CCS RANKINGS

 

Last Updated: January 7, 2010

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com. These rankings are designed for informational purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top Central Coast Section wrestlers. As the season progresses, rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at the CCS Tournament seeding meeting - 1) head-to-head results; 2) returning CIF state medalist; 3) returning CCS medalist; 4) common opponents; 5) tournament placings; and 6) season record.

 

With a constant influx of head-to-head results and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change quickly - and wrestlers will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season. To insure accuracy, the rankings will be updated weekly, integrating the most recent tournament and dual meet results.

 

 

CCS wrestlers ranked in state as of 12/22/2009 … www.thecaliforniawrestler.com:

 

RANK

WEIGHT

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

 

RANK

WEIGHT

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

#7

103 LBS

Paul Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

Oak Grove

BVAL

 

#1

145 LBS

Cody Rodebaugh

SENIOR

San Lorenzo Vy.

SCCAL

H.M.

103 LBS

Leif Eric-Sin

Dominguez

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

TCAL

 

H.M.

145 LBS

Adam Pilkington

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

H.M.

112 LBS

Kaelob Obien

JUNIOR

Independence

BVAL

 

#5

152 LBS

Vince Aboytes

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

#8

119 LBS

Junior Davila

SENIOR

San Benito

TCAL

 

#7

152 LBS

Michael Ciccarelli

SENIOR

King City

MTAL

#1

125 LBS

Jesse Delgado

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

 

H.M.

160 LBS

Sebastien Chene

SENIOR

Leigh

BVAL

#8

125 LBS

Jorge Barajas

SOPHOMORE

St. Francis

WCAL

 

H.M.

160 LBS

Ismael Sanchez

JUNIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

#7

130 LBS

Willie Fox

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

TCAL

 

#4

171 LBS

Dominic Kastl

SENIOR

Gilroy
TCAL

#5

135 LBS

Blake Kastl

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

TCAL

 

#8

171 LBS

Tyler Edwards

SENIOR

Monterey

MBL

#6

135 LBS

Nick Cano

JUNIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

 

H.M.

189 LBS

Maisson Davis

SENIOR

Hillsdale

PAL

H.M.

135 LBS

Scott Chessin

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

 

H.M.

189 LBS

Alan Yen

SENIOR

Saratoga

SCVAL

H.M.

135 LBS

Anthonie Linares

JUNIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

 

#1

285 LBS

Drew Meulman

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

H.M.

135 LBS

Jesse Vera

SENIOR

Soledad

MTAL

 

#7

285 LBS

Luis Barragan

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

H.M.

140 LBS

Manny Mendoza

SENIOR

Alvarez

TCAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE TEAM RANKINGS: Gilroy (#5), St. Francis (#10)

 

 

http://www.thecaliforniawrestler.com/forums/showthread.php?t=56373

 

 

 

103 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Paul Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

Oak Grove

BVAL

1st Chukchansi Inv.

5th Las Vegas Holiday

 

d. Pena (Selma) 1:48

d. Silva (Pleasant G.) 1:07

d. Cruz (Sanger) 5:30

d. Huibreg. (El Dor.-NV) 1:40

d. Hutchers. (Del Sol-NV) 1:20

d. Lara (Imperial) 3:13

d. Peterson (Liberty-NV) 1:34

l. Carmona (Brawley) 6-3

l. Lazarus (Chaparral) 4-3

d. Siedlecki (Spr. Vly-NV) 4:50

2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 2-2 CA (103) in ‘09

2

2

Kenny Salcedo

JUNIOR

San Benito

TCAL

MAY NOT WRESTLE

 

 

1st TCAL , 6th CCS (103) in ‘09

3

3

Leif Eric-Sin

Dominguez

FRESHMAN

Gilroy

TCAL

2-1 Reno TOC; default

 

CURRENTLY INJURED

 

d. Federico (Grandview) 8-7

l. Rocha (Lemoore) I-D

 

4

4

Travis Roberts

SOPHOMORE

Serra

WCAL

1st Peninsula Inv. (112)

4th Lou Bronzan (112)

1st ThrowDown

d. Ortiz (PA) 10-0

d. Chung (MIT) 1:53

d. Colvin (SHC) 1:36

d. R. Jimenez (LA) 15-0

l. Nguyen (AH) 5-2 2OT

l. Nguyen (AH) 8-4

d. Foti (ST) by TF

d. Pineda (O’Connell) 7-0

d. Sutton (Concord) 2:49

d. Thompson (Liberty) 14-4

d. DeSouza (Mt. Diablo) 13-6

d. Chao (Up. Lake) 2:40

d. T. Pham (American) 10-3

1st WCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (103) in ‘09

5

5

Daniel Polanco

SOPHOMORE

St. Francis

WCAL

1st Newark Rotary (112)

3rd Curt Mettler Inv.

3rd Bash-Fresno

d. Espinoza (ALV) 19-2

d. Salmon (College Park)

d. M. Xiong (Merced)

l. Sandoval (Porterville) 2:11

d. Juan (Merrill West) 1:00

d. Standly (Paso Robles) 5-0

d. Torres (Fresno) 4:59

d. Calzada (Montclair) 8-1

d. Williams (Tulare W.)  6-4

d. Velarde (Clovis) 16-9

 

6

6

Johnny Alonzo

JUNIOR

Alisal

TCAL

1st Peninsula Inv.

d. Berner (HMB) 19-5

d. Ortiz (St. Pat.) 3:04

3rd TCAL , 2-2 T12 CCS (103) in ‘09

4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

7

7

Kyle Shelton

JUNIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

6th Golden Gate Inv.

 

 

6th BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103) in ’09

Formerly of Sobrato H.S.

8

8

Bobby

St. Pierre

JUNIOR

Soquel

SCCAL

3-2 Coast Classic (112)

6th Bill Martell (112)

d. Yu (SSF) 8-6

d. Evans (SV) 10-2

l. Sakkas (CUP) 9-5

l. Yu (SSF) 2:20

l. R. Jimenez (LA)

d. Uvalle (Placer) 0:30

2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

9

9

Zachary

Hansen

FRESHMAN

Saratoga

SCVAL

3rd Taz Soph (112)

4th Coast Classic

d. Nguyen (OVE) 6-4

l. Ortiz (OVE) 2-1

d. Hoffman (CAR) 1:30

d. Espinoza (ALV) 19-2

d. Kraft (SLV) 4-0

l. Trout (Placer) 5:49

l. Schweiger (Ceres) 0:25

 

10

12

Nam Nguyen

SOPHOMORE

Overfelt

BVAL

1st Taz Soph (112)

7th Chukchansi (112)

0-1 Lou Bronzan (112)

6th El Cajon Invite

l. Hansen (SAR) 6-4

d. Ortiz (OVE) 0:56

l. Brownie (PIO) 2:30

l. Nguyen (AH) 16-0

l. Lopez (Hoover) 14-9

d. Meza (Mendota) 0:31

d. Jamie (Coalinga) 9-4

d. Carter (Rogers) fall

d. Miller (Valhalla) 2:35

l. Boyd (RB Vista) 16-8

d. Espinoza (Otay Rch.) 18-2

d. Bosley (Perry-AZ) 2:12

l. Jaimes (Cibola) 2:13

l. Hart (Palo Verde) 11-3

 

11

11

Jonathan

DeGuzman

JUNIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

4th Peninsula Inv.

3-2 Coast Classic

d. Kochevar (CAR) 1:35

d. Valdez (ALI) 1:30

d. Raggoza (MNT) 0:24

l. Ortiz (St. Pat.) twice

l. Trout (Placer) 1:52

l. Pimentel (Madera S.) 3:16

2nd PAL (103) in ‘09

12

17

Gunnar

Biersdorff

SOPHOMORE

Leigh

BVAL

3-0 Lincoln Duals

1st Lynn Dyche

d. Tiolette (LINC)

d. Lopez (JL)

d. Loaiza (Sierra)

 

13

10

Chris Jimenez

SOPHOMORE

Los Altos

SCVAL

 

 

 

 

14

13

Alex Cervantes

JUNIOR

Soledad

MTAL

1-2 Gold Coast Cl. (112)

0-2 Bash-Fresno (112)

l. Contreras (STF) 13-7

l. Kodama (Camarillo) 9-5

l. Castillo (Royal) 21-8

l. Torres (Caruthers) 5:22

1st MTAL , 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

15

14

Jeff Berner

JUNIOR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

2nd Peninsula Inv.

0-2 Coast Classic (112)

d. Morales (PLM) 1:25

d. Kochevar (CAR) 3:28

l. Alonzo (ALI) 19-5

l. Martinez (NSAL) 0:37

l. Uvalle (Placer) 5-2

 

16

15

Bryan Gomes

SOPHOMORE

Sobrato

BVAL

7th Golden Gate Inv.

l. Vargas (ST) 6-2

 

 

17

16

Joe Kochevar

SOPHOMORE

Carmel

MTAL

5th Peninsula Inv.

4th Golden Gate Inv.

0-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

l. Berner (HMB) 3:28

l. DeGuzman (SSF) 1:35

l. Lacy (Lebanon-OR) 0:25

l. Liles (Rodriguez) 1:59

 

18

18

Abraham

Espinoza

FRESHMAN

Alvarez

TCAL

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

0-2 Bash-Fresno

d. Valdez (ALI) 1:06

d. Wood (SER) 0:13

d. Kraft (SLV) 5:45

l. Hansen (SAR) 19-2

l. Polanco (STF) 19-2

l. Pimentel (Madera S.) 16-5

l. Velarde (Clovis) 3:58

 

19

19

Michael Kraft

FRESHMAN

San Lorenzo

Vy.

SCCAL

6th Coast Classic

l. Espinoza (ALV) 5:45

d. Hoffman (CAR) 0:25

d. Margerum (SV) 0:30

d. Morales (PALM) 1:51

l. Hansen (SAR) 4-0

l. Pimentel (Madera S.) 4-0

 

 

20

20

Christian

Morales

FRESHMAN

Palma

TCAL

6th Peninsula Invite

3-2 Coast Classic

0-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

l. Berner (HMB) 1:25

d. Espinosa (SB) 10-5

d. Valdez (ALI) 1:42

l. Kraft (SLV) 1:51

l. Coburn (Granada) 2:20

l. Griego (WC Wood) 9-1

l. Zieour (Del Oro) 8-2

 

-

-

Sean

Summers

FRESHMAN

St. Francis

WCAL

2nd Newark Rotary

 

l. C. Lee (Mission SJ)

 

-

-

William Ortiz

SOPHOMORE

Overfelt

BVAL

2nd Taz Soph (112)

l. Nguyen (OVE) 0:56

d. Hansen (SAR) 2-1

 

 

-

-

Anthony Ross

FRESHMAN

Oak Grove

BVAL

5th Chukchansi Inv.

 

d. Pimentel (Mad. So.) 1:00

d. Govea (Kerman) 4:51

l. Cruz (Sanger) 6-0

l. Sandova (Reedley) 4-2

d. Silva (Pleasant G) 1:33

 

 

Others

Santosh Swaminathan (Harker-SCVAL-JR): 7th SCVAL (103) in ‘09

Jennifer Espinosa (San Benito-TCAL-JR); 0-2 Coast Classic; 0-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

John Porter (Aptos-SCCAL-SO) 1-2 Coast Classic; 2-2 Bash-Fresno

 

112 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Kaelob Obien

JUNIOR

Independence

BVAL

 

 

 

1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103) in ‘09

3rd BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103) in ‘08

2

2

Johnnie

Nguyen

SENIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

2nd Golden Gate Inv.

