Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

NOTE - This Page will be UPDATED very soon, thank you very much for your patience. I apologize for the delay in getting the information up here.

Women and Coed

  • ASA Women's World Series
  • USSSA Women's World Series
  • ISA Women's World Series
  • NSA Women's World Series
  • SSAA Women's World Series
  • WSL Women's North American Championships
  • SSWC Women's World Championships
  • ISSA Women's World Championships
  • SSWS Women's World Championships
  • SPA Women's National Championships
  • ISF Women's World Cup
  • HWSG Women's World Senior Championships
  • NSGA National Senior Games Association (Senior Olympics)
  • USSSA Women's Speciality World Series
  • ASA Coed National Championships
  • USSSA Mixed World Series
  • ISA Coed World Series
  • NSA Coed World Series
  • SSAA Coed World Series
  • WSL Coed North American Championships
  • Women's Teams of Honor
ASA Women’s Class-A Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Batting Avg. Leader (if known)
	Home Run Leader (if known)
1973	Redford Stingers, Detroit, MI		Goodnough Plumbettes, Monroe, IL	
	No MVP awarded		
1974 	Seaman's IGA, Athens, OH		Patriots, Cincinnati, OH	
	Janeen Sands, Seaman's IGA		
1975 	Shamrocks, Winston-Salem, NC		Seaman's IGA, Athens, OH	
	No MVP awarded
	Brenda Cough, Shamrocks - 3 HRs
1976 	Rustic Bar, Duluth, MN			Armed Forces, USA	
	No MVP awarded
	Fran Hershey, Hoffman Products - .688
1977 	Cotter's Penn Hills, Verona, PA		Hoffman Products, York, PA	
	Cindy Dauer, Cotter's Penn Hills
	Laura Disney, Cincinnati Savings - .667	
1978 	Stillwater A's, Stillwater, OK	S&B	Construction Raiders, Stockton, CA	
	Sadie Atad, S&B Construction Raiders
	Terry Dickey, Darke County Merchants - .654	
1979 	Northside K of C, Cincinnati, OH	Straight Arrow, Nashville, TN
	Missy Merroll, Northside Knights of Columbus
	Missy Merroll, Knights of Columbus (18-22) - .818	
1980 	Encore, Prince George, VA		Larry's Cabinets, Everette, WA
	Carol Byrd, Encore
	Connie Culbreth, Spartansburg - .750	
1981 	Stars, Orlando, FL			Express, Nashville, TN	
	Winnie Dodgion, Stars		
1982 	Circle K Roadrunners, Tempe, AZ		Frost Cutlery, Chattanooga, TN
	Jennifer Oliver, Frost Cutlery	
	Judy Wrather, Stagg's Mustangs - .650
	Jennifer Oliver, Frost Cutlery - 3 HRs
1983 	Somerset, Sacramento, CA		Sonny's BBQ, Tallahassee, FL
	Shelly Van Drimmellen, Somerset
	Cindy Simpkins, Barger Mattson Auto Salvage - .708
	Brenda LaBrum, Barger Mattson Auto Salvage (HR leader)
1984 	Mr A's Express, Sacramento, CA		Sonny's BBQ, Tallahassee, FL
	Pam Katros, Mr A's Express
	Amy O'Conner, Bud Light - .714
	Rhonda Rassmussen, Caddy Shack - 4 HRs
1985 	Tuffie's, Bloomington, MN		Zapata, Muskogee, OK
	Lori McCracken, Tuffie's
	Lynn Anderson, Granite City Dental and Barbara Angy, Bally - .600
	Leslie McCarnie, Bally - 3 HRs
1986 	Comfort Inn, Raleigh, NC		Lotsa Hotsa Pizza, Salt Lake City, UT
	M. Sue Williams, Comfort Inn
	Dee Odem, MPM - .882
	Coleen Lambert, Barger Mattson Auto Salvage - 2 HRs
1987 	Stompers, Richmond, VA			Lady Cougers, Orlando, FL
	Brenda Smith, Stompers
	Jenny Vilderbill, Vernon's - .667
	Brenda Smith, Stompers and Barb Schaaf, Angels - 2 HRs
1988 	Bally's, Orlando, FL			Armed Forces, Nashville, TN
	Yvonne Devlin, Bally
	Barb Angy, Bally's - .696
	Jamie Kuhn, Class Act - 3 HRs
1989 	Bally's, Orlando, FL			Armed Forces, Nashville, TN
	Sheree Patrick, Bally
	Kim Hawkins, The Who - .682
	Regina Millines, Coors Silver Bullets - 2 HRs
1990 	Vernon's C&D, Jacksonville, FL		Armed Forces, Nashville, TN
	Jamie Friedman, Vernon's C&D
	Ellen Colley, Destin Roofing- .700
	Marilynn Miles, Casa Nova's - 3 HRs
1991 	Destin Roofing, Destin, FL		Papa John's Rogues, Louisville, KY
	Tracy Beasley, Destin Roofing
	Jamie Kuhn, Arkansas A's - .667
	Helen Kelcher, Destin and Cathy Bradley, Outburst - 2 HRs
1992 	Drug Free Stars, Millersville, MD	Anderson Auto, Norristown, PA
	Mary Beck, Drug Free Stars
	Sally Maher, Bricker Restaurant - .800
	Mary Beck, Drug Free Stars - 5 HRs
1993 	Destin Roofing, Destin, FL		Jax Posse, Jacksonville, FL
	Tracy Beasley, Destin Roofing
	Maria McMullen, Destin Roofing - .550
	Rachel Stone, Bandits - 2 HRs
1994 	Fletch's, Bowie, MD			Fraley's Wildcats, Lexington, KY
	Carol Lewis, Fletch's
	Kelli Edwards, Fraley's Wildcats- .813	
1995 	Doc's, Jacksonsville, FL		Perky Café, Norristown, PA
	Sue Widowson, Jacksonville Doc's
	Mary Gatlin, Doc's and Libby Parish, Lady Stings - .706
	Shirley Cummons, Orthopedic Institute - 2 HRs
1996 	Fletch's Softball Club, Newark, DE	Shooters, Orlando, FL
	Bev Jack, Fletch's
	Lynda Spinazola, Casey's Shell - .575	
1997 	Fletch's Softball Club, Newark, DE	Shooters, Orlando, FL
	Carol Lewis, Fletch's
	Kelli Edwards, Fraley's - .706	
1998	Orthopedic Institute, Dayton, OH	Fraley's Wildcats, Lexington, KY
	MVP and leaders selected from combined "A" and Major classes 
	Sue Ilyes, Lakerettes (Major)
	Michelle Harper, Personal Management (Class-A)- .750
	Wanda Graham, Armed Forces (Major) and Mandy van Dyke, Ortho. Inst. (Class-A) - 5 HRs
1999	Macken/Budweiser, Rochester, MN		Fox Force, Dothan, AL
	Patricia Etchason, Macken
	Angel Floyd, MRC's Shiva - .750	
2000	Shooters/Miken, Orlando, FL		Armed Forces/Team USA, San Diego, CA	
	Tiffany Daniels, Shooters
	Tonja Russell, Shooters - .769	
2001	Armed Forces, Ft Indiantown Gap, PA	Reamstown AA, Reamstown, PA
	Cheryl Trapnell, Armed Forces
	Connie Holifield, Cruisers (Batting Leader)
	Heather Carr, Armed Forces and Abby Thompson, The Oath (HR Leaders)
2002	Armed Forces, Jacksonville, FL		Macken Plumbing, Rochester, MN
	No MVP awarded
	Autumn Brown, Armed Forces - .727
	Heather Carr, Armed Forces - 1
2003	ASA combined the Women's Class Major, Class- A and Class-B into 1 "open' class
ASA Women's Open Class National Championships
	

