PRESEASON
CCS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

Last updated: December 1, 2006

The 2006-2007 season will be an exciting one for the CCS wrestling community. Over 40 CCS placers return, including six individual champions: Nicolo Naranjo (112), Hunter Collins (171), and Andres Barragan (189) of Gilroy; Boris Novachkov (103) of Fremont; Peter Hoang (130) of Silver Creek; and Genaro Redmond (275) of Sobrato. Gilroy will look to win an unprecedented FIFTH consecutive CCS team title and comes off a tremendous 2005-2006 season where the program broke the all-time team points record at CCS (274.5; the 1996 Independence team held the former record at 269.5 points) and also finished 4th at the CIF State Meet. Though the team graduated a strong group of seniors (including four-time CCS champion Armando Gonzalez and two-time CCS champion/four-time CCS finalist Adin Duenas), Gilroy may be a stronger team this year with SIX wrestlers ranked preseason #1 or #2 and two others in the top 5. Traditional CCS powerhouses Bellarmine, Los Gatos, Fremont, Silver Creek, San Benito, St. Francis, and Monterey will aim to knock Gilroy off their lofty perch, but as in the past, will find it extremely difficult to do so. Programs holding sleeper status with the ability to finish in the top 8 at the CCS tournament include a talented Watsonville squad, a constantly improving Gunn team, and two teams with line-ups filled with returning CCS qualifiers, Palma and Serra.

The quantity and quality of state-caliber wrestlers in CCS is rich in every weight class but there are several wrestlers who merit special mention as being among the finest competitors in the state, as well as the nation. Gilroy is stacked with such wrestlers including: Jesse Delgado (103), an exciting freshman phenom who looks to become only the fifth wrestler in CA history to win a state title as a freshman (following Travis Machado-Ching in 2005, Joe Cisneros in 2004, Darrell Vasquez in 1999, and Jacob Palomino in 1998); Nicolo Naranjo (112), a senior looking to win a third consecutive CCS title and place at the state meet for the second time (he placed 4th in 2005 @103); Martin Gonzalez (119), a sophomore sensation who placed 5th at the state meet as a freshman (the highest ever by a Gilroy freshman, improving on Hunter Collins the year before); and the aforementioned Hunter Collins (171), a junior two-time CCS champion who was a state finalist in 2006 after finishing 8th as a freshman; and Andres Barragan (189), a returning CCS champion looking to stand at the state medalist podium for the first time.

 

Boris Novachkov (125) of Fremont is the only defending state champion back in 2006-2007, but it will be interesting to see how he adjusts to a higher weight class -- making a sizable leap from 103's. Novachkov is one of the best freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestlers in the country, finishing 3rd in both styles at the 2006 Junior Nationals (112) and winning both styles at the 2005 Junior Nationals (98). Another good bet for a state medal is Joey Wilson of Half Moon Bay (152), who was a CCS runner-up as a sophomore (130) and junior (140) after finishing 5th as a freshman (119). He will look to win his first CCS title and coming off a 2-2 showing at the 2006 state meet, seeks to medal as a senior. Senior John Hall of Palo Alto (189) is a returning state medalist, having finished 8th in 2006. Though he lost to Andres Barragan in the CCS finals in double-OT, Hall made an inspired run at the state meet, placing above his Gilroy rival.

 

As always, I am welcome to feedback, corrections, and insights. Please post follow-up remarks on this thread or email me at ccsrank@hotmail.com. Also remember that these rankings are designed for informational purposes only (“true rankings” can only be determined on the mat) and should be considered a "who's who" list of CCS wrestlers and teams. The rankings will be updated weekly (integrating most recent tournament and dual meet results).

 

Criteria under consideration include head-to-head results, returning CCS/State medalist, common opponents, tournament placing, freestyle and Greco-Roman results, and etc.

 

 

103 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Jesse Delgado

FR

Gilroy

TCAL

-

-

 

2

Al Quenga

SO.

Overfelt

BVAL

103

1st BVAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

 

3

Tina Linhsamout

SR

Silver Creek

BVAL

103

4th BVAL Finals
6th CCS Finals

5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in 2005

4

AJ Cazares

SO

Westmont

BVAL

103

6th BVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

5

Nathan Nguyen

SO

Saratoga

SCVAL

103

-

 

6

Andrew Amaya

SO

Independence

BVAL

-

-

 

7

Nick Maza

SO

Riordan

WCAL

103

3rd WCAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

8

Andrew Chin

JR

Homestead

SCVAL

103

5th SCVAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Matt Anzalone (Los Gatos-SCVAL-JR): 7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)
Gennady Ivanchenko (Terra Nova-PAL-FR)
Michael Lim (El Camino-PAL-SO)
Nick Seaton (Half Moon Bay-PAL-FR)
Andrew Belmont (SHC-WCAL-SO): 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

