CCS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
JANUARY 6, 2011

 

103 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Isaiah Locsin

Live Oak

BVAL

9

1st McNair Invite (112)

1st Webber Lawson (112)

 

2

Leif Eric-Sin Dominguez

Gilroy

TCAL

10

4th Chukchansi (112)

2nd Reno TOC

’10: 1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

3

Ramon Zaccarias

Aptos

SCCAL

9

5th Coast Classic (112)

 

4

Johnny Alonzo

Alisal

TCAL

12

4th Webber Lawson (112)

6th Coast Classic (112)

4-2 T12 Sierra Nevada

’10: 2nd TCAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

’09: 3rd TCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (103)

’08: 4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

5

Hunter Rehbein

Palma

TCAL

10

1st Peninsula Invite

1st Coast Classic

0-2 Sierra Nevada

 

6

Santosh Swaminathan

Harker

SCVAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

2nd Coast Classic

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 5th CCS (103)

’09: 7th SCVAL (103)

’08: 7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

7

Sean Summers

St. Francis

WCAL

10

2nd Newark Rotary

4th Curt Mettler Invite

3rd Bash Mission Oak

 

8

Brijesh Patel

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

6th Pete Duca Invite

8th Curt Mettler Invite

2-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 2nd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

9

Kevin Yanes

King City

MTAL

12

2nd Webber Lawson

’10: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

10

Jimmie Lopez

Christopher

MBL

9

1st Lynn Dyche

 

11

Brandon Jew

Riordan

WCAL

11

3rd Golden Gate

’10: 6th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

12

Spencer Boling

Half Moon Bay

PAL

9

2nd Peninsula Invite

1-2 Coast Classic

 

13

Jennifer Espinoza

San Benito

TCAL

11

3-2 McLane Duals

4-1 Fehlman Duals

3-2 MS Los Banos

 

14

Marlon Diokno

El Camino

PAL

10

0-2 Peninsula Invite (112)

7th Golden Gate (112)

 

15

Kevin Edington

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

10

3rd Peninsula Invite

4th Webber Lawson

1-2 Coast Classic

 

-

Adrian Alonzo

Alisal

TCAL

9

3rd Webber Lawson

5th Coast Classic

Behind teammate #4-J. Alonzo

 

OTHERS

Jasmine Yanez (Gilroy-TCAL-12): 1st Girls CCS (108) in ’10; 2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

Sabreena Shelton (Santa Teresa-BVAL-11): 6th American River Classic; 1st Girls CCS (103) in ‘10

NO SHOW

Manny Borrego (Terra Nova-PAL-10): 1st PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (103) in ‘10

Anthony Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-10)

 

 

112 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Paul Fox

Gilroy

TCAL

9

3rd Chukchansi (119)

2-2 Reno TOC (119)

 

2

Paul Rodriguez

Oak Grove

BVAL

11

5th Chukchansi (119)

2nd Sierra Nevada

’09: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

3

Daniel Polanco

St. Francis

WCAL

11

3rd Curt Mettler (119)

’10: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

4

Esteban Gonzalez

Overfelt

BVAL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi (119)

3-2 Lou Bronzan (119)

3-2 T12 El Cajon Invite

’09: 3rd BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (103)

5

Bobby St. Pierre

Soquel

SCCAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

’10: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’09: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

6

Andres Vargas

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

4-1 Freedom Duals (119)

2nd American River (119)

’10: 5/6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’09: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

7

Michael Kraft

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

10

2nd Peninsula Invite

2nd Webber Lawson

2nd Coast Classic

’10: 1st SCCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (103)

8

Jason Mendel

Harker

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson (119)

6th Coast Classic (119)

’09: 6th SCVAL (112)

9

Alfredo Salas

Gonzales

MTAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (119)

2nd Webber Lawson (119)

1st Lynn Dyche (OW)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

10

Chris Jimenez

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

1st Falcon Invite (119)

1st Green and Gold

2nd Bill Martell Invite

 

11

Brenton Yu

SS Francisco

PAL

12

7th Peninsula Invite (119)

’10: 1st PAL, 1-2 CCS (112)

12

Abraham Espinoza

Alvarez

TCAL

10

 

’10: 3rd TCAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (103)

13

Chris Lopez

Pioneer

BVAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite

5th Bay Area Invite

2-2 Qtrs. Lou Bronzan

 

14

Daniel Contreras

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

8th Lou Bronzan Invite

 

15

Gunner Biersdorff

Leigh

BVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson (119)

’10: 5th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

16

Jeff Berner

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (119)

’10: 2nd PAL (103)

17

Luis Cruz

King City

MTAL

11

5th Webber Lawson (119)

2-2 Coast Classic

 

18

Kyle Downs

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

0-2 Webber Lawson (119)

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103)

19

Aneesh Samudra

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (119)

2-2 Golden Gate

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

20

Nick Busby

Palma

TCAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite

1-2 Coast Classic

2nd Lynn Dyche

’10: 4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

’09: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

 

Antonio Foti

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

3-2 Freedom Duals

Behind teammate #6-A. Vargas

’10: 5/6th BVAL (103)

 

Cady Chessin

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

5th Webber Lawson

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

’10: 1st Girls CCS (98)

 

Joe Kochevar

Carmel

MTAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

8th Golden Gate

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

 

John Porter

Aptos

SCCAL

11

4th Peninsula Invite

1-2 Webber Lawson (119)

1-2 Coast Classic (119)

’10: 3rd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

’09: 4th SCCAL (103)

 

Anthony Gatto

San Benito

TCAL

10

3-2 Fehlman Duals

1-2 MS Los Banos

’10: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

 

Dixon Hoffet

Sacred Heart

WCAL

10

1-2 Peninsula Invite (119)

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

 

OTHERS

Jacob Bravo (James Lick-BVAL-11)