ASA Women's Class-B Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1988	Simpson's NCR, Fairfax, VA
1989 	Nothing But The Truth, Virginia Beach, VA 
1990 	Tenn Tom, Columbus, MS 
1991 	Portland Reign, Portland, OR 
1992 	San Antonio Cannan's, San Antonio, TX 
1993 	Hub Chrysler, South Evanston, IL 
1994 	Long Island Travelers, Baldwin, NY 
1995 	Uniform Pro's Mice, Northport, NY 
1996	Lil Teche, Metaire, LA
1997	University Firestone, Jacksinville, FL
1998	BAJB-Texas Heat, Austin, TX
1999	No Idea, San Antonio, TX
2000	Stewart Glapat, Zanesville, OH
2001	S&S/LeBleu/Lawrence Paint, Belews Creek, NC (East)
2002	Max Magee's Pub, Boothwyn, PA (East)
2003	ASA combined the Women's Class Major, Class- A and Class-B into 1 "open' class
ASA Women's Open Class National Championships
ASA Women's Class-C Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1987 	P. Brown/Pierce's Sport, Ohio 
1988 	Tri-City/Reliable, West, AZ 
1989 	Outlaws , Tucson, AZ 
1990 	Chicago Title Phillys, Hurst, TX 
1991 	San Antonio Cannans, San Antonio, TX 
1992 	Griffin, Pembroke Pines, FL 
1993 	Trailblazers, Sterling Heights, MI 
1994 	Sunbelt Plastics, Macon, GA 
1995 	Murphy's Law, Orlando, FL 
1996	Baytown Angels, Baytown, TX
1997	San Antonio Magic, San Antonio, TX
1998	Lyle's Wolfpack, Washington
1999	Forsgren, Ft. Smith, AK
2000	Austin Thunder, Austin, TX
2001	Team Xtreme, Puyallup, WA (West)
2002	Waste Energy Technology/Miken Softball, Columbia, KY (East)
2003	Traders, Collierville, TN (East)
2004	Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA (East)
2005	C&C Knights, Adell, IA (East)
2006	Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC (East)
ASA Women's Slow Pitch Class-D Champions
Year	Champion
1991 	Rohnert Park Pirates, Rohnert Park, CA 
1992 	Lock-N-Load, Arroyo Grande, CA 
1993 	All Phase Plumbers, Gilroy, CA 
1994 	T's Gang, Fort Smith, AR 
1995 	Happitime, Cedar Rapids, IA
1996	Shooters, Kent, WA
1997	Blockheads, Fairbanks, AK 
1998	Forsgren, Ft. Smith, AR
1999	Drambuie Drillers, Ft. Smith, AR
2000	Stark's Holiday Bar, Warren, OH
2001	Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC (East)
2002	Get Dirty, Albuquerque, NM (West)
2003	Carpet Specialists, Riverside, IA (West)
2004	Stingers, Lexington, KY (East)
2005	Lady Outlaws, Jacksonville, FL (East)
2006	Springfield Crush, Springfield, MO (West)
Class Open/B/C/D Eastern/Western National Championships
Open Class (in 2003, ASA combined the Women's Class Major, Class- A and Class-B into 1 "open' class)
2003 East - Shooters, Orlando, FL - Armed Forces, Eglin AFB, FL 		(MVP-Jamie Sheriff, Shooters)
2003 West - Texas Sportz/Miken, San Antonio, TX - Ladies First, Los Angeles, CA (MVP-Shannon Piggott, Texas)
2004 East - Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee, FL - Shooters, Orlando, FL		(MVP-N/A)
2004 West - Armed Forces, San Antonio, TX - Da Mob, Dallas, TX			(MVP-Tammy Baldwin, Armed Forces)
2005 East - Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA - Long Island Tides, E. Northport, NY	(MVP-N/A)
2005 West - OKAKI, Santa Ana, CA - Lady Blue Jays, San Antonio, TX		(MVP-Tamara Silvera, OKAKI)
2006 East - Long Haul/Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL - LI Tides, E. Northport, NY	(MVP-N/A)
2006 West - Armed Forces, USA - Karphone, Hawthorne, CA				(MVP-N/A)
Note: 2005: Okaki Softball, Santa Ana, CA and Lady Blue Jays, San Antonio, TX passed up the West bid,
Hooters National Championship spot taken by 3rd place Armed Forces, USA
Class-B
2001 East - S & S/Le Bleu/Lawrence Paint, Belews Creek, NC - Jeneane's @ Pinebrook, Macon, GA 
2001 West - Texas Heat, Austin, TX - Texas Crush, Highlands, TX 
2002 East - Max Magee's Pub, Boothwyn, PA - Made to Order, Chicago, IL 
2002 West - Team Xtreme, Seattle, WA - Elbowroom, Missoula, MT 
2003 ASA combined the Women's Class Major, Class- A and Class-B into 1 "open' class
Class-C
2001 East - Murphy's Law, Winter Park, FL - Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA 
2001 West - Team X-Treme, Seattle, WA - DeCarlow Homes, Ashland, OR 
2002 East - Waste Energy Technology/WET/Miken, Columbia, KY - Coors Light, Random Lake, WI 
2002 West - Minot Chiropractic, Minot, ND - Big Red, Omaha, NE 
2003 East - Traders, Memphis, TN - Black Mountain Chevrolet, Fletcher, NC 
2003 West - Lugnuts, Columbia, MO - Nor-Cal Lights Out, Santa Rosa, CA 
2004 East - Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA - Pea Organizing Services, Pittsboro, NC 
2004 West - Chucky's Pride, San Francisco, CA - Sonoma Valley, Santa Rosa, CA 
2005 East - Travel America, Grenada, MS - Birmingham Xtreme, Birmingham, AL 
2005 West - KVB/Rusty's Last Chance, Oltahe, KS - C&C Knights, Adel, IA
2006 East - Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC - Bill Fraley's Wildcats, Lexington, KY
2006 West - ECI/SLI, Olathe, KS - Victors Ideal Hitters, Clive, IA
Note: 2005: KVB/Rusty's Last Chance Oltahe, KS passed up the West bid,
Hooters National Championship spot taken by 2nd place C&C Knights, Adel, IA
Class-D
2001 East - Diamond Magic, Pittsboro, NC - Mercer Springs, Trenton, NJ 
2001 West - Tony's, Dallas, TX - Merchant Express, Santa Rosa, CA 
2002 East - USA Team Sports, Severna Park, MD - Fieldcrest Inn Boyne City, MI 
2002 West - Get Dirty, Albuquerque, NM - Athletic Supply, Redmond, WA 
2003 East - Senunas' Pub, Wilkes Barre, PA - Starks, Warren, OH 
2003 West - Carpet Specialists, Riverside, IA - Sonoma Valley, Santa Rosa, CA 
2004 East - Stingers, Lexington, KY - B&R Mustangs, London, KY 
2004 West - ECI, Topeka, KS - PTK, Kansas City, MO 
2005 East - Lady Outlaws, Jacksonville, FL - Fortin Transportation, Westbrook, ME 
2005 West - D&A Trucking, Wichita, KS - Rounding Third, Apple Valley, CA 
2006 East - Critter Getter, Tallahassee, FL - Bart Company, Mitchell, IN
2006 West - Springfield Crush, Springfield, MO - DBC/Team Combat, Coleman, OK
ASA Women's Industrial Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Class	Champion
1979 	-	Phillip Morris, Richmond, VA 
1980 	-	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN 
1981 	-	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN 
1982 	-	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN 
1983 	-	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN 
1984 	-	Cargill Gold, Mound, MN 
1985 	-	Sheriff's Stars, Pensacola, FL 
1986 	-	Sheriff's Stars, Pensacola, FL 
1987 	-	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN
1988 	-	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN
1989 	Major	Provident Vets, Chattanooga, TN
	A	Certainteed Lady, Wichita Falls, TX 
1990 	Major	Shaw Industries, Dalton, GA 
	A	Russell Athletic, Alexander, AL 
1991 	Major	TI Express, Dallas, TX 
	A	Springhill Heartbeats, Mobile, AL 
1992 	Major	Provident, East Ridge, TN 
	A	Fleet National Bank, Providence, RI 
1993 	Major	Southern Lites, Birmingham, AL 
	A	Hutcheson, Ft. Oglethorpe, GA 
1994	Major	"Major" class eliminated
	A	Russell Athletic, Alexander City, AL 
1995 	A	Springhill Heartbeats, Mobile, AL 
1996	A	Denso Manufacturing Maryville, TN
1997	A	Walt Disney World, Orlando, FL
1998	A	Russell Athletic Women, Alexander City, AL
1999	A	Not Held
2000	-	Women's "Industrial" class eliminated