1st Lynn Dyche

3rd Lou Bronzan

1st ThrowDown

d. Sakkas (CUP)

d. Nguyen (WILC)

d. N. Nguyen (OVE) 16-0

d. Roberts (SER) 5-2 2OT

d. Roberts (SER) 8-4

d. Vargas (ST) fall

d. Africa (FRE) 8-2

d. Rodriguez (MTP) 13-11

l. Rico (WA Union)

d. Person (Amador Vy.) 0:37

d. Coleman (Up. Lake) 0:53

l. Borges (El Molino) 3-2

d. Thompson (Liberty) 4:15

2nd BVAL, 6th CCS (112) in ‘09

5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

3

3

Jose Ruiz

SENIOR

Watsonville

MBL

MAY NOT WRESTLE

 

 

1st MBL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (103) in ‘08

1st MBL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103) in ‘07

4

4

Duy Nguyen

SENIOR

Wilcox

SCVAL

2nd Lynn Dyche

l. Nguyen (AH)

d. Alcantara (FRE) 10-3

 

3rd BVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (112) in ‘08

5

5

Edwardo Lopez

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

TCAL

1st Coast Classic (119)

0-2 Bash-Fresno (119)

d. Cramer (GUN) 3:45

d. Ramirez (KC) 10-8 OT

d. Heath (APT) 14-9

l. Ha (ELC) 15-7

d. Naleway (Placer) 18-6

l. Leandro (Golden Vy.) 1:35

 

6

6

Jeremiah

Ramirez

SENIOR

King City

MTAL

5-0 Fehlman Duals

3rd Coast Classic (119)

8th Bash-Fresno (119)

d. Renteria (SAL) 8-4

d. Suarez (SB) 4:35

l. Lopez (ALI) 10-8 OT

d. Lee (CUP) 6-3

d. Christophers. (PA) 0:47

d. Cheung (SSF) 11-4

l. Heath (APT) 5-4

d. Naleway (Placer) 6-0

d. Arroyo (Granite Hills) 5-3

d. Rapacon (Vintage) 4:00

d. Mills (Paso Robles) 7-1

d. Cotter (Stockdale) 11-0

d. Del Campo (Merrill W.) I-D

d. Woong (Montclair) 9-3

l. Rodas (Shafter) 4-1

2nd MTAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (112) in ‘09

7

9

Nick Ortiz

SOPHOMORE

Palo Alto

SCVAL

2nd Peninsula Inv. (119)

1st Coast Classic

4-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

l. Roberts (SER) 10-0

d. Gonzalez (PLM) 3:48

d. Johnson (CUP) 3:40

d. Aliotti (MNT) 6-5

d. Moser (CAR) 0:40

d. Sakkas (CUP) 8-6

d. Runes (BEL) 6-4

d. Contreras (WAT) 2:38

l. Gerladi (Dougherty) 19-3

d. Plotzke (Trinity) 10-3

d. Tirado (Kingsburg) 2:33

l. Bermudez (Millikan) 12-11

d. Homuth (Bret Harte) 7-2

d. Montoya (Del Oro) 9-1

l. Whisler (Battle Mt.-NV) 6-4

 

8

7

Ray Brownie

SENIOR

Pioneer

BVAL

3rd Chukchansi Inv.

3-2 T12 Lou Bronzan

d. Nguyen (OVE) 2:30

d. Ab. Ross (OG) 2:03

d. Gonzales (OVE) 2:50

d. Barba (Kerman) 13-7

l. Tirado (Kingsburg) 1:50

d. Barbanica (DL Salle) 1:23

l. Pham (American) 10-9

l. Thompson (Liberty) 0:58

7th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

9

8

Esteban

Gonzalez

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

4th Chukchansi Inv.

3-2 El Cajon Invite

l. Brownie (PIO) 2:50

d. Jamie (Coalinga) 8-4

l. Tirado (Kingsburg) 10-2

d. Uvalle (Placer) 10-2

l. Saunders (Valhalla) 14-2

d. Mendillo (Eastlake) 4-2

d. Myers (El Dorado) 12-4

l. Zellner (Bonanza) 13-2

3rd BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (103) in ‘09

10

10

Jacob Contreras

JUNIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

5th Curt Mettler Inv.

3-2 Bash-Fresno

d. Downs (LG) fall

d. Cervantes (SOL) 13-7

d. Cruz (KC) 6-0

d. Rios (Folsom)

d. Salgado (Wasco) 3:25

l. D. Rico (WA Union) 0:36

l. Esquivel (Porterville) 2:33

2nd WCAL (103) in ‘09

11

11

Warrick Africa

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

1-2 Reno TOC

2nd ThrowDown

d. Chen (LG) 5-3

d. Sakkas (CUP) 7-0

l. Nguyen (AH) 8-2

l. Lampert (Spanish S.) 9-1

d. Hernandez (Boulder) 3:50

l. Chua (Poway) 6-0

3rd SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (112) in ‘09

4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

12

18

Pablo

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

3rd Lynn Dyche

d. Ke. Young (WEST)

d. Lopez (SCR) 3:36

l. J. Nguyen (AH) 13-11

 

 

13

13

George Sakkas

SOPHOMORE

Cupertino

SCVAL

3rd Peninsula Inv.

3rd Golden Gate Inv.

5th Coast Classic

d. Avagian (GUN) 0:45

d. Houston (MNT) 1:59

d. Olsen (SCL) 9-4

l. J. Nguyen (AH)

d. St. Pierre (SOQ) 9-5

l. Ortiz (PA) 8-6

d. Soto (ALI) 15-2

l. Africa (FRE) 7-0

l. Pineda (O’Connell) 1:59

d. Snyder (St. Pat.) 1:35

d. Hernandez (Madera S.) 9-8

l. Hernandez (Madera S.) 10-2

2nd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

14

14

Justin Runes

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

3rd Pete Duca Inv.

4th Curt Mettler Inv.

5-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

l. Ortiz (PA) 6-4

d. Moser (CAR) 0:47

d. Gonzales (PLM) 2:32

d. Standley (P. Robles) 4:50

l. DeOrian (Central)

d. Huggins (Davis) 4:12

d. Feliciano (Incline-NV) 9-1

d. Perry (Spring Ck.-NV) 3:40

l. Leyva (Moses L-WA) 1:58

3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

15

12

Raul Suarez

JUNIOR

San Benito

TCAL

2-2 Coast Classic (119)

d. McDowell (BEL) 6-4

l. Ramirez (KC) 4:35

d. Gonzalez (IND) 0:55

d. Cramer (GUN) 5:19

l. Chen (LG) 11-10

 

 

16

15

Andres Vargas

JUNIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

 

d. Gomes (SOB) 6-2

l. Nguyen (AH) fall

 

5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

17

-

Abraham Ross

FRESHMAN

Oak Grove

BVAL

6th Chukchansi

3-2 Las Vegas Holiday

l. Brownie (PIO) 2:03

 

d. Morales (Mendota) 1:25

d. Hostetler (Placer) 5:00

l. Wright (Sunnyside) 15-2

l. Uvalle (Placer) 2:34

l. Kuveke (Basic-NV) 3:57

d. Johnson (Clark-NV) 7-0

d. Rumsey (Shad. R-NV) 14-3

d. Mora (Victor Valley) 0:39

l. Ashjian (Cim. Mm.-NV) 11-1

 

18

16

Jasmine Yanez

JUNIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

0-2 Reno TOC

 

l. Sergio (Santa Fe) 9-0

l. Upson (Vacaville) 1:51

2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

5th TCAL (103) in ‘08

19

17

Alberto Farias

SOPHOMORE

Salinas

TCAL

 

d. Liang (MILS) 4:25

d. Courpet (SHC) 3:28

d. Tinoco (SAL) 6-2

 

4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

20

19

Taylor Olsen

SENIOR

Santa Clara

SCVAL

5th Peninsula Inv.

5th Lynn Dyche

1-2 Bash-Fresno

l. Colvin (SHC) 5-4

d. Chung (MIT) 1:17

l. Sakkas (CUP) 9-4

d. Colvin (SHC) 2:16

d. Pasco (Vintage) 5:48

l. Marin (Arvin) 16-0

d. Yang (Willows) 19-8

l. Arroyo (Coalinga) 13-4

4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

-

20

Kenji Young

FRESHMAN

Westmont

BVAL

1st Taz Fr

5-0 Lincoln Duals

4th Lynn Dyche

d. AJ Ross (OG) 8-4

d. Ant. Ross (OG) 8-4

d. Schuman (LA) 2:19

l. Rodriguez (MTP)

d. Wata (BRAN) 2:57

 

 

-

-

Michael Nguyen

SOPHOMORE

Milpitas

SCVAL

3rd Newark Rotary

6th Golden Gate Inv.

 

 

6th SCVAL (103) in ‘09

-

-

Brenton Yu

JUNIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

0-2 Peninsula Inv. (119)

4th Coast Classic

l. V. Rivera (HMB) 11-3

l. Emmorey (SCRZ) 6-3

l. St. Pierre (SOQ) 6-3

d. Doran (SLV) 2:42

d. St. Pierre (SOQ) 2:20

d. Soto (ALI) 2:58

d. Morales (JFK) 0:47

d. Plotzke (Trinity) 2:35

l. Hernandez (Madera S.) 1:34

 

-

-

Michael

Houston

JUNIOR

Monterey

MBL

2-2 Peninsula Inv.

d. Samudrala (LYN) 1:57

l. Sakkas (CUP) 1:59

l. Snyder (St. Pat.) 3:40

3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

2nd MLB, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘07

-

-

Jason Mendel

JUNIOR

Harker

SCVAL

7th Lynn Dyche

d. R. Jimenez (LA) 8-7

 

6th SCVAL (112) in ‘09

-

 

Randy Jimenez

JUNIOR

Los Altos

SCVAL

3-0 Falcon S-Out (119)

8th Lynn Dyche

5th Bill Martell

d. Avagian (GUN) 4:01

l. Roberts (SER) 15-0

d. St. Pierre (SOQ)

d. Rocha (LEL) 2:23

l. Mendel (HARK) 8-7

d. Mehta (Heritage) 1:45

d. Perkins (San Ramon) 3:51

d. Deseve (Benicia) 7:12

l. Ferrer (Caruthers) 14-2

d. Javier (Deer Valley) 2:45

l. Mohammadi (Northgate) 0:48

d. Mando (Deer Valley) 3:27

l. Yap (St. Patricks) 2-0

 

-

 

Christian Colvin

SENIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

4th Peninsula Inv.

d. Olsen (SCL) 5-4

l. Roberts (SER) 1:36

l. Olsen (SCL) 2:16

d. Deboisblanc (M. Vista) 2:28

l. Snyder (St. Pat.) 4:55

4th WCAL (103) in ‘09

 

Others

Oscar Soto (Alisal-TCAL-FR): 6th Coast Classic

Conor Stanton (Aragon-PAL-JR): 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

Robb Rodriguez (San Benito-TCAL): 2-2 Sierra Nevada

Andrew Sinclair (Los Gatos-SCVAL-JR); l. Santana (FRE) 6-2

Mark Avalos (Gonzales-MTAL-SR): l. Campos (PAJ) 11-10; 3rd MTAL (112) in ’09; 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

