TCW STATE RANKINGS

Last update: January 13, 2011

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com or michaeljcho@gmail.com. These data-driven rankings are designed for INFORMATIONAL purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top CA wrestlers and their season accomplishments. As the season progresses, rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at most tournament seeding meetings:

 

1) Head-to-head results

2) Returning CIF state medalist

3) Returning sectional medalist

4) Common opponents

5) Tournament placings

 

With a constant influx of head-to-heads and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change – and competitors will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season.

 

* = Returning state medalist

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

Rank – Wrestler – Year – Team – Section

 

103 POUNDS

1

* Micah Perez

10

Central Union

SDS

2

Emilio Saavedra

9

Pitman

SJS

3

Johnson Mai

11

No. Torrance

SS

4

Isaiah Locsin

9

Live Oak

CCS

5

Mason Pengilly

9

Porterville

CS

6

George Torres

11

La Quinta

SS

7

Hugo Perez

12

Alhambra

SS

8

Chris Tamez

11

Clovis East

CS

9

Leif Dominguez

10

Gilroy

CCS

10

Juan Garza

10

Oakdale

SJS

11

Adrian Camposano

9

Central

CS

12

Jake Congleton

12

Beyer

SJS

13

Gionn Peralta

9

Vacaville

SJS

14

Anthony Roybal

11

Hesperia

SS

15

Anthony Soto

11

Colony

SS

16

Clayton Buchanan

11

Chester

NS

17

Sean Williams

10

Lemoore

CS

18

Miguel Martinez

11

Madera

CS

19

Adrian Manzo

10

Crespi

SS

20

Vincent Elizalde

9

Brawley

SDS

21

Meng Xiong

11

Merced

SJS

22

Andy Ia

12

Clovis

CS

23

Nam Tran

11

Irvine

SS

24

Albert Rosas

9

Reedley

CS

25

Jaxon Fitzgerald

10

Foothill

NS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Aaron Pestano (Torrance-SS-11)

Sergio Mendez (San Fernando-LAS-10)

Hugo Punzo (Orland-NS-9)

Matt Smull (Shasta-NS-10)

Troy Lakin (Clayton Valley-NCS-11)

Christian Lizarraga (San Marin-NCS-11)

Jonathan Pena (Selma-CS-10)

Joey Cisneros (Redwood-CS-9)

Tyler Moore (Clovis North-CS-9)

Christian Root (Temecula Valley-SS-10)

Jacob Macalolooy (James Logan-NCS-9)

Robert Romo (Apple Valley-SS-11)

AJ McKee (Long Beach Poly-SS-10)

Anthony Pham (Westminster-SS-12)

Lathan Liles (Rodriguez-SJS-11)

 

 

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

1

* Nashon Garrett

12

Chico

NS

2

* Victor Lopez

10

Calexico

SDS

3

Jonas Gaytan

10

Clovis

CS

4

* Vincent Gomez

10

Frontier

CS

5

* Garrett Fortado

11

Oakdale

SJS

6

Josh Rodriguez

10

Righetti

SS

7

* Ian Nickell

12

Bakersfield

CS

8

Arnulfo Olea

10

Exeter

CS

9

Michael Knoblauch

Brandon Rodriguez

9

12

Clovis West

Clovis West

CS

10

Paul Fox

9

Gilroy

CCS

11

Christian Pagdillao

10

Centennial

SS

12

Christian Betancourt

12

Arroyo

SS

13

Gilbert Nakatani

12

Northview

SS

14

Kasey Klaus

10

Vacaville

SJS

15

Paul Rodriguez

11

Oak Grove

CCS

16

Arthur Carmona

11

Brawley

SDS

17

Kioni Villalobos

12

Santa Fe

SS

18

Nicholas Marquez

10

Foothill

CS

19

Jose Navarro

11

Madera

CS

20

Oscar Pineda

12

O’Connell

SFS

21

Gabe Faller

10

Poway

SDS

22

Erik Greybill

12

Ponderosa

SJS

23

Matt L’Huillier

10

ML King

SS

24

Julio Gonzalez

12

East Bakersfield

CS

25

Mike Clemmensen

10

Atascadero

SS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Taylor Hall (Canyon Springs-SS-11)

Austen Lazarus (Chaparral-SS-12)