ASA Women's Church Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Class	Champion
1979 	-	Mt. Hermon Methodist, Graham, NC 
1980 	-	Rock Creek Methodist, Snow Camp, NC 
1981 	-	South Main Baptist, Houston, TX 
1982 	-	First Baptist, Tallahassee, FL 
1983 	-	First Baptist, Tallahassee, FL 
1984 	-	CME Crushettes, Warner Robins, GA 
1985 	-	Faith Baptist, Wichita Falls, TX 
1986 	-	Rock Creek, Graham, NC 
1987 	-	North Cleveland Church Of God, Cleveland, TN 
1988 	Major	1st Baptist of  Houston, Houston, TX 
	A	1st Baptist, Muskogee, OK
1989 	Major	1st Baptist of  Houston, Houston, TX 
	A	1st Baptist Church, Muskogee, OK
1990 	Major	Westside Baptist, Jasper, AL 
	A	First Baptist, Muskogee, OK
1991 	Major	1st Baptist Red, Milton, FL 
	A	Mount Olive, Cleveland, TN
1992 	Major	Immaculate Conception, Tyler, TX 
	A	Hillcrest, Jacksonville, FL
1993 	Major	Hillcrest, Jacksonville, FL 
	A	Sharon Baptist, Benton, AR
1994 	Major	Immaculate Conception, Tyler, TX 
	A	Our Lady Queen, Wichita Falls, TX
1995 	Major	Salem Baptist, Atlanta, GA 
	A	Not Held
1996	Major	North Gadsden Church of God, Gadsden, AL
	A	"A"  class eliminated
1997	Major	North Gadsden Church of God, Gadsden, AL
1998	Major	Calvary Baptist, Augusta, GA
1999	Major	New Testament MBC, Columbus, GA
2000	Major	New Testament MBC, Columbus, GA
2001	Major	Ben Hill United Methodist Church, Atlanta, GA
2002	Major	Not Held
2003	Major	Not Held
2004	Major	Not Held
2005	Major	Not Held
2006	N/A

ASA Women's 35 and Over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1994 	Berg & Associates, Mobile, AL 
1995 	California Connection, Redwood City, CA
1996	Don's Softball Crew, Dothan, AL
1997	AAA Lettering, Woodland, CA
1998	Quarve Contracting/Senior Ice, Brooklyn Park, MN
1999	Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA
2000	Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA
2001	Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA
2002	Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA
2003	Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA
2004	Lakerettes, Conneaut Lake, PA
2005	Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA
2006	Déjà vu, Sebring, OH
 
USSSA Women's Class-A National Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
1988	Huntel Systems, Blair, NE		Construct Penguins, Plantation, FL
	MVP - ???
1989	Virginia Belles, Chesterfield, VA	Pursuit, Midland, TX
	MVP - ???
1990	Green Machine, Richmond, CA		Pro-Mac, Whittier, CA
	MVP - ???
1991	Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL		Pursuit/Coor's, Midland, TX
	MVP - ???
1992	Seattle Express, Reton, WA		Lady Cougers, Orlando, FL
	Paula Christian, Seattle Express
1993	R&R Concrete, Atwater, CA		Team Sports, Downey, FL
	Wonnie Frazier, R&R Concrete
1994	Richmond Rallys, Chesterfield, VA	Connecticut Bombers, East Hartford, CT
	Denise Manual, Richmond Rallys
1995	Wild Thing, Covina, CA			Shooters/Dudley, Orlando, FL
	Joelle Wilkerson, Wild Thing
1996	Uniform Pro Mice, E. Northport, NY	Richmond Rallys, Chesterfield, VA
	Karen Celia, Uniform Pro Mice
1997	University Firestone, Jacksonville, FL	Kohler's Fair Warning, West Providence, RI
	Sue Leddy, University Firestone
1998	Breakout, Austin, TX			Armstrong Lady Rebels, Murpheesboro, TN
	MVP - ???
1999	Dynamite Sports, Dallas, TX		Paul Masses Commotion, Portsmouth, RI
	Deneen Wilson, Dynamite Sports
2000	NTL, Bakersfield, CA			Team Aloe/Cath's Choice, Orlando, FL
	Kay Roberts, NTL
2001	Varsity Graphics, Livonia, MI		Big Azz Girls, Torrance, CA
	Jonelle McKie, Big Azz Girls
2002	Class-A Nationals eliminated
USSSA Women's Class-B Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1975	Virginia Belles, Richmond, VA
1976	Al's Gals, Louisville, KY
1977	Northside Knights of Columbus, Cincinnati, OH
1978	Pabst Blue Ribbon, Bellevue, KY
1979	Green Machine, Oakland, CA
1980	Tri-State Equipment, Oak Creek, CA
- Regionals only from 1981-1996
1997	Breakout, Austin, TX
1998	Red Dogs, Inkster, MI
1999	Progressive Insurance/Lube Alley, Willoughby, OH
2000	Shiva, San Francisco, CA
2001	Case Construction, Seattle, WA
2002	Whites Service Station, Germantown, NC
2003	Hot Shots, Tampa, FL
2004	White's Service Station, Germantown, NC
2005	AC Auto Body/MTO, Racine, WI
2006	Bags/JH Edwards Realty, Cape Coral, FL