Moses Gala (Terra Nova-PAL): 0-2 Peninsula Invite

Emiliano Salas (Del Mar-BVAL-11)

Damian Silva (Riordan-WCAL-11): 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘10

Brett Kirchik (Monte Vista Christian-MBL-10): 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (112) in ‘10

NO SHOW

Erick Carrasco (Independence-BVAL-11): 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in ’10

Oscar Soto (Alisal-TCAL-10)

 

 

119 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Kaelob Obien

Independence

BVAL

12

Returning from injury soon

’10: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (112)

’09: 1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 CA (103)

’08 3rd BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103)

2

Travis Roberts

Serra

WCAL

11

1st Peninsula Invite (125)

3rd Lou Bronzan

4-2 T12 Sierra Nevada

’10: 1st WCAL, 5th CCS (112)

’09: 1st WCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (103)

3

Nam Nguyen

Overfelt

BVAL

11

 

’10: 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (103)

4

Edwardo Lopez

Alisal

TCAL

11

2nd Webber Lawson (125)

2nd Coast Classic

2-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 1st TCAL, 6th CCS (112)

5

Kenny Salcedo

San Benito

TCAL

12

4-1 McLane Duals (125)

5-0 Fehlman Duals (125)

1st MS Los Banos

’09: 1st TCAL, 6th CCS (103)

6

Alexis Arciga

Oak Grove

BVAL

11

 

’10: 3rd BVAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (112)

’09: 6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

7

George Sakkas

Cupertino

SCVAL

11

3rd Newark Rotary

2nd Golden Gate

8th Zinkin Classic

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. T8 CCS (112)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (103)

8

Victor Olmos

Gilroy

TCAL

9

4th Chukchansi (125)

 

9

Duc Doan

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

3rd Golden Gate (125)

’10: 1st BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

10

Pablo Rodriguez

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

11

1st Lynn Dyche

6th Lou Bronzan

’10: 4th BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (112)

11

Martin Martinez

Palma

TCAL

9

2nd Peninsula Invite

3rd Lynn Dyche

3-2 Sierra Nevada (112)

 

12

Jacob Contreras

St. Francis

WCAL

11

5th Curt Mettler (112)

8th Bash Mission Oak (112)

’09: 2nd WCAL (103)

13

Kenji Young

Westmont

BVAL

10

4th Webber Lawson (125)

1st Lynn Dyche (125)

’10: 5/6th BVAL (112)

14

Devin Brown

Pacific Grove

MTAL

12

2nd Lynn Dyche (125)

’10: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 1st MTAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

15

Sebastian Lopez

Silver Creek

BVAL

12

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (125)

’10: 5/6th BVAL (119)

’09: 8th BVAL (119)

16

Dino Andrighetto

Menlo Atherton

PAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (130)

4th Golden Gate (130)

 

17

Carlos Anaya

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

9

1-2 Grizz at Central (125)

2-2 Zinkin Classic (125)

 

18

Jacob Jagelski

Los Gatos

SCVAL

10

4-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

 

19

Eric Cramer

Gunn

SCVAL

10

3rd Coast Classic

’10: 8th SCVAL (112)

20

Zachary Hansen

Saratoga

SCVAL

10

4th Peninsula Invite

2-2 Coast Classic

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

 

Andre LaRosa

Serra

WCAL

10

 

Behind teammate #2-T. Roberts

’10: 3rd WCAL, 6th CCS (103)

 

John Facun

Fremont

SCVAL

12

0-2 Webber Lawson (125)

2-2 Coast Classic

’10: 5/6th SCVAL (119)

’08: 6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

 

Bryan Gomes

Sobrato

BVAL

11

2nd Lynn Dyche

 

 

Greg Martinez

North Salinas

TCAL

10

0-2 Coast Classic

’10: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

 

Conor Stanton

Aragon

PAL

12

5th Peninsula Invite (125)

4th Golden Gate (125)

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

’09: 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

 

Nathan Zuraek

Sacred Heart

WCAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite (125)

6th Golden Gate

’09: 1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

 

Daniel Kraft

San Lorenzo V.

SCCAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite

4th Webber Lawson

0-2 Coast Classic

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (103)

 

Alex Felix

Christopher

MBL

9

4th Lynn Dyche

 

 

Eddy Raygoza

Monterey

MBL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

’10: 2nd MBL (103)

 

Grant Margerum

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

10

1-2 Peninsula Invite

6th Webber Lawson

2-2 Coast Classic

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

 

OTHERS

Cameron Petersen (St. Francis-WCAL-10): 2-2 Bash (125); 4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in ’10

Alex Cervantes (Soledad-MTAL-12): 1st MTAL 1-2 CCS (103) in ‘09

Matthew Courpet (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11): 3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘10

Cameron Mostafazedah (Pioneer-BVAL-12): 5th Bay Area Invite (125)

Jason Moser (Carmel-MTAL-10): 3rd MTAL (112) in ‘10

NO SHOW

Abram Ross (Oak Grove-BVAL-10): 2nd BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. BVAL (103) in ‘10

Stephen Acosta (Pajaro Valley-MBL-12): 3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘10

 

 

125 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Brian Ha

El Camino

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (130)

1st Golden Gate (130)

5th Bash Mission Oak (130)

’10: 1st PAL, 3rd CCS, 3-2 T12 CA (119)

’09: 1st PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (112)

’08: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

2

Kevin Convissar

Homestead

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 3/4th SCVAL, 5th CCS (119)

3

Robbie Chen

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

’10: 1st SCVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (119)

’09: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (103)

4

Tanner Heath

Aptos

SCCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

2nd Coast Classic

’10: 1st SCCAL, 6th CCS (119)

’09: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (119)

