TCW STATE RANKINGS

Last update: January 5, 2010

 

Please send any feedback, insights, or corrections to ccsrank@hotmail.com or michaeljcho@gmail.com. These data-driven rankings are designed for INFORMATIONAL purposes only – as always, true rankings can only be decided on the mat – and should be considered a comprehensive list of top CA wrestlers and their season accomplishments. As the season progresses, rankings criteria will be consistent to those applied at most tournament seeding meetings:

 

1) Head-to-head results

2) Returning CIF state medalist

3) Returning sectional medalist

4) Common opponents

5) Tournament placings

 

With a constant influx of head-to-heads and common opponents (as well as wrestlers moving up and down in weight), these rankings will change – and competitors will rise and fall accordingly throughout the season.

 

* = Returning state medalist

 

INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

Rank – Wrestler – Year – Team – Section

 

103 POUNDS

1

* Micah Perez

10

Central Union

SDS

2

Johnson Mai

11

No. Torrance

SS

3

Isaiah Locsin

9

Live Oak

CCS

4

Mason Pengilly

9

Porterville

CS

5

George Torres

11

La Quinta

SS

6

Michael Knoblauch

9

Clovis West

CS

7

Hugo Perez

12

Alhambra

SS

8

Chris Tamez

11

Clovis East

CS

9

Leif Dominguez

10

Gilroy

CCS

10

Adrian Camposano

9

Central

CS

11

Jake Congleton

12

Beyer

SJS

12

Juan Garza

10

Oakdale

SJS

13

Mike Clemmensen

10

Atascadero

SS

14

Gionn Peralta

9

Vacaville

SJS

15

Emilio Saavedra

9

Pitman

SJS

16

Andy Ia

12

Clovis

CS

17

Anthony Roybal

11

Hesperia

SS

18

Anthony Soto

11

Colony

SS

19

Meng Xiong

11

Merced

SJS

20

Clayton Buchanan

11

Chester

NS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Sean Williams (Lemoore-CS-10)

Nam Tran (Irvine-SS-11)

Albert Rosas (Reedley-CS-9)

Matt Smull (Shasta-NS-10)

Christian Lizarraga (San Marin-NCS-11)

Christian Root (Temecula Valley-SS-10)

Joey Cisneros (Redwood-CS-9)

Jaxon Fitzgerald (Foothill-NS-10)

Aaron Pestano (Torrance-SS-11)

Adrian Manzo (Crespi-SS-10)

Jacob Macalolooy (James Logan-NCS-9)

Sergio Mendez (San Fernando-LAS-10)

Robert Romo (Apple Valley-SS-11)

Miguel Martinez (Madera-CS-11)

Julian Gaytan (Clovis-CS-9)

AJ McKee (Long Beach Poly-SS-10)

 

 

 

 

 

112 POUNDS

1

* Nashon Garrett

12

Chico

NS

2

* Victor Lopez

10

Calexico

SDS

3

* Vincent Gomez

10

Frontier

CS

4

* Ian Nickell

12

Bakersfield

CS

5

* Garrett Fortado

11

Oakdale

SJS

6

Josh Rodriguez

10

Righetti

SS

7

Paul Fox

9

Gilroy

CCS

8

Brandon Rodriguez

12

Clovis West

CS

9

Arnulfo Olea

10

Exeter

CS

10

Christian Pagdillao

10

Centennial

SS

11

Paul Rodriguez

11

Oak Grove

CCS

12

Christian Betancourt

12

Arroyo

SS

13

Jose Navarro

11

Madera

CS

14

Jonas Gaytan

10

Clovis

CS

15

Kasey Klaus

10

Vacaville

SJS

16

Arthur Carmona

11

Brawley

SDS

17

Victor Trujillo

10

Bella Vista

SJS

18

Kioni Villalobos

12

Santa Fe

SS

19

Oscar Pineda

12

O’Connell

SFS

20

Gabe Faller

10

Poway

SDS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Erik Greybill (Ponderosa-SJS-12)

Zeke Andrade (Foothill-NS-10)

Miguel DeJesus (Westminster-SS-12)

Austen Lazarus (Chaparral-SS-12)

Kendall Klette (Los Banos-SJS-12)

Julio Gonzalez (East Bakersfield-CS-12)

Matt L’Huillier (ML King-SS-10)

Andrew Delgado (Ayala-SS-12)

Eddie Estevez (Otay Ranch-SDS-12)