Arnold Shir (Milpitas-SCVAL-SR): 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

 

119 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Junior Davila

SENIOR

San Benito

TCAL

1st Coast Classic (125)

3rd Sierra Nevada Cl.

d. Raffani (BEL) 0:53

d. Eastman (PLM) 1:43

d. Burse (SAR) 2:48

d. McTighe (SOQ) 1:22

d. Claitor (HMB) 17-2

d. Hulstine (Ceres) 6-4

d. Ehinger (Santiago) 17-1

d. Brown (Carson City) 1:58

d. Culver (Illinois Vy.) 2:20

d. Feuerstein (C. Catholic) 8-5

d. Feuerstein (C. Catholic) 4-3

l. Hurtado (Sheldon) 11-9

d. Stevenson (McKinley.) 10-4

1st TCAL, 3rd CCS, 2-2 CA (119) in ‘09

2nd TCAL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (112) in ‘08

2nd TCAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (112) in ‘07

2

2

Rodney

Balajadia

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

 

 

 

4th TCAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (130) in ‘09

1st TCAL, 5th CCS (130) in ‘08
1st TCAL, 6th CCS (112) in ‘07

3

3

Cassidy

Octavio

JUNIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

3rd Pete Duca Inv. (125)

4-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

d. R. Rodriguez (SB) 3:35

d. Christophers. (PA) 2:53

d. C. Ellis (Santa Ynez) 5-3

d. Thompson (Liberty) 4:35

l. Meza (Caldwell-ID) 1:20

d. Brown (Carson City) 15-3

d. Tripp (Spring Crk.-NV) 5-0

l. Montague (Crater-OR) 12-8

2nd WCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (119) in ‘09

4

4

Brian Ha

SENIOR

El Camino

PAL

1st Peninsula Inv. (125)

2nd Golden Gate (125)

3-2 T12 Bash-Fresno

d. Lee (CUP) 15-0

d. Hall (SER) 15-3

d. Combs (NSAL) 6-3

d. Sandoval (SOL) 0:12

d. Lopez (ALI) 15-7

d. Garcia (O’Connell) 1:53

l. Lam (George WA)

d. C. Miller (Oak Ridge) 10-8

l. T. Malone (Oakldale) 4-3

l. Altman (College Park) 8-3

1st PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (112) in ‘09

2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

5

7

Lawrence

Combs

SOPHOMORE

N. Salinas

TCAL

2nd Peninsula Inv. (125)

3-2 Coast Classic (125)

2-2 Bash-Fresno (125)

d. Smith (SV) 5:52

d. Condon (BRL) 8-3

d. Heath (APT) 11-6

l. Ha (ELC) 6-3

d. Rivera (ALI) 1:38

d. Yuen (CUP) 17-4

l. Molina (SAL) 5-2

d. Burse (SAR) 14-3

l. Thomason (Trinity) 7-4

l. Alba (Napa) 7-5

d. Garcia (Clovis West) 6-2

d. Arellano (Northview) 2:30

l. Solorrio (PRI) 3-0

4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

6

8

Tanner Heath

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

3rd Peninsula Inv. (125)

2nd Coast Classic

6th Bash-Fresno

d. Delagnes (MA) 10-7

l. Combs (NSAL) 11-6

d. Hall (SER) 4:23

d. Lee (CUP) 4-1

d. Chen (LG) 5-1

d. Cheung (SSF) 11-5

l. Lopez (ALI) 14-9

d. Ramirez (KC) 5-4

d. Rapacon (Vintage) 12-4

d. Garcia (O’Connell) 3:00

l. Malone (Oakdale) 10-4

d. Villalobos (Reseda) 15-0

d. Moser (WEE) 6-2

d. Lelandais (Dos Palos) 6-2

d. Rodas (Shafter) 12-11

l. T. Malone (Oakdale) 10-0

l. Altman (College Park) 4-2

2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

7

5

Dima

McClintock

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

2nd Newark Rotary

5th Curt Mettler Inv.

2-2 Bash-Fresno

d. Chen (LG) fall

l. L. Gutierrez (Firebaugh)

d. Furtado (Escalon)

l. Garcia (Northview) 5:10

d. Waybright (Yosemite) 0:48

l. Rodas (Shafter) 7-5

 

8

6

Alexis Arciga

SOPHOMORE

Overfelt

BVAL

1st Taz So (125)

4th Chukchansi Inv.

6th Lou Bronzan

3-2 El Cajon Invite

d. Moreno (IND) 2:25

d. Chau (MILP) 1:05

d. Lynch (WEST) 1:20

d. A. Ramirez (OG) 2:16

d. Resendis (Sunnys.) 1:01

l. Cortez (Madera So.) 16-5

d. Arroyo (Coalinga) 4-2

l. Deverick (Coalinga) 3-2

d. Ramirez (Armjio) 12-5

d. Miller (Oak Ridge) 12-6

l. Nance (El Molino) 6-1, 8-4

d. Stelly (Dublin) 2-0

d. Martinez (University) 14-6

l. Mata (Castro Vy.) 13-7

l. Palmer (Rogers) 1:49

d. Aceves (Hilltop) 12-8

d. Goldberg (West Hills) 4-2

l. Amaya (El Dorado) 8-3

6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

9

9

Keith Cheung

SENIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

5th Coast Classic

1-2 Bash-Fresno

d. Lopez (SCR) 1:32

l. Heath (APT) 11-5

l. Ramirez (KC) 11-4

d. Chen (LG) 0:42

d. Rodriguez (JFK) 1:02

l. Garcia (Northview) 0:58

d. Perez (Caruthers) 9-1

l. Leandro (Golden Vy.) 4:30

2nd PAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (112) in ‘09

10

11

Johnny Campos

SOPHOMORE

Pajaro Vy.

MBL

 

d. Avalos (GON) 11-10

 

1st MBL , 3-2 T12 CCS (112) in ‘09

11

12

Devin Brown

JUNIOR

Pacific Grove

MTAL

3rd Golden Gate Inv.

1st Lynn Dyche

d. Doan (AH)

d. Zhdanov (George WA)

1st MTAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

12

-

Alexis

Candeleria

SENIOR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

1st ThrowDown

d. Doan (AH)

d. Lopez (SCR) by TF

 

7th BVAL (112) in ‘09

13

13

Chris Moreno

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

TCAL

0-1 Peninsula (130); I-D

0-2 Bash-Fresno (125)

l. Soriano (GON) 2:33

l. Markel (Oakdale) 5-0

l. Shnidl (Davis) 0:30

4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

14

14

Duc Doan

JUNIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

2nd Golden Gate Inv.

2nd Lynn Dyche

2-2 Lou Bronzan

2nd ThrowDown

l. Brown (PG)

l. Candeleria (ST)

l. Geraldi (Dougherty Vy.)

l. Humble (Clear Lake) 12-7

d. Radford (Lower Lake) 1:50

l. Gomez (Liberty) 6-3

 

15

10

Adam Ramirez

SENIOR

Independence

BVAL

 

 

 

6th BVAL (112) in ‘08

16

15

Sebastian

Lopez

JUNIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

5-0 Fehlman Duals

2-2 Coast Classic

d. Takagi (PRO) 3:27

d. Christophers. (PA) 10-2

l. Cheung (SSF) 1:32

l. Candeleria (ST) by TF

l. Rodriguez (MTP) 3:36

l. Zawada (Granada) 10-7

8th BVAL (119) in ‘09

17

16

Joey

Christopherson

SOPHOMORE

Palo Alto

SCVAL

1-2 Peninsula Inv. (125)

4-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

l. Lee (CUP) 5:12

l. Cortinas (NMC) 1:19

d. Gonzalez (IND) 1:22

l. Lopez (SCR) 10-2

d. Renteria (SAL) 13-6

d. Aliotti (MNT) 9-5

l. Ramirez (KC) 0:47

l. Octavio (BEL) 2:53

d. Rapacon (Vintage) 4:20

d. Rodriguez (JFK) 10-6

l. Peterson (Douglas-NV) 15-0

d. Yoshimaru (McQueen)

3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

18

17

Johnny Aliotti

JUNIOR

Monterey

MBL

3rd Peninsula Inv.

2-2 Coast Classic

d. Kraft (SLV) 3:29

l. Ortiz (PA) 6-5

d. Renteria (SAL) 9-8, 6-4

d. Jasper (CAR) 0:20

l. Christophers. (PA) 9-5

d. Gutierrez (O’Connell) 0:42

l. Naleway (Placer) 1:42

2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ’09

2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

19

18

Nick Renteria

SOPHOMORE

Salinas

TCAL

4th Peninsula Inv.

0-2 Coast Classic

d. Johnson (CUP) 3:36

d. Zuraek (SHC) 7-2

l. Aliotti (MNT) 9-8, 6-4

l. Ramirez (KC) 8-4

l. Christophers. (PA) 13-6

 

5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ’09

20

19

Nathan Zuraek

JUNIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

5th Peninsula Inv.

1-2 Lou Bronzan

d. V. Rivera (HMB) 10-6

l. Renteria (SAL) 7-2

l. Geraldi (Dougherty) 19-2

d. Gutierrez (O’Connell) 1:32

l. Stelly (Dublin) 6-5

l. Gomez (Liberty) 9-2

1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

-

-

Kyle Young

SOPHOMORE

Westmont

BVAL

1st Taz Soph

5-0 Lincoln Duals

3rd Lynn Dyche

 

d. Carrier (Sierra)

 

-

20

Darren

Sandoval

SOPHOMORE

Soledad

MTAL

1-2 Zinkin Classic

7th Gold Coast (125)

0-2 Bash-Fresno

l. Ha (ELC) 0:12

l. Jacoshenk (Del Oro) 2-1

d. Powers (Dos Palos) 1-0

l. Perez (Norwalk) 11-4

l. Lyga (Royal) 3:53

d. Ocean (Channel Is.) 14-0

d. Michard (Camarillo) 1:50

l. Rodas (Shafter ) 11-2

 

-

-

Robbie Chen

SOPHOMORE

Los Gatos

SCVAL

3-2 Fehlman Duals

6th Coast Classic

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

l. Africa (FRE) 5-3

l. McClintock (STF) fall

l. Heath (APT) 5-1

d. Suarez (SB) 11-10

l. Cheung (SSF) 0:42

d. Zawada (Granada) 4-0, 4-2

d. Chriserson (Ceres) 1:35

l. Naleway (Placer) 17-6

l. Tejeda (Buhach) 2:56

d. Galbodon (Reedsport) 10-1

l. Rose (Sonoma V.) 17-1

5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

-

 

Bo Hall

SOPHOMORE

Serra

WCAL

4th Peninsula Inv. (125)

d. Eastman (PLM) 4:20

d. Jung (SHC) 11-3

l. Ha (ELC) 15-3

d. Delagnes (MA) 4:23

l. Heath (APT) 4:00

 

 

-

-

Sam Eastman

JUNIOR

Palma

TCAL

7th Peninsula Inv. (125)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

l. Hall (SER) 4:20

d. Escajadillo (OCE) 6-2

d. Smith (SV) 0:54

l. Davila (SB) 1:43

d. Morris (M. Vista) 7-0

d. Shaw (Paradise) 5:24

l. Stevenson (McKinleyv.) 1:05

l. Vazquez (N. Valleys-NV) 9-5

6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

-

-

Franks

Escajadillo

SENIOR

Oceana

PAL

3-2 Peninsula Inv. (125)

d. Lee (CUP) 5-2

d. Stevens (MVC) 13-3

l. Eastman (PLM) 6-2

l. Rapacon (Vintage) 8-4

3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

2nd PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (103) in ‘08

-

-

Sam Lee

FRESHMAN

Cupertino

SCVAL

1-2 Peninsula Inv. (125)

