Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

NOTE - This Page will be UPDATED very soon, thank you very much for your patience. I apologize for the delay in getting the information up here.

United States Specialty Sports Association - USSSA

  • USSSA Class-AA World Series (1989 - 2001)
  • USSSA Class-A World Series (1981 - Present)
  • USSSA Class-A Regional World Championships (1970- 1980)
  • Other USSSA World Series Events
  • USSSA Conference (2006- Present)

 

USSSA Conference Championship Tournament
Year	Champion				Runner-Up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
2006	Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher, Tampa, FL	Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G, Columbus, OH
	Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (20-26, .769, 12 HRs, 27 RBIs)
	Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (20-26, .769, 27 RBIs) - 12 HRs
	Brian Higginbotham, Team Combat (13-15, 6 HRs, 11 RBIs) - .867
2007	Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL	Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL
	MVP - Not Awarded
	BJ Fulk, Bell Corp (20-27, .741) and Scott Kirby, Bell Corp (17-25, .680) - 10 HRs	
	Jeff Wallace, (22-26, 6 HRs) - .846
USSSA Class - AA World Series
Year	Champion				Runner-Up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
1989	Caesar's Tavern, Jeanette, PA		Stottler Stagg, Cocoa, FL
	Gary Perkins, Caesar's Tavern
	Jack Waldron, Stottler Stagg - 10
	Batting Leader - ?
1990	Sunset Technologies, Warren, MI		AJD/Moody's, Richmond, VA
	Brian Ward, Sunset (.737, 10 HRs)
	Doug Brown, AJD - 11
	Doug Brown, AJD - .750
1991	Dan Smith Plastering, San Jose, CA	Gooslin, Columbus, OH
	Jeff Peterson, Dan Smith (.882)
	HR Leader - ?
	Jeff Peterson, Dan Smith - .882
1992	Spectrum/Easton,Crystal, MN		Bunca/Worth, Kalamazoo, MI
	Doug Berfeldt, Spectrum
	Doug Berfeldt, Spectrum
	Doug Berfeldt, Spectrum
1993	Bunca/Worth, Kalamazoo, MI		Spectrum/Easton, Crystal, MN
	Bruce Wood, Bunca/Worth (14-19, .737, 7 HRs, 14 RBIs)
	Mike Stevens, Bunca/Worth (15-26, .577, 23 RBIs)  - 12	
	Bruce Wood, Bunca & Doug Shaneyfeldt, Jay's (14-19, 7 HRs, 16 RBIs) - .737
1994	Hague/Ohio Transport, Columbus, OH	Bunca/Worth, Kalamazoo, MI
	Joe Foley, Hague (33-40, .825, 20 HRs, 45 RBIs)
	Joe Foley, Hague - 20
	Joe Foley, Hague - .825
1995	Spectrum/Easton, Plymouth, MN		Hague/R&D/Ohio/TPS, Columbus, OH
	Todd Volkers, Spectrum (14-15, .933, 11 HRs)
	Mike McColeman, Superoir/Southland - 17 (23-28, .821)
	Todd Volkers, Spectrum - .933
1996	Spectrum/POVS/Easton, Plymouth, MN	Dan Smith/Easton, San Jose, CA
	Gary Jost, Spectrum (10-16, .625)
	Ernie Toth, Whips/Instant Landscaping - 13
	Dennis Mendoza, Dan Smith/Easton - 833  (15-18)
1997	Sierra/TPS, Reno, NV			Loville/Easton, Monroe, OH
	Carl Dickinson, Sierra (13-17, .765, 2 HRs)
	Lance Peterson, Spectrum - 14
	Lance Peterson, Spectrum - .875 (21-24)
1998	Wessel/Hague/SoJern, Cincinnati, OH	Long Haul/Grover/Mizuno, Albertville, MN
	Jim Burbrink, Wessel (.636)
	Ken Bean, Extreme (.600) - 9
	Rich Courtney, RPM - .786
1999	Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH	Hendu/Long Haul/TPS, Albertville, MN
	Howie Krause, Hague/Resmondo (15-17, .882, 10 HRs)
	Howie Krause, Hague/Resmondo & Brian Greer, Sunnyvale Valve - 10
	Howie Krause, Hague/Resmondo - .882
2000	Long Haul/TPS, Albertville, MN		Sunnyvale Valve/TPS, Sunnyvale, CA
	Paul Drilling, Long Haul/TPS
	Larry Carter, Sunnyvale Valve/TPS - 14
	Keith Brady, Long Haul (Batting Leader)
2001	Pov's/Walser Chevy/TPS, St. Paul, MN	Quick Roofing/Advanced/Nike, Texarkana, TX
	Scott Brown, Pov's/Walser Chevy/ Reebock/TPS (14-16, .875, 5 HRs)
	Scott Brown, Pov's/Walser Chevy/ Reebock/TPS -  5
	Scott Brown, Pov's/Walser Chevy/ Reebock/TPS -  .875
2002	"AA" Class Discontinued
USSSA Class - A World Series
Year	Champion				Runner-Up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
1981	County Sports/Sanders, Levittown, NY	Garrett Dandy Homes, Oklahoma City, OK
	Gary Richter, County Sports (17-24, .708, 11 HRs)
	Ray Wingsfield, American Reality (17-31, .548, 17 RBIs) - 13
	Nick Calia, American Reality - .733 (11-15, 5 HRs, 15 RBIs)
1982	The Saloon, Pittsburgh, PA		Williams Painting, Roanoke, VA
	Dave Snatchko, The Saloon
	Cruz Martinez, Capitol - 12	
	Batting Leader - ?
1983	J & R Roofing, Phoenix, AZ		Apollo Parking, West Palm Beach, FL
	Dennis Myers, J & R Roofing (.837, 24 HRs)
	Donnie Waldon, J&R - 27
	Dennis Myers, J & R Roofing - .837
1984	Price Enterprises, Seattle, WA		Bobby's Grocery, Clayton-Benson, NC
	Rich Plante,  Price Enterprises
	Rich Plante,  Price Enterprises (HR Leader)
	Curt Dusek, Lansing Glass - .817
1985	Gregg Security, Pittsburgh, PA		M.W. Tribble, Cincinnati, OH
	Denny Brown, Gregg Security	
	Roger Snatchko, Gregg Security (HR Leader)
	Leo Osterday, M.W. Tribble - .750
1986	Tire Centers, Richmond, VA		Ardis Roofing, Greenwood, SC
	Ricky Huggins, Ardis Roofing and Barry Roach, Tire Centers
	HR Leader - ?
	Batting Leader - ?	
1987	American Reality, Concord, CA		Stanley Lumber, Beaverdam, VA
	Richie Aliotti, American Reality	
	HR Leader - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
1988	Stewart's Lounge, Pittsburgh, PA	Maroadi Transfer, Pittsburgh, PA
	Mark Johnson and Roger Snatchko, Stewart's
	Cliff Carpenter, Maroadi's - 15	
	Batting Leader - ?