Johnny Sanchez (Santa Ana-SS-11)

Joseph Ramirez (De la Salle-NCS-11)

Lance Reyes (Pitman-SJS-10)

Juan Javier Jimenez (Porterville-CS-10)

Ezequel Reeves (Lemoore-CS-12)

Daniel Polanco (St. Francis-CCS-11)

Brandon Carlos (Central-CS-11)

 

 

 

 

 

119 POUNDS

1

Javier Gasca III

10

Central

CS

2

* Daniel Gaytan

11

Clovis

CS

3

* Hermilio Esquivel

11

Orland

NS

4

Gilbert Nakatani

12

Northview

SS

5

Ray Delgado

12

Oak Hills

SS

6

Frankie Arounvong

12

Laguna Hills

SS

7

* Stevan Knoblauch

12

Clovis West

CS

8

Tyrin Stevenson

11

McKinleyville

NCS

9

Justin Jauregui

12

Clovis East

CS

10

Josh Miranda

11

Poway

SDS

11

Vincent Herrera

12

South Hills

SS

12

Alex Fairbanks

12

Troy

SS

13

Andres Torres

12

Windsor

NCS

14

Silverio Esparza

12

Lemoore

CS

15

Dean O’Bourke

11

Fountain Valley

SS

16

Tim Maldonado

11

Los Osos

SS

17

Tyler Adams

12

Tesoro

SS

18

Evan McKirdy

11

Rancho Bernardo

SDS

19

Kaelob Obien

12

Independence

CCS

20

Jon Jay Chavez

9

De la Salle

NCS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Justin Del Campo (West-SJS-12)

Christian Franks (Escalon-SJS-12)

Quinn Walker (Woodcreek-SJS-12)

Lupe Florez (Selma-CS-11)

Tyler Szura (Nevada Union-SJS-12)

Connor Pollock (Folsom-SJS-11)

Colin Contreras (Servite-SS-12)

Alex Greybill (Ponderosa-SJS-12)

Mason Sauseda (Chico-NS-11)

Travis Roberts (Serra-CCS-11)

William Upson (Vacaville-SJS-12)

Grant Burkhalter (Bella Vista-SJS-12)

Chris Pena (Santa Fe-SS-11)

Corbin Lee (Mission San Jose-NCS-10)

Paul Hernandez (La Sierra-SS-12)

Artemio Flores (James Logan-NCS-10)

 

 

 

 

 

125 POUNDS

1

* Alex Cisneros

11

Selma

CS

2

* Fabian Garcia

12

Turlock

SJS

3

* Vince Rodriguez

12

Clovis North

CS

4

* Martin Ramirez

11

Elk Grove

SJS

5

* Connor Larson

12

Clovis East

CS

6

* Dillon Rocha

11

Lemoore

CS

7

* Joey Moita

11

De la Salle

NCS

8

Ali Naser

10

El Camino Real

LAS

9

Masato Fukushima

11

No. Torrance

SS

10

Auston Wulfert

12

Casa Roble

SJS

11

Micah Cruz

11

Bakersfield

CS

12

Blake Lowrie

12

Laguna Hills

SS

13

Anthony Rodriguez

12

Righetti

SS

14

Brian Ha

12

El Camino

CCS

15

Josh Lopez

12

Frontier

CS

16

Tim Ditrich

11

Ponderosa

SJS

17

Miguel Ruiz

12

Porterville

CS

18

Chad Gregory

12

Poway

SDS

19

Tanner Feuerstein

11

Oakdale

SJS

20

Kyle Kirkendall

11

Santiago

SS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Tony Ramos (Imperial-SDS-12)

Enrique Barajas (Arroyo-NCS-12)

Nathan Monck (Orland-NS-12)

Tyree Owens (Dublin-NCS-12)

Chris Garcia (Clovis West-CS-9)

Sergio Enloe (Clovis-CS-9)

Ben Weber (Golden Valley-SJS-12)

Peter Palacios (Calvary Chapel-SS-11)

Nick Chavez (Redlands East Valley-SS-12)

John Claitor (Half Moon Bay-CCS-12)

Sammy Cano (Santa Ana-SS-12)

Roman Garcia (Freedom-NCS-11)

Jake Lincoln (Steele Canyon-SDS-12)

Edward Lopez (Victor Valley-SS-12)

Michael Rodriguez (Alta Loma-SS-10)

Cody Gurule (Lakewood-SS-12)

 

 

