SCCAL FINALS Santa Cruz County Athletic League

At Scotts Valley HS, 2/11/10

 

1 Aptos 249.5

2 San Lorenzo Vly. 199.5

3 Harbor 151.0

4 Santa Cruz 130.0

5 Scotts Valley 113.5

6 Soquel 104.5

 

103 Results
1st Place - Michael Kraft of San Lorenzo Valley High School
2nd Place - Grant Margerum of Scotts Valley High School
3rd Place - John Porter of Aptos High School
4th Place - Jennifer Yeung of Harbor High School

1st Place Match
Michael Kraft of San Lorenzo Valley High School won by pin over Grant Margerum of Scotts Valley High School in 3:56.
3rd Place Match
John Porter of Aptos High School won by pin over Jennifer Yeung of Harbor High School in 0:22.

112 Results
1st Place - Bobby St Pierre of Soquel High School
2nd Place - Patrick Doran of San Lorenzo Valley High School
3rd Place - Blair Evans of Scotts Valley High School
4th Place - Cherie Jacque of Aptos High School

1st Place Match
Bobby St Pierre of Soquel High School won by pin over Patrick Doran of San Lorenzo Valley High School in 1:15.
3rd Place Match
Blair Evans of Scotts Valley High School won by major decision over Cherie Jacque of Aptos High School 8-0.

119 Results
1st Place - Tanner Heath of Aptos High School
2nd Place - Daniel Kraft of San Lorenzo Valley High School
3rd Place - Sonny Torres of Soquel High School
4th Place - Shelby Baker of Scotts Valley High School

1st Place Match
Tanner Heath of Aptos High School won by pin over Daniel Kraft of San Lorenzo Valley High School in 1:18.
3rd Place Match
Sonny Torres of Soquel High School won by decision over Shelby Baker of Scotts Valley High School 6-0.

125 Results
1st Place - Will McTighe of Soquel High School
2nd Place - Willy Lammacchia of Harbor High School
3rd Place - Wuyaun Chen of Aptos High School
4th Place - Melissa Allen of San Lorenzo Valley High School

1st Place Match
Will McTighe of Soquel High School won by pin over Willy Lammacchia of Harbor High School in 1:18.
3rd Place Match
Wuyaun Chen of Aptos High School won by tech fall over Melissa Allen of San Lorenzo Valley High School in 0:00 23-7.

130 Results
1st Place - Trey Peterson of Aptos High School
2nd Place - Sebastian Lopez of Harbor High School
3rd Place - Cody Kiff of Santa Cruz High School
4th Place - Aidan Robinson of San Lorenzo Valley High School

1st Place Match
Trey Peterson of Aptos High School won by decision over Sebastian Lopez of Harbor High School 4-0.
3rd Place Match
Cody Kiff of Santa Cruz High School won by major decision over Aidan Robinson of San Lorenzo Valley High School 9-0.

135 Results
1st Place - Aaron Marquez of Santa Cruz High School
2nd Place - Shane Torres of Soquel High School
3rd Place - Ronie Delfin of Aptos High School
4th Place - Zak Wambaugh of San Lorenzo Valley High School

1st Place Match
Aaron Marquez of Santa Cruz High School won by decision over Shane Torres of Soquel High School 5-0.
3rd Place Match
Ronie Delfin of Aptos High School won by pin over Zak Wambaugh of San Lorenzo Valley High School in 1:24.

140 Results
1st Place - Jacob Abea of Harbor High School
2nd Place - Joe Else of Aptos High School
3rd Place - Freddy Ramirez of San Lorenzo Valley High School
4th Place - Trevor Kumec of Santa Cruz High School

1st Place Match
Jacob Abea of Harbor High School won by decision over Joe Else of Aptos High School 10-9.
3rd Place Match
Freddy Ramirez of San Lorenzo Valley High School won by decision over Trevor Kumec of Santa Cruz High School 6-2.

145 Results
1st Place - Cody Rodebaugh of San Lorenzo Valley High School
2nd Place - Chris Youmans of Scotts Valley High School
3rd Place - Nick Lazzue of Soquel High School
4th Place - Brandon Lopez of Harbor High School

1st Place Match
Cody Rodebaugh of San Lorenzo Valley High School won by tech fall over Chris Youmans of Scotts Valley High School in 2:23 17-2.
3rd Place Match
Nick Lazzue of Soquel High School won by pin over Brandon Lopez of Harbor High School in 3:37.

152 Results
1st Place - Carson Keys of Aptos High School
2nd Place - Calvin Ohtake of Santa Cruz High School
3rd Place - David Nice of Scotts Valley High School
4th Place - Terrance Mccormick of Harbor High School

1st Place Match
Carson Keys of Aptos High School won by decision over Calvin Ohtake of Santa Cruz High School 6-0.
3rd Place Match
David Nice of Scotts Valley High School won by pin over Terrance Mccormick of Harbor High School in 4:40.

160 Results
1st Place - Marty Rayburn of Aptos High School
2nd Place - Caleb Garcia of Harbor High School
3rd Place - Alex Benko of Scotts Valley High School
4th Place - Dylan Keel of Santa Cruz High School

1st Place Match
Marty Rayburn of Aptos High School won by major decision over Caleb Garcia of Harbor High School 8-0.
3rd Place Match
Alex Benko of Scotts Valley High School won by pin over Dylan Keel of Santa Cruz High School in 0:36.

171 Results
1st Place - Trevor Perrigo of Harbor High School
2nd Place - Alex Salisburry of Scotts Valley High School
3rd Place - Brandon Luiz of Aptos High School
4th Place - Jon Szakacs of San Lorenzo Valley High School

1st Place Match
Trevor Perrigo of Harbor High School won by pin over Alex Salisburry of Scotts Valley High School in 1:32.
3rd Place Match
Brandon Luiz of Aptos High School won by pin over Jon Szakacs of San Lorenzo Valley High School in 2:26.

189 Results
1st Place - Logan Kellogg of San Lorenzo Valley High School
2nd Place - John Velez of Aptos High School
3rd Place - Ben Damon of Santa Cruz High School
4th Place - Austin French Johnson of Soquel High School

1st Place Match
Logan Kellogg of San Lorenzo Valley High School won by pin over John Velez of Aptos High School in 2:56.
3rd Place Match
Ben Damon of Santa Cruz High School won by major decision over Austin French Johnson of Soquel High School 11-0.

215 Results
1st Place - Andrew Schuchard of Santa Cruz High School
2nd Place - Ben Landauer of San Lorenzo Valley High School
3rd Place - Evan Mehl of Aptos High School
4th Place - Drake Smith of Scotts Valley High School

1st Place Match
Andrew Schuchard of Santa Cruz High School won by pin over Ben Landauer of San Lorenzo Valley High School in 5:44.
3rd Place Match
Evan Mehl of Aptos High School won by decision over Drake Smith of Scotts Valley High School 5-0.

285 Results
1st Place - Nick Gizdich of Aptos High School
2nd Place - Marshall Houston of Harbor High School
3rd Place - Kodi Bell of Santa Cruz High School
4th Place - Tyler Raymond of San Lorenzo Valley High School

1st Place Match
Nick Gizdich of Aptos High School won by pin over Marshall Houston of Harbor High School in 0:25.
3rd Place Match
Kodi Bell of Santa Cruz High School won by pin over Tyler Raymond of San Lorenzo Valley High School in 1:49.