Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

Descendants of Nathaniel Owens

Name Index


<---->

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Jane b.1782 - Tennessee
Living
Lillie Faye b.1930 -
Living
Living
Living
Sudie b.1904 -
Living

Abernathy

Temple Reeves b.1904 - Tipton Oklahoma

Adams

Living
Living

Ainsworth

M.A. m.1895 - Limestone County, TX

Allen

Henry Walton b.1910 -
Sam M b.1868 -

Anderson

Maria V. b.1855 - Alabama

Andrade

Living

Andrews

Living

Anglin

Living

Arvin

Living
Living
Living
Living

Ashley

Living
Living

Ater

Helen Louise b.1930 -

Austin

Living

Baggett

Living

Baker

Living
Living

Baldree

Living

Ball

Julius David b.1917 -

Barber

Living

Barnes

Living

Bateman

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Beavers

Eli F. b.1866 -
Guy Thurston b.1900 - Limestone County, TX
Jessie b.1888 -
L. Dow b.1894 - Freestone County, TX
Ruby E b.1903 -

Beene

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Bonnie Myrtis b.1910 - Freestone County, TX
Living
Clifton b.1913 -
David Keith b.1955 - Hopkins County, TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Frances Cornelia b.1916 - Mexia, Limestone County, TX
Living
Living
Guy Houston Sr b.1883 -
Guy Houston Jr b.1918 - Mexia, Limestone County, TX
Guy Houston III b.1952 - Hopkins County, TX
Hazel Neil b.1929 - Limestone County, TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Laura Elizabeth b.1887 -
Living
Mary Willie b.1915 -
Living
Living
Neil Eugene Jr b.1971 - Harris County, TX
Nettie Ruth b.1921 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Ray Peyton b.1909 -
Rex Eugene b.1911 -
Rex Eugene (R) b.1911 -
Living
Living
Wendell b.1906 -

Beil

Living

Bell

Living

Bemrick

Living

Bensen

Living

Bexter

Living
Living

Birmingham

Living

Black

Living
Earnest Minyard b.1937 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Ethel Maurine b.1910 - Freestone County, TX

Bledsoe

Living
Living

Bobo

Living

Bolton

Living
Living
Pat Wayne b.1923 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Booth

Living

Boswell

Living

Bouldin

Living

Bowden

Living
Living

Bower

Jacob J. b.1835 -
Johanna b.1874 -
William Owens b.1868 - Limestone County, TX

Bowling

Living
Larry Jr b.1988 - Dallas, Dallas County, TX
Living
Living
Living

Boyd

Living

Boykin

Living
Living
Living

Boyte

Living
Living
Living

Bozeman

Living

Bradford

Living

Bridges

Living

Brown

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Buescher

Living
Living
Living

Bullock

Living
Living
Living

Burke

Marie J. b.1923 - Galveston, Galveston County, TX

Byrd

Albert L. b.1870 -
Celia S. m.1898 - Limestone County, TX

Callaway

Henry C. b.1870 -
Infant b.1892 -
Oliver Gordon b.1893 - Freestone County, TX

Cameron

Vivian Aline b.1928 - Dekalb, Bowie County, TX

Campbell

Living

Canaday

Living
Living

Canaway

John A. m.1895 - Freestone County, TX

Carlile

Maurice Celious b.1894 - Grimes County, TX

Carter

Living
Living
Lillie b.1885 -
Living
Living

Case

Living
Edda L b.1927 - TX

Casey

Living
Living

Caudle

Living

Childress

Living

Chrisler

Living

Chrisner

Ellen b.1915 -

Christmas

Living

Cirelli

Living

Clapp

Living

Clark

Charles Howard b.1916 -
Living
Living
Jerolene Bell b.1866 - Meridan, Lauderdale County, Mississippi

Clayton

Katie b.1920 -

Cleveland

Belva b.1885 -

Cline

Living
Orville Elsworth b.1889 -

Cobb

LaFayette Monroe b.1854 -

Cochran

Emily E. b.1844 - Alabama

Cole

Donald Earl b.1937 - Three Creeks, Union County, Arkansas
Living

Collier

Living

Cook

[Unknown] b.1878 -

Cooper

Emory Ibris b.1927 - Freestone County, TX
Lawton Herman b.1895 - Freestone County, TX