 

 

 

130 POUNDS

1

* Natrelle Demision

11

Bakersfield

CS

2

* Cody Tow

12

Union Mine

SJS

3

* Oscar Lizarraga

12

Brawley

SDS

4

Shayne Tucker

10

Bella Vista

SJS

5

Nicholas Villarreal

9

Gilroy

CCS

6

Chris Calcagno

12

Clovis North

CS

7

Patrick Phaysamone

11

Clovis East

CS

8

Juan Salas

12

Clovis

CS

9

Andrew Schulte

11

Centennial

SS

10

Brian Sergi

11

College Park

NCS

11

Matt Fregoso

12

Rosemead

SS

12

Adam Pain

11

Rodriguez

SJS

13

Jimmy Navarro

12

Madera

CS

14

Jeremy Newman

12

Woodland

SJS

15

Brandon Egleston

12

Turlock

SJS

16

Alec Smith

12

Sultana

SS

17

Aaron Pen Kruger

12

Albany

NCS

18

Joseph Torres

12

Caruthers

CS

19

Efren Rodriguez

12

Chico

NS

20

Joshua Joseph

12

Morse

SDS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Racelis Cardenas (Buchanan-CS-11)

Alex Anunciation (Marina-SS-12)

Blake Borges (El Molino-NCS-11)

Thomas Morales (La Quinta-SS-12)

Jacob Barberena (Downey-SS-12)

Francisco Tejeda (Buhach Colony-SJS-12)

Connor Anderson (Gridley-NS-12)

Mike Longo (Laguna Hills-SS-9)

Peter Ishiguro (Trabuco Hills-SS-12)

Thomas Grisafe (La Costa Canyon-SDS-11)

Danen Calvin (Chaparral-SS-11)

Joe Wolfson (Granada-NCS-12)

Brian McKeon (Loara-SS-12)

Tom Morales (South Hills-SS-12)

Omar Ochoa (St. John Bosco-SS-12)

Jimmy Gamboa (Orland-NS-11)

 

 

 

 

 

135 POUNDS

1

* Isaiah Martinez

10

Lemoore

CS

2

* Nick Cano

12

St. Francis

CCS

3

* Shane Tate

12

Oakdale

SJS

4

* Chris Mecate

12

Redlands E. Vly.

SS

5

* Andrew Perez

12

Pitman

SJS

6

Willie Fox

11

Gilroy

CCS

7

Miguel Gallegos

12

San Fernando

LAS

8

Jesse Taylor

11

Poway

SDS

9

Nick Morelli

12

Paradise

NS

10

Jacob Leon

11

Alta Loma

SS

11

Luke McDonald

12

Servite

SS

12

Peter Santos

10

Woodcreek

SJS

13

Dalton Metivier

12

Lincoln

SJS

14

Maxx Ramirez

11

Bakersfield

CS

15

Kimo Napohaku

12

Lakewood

SS

16

Zack Wiley

12

Freedom

NCS

17

Joe Rodriguez

12

Elk Grove

SJS

18

Luke Wilson

11

Righetti

SS

19

Alex Weber

11

Mt. Carmel

SDS

20

Kevan Garcia

10

Paso Robles

SS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Aaron Garcia (Willows-NS-12)

Eric Dunlap (Cajon-SS-12)

Chris Calderon (Winters-NS-12)

Joy Cullen (Atascadero-SS-12)

Gregory Pagela (Porterville-CS-9)

Ryan Maldonado (Rosemead-SS-11)

Josue Hernandez (Madera South-CS-11)

Matthew Gay (Clovis-CS-11)

Nick Ghannam (Rodriguez-SJS-12)

Gabe Miclette (South Fork-NCS-12)

Jorge Munoz (Los Banos-SJS-12)

Xavier Moreno (Bullard-CS-12)

Adrian Magana (Oxnard-SS-12)

Derek Tenckhoff (Pleasant Valley-NS-11)

Connor Koch (Ramona-SDS-12)

Dolin Minini (Morro Bay-SS-11)

 

 

 

 

 

