Event | Holder | Time/Mark | Year | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 meter dash | Rashad Mcdade | 10.2 | 1998 Conference | |||
110 meter hurdles | Kevin Kaplan | 14.6 | 1999 County | |||
200 meter dash | Rashad McDade | 21.2 | 1998 Conference | |||
300 Intermediate Hurdles | Keith Weber | 38.3 | 1982 Quad | |||
400 meter dash | Rashad McDade | 48.1 | 1998 State | |||
800 meters dash | Rich Flynn | 1:56.8 | 1973 District | |||
1600 meter run | Mike Wasiak | 4:28.6 | 1982 County | |||
3200 meter run | John Perron | 9:45.6 | 1979 County | |||
Long Jump | Rashad McDade | 22' 9 3/4" | 1997 Freeport Sectional | |||
Triple Jump | Jack Rendshaw | 42' 6 3/4" | 1975 Conference | |||
High Jump | Chris Frosaker | 6' 7" | 2001 Belvidere Sectional | |||
Pole Vault | Brian Schweitzer | 13' 6 1/2" | 1983 District | |||
Shot Put | Dave Massman | 55' 5 1/2" | 1973 | |||
Discus | Dave Massman | 153' 11" | 1973 | |||
4 X 100 meter relay | Nick Baker, Chad Asprooth, Ryan Poltzer, Rashad McDade | 42.3 | 1997 Freeport Sectional | |||
4 X 200 meter relay | Nick Baker, Chad Asprooth, Ryan Poltzer, Rashad McDade | 1:29.5 | 1997 Freeport Sectional | |||
4 X 400 meter relay | Peter Huffer, Rob Evans, Rashad McDade, Chad Asprooth | 3:22.5 | 1997 Freeport Sectional | |||
4 X 800 meter relay | Casey Defrates, Don Taylor, Kevin Cooper, Steve Walke | 7:52.34 | 1999 State Prelims |
1. | 10.2 | Rashad McDade | 1998 Conference | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 10.4 | Rashad McDade | 1998 Freeport Sectional | |||
3. | 10.5 | Rashad McDade | 1998 State | |||
4. | 10.7 | Chad Asprooth | 1997 Conference | |||
Rashad McDade | 1998 County | |||||
6. | 10.8 | Chad Asprooth | 1997 Dundee-Crown | |||
7. | 10.9 | Chad Asprooth | 1996 Conference | |||
Rashad McDade | 1998 Dundee-Crown | |||||
9. | 11.0 | Dave Miller | 1974 District | |||
Dave Miller | 1974 Conference | |||||
Chad Asprooth | 1996 Niles West | |||||
Rashad McDade | 1997 Jacobs | |||||
Paul Herbst | 2000 Grayslake Sectional |
1. | 21.2 | Rashad McDade | 1998 Conference | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 21.8 | Chad Asprooth | 1996 Crystal Lake Central Sectional | |||
Chad Asprooth | 1997 Conference | |||||
4. | 22.0 | Norm Franke | 1967 | |||
Chad Asprooth | 1997 State | |||||
6. | 22.1 | Chad Asprooth | 1997 Freeport Sectional | |||
7. | 22.2 | Rashad McDade | 1997 Crystal Lake South | |||
8. | 22.3 | Dave Miller | 1974 County | |||
9. | 22.4 | Chad Asprooth | 1996 Al Bohrer | |||
Rashad McDade | 1998 Dundee-Crown |
1. | 48.1 | Rashad McDade | 1998 State | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 48.4 | Rashad McDade | 1998 Freeport Sectional | |||
3. | 49.3 | Keith Weber | 1982 State | |||
Rashad McDade | 1998 Cary-Grove | |||||
5. | 49.4 | Keith Weber | 1982 District | |||
6. | 49.6 | Rashad McDade | 1998 County | |||
7. | 49.7 | Rashad McDade | 1998 Conference | |||
8. | 49.8 | Keith Weber | 1982 Conference | |||
9. | 49.9 | Jim O'Brien | 1974 Conference | |||
Keith Weber | 1982 Lake Zurich | |||||
Jim Keating | 1988 State | |||||
Chad Asprooth | 1997 Dundee-Crown |
1. | 1:56.8 | Rich Flynn | 1973 District | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 1:57.8 | Steve Walke | 1999 Conference | |||
3. | 1:58.0 | Rich Flynn | 1973 County | |||
