2011 Tri County Athletic League (TCAL)

 

 

SCHOOL

PTS

103

112

119

125

130

135

140

145

152

160

171

189

215

285

1

Gilroy

255

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

4

1

 

3

3

3

2

San Benito

187

5

4

2

2

5

2

2

5

5

4

2

1

1

 

3

Alisal

172.5

2

5

4

4

2

3

3

1

3

5

1

5

4

4

4

Palma

171

3

2

5

3

3

4

5

4

1

6

4

4

5

1

5

Salinas

113

6

6

3

5

6

5

6

 

2

3

 

2

6

2

6

North Salinas

95.5

4

3

 

6

4

 

4

2

6

 

 

6

2

 

7

Everett Alvarez

30

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

3

 

 

 

 

105 POUNDS

1. Leif Dominguez (Gilroy) d. Johnny Alonzo (Alisal) 13-1

3. Hunter Rehbein (Palma) d. Gabriel Espino (North Salinas) 2-0

5. Anthony Gatto (San Benito) d. Logan Graham (Salinas) 1:47

 

114 POUNDS

1. Paul Fox (Gilroy) d. Martin Martinez (Palma) 1:40

3. Michael Espino (North Salinas) d. Chris Baldwin (San Benito) 2:36

5. Daniel Valdez (Alisal) d. Victor Sanchez (Salinas) 1:59

 

121 POUNDS

1. Victor Olmos (Gilroy) d. Robb Rodriguez (San Benito) 3-0

3. Alberto Farias (Salinas) d. Chris Moreno (Alisal) 2:37

5. Josh Gonzales (Palma) d. Matt Skinner (Everett Alvarez) 0:33

 

127 POUNDS

1. Nikko Villarreal (Gilroy) d. Raul Suarez (San Benito) 3:21

3. Sam Eastman (Palma) d. Jonathan Rivera (Alisal) 9-5

5. Eduardo Tinoco (Salinas) d. Dago Pina (North Salinas) 3:14

 

132 POUNDS

1. Willie Fox (Gilroy) d. Luis Cessa (Alisal) 12-2

3. Christian Palacios (Palma) d. Lawrence Combs (North Salinas) 2-0
5. Dominic Cortes (
San Benito) d. Andre Torres (Salinas) 11-2

 

137 POUNDS

1 Blake Kastl (Gilroy) d. Zack Rodriguez (San Benito) 1:48

3. Arturo Morado (Alisal) d. Reed Worthy (Palma) 7-0

5. Gabriel Hernandez (Salinas)

 

142 POUNDS

1. Aaron Gonzales (Gilroy) d. Miguel Soto (San Benito) 6-3

3. Oscar Mendez (Alisal) d. Alfred Noza (North Salinas) 1-0

5. Robert Caldwell (Palma) d. Daniel Proa (Salinas) 9-0

 

147 POUNDS

1. Jovan Villalobos (Alisal) d. Edy Antonio (North Salinas) 13-4

3. Lupe Jimenez (Gilroy) d. Bart Bonfantini (Palma) 1:14

5. Greg Landry (San Benito)

 

154 POUNDS

1. Ryan Sarmiento (Palma) d. Dylan Forzani (Salinas) 11-2

3. Eddie Meza (Alisal) d. Julian Carbajal (Gilroy) 2:00

5. Jonathan Arballo (San Benito) d. Isaac Ruiz (North Salinas) default

 

162 POUNDS

1. Felix Gonzalez (Gilroy) d. Jacob France (Alvarez) 1:54

3. Zach Hughes (Salinas) d. Nick Mendizabal (San Benito) 4:00

5. Aaron Herrera (Alisal) d. Zack Zender (Palma) 3-0

 

173 POUNDS

1. Juan Ochoa (Alisal) d. Joey Garcia (San Benito) 3:47

3. Gavin Barnett (Alvarez) d. Tim Jimenez (Palma) 1:44

5. NONE

 

191 POUNDS

1. Miguel Martin Del Campo (San Benito) d. Alex Briano (Salinas) 5:30

3. Andrew Toste (Gilroy) d. Josaiah Pulealii (Palma) 8-2

5. Antonio Berber (Alisal) d. Nico Alvarez (North Salinas) 7-4

 

217 POUNDS

1. Javier Bustillos (San Benito) d. Gerald Omictin (North Salinas) 3:23

3. Izaak Lugo (Gilroy) d. Thomas Ramirez (Alisal) 4:35

5. Jeff Taluban (Palma) d. David Calderon (Salinas) 2:06

 

287 POUNDS

1. Brandon Pulealii (Palma) d. Joe Jewell (Salinas) 3:09

3. Jose Lara (Gilroy) d. Xavier Mabalot (Alisal) 1:49