140 POUNDS

1

* Nick Pena

12

Selma

CS

2

Tim Box

12

Bakersfield

CS

3

* Shane Yacuta

12

Porterville

CS

4

* Blake Kastl

11

Gilroy

CCS

5

* Adam Hendrickson

11

Healdsburg

NCS

6

David Meza

12

Buena Park

SS

7

Alex Abono

11

De la Salle

NCS

8

Spaso Ilich

12

Ramona

SDS

9

Austin Branum

11

Del Oro

SJS

10

Raul Uc

12

Arroyo Grande

SS

11

Anthonie Linares

12

Oak Grove

CCS

12

Christian Wathen

11

Orland

NS

13

Sonny Perez

12

Hoover

CS

14

Wesley Abbey

12

Rancho Bernardo

SDS

15

Devin Nanik

12

Bret Harte

SJS

16

Chino Williams

12

Lemoore

CS

17

Dylan Jankovich

12

Roseville

SJS

18

Erick Zumwalt

12

Edison

SS

19

Antonio Guizar

12

Golden Valley

SJS

20

DJ Quiroz

12

Dos Palos

CS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Nico Serrano (Liberty-NCS-12)

Christian Velarde (Clovis-CS-12)

Nolen Kajiwara (James Logan-NCS-12)

Keaton Subjeck (Oak Ridge-SJS-10)

Richard Valdez (Corona-SS-12)

Daniel Garcia (Willows-NS-12)

Dylan Loyer (Kaiser-SS-12)

Pang Lee (Chico-NS-12)

Kyle Randall (Redlands East Valley-SS-12)

Alberto Flores (Rosemead-SS-11)

Bryan Salinas (Northview-SS-9)

Brady Beamon (Steele Canyon-SDS-11)

Trevor Behr (South Hills-SS-11)

Wyond Mills (Laguna Hills-SS-10)

Daniel Lopez (RF Kennedy-CS-12)

Ethan Arvizu (Carlsbad-SDS-12)

 

 

 

 

 

145 POUNDS

1

* David Ferry

12

Oakdale

SJS

2

* Coleman Hammond

10

Bakersfield

CS

3

Brady Bersano

12

Clovis

CS

4

* Damien Arredondo

12

Buchanan

CS

5

* Jesse Baldazo

12

Liberty

NCS

6

* Shervin Iraniha

12

Monte Vista

SDS

7

Chase Boontjer

12

Foothill

NS

8

Haydn Scharbrough

12

Glendora

SS

9

Jorge Barajas

11

St. Francis

CCS

10

Michael Gonzalez

12

Sultana

SS

11

Sawyer Smith

12

Brawley

SDS

12

Devin Poindexter

12

Clovis North

CS

13

Nate Vincent

12

Dublin

NCS

14

Robin Callas

12

Nevada Union

SJS

15

Josh Dye

12

Central Valley

NS

16

Rico Aguilar

12

Selma

CS

17

Cesar Arvizu

11

Carlsbad

SDS

18

Bryan Seefried

12

Dana Hills

SS

19

Adrian Gomez

11

Corcoran

CS

20

Trever De’Vestern

12

Little Rock

SS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Jason Medley (Mission Oak-CS-11)

Seth Whisner (Rim of the World-SS-11)

Travis Arreguin (Healdsburg-NCS-12)

Sean Tow (Union Mine-SJS-10)

Laith Alnassiri (Sheldon-SJS-12)

Brenton Visnoski (Edison-SS-12)

Paul Woodman (Atascadero-SS-12)

Nicholas Bernardo (Oak Grove-CCS-10)

Zack Rodriguez (San Benito-CCS-12)

Max Francesconi (Elk Grove-SJS-12)

Kyle Perrault (Clovis East-CS-10)

Jarad Watts (La Quinta-SS-11)

James Chou (College Park-NCS-11)

Jorge Gutierrez (Santa Ana-SS-11)

Jake Elliott (Oakmont-SJS-11)

Daniel Weinberg (Mater Dei-SS-12)

 

 

 

 

 

152 POUNDS

1

* Joey Davis

11

Santa Fe

SS

2

* James Wilson

11

McNair

SJS

3

* Victor Pereira

11

Newark Memorial

NCS

4

* Matthew Hickman

12

Camarillo

SS

5

Adam Fierro

12

Bakersfield

CS

6

Gianpier Yanez

12

Servite

SS

7

Brandon Sotomayor

12

Centennial

CS

8

Andrew Gonzalez

12

Oxnard

SS

9

Dylin Rodriguez

12

Sanger

CS

10

Juan Alvarado

12

Bloomington

SS

11

Elijah Jackson

12

Atascadero

SS

12

Isaiah Morfin

11

Selma

CS

13

Cody Smith

12

Santiago

SS

14

Ian Messaros

12

Cupertino

CCS

15

Stefan Weidemann

12

Gunn

CCS

16

Brodie Chenowith

12

Ramona

SDS

17

Chris Romero

12

Carlsbad

SDS

18

Kevin Burrage

12

Del Oro

SJS

19

Jonathan Gomez

12

Madera South

CS

20

Dallas Poston

11

Foothill

NS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Isaias Diaz (Folsom-SJS-11)