4. | 1:58.6 | Steve Walke | 1999 McHenry | |||
5. | 1:59.2 | Rich Flynn | 1973 Fox Valley Prep | |||
Rich Flynn | 1973 Conference | |||||
7. | 1:59.8 | Steve Walke | 1998 Freeport Sectional | |||
8. | 1:59.9 | Dan Stanger | 1981 District | |||
9. | 2:00.5 | Dan Stanger | 1981 Al Bohrer | |||
Steve Walke | 1999 County |
1. | 4:28.6 | Mike Wasiak | 1982 County | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 4:30.2 | John Perron | 1979 District | |||
3. | 4:30.7 | Rich Flynn | 1973 District | |||
4. | 4:31.0 | Rich Flynn | 1973 Conference | |||
5. | 4:32.1 | Don Taylor | 1999 Fox Valley Conference | |||
6. | 4:32.5 | John Perron | 1979 Conference | |||
7. | 4:33.6 | Don Taylor | 1999 Guilford Sectional | |||
8. | 4:35.2 | Rich Flynn | 1973 County | |||
9. | 4:37.2 | Jeff Campbell | 1981 District | |||
10. | 4:38.1 | Casey DeFrates | 1998 County |
1. | 9:45.6 | John Perron | 1979 County | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 9:46.4 | Gary Baurer | 1971 County | |||
3. | 9:54.6 | Don Taylor | 1999 Fox Valley Conference | |||
4. | 9:56.3 | Dave Stauffer | 1983 Fox Valley Conference | |||
5. | 9:58.0 | Mike Wasiak | 1982 Woodstock | |||
6. | 9:59.0 | Dan Dosenbach | 1987 Fox Valley Conference | |||
7. | 10:01.9 | Don Taylor | 1999 Badger Invite | |||
8. | 10:03.3 | Don Taylor | 1999 Jacobs | |||
9. | 10:04.3 | Peter Bandoske | 1984 Jacobs | |||
10. | 10:07.7 | John Perron | 1978 Conference |
1. | 14.6 | Mike Kamrat | 1967 Conference | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin Kaplan | 1998 Conference | |||||
Kevin Kaplan | 1999 County | |||||
4. | 14.7 | Kevin Kaplan | 1998 Cary-Grove | |||
5. | 15.0 | Mike Kamrat | 1967 County | |||
Kevin Kaplan | 1998 County | |||||
Kevin Kaplan | 1999 Fox Valley Conference | |||||
8. | 15.1 | Rashad McDade | 1997 Dundee-Crown | |||
Kevin Kaplan | 1999 Guilford Sectional | |||||
10. | 15.2 | Mike Kamrat | 1967 Dundee-Crown |
1. | 38.3 | Keith Weber | 1982 Quad | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 38.4 | Keith Weber | 1982 Quad | |||
3. | 39.2 | Keith Weber | 1982 Grant | |||
4. | 39.4 | Keith Weber | 1981 District | |||
Keith Weber | 1981 Al Bohrer | |||||
Keith Weber | 1981 Conference | |||||
7. | 39.6 | Keith Weber | 1981 Crystal Lake Central | |||
Keith Weber | 1982 Dundee-Crown | |||||
9. | 39.8 | Steve Sherwood | 1978 District | |||
Kevin Kaplan | 1998 Freeport Sectional |
1. | 42.3 | Nick Baker, Chad Asprooth, Ryan Poltzer, Rashad McDade | 1997 Freeport Sectional | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 43.4 | Nick Baker, Chad Asprooth, Ryan Poltzer, Rashad McDade | 1997 County | |||
3. | 43.7 | Nick Baker, Chad Asprooth, Ryan Poltzer, Rashad McDade | 1997 State | |||
4. | 43.9 | Nick Baker, Chad Asprooth, Rob Evans, Dan Taylor | 1997 Fox Valley Conference | |||
5. | 44.0 | Chad Asprooth, Eric Ulrich, Tony Gibson, Rashad McDade | 1996 Crystal Lake Central Sectional | |||
Kevin Kaplan, Chad Asprooth, Ryan Poltzer, Rashad Mcdade | 1997 Stevenson Relays | |||||
7. | 44.2 | Chad Asprooth, Eric Ulrich, Tony Gibson, Rashad McDade | 1996 Fox Valley Conference | |||
Matt Underwood, Jason Braun, Paul Herbst, Kevin Kaplan | 1999 Fox Valley Conference | |||||
9. | 44.3 | Chad Asprooth, Eric Gustafson, Tony Gibson, Rashad McDade | 1996 Stevenson Relays | |||
