Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Full Name: Kenneth Arnold Chesney

Nicknames: Weezer & Bubba

Birthday & Star Sign: March 26th 1968 & Aries

Birthplace: St. Mary's Hospital in Knoxville, Tennessee

Hometown: Luttrell, Tennessee

Residence: Brentwood, Tennessee

Hair Color: Brown (Dyed Blonde)

Eye Color: Blue

Height: 5'6"

Marital Status: S~I~N~G~L~E

Family: Mom~ Karen Chandler, Dad ~ Dave Chesney, Younger Sister ~ Jennifer Chandler

Favorite Color: Blue

Favorite Movie: Forest Gump, Almost Famous

Favorite TV Show: Friends

Favorite Book: The Firm~By:John Grisham

Favorite Sports: Football, baseball, basketball & NASCAR

Favorite Food: Macaroni & tomatoes, fried potatoes, peanut butter, ice cream & corn bread

Favorite Pie: Key Lime

Favorite Songs: "Don't Close Your Eyes" by Keith Whitley, "Nobody In His Right Mind" by George Strait, "He Stopped Loving Her Today" by George Jones & "Natural High" by Merle hagggard

Hobbies: Golf, Watching Movies, Two - Stepping & Reading

High School: Gibbs High School

Collegs: East Tennessee State University & and Kenny Graduated with a Marketing degree in 1990


Moved to Nashville: 1991
First Record Deal: Capricorn, 1993

Current Record Label: BNA

 

 

 

Discography

 

Live: Live Those Songs Again 2006
Be as You are 2005
The Road And The Radio 2005
When the Sun Goes Down 2004
All I Want For Christmas Is a Real Good Tan 2003
No Shoes, No Shirt, No Problems 3002
Greatest Hits 2000
Everywhere We Go 1999
I Will Stand 1997
Me and You 1996
All I Need to Know 1995
In My Wildest Dreams 1994

 

 

"To me, everybody talks about what's country? Well, I think first and foremost, it's about being true, singing about people really live their lives. And it can be some dumb little moment that maybe doesn't seem like much, but is probably one of the moments that defines your life."

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HOME

Offical Kenny Chesney Site