Cornelison

Living
Living
Living
Living

Coston

Living
Living
Living
Living
Henry Tison Jr. b.1920 - Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Cotton

Living
Living
Living

Cowart

Olice d.2000 -
Richard b.1932 -

Cox

Living

Craft

Living
Living

Crawford

Living
Living
Living
Living
Dolphus Dana b.1937 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Croft

Living

Crowder

Living

Cummings

Living
Living

Cundieff

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William Esmond b.1924 -
William Rodney b.1946 - Limestone County, TX

Curnutt

Charlie b.1895 -
Living
Living
Living

Dailey

Living
Clarence Ross b.1902 - Dawson, Navarro County, TX
Living
Claude C b.1879 -
Clifford Hiram Sr b.1905 - Dawson, Navarro County, TX
Clifford Hiram Jr b.1929 - Mexia, Limestone County, Texas
Living
Living
Elva Jewel b.1912 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Emily Lois b.1907 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Living
Living
Living
John Claude b.1904 - Dawson, Navarro County, TX
Living
Living
Lena Bell b.1901 - Dawson, Navarro County, TX
Living
Living
Ruth Lucille b.1909 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Living
Thomas C b.1927 -

Daily

Living

David

Living

Davis

Arthur Eugene b.1946 - Ware Shoals, S.C.
Living
Living
Living

Dawson

Monica Joan d.1998 - Dallas County, TX

Defino

Living

Dorsey

Living
Living

Dudley

Living
Living
Living

East

Living
Oscar Branch b.1922 -

Eddings

Living

Eddy

Clara Ila -

Edwards

Living
Living
Living

Elizabeth

R.A. b.1827 - Tennessee

Elliott

Arvle Stanley b.1914 -

Ellis

Living

Fagust

Living
Living
Living

Fare

Nora E b.1880 -

Ferhken

Living

Fife

Mary Ruth b.1919 - Mexia, Limestone County, Texas

Fisher

Living
Mary Frances b.1853 -

Flint

Wiley Jerome b.1899 -

Fogleman

Living

Francis

Living
Living
Living
Living

Fry

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Fussell

Living

Gaddy

Francis M. m.1871 - Freestone County, TX
Martha -

Gaitlin

Daisy Mattie Elizabeth b.1913 -

Gamble

Alzadia -
Living

Gardner

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Garrett

Living

Gaylord

Mary b.1663 -

Gipson

Abbie Alice b.1909 - Jamestown, Smith County, TX
Arlie b.1906 -
Bessie Ola b.1898 -
Boss New b.1922 -
Brittie b.1908 - Jamestown, Smith County, TX
John H. b.1865 -
M E b.1902 - Jamestown, Smith County, TX
William Henry b.1875 -
Willie Mae b.1912 -

Glazier

Living

Glomb

Oscar Frank b.1919 - Shiner, Lavaca County, TX

Golden

Living
Living
Living

Goolsby

Jessie Mae b.1902 -
Seth Calvin b.1895 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
William E. b.1863 -

Gordon

Living

Greene

Living
Living

Griffin

Living
Living
George Elmer Sr b.1911 - Texas
Living
Living
Living
Living
Tommy Lee b.1933 - Wortham, Freestone County, TX

Grimes

Thomas b.1926 -

Groves

Living

Guthrie

Living
Living

Hammer

Living

Hanagriff

Living

Hancock

Living
Living

Hanson

Living

Harrelson

Living

Harris

Benjamin Franklin b.1855 - Mississippi
Benjamin Franklin b.1888 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Living
Carrie C b.1896 -
Cleo Ervin b.1912 -
Living
Living
Living
Donald Willie b.1926 - Geary, Blaine County, OK
Dora May b.1892 -
Eunice Irence b.1886 -
Living
James Arthur b.1882 -
James Edward b.1921 -
Living
Kenneth Wayne b.1929 - Caddo County, OK
Lawrence Elmer b.1911 - Caddo County, OK
Lenora Bell b.1879 - Freestone County, TX
Living
Lillie Florence b.1884 - Ardmore, Carter County,OK
Mary Maxine b.1924 - Caddo County, OK
Moses E b.1898 -
Nancy L b.1890 -
Nancy Lucretia b.1871 - Freestone County, TX
Living
Living
William Tyler b.1877 - Freestone County, TX
Winford L b.1876 - Texas