5

Jonathan Lewis

Leigh

BVAL

12

5th Webber Lawson

2nd Lynn Dyche (130)

’10: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

6

Nick Ortiz

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite

6th Webber Lawson

3rd Coast Classic

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (112)

7

Kyle Young

Westmont

BVAL

11

3rd Lynn Dyche (130)

’10: 4th BVAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (119)

8

Andre Delagnes

Menlo-Atherton

PAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite

1st Golden Gate

’10: 2nd PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd PAL (119)

9

Sam Lee

Cupertino

SCVAL

10

3rd Golden Gate (130)

6th Zinkin Classic (130)

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (119)

10

Aaron Gonzales

Gilroy

TCAL

11

 

 

11

Lawrence Combs

North Salinas

TCAL

11

3rd Coast Classic (130)

’10: 5th TCAL (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

12

Cassidy Octavio

Bellarmine

WCAL

12

2nd Pete Duca Invite

’10: 1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (119)

13

Johnny Aliotti

Monterey

MBL

12

 

’10: 1st MBL, 3-2 T12 CCS (119)

’09: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112)

’08: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112)

14

Tony Melano

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

6th Grizz at Central (135)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (125)

’09: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (119)

’08: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (112)

15

Willy Lamacchia

Harbor

SCCAL

10

5th Webber Lawson (130)

6th Coast Classic

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

16

Chris Moreno

Alisal

TCAL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

0-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 3rd TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

17

Dominic Revilla

Sacred Heart

WCAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite (135)

5th Golden Gate (130)

8th Lou Bronzan Invite

 

18

Alberto Farias

Salinas

TCAL

11

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

’10: 6th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

’09: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (103)

19

Josh Gonzalez

Palma

TCAL

12

5th Coast Classic (119)

2-2 Sierra Nevada (119)

’10: 3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

’09: 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

20

Robb Rodriguez

San Benito

TCAL

10

4-1 McLane Duals (119)

4-1 Fehlman Duals (119)

1-2 MS Los Banos

2-2 Lemoore Deliddo

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

 

Michael Nguyen

Milpitas

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

’09: 6th SCVAL (103)

 

Justin Belnap

Fremont

SCVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson (130)

 

 

Will McTighe

Soquel

SCCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (130)

0-2 Webber Lawson (130)

’10: 1st SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (119)

 

Daniel Barboza

Gilroy

TCAL

9

2-2 Chukchansi (130)

 

 

Aaron Tsukushi

St. Francis

WCAL

12

8th Curt Mettler

’10: 2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (119)

 

Justin Salinas

Santa Clara

SCVAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite (130)

6th Webber Lawson (130)

5th Lynn Dyche (130)

1-2 Sierra Nevada (130)

 

 

Victor Rivera

Half Moon Bay

PAL

10

 

’10: 3rd PAL (112)

 

David Schuman

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

3-1 Green and Gold (130)

1-2 Bill Martell Invite (130)

’10: 8th SCVAL (119)

 

Elias Hernandez

Serra

WCAL

10

2-2 Lou Bronzan Invite

2-2 Sierra Nevada

 

 

Tom Bradford

Terra Nova

PAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

 

 

OTHERS

Matt Gonzales (Fremont-SCVAL-11): 3-2 Coast Classic

Greg Stefani (Palma-TCAL-10): 1-2 Peninsula; 0-2 Coast Classic; 3rd Lynn Dyche

Kyle Shelton (Santa Teresa-BVAL-12): 6th BVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (103) in ‘09

Andy Phillips (Pacific Grove-MTAL-12): 1-2 Golden Gate; 4th MTAL (119) in ‘09

Takashi Takagi (Prospect-BVAL-10): 8th Golden Gate (125); 1-2 Sierra Nevada

David Nguyen (Andrew Hill-BVAL-12): 1-2 Lou Bronzan Invite

Gabriel Mendoza (Del Mar-BVAL-10): 2-2 BVAL (119) in ‘10

Kendall Eng (Branham-BVAL-10): 4th BVAL (103) in ‘10

Kyle Jackson (Mitty-WCAL-10): 0-2 Chukchansi (130); 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in ‘10

 

 

130 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Nicholas Villarreal

Gilroy

TCAL

9

2nd Chukchansi (135)

3rd Reno TOC

 

2

John Claitor

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (135)

1st Coast Classic (130)

’10: 1st PAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

’09: 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

3

Luis Cessa

Alisal

TCAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

1st Coast Classic (135)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 1st MTAL, 5th CCS (125)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

’08: 3rd MTAL (125)

4

Reda Aboulhouda

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Golden Gate (140)

4th Zinkin Classic (135)

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (130)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

’08: 8th SCVAL (125)

5

Carmen Soriano

Gonzales

MTAL

12

3rd Peninsula Invite (135)

2nd Webber Lawson (135)

4th Lynn Dyche (135)

’09: 1st MTAL (119)

’08: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

6

Zach Contreras

Riordan

WCAL

10

4-0 Fault Line Duals (135)

1st Golden Gate (135)

’10: 4th WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

7

Brandon Masoni

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

2nd Lynn Dyche (135)

’10: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (125)

’09: 8th BVAL (112)

8

Jose Javier Garcia

San Benito

TCAL

10

5-0 McLane Duals

4-1 Fehlman Duals

3-2 MS Los Banos

4th Lemoore Deliddo Invite

’10: 3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

9

Joey Christopherson

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

4th Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

1-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

10

Miguel Rodriguez

SS Francisco

PAL

11

2nd Peninsula Invite

7th Golden Gate (135)

3-2 T12 Bash Mission Oak

’10: 3rd PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135)

’09: 4th PAL (125)

11

Tyler Torrecillas

Leigh

BVAL

11

5th Webber Lawson (135)

3rd Lynn Dyche (135)

’10: 5/6th BVAL (125)

