CCS INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

Last updated: January 11, 2007

 

 

CCS WRESTLERS RANKED IN STATE
As of Jan. 10, 2007 by California Wrestler Newsletter
HM = Honorable Mention

RANK

WEIGHT

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL (LEAGUE)

1

103

Jesse Delgado

FR

Gilroy (TCAL)

7

112

Nicolo Naranjo

SR

Gilroy (TCAL)

5

119

Andre Gonzalez

SR

Silver Creek (BVAL)

6

119

Martin Gonzalez

SO

Gilroy (TCAL)

1

125

Boris Novachkov

SR

Fremont (SCVAL)

HM

125

Rudy Maldonado

SR

Gilroy (TCAL)

HM

140

Danny Gonzalez

SR

Independence (BVAL)

HM

140

Geoff Doss

SR

Los Gatos (SCVAL)

HM

145

Matt Martinez

SR

Watsonville (SCCAL)

HM

152

Joey Wilson

SR

Half Moon Bay (PAL)

3

171

Hunter Collins

JR

Gilroy (TCAL)

3

189

John Hall

SR

Palo Alto (SCVAL)

HM

189

Andres Barragan

SR

Gilroy (TCAL)

HM

215

Davonte Carr

SR

Oak Grove (BVAL)

HM

285

Kurtis Szerlip

SR

Santa Teresa (BVAL)



* Returning 2006 CCS medalist

 

103 pounds

RANK

LAST

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006-07 SEASON RESULTS

HEAD TO HEADS

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

Jesse Delgado

FR

Gilroy

TCAL

1st Zinkin Classic
5th
Reno TOC
1st Doc Buchanan

d. Quenga (OV) 8-3
d. J. Ramirez (PALM) 14-5

 

2

2

Al Quenga

SO

Overfelt

BVAL

1st Doc Peterson (112)
6th Zinkin Classic
1st Valley of the Moon (OW)

d. Amaya (IND) 2:56
l. Delgado (GIL) 8-3

1st BVAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (103)

3

3

Nathan Nguyen

SO

Saratoga

SCVAL

2nd Newark Memorial Ironman
5-0 C.S.C. Duals
1st Lynn Dyche

d. Ivanchenko (TN)

 

4

4

Nick Seaton

FR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

1st Peninsula Invite
4th Coast Classic
2-2 Qtrs. Top 12 Lemoore Bash
1st
Cupertino Memorial

d. Ivanchenko (TN) 2:55
d. Karachistros (SCRZ) 19-0
d. Anzalone (LG) 4-3
d. Sharfi (CUP) 1:25, by fall
d. Benigno (EV)
3:13
d. Serrano (SCL)
1:59

 

5

5

Andrew Amaya

SO

Independence

BVAL

3-2 Top 12 Zinkin Classic

l. Quenga (OV) 2:56
d. Ivanchenko (TN) 1:46, 11-9

 

6

6

Matt Anzalone

JR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

4th Newark Memorial Ironman
5-0 Natomas Duals
Top 8 Coast Classic
4-2
Sierra Nevada

d. Karachristos (SCRZ) 3:23
d. Antolin (WEST) 11-0

7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

7

7

Sebastian Lopez

 

Harbor

SCCAL

Top 8 Coast Classic

d. Sharfi (CUP) 0:30

 

8

-

Eric Serrano

SO

Santa Clara

SCVAL

2-2 Coast Classic
1-2
Sierra Nevada
2nd
Cupertino Memorial

d. Hogan (LG) 3:50

 

9

8

Mohammed Sharfi

SO

Cupertino

SCVAL

2-2 Coast Classic
5th
Cupertino Memorial

d. Karachristos (SCRZ) 14-0
l. Lopez (HAR) 0:30
l. Seaton (HMB) by fall

 

10

10

Gennady Ivanchenko

FR

Terra Nova

PAL

3rd Peninsula Invite

2-2 Zinkin Classic
4-2
Silicon Valley Challenge

d. Atlas (BUR) 3:30
l. Seaton (HMB)
2:55
d. Xiao (SHC) 7-0
l. Amaya (
IND) 1:46, 11-9
l. Nguyen (SAR)

 

11

-

Jordan Benigno

SO

Evergreen

BVAL

5th Lynn Dyche (112)
3rd
Cupertino Memorial

l. Seaton (HMB) 3:13
d. Hogan (LG) 11-0
l. Nguyen (MP) 9-5 @112

 

12

-

Chris Rey-Hernandez

FR

Pacific Grove

MTAL

4th Artichoke Invitational

d. Karachristos (SCRZ) by fall
d. Avalos (GON)

 

13

9

Timo Karachristos

SO

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

2nd Peninsula Invite
3-1 C.S.C. Duals
1-2 Coast Classic

d. Atlas (BUR) 0:56
l. Seaton (HMB) 19-0

 

14

11

Jose Ruiz

FR

Watsonville

SCCAL

2-2 Sierra Nevada

 

 

15

12

Mark Avalos

 

Gonzales

MTAL

3rd Lynn Dyche
1-2
Reno TOC
5th Artichoke Invitational

 

 

16

-

Joseph Redmond

SO

Sobrato

TCAL

0-2 Zinkin Classic
2-2
Sierra Nevada

 

6th TCAL (103) in 2006

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Cindy Pacheco (Oak Grove-BVAL-JR): 0-2 Artichoke Invite; or Ricky Arias (Oak Grove-BVAL-FR): 1-2 El Cajon
Ray Browne (Pioneer-BVAL): 2-2 Lemoore Bash
Derek Atlas (Burlingame-PAL-FR): 4th Peninsula Invite
Kayla Matsuda (James Lick-BVAL-SO): 5th Lynn Dyche; 2-2 Sierra Nevada
Cameron Tognetti (King City-MTAL-FR): 2-2 Qtrs.
Coast Classic; d. Maddelein (MIT) 14-13

 

 

112 pounds

RANK

LAST

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006-07 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

* Nicolo Naranjo

SR

Gilroy

TCAL

2-2 Reno TOC (was #5 seed)
1st Cupertino Memorial (119)

d. Vasquez (ALV) 0:43
d. Kawano (GUN) 8-7

1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 2-2 Qtrs. State (112) in 2006
1st TCAL, 1st CCS, 4th State (103) in 2005
1st TCAL, 3rd CCS,
3-2 State (103) in 2004

2

2

Mike Duran

SR

Sobrato

BVAL

4th Zinkin Classic
5th
Sierra Nevada

d. Mendoza (WAT) 5-4

Transferred from Paradise H.S. (Northern Section)

3

3

* Rey Mendoza

JR

Watsonville

MBL

1st Peninsula Invite
2nd Coast Classic
3-2
Sierra Nevada
8th Doc Buchanan

d. Maza (RIO) 19-6
d. Learned (HMB)
1:03
d. Block (SAL) 8-5
d. Erfanian (CUP) 9-3
l. Duran (SOB) 5-4

1st SCCAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 State (103) in 2006
3rd SCCAL (103) in 2005

4

4

* Shimeer Erfanian

JR

Cupertino

SCVAL

5-2 Fehlman Duals
3rd Coast Classic
2nd
Cupertino Memorial

d. Stevens (SB) by fall
d. Ramirez (KC) 0:42
d. Naman (HAR)
d. Block (SAL) 5-3
d. Learned (HMB) 5-3
l. Balajadia (GIL) 1-0

2nd SCVAL, 5th CCS (103) in 2006

5

5

* Tyler Naman

JR

Harbor

SCCAL

4th Coast Classic
2nd Artichoke Invitational

d. Learned (HMB) 2:53
l. Erfanian (CUP)

2nd SCCAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 State (103) in 2006
1st SCCAL, 2-2 CCS Qtrs. (103) in 2005

6

6

Ryan Block

JR

Salinas

TCAL

2nd Peninsula Invite
5th Coast Classic
0-2
Reno TOC

6th Lemoore Bash

l. Mendoza (WAT) 8-5
d. Probst (GUN)
3:46
d. Chin (HOM)
1:44
l. Erfanian (CUP) 5-3

2nd TCAL (103) in 2006
2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS (103) in 2005

7

7

Corwin Learned

JR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

3rd Peninsula Invite
Top 8 Coast Classic
7th Lemoore Bash
3rd
Cupertino Memorial

l. Mendoza (WAT) 1:03
d. Perez (MON)
4:12
l. Naman (HAR)
2:53
d. Ramirez (KC)
2:26
l. Erfanian (CUP)
d. Dong (PH) 4-0

1st PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (103) in 2006

8

10

Junior Davila

FR

San Benito

TCAL

5-2 Top 12 Sierra Nevada
5-1
Silicon Valley Challenge

 

 

9

8

* Tina Linhsamout

SR

Silver Creek

BVAL

1-2 Curt Mettler
1-2 Zinkin Classic
2-2 Lemoore Bash
0-2 Doc Buchanan

 