 

 

112 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Nicolo Naranjo

SR

Gilroy

TCAL

112

1st TCAL Finals
1st CCS Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 State

1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 4th State (103) in 2005
1st TCAL, 3rd CCS,
3-2 State (103) in 2004

2

Ryan Block

JR

Salinas

TCAL

103

2nd TCAL Finals
Salinas barred from CCS

2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS (103) in 2005

3

Rey Mendoza

JR

Watsonville

MBL

103

1st SCCAL Finals
4th
CCS Finals
0-2 State

3rd SCCAL (103) in 2005

4

Tyler Naman

JR

Harbor

SCCAL

103

2nd SCCAL Finals
3rd
CCS Finals
0-2 State

1st SCCAL, 2-2 CCS Qtrs. (103) in 2005

5

Shimeer Erfanian

JR

Cupertino

SCVAL

103

2nd SCVAL Finals
5th CCS Finals

 

6

Abraham Matsui

JR

Westmont

BVAL

112

3rd BVAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

7

Edward Yanogacio

SR

Milpitas

SCVAL

103

3rd SCVAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

 

8

Armando Lerma

JR

San Benito

TCAL

103

3rd TCAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

3rd TCAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in 2005

9

Ruben Gonzalez

JR

No. Monterey
County

MBL

103

1st MBL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

10

David Villegas

JR

King City

MTAL

112

3rd MTAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

11

Jesse Perez

JR

Monterey

MBL

103

2nd MBL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

 

12

Jarron Ramirez

SO

Palma

TCAL

103

4th TCAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

13

Michael McChesney

SO

Sobrato
BVAL

BVAL

112

3rd TCAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

14

Michelle Jiminez

JR

Oak Grove

BVAL

103

3rd BVAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

15

Corwin Learned

JR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

103

1st PAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

 

16

Trevor Borello

SO

Leigh

BVAL

103

5th BVAL Finals
Did not attend CCS

 

17

Eric Nguyen

JR

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

103

7th BVAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

18

Josh Go or
Urbano Lopez

SO
JR

Overfelt

BVAL

-

-

 

19

Kasey Fields

SO

Palo Alto

SCVAL

112

7th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS Finals

 

20

Diego Santos

SO

Greenfield

MTAL

103

2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS Finals

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Zack Riera (Bellarmine-WCAL-JR): 1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)
Blaine Walker (Oak Grove-BVAL-JR): 6th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

Matt Dong (Piedmont Hills-BVAL-SO)
Sam Rivera (Leigh-BVAL-SR): may not wrestle; 1st BVAL (112) in ’06; 4th BVAL, 3-2 CCS (112) in 2005
Matthew Lee (Gunn-SCVAL-SO): 1-2 CCS (103)
Tony Morales (Live Oak-TCAL-SO): 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (103)
Josh Caldwell (Terra Nova-PAL-SO): 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (103)
JP Rastrullo (Serra-WCAL-SO): 2nd WCAL Finals, 1-2 CCS (103)
Andrew Demarest (Silver Creek-BVAL-SR)
Stephen Alvarado (Aptos-SCCAL-JR)
Junior Davila (San Benito-TCAL-FR)

 

 

119 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Martin Gonzalez

SO

Gilroy

TCAL

103

1st TCAL Finals

2nd CCS Finals

5th State

 

2

Andre Gonzalez

SR

Silver Creek

BVAL

119

1st BVAL Finals
2nd CCS Finals
1-2 State

2nd BVAL, 2nd CCS, 1-2 State (112) in 2005
1st BVAL, 4th CCS (103) in 2004

3

Kiyoshi Kawano

SR

Gunn

SCVAL

112

1st SCVAL Finals (OW)
2nd CCS Finals
1-2 State

3rd SCVAL, 5th CCS (112) in 2005
1-2 CCS (112) in 2004

4

Grant Kadukora

SR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

112

2nd SCVAL Finals
4th CCS Finals
1-2 State

4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in 2005
4th SCVAL (103) in 2004

5

Devin Matsuda

SR

James Lick

BVAL

119

4th BVAL Finals
6th CCS Finals

3rd BVAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (112) in 2005

6

Chase Kranich

SR

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

125

2nd SCCAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

2nd SCCAL, 3-2 CCS (119) in 2005

7

Nam Nguyen

SR

Bellarmine

WCAL

112

1st WCAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in 2005

8

Robin Miranda

JR

Watsonville

MBL

112

1st SCCAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

 

9

Robert Lopez

SR

Westmont

BVAL

119

3rd SJS South Delta
Sub-Section (119)

Transferred from Tokay H.S.