USSSA Women's Class-C Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
- Regionals only from 1984-1996
1997	Creative Design, Willoughby, OH
1998	Base Invaders, Gretna, LA
1999	Custom Truck, Las Vegas, NV
2000	D&A Trucking, Haven, KS
2001	Coors Light, Salina, KS
2002	Bring it On, Huntington Beach, NV
2003	Incognito, Detroit, MI
2004	R&W Marine, Elizabethtown, KY
2005	5150/Worth, Vacaville, CA
2006	Team A.S.S., Fremont, CA

USSSA Women's Class-D Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
- Regionals only from 1989-1997
1998	Big Y/Magnum/Just Roses, West Richland, WA
1999	Landrover, Albuquerque, NM
2000	Allied Brake, Ft. Walton Beach, FL
2001	Latin Soul, Fort Worth, TX
2002	Lady Bombers, West Helena, AR
2003	Got Dirt, Spanaway, WA
2004	Lady Hurricanes, Mobile, AL and Shebangs, Ellicot City, MD (Co-champs)
2005	MS2, Oklahoma City, OK
2006	WTS Softball, Bakersfield, CA


USSSA Women's Corporate Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1990	Eastman Kodak, Rochester, NY
1991	Eastman Kodak, Rochester, NY
1992	Fast Food Merchandisers, Forest City, NC
1993	Fast Food Merchandisers, Forest City, NC
1994	Fast Food Merchandisers, Forest City, NC
1995	Tyson Foods Sassy Chicks, Pine Bluff, AR
1996	Nas-Jax, Jacksonville, FL
1997	Kodak Office Imaging, Rochester, NY
1998	Not Held
1999	Local Union 249-10, St Louis, MO
2000	Not Held
2001	Corporate - The Scramblers, Springdale, AR
2002	Corporate - The Scramblers, Springdale, AR
2003	Corporate Divas, Springdale, AR
2004	Not Held
2005	Not Held
2006	Not Held


USSSA Women's Church Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1986	First Baptist of West Nashville, Nashville, TN
1987	First Baptist of West Nashville, Nashville, TN
1988	First Baptist of West Nashville, Nashville, TN
1989	CME Crushettes, Warner Robins, GA
1990	First Baptist, Houston, TX
1991	CME Crushettes, Warner Robins, GA
1992	Center View Baptist, Maiden, NC
1993	Stovall Baptist, Stovall, NC
1994	Stovall Baptist, Stovall, NC
1995	Stovall Baptist, Stovall, NC
1996	Social Circle 1st Baptist, Social Circle, GA
1997	Faith Fellowship, Griffin, GA
1998	Light of the World, Decatur, GA
1999	Calvary, Shelby, NC
2000	First Corinth, Douglassville, GA
2001	Ben Hill United Methodist Church, Austell, GA
2002	Not Held
2003	Warren Baptist, Martinez, GA
2004	Global Ministries, Jacksonville, FL
2005	Higher Dimensions/Bodyworks, Collage Park, GA
2006	Pleasant Grove Baptist, Shelby, NC

USSSA Women's 35 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1994	Bret Givens Construction, Inman, KS
1995	Timex/TPS, Jacksonville, FL
1996	Bret Givens Construction, Hutchinson, KS
1997	Bret Givens/Wells Athletic, Hutchinson, KS
1998	NCSM, Cincinnati, OH
1999	GNC/NCSM, Cincinnati, OH and Snap Krackle & Pop, Nashville, TN (Co-Champs)
2000	Rapture, Walterboro, SC
2001	Ty-1-On/AKP, Cincinnati, OH
2002	Rapture, Walterboro, SC
2003	Ty-1-On/AKP, Cincinnati, OH
2004	Ty-1-On/AKP, Cincinnati, OH
2005	Ty-1-On, Cincinnati, OH
2006	Butch's/WLD, Wixom, MI
USSSA Women's 45 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
2002	Golden Girls, Vienna, VA
2003	VA Golden Girls, Fairfax, VA
2004	Don's Fillies, Pekin, IN
2005	Ohio Redbirds, Cincinnati, OH
2006	Kentucky Fillies, Louisville, KY

USSSA Women's 50 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1998	Tennessee Thunder, Kingsport, TN
1999	Golden Girls 50+, Burke, VA
2000	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
2001	Ohio Cardinals 50's, Cincinnati, OH
2002	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
2003	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
2004	Touch of Class, Portland, TN
2005	Maryland Roadrunners, MD
2006	Touch of Class, Portland, TN

USSSA Women's 55 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1998	Florida Spirit, Inverness, FL
1999	Florida Spirit, Inverness, FL
2000	Califirnia Spirit, Irvine, CA
2001	Ohio Cardinals 55's, Germantown, OH
2002	California Express, San Francisco, CA
2003	Michigan Medical Miracles, Royal Oak, MI
2004	California Spirit 55, Indio, CA
2005	Ohio Redbirds, Cincinnati, OH
2006	Missouri Flashback, Wright City, MO
USSSA Women's 60 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
1998	Golden Girls, Georgia
1999	Golden Girls 60+, Great Falls, VA
2000	Golden Girls 60+, Purcellville, VA
2001	Golden Girls, Vienna, VA
2002	Ohio Cardinals, Dayton, OH
2003	North Charleston Primetimers, Charleston, SC
2004	Suncoast Seniors, Largo, FL
2005	California Spirit, Indio, CA
2006	Suncoast Seniors, Clearwater, FL
USSSA Women's 65 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
2000	Cajun Belles, Baton Rouge, LA
2001	Freedom Spirit of Florida, Largo, FL
2002	Senior Stars, Mt. Juliet, TN
2003	Tennessee Senior Stars, Mt. Juliet, TN
2004	Tennessee Senior Stars, Mt. Juliet, TN
2005	Tennessee Senior Stars, Mt. Juliet, TN
2006	Tennessee Senior Stars, Mt. Juliet, TN
USSSA Women's 70 and over Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Champion
2004	Tucson Rancherettes, Tucson, AZ
2005	Tucson Rancherettes, Tucson, AZ
2006	Tucson Rancherettes, Tucson, AZ