5th Golden Gate (125)

2-2 Coast Classic

d. Kramer (GUN) 14-12

d. Christoph. (PA) 5:12

l. Ha (ELC) 15-0

l. Escajadillo (OCE) 5-2

l. Heath (APT) 4-1

d. Smith (SV) 0:54

d. Fragoso (NSAL) 1:11

l. Ramirez (KC) 6-3

 

 

-

 

Jonathan

Lewis

JUNIOR

Leigh

BVAL

4-1 Lincoln Duals (125)

2nd Lynn Dyche (125)

d. Salgado (SJ)

d. Worthy (PLM)

d. Pederson (LO)

l. Matsui (WEST)

 

 

 

Others

Anthony Ortega (Mt. Pleasant-BVAL-JR): 7th Lynn Dyche (119); d. Demarest (SCR) 5-0

Daniel Sy (James Lick-BVAL-JR): 5th Lynn Dyche; d. Schuman (LA) 3:11, 3:02

David Schuman (Los Altos-SCVAL-SO): 6th Lynn Dyche; 5th Bill Martell

John Cortinas (N. Monterey County-MBL-JR): 2-2 Peninsula Inv. (125); 1-2 Zinkin Classic

 

125 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Jesse

Delgado

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

4th Walsh Ironman

3rd Reno TOC

 

d. Hammond (Wyo.-PA) 7-0

d. Decario (Derry-PA) 3:16

d. Rappo (Coun. Rk.-PA) 4-2

l. Carter (Christiansb.-VA) fall

d. Ferman (B. Arrw-OK) 11-3

l. Dijulius (Walsh J.-OH) 2-1

d. Igancio (Reno) 0:32

d. Booshu (Nome, AK) 6:21

d. Purdy (NV Union) 18-5

l. Martinez (Clovis W.) 3-2

d. Nunez (Rio Rancho) 8-6

d. Valles (Sanger) 1-0

d. R. Rios (Santa Fe) 6-2

1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 1st CA (112) in ‘09

1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 3rd CA (112) in ‘08
1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 3rd CA (103) in ‘07

2

2

Jorge Barajas

SOPHOMORE

St. Francis

WCAL

 

 

 

1st CCS (119) in ‘09

3

3

Arturo Morado

JUNIOR

Alisal

TCAL

4th Coast Classic (130)

2-2 Bash-Fresno (130)

d. Espinosa (SB) 9-8

d. Seaton (HMB) 1:46

d. Short (PLM) 8-1

l. Maddox (Placer) 4-2, 4-3

d. Harris (Trinity) 11-8

l. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 16-5

d. Hernandez (Northvw.) 1:45

d. Finch (Napa) 12-0

l. Xiong (Sunnyside) 4-2

2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125) in ‘09

5th TCAL (145) in ‘08

4

4

Brian Santana

SENIOR

Prospect

BVAL

2-2 Bash-Fresno (130)

d. Kharia (SCR) 2:56

l. Yacuta (Porterville) 16-0

d. Yoell (College Park) 7-4

d. Skiles (Montclair) 12-2

l. Lozano (Centennial) 7-1

5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

7th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘08

5

6

John Claitor

JUNIOR

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

1st Peninsula Inv. (130)

3rd Coast Classic

d. Soriano (GON) 6-4

d. Molina (SAL) 14-6

d. San Diego (SER) 19-5

d. Smith (SV) 2:55

d. Magsays. (SSF) 3:35

l. Davila (SB) 17-2

d. Richardson (Placer) 17-0

d. Richardson (Placer) 4-0

d. Thomason (Trinity) 4-1

3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

6

7

Carmen

Soriano

JUNIOR

Gonzales

MTAL

3rd Peninsula Inv. (130)

d. Moreno (ALI) 2:33

l. Claitor (HMB) 6-4

d. Palacios (PLM) 18-1

d. Ahn (SCRZ) 1:11

d. Magsays. (SSF) 3:21

d. Orozco (PAJ) 16-5

 

1st MTAL (119) in ‘09

2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘08

7

11

TJ San Diego

JUNIOR

Serra

WCAL

2nd Peninsula Inv. (130)

3-2 Lou Bronzan (130)

1st ThrowDown

d. Magsays. (SSF) 3:00

d. Ahn (SCRZ) 3:53

l. Claitor (HMB) 19-5

d. Golzio (LA) 3:02

d. Alcantara (FRE) 9-4

d. Bergam (Armijo) 9-6

l. Tiscaerno (Pittsbg.) 4:50

d. Dwyer (Liberty) 4:47

l. Akers (Exeter) 2:29

 

8

5

Mark Alcantara

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

3rd Newark Rotary (130)

0-2 Reno TOC

2nd ThrowDown

l. Kreidle (LG) fall

l. San Diego (SER) 9-4

l. D. Nguyen (WILC) 10-3

l. Tinner (Newberg) 1:48

l. Endicott (W. Salem) 2:55

6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

9

8

Nikko

Espinosa

JUNIOR

San Benito

TCAL

2-2 Coast Classic (130)

4-2 Sierra Nevada (130)

d. Short (PLM) 3-2

d. Galapon (SAL) 6-2

l. Morado (ALI) 9-8

d. Lamacc. (HARB) 0:41

l. Kreidle (LG) 0:41

l. Wade (Madera S.) 6-5, 12-1

d. Cunningham (Carson C.) 3:08

d. Schwada (Hillsboro-OR) 7-0

d. Parker (Folsom) 2-1

d. Duncan (Lowry-NV) 3-1

3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

10

9

Alfred Murabito

SOPHOMORE

Saratoga

SCVAL

1st Taz So (135)

3-2 Coast Classic (130)

d. Farris (LEL) 1:00

d. Lamacc. (HARB) fall

d. Abelon (IND) 0:40

d. Soto (KC) 8-5

l. Harris (Trinity) 4:55

l. Wade (Madera S.) 8-7

3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

11

10

Brandon

Dariano

JUNIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

5th Chukchansi (130)

d. Moton (PIO) 1:42

d. Elisarrarez (Sanger) 3:05

l. Xiong (Sunnyside) 11-0

d. Mena  (Kingsburg) 11-5

d. Garcia (Hoover) 2:22

l. Gonzalez (Mendota) 9-2

d. Dewees (Pleasant G) 13-0

 

12

12

Alex Howard

JUNIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

2-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

 

d. Borunda (Beyer) 7-0

l. Morgan (Folsom) 2-0

d. Johnson (Corning) 10-3

l. Peralez (Moses L.-WA) 3-1

 

13

13

Carlos Soto

SENIOR

King City

MTAL

2-2 Coast Classic (130)

1-2 Bash-Fresno (130)

l. Kreidle (LG) 3:05

d. Chen (APT) 1:28

l. Murabito (SAR) 8-5

l. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 3:08

d. Stevens (Clovis West) 3:30

l. Lopez (Dos Palos) 6-5

2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

14

-

Joseph

Magsaysay

JUNIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

5th Peninsula Inv. (130)

2-2 Coast Classic

l. San Diego (SER) 3:00

d. Ramirez (MNT) 4:57

d. Molina (SAL) 2:57

d. Ahn (SCRZ) I-D

l. Claitor (HMB) 3:35

d. Rivera (ALI) 3:10

l. Thomason (Trinity) 18-3

 

15

-

Ivan Molina

JUNIOR

Salinas

TCAL

6th Peninsula Inv. (130)

6th Coast Classic

d. Palacios (PLM) 2:35

l. Claitor (HMB) 14-6

l. Magsays. (SSF) 2:57

d. Combs (NSAL) 5-2

d. Magnusson (Madera S.)

l. Hulstine (Ceres) 3:51

l. Richarson (Placer) 7-3

 

16

14

Sebastian

Lopez

SENIOR

Harbor

SCCAL

2-2 Coast Classic

 

l. Hulstine (Ceres) 4:29

d. Potts (Granada) 6-5

l. Richardson (Placer) 2:42

1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

3rd SCCAL (103) in ‘07

17

-

Adam Matsui

FRESHMAN

Westmont

BVAL

1st Lynn Dyche

d. Wiederholt (LA) 1:22

d. Lewis (LEI) by fall

d. Malmquist (BRAN) 14-0

 

 

18

17

RJ Raffani

SOPHOMORE

Bellarmine

WCAL

4th Pete Duca Inv. (130)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

l. Davila (SB) 0:53

d. Gamino (JL) 15-0

l. L. Wilson (Righetti) 3:51

d. Yohey (Spanish Sp) 16-1

l. Rodriguez (Arbor V.) 13-1

l. Spangle (Reedsport) 1:40

3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

19

15

Dario Gamino

SOPHOMORE

James Lick

BVAL

6th Bay Area Inv. (130)

3rd Lynn Dyche

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

d. Pederson (LO)

l. Raffanti (BEL) 15-0

l. Clarke (M. Carrillo) 2:33

l. Green (WC Wood) 2:58

d. Esquer (Santiago) 2:47

DROP BELOW MATSUI

20

16

Tony Melano

JUNIOR

N. Monterey

County

MBL

1-2 Zinkin Classic (135)

l. Garcia (SOL) 11-6

d. Herrera (Parlier) 1:58

l. Voorhees (Northgate) 2:48

2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

-

19

Andre Delagnes

SOPHOMORE

Menlo

Atherton

PAL

5th Peninsula Inv.

3rd Golden Gate Inv.

d. Cortinas (NMC) 5:17

l. Heath (APT) 10-7

d. Condon (BRL) 11-1

l. Hall (SER) 4:23

d. Garcia (O’Connell) 3:58

d. Johnson (Corning)

3rd PAL (119) in ‘09

-

-

Kyle

Anderberg

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

3rd Newark Rotary

2-2 Bash-Fresno

 

d. Sanchez (Wasco) 9-0

l. Klinkhammer (Pitman) 4-0

d. Velasquez (Caruthers) 1:08

l. Waltz (Durham) 10-8

 

-

-

Nicholas

Bernardo

FRESHMAN

Oak Grove

BVAL

6th Chukchansi Inv.

d. Idanan (OVE) 3:37

l. Valles (Sanger) 3:05

d. Garcia (Madera) 7-5

d. Ruiz (Mendota) 0:42

l. Richardson (Placer) 9-2

l. Smith (Kingsburg) 11-10

 

-

-

Tyler

Torrecillas

SOPHOMORE

 

Leigh

BVAL

5-0 Lincoln Duals (130)

3rd Lynn Dyche (130)

d. Pena (PG)

l. Cessa (GRE)

d. Simmons (SOB)

d. Soto (Sierra)

 

-

-

Dietrich

Gunther

JUNIOR

Serra

WCAL

3-2 T12 Lou Bronzan

d. Deleon (BURL) 1:10

l. Tinoco (SAL) 10-6

d. Courpet (SHC) 1:40

d. Zueleta (American) 4:48

d. Fuesz (El Molino) fall

l. Estrada (Freedom) 1:50

l. Marquez (O. Ridge) 2:57

 

-

-

Zach Contreras

FRESHMAN

Riordan

WCAL

3-1 Fault Line Duals

2nd Bill Martell Inv.