5th BVAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (103) in 2004

10

Elliot Turner

SR

No. Monterey
County

MBL

112

1st MBL Finals

3-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

1st MBL, 2-2 CCS (103) in 2005
1st MBL (103) in 2004

11

Chris Carrillo

SR

Gonzalez

MTAL

112

2nd MTAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

1st MTAL (103) in 2005

12

Nico Cerna

JR

Salinas

TCAL

112

2nd TCAL Finals

 

13

Alex Scott

JR

Seaside

MBL

112

2nd MBL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

14

Ivan Talle

SR

El Camino

PAL

112

3rd PAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

 

15

Joshua Aveno

SO

Santa Teresa

BVAL

112

4th BVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

16

Lucas Solorio

FR

Oak Grove

BVAL

-

-

 

17

Matt Stone

SO

Mitty

WCAL

112

4th WCAL Finals

1-2 CCS Finals

 

18

Brandon Baza

SO

Fremont

SCVAL

112

4th SCVAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

 

19

John Tran

SO

Silver Creek

BVAL

-

-

 

20

Chris Kandell

JR

Monterey

MBL

112

3rd MBL Finals

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Darrin Weng (Lynbrook-SCVAL-SR): 6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (119)
Lendl Yanogacio (Milpitas-SCVAL-SO): 6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

Morris Stevens (San Benito-TCAL-SO): 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)
Chase McDowell (Bellarmine-WCAL-JR)
Jace Garrish (Aragon-PAL-JR): 2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (103)
Jared Roberts (Serra-WCAL-SO)

 

 

125 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Borislav Novachkov

SR

Fremont

SCVAL

103

1st SCVAL Finals
1st CCS Finals
1st State

1st SCVAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 Top 12 State (103) in 2005

2

Rudy Maldonado

SR

Gilroy

TCAL

125

1st TCAL Finals
3rd
CCS Finals
0-2 State

2nd TCAL, 6th CCS (119) in 2004

 

3

Naveed Bagheri

SR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

119

2nd SCVAL Finals
4th
CCS Finals
3-2 State

5th SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (112) in 2005

5

Mike Rodriguez

JR

Independence

BVAL

-

-

1st BVAL, 4th CCS, 1-2 State (103) in 2005

6

Steve Spina

SR

Serra

WCAL

112

2nd WCAL Finals
6th CCS Finals

 

7

Emmanuel Lanuza

JR

Watsonville

MBL

119

2nd SCCAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

 

8

Alex Pacheco

JR

Greenfield

MTAL

119

1st MTAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

 

9

Arthur Olivares

SO

Oak Grove

BVAL

125

3rd BVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

10

Robbie Cortez

SR

Monterey

MBL

125

2nd MBL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112) in 2005

11

Bassel Lufti

SO

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

112

2nd SCCAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

 

12

Joey Citelli

SR

Leigh

BVAL

119

3rd BVAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

3rd BVAL, 3-2 CCS (103) in 2005
5th BVAL, 3-2 CCS (103) in 2004

13

Felipe Zamudio

JR

James Lick

BVAL

112

-

4th BVAL, 3-2 CCS (103) in 2005

14

Carlos Carrasco

SR

Gunderson

BVAL

119

5th BVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

15

Wyatt Young

JR

Palma

TCAL

119

2nd TCAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

16

Jairo Rodriguez

JR

Salinas

TCAL

119

3rd TCAL Finals

 

17

Reynaldo Tanada

JR

So. San
Francisco

PAL

119

2nd PAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in 2005

18

Bacillio Monterroso

JR

Lincoln

BVAL

119

6th BVAL Finals

 

19

Patrick Sheehan

SO

Palo Alto

SCVAL

119

5th SCVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

20

David Jensen

JR

Bellarmine

WCAL

103

-

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Ngo Hoang (Milpitas-SCVAL-JR): 6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (125)
Josh Topete (King’s Academy-SCVAL-SO)
Stephen Mayer (Pacific Grove-MTAL-SO): 3rd MTAL, 2-2 CCS (119)

Janik Santana-Quintana (Prospect-BVAL-SO)
Ben Sherman (Fremont-SCVAL)
John Cuddy (Burlingame-PAL-JR): 4th PAL (119)
Chris Halcon (N. Salinas-TCAL-JR): 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112)

 

 

130 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Chris Krough

SR

Gilroy

TCAL

130

1st TCAL Finals
3rd
CCS Finals
0-2 State

 

2

Moses Guillardo

SR

Sobrato

BVAL

125

2nd TCAL Finals
4th
CCS Finals
0-2 State

1st WCAL, 1st CCS (119) in 2004

3

Dane Stevens

JR

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

119

1st SCCAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

1st SCCAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (103) in 2005

4

Jesus Trujillo

JR

Greenfield

MTAL

112

1st MTAL Finals
Did not attend CCS

2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in 2005

5

Alex Kadukora

SR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

125

3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

2nd SCVAL (119) in 2005
5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in 2004