Harrison

Living
Living
Living

Hart

Living

Henderson

Living

Hendrix

Living
Living

Hess

Living
Living
Living

Hicks

Living
Ollie Lee b.1946 -

Higdon

Ella Jeanette b.1922 -

Hollinsworth

Zina b.1815 -

Holmes

Living
Living
Living

Horton

Living

Hoskins

Living

Houston

Living

Huckabee

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Huckaby

Living

Hudgins

Living

Hudson

Margie Marie b.1923 - Oklahoma

Huff

Living

Hulen

Living
Living
Living
Warren Winfred b.1920 -

Hummel

Living

Hyatt

Charles C m.1909 - Anadarko, Caddo County, OK
Joseph F b.1871 -

Hyer

Living
Living
Living

Inge

Floy Evelyn b.1937 - Portales, Roosevelt County, NM
Jessie Irene b.1915 -
Terrell Glen b.1912 - Jacksonville, Cherokee County, TX

Irene

Katie b.1907 -

Isham

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

James

Living
Living
Living

Jennings

Living
Living
Living

Johnson

[Unknown] b.1886 -
Bob Lawson b.1917 -
Living
Living
Emma Eugene b.1891 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Jones

Living
Annie Sue b.1959 - Atascosa County, TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Buck Allen b.1968 - Houston, Harris County, TX
Calvin David Sr. b.1919 - Dew, Freestone County, TX
Living
Living
Catherine Louise b.1946 - Corsicana, Navarro County, TX
Cathy Marie b.1958 - Houston, Harris County, TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Clarence W. b.1900 - Oklahoma
Claudie Lee b.1923 - Dew, Freestone County, TX
Living
Living
Douglas Martin b.1958 - Floresville, Wilson County, TX
Edna Marion b.1928 - Freestone County, TX
Edna Marion Jr. b.1947 - Corsicana, Navarro County, TX
George Washington b.1866 - Freestone County, TX
Gladys Mae b.1909 - Oklahoma
Living
Living
Living
Herman Otto b.1914 - Washita, Caddo County, OK
Living
Living
Living
Living
Jermiah b.1982 - Dallas, Dallas County, TX
Living
Living
Jim David b.1891 - Dew, Freestone County, TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
March b.1896 - Ardmore County, OK
Living
Mary Agnes b.1921 - Childress, Childress County, TX
Living
Mattie b.1898 - Indian Territory, Oklahoma
Maudie Ozell b.1926 - Dew, Freestone County, TX
Living
Living
Miranda Bell b.1917 - Paducah, Cottle County, TX
Living
Newton Ezra b.1907 - Chickasha, Grady County, OK
Noah b.1917 - Oklahoma
Orben Harris b.1911 - Oklahoma
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Kelley

Living

Kelly

Living

Kennedy

Living
Living
Living
Hallie M. b.1905 -
Living
Living
Living

Kibodeaux

Living
Living

King

Living
Mary Ruth b.1917 - Teague, Freestone County, TX

Kirby

Barney Gibbs b.1888 - Lometa, Lampasses County, TX

Kitchens

Charlise Ann b.1844 -

Klimek

Living
Living
Living
Living

Korinek

Living

Kosub

Living

Kucero

Living

Lamb

Living

Lancaster

Leah Deborah b.1914 - Hot Springs, Saline County, Arkansas

Lane

Living
Vernon Lewis b.1895 -

Lawson

Charles Oran Jr b.1920 -
Living
Living

Leblanc

Living

Ledbetter

Fredick Anthony b.1956 -
Helen Louise b.1929 - Tyler, Smith County, TX
Wiley T b.1928 - San Saba, San Saba County, TX
Wiley Thelmer b.1907 - Tomball, Harris County, TX

Lee

Elsie Lucille b.1909 - Barnett, Pittsburg County, OK
Leona b.1930 -
Living

Leeper

Living

Leyton

Neva Darcus b.1925 -

Liles

Billy Gene b.1932 -
Bobby Dean b.1932 -
Brenda Sue b.1952 - Odessa, TX
Living
Corbin William b.1905 -
Living
Living
Living
Helen b.1908 - Groesbeck Limestone County, TX
Jerry Martin b.1933 - Groesbeck Limestone County, TX
Living
Living
Tracy Kenneth b.1929 - Teague,Freestone County, TX