4th BVAL, 6th CCS (103) in 2006
5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in 2005

10

9

Edward Yanogacio

SR

Milpitas

SCVAL

 

 

3rd SCVAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (103) in 2006

11

17

Jarron Ramirez

SO

Palma

TCAL

1-2 Peninsula Invite (119)
3rd Lynn Dyche
1-2
Sierra Nevada
3rd
Artichoke Invitational

d. Khoche (LYN) 4:44
l. Sheehan (PA)
5:32
l. Dong (PH) by fall
d. R. Gonzalez (NMC) twice

d. Jiminez (OG)
d. D.
Santos (GRE)

4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in 2006

12

11

Ruben Gonzalez

JR

No. Monterey
County

MBL

4th Artichoke Invitational

l. J. Ramirez (PALM) twice

1st MBL, 2-2 CCS (103) in 2006

13

12

Jesse Perez

JR

Monterey

MBL

2-2 Coast Classic

l. Learned (HMB) 4:12

2nd MBL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (103) in 2006

14

13

Josh Go

SO

Overfelt

BVAL

5th Doc Peterson (119)
1-2 Zinkin Classic
2nd Valley of the Moon

 

 

15

16

Matt Dong

SO

Piedmont Hills

BVAL

2nd Lynn Dyche
5th
Cupertino Memorial

d. Ramirez (PALM) by fall
d. Morales (LO)
3:40
l. Borello (LEI)
d. Redmond (SOB) 0:49
d. Borello (LEI) 12-6
l. Learned (HMB) 4-0

 

16

14

Michelle Jiminez

JR

Oak Grove

BVAL

2-2 El Cajon
6th Artichoke Invitational

l. J. Ramirez (PALM)

3rd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in 2006

17

15

Trevor Borello

SO

Leigh

BVAL

1st Lynn Dyche
6th
Cupertino Memorial

d. Benigno (EV) by fall

d. Dong (PH)
l. Dong (PH) 12-6
l. Monterroso (LIN)
5:44

5th BVAL (103) in 2006

18

18

Andy Chin

JR

Homestead

SCVAL

3-2 Coast Classic
Cons. A
Cupertino Memorial

l. Block (SAL) 1:44

5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (103)

19

-

Stephen Alvarado

JR

Aptos

SCCAL

1-2 Coast Clasisc (Injury Def.)
6-0
Silicon Valley Cup

 

 

20

19

Eric Nguyen

JR

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

 

d. Benigno (EV) 9-5

7th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in 2006

-

-

Rodney Balajadia

FR

Gilroy

TCAL

3-2 Top 12 Zinkin Classic
1st
Cupertino Memorial

d. Go (OV) 2:40
d. Borrello (LEI) 0:29
d. Dong (PH) 15-0
d. Erfanian (CUP) 1-0

 

-

20

Zack Riera

JR

Bellarmine

WCAL

7th Curt Mettler Invite
0-2
Sierra Nevada

 

1st WCAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in 2006

-

-

Nick Maza

SO

Riordan

WCAL

6th Peninsula Invite

l. Mendoza (WAT) 19-6
d. Gala (TN)
2:57
d. Mortensen (CAR) 9-3

3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in 2006

-

-

JP Rastrullo

SO

Serra

WCAL

Cons. A Peninsula Invite
2nd
Livermore Classic
0-2
Sierra Nevada

d. Murguia (MIT) 1:27

2nd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in 2006

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Josh Caldwell (Terra Nova-PAL-SO): 0-2 Peninsula Invite (119); l. Roberts (SER) 3:38; 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in 2006
Jeremiah Ramirez (King City-MTAL): 3-2 Coast Classic
Joe Johnson (Fremont-SCVAL): 1-2 Reno TOC; d. Probst (GUN) 1:46
Reese Probst (Gunn-SCVAL-SO): 2-2 Coast Classic; d. Barone (MIT) 1:53; d. Hogan (LG) 7-5
AJ Cazares (Westmont-BVAL-SO): 1-2 Coast Classic (119); 6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in 2006
Tony Morales (Live Oak-TCAL-SO): 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (103) in 2006
Gonzalo Sanchez (Alisal-MBL): 2-2 Western Invite
Diego Santos (Greenfield-MTAL-SO): 2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in 2006
Dominic Raffin (Santa Teresa-BVAL): Cons. B Cupertino Memorial
Jack Hogan (Los Gatos-SCVAL-SO): 4th Cupertino Memorial (103); d. Sharfi (CUP) 12-2
Kasey Fields (Palo Alto-SCVAL-SO): 7th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in 2006

 

 

119 pounds

RANK

LAST

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006-07 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

2

* Andre Gonzalez

SR

Silver Creek

BVAL

1st Curt Mettler Invite
3rd
Zinkin Classic
1st Lemoore Bash
1st Doc Buchanan

d. Rodriguez (IND) 4-2
d. Cerna (SAL)
3:40
d. M. Gonzalez (GIL) 3-1 OT

1st BVAL, 2nd CCS, 1-2 State (119) in 2006
2nd BVAL, 2nd CCS, 1-2 State (112) in 2005
1st BVAL, 4th CCS (103) in 2004

2

1

* Martin Gonzalez

SO

Gilroy

TCAL

2nd Zinkin Classic
4-2 Top 12
Reno TOC
3rd Doc Buchahan

d. Young (PALM) 10-1
l. A. Gonzalez (SCR) 3-1 OT

1st TCAL, 2nd CCS, 5th State (103) in 2006

3

3

* Kiyoshi Kawano

SR

Gunn

SCVAL

2nd Coast Classic (125)
2nd
Cupertino Memorial

d. Matsui (WEST) 3:00
d. Kandell (MON)
1:15
d. Lanuza (WAT) twice

d. Cerna (SAL) 2:44
l. Naranjo (GIL) 8-7
l. Novachkov (FRE) 8-2

1st SCVAL (OW), 2nd CCS, 1-2 State (112) in 2006
3rd SCVAL, 5th CCS (112) in 2005
1-2 CCS (112) in 2004

4

4

* Grant Kadukora

SR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

7-0 Fehlman Duals
6th
Zinkin Classic

d. Singh (CUP) 0:49

2nd SCVAL, 4th CCS, 1-2 State (112) in 2006
4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in 2005
4th SCVAL (103) in 2004

5

5

Robin Miranda

JR

Watsonville

MBL

1st Peninsula Invite
1st Coast Classic
4th
Sierra Nevada

d. Roberts (SER) 4:00
d. Kane (RED)
3:30
d. Kranich (SV) 13-3
d. Qian (MIT)
3:53
d. Sheehan (PAL)
5:09
d. Stevens (SB) 11-1

1st SCCAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (112) in 2006

6

6

Jesus Trujillo

JR

Greenfield

MTAL

1st Lynn Dyche (119) OW)

d. Zamudio (JL) by fall

1st MTAL (112) in 2006
2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in 2005

7

7

Nam Nguyen

SR

Bellarmine

WCAL

5th Curt Mettler Invite
1-2
Sierra Nevada

d. Roberts (SER) 2:56

1st WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (112) in 2006
2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in 2005

8

8

Patrick Sheehan

SO

Palo Alto

SCVAL

5th Peninsula Invite
5th Coast Classic
2-2
Sierra Nevada

d. Cerna (SAL) 4-2, 3-2
d. Sisneros (MON) 6-4
d. Ramirez (PALM)
5:32
d. Kranich (SV)

5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in 2006

9

9

Chase Kranich

SR

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

2nd Peninsula Invite
6th Coast Classic
1st Artichoke Invitational

d. Sisneros (MON) 1:15, 1:40

l. Miranda (WAT) 13-3
d. Talle (ELC) 0:30
d. Parchami (HAR) 17-2
d. Qian (MIT) 0:45

l. Sheehan (PA)

d. Escobar (GON) by fall

2nd SCCAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (125) in 2006
2nd SCCAL, 3-2 CCS (119) in 2005

10

10

Elliot Turner

SR

No. Monterey
County

MBL

7th Artichoke Invitational

 

1st MBL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (112) in 2006
1st MBL, 2-2 CCS (103) in 2005
1st MBL (103) in 2004

11

11

Felipe Zamudio

JR

James Lick

BVAL

2nd Lynn Dyche
3-2
Sierra Nevada

d. McChesney (SOB) 10-1

4th BVAL, 3-2 CCS (103) in 2005

12

14

Nico Cerna

JR

Salinas

TCAL

6th Peninsula Invite
1-2 Coast Classic
8th Lemoore Bash
3rd
Cupertino Memorial

d. Roberts (SER) 0:55
l. Sheehan (PAL) 4-2. 3-2
d. Chaufan (SCRZ)
3:27
l. Gonzalez (SCR) 3:40
d. Pham (ST) 11-9
d. Vasquez (ALV)
2:05

