Site hosted by Build your free website today!

Grapevine Rotary Club Calendar of Meetings:

July 1 - December 30, 1999

July 7: Eric Edson, Club Assembly
July 14:Darlene Freed; Susan Pittman, Parras de la Fuente, Educational Exchange
July 21: Jim Thompson, Superintendent GCISD State of the District
July 28:Jon McCormick; Bruce Painter- Breaking Through the Plateau

August 4: Roger Nelson, City Manager Grapevine, State of the City
August 11: Jon McCormick; Officer Dolores Stewart, Campus Crime Stoppers
August 18:Don Davis; Ben Dover KLIF
August25:Don Davis; Hon. Joe Barton U.S. House of Representatives

September 1:Shane Wilbanks; MIke Sneed & Chris Cunningham, Head Football Coaches for Grapevine H.S. and Heritage H.S.
September 8:Monica Wiman; Officer James Van Doozie, Grapevine Police Department
September 15: Sharon Greene; Grapevine Middle School Program
September 22: Phil Morley; Kirston Henderson, MegaRail: 21st Century Transportation
September 29: Jon McCormick; Grady Hicks Dallas 2012 Olympics

October 6:Eric Edson; Ken Jones District Governor
October 13: Eric Edson; Mark Hood, Baylor Hospital
October 20: Jon McCormick; Jean Robb, Bridgeport Nature Center - Big Cats of the World
October 27: Jon McCormick; Mike Connelly, White Collar Crime in the Workplace

November 3: Dr. Lee Dodson; Trent Petty and Jay Fitch, Athletic Director Faith Christian School
November 10:
Eric Edson; Alni Alvarez, Rotary Exchange Student
November 17:
Classification Speeches
November 24:
Fred Held; Pierre Bradshaw, "On the Wing Againg" Wild Bird Rescue

December 1: Bob Mundlin; Hon. Vicki Truitt, State Representative Texas House of Representatives
December 8: Sharon Greene; Christmas Carols by Grapevine Middle School Varsity Choir
December 15: Sharon Greene; Valeta O'Steen, of the DAR History of Flags
December 22: Eric Edson; Christmas Caroling Woodridge Nursing Home
December 29:
Eric Edson; Club Assembly

January 1 - June 30, 2000

January 5: Wayne Paul Frank; Camp RYLA attendees
January 12: Don Reynolds, Economist Annual Economic Forecast
January 19: Gary Meek; John Wber, Campus Crusade for Christ- Youth SPorts Clinics
January 26:
Donna Potter; Grapevine Rotary Club Website

February 2: Bob Mundlin; Bill Jones, announcer for Texas Rangers Baseball
February 9:
Mike Campbell; Family in Crisis
February 16:
Surprise Candidate for National Office
February 23:
Mike Benedict; Todd Mason, Fort Worth Star Telegram Business Section Columnist

March 1:
March 8:
March 15:
Paul Vauduro; Growth, Development and Homebuilding in the DFW Area
March 22:
March 29:

April 5:
April 12:
April 19:
April 26:

May 3: Special Olympics Banquet
May 10:
May 17:
May 24:
May 31:

June 7:
June 14:
June 21:
June 28: Installation Banquet

Back to Meeting Info