Chad Asprooth, Matt Glenn, Tony Gibson, Rashad McDade | 1996 Mundelein |
1. | 1:29.5 | Nick Baker, Chad Asprooth, Ryan Poltzer, Rashad McDade | 1997 Freeport Sectional | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 1:29.8 | Nick Baker, Chad Asprooth, Ryan Poltzer, Rashad McDade | 1997 State | |||
3. | 1:30.4 | Chad Asprooth, Eric Ulrich, Tony Gibson, Rashad McDade | 1996 State | |||
4. | 1:30.6 | Chad Asprooth, Eric Ulrich, Tony Gibson, Rashad McDade | 1996 Crystal Lake Central Sectional | |||
5. | 1:32.1 | Rob Evans, Chad Asprooth, Ryan Poltzer, Rashad McDade | 1997 Stevenson Relays | |||
6. | 1:32.5 | Nick Baker, Rob Evans, Ryan Poltzer, Dan Taylor | 1997 Fox Valley Conference | |||
7. | 1:33.1 | Chad Asprooth, Eric Ulrich, Tony Gibson, Rashad McDade | 1996 Crystal Lake South | |||
8. | 1:33.8 | Chad Asprooth, Scott LaMar, Eric Ulrich, Rashad McDade | 1995 Hononegah Sectional | |||
Chad Asprooth, Eric Ulrich, Tony Gibson, Rashad McDade | 1996 County | |||||
Chad Asprooth, Eric Ulrich, Tony Gibson, Rashad McDade | 1996 Jacobs |
1. | 3:22.5 | Peter Huffer, Rob Evans, Rashad McDade, Chad Asprooth | 1997 Freeport Sectional | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 3:25.9 | Kashif Siddiqui, Brent Scott, Kevin Kaplan, Steve Walke | 1999 Guilford Sectional | |||
3. | 3:27.2 | Peter Huffer, Rob Evans, Eric Gustafson, Ryan Poltzer | 1997 State | |||
4. | 3:27.6 | Peter Huffer, Steve Walke, Kevin Kaplan, Rashad McDade | 1998 County | |||
5. | 3:27.9 | Kashif Siddiqui, Casey DeFrates, Brent Scott, Steve Walke | 1999 Fox Valley Conference | |||
6. | 3:28.5 | Peter Huffer, Eric Gustafson, Rob Evans, Chad Asprooth | 1997 Stevenson Relays | |||
7. | 3:28.9 | Peter Huffer, Rob Evans, Nick Baker, Ryan Poltzer | 1997 Fox Valley Conference | |||
8. | 3:29.6 | Mike Boos, Mike Wasiak, Mike Mudra, Keith Webber | 1982 District | |||
9. | 3:30.7 | Kashif Siddiqui, Andy Dawson, Kevin Kaplan, Steve Walke | 1999 Badger Invite | |||
10. | 3:31.1 | Peter Huffer, Rashad McDade, Kevin Kaplan, Steve Walke | 1998 Stevenson Relays |
1. | 7:52.34 | Casey Defrates, Don Taylor, Kevin Cooper, Steve Walke | 1999 State Prelims | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 7:59.3 | Casey DeFrates, Kevin Cooper, Don Taylor, Steve Walke | 1999 Guilford Sectional | |||
3. | 8:01.3 | Casey DeFrates, Don Taylor, Kevin Cooper, Steve Walke | 1999 State Finals | |||
4. | 8:10.6 | Casey DeFrates, Kevin Cooper, Kashif Siddiqui, Steve Walke | 1999 Fox Valley Conference | |||
5. | 8:12.6 | Casey DeFrates, Don Taylor, Kevin Cooper, Steve Walke | 1999 County | |||
6. | 8:15.3 | Casey DeFrates, Don Taylor, Andy Dawson, Steve Walke | 1999 Prarie Ridge | |||
7. | 8:20.0 | Bob Erickson, Paul Scholl, Ben Miller, Eric Gustafson | 1997 Freeport Sectional | |||
8. | 8:22.3 | Dan Stanger, Mike Wasiak, Jeff Campbell, Mike Boddy | 1981 Fox Valley Conference | |||
9. | 8:24.9 | Tony Malysiak, Keith Bandoske, Craig Chapman, Scott Patterson | 1986 Conant Sectional | |||
Dan Dosenbach, Tony Malysiak, Mick Waldspurger, John Granzow | 1987 Hersey Sectional |
1. | 22' 9 3/4" | Rashad McDade | 1997 Freeport Sectional | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 22' 4" | Rashad McDade | 1998 Crystal Lake Central | |||
3. | 22' 3 1/2" | Rashad McDade | 1997 County | |||