12

Sam Eastman

Palma

TCAL

12

7th Peninsula Invite

6th Coast Classic

3-2 Sierra Nevada (125)

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

’09: 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

13

Dario Gamino

James Lick

BVAL

11

6th Bay Area Invite (135)

1st Lynn Dyche

 

14

Nicholas Marshall

Saratoga

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

15

Adam Matsui

Westmont

BVAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson

5th Lynn Dyche (135)

 

16

Bryant Bahena

Del Mar

BVAL

11

4th Webber Lawson (135)

6th Lynn Dyche (135)

 

17

Reza Milani

Fremont

SCVAL

12

 

’10: 6th SCVAL (130)

’09: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

18

John Cortinas

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

0-2 Grizz at Central (130)

’10: 2nd MBL (119)

’09: 3rd MBL (112)

19

DJ Nowak

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

5th Pete Duca

2-2 Sierra Nevada

 

20

Jace Basurto

Oak Grove

BVAL

10

3-2 Chukchansi (135)

 

 

Darren Sandoval

Soledad

MTAL

11

 

’10: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

 

Omar El-Kurd

El Camino

PAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite (140)

’10: 3rd PAL (130)

 

Andrew Sinclair

Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (130)

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic (130)

’10: 7th SCVAL (112)

 

Simon Morad

St. Francis

WCAL

12

2-2 Bash Mission Oak

 

 

Ryan Stevens

Monte Vista Chr.

MBL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (135)

’10: 3rd MBL (125)

 

Ranit Dubey

Mills

PAL

11

5th Peninsula Invite (135)

 

 

Jerry dela Rosa

Serra

WCAL

10

6th Peninsula Invite (135)

2-2 Lou Bronzan Invite

2-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

 

Albert Ramirez

Monterey

MBL

11

0-2 Peninsula Invite (135)

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

 

 

Mikhail Yanogacio

Milpitas

SCVAL

10

 

’10: 5/6th SCVAL (125)

 

OTHERS

Austin Johnson (Cupertino-SCVAL-11): 2-2 Zinkin Classic (125)

Zach Yuen (Cupertino-SCVAL-11): 8th SCVAL (130) in ‘10

Edward DeLeon (Evergreen-BVAL-12)

Ivan Molina (Salinas-TCAL-12)

Matthew Dariano (Live Oak-BVAL-11)

Edward Garcia (Fremont-SCVAL-10)

Dietrich Gunther (Serra-WCAL-12)

Abraham Ortiz (Watsonville-MBL-10)

 

 

135 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Nick Cano

St. Francis

WCAL

12

2nd Newark Rotary (145)

1st Curt Mettler (140)

1st Bash Mission Oak (OW, 145)

’10: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3rd CA (135)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (135)

’08: 1st WCAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (119)

2

Willie Fox

Gilroy

TCAL

11

1-2 Walsh Ironman

2nd Reno TOC

’10: 1st TCAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 CA (130)

’09: 2nd TCAL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 CA (119)

3

Kamyar Sharifi

Santa Clara

SCVAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (140)

1st Lynn Dyche

3-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 4th SCVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

4

Cesar Moreno

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

11

3rd Grizz at Central (140)

2nd Zinkin Classic (140)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 1st MBL (130)

’09: 1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (125)

5

Arturo Morado

Alisal

TCAL

12

1st Webber Lawson

3-2 Coast Classic (130); I-D

’10: 2nd TCAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (125)

’09: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

’08: 5th TCAL (145)

6

Alfred Murabito

Saratoga

SCVAL

11

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

’10: 1st SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

7

Matt Fostiropulo

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Newark Rotary (145)

2nd Golden Gate (145)

 

8

Mitchell Magat

Riordan

WCAL

12

 

’10: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

’09: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

9

Trey Peterson

Aptos

SCCAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (140)

’10: 1st SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (112)

10

Michael Atondo

Mitty

WCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (140)

4th Chukchansi (140)

’10: 5th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (130)

’09: 3rd WCAL (119)

11

Casey Sparkman

Soquel

SCCAL

9

5th Peninsula Invite (140)

3rd Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

 

12

Marc Joseph Ynostroza

Overfelt

BVAL

11

2-2 Chukchansi (145)

1-2 Lou Bronzan (140)

3-2 T12 El Cajon Invite

’10: 3/4th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

13

Tyler Pederson

Live Oak

BVAL

11

6th McNair Invite (145)

1st Webber Lawson (145)

 

14

Carlos Alonzo

El Camino

PAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (145)

4th Golden Gate (140)

6th The Bash Mission Oak (140)

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 3rd PAL (130)

15

Brandon Dariano

Oak Grove

BVAL

12

1-2 Chukchansi (140)

 

16

Anthony Rivera

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

1-2 Coast Classic (145)

’10: 1st PAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (119)

17

Alejandro Nunez

North Salinas

TCAL

10

 

’10: 3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

18

TJ San Diego

Serra

WCAL

12

 

’10: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (130)

19

Steve Simmons

Sobrato

BVAL

12

 

’10: 5/6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

20

Max Wiederholt

Los Altos

SCVAL

12

2nd Falcon Invite

2-2 Green and Gold (140)

0-2 Bill Martell Invite (140)

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (125)

 

Peter Margaretich

St. Francis

WCAL

12

3rd Newark Rotary

1-2 Curt Mettler

2-2 Qtrs. The Bash Mission Oak

Behind teammate #1-Cano

 

Adam Wigginton

Fremont

SCVAL

12

6th Webber Lawson

5th Coast Classic

’10: 8th SCVAL (135)

’09: 8th SCVAL (125)

 

Trent Marshall

Palo Alto

SCVAL

10

4th Peninsula Invite

0-2 Webber Lawson

6th Coast Classic

1-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 1st SCVAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (103)