2nd TCAL (112) in 2006

13

12

Michael McChesney

SO

Sobrato
BVAL

BVAL

3-2 Top 12 Zinkin Classic
2-2
Sierra Nevada

l. Zamudio (JL) 10-1

3rd TCAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in 2006

14

16

Lucas Solorio

FR

Oak Grove

BVAL

4th El Cajon
3rd Artichoke Invitational (125)

d. Pham (ST) 1:32
d. Tran (SCRZ) 1:43
l. Pacheco (GRE) by TF

d. Mayer (PG) by fall
d. W. Lufti (SV)
d. Young (PALM) by fall

 

15

-

Armando Lerma

JR

San Benito

TCAL

 

 

3rd TCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (103) in 2006
3rd TCAL, 2-2 CCS (103) in 2005

16

13

Alex Scott

JR

Seaside

MBL

2-2 Coast Classic (125)

d. Fong (SM) 1:45

2nd MBL, 2-2 CCS (112) in 2006

17

15

Bacillio Monterroso

JR

Lincoln

BVAL

3rd Lynn Dyche

d. Borrello (LEI) 5:44

6th BVAL (119) in 2006

18

17

Brian Qian

JR

Mitty

WCAL

Top 8 Coast Classic

d. Chaufan (SCRZ) 6-3
d. Alon (GUN) 12-9

 

19

18

Marcel Schwager

SO

Los Gatos

SCVAL

5-0 Natomas Duals
2-2 Coast
Classic
1-2
Sierra Nevada

d. Parchami (HAR) 7-4
d. Au (STF)
3:54
d. Alon (GUN) 7-5
d. Lee (WIL)
1:03

 

20

20

Ivan Talle

SR

El Camino

PAL

0-2 Coast Classic

l. Kranich (SV) 0:30

3rd PAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (112) in 2006

-

-

Jacob Vasquez

SR

Alvarez

TCAL

1-2 Sierra Nevada
4th
Cupertino Memorial

l. Naranjo (GIL) 0:43

d. Pham (ST) 1:00
l. Stevens (SB)

4th MBL (103) in 2004

-

19

Tin Pham

SO

Santa Teresa

BVAL

5th El Cajon
5th
Cupertino Memorial

l. Solorio (OG) 1:32
d. Au (STF) 4-3
l. Vasquez (ALV)
1:00
l. Cerna (SAL) 11-9

 

-

-

Edward Escobar

 

Gonzales

MTAL

4th Artichoke Invitational

 

 

-

-

Dan Parchami

JR

Harbor

SCCAL

2-2 Coast Classic
6th Artichoke Invitational

 

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Jared Roberts (Serra-WCAL-SO): Cons. B Peninsula Invite; 1-2 Sierra Nevada; d. Chaufan (SCRZ) 11-0, 3:00; d. Caldwell (TN) 3:38
Chris Halcon (N. Salinas-TCAL-JR): 4th Lynn Dyche; 5th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in 2006

Morris Stevens (San Benito-TCAL-SO): 1-2 Sierra Nevada (119); 4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in 2006
Lendl Yanogacio (Milpitas-SCVAL-SO): 6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in 2006

Robert Lopez (Westmont-BVAL-SR): 3rd SJS South Delta Sub-Section (119) in 2006; 5th BVAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (103) in 2004
Yoni Alon (Gunn-SCVAL):
2-2 Coast Classic; d. Sisneros (MON) 0:39
John Sisneros (Monterey-MBL): Cons. A
Peninsula Invite; 1-2 Coast Classic; d. Cazares (WEST) 14-1; d. Chaufan (SCRZ) 0:55
Jace Garrish (Aragon-PAL-JR): 2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in 2006
Matt Stone (Mitty-WCAL-SO): 4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in 2006
Duy Nguyen (Overfelt-BVAL): 3rd Valley of the Moon (Silver Bracket)

 

 

125 pounds

RANK

LAST

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006-07 RESULTS

HEAD-TO-HEADS

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

* Borislav Novachkov

SR

Fremont

SCVAL

1st Walsh Ironman (OW)
1st Zinkin Classic (OW)
3-2 Qtrs.
Reno TOC (Injury Def.)

d. Kawano (GUN) 8-2

1st SCVAL, 1st CCS, 1st State (103) in 2006
1st SCVAL, 2nd CCS, 3-2 Top 12 State (103) in 2005

2

2

* Rudy Maldonado

SR

Gilroy

TCAL

8th Zinkin Classic
3-2
Reno TOC
4th Doc Buchanan

 

1st TCAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 State (125) in 2006
2nd TCAL, 6th CCS (119) in 2004

3

3

* Naveed Bagheri

SR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

5-0 Natomas Duals
1st
Sierra Nevada
1st
Cupertino Memorial (OW)

d. Guillardo (SOB) 6-4
d. Sagrego (SB) 15-0

d. Newswanger (HOM) 2:30
d. Gorman (GUN) 21-4
d. Rodriguez (SAL) 16-1

2nd SCVAL, 4th CCS, 3-2 State (119) in 2006
5th SCVAL, 3-2 CCS (112) in 2005

4

4

* Moses Guillardo

SR

Sobrato

BVAL

6th Sierra Nevada

d. Lanuza (WAT) 5-4
l. Lanuza (WAT) in consol.
l. Bagheri (LG) 6-4

2nd TCAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 CCS (125) in 2006
1st WCAL, 1st CCS (119) in 2004

5

5

Mike Rodriguez

JR

Independence

BVAL

3-2 Zinkin Classic

l. Gonzalez (SCR) 4-2

1st BVAL, 4th CCS, 1-2 State (103) in 2005

6

6

Emmanuel Lanuza

JR

Watsonville

MBL

1st Peninsula Invite
3rd Coast Classic
All-Tourney Folsom Duals
5th
Sierra Nevada
6th Doc Buchanan

d. Liberon (RIO) by TF
d. Gaxiola (MIT) by MD
d. Lamcenteio (SER) by TF
d. B. Lufti (SV) by Fall, 3:32
d. Scott (SEA) 14-6
l. Kawano (GUN) 6-5; in duals
l. Guillardo (SOB) 6-4
d. Guillardo (SOB) in consol.

2nd SCCAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (119) in 2006

7

7

* Steve Spina

SR

Serra

WCAL

4th Peninsula Invite (130)
3-0 C.S.C. Duals (130)
4th
Livermore Classic
1-2
Sierra Nevada

d. Acierto (SAL) 0:40
d. Robolosan (ELC) 17-5
l. C. Carrillo (GONZ) 0:37

d. Lampert (MILP) 14-6

2nd WCAL, 6th CCS (112) in 2006

8

8

Robert Segura

SR

James Lick

BVAL

1st Lynn Dyche
2-2
Sierra Nevada

d. Pacheco (GRE)

4th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (125) in 2006
5th BVAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in 2005

9

10

Alex Pacheco

JR

Greenfield

MTAL

2nd Lynn Dyche
2nd Artichoke Invitational

l. Segura (JL)
d. Kandell (MON) by fall
d. Carrillo (GON)
3:50
l. Matsui (WEST)
d. Young (PALM) by major
d. Solorio (OG) by TF

1st MTAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (119) in 2006

10

9

Eric Martinez

JR

Bellarmine

WCAL

3rd Curt Mettler Invite

 

2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (119) in 2006

11

11

Chris Carrillo

SR

Gonzales

MTAL

2nd Peninsula Invite (130)
3rd
Lynn Dyche
2-2
Reno TOC
5th Artichoke Invitational

d. Spina (SER) 0:37
d. Ocmeja (STF)
3:22
d. Rioja (
RIO) 1:29
d. Young (PALM)

l. Young (PALM) by fall
l. Pacheco (GRE)
3:50
d. W. Lufti (SV) by major, fall

2nd MTAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (112) in 2006
1st MTAL (103) in 2005

12

12

Jesus Sagrero

SR

San Benito

TCAL

4-2 Sierra Nevada

l. Bagheri (LG) 15-0
d. Villegas (KC) 13-3

3rd TCAL (125) in 2006

13

18

Jairo Rodriguez

JR

Salinas

TCAL

5th Peninsula Invite
2-2
Qtrs. Coast Classic
1-2
Reno TOC
2-2 Lemoore Bash
2nd
Cupertino Memorial

d. Liberon (RIO)
d. Gaxiola (MIT) by fall
d. Kandell (MON)
l. B. Lufti (SV)
d. Gaxiola (MIT) 11-4
d. Aveno (ST) 4-0
l. Bagheri (LG) 16-1