Jordan Gurrolla (No. Torrance-SS-10)

Josh Lazaro (Bella Vista-SJS-9)

Zeke Andrade (Foothill-NS-10)

Miguel DeJesus (Westminster-SS-12)

Kendall Klette (Los Banos-SJS-12)

Eddie Estevez (Otay Ranch-SDS-12)

Johnny Sanchez (Santa Ana-SS-11)

Joseph Ramirez (De la Salle-NCS-11)

Lance Reyes (Pitman-SJS-10)

Daniel Polanco (St. Francis-CCS-11)

Brandon Carlos (Central-CS-11)

Austin Solari (Liberty-NCS-10)

Chris Gonzales (WA Union-CS-12)

 

 

 

 

 

119 POUNDS

1

* Daniel Gaytan

11

Clovis

CS

2

* Hermilio Esquivel

11

Orland

NS

3

Javier Gasca III

10

Central

CS

4

Ray Delgado

12

Oak Hills

SS

5

Frankie Arounvong

12

Laguna Hills

SS

6

* Stevan Knoblauch

12

Clovis West

CS

7

Tyrin Stevenson

11

McKinleyville

NCS

8

Josh Miranda

11

Poway

SDS

9

Vincent Herrera

12

South Hills

SS

10

Justin Jauregui

12

Clovis East

CS

11

Alex Fairbanks

12

Troy

SS

12

Andres Torres

12

Windsor

NCS

13

Jon Jay Chavez

9

De la Salle

NCS

14

Silverio Esparza

12

Lemoore

CS

15

Evan McKirdy

11

Rancho Bernardo

SDS

16

Dean O’Bourke

11

Fountain Valley

SS

17

Tim Maldonado

11

Los Osos

SS

18

Tyler Adams

12

Tesoro

SS

19

Quinn Walker

12

Woodcreek

SJS

20

Kaelob Obien

12

Independence

CCS

21

Colin Contreras

12

Servite

SS

22

Lupe Florez

11

Selma

CS

23

Mason Sauseda

11

Chico

NS

24

Andrew Delgado

12

Ayala

SS

25

Ben Yoell

12

College Park

NCS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Carlos Garcia (Northview-SS-11)

Tyler Szura (Nevada Union-SJS-12)

Connor Pollock (Folsom-SJS-11)

Ben Weber (Golden Valley-SJS-12)

Martin Sandoval (Porterville-CS-11)

William Upson (Vacaville-SJS-12)

Victor Trujillo (Bella Vista-SJS-10)

Ricky Coster (Freedom-NCS-9)

Justin Del Campo (West-SJS-12)

Ronnie Stevens (Oakdale-SJS-11)

Alex Greybill (Ponderosa-SJS-12)

Travis Roberts (Serra-CCS-11)

Ethan Morales (Yucca Valley-SS-12)

Chris Pena (Santa Fe-SS-11)

Corbin Lee (Mission San Jose-NCS-10)

 

 

 

 

 

125 POUNDS

1

* Alex Cisneros

11

Selma

CS

2

* Fabian Garcia

12

Turlock

SJS

3

* Vince Rodriguez

12

Clovis North

CS

4

* Martin Ramirez

11

Elk Grove

SJS

5

* Connor Larson

12

Clovis East

CS

6

Ali Naser

10

El Camino Real

LAS

7

* Joey Moita

11

De la Salle

NCS

8

Auston Wulfert

12

Casa Roble

SJS

9

* Dillon Rocha

11

Lemoore

CS

10

Masato Fukushima

11

No. Torrance

SS

11

Micah Cruz

11

Bakersfield

CS

12

Josh Lopez

12

Frontier

CS

13

Blake Lowrie

12

Laguna Hills

SS

14

Anthony Rodriguez

12

Righetti

SS

15

Brian Ha

12

El Camino

CCS

16

Enrique Barajas

12

Arroyo

NCS

17

Tim Ditrich

11

Ponderosa

SJS

18

Miguel Ruiz

12

Porterville

CS

19

Efren Rodriguez

12

Chico

NS

20

Kyle Kirkendall

11

Santiago

SS

21

Tony Ramos

12

Imperial

SDS

22

Justin Chua

12

Poway

SDS

23

Roman Garcia

11

Freedom

NCS

24

Jake Lincoln

12

Steele Canyon

SDS

25

Chris Garcia

9

Clovis West

CS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Sergio Enloe (Clovis-CS-9)