6

Dominic Kastl

FR

St. Francis

WCAL

-

-

 

7

Cody Rodenbaugh

FR

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

-

-

 

8

Jose Pinal

SR

Overfelt

BVAL

130

3rd BVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in 2005

9

Jesus Sagrero

SR

San Benito

TCAL

125

3rd TCAL Finals
Did not attend CCS

 

10

Robert Segura

SR

James Lick

BVAL

125

4th BVAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in 2005

11

Calvin Hawkes

JR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

125

-

 

12

Eric Martinez

JR

Bellarmine

WCAL

119

2nd WCAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

13

Anthony Agpaoa

JR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

130

4th BVAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

 

14

Chris Sutton

JR

Westmont

BVAL

125

6th BVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 2005

15

Adam Maddox

SR

Terra Nova

PAL

125

3rd PAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in 2005

16

Koa Lam Centeio

JR

Serra

WCAL

125

3rd WCAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

17

Sam Ortiz

SR

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

125

-

 

18

Paul Howard

SR

Homestead

SCVAL

130

-

 

19

Zak Ross

SR

Seaside

MBL

130

1st MBL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

20

Cooper Newby

JR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

125

3rd SCVAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Jay DeGuzman (Silver Creek-BVAL-JR)
La Quintin Cathey (Fremont-SCVAL-JR)
Marcus Gebhardt (San Mateo-PAL-SO): 3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (119)
Mark Ollila (Harker-SCVAL-SR): 6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (130)

Jeff Parsons (Bellarmine-WCAL)
Albert Gaxiola (Mitty-WCAL-SO): 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (125)
James Kim (Lynbrook-SCVAL-JR): 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

 

 

135 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Peter Hoang

SR

Silver Creek

BVAL

130

1st BVAL Finals
1st CCS Finals
1-2 State

1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 State (125) in 2005
4th BVAL, 3-2 CCS (112) in 2004

2

Leo Zendejas

SR

King City

MTAL

130

1st MTAL Finals
2nd
CCS Finals
0-2 State

3rd MTAL (135) in 2005

3

Edwin Pech

SR

Menlo Atherton

PAL

130

1st PAL Finals
4th
CCS Finals
0-2 State

2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in 2005
3rd PAL (125) in 2004

4

Luis Boracio

SR

San Benito

TCAL

130

2nd TCAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

2nd TCAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (125) in 2005

5

Travis Sakamoto

SR

Gilroy

TCAL

130

-

3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS INJ DEF (119) in 2005

6

Chris Raudes

SR

Santa Clara

SCVAL

130

4th SCVAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

 

7

Alan Howard

SR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

130

-

 

8

Andre Carrillo

JR

Gonzalez

MTAL

130

2nd MTAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

2nd MTAL, 3-2 CCS (125) in 2005

9

Cameron Gustafson

SR

Westmont

BVAL

130

5th BVAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in 2005

10

Jeff Rossini

SR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

130

2nd SCCAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

 

11

George Scott

JR

Seaside

MBL

125

1st MBL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

 

12

Jake Ortiz

SR

Sobrato

BVAL

135

4th TCAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in 2005

13

Joe Molina

JR

Alvarez

TCAL

130

2nd MBL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

14

David Anaya

SR

Greenfield

MTAL

125

2nd MTAL Finals
Did not attend CCS

 

15

Mark Scandalis

SR

Fremont

SCVAL

125

2nd SCVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

16

Doug Macklin

SR

Saratoga

SCVAL

130

-

 

17

Waseem Lufti

JR

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

130

3rd SCCAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

18

Eric Magpantay

SR

S. San Francisco

PAL

135

 

 

19

AJ Crawley

JR

Valley Christian

WCAL

130

2nd WCAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

20

Sean Wong

SR

San Mateo

PAL

135

3rd PAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Clayton Post (Gunn-SCVAL-SO): 4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (119)
Pauly Nguyen (Overfelt-BVAL-SR)
Kyle Domingue (St. Francis-WCAL-JR): 3rd WCAL Finals (112); 1st WCAL (103) in ‘05

Luis Carrasco (Del Mar-BVAL-JR)
Kirby Haraguchi (Cupertino-SCVAL-JR): 7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (135)
Jacob Kaplan (Terra Nova-PAL-JR)
Ryan Vega (Bellarmine-WCAL-JR)

 

 

140 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Danny Gonzalez

SR

Independence

BVAL

135

1st BVAL Finals
4th CCS Finals
1-2 State

6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in 2004

2

Geoff Doss

JR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

125

1st SCVAL Finals
5th CCS Finals

 

3

Beaux Blackwood

SR

St. Francis

WCAL

125

1st WCAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. CCS Finals

 

4

Brandon Octavio

SR

Bellarmine

WCAL

130

1st WCAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

 