 

l. Lam (George WA) 14-0

 

 

Others

Brandon Masoni (Willow Glen-BVAL-JR): 2nd ThrowDown; 8th BVAL (112) in ‘09

Will McTighe (Soquel-SCCAL-JR): 3-2 Coast Classic

Andy Phillips (Pacific Grove-MTAL-JR): 4th MTAL (119) in ‘09

Jose Magayon (Watsonville-MBL-JR): 2-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

 

130 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Willie Fox

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

TCAL

5th Reno TOC

 

d. Ash (Lehi) 0:35

d. Hernandez (Poway) 4:39

d. Sepulveda (Dougl.) 13-6

l. Toledo (Pleasant V) 3:46

d. Addis (Mingus) 7-0

d. Lavallee (Reno) 10-9

l. D. Reed (Choctaw) 0:23

d. Webb (Ironwood R.) 6-0

2nd TCAL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (119) in ‘09

2

2

Zack

Rodriguez

JUNIOR

San Benito

TCAL

6th Coast Classic (135)

l. Ruby (BEL) 6-1

d. Alon (GUN) 5:29

d. Marquez (SCRZ) 4-3

l. Overbey (Ceres) 14-7

l. Jimenez (Kingsburg) I-D

3rd TCAL, 5th CCS (130) in ‘09

2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS (119) in ‘08

3

3

Andy Kreidle

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

1st Newark Rotary

4-1 Fehlman Duals

1st Coast Classic

4-2 T12 Sierra Nevada Cl.

d. Alcantara (FRE) fall

d. Tsukshi (STF) fall

d. Nunez (NSAL) 4:07

d. Soto (KC) 3:05

d. Short (PLM) 5-2

d. Espinosa (SB) 0:41

d. Sitamann (Marin Cath.)

d. Maddox (Placer) 5-2

d. Farmer (Granada) 0:33

d. Talabas (Caldwell-ID) 14-0

d. Brar (Kerman) 2:14

l. Abbey (Rancho B.) 6-2

d. Johnson (Liberty) 12-6

l. Monticelli (Reno-NV) 5-1

2nd SCVAL, 6th CCS (119) in ‘09

2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (112) in ‘08

4

4

Nhan Phan

SENIOR

Seaside

MTAL

 

 

 

1st MBL, 6th CCS (135) in ‘09

3rd MBL (130) in ‘08

2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘07

5

6

Garun

Arustamov

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

2nd Golden Gate (140)

5th Coast Classic (140)

l. Weidem. (GUN) 23-11

d. Abea (HAR) 3:42

d. Else (APT) 15-2

l. Rahmil (LG) 7-4

l. Ochoa (SER) 6-4

l. Hendrickson (Healdsb.)

d. Cefre (Ceres) 4:45

l. Higgins (Granada) 11-4

d. Tirado (Kingsburg) I-D

2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (125) in ‘09

5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

6

7

Kamyar

Sharifi

JUNIOR

Santa Clara

SCVAL

1st Peninsula Inv. (135)

1st Lynn Dyche

7th Bash-Fresno

d. Arias (CUP) 14-6

d. Seaton (NMB) 0:35

d. Moreno (NMC) 16-7

d. Simmons (SOB)

d. Cessa (GRE)

d. Aflague (Merrill W.) 5:59

d. Gutierrez (Golden V.) 16-4

l. Yacuta (Porterville) 5:19

d. Xiong (Sunnyside) 7-3

l. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 10-4

d. Wolfson (Granada) 6-3

 

7

8

Johnny

Mercado

SENIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

2nd Chukchansi Inv.

3-2 Las Vegas Holiday

 

d. Dewees (Pleas. G) 1:13

d. Xiong (Sunnyside) 1:50

l. Wade (Madera So.) 9-4

d. Nelson (Culver-OR) 5:20

l. Morales (La Quinta) 7-2

d. Navarrete (R. Verde) 1:15

d. Schlib (SJ Bosco) 2:26

l. Rodriguez (Alta Loma) 7-1

7th BVAL (119) in ‘09

8

9

Cesar Moreno

SOPHOMORE

N. Monterey

County

MBL

2nd Peninsula Inv. (135)

d. Martinez (SSF) 3:54

d. Short (PLM) 10-2

d. Servito (LYN) 3:36

l. Sharifi (SCL) 16-7

 

1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

9

10

Jesse Martinez

JUNIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

7th Peninsula Inv. (135)

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

0-2 Bash-Fresno; I-D

l. C. Moreno (NMC) 3:54

d. Nulty (TN) 4-3

d. Allen (SLV) 12-0

d. Seaton (HMB) 12-0

d. Solis (Vintage) 2:09

d. Lallian (Monte Vista) 9-4

l. Farmer (Granada) 1:40

l. Wade (Madera S.) 13-2

l. Cisco (MO) 1:10

1st WCAL, 6th CCS (103) in ‘08

10

11

Nate Seaton

SOPHOMORE

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

5th Peninsula Inv. (135)

2-2 Coast Classic

 

d. Atondo (MIT) 7-1

l. Sharifi (SCL) 0:35

l. Short (PLM) 10-2

d. Peterson (APT) 7-1

l. Martinez (SSF) 12-0

d. Nunez (NSAL) 7-2

l. Morado (ALI) 1:46

d. Martinez (O’Connell) 15-0

 

2nd WCAL (112) in ‘09

11

12

Luis Cessa

JUNIOR

Greenfield

MTAL

2nd Lynn Dyche

l. Sharifi (SCL)

 

2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

3rd MTAL (125) in ‘08

12

13

Mark Dietrick

SENIOR

Prospect

BVAL

2-2 Bash-Fresno (135)

l. Dinh (SCR) 12-6

d. Mendez (ALI) 7-5

l. Garcia (Willows) 12-1

l. Wydler (Foothill) 2:16

4th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

13

14

Noah Short

SENIOR

Palma

PAL

4th Peninsula Inv. (135)

3-2 Coast Classic

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

l. Moreno (NMC) 10-2

d. Bouyer (ELC) 5-4

d. Seaton (HMB) 10-2

l. Servito (LYN) 1:57

l. Espinoza (SB) 3-2

d. Chen (APT) 3:52

l. Kreidle (LG) 5-2

l. Morado (ALI) 8-1

d. Solis (Vintage) 5:48

d. Singh (Ceres) 8-3

l. Smith (Damonte-NV) 8-3

d. Causey (Incline-NV) 9-3

l. Heater (Henley-OR) 4:25

3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in ‘08

5th TCAL (119) in ‘07

14

16

Victor

Hernandez

SENIOR

Piedmont

Hills

BVAL

 

 

 

 

15

17

Yoni Alon

SENIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

2-2 Coast Classic (135)

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) 12-0

d. Wiederholt (LA) 0:29

d. Carroth. (HARB) 1:12

l. Rodriguez (SB) 5:29

d. Khaira (SCR) 0:53

l. Rodriguez (SSF) 8-7

 

4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

16

18

Reza Milani

JUNIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

3rd Newark Rotary (135)

0-2 Reno TOC

1st ThrowDown

l. Chessin (LG) fall

d. Valenzuela (IND) 6-3

d. Masoni (WG) 15-5

d. Berasley (WILC) 0:35

l. Perez (Lemoore) 8-1

l. Garza (Turlock) 14-7

5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

17

19

Shane Sagisi

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

4th Pete Duca Inv. (135)

2-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

d. Kalka (WAT) 3:52

l. C. Joy (Atascadero) 4-2

l. Ramirez (Woodland) 18-7

d. Robbins (Escalon) 8-7

l. Smith (Damonte-NV) 3:46

 

18

20

Sergey

Semenov

SENIOR

Pioneer

BVAL

6th Chukchansi (135)

d. Atondo (MIT) 6-1

d. Brar (Kerman) 13-3

l. Maddox (Placer) 3:23

l. Aldama (Coalinga) 4-2

l. Aldama (Coalinga) 4:30

6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

19

-

Mitchell Magat

JUNIOR

Riordan

WCAL

4-0 Fault Line Duals

2-0 City Double Duals

5th Golden Gate Inv. (tie)

3rd Bill Martell (130)

 

d. Bohannan (Northgate)

4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘09

20

20

(125)

Jharvis

Asuncion

SENIOR

Independence

BVAL

2-2 Coast Classic (135)

l. Chessin (LG) 4:24

d. Carroth. (HARB) 15-0

l. Tognetti (KC) 5-1

d. Perez (Madera S.) 11-3

 

-

-

Anthony

Galapon-Olivas

SENIOR

Salinas

TCAL

2-2 Coast Classic

l. Espinosa (SB) 6-2

d. Abelon (IND) 3:37

l. Singh (Ceres) I-D

5th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

-

-

Anthony Rivera

SOPHOMORE

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

1-2 Peninsula Inv. (145)

0-2 Coast Classic (140)

d. Reyes (SCRZ) 2:50

l. Bastanfard (LYN) 2:46

l. Ochsner (CUP) 8-0

l. Tirado (Kingsburg) 16-10

l. Heinig (Trinity) 4-2

2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘09

-

19

(135)

Trey Peterson

JUNIOR

Aptos

SCCAL

6th Peninsula Inv. (135)

0-2 Coast Classic (135)

1-2 Bash-Fresno

l. Sharifi (SCL) 14-6

d. Atondo (MIT) 3-1

l. Servito (LYN) 9-8

l. Seaton (HMB) 7-1

l. Tognetti (KC) 7-0

d. DeCastro (St. Pat.) 2:38

l. Pavich (Placer) 3-0

d. Rudnick (Liberty) 0:56

l. Garcia (Paso Robles) 15-0

l. Skiles (Montclair) 4-3

 

-

-

Michael Atondo

JUNIOR

Mitty

WCAL

2-2 Peninsula Inv. (135)

1-2 Chukchansi (135)

l. Seaton (HMB) 7-1

l. Peterson (APT) 3-1

l. Semenov (PIO) 6-1

d. Lallian (Monte Vista) 6-2

l. Maddox (Placer) 12-1

3rd WCAL (119) in ‘09

-

-

Marc Samaha

SENIOR

Cupertino
SCVAL

5th Golden Gate Inv. (tie)

d. Mallari (GUN) 4:20

 

 

-

-

Julio Rojas

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

3-2 El Cajon Invite

 

d. Guttierrez (Cibola) 2:29

l. Rivera (San Marcos) 0:58

d. Barker (Orange Gl.) 5:19

d. Ceja (San Dimas) 0:56

l. Ralphs (Bonanza) 1:26

 

-

-

Peter

Margaretich

JUNIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

3-2 Bash-Fresno

 

l. Wolfson (Granada) 1:54

d. Huff (Foothill) 9-1

d. Aflague (Merrill W.) 1:45

d. Gentry (Antioch) 1:00

l. Lozano (Centennial) 4:19

 

 

Others

Max Wiederholt (Los Altos-SCVAL-JR): 7th Lynn Dyche; 6th Bill Martell Inv. (135)

Jacob Sandoval (Leigh-BVAL-SR): 7th Lynn Dyche (140); 8th BVAL (125) in ’09

AJ Lianes (Evergreen Valley-BVAL-SR)

Steven Fembriz (Andrew Hill-BVAL-SR)

Anthony Garcia (Soledad-MTAL-JR): 1-2 Zinkin (135); d. Melano (NMC) 11-6

 

135 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

2

Nick Cano

JUNIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

1st Newark Rotary

1st Curt Mettler Inv.