Vicente Hernandez (Clovis-CS-11)

Nathan Monck (Orland-NS-12)

Nick Chavez (Redlands East Valley-SS-12)

Grant Burkhalter (Bella Vista-SJS-12)

Julian Purdy (Nevada Union-SJS-11)

Wei Kuo (Mission San Jose-NCS-12)

Tyree Owens (Dublin-NCS-12)

Peter Palacios (Calvary Chapel-SS-11)

Sammy Cano (Santa Ana-SS-12)

Christian Franks (Escalon-SJS-12)

Edward Lopez (Victor Valley-SS-12)

Michael Rodriguez (Alta Loma-SS-10)

Cody Gurule (Lakewood-SS-12)

Merk Robbins (Hoopa-NCS-11)

Adrian Panduro (Corcoran-CS-12)

 

 

 

 

 

130 POUNDS

1

* Natrelle Demision

11

Bakersfield

CS

2

* Cody Tow

12

Union Mine

SJS

3

Shayne Tucker

10

Bella Vista

SJS

4

Nicholas Villarreal

9

Gilroy

CCS

5

Juan Salas

12

Clovis

CS

6

* Oscar Lizarraga

12

Brawley

SDS

7

Chris Calcagno

12

Clovis North

CS

8

Andrew Schulte

11

Centennial

SS

9

Tanner Feuerstein

11

Oakdale

SJS

10

Patrick Phaysamone

11

Clovis East

CS

11

Nick Morelli

12

Paradise

NS

12

Brian Sergi

11

College Park

NCS

13

Matt Fregoso

12

Rosemead

SS

14

Aaron Pen Kruger

12

Albany

NCS

15

Jeremy Newman

12

Woodland

SJS

16

Joshua Joseph

12

Morse

SDS

17

Alex Anunciation

12

Marina

SS

18

Joe Micou

11

Temecula Valley

SS

19

Rod Keaster

12

Sultana

SS

20

Tyler Zimmer

9

Clovis West

CS

21

Rudy Delgado

12

No. Torrance

SS

22

Brandon Egleston

12

Turlock

SJS

23

Adam Pain

11

Rodriguez

SJS

24

Javier Navarro

12

Madera

CS

25

Chad Gregory

12

Poway

SDS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Joseph Torres (Caruthers-CS-12)

Tom Morales (South Hills-SS-12)

Racelis Cardenas (Buchanan-CS-11)

Blake Borges (El Molino-NCS-11)

Thomas Morales (La Quinta-SS-12)

Jacob Barberena (Downey-SS-12)

Mike Longo (Laguna Hills-SS-9)

Thomas Grisafe (La Costa Canyon-SDS-11)

Danen Calvin (Chaparral-SS-11)

Brian McKeon (Loara-SS-12)

Peter Ishiguro (Trabuco Hills-SS-12)

Omar Ochoa (St. John Bosco-SS-12)

John Claitor (Half Moon Bay-CCS-12)

Ken Geraldi (Dougherty Valley-NCS-12)

Joe Wolfson (Granada-NCS-12)

 

 

 

 

 

135 POUNDS

1

* Chris Mecate

12

Redlands E. Vly.

SS

2

Willie Fox

11

Gilroy

CCS

3

* Shane Tate

12

Oakdale

SJS

4

* Nick Pena

12

Selma

CS

5

* Andrew Perez

12

Pitman

SJS

6

Miguel Gallegos

12

San Fernando

LAS

7

Jesse Taylor

11

Poway

SDS

8

Kimo Napohaku

12

Lakewood

SS

9

Maxx Ramirez

11

Bakersfield

CS

10

Alec Smith

12

Sultana

SS

11

Luke McDonald

12

Servite

SS

12

Dylan Jankovich

12

Roseville

SJS

13

Jacob Leon

11

Alta Loma

SS

14

Peter Santos

10

Woodcreek

SJS

15

Joe Rodriguez

12

Elk Grove

SJS

16

Luke Wilson

11

Righetti

SS

17

Alex Weber

11

Mt. Carmel

SDS

18

Matthew Gay

11

Clovis

CS

19

Kevan Garcia

10

Paso Robles

SS

20

Eric Dunlap

12

Cajon

SS

21

Francisco Tejeda

12

Buhach Colony

SJS

22

Gregory Pagela

9

Porterville

CS

23

Josue Hernandez

11

Madera South

CS

24

Zack Wiley

12

Freedom

NCS

25

Aaron Garcia

12

Willows

NS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Joy Cullen (Atascadero-SS-12)