Lindley

Mary K. m.1862 -

Lindsey

Andrew Jackson b.1857 - Mississippi
Betty b.1897 - Texas
Gaine J b.1896 -
Ida Belle b.1918 -
Joann F b.1907 -
Lydia Delainie b.1904 - Cotton Gin,Freestone County, TX
Noah Mauddena b.1903 -
Shell b.1894 -

Long

Living

Love

Louise b.1871 -

Lummus

Living

Lumpkin

Living

Lyles

Living

lynch

Living

Mackey

Living
Living
Christphar Bradley b.1974 -
Living
Living
Living

Madden

Living

Maddox

Living
Dee J b.1895 -
Living
Living
Living

Manesee

Living

Manker

Living
Living
Living

Marchant

Austin Duane b.1934 - Kaufman County, TX
Kathy Diane b.1966 - Dallas County, TX
Living
Living

Marler

Carl Harrison b.1893 - Indian Territory, Chickasaw Nation, OK
Living
John D b.1913 - Tillman County, OK

Marlin

Living

Marshall

Living

Martin

Living
Living

Masters

Mason H b.1910 -

Matthey

Living

McBay

Zelpha A b.1901 -

McCollum

Living

McCord

Living
Living

McKinley

Living
Living
James Benjamin b.1920 - Tehuacana, , Limestone County, Texas
James Benjamin b.1941 - Wortham, Freestone County, TX
Living

McKinney

Living
Leah Jane b.1928 -
Living
Robert Lloyd Sr b.1899 -
Robert Lloyd Jr b.1926 -
Sopha Lee b.1908 - Limestone County, TX

McQueary

Living

Meier

Living
William Ludwig Sr b.1888 - Riesel, McLennan County, TX

Melton

Living

Meridith

Living
Living
Living
Clyde Thomas b.1894 - Teague,Freestone County, TX
Living
Living

Merka

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Miller

Living
Living
Living
Living

Mize

Gertie Iona b.1881 -

Moody

[Unknown] b.1884 -
George b.1879 -

Moore

Alice Maurine b.1934 -
Beulah Mozell b.1896 -
Living

Morris

Living

Morrow

Clarence Lieutenant b.1913 - Mexia, Limestone County, TX

Moss

Living
Living

Murphy

Mildred C b.1915 -

Neese

Living

Nell

Living

New

Alta Ilene b.1919 - Limestone County, TX
Alta Ilene (R) b.1919 - Limestone County, TX
Charlie b.1913 - Limestone County, TX
D.E. b.1883 -
Ila Elizabeth b.1911 -
James Rosco b.1917 -
Marvin Vesta b.1908 - Limestone County, TX
Maurice b.1928 - Limestone County, TX
Noah Edward Sr b.1914 - Shiloh, Limestone County, TX
Living
Living
William R b.1922 - Limestone County, TX
Zelda May b.1911 - Limestone County, TX