1st Bash-Fresno

d. Chessin (LG) 13-7

 

d. Garcia (Willows)

d. Hernandez (Mendota) 1:34

d. VanCalder (Granada) 1:13

d. A. An (Frontier) 2:43

d. Dawson (Oak Ridge) 1:25

d. Bersano (Clovis) 20-8

2nd WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135) in ‘09

1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119) in ‘08

2

1

Blake Kastl

SOPHOMORE

Gilroy

TCAL

CURRENTLY INJURED

 

 

 

3

3

Scott Chessin

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

2nd Newark Rotary

5-0 Fehlman Duals

1st Coast Classic (OW)

4th Sierra Nevada Cl.

d. Milani (FRE) fall

l. Cano (STF) 13-7

d. Khaira (SCR) 1:55

d. Asuncion (IND) 4:24

d. Aboulhouda (CUP) 1:28

d. VanGalder (Granada) 3:32

d. Overbey (Ceres) 1:31

d. Townsley (N. Valleys) 0:47

d. Gutierrez (Kerman) 5:47

d. Cruiel (Buhach) 7-2

d. Coles (Redmond-OR) 5-1

l. Rodriguez (Hillboro-OR) 12-6

d. Vasquez (Sheldon) 7-0

l. Urrutia (Lebanon-OR) 7-5

1st SCVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (125) in ‘09

4

4

Anthonie

Linares

JUNIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

2nd Chukchansi Inv.

2nd Las Vegas Holiday

 

d. Utterback (Pleas. G) 1:22

d. Zamora (Selma) 2:41

d. Maddox (Placer) 5:47

l. Perez (Hoover) 2-0

d. Hafen (Rancho-NV) 1:53

d. Ramirez (Brawley) 3:32

d. Cortez (Camarillo) 18-3

d. Torres (R. Bernardo) 5:08

d. E. Mack (Alta Loma) I-D

l. S. Smith (Brawley) 5-4

2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125) in ‘09

2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in ‘08

5

5

Ethan Ruby

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

1st Pete Duca Inv. (140)

All-T, Jailbreak-Folsom

4-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

d. Z. Rodriguez (SB) 6-1

d. P. Kelly (Morro Bay) 5-0

l. Mayes (Arbor View-NV) 5:58

d. Guadarrama (Rodrig.) 16-0

d. Macuk (Crater-OR) 9-0

d. Sarbia (Casa Roble) 8-1

d. Anderson (Capital-ID) 12-4

l. Cruiel (Buhach) 4:10

2nd WCAL (130) in ‘09

6

6

Wes Barone

SENIOR

Mitty

1st Chukchansi (145)

 

d. Cervan. (Madera. S.) 21-16

d. Figueroa (Mendota) 3:59

d. Lopez (Sunnyside) 2:42

d. Flores (Kerman) 9-3

3rd WCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135) in ‘09

7

7

Miguel Soto

JUNIOR

San Benito

TCAL

3rd Coast Classic (145)

2-2 Sierra Nevada (140)

l. Pilkington (BEL) 9-8

d. Mendez (ALI) 11-5

l. Ochsner (CUP) 6-2

d. Delgadillo (HMB) 15-0

d. Ramos (SSF) 2-1

d. Perez (ALV) 13-9 OT

d. Owen (Madera S.) 8-4

d. Gillette (Galena-NV) 5:22

d. Robinson (Montgomery) TF

l. D. Ferry (C. Catholic) 3:36

l. Sylves.(Spanish S.-NV) 2:32

 

8

8

Jack Sakai

SENIOR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl. (135)

 

l. Wilson (Liberty-NV) 4:37

d. Jimenez (Clayton V.) 15-0

l. Tow (Union Mine) 2:34

2nd SCVAL (130) in ‘09

9

9

Reda

Aboulhouda

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

3rd Peninsula Inv. (140)

1st Golden Gate (OW)

3rd Coast Classic

d. Alon (GUN) 12-0

d. Meza (ALI) 2:57

d. Reyes (PLM) 15-1

l. McCarthy (MIT) 4-3

d. Norman (NMC) 6-3

d. Servito (LYN)

l. Chessin (LG) 1:28

d. Tognetti (KC) 6-0

d. DeCampo (St. Pat) 0:50

d. Zhen (Galileo)

d. Pavich (Placer) 10-2

d. Hankard (Trinity) 3:13

d. Jimenez (Kingsbg.) 7-3, OT

3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

8th SCVAL (125) in ‘08

10

10

Manual Pablo

SENIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

2nd Lynn Dyche

5th Lou Bronzan

1st ThrowDown

l. J. Cothran (ST) fall

d. Servito (LYN) 3:25

d. Oribello (LA) 12-10

d. Wigginton (FRE) fall

d. J. Cothran (ST) fall

l. Torres (Car)

d. Festag (Heritage) 0:48

d. Osorio (Castro Vy.) 5:26

l. Wiley (Freedom) 3:16

d. Halick (DL Salle) 2:19

d. O’Brien (Petaluma) 0:16

l. Subjeck (Oak Ridge) 1:43

d. Jackson (Campolindo) 7-2

4th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

11

11

Jordan Servito

SOPHOMORE

Lynbrook

SCVAL

3rd Peninsula Inv.

3rd Golden Gate Inv.

d. Kiff (SCRZ) 0:56

d. Bouyer (ELC) 2:37

l. Moreno (NMC) 3:36

d. Peterson (APT) 9-8

d. Short (PLM) 1:57

l. Pablo (AH) 3:25

l. Aboulhouda (CUP)

d. Maghoney (McNair)

4th SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (125) in ‘09

12

12

Cameron

Tognetti

SENIOR

King City

TCAL

5th Coast Classic

d. Martinez (HMB) 3:45

d. Peterson (APT) 7-0

d. Asuncion (IND) 5-1

d. Marquez (SCRZ) 5-2

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) 6-0

d. Rodriguez (SB) I-D

l. Overbey (Ceres) 12-6

1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘09

13

13

Aaron

Marquez

SENIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

2nd Peninsula Inv. (140)

3-2 Coast Classic

d. Montecino (SER) 14-1

d. T. Jones (CAR) 2:53

d. Norman (NMC) 15-7

l. McCarthy (MIT) 3:00

d. Rodriguez (SSF) 8-0

l. Rodriguez (SB) 4-3

d. Martinez (HMB) 4:59

l. Tognetti (KC) 5-2

d. Balenz. (O’Connell) 3:04

d. Moran (Ceres) 5:48

1st SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘09

2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in ‘08

14

14

Drew Johnson

SENIOR

Sobrato

BVAL

1st Lynn Dyche (140)

 

 

7th BVAL (125) in ‘08

15

17

(145)

Oscar Mendez

SOPHOMORE

Alisal

TCAL

6th Coast Classic (145)

1-2 Bash-Fresno

l. Soto (SB) 11-5

d. Antonio (NSAL) 16-1

d. Landa (PA) 2:55

d. To. Jones (CAR) 12-4

d. Gasvoda (LG) 1-0

l. Perez (ALV) 5-4

l. Dietrick (PRO) 7-5

d. Mills (Vintage) 2:25

d. Tokmakk. (M. Vista) 1:41

l. Owen (Madera S.) 10-2

d. Reel (Chino Hills) 12-1

l. Aldama (Coalinga) 3-2

 

16

15

(130)

Jeremy

Cothran

JUNIOR

Santa

Teresa

BVAL

2nd ThrowDown

d. Pablo (AH) fall

d. Cheng (SCR) fall

l. Pablo (AH) fall

 

 

17

-

Xavier

Sanchez

SENIOR

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

 

d. Bazan (OVE) 14-4

 

8th BVAL (135) in ‘08

18

15

Federico

Rosiles

JUNIOR

N. Monterey

County

MBL

5th Peninsula Inv. (145)

0-2 Zinkin Classic (140)

d. Hughes (SAL) 3:18

d. Ramirez (SLV) 6-1

l. Ivanchenko (TN) 3:50

l. Ochsner (CUP) 5-3

d. Ramirez (SLV) 7-0

l. Robledo (Los Banos) 12-0

l. Alanis (Parlier) 16-5

3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘09

19

17

Nick Ruiz

SENIOR

Riordan

WCAL

3-1 Fault Line Duals

1-1 City Double Duals

 

 

5th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

20

20

Wesley

Oribello

JUNIOR

Los Altos

SCVAL

4-1 Falcon S-Out (145)

3rd Lynn Dyche

6th Bill Martell (140)

d. Lipp (MV) 1:20

d. Morag (GUN) 3:52

l. Ochoa (SER) 1:41

d. Vasquez (WAT) 4:14

d. Martinez (GRE) 2:19

d. Santos (JL) 8-5

d. J. Salinas (SCL) 14-11

l. Pablo (AH) 12-10

d. Tiffany (LINC) 4-2

d. Keough (Weston) 2:01

d. Delchiaro (Pittsbrg.) 3:39

d. Pitkin (Benicia) 1:33

l. Winslow (Sonoma) 1:05

d. Strangmeyer (Foothill) 10-0

d. Lowe (Concord) 3:26

l. Stirm (Northgate) 0:26

l. DeOcampo (St. Patricks) 5-1

l. Lowe (Concord) 15-4

7th SCVAL (125) in ‘09

-

-

Miguel

Rodriguez

SOPHOMORE

SS Francisco

PAL

3-2 Peninsula Inv. (140)

2-2 Coast Classic

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 8-0

d. Alon (GUN) 8-7

d. Merino (SHC) 1:35

l. Jimenez (Kingsburg) 11-9

d. Mills (Vintage) 3:37

l. DeCampo (St. Pat) 3:21

d. Tokmakian (M. Vista) 2:55

l. Zhen (Galileo) 18-3

 

-

-

Trent Martin

Jones

SOPHOMORE

Carmel

MTAL

2-2 Peninsula Inv. (140)

d. Bliss (MA) 1:33

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 2:53

l. DeCampo (St. Pat.) 11-5

3rd MTAL (130) in ‘09

-

-

Brian Martinez

SOPHOMORE

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

3-2 Coast Classic

l. Morag (GUN) 4-1

d. Noza (NSAL) 3-2

d. Weng (LYN) 3:39

l. Tognetti (KC) 3:45

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 4:59

d. Hankard (Trinity) 17-12

d. Cervantes (JFK) 1:58

 

-

-

Arturo Arias

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

0-2 Peninsula Inv.

l. Sharifi (SCL) 4:40

 

l. DeCastro (St. Pat.) 1:00

6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (145) in ‘09

-

-

Marc Joseph

Ynostroza

SOPHOMORE

Overfelt

BVAL

1st TAZ Soph (140)

1-2 Chukchansi (140)

3-2 El Cajon Invite

d. Casey (SER) 2:39

d. Escarcega (Liberty) 1:57

l. Lara (Hoover) 4:42

l. Kamine (Fowler) 6-0

d. Lentz (JC Birdleb.) 15-0

l. Sanchez (Eastlake) 4:44

d. Jones (Mt. Miguel) 0:38

d. Moynihan (RB Vista) 14-12

l. Caldwell (Shadow R.) 2:38

 

-

-

Alex Merino

SENIOR

Sacred Heart

WCAL

3-2 T12 Lou Bronzan

 

l. Johnson (Liberty) 2:43

d. Festag (Heritage) 0:53

d. Talbot (Liberty) 5-3

l. Jackson (Campolindo) 2:17

 