Nick Ghannam (Rodriguez-SJS-12)

Gabe Miclette (South Fork-NCS-12)

Adrian Magana (Oxnard-SS-12)

Derek Tenckhoff (Pleasant Valley-NS-11)

Keanu Tom (Los Alamitos-SS-11)

Miguel Ramirez (Laguna Hills-SS-11)

Ryan Maldonado (Rosemead-SS-11)

Connor Koch (Ramona-SDS-12)

Aaron Sarabia (Casa Roble-SJS-12)

Dolin Minini (Morro Bay-SS-11)

Mason Esqueda (Central-CS-11)

Justin Brown (Calaveras-SJS-10)

Daniel Valles (Northview-SS-10)

Kenny Agana (Sheldon-SJS-12)

 

 

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

1

* Isaiah Martinez

10

Lemoore

CS

2

* Nick Cano

12

St. Francis

CCS

3

* Shane Yacuta

12

Porterville

CS

4

* Blake Kastl

11

Gilroy

CCS

5

Tim Box

12

Bakersfield

CS

6

* Adam Hendrickson

11

Healdsburg

NCS

7

Alex Abono

11

De la Salle

NCS

8

Spaso Ilich

12

Ramona

SDS

9

Chase Boontjer

12

Foothill

NS

10

Austin Branum

11

Del Oro

SJS

11

Raul Uc

12

Arroyo Grande

SS

12

Anthonie Linares

12

Oak Grove

CCS

13

Dalton Metivier

12

Lincoln

SJS

14

Wesley Abbey

12

Rancho Bernardo

SDS

15

Christian Wathen

11

Orland

NS

16

Devin Nanik

12

Bret Harte

SJS

17

Erick Zumwalt

12

Edison

SS

18

Nico Serrano

12

Liberty

NCS

19

Antonio Guizar

12

Golden Valley

SJS

20

Richard Valdez

12

Corona

SS

21

Jorge Munoz

12

Los Banos

SJS

22

DJ Quiroz

12

Dos Palos

CS

23

Xavier Moreno

12

Bullard

CS

24

Christian Velarde

12

Clovis

CS

25

Nolen Kajiwara

12

James Logan

NCS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Chris Calderon (Winters-NS-12)

Daniel Garcia (Willows-NS-12)

Pang Lee (Chico-NS-12)

Kyle Randall (Redlands East Valley-SS-12)

Eli Mack (Alta Loma-SS-11)

Wyond Mills (Laguna Hills-SS-10)

Bryan Salinas (Northview-SS-9)

Alberto Flores (Rosemead-SS-11)

Brady Beamon (Steele Canyon-SDS-11)

Dylan Loyer (Kaiser-SS-12)

Trevor Behr (South Hills-SS-11)

Daniel Lopez (RF Kennedy-CS-12)

Ryan Soto (Granite Hills-SS-11)

Miguel Rodriguez (Madera-CS-12)

Brandon Chen (Harvard Westlake-SS-11)

 

 

 

 

 

145 POUNDS

1

* Coleman Hammond

10

Bakersfield

CS

2

Michael Gonzalez

12

Sultana

SS

3

Jake Elliott

11

Oakmont

SJS

4

* David Ferry

12

Oakdale

SJS

5

David Meza

12

Buena Park

SS

6

* Jesse Baldazo

12

Liberty

NCS

7

Sawyer Smith

12

Brawley

SDS

8

Brady Bersano

12

Clovis

CS

9

* Damien Arredondo

12

Buchanan

CS

10

Jorge Barajas

11

St. Francis

CCS

11

Keaton Subjeck

10

Oak Ridge

SJS

12

Cesar Arvizu

11

Carlsbad

SDS

13

Haydn Scharbrough

12

Glendora

SS

14

Nate Vincent

12

Dublin

NCS

15

Robin Callas

12

Nevada Union

SJS

16

Rico Aguilar

12

Selma

CS

17

Ray Lomas

12

Central Catholic

SJS

18

Bryan Seefried

12

Dana Hills

SS

19

Jason Medley

11

Mission Oak

CS

20

Adrian Gomez

11

Corcoran

CS

21

Trever De’Vestern

12

Little Rock

SS

22

Seth Whisner

11

Rim of the World

SS

23

Travis Arreguin

12

Healdsburg

NCS

24

Sean Tow

10

Union Mine

SJS

25

Laith Alnassiri

12

Sheldon

SJS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Brenton Visnoski (Edison-SS-12)

