TCAL FINALS Tri-County Athletic League

At Gilroy High, 02/06/2010

1 257.00 Gilroy
2 218.00 San Benito
3 170.00 Alisal
4 146.50 Palma
5 105.00 North Salinas
6 99.00 Salinas
7 24.50 Everett Alvarez

Championship
103 Leif Dominquez, Gilroy T-Fall Johnny Alonzo, Alisal, 16-0
112 Edwardo Lopez, Alisal M-Dec Nick Renteria, Salinas, 18-6
119 Adolpho Davila, San Benito Dec Rodney Balajadia, Gilroy, 7-5
125 Jesse Delgado, Gilroy T-Fall Arturo Morado, Alisal, 22-5
130 Willie Fox, Gilroy Fall Zack Rodriguez, San Benito, 3:57
135 Blake Kastl, Gilroy Fall Eddie Meza, Alisal, :50
140 Emanuel Tapia, Alisal Dec Miguel Soto, San Benito, 10-7
145 Tim Christenson, San Benito Dec Adam Rosso, Gilroy, 3-2
152 Vicente Aboytes, Gilroy Fall Sean McVannel, Salinas, 3.14
160 Dominic Kastl, Gilroy Fall Mike Sarmiento, Palma, 3:00
171 Antonio Berber, Alisal Fall Luke Diller, San Benito, 2:30
189 Miguel Martin Del Camp, San Benito Fall Nick Castillo, Salinas, 3:40
215 Adam Davis, San Benito Fall Gerald Omictin, North Salinas, :40
285 Luis Barragan, Gilroy Fall Brandon Pulealii, Palma, :45

Consolation
103 Abraham Espinoza, Everett Alvarez Dec Nick Busby, Palma, 5-2
112 Josh Gonzalez, Palma Dec Robb Rodriguez, San Benito, 8-5
119 Chris Moreno, Alisal Dec Sam Eastman, Palma, 6-4
125 Jose Javier Garcia, San Benito Fall Christian Palacios, Palma, 4:49
130 Alejandro Nunez, North Salinas Dec Oscar Mendez, Alisal, 4-2
135 Eric Henry, San Benito Dec Daniel Proa, Salinas, 6-2
140 Mike Lucero, Gilroy Fall Alfred Noza, North Salinas, :54
145 Ryan Sarmiento, Palma Dec Edy Antonio, North Salinas, 4-2
152 Nick Abulencia, Palma Dec John Antonio, North Salinas, 3-1
160 Dante Guzman, Salinas Dec Justin Raine, San Benito, 8-6
171 Armando Martinez, Palma Dflt Benjamin Torricier, Gilroy
189 Andrew Toste, Gilroy Fall Robert Galvan, Everett Alvarez, 3:44
215 Jeff Talauban, Palma Dflt Francisco Gutierrez, Salinas
285 Thomas Avila, Alisal Dflt Chris Flores, North Salinas

5th Place
103 Anthony Gatto, San Benito Fall Angela Fragoso, North Salinas, :57
112 Greg Martinez, North Salinas Dflt Jesus Camarenza, Gilroy
119 Lawrance Combs, North Salinas Fall Alberto Farias, Salinas, 1:57
125 Anthony Galapon Olivas, Salinas Dflt Xavier Avalos, North Salinas
130 Noah Short, Palma Fall Christopher Perales, Salinas, 1:17
135 Alex Reyes, Palma Advanced through BYE
140 Eddie Farfan, Palma Dflt Diego Garcia, Everett Alvarez
145 Chris Ivey, Salinas Fall Anthony Gonzalez, Alisal, 1:52
152 Edgar Ortega, San Benito Fall Juan Ochoa, Alisal, :54
160 Hector Bueno, Alisal Fall Jarrod Rodriguez, North Salinas, 2:42
171 Luis Hernandez North Salinas Advanced through BYE
189 Shun Nakamura, North Salinas Dec Josaiah Pulealii, Palma, 5-0
215 Double BYE
285 Moises Avila, Salinas Fall Nick Angelo, San Benito, :51