Newton

Mary Abigal b.1894 - Bridgeport, Caddo County, OK

Nicholis

Living

Nichols

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Null

Living

Nutt

Living
Living
Living

Oates

Bertha Louella b.1920 - Houston, Harris County, TX

Ourrels

Carol Louise b.1918 - Harris County, TX
Josiah Benjamin b.1892 -

Owens

Living
Albert Richard b.1920 - Paducah, Cottle County, TX
Almira Elizabeth b.1897 -
Anna J. b.1844 - Cannon County, Tennessee
Annie Lee b.1895 -
Archie Rawls b.1907 -
Arthur Franklin b.1902 - Texas
Austin Eskill George b.1925 - Childress, Childress County, TX
Living
Barbara Lee b.1943 - Cheyenne, Laramie County,Wyoming
Benjamin R. b.1841 - Cannon County, Tennessee
Bernice Alyne b.1915 - Freestone County, TX
Living
Living
Bueford Nelson Sr b.1923 - Freestone County, TX
Bueford Nelson Jr b.1948 - Mexia,Limestone County, TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Cora L -
Living
Daisey I. b.1897 - Texas
Living
Living
Living
Dempsey b.1775 -
Living
Dorothy b.1881 -
Living
Douglas Edward b.1904 -
Effie b.1888 -
Elise A -
Elmer Jay b.1934 - Iowa Park, Wichita County, TX
Elvira b.1877 - Freestone County, TX
Emily Ellen b.1878 - Freestone County, TX
Emma b.1907 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Emma Ernestine b.1919 -
Living
Erve Adrin Sr. b.1912 -
Living
Ethel Ovenea b.1918 - Childress, Childress County, TX
Eugene b.1884 -
Living
Eva b.1886 -
Living
Florence b.1885 -
Fountain b.1806 - Virginia
Franklin A. b.1859 - Freestone County, TX
George Robert b.1902 -
George Wesley b.1864 - Freestone County, TX
Gilbert L. b.1881 - Texas
Glenda Ann b.1937 - Freestone County, TX
Guy Leslie Sr. b.1908 -
Guy Leslie Jr. b.1938 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Henry Leaner b.1883 -
Ida b.1898 -
Ila Bell b.1878 -
infant b.1894 -
Infant b.1896 -
Infant b.1904 -
Infant b.1922 -
Infant b.1922 -
Infant daughter b.1885 - Freestone County, TX
Irene b.1898 -
J.C. b.1922 -
Living
Jacob D. b.1862 - Freestone County, TX
James M. b.1896 -
James Martin b.1882 -
James Monroe Sr b.1851 - Cannon County, Tennessee
James Monore Jr b.1890 -
James Nelson b.1802 - Virginia
Living
Living
Living
Jay Porter b.1892 - Freestone County, TX
Jerry Bob b.1935 - Iowa Park, Wichita County, TX
John b.1713 - Braintree, Norfolk County, Massachusetts
John Calvin b.1880 - Freestone County, TX
Living
Living
Josephine b.1875 - Freestone County, TX
Living
Living
Living
Kisiah Jane b.1856 - Freestone County, TX
Leander J. b.1839 - Cannon County, Tennessee
Lela Alaine b.1905 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Living
Leslie Earl b.1916 - Groves, Jefferson County, TX
Living
Living
Living
Linez M. b.1853 - Missouri
Living
Lottie b.1908 - Comanche, Stephens County, Ok
Lucian Verdo b.1921 - Childress, Childress County, TX
Lydia Oletha b.1916 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Mallie Eilene b.1904 -
Living
Martin b.1815 - Cannon County, Tennessee
Marvin b.1910 -
Mary b.1824 - Tennessee
Mary Annie b.1867 -
Living
Mary E. b.1885 - Texas
Mary Ellen b.1889 -
Mary Frances b.1847 - Cannon County, Tennessee
Maude b.1893 -
Modine Lucille b.1927 - Kirkland, Childress County, TX
Mollie b.1880 -
Moses b.1778 - Edgecomb County, North Carolina
Moses b.1829 - Tennessee
Moses Depriest b.1870 - Texas
Nancy Elizabeth b.1847 - Cannon County, Tennessee
Nathaniel b.1656 - Windsor, Hartford County, CT
Living
Living
Living
Oletha b.1895 - Mexia, Limestone County, TX
Oza L. b.1893 - Texas
Living
Pearl E. b.1891 - Texas
Phebie b.1900 -
Phoebe C. b.1843 - Cannon County, Tennessee
Living
Living
Randie Liegh b.1975 - Augsburg, Germany
Living
Retta Lucille b.1915 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Richard C. b.1888 - Texas
Living
Living
Ruby Estelle b.1924 -
Ruby L b.1909 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Living
Sara F. b.1869 -
Sidney Dean b.1883 - Freestone County, TX
Soloman G. b.1845 - Cannon County, Tennessee
Living
T K b.1918 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Living
Theodore b.1905 -
Thomas Alvin b.1901 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Thomas Davison b.1928 -
Living
Thomas Martin b.1880 - Teague, Freestone County, TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
William b.1818 - Tennessee
William Houston b.1906 -
William Martin b.1891 -
William Thomas b.1837 - Cannon County, Tennessee
Living
Zora M b.1896 -

Pal

Living

Parrie

Living

Parsons

Ozella Evelyn b.1920 -

Patrick

Living
David Lynn b.1944 - TN

Patterson

Living
Charlie B. b.1901 -
Clarence C b.1915 - Freestone County, TX
Living
Henry Henton b.1891 -
Jo Nell b.1945 - Wortham, Freestone County, TX
Living
Living
Roy Virgil b.1905 - Wortham, Freestone County, TX
Virgle Ray b.1953 - Wortham, Freestone County, TX