Paul Woodman (Atascadero-SS-12)

Zack Rodriguez (San Benito-CCS-12)

Zach Fishman (San Clemente-SS-12)

Jorge Gutierrez (Santa Ana-SS-110

Max Francesconi (Elk Grove-SJS-12)

Kyle Perrault (Clovis East-CS-10)

Chris Matis (Casa Roble-SJS-110

Jarad Watts (La Quinta-SS-11)

James Chou (College Park-NCS-11)

Daniel Weinberg (Mater Dei-SS-12)

Brent Rees (Vacaville-SJS-12)

Yusef Robinson (Clovis West-CS-10)

Rayko Castro (Kerman-CS-12)

Jack Fausone (Casa Grande-NCS-11)

 

 

 

 

 

152 POUNDS

1

* Joey Davis

11

Santa Fe

SS

2

* Victor Pereira

11

Newark Memorial

NCS

3

* Matthew Hickman

12

Camarillo

SS

4

Adam Fierro

12

Bakersfield

CS

5

* Shervin Iraniha

12

Monte Vista

SDS

6

Gianpier Yanez

12

Servite

SS

7

Brandon Sotomayor

12

Centennial

CS

8

Andrew Gonzalez

12

Oxnard

SS

9

Dylin Rodriguez

12

Sanger

CS

10

Juan Alvarado

12

Bloomington

SS

11

Elijah Jackson

12

Atascadero

SS

12

Isaiah Morfin

11

Selma

CS

13

Chris Romero

12

Carlsbad

SDS

14

Kevin Burrage

12

Del Oro

SJS

15

Brett Schumann

12

Orland

NS

16

Stefan Weidemann

12

Gunn

CCS

17

Ian Messaros

12

Cupertino

CCS

18

Devin Poindexter

12

Clovis North

CS

19

Brodie Chenowith

12

Ramona

SDS

20

Cody Smith

12

Santiago

SS

21

Steve Brazet

12

Vacaville

SJS

22

Jonathan Gomez

12

Madera South

CS

23

Dallas Poston

11

Foothill

NS

24

Josh Dye

12

Central Valley

NS

25

Isaias Diaz

11

Folsom

SJS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Henry Donahue (Poway-SDS-11)

Chris McCallaCreary (Harker-CCS-12)

Sam Hopkins (St. Francis-CCS-11)

Josue Terrones (Washington Union-CS-10)

Dustin Harris (Oakdale-SJS-11)

Matt Tsarnas (Healdsburg-NCS-11)

Clayton Hambrick (Heritage-NCS-12)

Devon Aiello (De la Salle-NCS-10)

Colby Thompson (Clovis-CS-11)

Tanner Sherrow (Bret Harte-SJS-11)

Ryan Robles (Delano-CS-12)

Jacob Holley (Lodi-SJS-11)

Terin O’Callaghan (Livermore-NCS-12)

Spencer Theissen (Villa Park-SS-11)

Jason Newcomer (Laguna Hills-SS-12)

 

 

 

 

 