-

-

Alec Reyes

SENIOR

Palma

TCAL

5th Peninsula Inv. (140)

1-2 Coast Classic (140)

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

d. Rena (NSAL) 8-2

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) 15-1

d. Procopio (HMB) 4:10

l. Norman (NMC) 7-4

l. E. Ortega (SB) 6-3

l. Olivera (KC) 11-1

d. DeCampo (St. Pat.) 2:20

l. Thornton (Placer) 3:40

d. Cefre (Ceres) 8-6

l. Nicholas (Madera S.) 17-10

d. Pilling (Manogue-NV) 3:23

l. Hinds (Reedsport) 1:03

 

 

Others

Justin Grant (Lincoln-BVAL-SO): 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

Adam Wigginton (Fremont-SCVAL-SR): 1-2 Reno TOC; d. Dunn (WILC) 13-4

Matthew Fostiropulo (Cupertino-SCVAL-JR)

Dylan Houston (Aragon-PAL-SR): 2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

Carlos Alonzo (El Camino-PAL-JR): 3rd PAL (130) in ‘09

 

140 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Manny

Mendoza

SENIOR

Alvarez

TCAL

1st Peninsula Inv. (145)

6th Bash-Fresno; I-D

d. Tapia (ALI) 9-3

d. Ochsner (CUP) 14-3

d. Bastanfard (LYN) 9-0

d. Ivanchenko (TN) 1:15

d. Schott (STF) 12-2

d. Stuart (Monache) 4-0

d. Henry (Porterville) 13-1

d. Muldrew (Sunnyside) 12-0

l. Martinez (Montclair) I-D

3rd TCAL, 4th CCS, 1-2 CA (140) in ‘09

1st TCAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘08

5th TCAL (130) in ‘07

2

2

Stefan

Weidemann

JUNIOR

Gunn

SCVAL

3-0 Gunn Duals (152)

1st Coast Classic

d. Arustamov (CUP) 23-11

d. Buckley (LA) 14-8

d. Torres (SOQ) 2:23

d. Rahmil (LG) 3:15

d. Higgins (Granada) 10-5

d. Nicholas (Mad. S.) 23-12

d. Thornton (Placer) 24-6

2nd SCVAL, 5th CCS (135) in ‘09

7th SCVAL (125) in ‘08

3

4

Jon McCarthy

SENIOR

Mitty

WCAL

1st Peninsula Inv.

4th Chukchansi Inv.

d. Nichols (APT) 1:11

d. Procopio (HMB) 1:00

d. Aboulhouda (CUP) 4-3

d. Marquez (SCRZ) 3:00

d. Zhen (Galileo) 14-8

d. Kamine (Fowler) 6-2

d. Lara (Hoover) 2:45

l. Solis (Sanger) 16-5

d. Delafuenta (Sunny.) 2:01

l. Gutierrez (Kerman) 8-4

2md WCAL, 6th CCS (140) in ‘09

4th WCAL (140) in ‘08

4

5

Ryan Schott

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

1st Newark Rotary

1st Curt Mettler Inv.

4-2 T12 Bash-Fresno

d. Rahmil (LG) 4-1

l. Mendoza (ALV) 12-2

d. Else (APT) 12-1

d. Vera (SOL) 9-3

d. Ontiveros (Central)

d. Johnston (Clovis W.) 1:26

l. Steiber (Liberty) fall

3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (140) in ‘09

4th WCAL, (125) in ‘08

5

3

Jesse Vera

SENIOR

Soledad

MTAL

7th Zinkin Classic

1st Gold Coast Cl.

2-2 Bash-Fresno

l. Schott (STF) 9-3

d. Rodriguez (Roosv.) 5:55

l. Wathen (Orland) 5-2

d. Oliva (Fresno) 8-3

d. Morin (Selma) 6-0

d. Gonzalez (Norwalk)

d. O. Ochoa (SJ Bosco) 10-0

d. Ortiz (Alemany) 3-2

d. Goldberg (Royal) 10-6

d. Magana (Hueneme) 17-9

d. Kraft (Granada) 17-2

l. Guerra (Antioch) 14-4

1st MTAL, 6th CCS (130) in ‘09

1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in ‘08

6

6

Omri Rahmil

SENIOR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

2nd Newark Rotary

2nd Coast Classic

2-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

d. J. Johnson (FRE) 2-0

l. Schott (STF) 4-1

d. Christensen (SB) 1:16

d. Arustamov (CUP) 7-4

l. Weidemann (GUN) 3:15

d. Tirado (Kingsburg) 22-3

d. Pain (Rodriguez) 4-0

d. Dewolfe (Green V.-NV) 4:54

l. Caruso (Arbor View-NV) 4-0

l. Moreno (Moses L.-WA) 2:49

1st SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (135) in ‘09

3rd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (130) in ‘08

7

7

Joe Johnson

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

1st Newark Rotary (145)

4-2 Reno TOC

1st ThrowDown

l. Rahmil (LG) 2-0

d. Potter (WG) fall

d. Ochoa (SER)

d. Auby (WILC) 1:49

d. C. Perez (Firebaugh)

d. Luttrell (Mingus) 2:55

l. Briggs (Bella Vista) 10-1

d. Olson (Ponderosa) 13-7

d. Smith (Reno) 2:39

d. Villa (Sunnyside) 4:03

l. Martell (Bingham) 7-3

3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘09

5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in ‘08

4th SCVAL (112) in ‘07

8

8

Nick Ochoa

SENIOR

Serra

WCAL

1-1 Peninsula Inv. (145)

5th Lou Bronzan

2nd ThrowDown

d. El-Kurd (ELC) 3:40

l. Ivanchenko (TN) I-D

d. Oribello (LA) 1:41

d. Bazan (OVE) 15-0

d. Arustamov (CUP) 6-4

l. J. Johnson (FRE)

d. Blumenthal (Windsor) 0:29

d. Tucker (Up. Lake) 0:55

l. Serrano (Liberty) 7-2

l. Dawson (Oak Ridge) 12-7

d. Krummen (Alhambra) 7-1

3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in ‘08

9

9

Gennady

Ivanchenko

SENIOR

Terra Nova

PAL

2nd Peninsula Inv. (145)

d. Farfan (PLM) 0:39

d. Ochoa (SER) I-D

d. Rosiles (NMC) 3:50

l. Mendoza (ALV) 1:15

 

2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘09

2nd PAL (103) in ‘07

10

10

Arash

Bastanfard

SENIOR

Lynbrook

3rd Peninsula Inv. (145)

d. Brooke (SHC) 10-0

d. Rivera (HMB) 2:46

l. Mendoza (ALV) 9-0

d. Ramirez (SLV) 4:30

d. Ochsner (CUP) 6-4

 

7th SCVAL (119) in ‘09

7th SCVAL (112) in ‘08

11

11

Joseph

Ochsner

FRESHMAN

Cupertino

SCVAL

4th Peninsula Inv. (145)

2nd Golden Gate (145)

1st Coast Classic (145)

d. Rotman (GUN) 24-14

d. Dorsch (LO) 1:04

l. Mendoza (ALV) 14-3

d. Rivera (HMB) 8-0

d. Rosiles (NMC) 5-3

l. Bastanfard (LYN) 6-4

d. White (AH)

d. Ramos (SSF) 12-4

d. Morag (GUN) 12-5

d. Soto (SB) 6-2

d. White (AH) 4-1

l. Rodebaugh (SLV) fall

l. Tsarnas (Healdsbrg.)

d. Owen (Madera S.) 7-6

d. Pehragou (Granada) 8-4

 

12

12

Angel Ortega

SENIOR

Oak Grove

BVAL

 

 

 

7th BVAL (130) in ‘09

13

13

Emmanuel

Tapia

SENIOR

Alisal

TCAL

8th Peninsula Inv. (145)

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

2-2 Bash-Fresno

d. Camacho (GON) 1:37

l. Mendoza (ALV) 9-3

d. Dorsch (LO) 7-0

d. Brooke (SHC) 4-2

d. Olivera (KC) 7-5

d. McIntyre (Vintage) 3-1

l. Thornton (Placer) 1:22

l. Higgins (Granada) 4:06

l. Hill (Davis) 1-0

d. Kraft (Granada) 8-7

d. Hall (Durham) 8-4

l. Case (Red Bluff) 9-7

5th TCAL (135) in ‘09

14

14

Chris

McCallaCreary

JUNIOR

Harker

SCVAL

1st Lynn Dyche (145)

d. Howard (LEI)

d. Grimm (LA) 1:14

 

7th SCVAL (135) in ‘09

15

15

Jacques

White

SENIOR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

4th Golden Gate (145)

3rd Lynn Dyche

4-2 Lou Bronzan (145)

l. Ochsner (CUP)

d. Howard (LEI)

l. Saldana (OVE) 9-1

l. Ochsner (CUP) 4-1

l. Marquez (George WA)

d. Lee (Windsor) 3-0

d. Fuentes (El Molino) 12-2

d. Fisher (Liberty) 14-7

l. Sneathen (Up. Lake) 3:39

5/6th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (140) in ‘09

16

16

Mike Lucero

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

1-2 Reno TOC

d. Noza (NSAL) 4-0

d. Fisk (Spring Cr.) 4-2

l. T. West (Borah) 1:22

l. Clemente (LaSalle) 3:16

4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘09

17

17

Chase Norman

JUNIOR

N. Monterey

County

MBL

4th Peninsula Inv.

d. Merino (SHC) 5:12

l. Marquez (SCRZ) 15-7

d. Reyes (PLM) 7-4

l. Aboulhouda (CUP) 6-3

d. DeCampo (St. Pat.) 0:57

1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

18

18

Daniel Bazan

JUNIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

4th Chukchansi (145)

1-2 Lou Bronzan

2-2 El Cajon Invite

l. Ochoa (SER) 15-0

l. Thornton (Placer) 8-4

d. Herrera (Selma) 0:46

d. Yarbrough (Madera) 0:28

d. McCrackin (Sanger) 10-5

d. Morin (Selma) 7-4

l. Lopez (Sunnyside) 5-2

l. Hunter (DL Salle) 7-5 OT

d. Parada (Perry-AZ) 12-5

l. Vazquez (Redl. EV) 2:22

l. Betancourt (S. Marcos) 3:59

8th BVAL (135) in ‘09

19

19

Vincente

Olivera

JUNIOR

King City

MTAL

3-2 Coast Classic

3-2 Bash-Fresno

d. Kumec (SCRZ) 3:39

l. Tapia (ALI) 7-5

d. Reyes (PLM) 11-1

d. Else (APT) 4-0

l. Tirado (Kingsburg) 10-5

d. Mitchell (College Park) 13-1

l. Garcia (Willows) 1:21

d. Dow (Sierra) 7-5

l. Dourma (Napa) 16-6

1st MTAL (140) in ‘09

20

20

Todd Jones

JUNIOR

Carmel

MTAL

8th Peninsula (152)

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

1-2 Sierra Nevada (145)

l. Fernandez (LO) 0:36

d. Solis (NMC) 1:45

d. Deans (VC) 1:38

d. J. Antonio (NSAL) 3:21

d. Hua (MNT) 1:15

l. Perez (ALV) 4:45

l. Mendez (ALI) 12-4

d. Sanchez (JL) 2:37

d. Zuniga (Vintage) 2:53

l. Aranda (Lebanon-OR) 0:58

l. Aguilar (Lincoln) 2:44

 

-

-

Zach Grove

JUNIOR

Riordan

WCAL

2-2 Fault Line Duals

2-0 City Double Duals

6th Golden Gate Inv.

