Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
Washington 2005 August 7

DC   Hard   $75,000

Aug 7 2005  Aug 6 2006  
 
F   Ashley Harkleroad(5) d. Olga Poutchkova6-2  6-1
 
SF   Olga Poutchkova d. Suchanan Viratprasert6-2  6-3
SF   Ashley Harkleroad(5) d. Natalie Grandin6-4  6-2
 
QF   Olga Poutchkova d. Shiho Hisamatsu6-3  5-7  6-4
QF   Suchanan Viratprasert d. Zi Yan7-5  2-6  7-5
QF   Ashley Harkleroad(5) d. Jennifer Hopkins3-6  6-3  6-4
QF   Natalie Grandin d. Julie Ditty4-6  6-4  6-1
 
2   Shiho Hisamatsu d. Rika Fujiwara(1)6-4  6-3
2   Olga Poutchkova d. Vasilisa Bardina-Q7-62  7-62
2   Suchanan Viratprasert d. Mathilde Johansson6-1  6-3
2   Zi Yan d. M Alves(6)6-0  6-2
 
2   Ashley Harkleroad(5) d. Tatiana Poutchek6-4  6-4
2   Jennifer Hopkins d. Tara Snyder5-7  7-65  6-2
2   Natalie Grandin d. Chanelle Scheepers6-1  6-0
2   Julie Ditty d. Tiffany Dabek6-2  6-2
 
1   Rika Fujiwara-jpn(1) d. Krysty Marcio-usa7-5  7-5
1   Shiho Hisamatsu-jpn d. Ahsha Rolle-usa5-7  6-3  6-1
1   Vasilisa Bardina-rus-Q d. Vilmarie Castellvi-pur7-5  7-5
1   Olga Poutchkova-rus d. Stephanie Dubois-can(8)7-5  7-5
 
1   Mathilde Johansson-fra d. Napaporn Tongsalee-tha-LL6-3  6-2
1   Suchanan Viratprasert-tha d. Jarmila Gajdosova-svk6-0  2-1 ret.
1   Zi Yan-chn d. Anda Perianu-rom-Q6-4  4-6  6-4
1   M Alves-bra(6) d. Anne Keothavong-gbr2-6  6-1  6-1
 
1   Ashley Harkleroad-usa(5) d. Montinee Tangphong-tha6-2  7-5
1   Tatiana Poutchek-blr d. Sarah Taylor-usa6-1  6-1
1   Tara Snyder-usa d. Olena Antypina-ukr6-2  7-5
1   Jennifer Hopkins-usa d. Edina Gallovits-rom(3)6-4  6-4
 
1   Natalie Grandin-rsa d. Nan-Nan Liu-chn(7)6-3  7-5
1   Chanelle Scheepers-rsa d. Daniella Dominikovic-aus-Q7-5  6-0
1   Julie Ditty-usa d. Cory Ann Avants-usa-Q7-64  7-62
1   Tiffany Dabek-usa d. Elena Baltacha-gbr(2)7-5  6-4
 
Qual 3   Vasilisa Bardina(7) d. Napaporn Tongsalee(1)6-4  6-4
Qual 3   Cory Ann Avants(2) d. Julia Cohen(8)6-4  6-4
Qual 3   Daniella Dominikovic(6) d. Salome Devidze(3)7-62  6-75  6-4
Qual 3   Anda Perianu(5) d. Svetlana Krivencheva(4)6-2  6-4
 
Qual 2   Napaporn Tongsalee(1) d. Taka Bertrand7-5  6-0
Qual 2   Vasilisa Bardina(7) d. Yvette Hyndman6-2  6-1
Qual 2   Cory Ann Avants(2) d. Petra Rampre6-3  7-610
Qual 2   Julia Cohen(8) d. Sarah Fansler7-65  7-5
Qual 2   Salome Devidze(3) d. Maya Johansson6-2  6-3
Qual 2   Daniella Dominikovic(6) d. Eleanor Peters6-3  6-2
Qual 2   Svetlana Krivencheva(4) d. Stacia Fonseca6-3  6-2
Qual 2   Anda Perianu(5) d. Katie Ruckert6-4  7-5
 
Qual 1   Napaporn Tongsalee-tha(1) d. Aleke Tsoubanos-usa7-5  3-6  6-1
Qual 1   Taka Bertrand-usa d. Aneta Soukup-can6-0  6-3
Qual 1   Yvette Hyndman-usa d. Tiya Rolle-usa6-4  6-2
Qual 1   Vasilisa Bardina-rus(7) d. Christina Fusano-usa6-2  6-2
Qual 1   Cory Ann Avants-usa(2) d. Natallia Dziamidzenka-blr6-1  6-3
Qual 1   Petra Rampre-slo d. Laura Ritchey-Thomas-usa6-0  6-1
Qual 1   Sarah Fansler-usa d. Jennifer Tuchband-usa7-62  7-5
Qual 1   Julia Cohen-usa(8) d. Jennifer Elie-usa7-62  6-1
Qual 1   Salome Devidze-geo(3) d. Becky Brown-usa6-0  6-0
Qual 1   Maya Johansson-fra d. Whitney Jones-usa6-2  7-5
Qual 1   Eleanor Peters-usa d. Mami Inoue-usa6-3  6-4
Qual 1   Daniella Dominikovic-aus(6) d. Kaysie Smashey-usa6-4  6-3
Qual 1   Svetlana Krivencheva-bul(4) d. Elizabeth Freeman-Young-usa6-0  6-1
Qual 1   Stacia Fonseca-usa d. Milangela Morales-usa6-1  4-6  7-5
Qual 1   Katie Ruckert-usa d. Raluca Ciulei-rom6-3  6-1
Qual 1   Anda Perianu-rom(5) d. Mariana Correa-usa6-0  6-1

Home