5

Eric Tillbury

JR

Del Mar

BVAL

135

3rd BVAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

7th BVAL (112) in 2005

6

Paddy McFall

JR

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

140

2nd SCCAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

2nd SCCAL, 1-2 (125) in 2005

7

Nate Fung

SR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

135

3rd SCVAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in 2005
7th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (119) in 2004

8

Josiah Frampton

JR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

135

1st SCCAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

9

Evan Crockett

SR

Silver Creek

BVAL

135

4th BVAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

 

10

Jesse Piccolotti

SR

Terra Nova

PAL

135

1st PAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

4th PAL (119) in 2005

11

Matt Thalin

SO

King’s Academy

SCVAL

135

4th SCVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

12

Juan Carlos Lopez

SR

Alvarez

TCAL

140

1st MBL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

13

Sergio Moreno

JR

Gonzalez

MTAL

135

1st MTAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

14

Tony Jiminez

JR

Oak Grove

BVAL

140

 

 

15

Chris Flippo

JR

San Benito

TCAL

135

3rd TCAL Finals
Did not attend CCS

 

16

Trent Sharp

SR

Greenfield

MTAL

135

2nd MTAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

17

Vincent Aboytes

FR

Gilroy

TCAL

-

-

 

18

Matt Kang

SR

Milpitas

SCVAL

135

5th SCVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

19

Jonathan McGriff

SR

North Salinas

TCAL

130

3rd TCAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

5th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in 2005

20

Henry Ma

JR

Piedmont Hills

BVAL

130

7th BVAL Finals

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Will Northey (Aptos-SCCAL-SR); 3rd SCCAL (140) in 2005
Ryan Tognetti (King City-MTAL-JR)
Alex Rusoff (Gunn-SCVAL-SO): 7th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130)
Joseph Jung (Wilcox-SCVAL-SR): 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (140)
Michael Barb (Monterey-MBL-JR): 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (135)
Seth Short (Palma-TCAL-SR): 6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (140)
John DaSilva (Homestead-SCVAL-SR)
Elliot Wilson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-JR)

 

 

145 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Matt Martinez

SR

Watsonville

MBL

145

1st SCCAL Finals
5th CCS Finals

2nd SCCAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (145) in 2005

2

Nic Giaccia

JR

Gunn

SCVAL

135

2nd SCVAL Finals
5th CCS Finals, #6

5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 2005

3

Zach  Jiminez

SO

Palma

TCAL

135

2nd TCAL Finals
6th CCS Finals

 

4

Austin Gubrud

SR

Gilroy

TCAL

152

2nd TCAL Finals
3-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

1st TCAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 State (140) in 2005
4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (140) in 2004

5

Aris Harutyunyan

SR

Cupertino

SCVAL

145

3rd SCVAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

3rd SCVAL, 5th CCS (140) in 2005
4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in 2004

6

Joseph Herrera

JR

Greenfield

MTAL

140

1st MTAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

 

7

Mike Asprer

SR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

140

-

 

8

Daniel Lu

SR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

140

-

 

9

Joe Alas

SR

Terra Nova

PAL

140

2nd PAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

 

10

Alex  Tai

SR

Bellarmine

WCAL

140

-

 

11

Nielo Velasquez

SR

San Benito

TCAL

145

2nd TCAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

12

Frank Lasaga

SR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

152

1st PAL Finals
Injured for CCS

 

13

Parker Sinclair

SR

St. Francis

WCAL

130

4th WCAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

3rd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in 2005
3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in 2004

14

Jason Azevedo

SO

Santa Clara

SCVAL

145

-

 

15

Matt Ott

SR

Homestead

SCVAL

145

5th SCVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (140) in 2005

16

John Tran

JR

Independence

BVAL

140

4th BVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

17

Roy Matsuyoma

JR

Monterey

MBL

140

2nd MBL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

 

18

Zac Elliot

SR

Prospect

BVAL

135

7th BVAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

 

19

Andrew Gottlieb

SR

Hillsdale

PAL

140

3rd PAL Finals

 

20

Otoniel Escobedo

SO

King City

MTAL

145

2nd MTAL Finals

1-2 CCS Finals

 

           

O

T

H

E

R

S

Jasper Loren (Saratoga-SCVAL-SO)
Victor Gonzalez (Los Gatos-SCVAL-JR)
AJ Garza (Soledad-MTAL-JR): 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (140)
Roop Kang (Silver Creek-BVAL-JR)
Kenny La (Fremont-SCVAL-SO): 6th SCVAL Finals, 0-2 CCS (145)
Zack Heinman (Capuchino-PAL-SR): 4th PAL, 0-2 CCS Finals (140)
John Salisbury (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-JR): 4th SCCAL (135)
Steve Touba (Serra-WCAL-SO)

 

 