4. | 21' 11 1/2" | Rashad McDade | 1997 Fox Valley Conference | |||
5. | 21' 8" | Rashad McDade | 1998 State | |||
6. | 21' 5" | Rashad McDade | 1998 County | |||
7. | 20' 11 3/4" | Jay Palmer | 1970 | |||
8. | 20' 10" | Mike Kamrat | 1967 Lake Zurich | |||
Kevin Kaplan | 1997 Freeport Sectional | |||||
10. | 20' 9 1/4" | Rich Carbone | 1967 County |
1. | 42' 6 3/4" | Jack Rendshaw | 1975 Conference | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 42' 6" | Rashad McDade | 1996 Crystal Lake Central Sectional | |||
3. | 42' 3 3/4" | Mike Boos | 1981 Conference | |||
4. | 41' 11 1/2" | Rashad McDade | 1996 Crystal Lake South | |||
5. | 41' 11" | Rashad McDade | 1996 Mundelein | |||
6. | 41' 10 1/2" | Steve Sherwood | 1978 Lake Zurich | |||
7. | 41' 7 3/4" | Steve Sherwood | 1978 Conference | |||
8. | 41' 5 1/4" | Rashad McDade | 1997 Jacobs | |||
9. | 41' 4 1/2" | Kurt Baker | 1999 Badger Invite | |||
10. | 41' 3 1/2" | Rashad McDade | 1997 Fox Valley Conference |
1. | 6' 7" | Chris Frosaker | 2001 Belvidere Sectional | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 6' 6 3/4" | Bryan Malman | 1984 | |||
3. | 6' 6 1/2" | Chris Frosaker | 2001 Mchenry County Finals | |||
4. | 6' 5" | Chris Frosaker | 1999 Fr./So. Antioch Invite | |||
Chris Frosaker | 1999 Guilford Sectional | |||||
6. | 6' 4" | Mike Nichol | 1975 | |||
Jeff Hoskins | 1992 Antioch So. Invite | |||||
Chris Frosaker | 2001 Cary-Grove Triangular | |||||
Chris Frosaker | 2001 Cary-Grove Triangular | |||||
Chris Frosaker | 2001 Fox-Valley Championships |
1. | 13' 6 1/2" | Brian Schweitzer | 1983 District | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 13' 3 1/2" | Brian Schweitzer | 1983 Confernce | |||
3. | 13' 1" | Bill Haubold | 1982 District | |||
Bill Haubold | 1982 Conference | |||||
5. | 13' 0" | Brian Schweitzer | 1983 Conference | |||
6. | 12' 7" | Bill Haubold | 1982 Quad | |||
Bill Haubold | 1982 Lake Zurich | |||||
8. | 12' 6" | Steve Sheetz | 1978 Conference | |||
Steve Sheetz | 1978 Crystal Lake Central | |||||
Steve Scheetz | 1978 Warren | |||||
Brian Schweitzer | 1983 Crystal Lake South | |||||
Todd Larak | 1983 County | |||||
Brian Schweitzer | 1983 Crystal Lake Central |
1. | 55' 5 1/2" | Dave Massman | 1973 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 54' 0" | Dave Massman | 1973 District | |||
3. | 53' 10 1/4" | Dave Massman | 1973 County | |||
4. | 53' 8" | Dave Massman | 1973 Conference | |||
5. | 51' 4 1/2" | Mike Aeverman | 1978 Conference | |||
6. | 50' 8" | Dave Massman | 1973 Fox Valley Prep | |||
7. | 50' 4" | Mike Aeverman | 1978 Crystal Lake | |||
Brian Schweitzer | 1983 Co-ed | |||||
9. | 50' 1" | Brain Schweitzer | 1983 Marengo | |||
10. | 49' 8" | Steve Polop | 1989 Indoor Crystal Lake Central |
1. | 153' 11" | Dave Massman | 1973 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 153' 1 1/2" | Mike Jordan | 1988 vs. Jacobs, Dundee-Crown | |||
3. | 150' 1" | Mike Jordan | 1987 Hersey Sectional | |||
4. | 149' 6" | Mike Aeverman | 1978 Grant | |||
5. | 147' 9" | Dave Massman | 1973 District | |||
6. | 146' 9" | Dave Massman | 1973 Conference | |||
7. | 145' 2" | Dave Massman | 1973 County | |||
8. | 145' 0" | Steve Polop | 1989 Dual | |||
9. | 144' 2" | Dave Massman | 1973 Fox Valley Prep | |||
10. | 144' 1" | Mike Aeverman | 1978 Stevenson |