ISA Women's National Tournament Champions 
Year	Class	Champion
1991	AAA	Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL
	AA	Jammer's, FL
	A	Top Gun, FL
1992	-	?
1993	-	?
1994	-	?
1995	A	Doc's/TPS, Jacksonville, FL
1996	B	Snuggery Bar & Grill, W. Palm Beach, FL
	C	Hank's, GA
	D	Top Gun, FL
1997	B	Elite, Marietta, GA
	C	Hotshots, Tampa, FL
	D	Dockmasters, Orange Park, FL
1998	A/B	Armstrong Lady Rebels, Murphessboro, TN
	C	Stardust, Cummings, GA
	D	Top Gun, Tamassee, SC
1999	B	Players
	C	Lady Misfits
	D	Lady Cruisers, Granada, MS
2000	Major	Hot Shots, Tampa, FL
	Comp.	Lady Cruisers, Granada, MS
	Rec.	TSC/Farragot Eye, Lenoir City, TN
2001	Major	Brooks Bend, Springdale, AL
	Comp.	Ondeo/Nalco, Brandon, MS
	Rec.	Team Xtreme, Dixon, TN
2002	Major	Yard Dogs, Calhoun, GA
	Comp.	Dixie Darlings, Fayetteville, GA
	Rec.	Lady Rebels, Macon, GA
2003	Major	Armstrong Ceiling Lady Rebels, Murfreesboro, TN
	Comp.	Ondeo Nalco, Brandon, MS
	Rec.	Lady Thunder, White Bluff, TN
2004	Comp.	Sports Med, Gurley, AL
	Rec.	Georgia Peaches, Garden City, GA
2005	Comp.	Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee, FL
	Rec.	Lady Thunder, White Bluff, TN
2006	Comp	Macken Plumbing Excel, Rochester, MN
	Rec.	Cherokee Brick, Macon, GA
 
NSA Women's National Tournament Champions 
Year	Class	Champion
1989	-	Whiz Kids, Belleview, IL
1990	-	?
1991	B	Jim's Barbeque
	C	Lady Spirits, NC
	D	Lady Bo Jacks
1992	-	?
1993	B	Sunline Wildcats
	C	Lady Mustangs, TN
	D	Don's, FL
1994	-	?
1995	-	?
1996	-	?
1997	-	?
1998	Rec.	Black Mountain Chevrolet, Black Mountain, NC (East)
	B	Soop's, Edwards, MS (South)
	C	Custom Truck, NV (West)
	D	Lady Cruisers (South)
	D	Angove CPA, WA (West)
1999	Comp.	Tequila Crème, Illinios (North)
	Comp.	Tom Boyz (East)
	Rec.	Clancy's Pub, Pittsburgh, PA (North)
	Rec.	Class Act (East)
2000	Open	Nice Carpet
	C	Tomboys, Birmingham, AL (East)
	D	Class Act, Birmingham, AL (East)
2001	Open	Awards and More
	Rec.	Momentum (West)
	B/C/D	Brooks (Southwest)
	C	Stewart Glapat, Zanesville, OH (North)
	C/D	Stray Cats (West)
	D	Med Plus (South)
	D	Hussey Copper, Kentucky (North)
2002	Open	Diamond Girls
	B/C	Hilton Panama City (East)
	C	R&W Marine, Paducah, KY (North)
	D	Bud Light, Carpentersville, IL (North)
	D	Lady Rebels (East)
	D	Carolina Cardinals (South)
2003	Comp.	Rapture, Walterboro, SC (East)
	Rec.	Black Mountain Chevrolet, Black Mountain, NC (East)
	C	Shannon Fence, Mentor, OH (North)
	C	Bad Influence, AZ (West)
	D	Flyers, Ohio (North)
	D	Playaza Club, OR (West)
	E	Bab's, WA (West)
2004	Comp.	Competitive's Edge, Smithfield, NC (East)
	Rec.	Showtyme, Salem, VA (East)
	C	Lakers, Louisville, KY (North)
	C	Yard Dogs (South)
	C	Custom Truck, Las Vegas, NV (West)
	D	Ohio Northern Transit, Cleveland, OH (North)
	D	31 Club Street, George, UT (West)
	E	Bad Habits, Phoenix, AZ (West)
2005	A	St Louis Heat, St. Louis, MO (North)
	C	Buffalo Trace, Waddy, KY (North)
	C	Team WRV, Virginia Beach, VA (East)
	C	Angove Softball, Olympia, WA (West)
	D	A-1 Geneva Storage, Austinburg, OH (North)
	D	Double Play, Lakeview, NC (East)
	D	Team Innovative, Seattle, WA (West)
	E	The Chittakahs, Tucson, AZ (West)
2006	C	Low Bob's/Fraley's Wildcats, Lexington, KY (North/North Central)
D Pic-Nic's, Parma, OH (North/North Central)
C RMS Girls, Phoenix, AZ (West)
D Fury, Albuquerque, NM (West)
E Bells Construction, Aurora, OR (West)
 
SSAA Women's World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1985	-	Singer, Goldsboro, NC
1986	C	Butler's Heat & Air Conditioning, NC
	D	Jamestown, NC
1987	C	Rick's Restaurant, NC
	D	Eddie's A's, NC
1988	-	Not Held
1989	-	Not Held
1990	-	Not Held
1991	-	Not Held
1992	-	Not Held
1993	-	Not Held
1994	B	Johnson's Blazers, Johnson, SC
	C	On-Sat, Shelby, NC
1995	-	Not Held
1996	-	Not Held
1997	A	Satin Thrillers, Raleigh, NC
1998	D	Specialty, Knoxville, TN
	E	Lane's Excavating, Kodak, TN
1999	D	Hot Rod, Oak Ridge, TN
	E	Med Plus, Florence, AL
2000	D	Southern Stars, Soddy Daisy, TN
	E	Bob's Feed, Crossville, TN
2001	A	Ruff Riders, Greenville, NC
2002	C	Goldsboro Van & Storage, Goldsboro, NC
	D	Native Angels, Rowland, NC
2003	C	Powerade, Wilmington, NC
	D	Native Angels, Lumberton, NC
2004	Comp	Blankenship Electric, Linthieum, MD
	Rec	Universal PPH, Richmond, VA
2005	Comp	?
	Rec	?
2006	-	Avengers, Petersburg, VA
 


       
      
    

      
WSL Women's North American Championships
Year	Class	Champion
2003 	-	Armstrong Rebels, Murfreesboro, TN
2004 	Upper	Da Mob, Grand Prairie, TX
 	Lower	Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, ND
2005 	Upper	Long Haul/Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL
 	Lower	Bryant Express, Bryant, AR
2006	Upper	Not Held
	Lower	Hilton of PCB, Panama City, FL


       
      
    

