic

’10: 1st PAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (145)

5

Nicholas Alspaugh

Serra

WCAL

12