 

Max Thorpe

Homestead

SCVAL

12

3-2 Qtrs. Lou Bronzan Invite

’10: 7th SCVAL (130)

 

Dominic Cortes

San Benito

TCAL

11

3-2 McLane Duals (140)

3-2 Fehlman Duals

3-2 MS Los Banos

 

 

Christian Palacios

Palma

TCAL

10

7th Peninsula Invite

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

0-2 Sierra Nevada (130)

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

 

Kyle Williams

Lynbrook

SCVAL

10

1-2 Peninsula Invite (135)

1-2 Golden Gate (135)

’10: 7th SCVAL (130)

 

Max Ybarra

Gonzales

MTAL

11

1-2 Peninsula Invite (140)

6th Lynn Dyche (140)

’10: 3rd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

 

Anthony Garcia

Soledad

MTAL

12

 

’10: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

 

Jeremy Cothran

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

5th American River Classic

 

 

OTHERS

Joseph Magsaysay (SS Francisco-PAL-12)

Brandon Ballesteros (Evergreen-BVAL-10)

Ricardo Espinoza (North Salinas-TCAL-10)

Ethan Civelli (Westmont-BVAL-12): 6th Webber Lawson (140)

Anthony Madrigal (Willow Glen-BVAL-10)

Andrei Torres (Salinas-TCAL-11): 1-2 Coast Classic

Christian Perales (Salinas-TCAL-12): 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘10

 

 

140 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Blake Kastl

Gilroy

TCAL

11

3-2 Qtrs. Walsh Ironman

3rd Reno TOC

’10: 1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 6th CA (135)

2

Anthonie Linares

Oak Grove

BVAL

12

2nd Chukchansi (145)

3rd Sierra Nevada

’10: 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 CA (130)

’09: 2nd BVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (125)

’08: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112)

3

Miguel Soto

San Benito

TCAL

12

1st MS Los Banos

3rd Lemoore Deliddo Invite

’10: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (140)

4

Jordan Servito

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

1st Peninsula Invite (145)

5th Golden Gate

’09: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (125)

5

Jesse Martinez

SS Francisco

PAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (145)

6th Coast Classic; I-D

’10: 1st PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (130)

’08: 1st WCAL, 6th CCS (103)

6

Nate Seaton

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

5th Coast Classic

’10: 2nd PAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (130)

’09: 2nd WCAL (112)

7

Joseph Ochsner

Cupertino

SCVAL

10

 

’10: 4th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (140)

8

Alex Howard

Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

1st Webber Lawson (140)

’10: 3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

9

Dillon Owens

St. Francis

WCAL

12

 

’08: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (130)

10

Zach Grove

Riordan

WCAL

12

 

’10: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

’09: 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

11

Daniel Bazan

Overfelt

BVAL

12

 

’10: 2nd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (135)

’09: 8th BVAL (135)

12

Matt Potter

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

2nd Lynn Dyche

’10: 3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

’09: 7th BVAL (125)

13

Shane Torres

Soquel

SCCAL

12

3rd Peninsula Invite (145)

3rd Webber Lawson (145)

6th Coast Classic (145)

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (135)

14

Bo Hall

Serra

WCAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite

3rd Lou Bronzan Invite

1-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 1st WCAL, 1-2 CCS (125)

15

RJ Raffanti

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

2nd Pete Duca Invite (145)

4th Curt Mettler

4-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (125)

’09: 3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

16

Chase Norman

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (135)

2-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 1st MBL, 0-2 CCS (140)

’09: 1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (130)

17

Luis Quintero

King City

MTAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

’10: 1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

18

Eddy Niizawa

Salinas

TCAL

12

 

’09: 4th TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (125)

19

Michael Sywyk

Mitty

WCAL

12

 

’10: 3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

20

Wesley Oribello

Los Altos

SCVAL

12

4-1 Falcon Invite

4-1 Green and Gold

2nd Bill Martell Invite (152)

’09: 7th SCVAL (125)

 

 

Phil Tsai

Monta Vista

SCVAL

11

3rd Webber Lawson

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

 

Oscar Zuniga

Greenfield

MTAL

12

3rd Lynn Dyche

 

 

Bryan Battisto

Harbor

SCCAL

9

2nd Webber Lawson (145)

1-2 Coast Classic (145)

 

 

Trent Martin Jones

Carmel

MTAL

11

 

’10: 3rd MTAL (135)

’09: 3rd MTAL (130)

 

Robert Caldwell

Palma

TCAL

9

5th Peninsula Invite (145)

2nd Lynn Dyche (145)

2-2 Sierra Nevada

 

 

Mitch Bouyer

El Camino

PAL

12

 

’10: 3rd PAL (125)

 

Alfred Noza

North Salinas

TCAL

11

2-2 Coast Classic

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

 

Trevor Kumec

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

12

1-2 Coast Classic

’10: 4th SCCAL (140)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (135)

 

Francisco Cardenas

Pajaro Valley

MBL

11

1-2 Coast Classic (152)

’10: 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (135)

 

Gerald Dooley

Leigh

BVAL

10

4th Webber Lawson

7th Lynn Dyche

 

 

OTHERS

Davinder Khaira (Silver Creek-BVAL-12): 2-2 Coast Classic

Samer El Nounou (Fremont-SCVAL-11): 5th Webber Lawson; 2-2 Coast Classic

Jamie Rangel (Del Mar-BVAL-11): 5/6th BVAL (140) in ‘10

John Ricci (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11): 7th Lou Bronzan Invite

Eddie Farfan (Soledad-MTAL-11): 5th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (140) in ‘10

Richard Amador (Gonzales-MTAL-12): 3rd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in ‘10

Conor Dunn (Wilcox-SCVAL-12)

Jacob Graffigna (Christopher-MBL-10): 3rd MBL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘10