Henry Donahue (Poway-SDS-11)

Sam Hopkins (St. Francis-CCS-11)

Josue Terrones (Washington Union-CS-10)

Matt Tsarnas (Healdsburg-NCS-11)

Clayton Hambrick (Heritage-NCS-12)

Eli Mack (Alta Loma-SS-11)

Colby Thompson (Clovis-CS-11)

Tanner Sherrow (Bret Harte-SJS-11)

Ryan Robles (Delano-CS-12)

Tyler Currier (Lemoore-CS-12)

Terin O’Callaghan (Livermore-NCS-12)

Miguel Ruiz (Madera-CS-10)

Jason Newcomer (Laguna Hills-SS-12)

Dillon Freeman (Granada Hills-LAS-12)

Dustin Harris (Oakdale-SJS-11)

 

 

 

 

 

160 POUNDS

1

* Bryce Hammond

12

Bakersfield

CS

2

* Vince Waldhauser

12

Oak Ridge

SJS

3

* Nathan Zarate

12

Selma

CS

4

* Trent Noon

12

Oakdale

SJS

5

* Dillon Reid

12

Red Bluff

NS

6

Matt Negrete

12

Buchanan

CS

7

Ryan McWatters

12

Sultana

SS

8

Brett Schumann

12

Orland

NS

9

Jonathan Solano

10

Los Osos

SS

10

Alfredo Nava-Arroyo

12

Santiago

SS

11

Maudin Latifi

Bryant Heagney

12

12

Poway

SDS

12

David Call

12

Bella Vista

SJS

13

Blake Thompson

12

Clovis

CS

14

Lawrence Thornton

12

Oxnard

SS

15

Justin Irribarren

12

Santa Fe

SS

16

Steve Brazet

12

Vacaville

SJS

17

Curtis Siegfried

12

De la Salle

NCS

18

Tyler Thomas

12

Pioneer

SJS

19

Drake Dorowski

12

El Camino

SJS

20

Dylan Morris

11

Redwood

NCS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Allen Emmons (Ponderosa-SJS-12)

Foster Fretland (Del Oro-SJS-12)

Anthony Tirado (Kingsburg-CS-12)

Jonathan Gonzales (Santa Teresa-CCS-12)

Sergio Salinas (Coachella Valley-SS-12)

Kevin Kim (Diamond Bar-SS-12)

Daniel Luty (American-NCS-12)

Jesse Whalen-Orona (Carlsbad-SDS-11)

Calvin Meister (Corning-NS-12)

Jordan Donahue (Vista-SDS-12)

Josh Karam (Clovis North-CS-10)

Gabe Nelson (Eastlake-SS-12)

Kalen Gans (Palo Alto-CCS-11)

Trenton Crouch (Clovis East-CS-12)

Scott Votino (Elk Grove-SJS-10)

Orion Cosce (Hoopa-NCS-11)

 

 

 

 

 

171 POUNDS

1

* Zach Nevills

11

Clovis

CS

2

* Nikko Reyes

11

Clovis West

CS

3

* Justin Lozano

12

Selma

CS

4

* Robert Marchese

11

Oak Hills

SS

5

Scotty Bacon

12

Santiago

SS

6

* Jacob Pendleton

12

Lemoore

CS

7

Cody Linton

12

Winters

NS

8

Ryan Bortness

12

Ventura

SS

9

Austin Crider

12

Poway

SDS

10

Silas Nacita

11

Bakersfield

CS

11

Calvin Nicholls

12

So. San Francisco

CCS

12

Luke Hudson

12

Antioch

NCS

13

Adam Busch

12

Castro Valley

NCS

14

Jared Stine

12

Willows

NS

15

Steve Trockman

12

Atascadero

SS

16

Steve Arrambide

12

Vintage

SJS

17

Christian Milian

12

Norwalk

SS

18

Chase Schumacher

12

Mission Viejo

SDS

19

Devin Rhodes

11

Ramona

SDS

20

Jesse Romero

12

San Joaquin

SJS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Mitchell Woods (Union Mine-SJS-11)