152 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Joey Wilson

SR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

140

1st PAL Finals
2nd
CCS Finals
2-2 State

1st PAL, 2nd CCS, 1-2 State (130) in 2005
1st PAL, 5th CCS (119) in 2004

2

Marco Orozco

SR

Salinas

TCAL

152

1st TCAL Finals
Salinas barred from CCS

2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS (145) in 2005

2nd TCAL, 2-2 CCS (140) in 2004

3

Mitch Penrod

SR

Bellarmine

WCAL

152

1st WCAL Finals
4th CCS Finals
1-2 State

2nd WCAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (140) in 2005
1st WCAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (103) in 2004

4

Isiah Jiminez

JR

Palma

TCAL

145

1st TCAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

5th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (145) in 2005

5

Fernando Lucatero

JR

San Benito

TCAL

140

2nd TCAL Finals
Did not attend CCS

3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 2005

6

Jonathan Garcia

JR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

140

1st BVAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

2nd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in 2005
3rd BVAL, 3-2 CCS (103) in 2004

7

Nick Kelsey

SR

Pioneer

BVAL

145

1st BVAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

5th BVAL (145) in 2005

8

Mitch Vogl

SR

Serra

WCAL

160

4th WCAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (160) in 2005

9

Daniel Linares

JR

Del Mar

BVAL

152

6th BVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

10

Daunte Mills

JR

Fremont

SCVAL

135

6th SCVAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

 

11

Ethan Ogle

JR

Gilroy

TCAL

145

3rd TCAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

12

Gabriel Velasquez

SR

Watsonville

MBL

-

-

2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (152) in 2005

13

Jay Graviano

SR

St. Francis

WCAL

140

4th WCAL Finals

2-2 CCS Finals

 

14

Tyler Edwards

SO

Monterey

MBL

-

-

 

15

Eric Lopez

JR

Harbor

SCCAL

135

2nd SCCAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

16

Brett Jones

SR

Live Oak

BVAL

152

5th TCAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (145) in 2005

17

Sean Goodison

JR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

152

5th SCVAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

18

Matt  Hourigan

SR

Santa Clara

SCVAL

152

6th SCVAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

19

Andres Soriano

SR

Gonzalez

MTAL

145

1st MTAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (145) in 2005

20

Philip Hsiao

SR

Gunn

SCVAL

152

7th SCVAL Finals

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Abel Escobedo (King City-MTAL-SO): 2nd MTAL, 0-2  CCS (152)
Nathan Carlos (S. San Francisco-PAL-SR): 2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125)

Bobby Lopez (Willow Glen-BVAL-JR): 6th BVAL Finals

Jonathan Langdon (Valley Christian-WCAL-JR): 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (152)

Trevor Ryan (Homestead-SCVAL-JR)
Brian Westover (Woodside-PAL-JR): 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (145)
Nate Shaw (N. Monterey County-MBL-JR): 3rd MBL (145)

 

 

160 pounds

#

Wrestler

Year

School

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Eli Sanchez

JR

Bellarmine

WCAL

140

3rd WCAL Finals
5th CCS Finals

2nd WCAL (130) in 2005

2

Quan Cao

SR

Milpitas

SCVAL

160

3rd SCVAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

2-2 CCS (152) in 2005

3

Paul Kim

SR

Cupertino

SCVAL

160

4th SCVAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

5th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (160) in 2005
6th SCVAL (140) in 2004

4

Rory Pruvot

JR

St. Francis

WCAL

160

3rd WCAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

 

5

Max Panziera

JR

Palma

TCAL

152

3rd TCAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in 2005

6

Justin Orozco

JR

Salinas

TCAL

140

3rd TCAL Finals
Salinas barred from CCS

2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS (130) in 2005

7

Charlie Galaviz

JR

Valley Christian

WCAL

140

2nd WCAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

7th BVAL Finals (130) in 2005 (Evergreen H.S.)

8

Wade Vance

JR

Hillsdale

PAL

152

2nd PAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

9

Atchison Brittle

SR

Fremont

SCVAL

171

2nd SCVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

7th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (160) in 2005

10

Gustavo Pacheco

SR

Greenfield

MTAL

171

1st MTAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

11

Steve Erickson

SR

Serra

WCAL

152

3rd WCAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

12

Miguel Sanchez

JR

Watsonville

MBL

152

3rd SCCAL Finals

 

13

Omar Al-Helew

SO

Santa Teresa

BVAL

152

4th BVAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

14

Josh Ramirez

SO

San Benito

TCAL

152

4th TCAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

15

Bryant Pena

SR

Evergreen

BVAL

152

5th BVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

16

Mitch Haaser

SR

Live Oak

BVAL

160

5th TCAL Finals
Did not attend CCS

3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (152) in 2005

17

Matt Montenez

SR

Willow Glen

BVAL

160

4th BVAL Finals
Did not attend CCS

 