Justin Harms (Branham-BVAL-11)

NO SHOW

Devry Moore (Monterey-MBL-12): 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (135)

 

 

145 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

’10 LEAGUE, CCS, STATE

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Jorge Barajas

St. Francis

WCAL

11

1st Newark Rotary (152)

1st Curt Mettler

’10: 1st WCAL, 1st CCS, 3-2 CA (130)

’09: 1st CCS (119) in ‘09

2

Zack Rodriguez

San Benito

TCAL

12

4-1 Fehlman Duals (152)

2nd MS Los Banos (152)

2nd Lemoore Deliddo Invite

’10: 2nd TCAL, 6th CCS (130)

’09: 3rd TCAL, 5th CCS (130)

’08: 2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS (119)

3

Ray Jacob Jimenez

James Lick

BVAL

11

3rd Bay Area Invite (160)

1st Lynn Dyche (OW, 152)

3-2 Sierra Nevada (152); I-D

’10: 2nd BVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (140)

’09: 1st BVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (145)

4

Garun Arustamov

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

6th Golden Gate (160)

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 Qtrs. Top 8 CCS (135)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (125)

’08: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

5

Ryan Gasvoda

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

1st Webber Lawson (152)

2nd Coast Classic

’10: 4th SCVAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (145)

6

Cesar Sancen

Soledad

MTAL

11

 

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

7

Tyler Deoliveira

Mitty

WCAL

12

8th Chukchansi

’10: 5th WCAL, 2-2 CCS (160)

8

Daniel Proa

Salinas

TCAL

11

 

’10: 4th TCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (135)

9

Oscar Mendez

Alisal

TCAL

11

2nd Webber Lawson (152)

3rd Coast Classic (145)

3-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (130)

10

Jason Stone

El Camino

PAL

12

 

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

11

James Everhart

Willow Glen

BVAL

12

 

’10: 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

12

Vincente Olivera

King City

MTAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson (160)

4th Coast Classic (152)

’09: 1st MTAL (140)

’08: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

13

Luis Pina

Pacific Grove

MTAL

10

4th Golden Gate

5th Lynn Dyche

’10: 2nd MTAL (130)

14

Jack Rader

Wilcox

SCVAL

11

2nd Lynn Dyche (152)

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

15

Edy Antonio

North Salinas

TCAL

12

4th Coast Classic

’10: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

16

Andrew O’Connor

Riordan

WCAL

12

8th Golden Gate (152)

’10: 5th WCAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

17

Juan Perez

Pajaro Valley

MBL

12

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

’10: 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (140)

18

Tyler Borch

Saratoga

SCVAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (152)

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

’10: 6th SCVAL (140)

19

Ricardo Golzio

Los Altos

SCVAL

11

2nd Falcon Invite

2-2 Green and Gold

4th Bill Martell Invite

’10: 8th SCVAL (130)

20

Grant Biral

Pioneer

BVAL

10

5th Peninsula Invite (152)

6th Bay Area Invite (152)

0-2 Lou Bronzan Invite (152)

 

 

Charlie Guttiari

Burlingame

PAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite (152)

3rd Golden Gate (152)

 

 

Todd Jones

Carmel

MTAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite (152)

4th Golden Gate (152)

’10: 3rd MTAL (145)

 

Nick Crawley

Sobrato

BVAL

12

1st Lynn Dyche

 

 

Brian Martinez

Half Moon Bay

PAL

11

 

’10: 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (140)

 

Carlin Cheng

Silver Creek

BVAL

12

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

 

 

Spencer Smith

Prospect

BVAL

11

7th Golden Gate (152)

’09: 6th BVAL (140)

 

Greg Landry

San Benito

TCAL

11

4-1 McLane Duale

3-2 Fehlman Duals

0-2 MS Los Banos

Behind teammate #2Z. Rodriguez

 

Caleb Peterson

Bellarmine

WCAL

11

3-2 Pete Duca Invite (152)

1-2 Curt Mettler (152)

’10: 6th WCAL (140)

 

Antonio Brunetto

Branham

BVAL

10

6th Webber Lawson (152)

4th Lynn Dyche

 

 

Julian Carbajal

Gilroy

TCAL

9

2-2 Qtrs. Chukchansi (152)

 

 

OTHERS

Vaughn Lewis (Sacred Heart-WCAL-11): 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (145) in ‘10

Asaf Rotman (Gunn-SCVAL-11): 7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (145) in ‘10

Chris Jin (Gunn-SCVAL-11): 1-2 Coast Classic

Justin Grant (Lincoln-BVAL-11): 0-2 Webber Lawson (152); 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in ‘09

Reed Gunsalus (St. Francis-WCAL-12)

Kris Garcia (Leigh-BVAL-12): 4th Webber Lawson

NO SHOW

Nicholas Bernardo (Oak Grove-BVAL-10): 1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 CA (125) in ‘10

Todd Grimm (Los Altos-SCVAL-11): 3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (145) in ‘10

 

 

152 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Ian Messaros

Cupertino

SCVAL

12

1st Newark Rotary (171)

’10: 1st SCVAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 CA (145)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (140)

’08: 5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

2

Stefan Weidemann

Gunn

SCVAL

12

1st Coast Classic

’10: 2nd SCVAL, 4th CCS, 1-2 CA (140)

’09: 2nd SCVAL, 5th CCS (135)

’08: 7th SCVAL (125)

3

Sam Hopkins

St. Francis

WCAL

11

2nd Newark Rotary (160)

1st Curt Mettler Invite (152)

3rd The Bash Mission Oak (160)

’10: 2nd WCAL, 6th CCS (152)

’09: 4th WCAL, 3-2 T8 CCS (130)

4

Chris McCallaCreary

Harker

SCVAL

12

1st Webber Lawson (171)