Jake Uhler (Del Oro-SJS-12)

Aaron Osmer (Buhach Colony-SJS-10)

Aaron Schoenborn (Centennial-CS-11)

Michael Martinez (Wasco-CS-11)

Patrick Larkin (Highland-SS-11)

Jose Castaneda (Mission Bay-SDS-11)

Robin Kim (Troy-SS-12)

Jeremy Bonilla (Citrus Hill-SS-12)

Paul Ahern (Riordan-CCS-12)

Lenny Pedraza (Madera-CS-11)

Omar Ortega (St. Francis-CCS-12)

Daniel Cerrillo (Bellarmine-CCS-12)

Adrian Salas (Clovis-CS-10); behind #1-Nevills

Aaron Tracht (El Camino Real-LAS-12)

Severne Heredia (Poway-SDS-12); behind #9-Crider

 

 

 

 

 

189 POUNDS

1

* Morgan McIntosh

12

Calvary Chapel

SS

2

Hudson Buck

12

Vacaville

SJS

3

* Lucas Sheridan

12

De la Salle

NCS

4

* Preston Quam

12

San Clemente

SS

5

Paul Yoo

11

Cypress

SS

6

Roman Ermolov

12

Terra Linda

NCS

7

Ross Longnecker

12

Chico

NS

8

Logan Kellogg

12

San Lorenzo Vly.

CCS

9

AC Brown

12

Oakdale

SJS

10

Dan Chaid

11

Bellarmine

CCS

11

Alex Nuanez

12

Sierra

SJS

12

Christian Giovannie

12

Liberty Ranch

SJS

13

David Ali

12

Porterville

CS

14

Kyle Lincoln

12

Yosemite

CS

15

Jesus Ambriz

12

Rancho Buena V.

SDS

16

Casey Gingerich

12

Orland

NS

17

Dakota Gordon

Ryan Davis

11

11

Clovis

CS

18

Anthony Flores

11

Kaiser

SS

19

Travis Mocker

12

Castro Valley

NCS

20

Jose Hernandez

12

Washington Union

CS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Monti Wilson (Calaveras-SJS-12)

Reid Pelfrey (Live Oak-NS-12)

Kamron Abedi (Dana Hills-SS-12)

Jimmy Moreno (Poway-SDS-11)

Ryan Rees (Great Oaks-SS-12)

Ben Harvey (Quartz Hill-SS-12)

Reuben Franklin (Vista Murrieta-SS-12)

Nate Lopez (Lemoore-CS-10)

Josh Castillo (Watsonville-CCS-12)

Ethan Rieder (Agoura-SS-12)

William Glockel-Figge (Simi Valley-SS-11)

Florencia Vega (Clovis East-CS-11)

Rodrigo Maravilla (Mendota-CS-12)

Connor Cunningham (Sierra-CS-12)

David Medina (Channel Islands-SS-11)

Jacob Meredith (La Sierra-SS-12)

 

 

 

 

 

215 POUNDS

1

* Tank Knowles

12

Calvary Chapel

SS

2

Malique Micenheimer

12

McNair

SJS

3

Taylor Ferguson

12

Clovis

CS

4

Porfirio Sosa

12

Poway

SDS

5

Sean Medley

10

Wasco

CS

6

Ismael Sanchez

12

Silver Creek

CCS

7

Justin Walker

11

De la Salle

NCS

8

Chris Auxier

12

Northview

SS

9

Will Laster

12

Ukiah

NCS

10

Jeff Vargas

12

South Hills

SS

11

Austin Lobsinger

11

West Valley

NS

12

John Everard

11

Etiwanda

SS

13

Matthew Haney

12

James Logan

NCS

14

Rudy Amaya

11

Foothill

CS

15

Marshal Thrasher

12

Ramona

SDS

16

Travis Smith

12

Ripon

SJS

17

Dahlton Brown

12

Argonaut

SJS

18

Luis Bojorquez

12

Buhach Colony

SJS

19

Kyle Clark

11

Antioch

NCS

20

Akeem Gonzales

12

Alemany

SS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Hayden Yacobucci (San Clemente-SS-12)

Andrew Sanchez (Golden West-CS-11)

Charles Burks (Edison-SS-12)

Julio Ceron (Whitney-SJS-12)

Gerardo Aguirre (Oak Hills-SS-12)

Andrew Singer (Moorpark-SS-11)

Jo Jo Sepeda (Natomas-SJS-12)

