Site hosted by Build your free website today!

Biography | Filmography | Picture Gallery | Fun | Home

WIDTH="100" HEIGHT="146" BORDER="0"> Elijah Wood

Name: Elijah Wood
Middle Name: Jordan
Nicknames: Monkey, The Funny, Elwood, and 'Lij
Birthday: January 28, 1981
Place of Birth: Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Religion: Christian
Nationality: American
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 163 lb.
Eyes: Blue
Hair: Dark Brown
Relationship: Currently Single
Lives: LA/Wellington, NZ
Parents: Warren Wood and Debrah Wood
Silbings: Older brother Zachariah and younger sister Hennah
Pets: 2 dogs, Rascal & Levonne
Hobbies: Photography, Reading, fencing, in-line skating, swimming, basketball, hockey, cooking and singing
Collects: Star Wars figures
Smokes: Clove Cigarettes
Tattoo: On the lower right-side of his torso, Wood has been branded with a 3-inch tattoo, a strange series of croocked vertical lines that looks like a wraped product bar. "It's Elvish," Wood says, "It stands for the number nine."