2011 West Catholic Athletic League (WCAL)

 

 

SCHOOL

PTS

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

1

Bellarmine

244

4

2

2

1

2

1

5

6

5

4

1

1

2

1

2

St. Francis

238.5

1

1

3

3

4

4

1

1

2

5

3

5

4

2

3

Junipero Serra

193

 

 

1

5

3

5

2

4

1

 

2

2

1

3

4

Archbishop Riordan

190.5

2

3

6

4

1

3

3

2

4

1

4

 

5

4

5

Archbishop Mitty

140

5

5

4

 

 

2

6

3

3

2

5

3

3

 

6

Sacred Heart Cathedral

99

3

4

5

2

5

6

4

5

 

6

 

4

 

 

7

Valley Christian

23

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

3

6

6

 

 

 

105 POUNDS

1. Sean Summers (St. Francis) d. Brandon Jew (Riordan) 3:01

3. Kiko Valle (Sacred Heart) d. Jarmin Runes (Bellarmine) 3:55

5. Sean Shih (Mitty)

 

114 POUNDS

1. Daniel Polanco (St. Francis) d. Nick Young (Bellarmine) 5:18

3. Dante Biagini (Riordan) d. RJ Dilag (Sacred Heart) 11-4

5. Sharvil Gupta (Mitty)

 

121 POUNDS

1. Travis Roberts  (Serra) d. John Morris (Bellarmine) 2:49

3. Jacob Contreras (St. Francis) d. Dan Ancheta (Mitty) 10-7

5. Dixon Hoffett (Sacred Heart) d. Daniel Dellahoussaye (Riordan) 1:58

 

125 POUNDS

1. Cassidy Octavio (Bellarmine) d. Dominic Revilla (Sacred Heart) 3:42

3. Charles Clarke (St. Francis) d. Nico Perez (Riordan) 4:13

5. Elias Hernandez (Serra)

 

130 POUNDS

1. Zac Contreras (Riordan) d. DJ Nowak (Bellarmine) 5:07

3. Jerry De la Rosa (Serra) d. Simon Morad (St. Francis) 3-1

5. Greg Weinkouf (Sacred Heart) d. Andy Pham (Valley Christian) 0:34

 

135 POUNDS

1. RJ Raffanti (Bellarmine) d. Michael Atondo (Mitty) 13-8

3. Mitch Magat (Riordan) d. Peter Margaretich (St. Francis) default

5. TJ San Diego (Serra) d. Alex D’ercole (Sacred Heart) 5:08

 

140 POUNDS

1. Nick Cano (St. Francis) d. Bo Hall (Serra) 18-2

3. Zac Grove (Riordan) d. John Ricci (Sacred Heart) 14-2

5. Chris Ryan (Bellarmine) d. Michael Sywyk (Mitty) I-D

 

145 POUNDS

1. Jorge Barajas (St. Francis) d. Andrew O’Connor (Riordan) 2:38

3. Zach Husher (Mitty) d. Giovanni Del Valle (Serra) 2:02

5. Vaughn Lewis (Sacred Heart) d. Erich Sheridan (Bellarmine) 3:24

 

152 POUNDS

1. Lumiere Hayes (Serra) d. Sam Hopkins (St. Francis) default

3. Alex Lewis (Mitty) d. Giovanni Marcocini (Riordan) 8-6

5. Miggy Chuapoco (Bellarmine)

 

160 POUNDS

1. Paul Ahern (Riordan) d. Diego Gaxiola (Mitty) 6:30

3. Yutaka Rodriguez (Valley Christian) d. Conner Leahy (Bellarmine) 6-2

5. Ben Guslani (St. Francis) d. Chris Rigney (Sacred Heart) 1:54

 

171 POUNDS

1. Dan Cerrillo (Bellarmine) d. Nick Alspaugh (Serra) 0:59

3. Omar Ortega (St. Francis) d. Julian Morrisette (Riordan) 6-2

5. Spencer Wyman (Mitty) d. Ty Mauro (Valley Christian) 1:12

 

189 POUNDS

1. Danny Chaid (Bellarmine) d. Chad Thodos (Serra) 1:08

3. Justin Evans (Mitty) d. Gabe Flores (Sacred Heart) 18-3

5. Kevin Christenson (St. Francis) d. Brandon Trevino (Valley Christian) default

 

215 POUNDS

1. Tim Glauninger (Serra) d. Joe Brunello (Bellarmine) 1:33

3. Dion Windom (Mitty) d. Kia Fariba (St. Francis) 1:58

5. Deion Deng (Riordan)

 

285 POUNDS

1. Doug Milani (Bellarmine) d. Sam Mapa (St. Francis) 5-3 OT

3. Kyle Rudolph (Serra) d. Jon-Anthony Lacayo (Riordan) 1:16