3rd TCAL (119) in 2006

14

17

Wyatt Young

JR

Palma

TCAL

5th Peninsula Invite (130)
4th
Lynn Dyche
0-2
Sierra Nevada
4th Artichoke Invitational

d. Ocmeja (STF) 4:51
d. Maschio (MON) 10-3
d. Rioja (RIO) 12-2
l. M. Gonzalez (GIL) 10-1
l. C. Carrillo (GON)
d. C. Carrillo (GON) by fall

l. Solorio (OG) by fall
d. Mayer (PG) by TF

2nd TCAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in 2006

15

16

Jeshua Aveno

SO

Santa Teresa

BVAL

1-2 El Cajon (125)
3rd
Cupertino Memorial

d. Lum (CUP) 0:32
l. J. Rodriguez (SAL) 4-0

d. He (BRAN) 4:57

d. Gorman (GUN) 2:45

4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in 2006

16

12

(135)

Waseem Lufti

JR

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

4th Peninsula Invite
3-2 Coast
Classic
6th Artichoke Invitational

d. Baumann (SHC) 1:39
l. Kastl (STF) 14-4
l. Newby (PA) 3-0
l. Zendejas (KC) 2:23
l. C. Carrillo (GON) by major, fall
l. Solorio (OG)

3rd SCCAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in 2006

17

15

Carlos Carrasco

SR

Gunderson

BVAL

 

 

5th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in 2006

18

-

Andrew Demarest

SR

Silver Creek

BVAL

2-2 Lemoore Bash
2-2 Doc Buchanan

 

 

19

19

Ngo Hoang

JR

Milpitas

SCVAL

 

l. Lam Centeio (SER) 1:33

6th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in 2006

20

20

Gabe Ocmeja

SO

St. Francis

WCAL

6th Peninsula Invite (130)

d. Lozada (TN) 14-4
l. Young (PALM)
4:51
d. Topete (TKA)
5:49
l. C. Carrillo (GON) 3:22

 

-

-

Albert Gaxiola

SO

Mitty

WCAL

1-2 Peninsula Invite
3-2 Coast
Classic

 

4th WCAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in 2006

-

-

Chris Kandell

JR

Monterey

MBL

0-2 Peninsula Invite
2-2
Qtrs. Coast Classic

 

3rd MBL (112) in 2006

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Luis Ramirez (Fremont-SCVAL-JR): d. Sheehan (PA) 7-4; d. Post (GUN) 4-0 @ 130
John Liberon (Riordan-WCAL): 6th Peninsula Invite; d. Rossini (SCRZ) by major
Dylan Gorman (Gunn-SCVAL-SO): 4th Cupertino Memorial; d. Lum (CUP)
3:45; d. He (BRAN) 21-6
David Villegas (King City-MTAL-JR): 1-2 Coast Classic; 0-2 Sierra Nevada; 3rd MTAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in 2006
Brandon Lum (Cupertino-SCVAL-SO): 5th Cupertino Memorial
Nicholas Rossini (Santa Cruz-SCCAL): Cons. B Peninsula Invite
Paul Newsanger (Homestead-SCVAL): d. Topete (TKA) 14-8; l. Bagheri (LG) 2:30
Josh Topete (King’s Academy-SCVAL-SO):
0-2 Peninsula Invite (130), Cons. B Cupertino Memorial (125)
Darrin Weng (Lynbrook-SCVAL-SR): 6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in 2006
Andy Nowak (Bellarmine-WCAL-JR): d. Ocmeja (STF) 10-8

 

 

130 pounds

RANK

LAST

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006-07 RESULTS

HEAD TO HEADS

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

* Chris Krough

SR

Gilroy

TCAL

Currently injured

 

1st TCAL, 3rd CCS, 0-2 State (103) in 2006

2

2

* Devin Matsuda

SR

James Lick

BVAL

1st Lynn Dyche
4-2
Sierra Nevada

d. Citelli (LEI) 6-4

4th BVAL, 6th CCS (119) in 2006
3rd BVAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (112) in 2005

3

3

Dane Stevens

JR

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

1st Peninsula Invite
3rd Coast Classic
1st Artichoke Invitational (OW)

d. Cuddy (BUR) 18-0
d. Maschio (MON)
3:01
d. Carrillo (GON)
1:48
d. Powers (SAL) 0:20
d. Tanada (SSF) 12-0

1st SCCAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (119) in 2006
1st SCCAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (103) in 2005

4

4

Alex Kadukora

SR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

2-2 Zinkin Classic

d. Lum (CUP) 3:59

3-2 Top 12 CCS (125) in 2006
2nd SCVAL (119) in 2005
5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (112) in 2004

5

5

Dominic Kastl

FR

St. Francis

WCAL

1st Peninsula Invite (135)
3rd Curt Mettler Invite
3-2
Sierra Nevada

d. Magpantay (SSF) 5:46
d. W. Lufti (SV) 14-4
d. Rodebaugh (SLV) 8-3
d. Howard (LG) 6-0
d.
Adams (BEL) 12-2 @135

 

6

5
(135)

Alan Howard

SR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

1st Newark Memorial Ironman
5th Coast Classic
1-2
Sierra Nevada (130; Injury Def.)
2nd
Cupertino Memorial (130)

d. Sutton (WEST) 6-0
d. Cortez (MON) 9-0
l. Rodenbaugh (SLV)
4:46
d. Zendejas (KC) 3-2
l. Kastl (STF) 6-0

d. Post (GUN) 9-1

d. Powers (SAL) 16-1
d. Garcia (SCL) 15-0

 

7

6

Brandon Octavio

SR

Bellarmine

WCAL

 

d. Chang (STF) 1:24

1st WCAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (130) in 2006

8

13
(125)

Abraham Matsui

JR

Westmont

BVAL

Top 8 Coast Classic (125)

l. Kawano (GUN) 3:00

d. B. Lutfi (SV) 2-0
d. Villegas (KC) 17-2
d. Rodriguez (SAL) 4-0
d. Pacheco (GRE)
d. Pinal (OV) 10-9

3rd BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in 2006

9

8

Jose Pinal

SR

Overfelt

BVAL

6th Doc Peterson (140)
0-2 Zinkin Classic
2nd Valley of the Moon

l. Matsui (WEST) 10-9

3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 2006
3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in 2005

10

9

Koa Lam Centeio

JR

Serra

WCAL

3rd Peninsula Invite (125)
3-0 C.S.C Duals (125)
2nd
Livermore Classic
1-2
Sierra Nevada

d. Garza (TN) by fall
l. Lanuza (WAT) by fall

d. N. Rossini (SCRZ) 15-0
d. Hoang (MILP) 1:33

3rd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (125) in 2006

11

10

Reynaldo Tanada

JR

So. San
Francisco

PAL

5th Peninsula Invite (140)
Top 8 Coast Classic
3-2 Lemoore Bash
5th Mat Classic (140)

d. Colin (SLV) 3:19
l. Blackwood (STF) 0:52
d. Wilson (PA) 0:37
d. Gollnick (PALM)
4:34
d. Schiefer (SER) 11-2
d. Newby (PAL) 6-5
d. Powers (SAL) 0:43

2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in 2006
3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in 2005

12

12

Joey Citelli

SR

Leigh

BVAL

2nd Lynn Dyche
5th
Cupertino Memorial

l. Matusda (JL) 6-4
d. Garcia (SCL) 10-3
l. Powers (SAL)
4:32

3rd BVAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in 2006
3rd BVAL, 3-2 CCS (103) in 2005
5th BVAL, 3-2 CCS (103) in 2004

13

11

Cooper Newby

JR

Palo Alto

SCVAL

3rd Peninsula Invite (135)
2-2 Coast Classic
2-2
Sierra Nevada

d. W. Lufti (SV) 3-0
d.
Metz (TKA) 1:11
l. Rodebaugh (SLV) 10-1
d. Cuddy (BURL) 15-2
l. Tanada (SSF) 6-5

d. Andren (FRE) 7-5

3rd SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (125) in 2006

14

13

La Quintin Cathey

JR

Fremont

SCVAL

3-2 Top 12 Zinkin Classic
0-2
Reno TOC

d. Maddox (TN) 1:58

 

15

19

Chuck Powers

SO

Salinas

TCAL

2-2 Peninsula Invite (135)
3-2 Coast Classic
0-2
Reno TOC
2-2 Lemoore Bash
3rd
Cupertino Memorial

l. Metz (TKA) by fall

d. Maschio (MON) 2:06
l. Stevens (SV) 0:20
l. Tanada (SSF) 0:43
l. Maddox (TN) 4-0
d. Santana (PRO)
2:18
d. Citelli (LEI)
4:32
d. Tsuffis (ST) 6-4

 

16

-

Eddie Morales

 

North Salinas

TCAL

6th Artichoke Invitational

d. Ross (SEA)
d. Ayala (GRE)

 

17

15

Adam Maddox

SR

Terra Nova

PAL

5th/6th Peninsula Invite (135)
0-2 Zinkin Classic

l. Rodebaugh (SLV) 4:00
d. Seisa (ELC) 0:51
d. Powers (SAL) 4-0
l. Cathey (FRE)
1:58

3rd PAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in 2006
2nd PAL, 1-2 CCS (112) in 2005

18

14

Zak Ross

SR

Seaside

MBL

2-2 Coast Classic
1-2 Artichoke Invitational

l. Morales (NS)

1st MBL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 2006

19

16

Son Lai

SR

Independence

BVAL

3-2 Top 12 Zinkin Classic

 

 

20

17

Jay DeGuzman

JR

Silver Creek

BVAL

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic

 

 

-

18

James Tsuffis

SR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

8th El Cajon
6th
Cupertino Memorial

l. Powers (SAL) 6-2
d. Garcia (SCL) 6-4

 

-

17

Nick Garcia

SR

Santa Clara

SCVAL

2-2 Coast Classic
2-2
Sierra Nevada
1-2
Cupertino Memorial (130)

d. Kim (LYN) 1:32
d. D. Cerda (SAL) 6-2
d. Borba (SB) 9-3
d. Santana (PRO) 6-1
l. Howard (LG) 15-0
l. Tsuffis (ST) 6-4
l. Citelli (LEI) 10-3

4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in 2006

-

-

Gio Coehlo

 

San Benito

TCAL

2-2 Sierra Nevada
5-1
Silicon Valley Challenge (125)

 

Sagrego ineligible?