2nd Coast Classic (171)

’10: 3rd SCVAL (135)

’09: 7th SCVAL (135)

5

Jovan Villalobos

Alisal

TCAL

10

2nd Webber Lawson (160)

2nd Coast Classic (160)

1-2 Sierra Nevada

 

6

Fala Salem

SS Francisco

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite (160)

4th Golden Gate (160)

2-2 Coast Classic (160); I-D

7th The Bash Mission Oak (160)

’10: 1st PAL, 4-2 T8 CCS (145)

7

Lumiere Hayes

Serra

WCAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite

2nd Lou Bronzan Invite

1-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (152)

8

Ryan Oshima

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

 

’10: 6th SCVAL (145); I-D

’09: 4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

9

Joe Else

Aptos

SCCAL

11

3rd Peninsula Invite (160)

4th Webber Lawson (160)

5th Coast Classic (160)

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (140)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (135)

10

Ryan Sarmiento

Palma

TCAL

11

0-2 Peninsula Invite (171); I-D

’10: 3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

’09: 1st TCAL, 2-2 CCS (135)

11

Koji Kameda

Menlo-Atherton

PAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (160)

1st Golden Gate

’10: 3rd PAL (140)

12

Mike Heraz

Soledad

MTAL

11

 

’10: 1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

’09: 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (135)

13

Oscar Elias

Overfelt

BVAL

12

5th Chukchansi (160)

3-2 Lou Bronzan Invite (160)

0-2 El Cajon Invite

’09: 7th BVAL (145)

14

Chris Youmans

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (152)

5th Webber Lawson (152)

5th Coast Classic (152)

’10: 2nd SCCAL (145)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (140)

15

Gabriel Tapia

Gonzales

MTAL

12

5th Peninsula Invite

1-2 Webber Lawson

3rd Lynn Dyche

0-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 2nd MTAL, 2-2 CCS (145)

16

John Carr

El Camino

PAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (160)

 

17

Kevin Howard

Leigh

BVAL

12

3rd Webber Lawson

5th Lynn Dyche

 

18

Adnan Hamwi

Monta Vista

SCVAL

12

1-2 Zinkin Classic (160)

’10: 7th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (152)

19

Wyatt Thorpe

Homestead

SCVAL

10

1-2 Lou Bronzan Invite

’10: 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

20

Arthur Georgiyey

SS Francisco

PAL

10

6th Coast Classic

Behind teammate #6-F. Salem

 

Jack Davita

St. Francis

WCAL

12

8th Curt Mettler Invite

8th The Bash Mission Oak

Behind teammate #3-S. Hopkins

 

Giovanni Marcocini

Riordan

WCAL

11

4-0 Fault Line Duals

 

 

Dan Conner

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

11

6th Webber Lawson (160)

0-2 Coast Classic (160)

 

 

Wesley Wang

Lynbrook

SCVAL

12

0-2 Golden Gate (160)

’10: 5/6th SCVAL (152)

 

John Kawaguchi

Prospect

BVAL

12

2-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 5/6th BVAL (145)

 

Willy Bonilla

Monterey

MBL

11

0-2 Coast Classic

’10: 3rd MBL, 1-2 CCS (145)

 

Erik Procopio

Half Moon Bay

PAL

12

1-2 Peninsula Invite

’10: 2nd PAL (152)

 

Kevin Choi

Leland

BVAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson

4th Lynn Dyche

 

 

James Creed

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

5th Webber Lawson (145)

0-2 Coast Classic (140)

 

 

Jonathan Arballo

San Benito

TCAl

12

2-1 McLane Duals

3-2 Fehlman Duals

1-2 Lemoore Deliddo

 

 

OTHERS

Richard Bustos (El Camino-PAL-12): 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (152) in ‘10

Tomson Mathai (Evergreen-BVAL-10)

Brian Barron (Aragon-PAL-11): 4th Peninsula Invite

Esteban Ordonez (Harbor-SCCAL-10): 4th Webber Lawson, 1-2 Coast Classic

Danny Robinson (Live Oak-12): 1-2 Webber Lawson (160)

NO SHOW

Nikolas Gutierrez (Burlingame-PAL-12): 1st PAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (152) in ’10; 1st PAL, 1-2 CCS (145) in ’09; 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in ‘08

Brandon Perez (Santa Clara-SCVAL-12): 8th SCVAL (145) in ‘10

 

 

160 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Jonathan Gonzales

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

2nd American River Classic

’10: 1st BVAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CA (145)

’09: 4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

2

Paul Ahern

Riordan

WCAL

12

4-0 Fault Line Duals

2nd Golden Gate

’10: 4th WCAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (160)

’09: 5th WCAL (145)

3

Kalen Gans

Palo Alto

SCVAL

11

3rd Peninsula invite (171)

1st Webber Lawson

1st Coast Classic

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada

’10: 1st SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. T12 CCS (160)

4

Nicholas Alspaugh

Serra

WCAL

12

2nd Peninsula Invite (171)

4th Lou Bronzan Invite

2-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 3rd WCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (160)

5

Diego Gaxiola

Mitty

WCAL

11

4th Chukchansi (171)

’10: 3rd WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (152)

’09: 2nd WCAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (145)

6

Jimmy Luscombe

Pacific Grove

MTAL

12

3rd Lynn Dyche

’10: 1st MTAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (160)

7

Nathan Huey

El Camino

PAL

12

8th Golden Gate (189)

’10: 2nd PAL, 2-2 CCS (160)

’09: 5th PAL (160)

8

Chris Miguel

No. Monterey Cty.