1989	VIP/ExpressTransport, Cincinnati, OH	Trefeiner, Fort Pierce, FL
	Billy Jackson, VIP
	Carlos Wade, Trefeiner - 14
	Tony Salamone, VIP - .667
1990	Manitowac Ice Machine, Lavonia, MI	Pace Electronics, Rochester, NY
	Jeff Sherran, Manitowac
	Gene Legler, Pace -11
	Dave Brightman, Pace - .677
1991	Undercoverwear, Wilmington, MA		Post/Showtime Floor, Sacramento, CA
	Gino Espinol, Undercoverwear	
	HR Leader - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
1992	Herb's/Dynasty, San Diego, CA		St. Clair Park A's, Belleville, IL
	Ed Anselmo, Herb's/Dynasty
	Rich Courtney, Tribe - 17
	John Rodriguez, Herb's/Dynasty
1993	Century Glass/Worth, Garland, TX	Jimmies, Kalamazoo, MI
	Mike Waddell, Century (.684, 6 HRs)
	John Reckor, Jimmies - 10
	Bud Weathers, Century - .727 (16-22)
1994	Liberty/Burkes, Sterling Heights, MI	Kamikazees/Worth, Oceanside, CA
	Sam Gatto, Liberty Park (16-24, .667, 5 HRs)
	Brian Fry, Leisure Time (13-20, .650) & Wayne Pennington, Gorillas - 10
	Bobby Yung, Long Haul/TPS - .765  (13-17)
1995	Franklin/Grover, Los Angeles, CA	Long Haul/TPS, Albertville, MN
	John Heller, Franklin (27-38, .711, 9 HRs)
	Tim Pladson, Long Haul - 19 (34-49, .694, 55 RBIs)
	Paul Conner, Long Haul - .938 (15-16)
1996	O&S Cattle/Worth, St. Paul, MN		Team Rhino, Sacremento, CA
	Randy Stewart, O&S Cattle (18-22, .818, 14 HRs)
	Randy Stewart, O&S Cattle - 14
	Randy Stewart, O&S Cattle - .818
1997	Resmondo/TPS, Lake Wales, FL		Pace/TPS, Sodus, NY
	Danny Rogers, Resmondo (24-28, .857, 8 HRs)
	Tom Longerhurst, Sunnyvale - 19
	Danny Rogers, Resmondo - .857
1998	Sunnyvale Valve/TPS, Sunnyvale, CA	POV's/TPS, Andora, MN
	Andy Purcell  (34-44, .773) & Guido Bindi (29-43, .674, 14 HRs),  Sunnyvale
	Guido Bindi, Sunnyvale - 14
	Reggie Stocker, WET - .783
1999	Aftershock/DTS, Sacremento, CA		POV's/TPS, Andora, MN
	Rueben Tatum, Aftershock
	HR Leader - ?
	Mike Sanchez, W.W.Gay - 1.000  (15-15)
2000	Maroadi Transfer/Nike, Jeannette, PA	Mountain Top, Northville, MI
	Scott Nastaly, Maroadi Transfer
	Bob Waldyke, Mountain Top (HR Leader)
	Scott Janack, Maroadi Transfer (Batting Leader)
2001	Mountain Top/TPS, Northville, MI	Wartrom /Worth, Clinton, MI
	Don Sikora,  Mountain Top/TPS
	HR Leader - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
2002	FL Heat/Nave/Joe Black, Ft. Pierce, FL	Mt. Top/Advanced/USA Cash/TPS, Brighton, MI
	Pat Wayne, Florida Heat/Nave Plumbing/Joe Black/Worth  (15-21 .714, 5 HRs)
	Rob Gundry, Mountain Top/Advanced/USA Cash/TPS  (21-27 .778) - 9
	Kourtney Thompson, Mountain Top/Advanced/USA Cash/TPS  - .800 (16-20, 6 HRs)
2003	Mt. Top/USA Cash/TPS, Brighton, MI	NW Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI 
	Wade Casey, Mountain Top (37-44, .840, 7 HRs)
	Dewayne Frizzell, C&M and Scott Wiggins, C&M - 17
	Wade Casey, Mountain Top - .840
2004	Creative Stucco/TPS, Reynoldsburg, OH	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA
	Tim Linson, Creative Stucco (.714, 7 HRs, 14 RBIs)
	Tim Mattox, Creative Stucco (.750, 20 RBIs) - 8
	Brian Wegman, Creative Stucco (7 HRs, 16 RBIs) - .800
2005	Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH		AM/Benfield/Reese/Belcher/Shade/Easton, Manassas, VA
	JD Genter, Team Stucco/TPS
	HR Leader - ?
	JC Phelps, Team Stucco/TPS (Batting Leader)
2006	NW Pipe/Bud Light, Westland, MI		Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN
	Dale Roe, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
	HR Leader - ?
	Jason Wetmore, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (Batting Leader)
2007	Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN		KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA
	Travis Lane, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
	HR Leader - ?
	Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth (Batting Leader)
USSSA Class - A Regional World Championships
Year	Region	Champion				Runner-Up
		MVP
		HR and Batting Leaders (if available)
1970	East	Accurate Welding, Milwaukee, WI		Tirabassi Excavating, Kenosha, WI
		Mario Bonofiglio, Tirabassi
		Tony Guiliano, Iron Dukes (11-12) - .913
	West	Goettl'e Metals, Mesa, AZ		Big Apple, Phoenix, AZ
		Larry Harrell, Goettl's Metals
1971	East	Accurate Welding, Milwaukee, WI		Ace Movers, Milwaukee, WI	
		John Wegner, Accurate Welding   (.556, 4 HRs, 13 RBIs)
		Larry Chiapetta, Hicksville Astros  (HR Leader)
		Darrell Greenmeir, Accurate Welding  - .750
	West	Big Apple, Phoenix, AZ			Berg Ford, Mesa, AZ	
		Vince Paralta, Big Apple (.471)
		Jack Beavers, Goettl's Metal - .623
1972	East	Dino's Pizza, Detroit, MI		Rolling Hills, Covington, KY
		Cal Carmen, Dino's Pizza  (.740, 8 HRs)
		Tom Louria, Snyder's (.654)  - 10 HRs
	West	Gonzales Mexican Foods, Richmond, CA	Blinky's, Fullerton, CA
		Larry Sheppard, Gonzales Mexican Food (20-22, .909)
		Leonard Bowen, Bemco (.600)  - 4 HRs
1973	East	Croten Dukes, New Castle, PA		Dino's Pizza, Detroit, MI
		Carl Pia, Croten Dukes (.750, 2 HRs, 12 RBIs)
		Dave Thayer, Snyder's (.667, 22 RBIs) - 10 HRs
	Cent.	Slinger Foundry, Milwaukee, WI		Thurmers Bar, St. Louis, MO
		No MVP selected
	West	Double Tree Inn, Phoenix, AZ		Association, Orange, CA
		Don Jackson, Double Tree Inn (.435)
		Jerry Gilbreath, CBAC (.633) - 8 HRs
		Jack Beavers, Goettl's Metals (.688)
1974	East	Sol Mintz, Washington, PA		Jesse's, Louisville, KY
		Don Roberts, Sol Mintz (.700)
		Jim Yesenchak, Sol Mintz (HR Leader)
	Cent.	Builder's Hardware, Milwaukee, WI	Percy's, Milwaukee, WI
		Doug Czaplewski, Builder's Hardware (15-18, .833, 5 RBIs)
		Rick Scherr, Copper Hearth (13-16, .813, 12 RBIs) - HR Leader
	West	Copperstate Nut & Bolt, Phoenix, AZ	Capitol Insulation, Los Angeles, CA
		Lloyd Breshers, Copperstate Nut and Bolt
		Jim Heflin, Capitol - 3 HRs
1975	East	Snyder's, Redford, MI			Mazzola Castle, Rochester, NY
		Larry Elkins, Snyder's (18-30, .600, 7 HRs, 20 RBIs)
		Jim Mitchell, Snyder's (15-25, .600, 25 RBIs) - 8 HRs
		Londie Parker, Snyder's (23-31, 9 RBIs) - .742
	Cent.	Copper Hearth, Milwaukee, WI		Builder's Hardware, Milwaukee, WI
		MVP - Chuck Drewicz, Copper Hearth
	West	Capitol Insulation, N. Hollywood, CA	Foothill Dairy, Azusa, CA
		Charlie Pierce, Capitol (.600, 7 HRs)
		Jack Warner, Foothill Dairy (.833) - 7 HRs
		Dave Coloey, Bakatares - .909
1976	East	Little Caesars, Detroit, MI		Joe's Army & Navy, Kittanning, PA
		MVP - ???