-

-

Clayton Post

SO

Gunn

SCVAL

Cons. A. Cupertino Memorial

l. Howard (LG) 9-1

4th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in 2006

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

David Ayala (Greenfield-MTAL-SR): l. Morales (NS); 2nd MTAL (125) in 2006; 2nd MTAL, 0-2 CCS (119) in 2005
John Maschio (Monterey-MBL-FR): Cons. A Peninsula Invite; 2-2 Coast Classic; d. Lozada (TN) 6-4; d. Perez (SLV) 4:12
John Cuddy (Burlingame-PAL-JR): 0-2 Peninsula; 2-2 Coast Classic; 4th PAL (119) in 2006
Janik Santana-Quintana (Prospect-BVAL-JR): 1-2 Coast Classic; d. Herrera (SCL) 6-4
Angel Ortega (Oak Grove-BVAL-FR): 2-2
El Cajon

Mark Ollila (Harker-SCVAL-SR): 6th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in 2006
Bronson Herrera (Santa Clara-SCVAL): 1-2 Coast Classic; 1-2
Sierra Nevada; d. Marquez (SCRZ) 20-5
Steven Fernandez (Live Oak-TCAL): 4th Lynn Dyche
Stephen Mayer (Pacific Grove-MTAL-SO): 1-2 Artichoke Invitational (125); 3rd MTAL, 2-2 CCS (119) in 2006

 

 

135 pounds

RANK

LAST

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006-07 RESULTS

HEAD TO HEADS

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

* Peter Hoang

SR

Silver Creek

BVAL

2nd Curt Mettler Invite
2nd Zinkin Classic
5th Lemoore Bash
8th Doc Buchanan

d. Andren (FRE) 2:45

1st BVAL, 1st CCS, 1-2 State (130) in 2006
1st BVAL, 3rd CCS, 1-2 State (125) in 2005
4th BVAL, 3-2 CCS (112) in 2004

2

2

* Leo Zendejas

SR

King City

MTAL

6th Coast Classic
7th
Sierra Nevada
2nd Artichoke Invitational

d. Lufti (SV) 2:23
d. Rodenbaugh (SLV) 9-7, dec.

l. Howard (LG) 3-2

1st MTAL, 2nd CCS, 0-2 State (130) in 2006
3rd MTAL (135) in 2005

3

3

* Edwin Pech

SR

Menlo Atherton

PAL

 

 

1st PAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 State (130) in 2006
2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in 2005
3rd PAL (125) in 2004

4

4

Cody Rodenbaugh

FR

San Lorenzo Vly.

SCCAL

2nd Peninsula Invite
3rd Artichoke Invitational

d. Maddox (TN) 4:00
d. Mora (GON) 0:27
d. Newby (PA) 10-1
d. DeGracia (SCRZ):
3:58
d. Cortez (MON) 1:33
d. Sutton (WEST) 5-2
d. Howard (LG)
4:46
d. Hurtado (GRE) by TF

d. A. Carrillo (GON) by fall

 

5

7
(130)

Calvin Hawkes

JR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

1st Newark Memorial Ironman (130)
2nd Coast Classic (130)
4-2
Sierra Nevada
2nd
Cupertino Memorial

d. Decker (SER) 4:06
d. Martin (CUP) 1:05
d. Chan (GUN) 19-4
d. Singh (WIL)
1:35, 14-2

 

6

7

Mark Scandalis

SR

Fremont

SCVAL

7-0 Fehlman Duals (145)
3-2 Top 12 Zinkin Classic (140)
2-2
Reno TOC

d. Kaplan (TN) 0:58
d. Wilson (PA) 0:30
d.
Taylor (GUN) 0:20

2nd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in 2006

7

6

Andre Carrillo

JR

Gonzales

MTAL

2nd Peninsula Invite
1st
Lynn Dyche
0-2
Reno TOC
5th Artichoke Invitational

d. Gollnick (PALM) 7-0
d. Shiefer (SER)
3:11
d.
S. England (WAT) 6:45
l. Blackwood (STF) 2:47

d. Hurtado (GRE) by major, 7-5
d. Alvarez (PALM) by fall
l. Rodenbaugh (SLV) by fall

2nd MTAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 2006
2nd MTAL, 3-2 CCS (125) in 2005

8

7
(140)

Nate Fung

SR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

 

d. Martin (CUP) 0:28

3rd SCVAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (135) in 2006
3rd SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in 2005
7th SCVAL, 2-2 CCS (119) in 2004

9

8

Chris Sutton

JR

Westmont

BVAL

Top 8 Coast Classic

d. Martin (CUP) 3:32
d. Magpantay (SSF) 12-0
l. Howard (LG) 6-0
l. Rodenbaugh (SLV) 5-2

6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (125) in 2006
4th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 2005

10

9

Anthony Agpaoa

SR

Santa Teresa

BVAL

3rd El Cajon
3rd
Cupertino Memorial

d. Domingue (STF) 5:33
d.
Crawley (VC) 17-2
d. Kim (LYN) 13-0

4th BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (130) in 2006

11

11

Vincent Aboytes

FR

Gilroy

TCAL

2-2 Zinkin Classic
0-2
Reno TOC
2-2 Doc Buchanan

d. Ramirez (IND) 14-5
d. Alvarez (PALM) 16-5

 

12

13

Eric Magpantay

SR

S. San Francisco

PAL

5th/6th Peninsula Invite
2-2
Qtrs. Coast Classic
3-2 Lemoore Bash
5th Mat Classic (130)

d. DeGracia (SCRZ) 12-5
d. Kim (LYN) 14-10
d. Mora (GON) 10-2
l. Kastl (STF)
5:46
d. Mazahreh (ARA) 5-0
l. Sutton (WEST) 12-0

5th PAL (130) in 2006

13

14

Robbie Cortez

SR

Monterey

MBL

3-2 Coast Classic

d. Garcia (SCL) 0:44
l. Howard (LG) 9-0
l. Rodenbaugh (SLV)
1:33

d. Hurtado (GRE) by TF

2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (125) in 2006
2nd MBL, 1-2 CCS (112) in 2005
3rd MBL (103) in 2004

14

16

AJ Crawley

JR

Valley Christian

WCAL

4th McNair Invite (140)
5th
Livermore Classic
5th
Cupertino Memorial

l. Singh (WIL) 8-6

d. Chan (GUN) 12-1
l. Agpaoa (ST) 17-2
d. Singh (WIL) 13-1

2nd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (130) in 2006

15

14
(125)

Bassel Lufti

SO

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

2nd Peninsula Invite (125)
1-2 Coast Classic (125)
1-2 Artichoke Invitational (140)

d. Rodriguez (SAL)
l. Lanuza (WAT) by fall,
3:32
d. Fong (SM)
3:15
l. Garnett (NMC)
d. Moreno (GON) by major
l. Frampton (SCRZ)

2nd SCCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (112) in 2006

16

15

Doug Macklin

SR

Saratoga

SCVAL

5th Lynn Dyche

 

 

17

-

Angel Hurtado

 

Greenfield

MTAL

2nd Lynn Dyche

l. A. Carrillo (GON) twice
l. Rodebuagh (SLV) by TF

 

18

-

Pauly Nguyen

SR

Overfelt

BVAL

1-2 Zinkin Classic (140)
1st Valley of the Moon (Silver)

l. Gustafson (WEST) 7-1

 

19

-

Julio Sanchez

 

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

3rd Lynn Dyche

 

5th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (140) in 2006

20

-

James Kim

JR

Lynbrook

SCVAL

Cons. B Peninsula Invite
4th
Cupertino Memorial

d. Domingue (STF) by fall

d. Metz (TKA) 0:31
d. Singh (WIL) 7-0
l. Agpaoa (ST) 13-0

5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in 2006

-

-

Majit Singh

SR

Wilcox

SCVAL

6th Cupertino Memorial

d. Crawley (VC) 8-6
l.
Crawley (VC) 13-1
l. Hawkes (LG)
1:35, 14-2

 