160 POUNDS

1

* Bryce Hammond

12

Bakersfield

CS

2

* Vince Waldhauser

12

Oak Ridge

SJS

3

* Nathan Zarate

12

Selma

CS

4

* James Wilson

12

McNair

SJS

5

* Dillon Reid

12

Red Bluff

NS

6

Matt Negrete

12

Buchanan

CS

7

Jonathan Solano

10

Los Osos

SS

8

Alfredo Nava-Arroyo

12

Santiago

SS

9

Ryan Bortness

12

Ventura

SS

10

Blake Thompson

Adrian Salas

12

10

Clovis

Clovis

CS

CS

11

Maudin Latifi

Bryant Heagney

12

12

Poway

Poway

SDS

SDS

12

Lawrence Thornton

12

Oxnard

SS

13

Justin Irribarren

12

Santa Fe

SS

14

Curtis Siegfried

12

De la Salle

NCS

15

Tyler Thomas

12

Pioneer

SJS

16

Drake Dorowski

12

El Camino

SJS

17

Shane Laguna

12

Westlake

SS

18

David Call

12

Bella Vista

SJS

19

Dylan Morris

11

Redwood

NCS

20

Allen Emmons

12

Ponderosa

SJS

21

Tyler Fisher

12

WC Wood

SJS

22

Foster Fretland

12

Del Oro

SJS

23

Jonathan Gonzales

12

Santa Teresa

CCS

24

Sergio Salinas

12

Coachella Vly.

SS

25

Daniel Luty

12

American

NCS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Jesse Whalen-Orona (Carlsbad-SDS-11)

Michael Martinez (Wasco-CS-11)

Calvin Meister (Corning-NS-12)

Patrick Larkin (Highland-SS-11)

Orion Cosce (Hoopa-NCS-11)

Josh Karam (Clovis North-CS-10)

Tyler Bradley (Temecula Valley-SS-12)

Greg Meline (Edison-SS-11)

Gabe Nelson (Eastlake-SS-12)

Kalen Gans (Palo Alto-CCS-11)

Trenton Crouch (Clovis East-CS-12)

Gabriel Gonzalez (WA Union-CS-9)

Jason Zecchini (Mt. Whitney-CS-12)

Scott Votino (Elk Grove-SJS-10)

Ryan Milkovits (Rancho Bernardo-SDS-11)

 

 

 

 

 

171 POUNDS

1

* Nikko Reyes

11

Clovis West

CS

2

* Zach Nevills

11

Clovis

CS

3

Hudson Buck

12

Vacaville

SJS

4

* Justin Lozano

12

Selma

CS

5

* Bradley Johnson

11

Canyon Springs

SS

6

* Trent Noon

12

Oakdale

SJS

7

Scotty Bacon

12

Santiago

SS

8

* Jacob Pendleton

12

Lemoore

CS

9

Cody Linton

12

Winters

NS

10

Silas Nacita

11

Bakersfield

CS

11

Austin Crider

12

Poway

SDS

12

Ryan McWatters

12

Sultana

SS

13

Calvin Nicholls

12

So. San Francisco

CCS

14

Taylor Rippy

12

Redland East Vly.

SS

15

Adam Busch

12

Castro Valley

NCS

16

Christian Giovannie

11

Liberty Ranch

SJS

17

Aaron Osmer

10

Buhach Colony

SJS

18

Casey Gingerich

12

Orland

NS

19

Jared Stine

12

Willows

NS

20

Steve Trockman

12

Atascadero

SS

21

Omar Vega

12

Montclair

SS

22

Luke Hudson

12

Antioch

NCS

23

Kevin Kim

12

Diamond Bar

SS

24

Steve Arrambide

12

Vintage

SJS

25

Alfredo Becerra

12

Santa Ana

SS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Chase Schumacher (Mission Viejo-SDS-12)

Giuseppe Scarpello (Beckman-SS-12)

Christian Millian (Norwalk-SS-12)

Devin Rhodes (Ramona-SDS-110

Jesse Romero (El Dorado-SJS-12)

Mitchell Woods (Union Mine-SJS-11)

Robin Kim (Troy-SS-12)

Jake Uhler (Del Oro-SJS-12)

Westley Ruffer (Chester-NS-11)

Aaron Schoenborn (Centennial-CS-11)

Jeremy Bonilla (Citrus Hill-SS-12)

Daniel Cerrillo (Bellarmine-CCS-12)

Alex Mechikoff (Clovis North-CS-11)

Brett Sayre (Temecula Valley-SS-11)

Jordan Donahue (Vista-SDS-12)

 

 

 

 

 

189 POUNDS

1

* Morgan McIntosh

12

Calvary Chapel

SS

2

* Lucas Sheridan

12

De la Salle

NCS

3

* Preston Quam

12

San Clemente

SS

4

* Robert Marchese

11

Oak Hills

SS

5

Paul Yoo

11

Cypress

SS

6

Dakota Gordon

Ryan Davis

11

11

Clovis

Clovis

CS

CS

7

Roman Ermolov

12

Terra Linda

NCS

8

Ross Longnecker

12

Chico

NS

9

Logan Kellogg

12

San Lorenzo Vly.