	Cent.	Taylor Brothers, Corpus Christie, TX	Transport Oil, Milwaukee, WI
		Mickey McCarty, Taylor Brothers
		Rick Scherr, Taylor Brothers (HR leader)
	West	Rodeo Room, Anaheim, CA			Kerr-Copperstete, Phoenix, AZ
		Kent Cooke, Rodeo Room (.525)
		Elby Bushing, Kerr-Copperstate (.600) - 9 HRs
		Gary Pretasator, Foothill Dairy - .714
1977	East	Mazzola-Castle, Rochester, NY		Kentucky Fried, Union Lake, MI
		Jerry Laspanara, Mazzola-Castle (.690)
		Mike Turk, Kentucky Fried (.571) - 10 HRs
		Ray Koenig, Kentucky Fried - .721
	Cent.	Universal AC, Louisville, KY		Savannah Café, Cincinnati, OH
		Dave Pennick, Universal AC
		John Silmon, Taylor Brothers (22 RBIs) - 5 HRs
	West	Capitol Insulation, N. Hollywood, CA	L.K.B. Merchants, Anaheim, CA
		Mike Cellura, Capitol Insulation (.600, 5 HRs, 13 RBIs)
		Don Everts, LKB - 10 HRs
1978	East	Howard & Carroll, Sherrills Ford, NC	County Sports, Levittown, NY
		James Boyett, Howard & Carroll (16 HRs)
	Cent.	CC Brick & Lumber, Corpus Christie, TX	LaRosa's Greater Cinn. Sports, Cincinnati, OH
		Dick Bartel, CC Brick & Lumber
	West	Capitol Insulation, N. Hollywood, CA	May Tool, Paramount, CA
		Dennis Myers, Capitol Insulation (9 HRs)
		Elby Bushong, Capitol Insulation - 9 HRs
1979	East	Green Machine, Starke, FL		Taylor Beverage, Goldsboro, NC
		MVP - ???
	Cent.	Greater Cinn. Sports, Cincinnati, OH	Downtown Shell, Milwaukee, WI
		John Coorey, Greater Cincinnati Sports
		John Morrow, Downtown Shell (.667,16 RBIs) - 8 HRs
	West	Ruth Reality, Renton, WA		?
		MVP - ???
1980	East	Bibbs  Reality, Sandusky, OH		?
		MVP - ???
	South	Lenoir Tire, Kinston, NC		?
		MVP - ???
	Cent.	Lilly Air Systems, Chicago, IL		Bushleman's Construction, Cincinnati, OH
		Jim Burke, Lilly Air Systems
	West	Capitol Insulation, N. Hollywood, CA	Coors-Advance Real Estate, Yamika, WA
		Ron Whitleton, Capitol Insulation
1981	East	KSanders/County Sports, Levittown, NY	?
		MVP - ???
	South	Ye Old Fish Market, Rocky Mount, NC	?
		MVP - ???
	Cent.	Sportshaven Lounge, Dearborn, MI	?
		MVP - ???
	M/W	Garret's Dandy Homes, Moore, OK	?
		MVP - ???
	West	American Reality, Concord, CA		?
		MVP - ???
1982	East	Wilkens House, Baltimore, MD		Cummin's Diesel, Harrisburg, PA
		Beau Gantz, Cummin's Diesel
	South	Technitrux, Fairfax, VA			?
		MVP - ???
	Cent.	TNEMAC, Franklin, IN			?
		MVP - ???
	M/W 	Wilkerson Busch, Little Rock, AR	?
		MVP - ???
	West	San Diego Merchants, San Diego, CA	?
		MVP - ???
 
USSSA Class - B World Series
Year	Region	Champion				Runner-up (if available)
1969	-	Hub's, New Kensington, PA		Sol Mintz, Washington, PA
1970	-	Reicheart's Ave. News, Milwaukee, WI	DeGregory's, Pittsburgh, PA (Sol Mintz, Washington, PA -3rd)
1971	-	Sportarama, Hicksville, NY		Sol Mintz, Washington, PA
1972	-	Sol Mintz, Washington, PA		Edna Hotel, Arnold, PA
1973	-	Sol Mintz, Washington, PA		?
1974	-	Queen City Patterns, Miamitown, OH	?
1975	-	Negrich Brothers, Kittanning, PA	?
1976	-	Forrest Hills Bowling, Rockford, IL	California Eagles, California, PA
1977	-	Al's Café, Bethel Park, PA		Thurmer's/Southwest, St. Louis, MO
1978	-	Manchester Veneer, Manchester, GA	Nikki's, Detroit, MI
1979	-	Looking Glass, Los Angeles, CA		Citizen Club, Jeannette, PA
1980	-	Austin Capitols, Austin, TX		Lufkin Raiders, Lufkin, TX
Regionals only from 1981-1987, No Nationals for Class-B
1981	Eastern		Jerry's Softball, Irwin, PA
	Central		Park Town Hall, Loves Park, IL
	Southern	Gas Town, Summerfield, NC
	Midwest		Houston A.P.E.S., Houston, TX
	Western		Philly Steak Out, Mill Valley, CA
1982	Eastern		Stewart-Glapat, Zanesville, OH
	Central		Gashaus Blasé, Watertown, WI
	Southern	V.M. Nutri, West Palm Beach, FL
	Midwest		Beaumont Rangers, Beaumont, TX
	Western		Far West Collections, Walnut Creek, CA
1983	Eastern		Cobras, Martinsburg, PA
	Central		Brewers, Brownstown, IN
	Southern	Loftis, Greenville, SC
	Midwest		Leroy's Tacos, San Antonio, TX
	Western		Johnny's, Tustin, CA
1984	Eastern		FVT Trucking, Williamstown, NJ
	Central		Power's Softball, Jackson, MI
	Southern	Doyle's Painting, Eden, NC
	Midwest		Wray Roofing, Newton, KS
	Southwest	Pleasant Valley, Austin, TX
	Western		Haycrest Dairy,  Arroya Grande, CA
1985	Eastern		Polito's, Uniontown, PA
	Central		Kelley's RMA, Rockford, IL
	Southern	Konnack Shell, Winston-Salem, NC
	Midwest		Bull-N-Bush, Denver, CO
	Southwest	Jones Finke Ranchers, Rosenburg, TX
	Western		Metro Mobil, Phoenix, AZ
1986	Eastern		Irvine Erectors, Glen Burnie, MD
	Central		Hiller & Hamm, Fox Lake, WI
	Southern	Gaston Textile Repair, Gastonia, NC
	Midwest		Woody's, Colorado Springs, CO
	Southwest	Morgan Construction, Austin, TX
	Western		Shur-Shine, Santa Clara, CA
1987	Eastern		Buckeye Wolverine, Toledo, OH
	Central		Sterling Sports, Warren, MI
	Southern	Perry Roofing, Gainesville, FL
	Midwest		IBA, Lenexa, KS
	Southwest	Maloof Sox, Albuquerque, NM
	Western		Killer Instinct, Costa Mesa, CA
1988	-	Trim Fit, Phoenix, AZ			?