-

20

Kyle Domingue

JR

St. Francis

WCAL

 

d. Cerda (SAL) 17-2
l. Agpaoa (ST)
5:33
l. Kim (LYN) by fall

1st WCAL (103) in 2005
3rd WCAL (112) in 2006

-

-

Dean Nguyen

SR

Independence

BVAL

 

d. Aleman (OV) 0:58 @140

7th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 2006

-

-

Nathan Wishart

FR

Seaside

MBL

 

d. England (WAT) 11-2

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Scott England (Watsonville-SCCAL-JR): 4th Peninsula (140); 2-2 Coast Classic (140); 0-2 Sierra Nevada
Stephen Borba (San Benito-TCAL): 2-2
Sierra Nevada; l. Garcia (SCL) 9-3
Luis Carrasco (Del Mar-BVAL-JR): Cons. B
Cupertino Memorial (140)
Dominick DeGracia (Santa Cruz-SCCAL): Cons. A
Peninsula Invite; 4-1 C.S.C Duals, 1-2 Coast Classic
Brandon Lozada (Terra Nova-PAL-SO): Cons. B
Peninsula Invite (130); d. Cuddy (BUR) 2:46; d. Roboloscan (ECL) 5:37
Mario Alvarez (Palma-TCAL): 1-2 Sierra Nevada; 6th TCAL (125) in 2006
Greg Metz (King’s Academy-SCVAL): 1-2 Peninsula; d. Powers (SAL) by fall; l. Newby (PA)
1:11, l. Kim (LYN) 0:31

 

 

140 pounds

RANK

LAST

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006-07 RESULTS

HEAD TO HEADS

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

* Danny Gonzales

SR

Independence

BVAL

2-2 Qtrs. Zinkin Classic (145)

 

1st BVAL, 4th CCS, 1-2 State (135) in 2006

6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in 2004

2

2

* Geoff Doss

JR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

1st Newark Memorial Ironman
1st Coast Classic (OW)
3rd
Sierra Nevada

d. Wilson (PA) 2:01
d. Gustafson (WEST) 6-1, 8-4
d. Lopez (HAR) 19-3
d. Ciccarelli (KC)
5:07
d. Blackwood (STF) INJ DEF
d. Ino (WIL) 7-0

1st SCVAL, 5th CCS (125) in 2006

3

3

Beaux Blackwood

SR

St. Francis

WCAL

1st Peninsula Invite
6th Curt Mettler Invite
6th
Sierra Nevada

d. Tanada (SSF) 0:52
d. Barrera (SM) 0:25
d. A. Carrillo (GON)
2:47
d. Barocio (SB) 10-0
l. Doss (LG) INJ DEF
d. Parsons (BEL) 9-5

1st WCAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (125) in 2006

4

4

Cameron Gustafson

SR

Westmont

BVAL

3rd Coast Classic
5-2 Top 12
Sierra Nevada

d. Ino (WIL) 1:21
d. Haraguchi (CUP)
2:11
d. Ciccarelli (KC) 4-0

l. Doss (LG) 6-1, 8-4
d. Short (PALM)
1:33
d. Barocio (SB) 5-2
d. P. Nguyen (OV) 7-1

5th BVAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (130) in 2006
6th BVAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in 2005

5

5

Luis Barocio

SR

San Benito

TCAL

3-2 Sierra Nevada

l. Blackwood (STF) 10-0
l. Gustafson (WEST) 5-2

2nd TCAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (130) in 2006
2nd TCAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (125) in 2005

6

6

Eric Tillbury

JR

Del Mar

BVAL

2nd Lynn Dyche (145)
3rd
Cupertino Memorial (145)

l. Herrera (GRE)
d. Aguirre (ST) 6-0

l. Harutyunyan (CUP) 5:11
d. Thalin (TKA) 25-6
d. V. Gonzalez (LG) 6-4
d. Caspary (GIL) by injury def.

3rd BVAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (135) in 2006
7th BVAL (112) in 2005

7

8

Travis Sakamoto

JR

Gilroy

TCAL

1-2 Zinkin Classic
0-2
Reno TOC
1st
Cupertino Memorial

d. Betancourt (WG) 17-1
d. Crawford (EVE) 9-0
d. Harper (BRAN)
3:01
d. Ma (PH) 4-2

3rd TCAL, 1-2 CCS INJ DEF (119) in 2005

8

10

Trent Sharp

SR

Greenfield

MTAL

1st Lynn Dyche
2nd Artichoke Invitational

d. Ortiz (MTP)
d. Ruiz (GON) 0:59
d. Garnett (NMC) by fall
d. Moreno (GON) by fall

2nd MTAL, 2-2 CCS (135) in 2006

9

9

(145)

Josiah Frampton

JR

Santa Cruz

SCCAL

2nd Peninsula Invite (145)
3-1
C.S.C. Duals (145)
4th Coast Classic (145)
2-2 Artichoke Invitational

d. Andrews (SLV) 3:12
d. O’Hagerty (APT) 5:40
d. Piccolotti (TN) 3-1
l. Sinclair (STF) 20-5
l. Touba (SER) 11-4
d. Gonzalez (LG) 8-0
d. Whalen (MIT) 22-5
l. Giaccia (GUN)
d. B. Lufti (SV)

1st SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (135) in 2006

10

10
(145)

Jessie Piccolotti

SR

Terra Nova

PAL

3rd Peninsula Invite
5th Coyote Classic
8th
Zinkin Classic

d. Ruiz (GON) 1:21
d. Short (PALM) 8-5
l. Frampton (SCRZ) 3-1
d. Touba (SER)
5:00
l. Gubrud (GIL) 7-2

1st PAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in 2006
4th PAL (119) in 2005

11

9

Evan Crockett

SR

Silver Creek

BVAL

2-2 Zinkin Classic
0-2 Lemoore Bash
3-2 Doc Buchanan

 

4th BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (135) in 2006

12

11

Juan Carlos Lopez

SR

Alvarez

TCAL

1-2 Coast Classic (145)
4-2
Sierra Nevada

d. Casey (SOQ) 14-9

l. Giaccia (GUN) 5:23
d. Ciccarelli (KC) 9-2

1st MBL, 2-2 CCS (140) in 2006

13

13

Paddy McFall

JR

Scotts Valley

SCCAL

7th Artichoke Invitational (135)

 

2nd SCCAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (140) in 2006
2nd SCCAL, 1-2 (125) in 2005

14

15

Eric Lopez

JR

Harbor

SCCAL

Top 8 Coast Classic
3rd Artichoke Invitational

d. Ino (WIL) 3:23
d. Ciccarelli (KC)
d. Garnett (NMC) by fall

2nd SCCAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in 2006

15

16

Sam Ortiz

SR

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

2nd Lynn Dyche

l. Sharp (GRE)
d. Silver (PRO)
3:12
d. Crawford (EV) 3:11

 

16

17
(152)

Gabriel Velasquez

SR

Watsonville

MBL

5th/6th Peninsula Invite (152)
3-2
Sierra Nevada (145)

d. Moreno (GON) 11-10
d. Kaplan (TN) 2:50
l. Z. Jimenez (PALM) 13-6,
1:30
l. Graviano (STF) 4-2

2nd SCCAL, 2-2 CCS (152) in 2005

17

20

Henry Ma

JR

Piedmont Hills

BVAL

3rd Lynn Dyche (145)
2nd
Cupertino Memorial

d. Henderson (SOB) 5:20
d. McVannel (SAL)
5:46
d. Silver (PRO) 6-2
l. Sakamoto (GIL) 4-2

7th BVAL (130) in 2006

18

14

Michael Ciccarelli

FR

King City

MTAL

6th Coast Classic
0-2
Sierra Nevada

l. Gustafson (KC) 4-0
l. Doss (LG)
5:07
l. JC Lopez (ALV) 9-2

l. Lopez (HAR)

 

19

-

Kirby Haraguchi

JR

Cupertino

SCVAL

2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic

d. Vega (MON) 1:32
l. Gustafson (WEST)
2:11
d. Lu (MV) 1:32

7th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in 2006

20

11
(145)

Daniel Lu

SR

Monta Vista

SCVAL

0-2 Zinkin Classic (152)

l. Haraguchi (CUP) 6-5

 

-

-

Seth Short

SR

Palma

TCAL

1-2 Peninsula Invite (145)
4th Lynn Dyche (145)
1-2
Sierra Nevada
5th
Artichoke Invitational

d. Caspary (GIL) 6-4
d. Garnett (NMC) by fall

6th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (140) in 2006

-

19

Jenner Barrera

 

San Mateo

PAL

3rd Peninsula Invite

d. Vega (MON) 3:30
d.
Wilson (PA) 3:08
l. Blackwood (STF) 0:25
d.
England (WAT) 8-3