      
SSWC Women's Senior's National Tournament Champions 
Year	Class	Champion
1998	50+	2nd Wind, Costa Mesa, CA
1999	45+r	Capital Area Classics, Michigan
	54+	Queen Bees, Arizona
2000	45+	2nd Wind, Costa Mesa, CA
	55+	California Spirit Majors, Irvine, CA
2001	45+	Showtime 2000, San Pablo, CA
	50+	Michigan Medical Miracles, Royal Oak, MI
	55+	Silver Belles, Nevada
2002	40+	Showtime, San Pablo, CA
	45+	Tucson Classics, Tucson, AZ
	55+	Calif. Spirit Majors, Costa Mesa, CA
	60+	Queen Bees, Apache Junction, AZ
2003	40+	Showtime, San Pablo, CA
	50+	Tucson Classics, Tucson, AZ
	55+	Michigan Medical Miracles, Royal Oak, MI
2004	40+	Saints 40's, Arizona
	50+	Spirit, Costa Mesa, CA
	55+	Spirit, Costa Mesa, CA
2005	40+	Bad Catz, NV
	50+	Great Lakers, MI
	55+	Capital Area Classics, MI
	60+	Silver Gloves, NM
2006	40+	Team Works, VA
50+ Ladies Choice, CA
55+ Capital Area Classics, MI
60+ Sportaculars Canada 60+, Fonhill, ON, Canada
65+ Sportaculars Canada 65+, Fonhill, ON, Canada
 
ISSA Women's 50 /Older National Tournament Champions
Year	Champion
1995	Golden Girls, Burke, VA
1996	Golden Girls, Burke, VA
1997	Golden Girls, Burke, VA
1998	Golden Girls, Burke, VA
1999	Golden Girls, Burke, VA
2000	Golden Girls 50+, Annandale, VA
2001	Golden Girls 50+, Annandale, VA
2002	Golden Girls 50+, Annandale, VA
2003	Golden Girls 50+, Annandale, VA
2004	N/A
2005	N/A
2006	N/A
 
SSWS Women's Senior's National Tournament Champions 
Year	Class	Champion
1999	50+ Maj	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
	50+ Min	Capitol Area Classics, Michigan
	50+ Rec	Lady Texans, Texas
	55+	California Spirit Majors, Irvine CA
2000	45+	2nd Wind, Costa Mesa, CA
	55+	California Spirit Majors, Irvine, CA
2001	50+	?
2002	50+ Maj	West Michigan Storm, Michigan
	50+ AAA	2nd Wind, Costa Mesa, CA
	55+	Michigan Medical Miracles, Royal Oak, MI
2003	50+ Maj	West Michigan Storm, Michigan
	55+ Maj	California Spirit Majors, Irvine, CA
	55+ AAA	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
	60+ Maj	Queen Bees, Apache Junction, AZ
2004	50+	West Michigan Storm, Michigan
	55+ Maj	Silver Saints, Arizona
	55+ AAA	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
2005	50+	?
	55+ Maj	Ohio Red Birds, Cincinnati, OH
2006	50+	No Limits, NV
55+ California Express, CA
60+ Las Vegas Neons, NV
 
SPA Women's Senior's National Tournament Champions 
Year	Class	Champion
2002	50+	Tennessee Thunder, Kingsport, TN
	55+ 	Lady Texans, Texas
2003	50+	?
2004	50+	?
2005	50+	Golden Girls 50+, VA
	55+	Golden Girls 50+, Burke, VA
	60+	Golden Girls 50+, VA
	65+	Golden Girls 50+, VA
2006	-	?
 
ISF Women's Senior's World Cup 
Year	Class	Champion
2004	Open	Golden Girls 55, Annandale, VA
2005	40+/45+	Focus, Laurel, MD
	55+/60+	Golden Girls 55's, Burke, VA
2006	40+	Team Works, Manassas, VA
55+ Capital Area Classic, Brighton, MI
60+ Suncoast Seniors, Clearwater, FL
 
HWSG Huntsmen Women's Senior's National Champions 
Year	Class		Champion
2001	50+		Great Lakers, Flint/Detroit, MI
	55+ Major	California Spirit Majors, Irvine, CA
	55+ Minor	Salt Chuckers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
2002	50+ Major	Renegades, Southern California
	50+ Minor	Vegas, Las Vegas NV
	55+		California Spirit Majors, Irvine CA
	60+		Queen Bees, Mesa AZ
2003	50+ Major	Renegades, Southern California
	50+ Minor	Kids @ Heart, Stockton, CA
	55+ Major	California Spirit, Irvine CA
	55+ Minor 	California Express, Irvine CA
	60+		Queen Bees, Mesa AZ
2004	50+ Major-A	California Spirit 50's, Los Angeles, CA
	50+ Minor-B	California Rockers, Oakland, CA	
	55+ Minor-A	Arizona Sunsets, Glendale, AZ	
	60+		Colorado Hot Flashes, Colorado Springs, CO
	65+		Sportaculars, Whitby, ON, Canada
	60+		Queen Bees, Mesa AZ
2005	50+ Major	Aches & Pains, Stockton, CA
	50+ Minor	Utaz BB, Provo, UT
	55+ Major	California Spirits, Orange County, CA
	55+ Minor	Sin City Diamond Divas, Las Vegas, NV
	60+ Major	Salt Chuckers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
	60+ Minor	Las Vegas Desert Neons, Las Vegas, NV
	65+ 		Sportaculars Canada 65’s, Fonthill, ON, Canada	
2006	50+ A		Maryland Road Runners, Rockville, MD
50+ B Loose Ends, Vancouver, BC, Canada
55+ A Kentucky Fillies 55+, Louisville, KY
55+ B Golden Girls 55+, Vienna, VA
60+ A Salt Chuckers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
60+ B Suncoast Seniors, Clearwater, FL
65+ Sportaculars Canada 65+, Fonhill, ON, Canada
 
NSGA National Senior Games Association Women's Senior's Olympics 
Year	Class	Champions
1999	50+	California’s Most Wanted, California
	55+	American Legends, California
	60+	Golden Girls 60+, Vienna, VA
	65+	Colorado Peaches, Colorado
2001	50+	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
	55+	California Spirit Majors, Irvine, CA
	60+	Colorado Hot Flashes, Colorado
2003	50+	Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
	55+	California Spirit Majors, Irvine, CA
	60+	Golden Girls, Vienna, VA
	65+	Freedom Spirits of Florida, Largo, FL
	70+	Michigan Mavericks, Michigan
2005	50+	Road Runners, MD
	55+	California Spirit, Indio, CA
	60+	Arizona Rancherettes, AZ
	65+	N/A
	70+	N/A
 
LVSSA Las Vegas World Masters Championship Results
Year	Class		Champion
2003	50+		Tucson Classics, Tucson, AZ
	55+ 		Michigan Medical Miracles, Royal Oak, MI
2004	50+ 		Ohio Cardinals, Cincinnati, OH
	55+ 		Senior Unlimited, Michigan
	60+		California Spirit 60's, Irvine CA
	65+		Sportaculars CA 65, CA
2005	40+ 		Silver Foxes, CA
	50+ 		No Limits, NV
	55+ 		California Spirits, CA
	60+		Neons, NV
	65+		Sportaculars CA 65, CA
2006	40+		Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, ND
	50+		No Limits, NV
	55+		Cin-Day Cardinals
	60+		Salt Chuckers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
	65+		B.C. Swingers
 