1989	-	Jimmies, Kalamazoo, MI			?
1990	-	Bill Ellis BBQ, Wilson, NC		Alliance Softball, Los Angeles, CA
1991	-	Pierce Const., Windsor Locks, CT	Big Bull Plumbing, Virginia Beach, VA
		(MVP & HR Leader (11) - Mark Canegello, Batting Leader - Mark Joseph - .830)
1992	-	Bad Attitude, San Diego, CA		Team X, Santa Monica, CA
1993	-	deBeer Kamakazis, San Diego, CA		Liberty Park, Sterling Heights, MI
1994	-	Gulf/deBeer/Gas Heaven, Commack, NY	ABC Flag & Pennants, Tampa, FL
1995	-	Mountain Top/TPS, Northville, MI	CSM Yard Dogs, Orlando, FL
1996	-	Thermco, W Yarmouth, MA			Money Lightening/Steele's, Warren, MI
1997	-	Calvert/B&R Sports, Sterling Hghts, MI	O'Connell Volvo, Oakland, CA
1998	-	Classic Glass, San Jose, CA		G-Men, Phoenix, AL
1999	-	Mountain Top/TPS, Northville, MI	Gorilla Construction, Phoenix, AZ
2000	-	FRS Performance/Easton, Wellington, CO	Metro Glass/Easton, Melvindale, MI
2001	-	PDC Print./Cal's, Sterling Heights, MI	Drai's After Hours, Las Vegas, NV
2002	-	Marnell Corrao/Mizuno, Las Vegas, NV	M.T. Crew/Mizuno, West St. Paul, MN
2003	-	Marnell Corrao/Easton, Las Vegas, NV	Johnny Blaze, Riverside, CA
2004	-	K&C Drywall, Sacramento, CA		KA Softball, Chicago, IL
2005	-	Kirby Investments, Destin, FL		Showcase/Chanticlear Pizza, Brooklyn Center, MN
2006	-	ABS/Team LTP/Easton, Hartley, DE	KA Softball/Worth, Chicago, IL
2007	-	Showcase/J&H/Chanticlear, Plymouth, MN	C-Town/American Funding/Easton, Boise, ID
USSSA Class - C World Series
Year	Region	Champion				Runner-up (if available)
1975	-	Gaze Reality, Brockport, NY		Larusse Distributors, Arnold, PA
1976	-	Asches Tap, Milwaukee, WI		Sunnyside Eggs, Greenville, NC
1977	-	Larry Strother RE, Fayetteville, NC	Hubby's, New Kensington, PA
1978	-	Big Bill Sports Hop, Dearborn Hghts, MI	Rudolph-Libbe, Toledo, OH
Regionals only from 1979-1987, No Nationals for Class-C
1979	Eastern		Teamsters 293, Cleveland, OH
	Central		Nelson Properties, Blaine, MN
	Western		American Glass, Sunnyvale, CA
1980	Eastern		Southwyck Sportframe, Toledo, OH
	Southern	Gas Town, Summerfield, NC
	Central		Asches Tap, Milwaukee, WI
	Midwest		Oklahoma City Stars, Oklahoma City, OK
	Western		Chelsea's Pie Shop, Salem, OR
1981	Eastern		C&L Carpets, Dayton, OH
	Southern	Brinkley's Carving, Thomasville, NC
	Central		Next Best Thing, Milwaukee, WI
	Midwest		Lone Star Wild West, San Antonio, TX
	Western		Hacienda Draperies, Walnut, CA
1982	Eastern		Cobras, Martinsburg, PA
	Southern	Home Builders Supply, Wilson, NC
	Central		Avis Enterprises, Union, KY
	Midwest		TOTCO, Oklahoma City, OK
	Western		Michael's, San Gabriel, CA
1983	Eastern		ABC-Collision-Lyell, Rochester, NY
	Southern	Haines City Merchants, Haines City, FL
	Central		State Farm Warriors, Madison, WI
	Midwest		Tideland Smokers, Weathford, TX
	Western		Give A Damn, Santa Clara, CA
1984	Eastern		RKE Ghost Busters, Bellmawr, NJ
	Southern	S.R. Perrott, Daytona Beach, FL
	Central		Budweiser Light, Muskegon, MI
	Midwest		Business Essential, Omaha, NE
	Southwest	Su Casa, Pearland, TX
	Western		Barristers, Santa Rosa, CA
1985	Eastern		Irvine Erectors, Cumberland, MD
	Eastern		Angilo's Pizza, Batavia, OH
	Southern	Warren Hollow Metal, Clinton, NC
	Southern	Elite of Brandon, Brandon, FL
	Central		Nu-Way, Mt. Clemmons, MI
	Midwest		Key Real Estate, Omaha, NE
	Southwest	Houston Hustlers, Houston, TX
	Southwest	Glenn Bros US Exp., Little Rock, AR
	Western		Arata Trucking, San Jose, CA
1986	Eastern		Ocean Pride, Sparks, MD
	Eastern		Zozo's Softball, Pittsburgh, PA
	Southern	Thomas Bait & Tackle, Sanford, NC
	Southern	Carl's Roofing, Tampa, FL
	Central		Schupan Aluminum, Kalamazoo, MI
	Midwest		American Dream, Omaha, NE
	Southwest	Sign's Unlimited, Dumas, TX
	Southwest	Dixie Merchants,  Hammond, LA
	Western		The Hut, Lompoc, CA
1987	Eastern		Dutchland Construction, Berlin, OH
	Eastern		Chubby's Softball, Fulton, NY
	Southern	B&M Produce, Plant City, FL
	Southern	Neuse Sand & Gravel, Kinston, NC
	Central		Mac's Car Wash, Detroit, MI
	Midwest		Transport Express, Dodge City, KS
	Southwest	Miller Homes, Oklahoma City, OK
	Southwest	Triplex, Orange, TX
	Western		Tommy T's, San Leandro, CA
1988	-	Bumper Shop, San Fernando Valley, CA	?
1989	-	Emersian Woodwork, Fresno, CA		?
1990	-	Dudley Sports, Phoeniz, AZ		Sneakers, Milwaukee, WI
1991	-	ABI, Miami, FL				Redwood Roofing, Martinez, CA
1992	-	Scott Farms, Lucama, NC			?
1993	-	B&C/Thomas Bait, Aberdeen, NC		City Sporting Goods, Leominster, MA
1994	-	JD's Softball/Kirks, Brighton, MI	Four M Sports Café, Detroit, MI
1995	-	Sierra Power/Easton, Reno, NV		CT Boys, Corona, CA
1996	-	Thunder, Cypress, CA			Beckwith Printing, Las Vegas, NV
1997	-	Swanton Welding/Bud, Toledo, OH		?