5th PAL (140) in 2006

-

-

Duncan Tormey

SO

Los Altos

SCVAL

2nd Falcon Invitational (145)

d. England (WAT) by fall

 

-

18

(145)

Sergio Moreno

JR

Gonzales

MTAL

1-2 Peninsula Invite (152)
5th
Lynn Dyche (145)
1-2
Reno TOC (145)
0-2 Artichoke Invitational

d. Patron (SCRZ) by fall
l. Velasquez (WAT) 11-10
d. Santiago (RIO)
4:09
l. Herrera (GRE) 12-2
l. Sharp (GRE) by fall
l. Lufti (SV) by major

1st MTAL, 2-2 CCS (135) in 2006

-

-

David Silver

SO

Prospect

BVAL

0-2 Coast Classic
3rd
Cupertino Memorial

l. Ino (WIL) 7-4
d. Wunderman (LG)
3:22, 3:24
l. Ma (PH) 6-2

d. Crawford (EV) 10-4
d.
Taylor (GUN) 5:46

 

 

O

T

H

E

R

S

Jeff Parsons (Bellarmine-WCAL-JR): l. Blackwood (STF) 9-5
Jason Ino (Wilcox-SCVAL): 2-2 Coast Classic; d. Silver (PRO) 7-4; l. Doss (LG) 7-0
Dan Crawford (Evergreen-BVAL-JR): 4th Lynn Dyche; 5th Cupertino; 1-1 vs. Harper (BRA); d. Harper (BRA) 19-4
Willie Harper (Branham-BVAL-SR): 3rd Lynn Dyche; 6th Cupertino; d. Sanchez (ST) 12-2; 1-1 vs. Crawford (EV)
Matt Garnett (NMC-MBL-SR): 6th Artichoke Invitational; l. Short (PALM) by fall; l. Lopez (HAR) by fall; d. Lufti (SLV)

Will Northey (Aptos-SCCAL-SR): 2-2 Qtrs. Coast Classic (145); 3rd SCCAL (140) in 2005

Juan Rodriguez (Alisal-MBL-SR): 2-2 Western Invite; 3rd MBL (140) in 2006
Anthony Schiefer (Serra-WCAL): 6th Peninsula Invite; 0-2 Sierra Nevada; d. Vega (MON) 9-6
Logan Andren (Fremont-SCVAL-SO): 2-2 Zinkin Classic (135); 0-2 Reno TOC; l. Hoang (SCR) 2:45
Elliot Wilson (Palo Alto-SCVAL-JR): Cons. B Peninsula Invite; 1-2 Coast Classic, 0-2 Sierra Nevada
Henry Vega (Monterey-MBL): Cons. A Peninsula Invite; 0-2 Coast Classic
Jacob Kaplan (Terra Nova-PAL-SO): 1-2 Peninsula Invite (152)
Yoni Wunderman (Los Gatos-SCVAL-JR): 4th Cupertino Memorial; d. Carrasco (DM)
2:52; l. Silver (PRO) 3:22; 3:24; d. Harper (BRAN) 12-10
Freddy Betancourt (Willow Glen-BVAL): Cons. B
Cupertino Memorial

 

 

145 pounds

RANK

LAST

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006-07 RESULTS

HEAD TO HEADS

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

* Matt Martinez

SR

Watsonville

MBL

8th Doc Buchanan

 

1st SCCAL, 5th CCS (145) in 2006
2nd SCCAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (145) in 2005

2

4
(152)

Aris Harutyunyan

SR

Cupertino

SCVAL

7-0 Fehlman Duals (152)
3rd Coast Classic (152)
1st
Cupertino Memorial (OW)

d. N. Velasquez (SB) by fall
d. Brittle (FRE)

d. Giaccia (GUN) 7-4, 2:52
d. Blumenfeld (GUN) 8-0
d. DiGiralamo (HAR)
3:45
d. Goodison (LG) 8-2

d. Tillbury (DM) 5:11

d. Caspary (GIL) 15-0

3rd SCVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (145) in 2006
3rd SCVAL, 5th CCS (140) in 2005
4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in 2004

3

2

* Nic Giaccia

JR

Gunn

SCVAL

3rd Coast Classic
2nd Cupertino Memorial

d. Velasquez (WAT) by fall
l. Harutyunyan (CUP) 7-4,
2:52
d. JC Lopez (ALV)
5:23
d. Frampton (SCRZ)

d. Calderon (LA) 4-2
d. Caspary (GIL) 17-1

d. Gonzalez (LG) 12-2, 11-0
d. Torecillas (LEI) 17-1
d. Lopez (WG)
1:23
d. La (FRE) 5:31

2nd SCVAL, 5th CCS (135) in 2006
5th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 2005

4

3

Jonathan Garcia

JR

Andrew Hill

BVAL

1st Lynn Dyche (152)
5th Lemoore Bash (152)
2nd Mat Classic

d. Z. Jimenez (PALM)

1st BVAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (140) in 2006
2nd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (119) in 2005
3rd BVAL, 3-2 CCS (103) in 2004

5

4

* Zach Jimenez

SO

Palma

TCAL

2nd Peninsula Invite (152)
2nd
Lynn Dyche (152)
6-2 Top 12 Sierra Nevada
1st Artichoke Invitational

d. Rotes (SLV) 1:06
d. Velasquez (WAT) 13-6
l. Wilson (HMB) 19-6

l. Garcia (AH)
d. Velasquez (WAT)
1:30
d. Gubrud (GIL) 6-2
d. J. Rodriguez (NS)
d. Meraz (SOL) by fall
d. Herrera (GRE)

2nd TCAL, 6th CCS (135) in 2006

6

5

Austin Gubrud

SR

Gilroy

TCAL

5th Zinkin Classic
1-2 Reno TOC
4th Doc Buchanan (152)

d. Piccolotti (TN) 7-2
l. Z. Jimenez (PALM) 6-2

2nd TCAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (152) in 2006
1st TCAL, 4th CCS, 0-2 State (140) in 2005
4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (140) in 2004

7

7

Farid Rivera

SR

Oak Grove

BVAL

2nd Lou Bronzan Invite (152)
8th
El Cajon
2nd Artichoke Invitational (152)

l. Linares (DM) by fall

d. Stoch (BRA) 3:10
l.
I. Jimenez (PALM)
d. Toribio (ALI)

3rd BVAL (145) in 2006
3rd BVAL (135) in 2005
3rd BVAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 2004

8

8

Joseph Herrera

JR

Greenfield

MTAL

1st Lynn Dyche
2nd Artichoke Invitational

d. Tillbury (DM)
d.
Moreno (GON) 12-2
l. Z. Jimenez (PALM)

1st MTAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (140) in 2006

9

13

Alex  Tai

SR

Bellarmine

WCAL

1-2 Sierra Nevada

d. Sinclair (STF) 6-4

 

10

6

Parker Sinclair

SR

St. Francis

WCAL

1st Peninsula Invite
2nd Curt Mettler Invite
3-2 Sierra Nevada
5th
Cupertino Memorial

d. Touba (SER) 13-6
d. Frampton (SCRZ) 20-5
d. Sarmiento (ALV) 11-2
d. E. Lucatero (SB) 4-3
d. Torecillas (LEI) 9-4
l. Gonzalez (LG) 8-6 OT
l. Caspary (GIL) 4-2
l. Tai (BEL) 6-4

4th WCAL, 1-2 CCS (130) in 2006
3rd WCAL, 2-2 CCS (112) in 2005
3rd WCAL, 1-2 CCS (103) in 2004

11

12

Enrique Lucatero

SO

San Benito

TCAL

3-2 Sierra Nevada
6-0 Silicon Valley Challenge

d. Ortiz (SOB) 0:52
l. Sinclair (STF) 4-3

 

12

14

Jasper Loren

SO

Saratoga

SCVAL

5-1 C.S.C. Duals (145-152)

d. Touba (SAR) 12-10 OT
d. V. Gonzalez (LG)
d. Frampton (SCRZ)

 

13

17
(160)

Kyle Grimm

SO

Los Altos

SCVAL

1st Falcon Invitational (160)

d. Vasheresse (HMB)
l. Sanchez (WAT) 8-5
d. Hsiao (GUN) by fall

 

14

17

Victor Gonzalez

JR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

2-2 Coast Classic
0-2
Sierra Nevada

5th Cupertino Memorial

l. Loren (SAR)
d. J.
Avila (ALV) 4:56
d. Sinclair (LG) 8-6 OT
l. Giaccia (GUN) 11-0

 

15

15

Matt Thalin

SO

King’s Academy

SCVAL

4th Peninsula Invite (152)

8th Lou Bronzan
1-2
Cupertino Memorial

d. Swartzbaugh (ELC) 15-8
d. Graviano (STF) 10-2
l. Wilson (HMB)
1:44
d. Rotes (SLV) 13-10
l. Graviano (STF) 9-4
l. Caspary (GIL)
3:02
l. Tillbury (DM) 25-6