Jesus Medrano (Cabrillo-SS-12)

Jordan Pyzer (Clovis North-CS-11)

Rene Sanchez (Bloomington-SS-12)

Arnold Salinas (Fresno-CS-11)

Jeff Fuentes (Central-CS-12)

Michael Miller (Rancho Buena Vista-SDS-11)

Elder Cruz (La Habra-SS-12)

Eric Mendoza (Madera-CS-11)

Gannon Del Fierro (Clovis East-CS-11)

 

 

 

 

 

285 POUNDS

1

* Gavin Andrews

11

Granite Bay

SJS

2

Nick Nevills

9

Clovis

CS

3

Wyatt Baker

12

Servite

SS

4

* Orry Elor

12

College Park

NCS

5

Robin Case

12

Rancho Buena V.

SDS

6

Scott Brasil

12

Mt. Pleasant

CCS

7

Alex Kelley

12

Vista

SDS

8

Antonio Lopez

12

Paramount

SS

9

Bryan Hayashida

12

Elk Grove

SJS

10

Daniel Fusi

12

Corona

SS

11

John Schupp

11

Vacaville

SJS

12

Brian Ryu

12

Diamond Bar

SS

13

Dylan Wynn

12

De la Salle

NCS

14

Steven Wood

12

Lemoore

CS

15

Gabi Musallam

12

Mira Mesa

SDS

16

Juan Tovar

12

Woodlake

CS

17

Robert Chism

11

Downey

SS

18

Sola Hala

12

St. John Bosco

SS

19

Frankie Hurtado

12

Liberty

CS

20

Jose Cortez

12

Orange Glen

SDS

 

 

 

 

 

HM

Gabriel Casillas (Eastlake-SS-11)

Marcus Patterson (Marina-SS-12)

Carl Hulick (Esperanza-SS-11)

Matt Phipps (Del Campo-SJS-12)

Mike Lowman (Foothill-SJS-11)

Andrew Fuimaono (Armjio-SJS-11)

Dominick Jackson (Homestead-CCS-11)

Niko Taiulu (Tehachapi-CS-12)

Izaiah Duran (Clovis North-CS-9)

Mark Trevino (Corcoran-CS-12)

Narciso Juarez (Sanger-CS-11)

Luke Peterson (Lassen-NS-12)

Shea Bailey (El Dorado-SS-12)

Trevor Kelly (El Camino-CCS-12)

Alex Gordon (Beaumont-SS-12)

Jose Avina (Gridley-NS-12)

 

 

 


TEAM RANKINGS

Rank – Team – Section – Projected Points

 

The primary criterion used is predicted performance at the year-end CIF State Tournament, not dual meet strength.

 

1

Bakersfield

(CS)

163

2

Clovis

(CS)

162

3

Selma

(CS)

119.5

4

Oakdale

(SJS)

105.5

5

Lemoore

(CS)

78

6

De la Salle

(NCS)

70.5

7

Gilroy

(CCS)

63

8

Calvary Chapel

(SS)

63

9

Poway

(SDS)

60.5

10

Clovis West

(CS)

60

11

Porterville

(CS)

54.5

12

Vacaville

(SJS)

53

13

Chico

(NS)

50

14

McNair

(SJS)

50

15

Clovis North

(CS)

48.5

16

Clovis East

(CS)

47.5

17

Orland

(NS)

45

18

Servite

(SS)

44.5

19

Santa Fe

(SS)

40

20

Central

(CS)

39.5

21

St. Francis

(CCS)

37.5

22

Oak Hills

(SS)

36

23

Brawley

(SDS)

34

24

Buchanan

(CS)

33.5

25

North Torrance

(SS)

31.5

26

Elk Grove

(SJS)

31.5

27

Santiago-Corona

(SS)

30.5

28

Bella Vista

(SJS)

30

29

Turlock

(SJS)

30

30

Oak Ridge

(SJS)

29

31

Northview

(SS)

29

32

Frontier

(CS)

28.5

 

 

 

 

HM

College Park (NCS)

Laguna Hills (SS)

Sultana (SS)

Redlands East Valley (SS)

Rancho Buena Vista (SDS)

Righetti (SS)

La Quinta (SS)

Liberty (NCS)

Atascadero (SS)

Centennial-Corona (SS)

James Logan (NCS)

Madera (CS)

South Hills (SS)

Ponderosa (SJS)

Carlsbad (SDS)