1998	-	Chizum Trucking, Porter, IN		Sansones, Las Vegas, NV
1999	-	Metro Glass, Westland, MI		Pacific Transformer, Anaheim Hills, CA
2000	-	Balt. Galv./Taylor's, Edgewater, MD	RFC/Mizuno, Derby, KS
2001	-	Russell's Paint/Worth, Longwood, FL	Benfield/Easton Cobras, Fairfax, VA
2002	-	Angle Inn/Worth, Baltimore, MD		So Cal Easton, Lomita, CA
2003	-	North End Dogs, Toledo, OH		Bencin Trucking/Boys Softball, Kent, OH
2004	-	Longhorns, Grand Rapids, MI (co-champs)	Pole Position, Warren, MI *
2005	-	Medicap Pharmacy, Garner, NC		T.A.I., Orange, CA
2006	-	Line Drive/Pole Position, Warren, MI	C-Town/American Funding/DSS, Caldwell, ID
2007	-	Shockers/Paul Davis, Rockford, IL	KA Barille/Scalpers, Mayfield Heights, OH
* Declared co-champs due Hurricane Jeanne
USSSA Class - D World Series
Year	Region		Champion			Runner-up (if available)
Regionals only from 1983-1987, No Nationals for Class-D
1983	Eastern		Sam's Associates, Washington, PA
	Eastern		Pioneer Colonial Glass, Bethpage, NY
	Southern	Hernando Raiders, Brookville, FL
	Central		J.D.H. Transportation, Clarksville, IN
1984	Eastern		Mullins Pub, Pittsburgh, PA
	Southern	Hernando Raiders, Brookville, FL
	Southern	Sheffield Lumber & Pallet, Harmony, NC
	Central		Pomps, Newport, KY
	Midwest		Coldwell Banker, Manhatten, KS
	Southwest	Abilene Cobras, Abilene, TX
	Southwest	Big "C" Services, New Iberia, LA
	Western		Santoni & Co/Bud, Woodland, CA
1985	Eastern		Rocco's Pizza, Glan Burnie, MD
	Eastern		Show Biz Pizza, Lorain, OH
	Southern	State No Fault Insurance, Lake Park, FL
	Southern	Ivey B. Luck, Seagrove, NC
	Central		1st Nat. Bank of Salem, Poplar Bluff, MO
	Midwest		Fort Collins Softball, Fort Collins, CO
	Southwest	Stealers, Baytown, TX
	Southwest	Cloyes Gear, Paris, AR
	Western		Utah Micrographics, Ogden, UT
1986	Eastern		Rogues Harbor Inn, Lansing, NY
	Eastern		Dayton Merchants, Dayton, OH
	Southern	Barney's Family Home, Okeechobee,FL 
	Southern	Vandiver's Auto Sales, Huntersville, NC
	Central		Vegas Ranch, Lake City, MI
	Midwest		McFarland Decorating, Hutchinson, KS
	Southwest	Seminole Sonics, Seminole, OK
	Southwest	Ron Rico's Angels, Alexandria, LA
	Western		Fly Swatters, Phoenix, AZ
1987	Eastern		New Lebanon Auto, Brookville, OH
	Eastern		Kimball Sand, Mendon, MA
	Southern	Florida Mulch, Palm Bay, FL
	Southern	Inland Cove Blues, Bennettsville, SC 
	Central		Rumors Softball, Newport, KY
	Midwest		Johnny's Tavern, Lawrence, KS
	Southwest	Indian Country, Jonesboro, AR
	Southwest	LeRoy's A.C., New Iberia, LA
	Western		Pinnacle, Sepulveda, CA
1988	-	F.C Express, Louisville, KY		?
1989	-	Oxygen Service, St. Paul, MN		?
1990	-	Willamette Tool, Eugene, OR		Arizona Honda Repair, Phoenix, AZ
1991	-	Mid-State Softball, Leitchfield, KY	Prime One, Pound, WI
1992	-	Paul's Tavern, South Belmar, NJ		B&B Softball, Clayton, NC
1993	-	Club Tap, Wauwotoa, WI			South Chem, Lucann, NC
1994	-	Bacardi Rum, Miami, FL			OP Plumbing, Carthage, NC
1995	-	Draw/Dudley, Racine, WI			Members Only, Littlefield, TX
1996	-	Ruffnecks, Los Angeles, CA		Southern Cal. Mystique, San Diego, CA
1997	-	A.V. Hawaiian, Lancaster, CA		Electric Press, Syracuse, NY
1998	-	Austin Eagles, Austin, TX		Big Ten, Denver, CO
1999	-	Steve's Sports, Stratford, CT		Ozzie's BMW, Chico, CA
2000	-	McDonald Floor, Torrington, CT		Cope/Best Way Drywall, Santa Rosa, CA
2001	-	Key Corners/B-52's, Osprey, FL		Doug's Tire, Hamlet, NC
2002	-	Bay Mountain Air, Campbell, CA		Trojans, Glen Burnie, MD
2003	-	Tallon Painting, Salem, UT		West Texas Fury, Lubbock, TX
2004	-	TJ'S/Ferra, Rochester, NY		CR Sports Bar/Line Drive, Fridley, MN 
2005	-	Any Time Cash Advance, Spartenburg, SC	MB/Plano Tavern Bulls, Plano, TX
2006	-	Michigan Mush, Warren, MI		First Command/RMBS, Monument, CO
2007	-	T-5-Star, Salem, UT			Blue Water, Fallbrook, CA
USSSA Class - E World Series
Year	Region	Champion					Runner-up
2003	-	* Albicocco Pasta, Clarks Green, PA		Big Richards, La Mirada, CA
2004	-	LaSalle Associates/Ember Inc., Pawtucket, RI	Junkyard Softball, Oakland Park, FL
2005	East	Red Octapus, St. Leonard, MD			Bemis Outdoor, St. Clair Shores, MI (tie)
								Houston Knights Ii, Houston, TX (tie)
2005	West	Crudos, Cathedral City, CA			Rock Da Spot, Arleta, CA
2006	-	Last Call Softball, Ahoskie, NC			Bergen Dragons, Lyndhurst, NJ
2007	East	RTD Reloaded, Little Falls, NJ			Spikes Trophies, Bensalem, PA
2007	West	SBS..SouthBay Satelite, Folsom, CA		So Cal Sleepers, Redlands, CA
* Disqualified; Big Richards, La Mirada, CA awarded 1st and Hurricane's, Castle Hayne, NC awarded 2nd.