4th SCVAL, 1-2 CCS (135) in 2006

16

16

Stephen Giorgianni

SR

Pioneer

BVAL

3-2 Lemoore Bash

 

 

17

20
(152)

Nathan Carlos

JR

S. San Francisco

PAL

2-2 Coast Classic (152)
4-2 Top 12 Lemoore Bash (152)
2-2 Mat Classic

d. Wong (SM) 5:35

2nd PAL, 0-2 CCS (125) in 2006

18

-

Rudy Meraz

SO

Soledad

MTAL

5th Artichoke Invitaitonal

d. Salisbury (SV) by fall
l. Z. Jimenez (PALM) by fall
d. Rodriguez (NS)

1st MTAL, 1-2 CCS (152) in 2006

19

19

Steve Touba

SO

Serra

WCAL

4th Peninsula Invite
3rd Livermore Classic
0-2 Sierra Nevada

d. Wicklund (SHC) 2:40
l. Piccolotti (TN)
5:00
d. Frampton (SCRZ) 11-4
l. Loren (SAR) 12-10 OT
d. Van Elderen (VC)

 

20

-

CJ Van Elderen

JR

Valley Christian

WCAL

4th McNair Invitational (145)
7th
Livermore Classic (145)

l. Touba (SER)
l. Caspary (GIL) 1:50

 

-

-

Tim Caspary

JR

Gilroy

TCAL

5th Coast Classic
4th
Cupertino Memorial

d. Singh (WIL) 8-0
d. Sinclair (STF) 4-2
d. Gonzalez (LG) 3-1
l. Short (PALM) 6-4
l. Giaccia (GUN) 17-1

d. Van Elderen (VC) 1:50
d. Thalin (TKA) 3:02

l. Harutyunyan (CUP) 15-0

 

-

20

Jake Ortiz

SR

Sobrato

BVAL

0-2 Zinkin Classic
1-2 Sierra Nevada

l. E. Lucatero (SB) 0:52

4th TCAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (135) in 2006
4th TCAL, 0-2 CCS (130) in 2005

-

-

Javier Avila

JR

Alvarez

TCAL

2-2 Sierra Nevada (160)
Cons. B
Cupertino Memorial

l. Gonzalez (LG) 4:56
d. Hong (LEL)
2:22
d. Aguirre (ST) 3:14

2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (160) in 2006

-

-

Tyler Mendez

SR

Mt. Pleasant

BVAL

 

 

 

           

O

T

H

E

R

S

Sean Wong (San Mateo-PAL-SR): 3rd PAL, 0-2 CCS (135) in 2006; l. Carlos (SSF) 5:35
Jose Rodriguez (North Salinas-TCAL): 6th Artichoke; d.
Salisbury (NS); l. Z. Jimenez (PALM); l. Meraz (SOL)
John Salisbury (Scotts Valley-SCCAL-JR): 2-2 Coast Classic (140); 4th SCCAL (135) in 2006
Bobby Lopez (Willow Glen-BVAL-JR): Cons. A Cupertino Memorial (145); 6th BVAL (140) in 2006

Nielo Velasquez (San Benito-TCAL-SR): 2nd TCAL, 1-2 CCS (145) in 2006
Robbie Nakata (Los Gatos-SCVAL-JR): 3rd Newark Memorial Ironman; 4th Cupertino Memorial (152)
John DaSilva (Homestead-SCVAL-SR): 2-2 Coast Classic; d. Singh (WIL) 16-0
Kenny La (Fremont-SCVAL-SO): 1-2 Reno TOC; 6th SCVAL Finals, 0-2 CCS (145) in 2006
Sean Whalen (Mitty-WCAL): 3-2 Coast Classic; d. Mogannam (SSF) 5:49
Roy Matsuyoma (Monterey-MBL-JR): 1-2 Peninsula Invite (152); 2nd MBL, 0-2 CCS (140) in 2006

 

 

152 pounds

RANK

LAST

WRESTLER

YEAR

SCHOOL

LEAGUE

2006-07 RESULTS

HEAD TO HEADS

PREVIOUS CCS RESULTS

1

1

* Joey Wilson

SR

Half Moon Bay

PAL

1st Peninsula Invite (OW)
1st Coast Classic
2nd Lemoore Bash

D. Matsuyama (MON) 3:39
d. Thalin (TKA)
1:44
d. Z. Jimenez (PALM) 19-6
d. Rotes (SLV)
2:22
d. Molina (ALV) 4:30

1st PAL, 2nd CCS, 2-2 State (140) in 2006
1st PAL, 2nd CCS, 1-2 State (130) in 2005
1st PAL, 5th CCS (119) in 2004

2

2

Marco Orozco

SR

Salinas

TCAL

1st Peninsula Invite (171)
2nd Coast Classic
2-2
Reno TOC (Injury Def.)
1st Cupertino Memorial

d. McLoughlin (SER) 16-4
d. Gray (TN)
5:27
d. Kellogg (SLV) 6-3
d. Azevedo (SCL) 0:49
d. Ott (HOM)
4:35
d. Goodison (LG) 4-1
l. Wilson (HMB) 5-2

d. Ott (HOM) 1:24
d. Molina (ALV)
3:28
d. Graviano (STF) 9-1
d.
Linares (DM) 14-11

1st TCAL (152) in 2006
2nd TCAL, 3-2 CCS (145) in 2005

2nd TCAL, 2-2 CCS (140) in 2004

3

3

* Mitch Penrod

SR

Bellarmine

WCAL

1st Duca Invitational
All-Tourney Folsom Duals
6th
Sierra Nevada

d. Erickson (SER) 4:41
d.
I. Jimenez (PALM) 5-1
d. Graviano (STF) 12-4

1st WCAL, 4th CCS, 1-2 State (152) in 2006
2nd WCAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (140) in 2005
1st WCAL, 3-2 Top 8 CCS (103) in 2004

4

5

Isaiah Jimenez

JR

Palma

TCAL

1st Peninsula Invite (160)
1st
Lynn Dyche (160)
4-2 Top 12 Sierra Nevada
1st Artichoke Invitational

d. M. Sinclair (STF) 5:00
d. Jones (LO) 6-5
d. Erickson (SER) 5:29

d. Leal (NS)
l. Penrod (BEL) 5-1
d. Laredo (GIL) 5-0
d. Combs (NS) by fall
d. Shaw (NMC)
d. F. Rivera (OG)

1st TCAL, 4-2 Top 8 CCS (145) in 2006
5th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (145) in 2005

5

6

Nick Kelsey

SR

Pioneer

BVAL

3rd Lou Bronzan (160)
4th Lemoore Bash

 

1st BVAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (145) in 2006
5th BVAL (145) in 2005

6

8

Daniel (DJ) Linares

JR

Del Mar

BVAL

5-0 Lincoln Duals
5th El Cajon
3rd Cupertino Memorial

d. Rivera (OG) by fall
d. Crockett (SCR)
d. Nakata (LG) 9-2

l. M. Orozco (SAL) 14-11

6th BVAL, 1-2 CCS (152) in 2006

7

7

Daunte Mills

JR

Fremont

SCVAL

2-2 Zinkin Classic
1-2
Reno TOC

l. Kim (CUP) by fall
d. Laredo (GIL)
1:23
d. Blumenfeld (GUN) 2:41

6th SCVAL, 3-2 Top 12 CCS (135) in 2006

8

9

Sean Goodison

JR

Los Gatos

SCVAL

1st Newark Memorial Ironman
5th Coast Classic
1-2 Sierra Nevada (Injury Def.)

d. Edwards (MON) 6-4
l. Harutyunyan (CUP) 8-2
d. Blumenfield (Gun) by fall

5th SCVAL, 0-2 CCS (152) in 2006

9

10

Joe Alas

SR

Terra Nova

PAL

4th Coyote Classic (160)
0-2 Zinkin Classic (160)

 

2nd PAL, 2-2 Qtrs. CCS (140) in 2006

10

11

Mitch Vogl

SR

Serra

WCAL

2-2 Livermore Classic (171)
0-2
Sierra Nevada (160)

l. F. Lucatero (SB) 5:44

4th WCAL, 2-2 CCS (160) in 2006
3rd WCAL, 0-2 CCS (160) in 2005

11

12

Tyler Edwards

FR

Monterey

MBL

3-2 Coast Classic

d. Ertas (BUR) 1:45
d. Carlos (ALV) 4:12
l. Goodison (LG) 6-4

 

12

14

Josh Ramirez

SO

San Benito

TCAL

6-1 Fehlman Duals (160)
2-2
Sierra Nevada
5-1
Silicon Valley Challenge

l. Brittle (FRE)
d. Molina (ALV)

4th TCAL, 2-2 CCS (152) in 2006