3rd Bill Martell (145)

 

l. Nguyen (George WA)

d. Carandang (Foothill)

4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘09

-

-

Edgar Ortega

SENIOR

San Benito

TCAL

3-2 Coast Classic (152)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (135)

d. Reyes (PLM) 6-3

d. Bonilla (MNT) 3:49

d. Session (SCR) 4:51

l. Oshima (PA) 12-4

l. Maelfeyt (Trinity) 13-2

d. Donaldson (WC Wood) 5-3

l. Serrano (Liberty) 11-3

l. Anderson (Capital-ID) 2:07

 

-

-

Jackson Heath

SENIOR

Homestead

SCVAL

 

 

 

6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘09

-

-

Jeremy Dinh

SENIOR

Silver Creek

BVAL

 

d. Dietrich (PRO) 12-6

d. Gonzalez (MTP) 1:12

 

 

-

-

Trevor Kumec

JUNIOR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

2-2 Peninsula Inv. (152)

3-2 Coast Classic

d. Malthrop (MVC) 3:25

d. Hua (MNT) 1:17

l. Fernandez (LO) 0:21

l. Hayes (SER) 1:18

l. Olivera (KC) 3:39

d. Abea (HARB) 5:00

l. Cefre (Ceres) 1:22

d. Foland (JFK) 1:31

l. Nicholas (Madera S.) 17-2

 

-

-

Joe Else

SOPHOMORE

Aptos

SCCAL

3-2 Coast Classic

2-2 Bash-Fresno

l. Olivera (KC) 4-0

l. Schott (STF) 12-1

l. Arustamov (CUP) 15-2

 

d. Foland (JFK) 1:41

d. Heinig (Trinity) 1:37

l. Tirado (Kingsburg) 19-5

d. Quilling (Ce. Chavez) 1:02

d. Conrado (Caruthers) 2:51

 

-

-

Matt Potter

JUNIOR

Willow Glen

BVAL

 

l. J. Johnson (FRE) fall

d. Lee (LEL) fall at 135

 

7th BVAL (125) in ‘09

 

Others

Jason Stone (El Camino-PAL-JR): 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (140) in ‘09

Shane Torres (Soquel-SCCAL-JR): 1-2 Coast Classic

Caleb Peterson (Bellarmine-WCAL-SO): 8th Pete Duca Invite (145); 1-2 Sierra Nevada

 

145 POUNDS

#

Last

Wk

WRESTLER

SCHOOL

League

2009-10 RESULTS

CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

NON CCS OPPONENTS

Head-to-Heads

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Cody

Rodebaugh

SENIOR

San Lorenzo

Vy.

SCCAL

1st Peninsula Inv. (152)

5th Walsh Ironman

1st ThrowDown

d. Youmans (SV) 20-5

d. Hayes (SER) 20-4

d. Fernandez (LO) 14-1

d. Messaros (CUP) 18-5

d. Ochsner (CUP) fall

d. C. Johnson (FRE) TF

d. Richards (Park.-WV) 1:37

l. Sommers (CVCA) 4-3

d. Morris (Wyom.-PA) 7-1

d. Linkous (Chris.-VA) 11-5

d. Henders. (Kiski-PA) 3:00

d. Cody (Bishop-TX) 2:24

l. Salupo (St. Edw.-OH) 7-4

d. Sommers (CVCA) 9-1

1st SCCAL, 1st CCS, 1st CA (140) in ‘09

1st SCCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135) in ‘08

1st SCCAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (135) in ‘07

2

2

Adam

Pilkington

SENIOR

Bellarmine

WCAL

3rd Pete Duca Inv. (152)

8th Curt Mettler (152)

All-T, Jailbreak-Folsom

5-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

d. Soto (BEL) 9-8

l. Hopkins (STF)

l. Garcia (Carson City) 3:15

d. Vicuna (Liberty-NV) 9-4

d. Pershall (McQueen) 0:38

d. Ewert (Damonte-NV) 8-5

d. Rivera (Sheldon) 2:58

d. Becker (Clackamas) 11-2

l. Diaz (Folsom) 1:10

1st WCAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (145) in ‘09

2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (145) in ‘08

3

3

Casey

Johnson

SENIOR

Fremont

SCVAL

3rd Newark Rotary (152)

3-2 Reno TOC

2nd ThrowDown

d. Gasvoda (LG) fall

d. Fernandez (LO) fall

l. Rodebaugh (SLV) TF

d. Rader (WILC) 3:00

d. Merkel (St. Peters) 10-1

l. Wooden (Spring C.) 21-6

d. Sims (Green Vy.) 0:30

d. Mair (Wasatch) 9-7

l. Shelley (S. Anchor.) 15-2

3rd SCVAL, 5th CCS (140) in ‘09

3rd SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125) in ‘08

3rd SCVAL (119) in ‘07

4

4

(152)

Mike Chavez

SENIOR

Watsonville

MBL

1-2 Sierra Nevada Cl.

l. Buckley (LA) 11-3

d. Schimm (Sonoma V.) 12-3

l. Martinez (C. Catholic) 5:16

l. Bowen (Weston Ranch) 1:22

2nd MBL, 6th CCS (145) in ‘09

3rd MBL (152) in ‘08

5

4

Steven

Fernandez

SENIOR

Live Oak

TCAL

3rd Peninsula Inv. (152)

2nd Golden Gate (152)

1st Lynn Dyche (152)

d. To. Jones (CAR) 0:36

d. Kumec (SCRZ) 0:21

l. Rodebaugh (SLV) 14-1

d. Kameda (MA) 0:39

d. Lowman (HMB) 0:54

d. Jimenez (JL)

l. C. Johnson (FRE) fall

l. Wilson (McNair)

2nd BVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (140) in ‘09

2nd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘08

5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘07

6

5

Ian Messaros

JUNIOR

Cupertino

SCVAL

2nd Peninsula Inv. (152)

3rd Golden Gate (152)

3rd Coast Classic (152)

1st ThrowDown (152)

d. Jackson (GUN) 2:27

d. Ramos (SSF) 1:36

d. Kameda (MA) 16-1

d. Lowman (HMB) 15-0

l. Rodebaugh (SLV) 18-5

d. Gonzales (ST) in OT

d. Bolanos (SV) 1:00

d. Salem (SSF) 1:21

d. Oshima (PA) 12-8

d. Salem (SSF) 7-3

d. Gonzalez (ST) 12-0

d. Raffin (WG) 12-6

d. Mester (Corning)

l. Maelfeyt (Trinity) 11-8

d. Graber (Granada) 2:50

2nd SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (140) in ‘09

5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (140) in ‘08

7

6

Dominic

Raffin

SENIOR

Willow Glen

BVAL

3rd Lou Bronzan (152)

2nd ThrowDown (152)

d. Goldman (FRE)

l. Messaros (CUP) 12-6

d. Facio (LEL) fall

d. Alvarado (Exeter) 6-0

d. Calhoun (Davis) 3:23

d. Spongbg. (C. Grande) 11-2

d. Williams (Petaluma) 5-1

l. Castor (Freedom) 15-8

d. Christian. (El Molino) 1:44

d. Williams (Petaluma) 9-2

2nd BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135) in ‘09

8th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in ‘08

6th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘07

8

7

Nick Seaton

SENIOR

St. Francis

WCAL

1st Curt Mettler Inv.

5th Bash-Fresno

d. Gasvoda (LG) fall

d. Francesconi (Elk Grove)

d. Beck (Lodi) 1:47

d. England (Pitman) 1:22

d. Chou (College Park) 8-2

d. Lopez (Sunnyside) 2:18

l. Martinez (Northview) 3:13

l. Vega (Lindhurst) 5-1

d. P. Hill (Buchanan) 14-2

2nd WCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (112) in ‘08

9

8

Victor

Saldana

SENIOR

Overfelt

BVAL

3rd Chukchansi (152)

5th Lou Bronzan

7th El Cajon Invite

d. Sywyk (MIT) 10-5

d. White (AH) 9-1

l. Maciel (Kingsburg) 5-3

d. Bustos (Reedley) 6-0

d. Perez (McLane) 5-0

d. Gomez (Mad. So.) DQ

d. Maciel (Kingsburg) I-D

d. Beard (Concord) 2:41

l. Vincent (Dublin) 3:03

d. Carandang (Foothill) 7-1

d. Ellerman (Oak Ridge) 7-1

l. Alvarado (Exeter) 3:18

d. Feliciano (Lincoln) 1:36

l. Latifi (Poway) 1:54

d. Hendricks (Ponderosa) 5-0

d. Huynh (Scr. Ranch) 6-4

d. McFadden (Central) 11-1

l. Solis (Sanger) 9-6

4th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (140) in ‘09

4th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘08

10

9

Jonathan

Gonzales

JUNIOR

Santa

Teresa

BVAL

5th Golden Gate (152)

l. Messaros (CUP) in OT

l. Messaros (CUP) 12-0

d. Ramirez (Healdsbg.)

4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (145) in ‘09

11

12

Adam Rosso

SENIOR

Gilroy

TCAL

2-2 Reno TOC

 

d. Lucero (Pomona) 9-3

l. Shelly (S. Anchor.) 0:47

d. Otero (Carson C.) 4-3

l. Sokolowski (Pleasant) 1:55

4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (140) in ‘09

3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in ‘08

 

12

10

Joaquin Reyes

FRESHMAN

Pajaro Vy.

MBL

 

d. Lujan (GON) fall

 

 

13

14

Arturo Ramos

JUNIOR

SS Francisco

PAL

2-2 Peninsula Inv. (152)

4-2 Coast Classic

3-2 Bash-Fresno

d. Solis (NMC) 2:56

l. Messaros (CUP) 1:36

l. Ochsner (CUP) 12-4

d. Lauzze (SOQ) 4:38

d. Proa (SAL) 7-1

l. Soto (SB) 2-1

d. Zuniga (Vintage) 3:24

l. Peterson (Colfax) 6-3

d. Maddox (Placer) 9-7

l. J. Pedraza (Hanf. W.) 4:48

d. Baynes (Antioch) 17-7

d. Holley (Tulare W.) 2:03

d. Amey (WA Union) 19-4

l. James (Monache) 7-0

3rd PAL (140) in ‘09

14

13

Bryan Gomes

SENIOR

Serra

WCAL

 

 

 

4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (140) in ‘09

15

15

Daniel Proa

SOPHOMORE

Salinas

TCAL

1st Peninsula JV (152)

2-2 Coast Classic

d. Delgadillo (HMB) 5:08

d. Youmans (SV) 7-4

l. Ramos (SSF) 7-1

l. Owen (Madera S.) 7-3

 

16

16

Danny Perez

SOPHOMORE

Alvarez

TCAL

5th Coast Classic

d. Burton (BURL) 1:00

d. Arellanes (HMB) 5-2

d. E. Antonio (NSAL) 9-7

l. Proa (SAL) 9-5

d. To. Jones (CAR) 4:45

l. Soto (SB) 13-9 OT

d. Mendez (ALI) 5-4

d. Apodaca (Ceres) 21-7

l. Pehragou (Granada) 5-1

 

17

18

Joe Lowman

FRESHMAN

Half Moon

Bay

PAL

4th Peninsula Inv. (152)

3-2 Coast Classic (152)