MBL

12

2nd Grizz at Central (171)

1-2 Zinkin Classic

’10: 1st MBL, 2-2 CCS (152)

9

Maurice Alexander

Leland

BVAL

12

3rd Webber Lawson

’10: 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (152)

’09: 5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

10

Oscar Hawkes

Los Gatos

SCVAL

12

5th Webber Lawson

3rd Coast Classic

’10: 5/6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (152)

11

Ben Guslani

St. Francis

WCAL

12

6th The Bash Mission Oak

 

12

Joe Lowman

Half Moon Bay

PAL

10

6th Coast Classic

’10: 2nd PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (145)

13

Conan Orozco

Soledad

MTAL

9

 

 

14

David Nice

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

12

2-2 Webber Lawson

4th Coast Classic

’10: 2nd SCCAL, 3-2 T12 CCS (152)

15

Carson Keys

 

Aptos

SCCAL

12

4th Peninsula Invite (171)

1-2 Webber Lawson (171)

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (171)

’10: 1st SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (152)

’09: 3rd SCCAL (152)

’08: 3rd SCCAL (145)

16

Eddy Meza

Alisal

TCAL

12

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (171)

2-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (135)

’09: 6th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (140)

17

Matt McConnon

Overfelt

BVAL

11

6th Chukchansi

8th Lou Bronzan Invite

3-2 El Cajon Invite

 

18

Amir Bakhshi

Cupertino

SCVAL

11

6th Golden Gate (152)

 

19

Martin Gonzalez

Leigh

BVAL

12

0-2 Webber Lawson

2nd Lynn Dyche

’10: 4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

20

Payam Amri

Andrew Hill

BVAL

12

3-2 Qtrs. Lou Bronzan Invite

’09: 3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

 

Juan Cazarez

San Jose

BVAL

12

0-2 Peninsula Invite (171)

8th Golden Gate

’10: 5/6th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

 

Dmitry Grinenko

Monta Vista

SCVAL

12

1-2 Webber Lawson

2-2 Zinkin Classic (152)

 

 

Pean Saetern

Overfelt

BVAL

11

7th Chukchansi (171)

Behind teammate #17-M. McConnon

’10: 5/6th BVAL (171)

 

Hector Bueno

Alisal

TCAL

12

 

Behind teammate #16-E. Meza

’10: 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

’09: 6th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (145)

 

Felix Gonzalez

Gilroy

TCAL

12

1-2 Chukchansi (171)

’09: 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (145)

 

Dylan Forzani

Salinas

TCAL

11

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

 

 

Gabe Hernandez

Pioneer

BVAL

12

4-2 Top 12 Lou Bronzan

 

 

Nick Mendizabal

San Benito

TCAL

11

4-1 McLane Duals

3-2 Lemoore Deliddo

 

 

OTHERS

Marcus Ahrens (Prospect-BVAL-12)

Edgar Ruiz (Monterey-MBL-10): 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (152) in ‘10

Gene Yoo (Cupertino-SCVAL-11)

Erik Anderson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-10): 1-2 Sierra Nevada (171)

Zach Figueroa (Watsonville-MBL-10)

Jarrod Rodriguez (North Salinas-TCAL-10): 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

Toby Session (Silver Creek-BVAL-12): 1-2 Coast Classic (171)

NO SHOW

Arturo Ramos (SS Francisco-PAL-12): 1st PAL, 0-2 CCS (140); 3rd PAL (140) in ‘09

Justin Raine (San Benito-TCAL-12): 4th TCAL (160) in ’10; 3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (152) in ‘09

Alex Benko (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-11): 3rd SCCAL (160) in ’10; 2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (160) in ‘09

 

 

171 POUNDS

#

NAME

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

YR

SEASON RESULTS

PREVIOUS RESULTS

1

Calvin Nicholls

SS Francisco

PAL

12

1st Peninsula Invite

1st Golden Gate (OW)

1st Coast Classic

1st The Bash Mission Oak

’10: 1st PAL, 5th CCS (171)

’09: 3rd PAL, 2-2 CCS (160)

2

Daniel Cerrillo

Bellarmine

WCAL

12

2nd Pete Duca Invite (189)

2nd Curt Mettler

3-2 Qtrs. Sierra Nevada

 

3

Omar Ortega

St. Francis

WCAL

12

2nd Newark Rotary

4th Curt Mettler Invite

7th The Bash Mission Oak

’10: 2nd WCAL (171)

4

Joaquin Reyes

Pajaro Valley

MBL

10

3rd Coast Classic

 

5

Alex Robinson

Los Gatos

SCVAL

11

2nd Webber Lawson

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

 

6

Henry Wei

Saratoga

SCVAL

10

5th Peninsula Invite

3-2 Top 8 Coast Classic

 

7

Brian Diaz

Overfelt

BVAL

11

3-2 Chukchansi

5th Lou Bronzan Invite

2-2 Qtrs. El Cajon Invite

 

8

Matteo Porcedda

Sequoia

PAL

12

6th Peninsula Invite

7th Bill Martell Invite (189)

’10: 2nd PAL, 2-2 T12 CCS (189)

9

Kodiak Sauer

Carmel

MTAL

11

0-2 Sierra Nevada

’10: 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (171)

10

Phil Villaire

Santa Teresa

BVAL

12

3-2 Freedom Duals

4th American River Classic

 

11

Jose Cardenas

Seaside

MBL

11

 

’10: 2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (160)

12

Tyler Geer

Live Oak

BVAL

10

6th McNair Invite

3rd Webber Lawson

 

13

Kyle Brooks

Lynbrook

SCVAL

11

7th Peninsula Invite

4th Golden Gate

 

14

Hunter Black

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

12

5th Webber Lawson

 

15

Vincent Polanco

Lincoln

BVAL

11

2-2 Webber Lawson

7th Lynn Dyche

 

16

Chris Nijmeh

Leland

BVAL

12

6th Webber Lawson

6th Lynn Dyche (189)

 

17

Andrew Pappas

Monta Vista