USSSA Women's Black American World Series Champions
Year	Class	Champion
1993	-	Harambee, Detroit, MI
1994	-	Aero Battery, Cincinnati, OH (Sandy Mader-MVP)
1995	-	Aero Battery, Cincinnati, OH (Sandy Mader-MVP)
1996	-	Aero Battery, Cincinnati, OH
1997	-	Soop's, Edwards, MS
1998	-	Lady Zapp, Atlanta, GA
1999	-	Soops & Porters Insurance, Edwards, MS
2000	-	Ladies First, Carson, CA
2001	-	Soops & Porters Insurance, Edwards, MS
2002	-	Dynamite Sports, Dallas, TX
2003	Comp	Enough Said/Black Magic/Miken, Tallahassee, FL
	Rec	Lady Titans, Carrollton, TX
2004	Comp	Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee, FL
	Rec	WLS, Roxboro, NC
2005	Comp	Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton, Tallahassee, FL
	Rec	Carolina Strokers, Raleigh, NC
2006	Comp	Long Haul/Enough Said/Easton/Tanel, Tallahassee, FL
	Rec	WPJM Allstars, Greer, SC

USSSA Women's Hispanic World Series Champion
Year	Class	Champion
1998	-	B&N, San Antonio, TX
1999 	-	Southern California Rampage, California
2000	-	Unknowns, San Antonio, TX
2001	-	Unknowns, San Antonio, TX
2002	-	KMA, San Antonio, TX
2003	-	Unknowns/Carpet Masters, San Antonio, TX
2004	-	Unknowns/Carpet Masters, San Antonio, TX
2005	Comp	Carpet Masters/Unknowns, San Antonio, TX
	Rec	Just Us, El Paso, TX
2006	-	Floorworks Unknowns, San Antonio, TX 

USSSA Women's Native American World Series Champion
Year	Champion
2000	All Nations Natives, Tacoma, WA
2001	All Nations Natives, Salem, OR
2002	Not Held
2003	N/A



ASA Coed Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Class	Champion
1982 	-	C.E. Zumstein, Englewood, OH 
1983 	-	Microlights, Coon Rapids, MN 
1984 	-	Video Box Office, Coon Rapids, MN 
1985 	-	Green Oak Cannons, San Antonio, TX_
1986 	-	Lab Petroleum, San Antonio, TX 
1987 	-	San Antonio Cannan's, San Antonio, TX 
1988 	-	South Florida Softball Club, Hollywood, FL
1989 	-	Braves, Jacksonville, FL 
1990	-	Steffe's Sports, Celestine, IN
1991 	Major	South Florida Softball Club, Hollywood, FL
	A	Chick's Crew, Ardmore, OK
1992 	Major	Lewis Drywall, Orlando, FL 
	A	Tharaldson's, Fargo, ND
1993 	Major	Hoody's/TPS, Portland, OR 
	A	David Fong's, Bloomington, MN
1994 	Major	Action Awards/TPS, Atlanta, GA 
	A	Performance Plus, Golden, CO
1995 	Major	Stars, Jacksonville, FL
	A	Heathley's/TPS, Villa Hills, KY
1996	Major	Spaghetti Station, Spokane, WA
	A	Evansville Blue Crew, Evansville, IN
1997	Major	Herb's Softball Club, LaHabra, CA
	A	Busch Road Warriors, Valley Park, MO
1998	Major	Dan Smith Plastering, Spokane, WA
	A	Hooters/TPS/CRO, South St. Paul, MN
1999	Major	Fresh Pak, Spokane, WA
	A	War Ducks, Houston, TX
2000	Major	A2 Demarini, Phoenix, AZ
	A	Advance Door, Cleveland, OH
2001	Major	CSC/Hardliners, Euless, TX
	A	4J Boys, Bowie, MD
2002	Major	Johnny's Saloon, Rochester, MN
	A	Advanced Door, Parma, OH
2003	Major	NYPD Hardliners, Arlington, TX
	A	Yard Sharks/DSS Bats, Roseville, CA
2004	Major	McNair, Cadiz, KY
	A	Hiyamoto, San Francisco, CA
2005	Major	Advanced Door, Cleveland, OH
	A	Bath & Kitchen, Wilmington, DE
	B	Beamers/Easton/Sportsbook.com, Stamford, CT
2006	Major	Jades, Tacoma, WA 
A Bennigans, Sanford, FL
B AIM, Orangevale, CA
USSSA Mixed Slow Pitch Champions
Year	Class	Champion
1987	-	Washington Limousine Spirits, Cincinnati, OH
1988	-	San Antonio Cannans, San Antonio, TX
1989	-	Double Tyme, Akron, OH
1990	-	Action Awards, Atlanta, GA
1991	-	Action Awards, Atlanta, GA
1992	-	Tremont Express, Gaithersburg, MD
1993	A/B	Liberty Park/Primerica, Farmington Hills, MI
	C/D	Dirt Bags, Salina, KS
1994	A/B	Action Awards/TPS, Atlanta, GA
	C/D	G. R. Diecraft, Grand Rapids, MI
1995	A	Arizona Chuckwagon, Phoenix,  AZ
	B	Just Us, Corona, CA
	C	Hooters, Saint Paul, MN
	D	No De, Hemet, CA
1996	A	Action Awards/Star/TPS, Atlanta, GA
	B	Schooners Body Shop, Burnsville, MN
	C	ACA/TC Wolfpack, Wichita, KS
	D	BMF, Irving, TX
1997	A	Sierra/Illusions/TPS, Reno, NV
	B	ACA/TC Wolfpack, Wichita, KS
	C	Y Not U, Sunnyvale, CA
	D	Excel Softball Club, Royal Oak, MI
1998	A	Coors Lt/Mt. Dew/Pizza Hut, Astenville, NC
	B	Hoodat, Forth Worth, TX
	C	Rookies, Escondido, CA
	D	Rug Rats/Pfizer, Huntsville, AL
	Church	Christian Faith, New Fields, NH
1999	A	Coors Lt/Mt. Dew/Pizza Hut, Astenville, NC
	B	A Better Idea, Bowie, MD
	C	Gonga Graphics, Belleville, MI
	D	Drill Masters, Bennington, VT
	Church	Barington Evangelical, Epping, NH
	Corp.	Got Dirt, Spanaway, WA
2000	A	Busch Road Warriors, Valley Park, MD
	B	Karphone, Los Angeles, CA
	C	Rage, Bedford, TX
	D	Hammond's/Ryder, Cincinnati, OH
2001	A	Big Lake Land & Boulder Company, Blooming Prairie, MN
	B	Buch's, Trenton, MI
	C	A Plus Alarm, Maumelle, AR
	D	Strictly Business, Bearden, AR
2002	A	Skills Club/Ultimate Force, McDonough, GA
	B	P-N-P Sluggers, Bowie, MD
	C	Yard Sharks/Miken, Roseville, CA
	D	It's All About Me, Freemont, CA
2003	A	Pizza Hut/Hinson's, Eden, NC
	B	Blankenship Electric, Linthicum, MD
	C	A Plus Graphics, Maumelle, AR
	D	Braves & Babes, N. Palm Springs, CA
2004	A	Ultimate Force, College Park, GA
	B	Rumrz/Eat A Burger, Salt Lake City, UT
	C	Kaw Valley Bank/Sidewinders, Olathe, KS
	D	Resouvoir Dogs/Miken, Michigan
2005	A/B	Barnes Loggin, West Helena, AR	
	C	A-Game, Las Vegas, NV
	D	L&W Trailers, Lovejoy, GA
2006	A	Fantasy Gifts, Andover, MN
	B	Pena's DBC, Davenport, IA
C Arni's Prime Players, Indianapolis, IN
D-East Dented Bats, Mooresville, IN
D-West Beat Down, Tulsa, OK
ISA Coed National Tournament Champions 
Year	Class	Champion
1991	Comp.	Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL 
	Rec	Bandit's, FL
1992	-	?
1993	-	?
1994	-	?
1995	A/B	Action Awards, Snellville, GA
	C	Jerry's, Milton, FL
	D	Pioneer Computer, GA
1996	A/B	Jerry's, Milton, FL
	C	Ruby Tuesday's, AL
	D	HTS Groover, GA
1997	A/B	Bryant Logging, Calhoun, GA
	C	Alabama Mattress, Birmingham, AL
	D	Gators Engineering, Mt. Pleasant, TN
1998	A/B	Bryant Logging, Calhoun, GA
	C	Master Electric, Birmingham, AL
	D	Pfizer, Huntsville, AL
1999	A/B	Jerry's, Milton, FL
	C/D	Pfizer, Huntsville, AL
2000	Comp.	Coors Light/TPS, Eden, NC
	Rec.	Pete & Shorty's Softball, Clearwater, FL
2001	-	Brakin Lawn Care, Dotham, AL
2002	Comp.	Tailgators, Orlando, FL	
	Rec.	Budweiser/Van Easley/Krug Ford/Metro Glass, Michigan
2003	Comp.	?
	Rec.	?
2004	Comp.	?
	Rec.	?
2005	Comp.	Ultimate Force, College Park, GA
	Rec.	Express, SC
2006	Comp.	?
	Rec	?
 