18

David Long

SR

Aragon

PAL

160

3rd PAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

19

Antonio Leal

SR

N. Salinas

TCAL

160

4th TCAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

 

20

Ryan Drebin

JR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

160

7th SCVAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Rudy Meraz (Soledad-MTAL-SO): 1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (152)
Mason Sinclair (St. Francis-WCAL-JR): 4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (119)
Ernie Vasheresse (Half Moon Bay-PAL-SR)
Jason Romesberg (Gilroy-TCAL-JR) or Fabian Larado (Gilroy-TCAL-SO)
John Ditmore (Carmel-MTAL-SR): 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (160)
Josh Militante (Westmont-BVAL-SR): 6th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (160)

Josh Curtis (Los Gatos-SCVAL-JR)

 

 

171 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Hunter Collins

JR

Gilroy

TCAL

171

1st TCAL Finals
1st CCS Finals
2nd State

1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 8th State (160) in 2005

2

Colton Brown

SR

Monterey

MBL

160

1st MBL Finals
3rd
CCS Finals
0-2 State

 

3

Paul Michael
Davis

JR

Prospect

BVAL

160

3rd BVAL Finals
4th
CCS Finals
0-2 State

 

4

Randy Perez

SR

Oak Grove

BVAL

171

-

7th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (160) in 2005

5

Angelo Lonero

SR

Bellarmine

WCAL

160

2nd WCAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

2nd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (160) in 2005

6

Omar Ortiz

SR

Greenfield

MTAL

160

1st MTAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

1st MTAL, 0-2 CCS (152) in 2005

7

Mitch Benedetti

JR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

171

6th SCVAL Finals (INJ DEF)
Did not attend CCS

 

8

Alex Kellogg

JR

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

160

1st SCCAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

9

Matt Sell

JR

Los Altos

SCVAL

171

1st SCVAL Finals (OW)
2-2 CCS Finals

 

10

Tom Swale

SR

Branham

BVAL

171

1st BVAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (171) in 2005

11

Andrew Guttas

SR

Serra

WCAL

171

2nd WCAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

12

Drew Meulman

FR

St. Francis

WCAL

-

-

 

13

Victor Gillespie

JR

Sobrato

BVAL

160

1st TCAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (152) in 2005

14

Dannon Black

SR

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

-

-

2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (171) in 2005

15

Mafoe James

SO

Valley Christian

WCAL

-

-

 

16

Sam Ramirez

SR

San Benito

TCAL

171

 

 

17

Eric Wegener

JR

Mitty

WCAL

171

-

 

18

Jay Villafana

 

SR

Gunn

SCVAL

215

5th SCVAL Finals

0-2 CCS Finals

7th SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (160) in 2005

19

Javier Avila

JR

Alvarez

TCAL

160

2nd MBL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

20

John Velasquez

SR

Palma

TCAL

160

6th TCAL Finals

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Kevin Hall (Palo Alto-SCVAL-JR): 5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (171)
Tony Ryan (Aragon-PAL-JR): 4th PAL (171)

Jay Ybarra (San Benito-TCAL-SR): 3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (160)
Chris Delarosa (Soledad-MTAL-SR): 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (171); l. Swale (BRA) 2:45; l. Kang (MIL) 2:46
Evan Thodos (Hillsdale-PAL-JR): 4th PAL (160)
John Gray (Terra Nova-PAL-JR)

 

 

189 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

John Hall

SR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

189

2nd SCVAL Finals
2nd CCS Finals
8th State

3rd SCVAL, 6th CCS (189) in 2005

2

Andres Barragan

SR

Gilroy

TCAL

189

1st TCAL Finals
1st
CCS Finals
2-2 State

1st TCAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (189) in 2005

3

Peipe James

SO

Valley Christian

WCAL

171

1st WCAL Finals
6th CCS Finals

 

4

Drew Toney

JR

St. Francis

WCAL

171

3rd WCAL Finals
4-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

 

5

Derek Austin

SR

Gunn

SCVAL

171

3rd SCVAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

6

Kirk Wilden

SR

Aptos

SCCAL

189

1st SCCAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. CCS Finals

2nd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (189) in 2005

7

Manny Tovar

JR

San Benito

TCAL

189

3rd TCAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

 

8

Hanna Malak

JR

Serra

WCAL

189

3rd WCAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

9

Eric Hess

SR

Monterey

MBL

189

1st MBL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

10

Hunter Baird

SO

Palma

SO

171

3rd TCAL Finals

 

11

Cesar Rodriguez

SR

N. Salinas

TCAL

189

5th TCAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (189) in 2005

12

Mitchell Truan

JR

Leland

BVAL

-

 

 

13

Jimmy Molnar

JR

Bellarmine

WCAL

189

 

 

14

Kevin Rahbar

SR

Lynbrook

SCVAL

160

5th SCVAL Finals

1-2 CCS Finals

 

15

Raul Rauda

SR

So. San
Francisco

PAL

171

3rd PAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

16

Gurbaksh Sohal

JR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

215

4th SCVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

17

David Rodriguez

SR

Overfelt

BVAL

171

5th BVAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

18

Travis Johnson

SO

King’s Academy

SCVAL

189

6th SCVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

19

Tyler Miller

JR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

-

 

 

20

Eli Lemberg

SR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

189

4th PAL Finals

 

           

O

T

H

E

R

S

Add to list.