      
USSSA Corporate World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1969	-	Delco Moraine, Dayton, OH
1970	-	Mueller Industries, Milwaukee, WI  (MVP - Dick Polgar, Mueller)
1971	-	Delco Moraine, Dayton, OH
1972	-	Louisville Gas & Electric, Louisville, KY
1973	-	Sports Specialties, Burlington, WI
1974	-	Fairmont Supply, Washington, PA
1975	-	Ford Motor Company, Dearborn, MI
1976	-	Ford Adray, Dearborn, MI
1977	-	Ford E&C, Dearborn, MI
1978	-	Firestone, Akron, OH
1979	-	Delta Airline Bucks, Atlanta, GA
1980	-	Fisher Body, Detroit, MI
1981	-	Massay Cadillac/# 22, Detroit, MI
1982	-	KAD Kodak Division, Rochester, NY
1983	-	Phillip Morris, Richmond, VA
1984	-	Phillip Morris, Richmond, VA
1985	-	AVCO, Nashville, TN
1986	-	Duke Power, Belmont, NC
1987	-	Duke Power, Belmont, NC
1988	-	Ford Adray, Dearborn, MI
1989	-	Ford Adray, Dearborn, MI
1990	-	Classic Leather , Hickory, NC
1991	-	Ford Merchants, Dearborn, MI
1992	-	Peterson AFB/Busch, Colorado Springs, CO
1993	-	Ford Adray, Dearborn, MI
1994	-	P&P Local 388, Lansing, MI
1995	-	P&P Local 388, Lansing, MI
1996	A	P&P Local 388, Lansing, MI
	B	Fort Knox Tankers, Fort Knox, KY
1997	A	P&P Local 388, Lansing, MI
	B	GM Local 735 Sub., Ypsilanti, MI
1998	A	Consiglio Enterprises, New Haven, CT
	B	Ford Stolenberg's, Dearborn, MI
	C	Todd Pacific Shipyard, Seattle, WA
1999	A	Comm Scope, Catawba,  NC
	B	Worthington Industries, Columbus, OH
	C	Mud Bones, Shreveport, LA
2000	A	AK Steel/Triangles, Middletown, OH
	B	Robin's AFB, Centerville, GA
2001	A	no info available
	B	Doetsch Industries, Warren, MI
2002	A	Pipefitters Local 392 Blue, Cincinnati, OH
	B	Norms, Duluth, MN
2003	A	Pipefitters Local 392 Blue, Cincinnati, OH
	B	Mercedes Builders, Monroe, NC
2004	A	Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 333, Lansing, MI
	B	Luther Auto/3M Stillwater, Afton, MN
	C	Bollinger Shipyard, Raceland, LA
2005	A	Not held
	B	Local 600 All Stars, Dearborn, MI
2006	A	Sheppard Senators, Sheppard AFB, TX
	B	Bollinger Ship Yard, Racelandla, LA
2007	A	Not held
	B	Luther Auto/3M, Afton, MN
USSSA Church World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1973	-	Southeast Christian, Louisville, KY
1974	-	St. Martin Catholic, Louisville, KY
1975	-	Our Mother of Sorrows, Louisville, KY
1976	-	St. Sebastian, Dearborn Heights, MI
1977	-	St. Sebastian, Dearborn Heights, MI
1978	-	St. Andrews, Monteagle, TN
1979	-	South Lindsay Baptist, Oklahoma City, OK
1980	-	West End Baptist, Houston, TX
1981	-	Sacred Heart Catholic, Oklahoma City, OK
1982	-	Rehobeth Presbyterian, Decatur, GA
1983	-	Lee Highway Church, Chattanooga, TN
1984	-	New Covington , Oklahoma City, OK
1985	-	Bethel Baptist, Chesapeake, VA
1986	-	Bethel Baptist, Chesapeake, VA
1987	-	Southern Oaks, Tyler, TX
1988	-	Douglassville Church, Douglasville, GA
1989	-	Jonesboro Methodist, Jonesboro, TN
1990	-	Oakview Presbyterian, Burlington, NC
1991	-	People's Church, Tacoma, WA
1992	-	Lighthouse Baptist, Chattanooga, TN
1993	-	People's Church, Tacoma, WA
1994	-	Lighthouse Baptist, Chattanooga, TN
1995	-	New Com/JSG Graphics, Kent, WA
1996	A	Hillcrest/Grover, Jacksonville, FL
1997	A	Solid Rock #1, Westland, MI
1998	A	Houston 1st Baptist, Houston, TX
	B	Harvest Baptist, Monroe, GA
	C	Teamon Baptist, Griffith, GA
1999	A	Revival/Texaco/JSG, Lynnwood, WA
	B	Summit Baptist, Stone Mountain, GA
	C	Springs Living Waters, Highland Springs, VA
2000	A	Summit Baptist, Loganville, GA
	B	Oak Hill Baptist, Griffin, GA
2001	A	Everlasting Life/CIA, Gadsden, AL
	B	no info available
2002	A	Champion Forest Baptist, Houston, TX
	B/C	Green Acres Baptist, Garland, TX
2003	A	Olive Baptist Church, Pensacola, FL
	B	Not held
2004	A	Global Ministries, Jacksonville, FL
2004	A	Olive Baptist/Woodbine Cleaners, Pensacola, FL
2006	A	Sons of Thunder, Jacksonville, FL
2007	A	Mineral Springs Baptist, Oakboro, NC
USSSA Law Enforcement World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1985	-	Delaware Lawmen SBC, Dover, DE
1986	-	New York Metro PD, New York, NY
1987	-	Delaware Lawmen, Bridgeville, DE
1988	-	New York Metro PD, New York, NY
1989	-	No Info Available
1990	-	Detroit PD, Detroit, MI
1991	-	Wayne/Oakland PD, Bloomfield, MI
1992	-	Softball Horrors/Phoenix PD, Phoenix, AZ
1993	-	Jacksonville Police , Jacksonville, FL
1994	-	Metro Macomb, Warren, MI
1995	-	Tidewater Lawmen, Virginia Beach, VA
1996	-	Camden County Lawmen, Camden, NJ
1997	-	Central Mass Lawmen, Clinton, MA
1998	A	Detroit Police, Detroit, MI
	B	Bridgeport Police, Bridgeport, CT
1999	A	Cape Cod Lawmen, Falmouth, MA
	B	TIM, Missouri
2000	A	Central Mass Lawmen, Clinton, MA
	B	C.P.P.A., Cleveland, OH
2001	A	Kentucky Lawmen/TPS, Louisville, KY
	B	no info available
2002	A	New Jersey State Police, Wall, NJ
	B	Malden Police Department, Malden, MA
2003	A	Not Held, The Law Enforcement have their own Association World Series
2004	A	Not Held
2005	A	Not Held
2006	A	Not Held
2007	A	Not Held
USSSA Black American World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1991	Comp.	MG Softball Junkies, Detroit, MI
	Rec.	Ebony Express, Cincinnati, OH
1992	Comp.	Supreme All Stars, Florissant, MO
	Rec.	Powercell Birds, Detroit, MI
1993	Comp.	Survival, Desoto, TX
	Rec.	D & D, Detroit, MI
1994	Comp.	Dallas Survival, Dallas, TX
	Rec.	Cato, Minneapolis, MN
1995	Comp.	Worth/Pace, Rochester, NY
	Rec.	Meadowlawn Sox, Meadowlawn, TX
1996	Comp.	Pace/Scotts/Worth, Rochester, NY
	Rec.	Showtime, Los Angeles, CA
1997	Comp.	Pace/TPS Louisville, Rochester, NY
	Rec.	Blackstar, Charlotte, NC
1998	Comp.	Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY
	Rec.	Prog. Bus. Syst./Outlaws, North Carolina
1999	Comp.	Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY
	Rec.	Sid's, Randallstown, MD
2000	Comp.	Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY
	Rec.	Pony Express/Easton, Detroit, MI
2001	Comp.	Team Focus, Lafayette, LA
	Rec.	Myrick's Team, Petersburg, VA
2002	Comp.	Primetime, Buford, GA
	Rec.	Team Dallas II, Dallas, TX
2003	Major	Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY
	Comp.	Pirate Family, Rowlett, TX
	Rec.	Powerhouse/TSA, South Carolina
2004	Major	Primetime, Buford, GA
	Comp.	Perry's Satellite, Franklinton, NC
	Rec.	Double Platinum, Baltimore, MD
2005	Major	Pace/TPS Softball Club, Rochester, NY
	Comp.	Graystone Mortgage, Cincinnati, OH
	Rec.	Blazers Softball, Bainbridge, GA
2006	Major	PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, Newnan, GA
	Comp.	Carter's Elite, Yorktown, VA
	Rec.	R&T Trucking, Lusby, MD
2007	Major	Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY
	Comp.	Team Dallas II, Dallas, TX
	Rec.	Change The Game, Tallahassee, TN

	
USSSA Hispanic World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1982	-	San Antonio All-Stars, San Antonio, TX
1983	-	San Antonio All-Stars, San Antonio, TX
1984	-	Guerra Drywall, San Antonio, TX
1985	-	Comancheros, San Antonio, TX
1986	-	Guerra's Cannans, San Antonio, TX
1987	-	Lou's Super Scouts, Eastern, TX
1988	-	RF Leasing, San Gabriel, CA
1989	-	RF Leasing, San Gabriel, CA
1990	Comp.	RF Leasing, San Gabriel, CA
	Rec.	Premium Hay, Yuma, AZ
1991	Comp.	Norwalk Dukes, Norwalk, CA
	Rec.	Don Mackey Cadillac, Tuscon, AZ
1992	Comp.	The Show, San Diego, CA
	Rec.	Amadors Willamette, Independence, OR
1993	Comp.	The Show, San Diego, CA
	Rec.	Rebels, Phoenix, AZ
1994	Comp.	The Show, San Diego, CA
	Rec.	C.T. Boys, Corona, CA
1995	Comp1	Crackerjacks, Gilroy, CA
	Comp2	Gamecocks, Glendale, AZ
	Rec.	Austin Hustlers, Austin, TX
1996	A/B	Texas Twins, Christie, TX
	C	Rasta Boys, Oxnard, CA
	D	Eagle Auto Glass, San Antonio, TX
1997	A/B	Alarcon Dukes, Downey, CA
	C	Austin Angels, Austin , TX
	D	Brewers, El  Paso, TX
1998	A/B	D&K Easton, San Diego, CA
	C	R&R Pumping, Oxnard, CA
	D	Austin Eagles, Austin, TX
1999	A/B	Shamrock Bar, Mesa, AZ
	C	Team Chronzos, Riverside, CA
	D	Duck Boyz & Daddyz, Oxnard, CA
2000	A/B	Texas Demolition, San Antonio, TX
	C	Team Latino, San Antonio, TX
	D	Tigers, Salt Lake City, UT
2001	C	Indio's, Grand Prairie, TX
	D	Dirty Dozen, Austin, TX	
2002	C	High Rollers, Houston, TX
	D	Talamo Foods, Gilroy, CA	
2003	C	MJ Tejano Club, Austin, TX
	D	Team Quete, Oxnard, CA	
2004	Comp.	EAS/Pollard's/Easton, Ft. Collins, CO
	Rec.	Dos Equis, Austin, TX
2005	Comp.	EAS/Pollard's/Easton, Ft. Collins, CO
	Rec.	Austin Sun Devils, Austin, TX
2006	Comp.	The Browns/GTL, Othello, WA
	Rec.	Gomez II Bail Bonds/Los Jefes, Lubbock, TX
2007	Comp.	GTL/WCC, Othello, WA
	Rec.	So Cal Elite, Orange, CA
USSSA Native American World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1999	-	Wildbunch, Window Rock, AZ
2000	-	Chinook Winds Warriors, Salem, OR
2001	-	Prairie Island/Sioux, Salem, OR 
2002	-	N/A
USSSA Class - B Winter World Series
Year	Champion				Runner-Up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
2000	Techfire, Orlando, FL			Team Mizuno, Ft. Pierce, FL
	Chris Boutchie, Techfire
	Rick Gulesh, Team Mizuno (HR leader)
	Rick Valdez, Techfire (Batting leader)

Masters and Seniors
USSSA Men's 35 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1992	Comp.	Nothdurft, Warren, MI
1993	Comp.	Nothdurft, Warren, MI
	Rec.	On Time Delivery, Huber Heights, OH
1994	Comp.	Nothdurft, Warren, MI
	Rec.	Winkel Pontiac-GMC, Reno, NV
1995	Comp.	Mt. Top/Liberty Park, Sterling Heights, MI
	Rec.	Doc Barr Dental Clinic, South Sioux, IA
1996	Major	Tron Piping, Braidwood, IL
	AAA	Brooks & Cushman, Kalamazoo, MI
1997	Major	Tron Piping, Naperville, IL
	AAA	Declaire Insurance, Sardinia, OH
1998	Major	Kevitt/Mayslacks/TPS, Maple Grove, MN
	AAA	C.L.W. Reality, Coral Gables, FL
1999	Major	Kevitt/Mayslacks/TPS, Maple Grove, MN
	AAA	C.L.W. Reality, Coral Gables, FL
2000	Major	Mountain Top/Worth, Northville, MI
	AAA	BBC/Lockies, Sterling Heights, MI
2001	Major	BBC/Lockies, Harper Woods, MI
2002	Major	Warthen Fuel/Eagle Group/TPS, Dover, DE
2003	Major	Northwest Pipe/Tailgaters/SSS, Westland, MI
2004	Major	Cancelled
2005	Comp	Cancelled-Rain
	Rec	Cancelled-Rain
2006	Super	Butch's/RDH/Linedrive, Warren, MI
	Major	Bully's, Reno, NV
2007	Super	ABS/Easton 35+, Baltimore, MD
	Major	Turano Construction, Long Island, NY
USSSA Men's 40 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1981	Comp.	Daytona Employment, Daytona Beach, FL
1982	Comp.	Conkans & Pulmanary, Pittsburgh, PA
1983	Comp.	B & D Spouting, Warren, MI
1984	Comp.	J. Hanson Savings & Loan, Rockville, MD
1985	Comp.	Master Craft, Ft. Pierce, FL
1986	Comp.	J. Hanson Savings & Loan, Rockville, MD
1987	Comp.	Hanson/Long Fence, Beltsville, MD
1988	Comp.	Bushelman Construction, Cincinnati, OH
1989	Comp.	Dinkers Suncoast, Clearwater, Fl
	Comp.	J. Matthews, Lemon, NC
	Rec.	Twin Hills, Jacksonville, FL
	Rec.	West Georgia Masters, Carrolton, GA
1990	Comp.	Ma Grundy's Lounge, Miami, FL
	Rec.	Scientific Data Mgmt., Mt. Clemons, MI
1991	Comp.	Florida Mulch, Melbourne, FL
	Rec.	Top Notch Travel, Allen Park, MI
1992	Comp.	Capitol X-Ray Classics, Manassas, VA
	Rec.	Doc's 92, Brandon, FL
1993	Comp.	Florida Mulch, Melbourne, FL
	Rec.	Handleland/Pepsi, Milwaukee, WI
1994	Comp.	Florida Mulch/Easton, Melbourne, FL
	Rec.	Liberty Construction, Fraser, MI
1995	Comp.	Maroadi Transfer/TPS, Pittsburgh, PA
	Rec.	Miami Blitz, Miami, FL
1996	Major	RAM/Fairfield/Dudley, Vacaville, LA
	AAA	United Masters, Pampano Beach, FL
1997	Major	M.W. Tribble, Cincinnati, OH
	AAA	BBC/Lockies, Sterling Heights, MI
1998	Major	Kevitt/Mayslacks/TPS, Maple Grove, MN
	AAA	Radcliffe Funding, Commack, NY
1999	Major	Union Saving/MW Tribble, Cincinnati, OH
	AAA	Triangle Masters, Raleigh, NC
2000	Major	Kevitt/J&H/Easton, Plymouth, MN