NSA Coed National Tournament Champions 
Year	Class	Champion
1989	-	Marauders, Belleville, IL
1990	-	?
1991	Comp	Hoochies
	Rec	Athletics
1992	-	?
1993	Comp	Jim's Auto Service, FL
	Rec	Sulphur Springs, TN
1994	-	?
1995	-	?
1996	-	?
1997	-	?
1998	Comp.	Pizza Hut/Mountain Dew, Astenville, NC (East)
	Rec	Telewire Supply (East)
	Rec	Rick's Lawn Care (North)
	B	One Cryo/WA State, WA (west)
	C	Career Blazers (West)
	D	Hitting Impressions (West)
	E	M&N Plastics, OR (West)
1999	Comp.	no info available
	Rec.	Rick's Lawn Care, Ohio (North)
2000	C	Bum Wraps, CA (West)
	D	AEI Music, WA (West)
	E 	Team Xtreme, CA (West) 
2001	Comp.	Extreme (East)
	Rec	DSI/Demolition (East)
	C	Advanced Door, Parma, OH (North)
	C	Dirty Dozen (South)
	C 	Rookies/Worth, CA (West)
	D	Dog House Saloon, Michigan (North)
	D 	Yardsharks, CA (West)
	E	NAPA II, Ohio (North)
	E 	M&N Plastics, OR (West) 
2002	Open	Advanced Door, Parma, OH (North)
	C	Hallmark Homes, Indiana (North)
	C 	Johnny on the Spot, CA (West) 
	D	Rick's Lawn Care, Ohio (North)
	D 	Hi-Corp Steel, OR (West) 
	E	Al Hart Construction, Owosso, MI (North)
	E 	Valley Merchant, NV (West) 
2003	C	Prime Players, Indianapolis, IN (North)
	C 	Perfect Strangers, AZ (West)
	D	Baker's Dozen, Wyoming, MI (North)
	D 	Garcia's Crew, AZ (West) 
	E	Carnapolis, Indianapolis, IN (North)
	E 	Hart's Hero's, WA (West) 
2004	Comp	Ultimate Bat Bags/Softball Magazine, FL (East)
	Rec	Bio-Cat, Charlottesville, VA (East)
	C	Freelancers, St. Louis, MO  (North)
	C	Nemesis (South)
	D	Survivors, Indianapolis, IN (North)
	D 	La Familia, CA (West)
	E	Coyotes, Sparta, MI (North)
	E 	Hackers (West)
2005	C	Mix-it-up, Suitland, MD (East)
	C	World Truck, OH (Central)
	C	RugBugs, Sacramento, CA (West)
	D	Tino Apparel, Waldorf, MD (East)
	D	Coyotes, Sparta, MI (Central)
	D	Team Mayhem, CA (West)
	E	Orange Crush, Manassas, VA (East)
	E	Xplicit/Post & Beam, Cleveland, OH (Central),
	E	Point Blank Hosers, Bakersfield, CA (West)
2006	C	Hub City/L&J, KY (Central)
D Happy Endings, Naperville, IL (Central)
E Down & Dirty, KY (Central)
D Roundtree Softball., Ann Arbor, MI (North)
C Watts, TN (Southeast)
C Energy Link, Bakersfield, CA (West)
D Underdogs, Clovis, CA (West)
E Team Toxic, WA (West)
 
SSAA Coed World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1993	-	Greenfield Transmissions, Wilmington, NC
1994	Comp.	Double OO's, Columbia, SC
	Rec.	Johnson Express, North Augusta, SC
1995	-	Angels & Friends, Columbia, SC
1996	-	Twins Convenient Mart, Maxton, NC
1997	Open	Alvin's Gym, Savannah, GA
	Comp.	Raleigh Thrillers, Raleigh, NC
	Rec.	Murphy's Law, Richmond, VA
1998	-	Copper's Landscape, Wagram, NC
1999	-	J&T Masonry, Holly Ridge, NC
2000	-	Lawrence Paint, Winston-Salem, NC
2001	Comp.	Code Red/Energy Mizer, Eden, NC
	Rec.	All Star Movers, Fairfax, NJ
2002	Open	Angels and Friends, Columbia, SC	
	Comp.	Cheerwine, Wilmington, NC
	Rec	Rock & Rob, Fairmont, NC
2003	Comp. 	Team Miken, Washington, D.C.
	Rec.	Universal PPH, Richmond, VA
	C	E.C. Connections, Charlotte, NC
	D	Da No Names, Warsaw, NC
2004	Comp. 	Blankenship Electric, Linthieum, MD
	Rec.	Universal PPH, Richmond, VA
2005	Comp-C 	Cedar Creek, Fayetteville, NC
	Rec-D	Triple X, Rowland, NC	
2006 Comp Lets Do It, Durham, NC C San Man Softball, Linthicum, MD D Bricklayers, Kenansville, NC
 
WSL Coed North American Championships
Year	Class	Champion
2005	Upper	Geico Insurance
	Lower	South Walton Chiropractic
2006	-	Not Held

National Slow Pitch Softball History Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net