Patton

Edna Louise b.1925 -

Payne

Velma Jean b.1926 - Wichita Falls, Wichita County, TX

Peel

Living
Living

Perez

Living
Living
Living

Person

Almer L. b.1897 - Personville, Limestone County, TX
Almer Lavoy b.1920 - Limestone County, TX
Alta Louise b.1922 - Mexia, Limestone County, Texas
Living
Wilton b.1923 - Mexia, Limestone County, Texas

Peterson

Living
Living
Living

Pfeifer

Living
Living

Phillips

Benjamin Hampton b.1876 - Ardmore, Carter County,OK
Living
Living
Living
Mittie m.1905 - Ardmore, OK

Pippins

Living

Plant

Living

Plemons

John F b.1900 -
Living

Plummer

Anita Lue b.1939 - Brazoria County, TX
Beulah Maude b.1908 -
Della Fay b.1906 -
Ella May b.1907 - Limestone County, TX
James Garland b.1917 -
Living
James Luther Sr b.1885 - Groesbeck, Limestone County, TX
James Luther Jr b.1918 -
Living
Leamon Irene b.1914 -
Mary Gladys b.1915 -
Living
Ruby Jewell b.1910 - Limestone County, TX
Willie Lee b.1911 - Limestone County, TX
Woodrow Terry b.1912 - Limestone County, TX

Ponder

Living

Powell

Edd -
Minnie b.1909 -
Ransom b.1917 - Oklahoma

Prochnow

Cecil Leopold b.1918 - Henly, Blanco County, TX
Living

Pustejovsky

Living

Putman

Living

Quinn

Living

Recknor

Living

Reilley

Living

Reynolds

Beula b.1885 - Freestone County, TX
Living

Richardson

Living

Ridge

Living

Risner

Living

Ritchie

Living
Living

Roark

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Otis Lee Sr b.1912 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Roberson

Bonnie Faye b.1948 - Greenville, Washington County, Mississippi
Living
Living
William C. Jr. b.1947 -

Roberts

Henry Grady b.1893 - Tennessee

Robertson

Living

Rodgers

Living

Rogers

Ernest b.1906 - Montague County, TX
Moses Calvin b.1880 - Pattonsburg, Daviess County, Missouri

Rose

Living

Rushing

Nancy m.1875 - Limestone County, TX

Russell

Julia Mae b.1905 -

Rutherford

Living
Living
W Irvin b.1909 - Teague,Freestone County, TX

Sadler

Otis Wilson b.1910 - Oletha, Limestone County, TX

Sartain

Living

Sartor

Living
Living
Odell b.1902 - Teague,Freestone County, TX
Living

Sarver

Living
Living
Living

Sawyer

Sallie J. b.1862 - Mississippi

Schelsteder

Living

Scott

Living

Scribner

Living

Sellers

Living

Senter

Alta b.1902 - Brewer, Freestone County, TX
Living
Emma Irene b.1899 - Brewer, Freestone County, TX
Infant b.1900 -
Living
Living
Richard S b.1908 - Dawson, Navarro County, TX
Robert M b.1875 -
Living

Shanks

Leta Faye b.1908 - Freestone County, TX

Shelton

Thekla b.1904 -

Shober

Living
Living

Smirl

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Smith

Aldrice Loyd b.1919 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
John C b.1918 - Electra, Wichita County TX
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Orley Lewis b.1924 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Smithson

Living

Smolicke

Living

Snyder

Living

Sommersette

Living

Springer

Living

Spruiell

Living

Spurlock

Living

Stalnaker

Living

Stamper

Living

Stanford

Martha Elizabeth -

Stein

Living

Stephens

Eva Joyce b.1920 -
Ila Blanche b.1913 -

Stevens

Living

Stewart

Living
Living

Stilson

Living

Story

Living

Stringer

Living

Strother

Living
Cecil Earl b.1952 - Limestone County, TX
Cecil Edward b.1928 -
Cora Lee b.1908 -
Donald K. b.1907 -
Donald Kenneth b.1927 - Mexia, Limestone County, TX
Kelly Oscar b.1877 - Fayetteville, Washington County, AR
Lula Mae b.1903 -
Lydia Izzetta b.1898 - Freestone County, TX
P Jewel b.1899 - Freestone County, TX
Ronald Keith b.1961 -
Thelma Lucille b.1913 - Freestone County, TX
William Oscar b.1901 -