 

 

215 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Davonte Carr

SR

Oak Grove

BVAL

189

1st BVAL Finals
4th CCS Finals
1-2 State

 

2

Ryan Gardner

SR

Valley
Christian

WCAL

215

1st WCAL Finals
5th CCS Finals

1st WCAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (215) in 2005
2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (215) in 2004

3

Dominic Jackson

SR

Monterey

MBL

215

1st MBL Finals
3-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

 

4

Donny Mena

JR

Fremont

SCVAL

215

2nd SCVAL Finals
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 CCS Finals

7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (215) in 2005

5

Clovis Kaboga-Miller

SR

St. Francis

WCAL

215

4th WCAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

 

6

Cesar Gonzalez

SR

King City

MTAL

215

2nd MTAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (275) in 2005

7

Nick Kalpin

JR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

189

5th SCVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

8

Jonathan Dill

SR

Palma

TCAL

189

2nd TCAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

4th TCAL, 1-2 CCS (215) in 2005

9

Gilbert Ramirez

SR

Watsonville

MBL

215

2nd SCCAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

10

Miles Hidalgo

SR

Lincoln

BVAL

215

2nd BVAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

 

11

Jesse Rogers

JR

Gilroy

TCAL

189

2nd MBL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

Transferred from N. Monterey Cty.

12

Adam Fogarty

JR

Terra Nova

PAL

275

2nd PAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Jose Gutierrez (Willow Glen-BVAL-JR): 4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (215)
Jarvis Subia (Oak Grove-BVAL-SO): 6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (215)
Zach Kowitz (Saratoga-SCVAL-JR)
Phil Park (Gunn-SCVAL-SO)

 

 

275 pounds

RANK

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006 WT

LEAGUE-CCS-STATE

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

Genaro Redmond

SR

Sobrato

BVAL

275

2nd TCAL Finals
1st
CCS Finals
0-2 State

3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (275) in 2005

2

Rafael Sanchez

SR

James Lick

BVAL

275

2nd BVAL Finals
3rd
CCS Finals
0-2 State

3rd BVAL, 6th CCS (275) in 2005

3

Kurtis Szerlip

SR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

275

4th BVAL Finals
4th
CCS Finals
0-2 State

 

4

Uly Morales

SR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

275

1st SCVAL Finals
6th CCS Finals

 

5

Ray Baldonado

SR

Serra

WCAL

275

1st WCAL Finals
3-2 Top 8 CCS Finals

 

6

Billy Hohenschuh

SR

Burlingame

PAL

275

1st PAL Finals
3-2 Top 12 CCS Finals

 

7

Jimmy Staats

SR

Fremont

SCVAL

275

2nd SCVAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

8

Art Ledesma

JR

Watsonville

MBL

275

-

 

9

Gary Villarreal

SR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

275

2nd SCCAL Finals
2-2 CCS Finals

 

10

Marcos Ruiz

SR

Wilcox

SCVAL

275

3rd SCVAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

11

Scott Etter

JR

Lincoln

BVAL

275

3rd BVAL Finals
Did not attend CCS

 

12

Matt Ramos

SR

Bellarmine

WCAL

275

3rd WCAL Finals
1-2 CCS Finals

 

13

Andres Vargas

SR

St. Francis

WCAL

275

-

 

14

Evan Swenson

SO

Palma

TCAL

275

3rd TCAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

15

Gnassan Shamieh

JR

Capuchino

PAL

275

3rd PAL Finals

2-2 CCS Finals

 

16

Kevin Mueller

JR

San Benito

TCAL

275

5th TCAL Finals

 

17

Chas Guerrero

SR

Gilroy

TCAL

275

-

 

18

Joey Nigos

JR

Oak Grove

BVAL

275

-

 

19

Quano Moore

SO

Seaside

MBL

275

3rd MBL Finals

 

20

Tom Method

SR

Live Oak

TCAL

275

4th TCAL Finals
0-2 CCS Finals

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Chas Guerrero (Gilroy-TCAL-SR) or Luis Barragan (Gilroy-TCAL-SO)
Dan Cruz (Salinas-TCAL-SO)
Jeff Cabatu (Palma-TCAL-JR): 3rd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (215)