CCS

10

Ismael Sanchez

12

Silver Creek

CCS

11

Dan Chaid

11

Bellarmine

CCS

12

Kyle Lincoln

12

Yosemite

CS

13

Jesus Ambriz

12

Rancho Buena V.

SDS

14

Travis Mocker

12

Castro Valley

NCS

15

Jose Hernandez

12

Washington Union

CS

16

Alex Nuanez

12

Sierra

SJS

17

Anthony Flores

11

Kaiser

SS

18

Reuben Franklin

12

Vista Murrieta

SS

19

Monti Wilson

12

Calaveras

SJS

20

Reid Pelfrey

12

Live Oak

NS

21

Kamron Abedi

12

Dana Hills

SS

22

Severne Heredia

12

Poway

SDS

23

Ryan Rees

12

Great Oaks

SS

24

Ben Harvey

12

Quartz Hill

SS

25

Nate Lopez

10

Lemoore

CS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Josh Castillo (Watsonville-CCS-12)

Ethan Rieder (Agoura-SS-12)

William Glockel-Figge (Simi Valley-SS-11)

Rodrigo Maravilla (Mendota-CS-12)

Eric Sine (St. John Bosco-SS-12)

Tyler Ten Broek (Glendora-SS-12)

Gannon del Fierro (Clovis East-CS-11)

Connor Cunningham (Sierra-CS-12)

David Medina (Channel Islands-SS-11)

Jacob Meredith (La Sierra-SS-12)

Colton Kloack (Granite Hills-SDS-11)

Khymba Johnson (Center-NS-11)

Mick McElvogue (Newark Memorial-NCS-12)

Tomas Herbertson (Ukiah-NCS-12)

Jonathan Castellow (Exeter-CS-12)

 

 

 

 

 

215 POUNDS

1

* Tank Knowles

12

Calvary Chapel

SS

2

Malique Micenheimer

12

McNair

SJS

3

Porfirio Sosa

12

Poway

SDS

4

Scott Brasil

12

Mt. Pleasant

CCS

5

AC Brown

12

Oakdale

SJS

6

Jeff Vargas

12

South Hills

SS

7

David Ali

12

Porterville

CS

8

Matthew Haney

12

James Logan

NCS

9

Taylor Ferguson

12

Clovis

CS

10

Sean Medley

10

Wasco

CS

11

Justin Walker

11

De la Salle

NCS

12

Chris Auxier

12

Northview

SS

13

Will Laster

12

Ukiah

NCS

14

Austin Lobsinger

11

West Valley

NS

15

Rudy Amaya

11

Foothill

CS

16

John Everard

11

Etiwanda

SS

17

Marshal Thrasher

12

Ramona

SDS

18

Hayden Yacobucci

12

San Clemente

SS

19

Travis Smith

12

Ripon

SJS

20

Dahlton Brown

12

Argonaut

SJS

21

Luis Bojorquez

12

Buhach Colony

SJS

22

Kyle Clark

11

Antioch

NCS

23

Charles Burks

12

Edison

SS

24

Julio Ceron

12

Whitney

SJS

25

Gerardo Aguirre

12

Oak Hills

SS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Josh Letuligasenoa (Elk Grove-SJS-11)

Andrew Singer (Moorpark-SS-11)

Rene Sanchez (Bloomington-SS-12)

Elder Cruz (La Habra-SS-12)

Jeff Fuentes (Central-CS-12)

Mark Jorgensen (Chico-NS-11)

Kyle Martinez (Pitman-SJS-11)

Charles Rassel (Carlsbad-SDS-11)

Richard Black (Chavez-SJS-11)

Jordan Pyzer (Clovis North-CS-11)

Andrew Sanchez (Golden West-CS-11)

Jesus Medrano (Cabrillo-SS-12)

William Sanchez (Golden Valley-SJS-12)

Andrew Alcantara (Laguna Hills-SS-12)

Akeem Gonzalez (Alemany-SS-12)

 

 

 

 

 

285 POUNDS

1

* Gavin Andrews

11

Granite Bay

SJS

2

Nick Nevills

9

Clovis

CS

3

Wyatt Baker

12

Servite

SS

4

* Orry Elor

12

College Park

NCS

5

Robin Case

12

Rancho Buena V.