Sullivan

Living

Sunday

J D b.1919 -
Jesse Edward b.1912 -

Swain

Elvin Lee b.1907 - Texas

Tackett

Terry b.1895 - Coolidge, Limestone County, TX

Taylor

Living
Living
Mary Elberta b.1884 -
Living

Teague

Dee -

Teer

James Edward b.1927 - Limestone County, TX
Omer Birch b.1901 - Freestone County, TX
Omer Joe b.1934 - Mexia, Limestone County, TX

Terry

Cora Ellen b.1878 - Teague, Freestone Co., TX
Dora Mae b.1903 -
Ida Cornelia b.1876 -
Laura b.1880 -
Madora b.1871 -
Mary m.1865 - Freestone County, TX
Mary Malissa b.1872 - Freestone County, TX
Maude b.1886 -
Noah b.1847 - Mississippi
Noah Edward b.1879 -
Rebecca Caroline b.1870 - Freestone County, TX
Ruth H b.1911 - Atoka County, OK
Samuel Martin b.1884 -
William James b.1874 -
Zina May b.1888 - Freestone County, TX

Thetford

Living

Thomas

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Thadus Carlton b.1925 -
Living

Thompson

Living

Thurman

Living

Todd

Living

Toten

Living

Tougas

Living

Treadwell

Living

Tucker

Living
Living
Living
Living

Tullos

Living
Living
Living

Turner

Living

Uzzel

Living

Villa

Living

Visser

Living

Walton

Living

Ward

Living
Living
James Albert II b.1950 - Harris County, TX
Lauretta Harriet b.1892 - Navarro County, TX

Warren

Living

Watson

Living

Weathers

Living
Living

Weaver

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Weitzel

Living
Kenneth Ray b.1950 - Wharton County, TX
Living

Wells

Mary Eloise b.1918 -

West

Bertie b.1908 -

White

Living

Whitly

Living

Whitson

Living
Living
Living
Living
John Thomas Jr b.1925 - Texas
Living
Living

Wigger

Vera Ophelia b.1908 -

Wilhite

Living

Willett

Living
Living
Living

Williams

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
John M. b.1912 -
Living
Saddie b.1890 -

Williamson

Autrie b.1878 -
Nancy Mariah b.1858 - Texas

Wills

Alvie Ray b.1908 -
Berta Mae b.1913 -
Living
Cassie Lee b.1903 -
Della Zae m.1922 - San Benito, Cameron County, TX
Emily C. b.1869 - Freestone County, TX
Living
Garland b.1925 - Prairie Hill, Limestone County, TX
George Martin b.1871 -
Homer Fred b.1941 -
Homer Salwyn b.1907 -
Inez Elizabeth b.1877 - Cotton Gin, Freestone County, TX
Living
Linda Mae b.1904 -
Mable Francis d.1996 -
Madura b.1873 - Freestone County, TX
Mary Estelle b.1893 - Freestone County, TX
Mary Virginia b.1886 - Freestone County, TX
Maxine b.1929 -
Nettie Cornelius b.1889 -
Richard Jerome m.1902 - Cotton Gin, Freestone County, TX
Living
Ruby Faye b.1905 - Limestone County, TX
Simon H. b.1879 - Freestone County, TX
Simon White b.1842 - Chariton Missouri
Soloman Lee b.1883 -
Sudie Mae b.1900 -
Living
Virginia m.1869 -
William E. b.1875 -
Wretha Naleene b.1916 -

Wilson

Anna Marzel Catherine b.1919 - Hope, Hempstead County, AR
Living
Living
Living
James Craig b.1975 - Waco, McLennan County, TX
Jessie Earl b.1953 - Waco, McLennan County, TX
Living
Living
Living

Winningham

J. C. b.1913 - Limestone County, TX

Winters

Living
Living
Living
Thomas J b.1890 -

Womack

Living

Womble

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Worrell

Living
Living

Wren

Living

Wyatt

Living

Yerby

Angie Alice b.1902 -


Surname List