SDS

6

Alex Kelley

12

Vista

SDS

7

Antonio Lopez

12

Paramount

SS

8

Steven Wood

12

Lemoore

CS

9

Andrew Quintero

11

Los Banos

SJS

10

Bryan Hayashida

12

Elk Grove

SJS

11

Brian Ryu

12

Diamond Bar

SS

12

John Schupp

11

Vacaville

SJS

13

Daniel Fusi

12

Corona

SS

14

Dylan Wynn

12

De la Salle

NCS

15

Gabi Musallam

12

Mira Mesa

SDS

16

Frankie Hurtado

12

Liberty

CS

17

Juan Tovar

12

Woodlake

CS

18

Robert Chism

11

Downey

SS

19

Sola Hala

12

St. John Bosco

SS

20

Jumoke Hunter

12

Clovis West

CS

21

Jose Cortez

12

Orange Glen

SDS

22

Carl Hulick

11

Esperanza

SS

23

Gabriel Casillas

11

Eastlake

SS

24

Zach Smith

12

Temecula Valley

SS

25

David Trujillo

12

Villa Park

SS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Marcus Patterson (Marina-SS-12)

Matt Phipps (Del Campo-SJS-12)

Mike Lowman (Foothill-SJS-11)

Dominick Jackson (Homestead-CCS-11)

Trevor Kelly (El Camino-CCS-12)

Niko Taiulu (Tehachapi-CS-12)

Izaiah Duran (Clovis North-CS-9)

Mark Trevino (Corcoran-CS-12)

Andrew Fuimaono (Armjio-SJS-11)

David Gomez (Canyon Springs-SS-12)

Narciso Juarez (Sanger-CS-11)

Luke Peterson (Lassen-NS-12)

Alex Gordon (Beaumont-SS-12)

Bryce Melani (Sutter Union-NS-12)

Nader Abdullatif (E. Roosevelt-SS-12)

 

 


TEAM RANKINGS

Rank – Team – Section – Projected Points

 

The primary criterion used is predicted performance at the year-end CIF State Tournament, not dual meet strength.

 

1

Clovis

(CS)

165

2

Bakersfield

(CS)

153.5

3

Selma

(CS)

105

4

Oakdale

(SJS)

100

5

Gilroy

(CCS)

74

6

De la Salle

(NCS)

72.5

7

Poway

(SDS)

68.5

8

Lemoore

(CS)

64.5

8

Calvary Chapel

(SS)

62

10

Clovis West

(CS)

61

11

Porterville

(CS)

57.5

12

Chico

(NS)

49

13

Clovis North

(CS)

46.5

14

Vacaville

(SJS)

45

15

Servite

(SS)

44.5

16

McNair

(SJS)

43

17

Orland

(NS)

43

18

Pitman

(SJS)

43

19

Sultana

(SS)

42

20

Clovis East

(CS)

41

21

Santa Fe

(SS)

40

22

Oak Hills

(SS)

39

23

St. Francis

(CCS)

34.5

24

Elk Grove

(SJS)

34

25

North Torrance

(SS)

34

26

Redlands East Valley

(SS)

34

27

Brawley

(SDS)

32.5

28

Bella Vista

(SJS)

32.5

29

Oak Ridge

(SJS)

31.5

30

Central

(CS)

31.5

31

College Park

(NCS)

29.5

32

Laguna Hills

(SS)

28

33

Turlock

(SJS)

28

34

Santiago-Corona

(SS)

27

35

Frontier

(CS)

24.5

 

 

 

 

HM

Righetti (SS)

South Hills (SS)

Buchanan (CS)

Rancho Buena Vista (SDS)

Northview (SS)

La Quinta (SS)

Liberty (NCS)

Atascadero (SS)

Centennial-Corona (SS)

James Logan (NCS)

Madera (CS)

Ponderosa (SJS)

Carlsbad (SDS)

Rodriguez (SJS)

Temecula Valley (SS)

Rancho Bernardo (SDS)