	AAA	Declaire Insurance, Sardinia, OH
2001	Major	Doc's, Tampa, FL
	AAA	BBC/Lockies, Harper Woods, MI
2002	Major	Ken's Beverage, Naperville, IL
2003	Upper	Cal's Pizza/Neuman Data, Detroit, MI
	Lower	GD Tubbs/Metro Glass, Sterling Heights, MN
2004	Major	Great Lakes Telecom/Cal's, Detroit, MI
2005	Major	Cal's/Butch's, Detroit, MI
2006	Super	Taylor/N.A.Sports, Berlin, MD
	Major	Coors Light, Lafayette, LA
2006	Super	N/A
	Major	ABS/Easton 40+, Baltimore, MD
USSSA Men's 45 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1996	Major	ECN Mortgage, Melbourne, FL
1997	Major	Sawtre Texas Legends, Garland, TX
1998	Major	Union Saving/MW Tribble, Cincinnati, OH
1999	Major	Faith Electric, Cartersville, GA;
		Maroadi Transfer, Pittsburgh, PA;
		Kevitt/Mayslacks, Maple Grove, MN;
		Pepsi Cola, KY (all 4 teams were declared co-champs)
2000	Major	BBC/Lockies, Sterling Heights, MI
2001	Major	BBC/Lockies, Harper Woods, MI
2002	Major	Wartrom/Landstar/Butch's/Team Salsa, Casco, MI
2003	Major	Dodge City Budweiser, Dodge City, KS
2004	Major	Vector Security, Harrisburg, PA
2005	Major	Butch's Bulldogs, Warren, MI
2006	Major	Dodge City Budweiser, Dodge City, KS
2007	Major	Butch's/Line Drive/Oregon, Warren, MI
USSSA Men's 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1992	Major	Miami Masters, Miami, FL
1993	Major	Hooters Legends, Fort Myers, FL
1994	Major	Florida Legends, Miami, Fl
1995	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
1996	Major	Florida Orange Crush, Winterhaven, FL
	AAA	McCloud Salvage, La Cresenta, CA
1997	Major	Sawtre Texas Legends, Garland, TX
	AAA	California Rebels, Woodland, CA
1998	Major	Sawtre Texas Legends, Garland, TX
	AAA	Park Tavern-Masters, St. Louis Park, MN
1999	Major	Dan Smith Plastering, San Jose, CA
	AAA	Liberty Construction, Warren, MI
2000	Major	Florida Crush Brevard, N. Ft. Myers, FL
	AAA	Korba Insurance, Little Canada, MN
2001	Major	Florida Crush/Demarini, Boca Raton, FL
	AAA	Player's Club, West Palm Beach, FL	
2002	Major	Florida Crush/Demarini, Boca Raton, FL
	AAA	W.E. Ruth Realty 50'S, Seattle, WA
2003	Major	Fergies, Queenstown, MD
	AAA	Grayhounds/Tanel 360, Little Canada, MN
2004	Major	Thermco, South Yarmouth, MA
	AAA	Al Estes Bail Bonds, Pinellas Park, FL
2005	Major	Florida Crush, Boca Raton, FL
	AAA	Doc's Grayhounds/Tanel, Little Canada, MN
2006	Super	Kelly's Sports/Worth, Las Vegas, NV
	Major	N/A - California Thunder, Salida, CA (highest finishing-Supers)
	AAA	Boise Lightning & Lumber, Eagle, ID
2007	Super	Butch's Bulldogs/Linedrive Sportz, Warren, MI
	Major	Windy City, Bloomingdale, IL
	AAA	N/A
USSSA Men's 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1995	Major	Dixie Gas, Miami, FL
1996	Major	Dixie Gas, Miami, FL
	AAA	Ed's Aluminum, Pensacola, FL
1997	Major	Florida Legends, N. Fort Myers, FL
	AAA	Redwood City Squires, Woodside, CA
1998	Major	Texas Legends, Dallas, TX
	AAA	Scrap Iron, Denver, CO
1999	Major	Sawtre Texas Legends, Garland, TX
	AAA	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
2000	Major	Rekco, Silver Springs, MD
	AAA	California Starzz, Alviso, CA
2001	Major	Faith Electric, Cartersville, GA
	AAA	Rusty's, Phoenix, AZ
2002	Major	Sky Trek Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	The Farm, Castro Valley, CA
2003	Major	Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	Korba Insurance 55's, Lakeville, MN
2004	Major	Korba Insurance 55's, Lakeville, MN
	AAA	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
2005	Major	Korba Insurance 55's, Lakeville, MN
	AAA	KC Avengers, Lake Waukomis, MO
2006	Super	Golden State Fasteners, California
	Major	N/A
	AAA	Animals, Manteca, CA
2007	Super	Randy Smith, Lafayette, LA
	Major	Korba Softball, Minneapolis, MN
	AAA	N/A
USSSA Men's 60 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1995	Major	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
1996	Major	Fairway Ford, Plancentia, CA
	AAA	Together/Reebok, Baton Rouge, LA
1997	Major	California Blue Jays, Antioch, CA
	AAA	Oklahoma Seniors 60, Oklahoma City, OK
1998	Major	Arizona Rattlers, Phoenix, AZ
	AAA	Texas Greyhounds, Dallas, TX
1999	Major	Florida Crush Legends, Fort Myers, FL
	AAA	Texas Greyhounds, Dallas, TX
2000	Major	Men's Warehouse, Penn Valley, CA
	AAA	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
2001	Major	Legend 60's, Nokomis, FL
	AAA	Arizona Rattlers, Mesa, AZ	
2002	Major	Florida Legends/Dan's Sports, Nokomis, FL
	AAA	Bandits, Walnut Creek, CA
2003	Major	Florida Legends/Dan's Sports, Nokomis, FL
	AAA	Rochester Legends, Rochester, NY
2004	Major	California Bandits, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	N/A
2005	Major	Old A's/Miken 55, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	California Bald Eagles, Oakdale, CA
2006	Super	N/A
	Major	Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	Yeager's Blues, Bellingham, WA
2007	Super	Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
	Major	N/A
	AAA	N/A
USSSA Men's 65  and over
Year	Class	Champions
1996	Major	Fairway Ford Vipers, Lawndale, CA
	AAA	Oklahoma Statesmen, Oklahoma City, OK
1997	Major	Tiodize/D99 65, Westminster, CA
	AAA	Not Held
1998	Major	Tiodize/D99, Huntington Beach, CA
	AAA	Texas Legends, Dallas, TX
1999	Major	Tiodize/D99, Huntington Beach, CA
	AAA	Southern California Jets, Lawdale, CA
2000	Major	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	AAA	Elk Grove Renegades, Elk Grove, CA
2001	Major	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	AAA	Minnesota Legends 65's, Minneapolis, MN	
2002	Major	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
	AAA	Coffee Cup, Blaine, MN
2003	Major	Fairway Ford, Cerritos, CA
	AAA	Scrap Iron 65 Black, Denver, CO
2004	Major	Pompano Beach Bums, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
	AAA	Oklahoma Seniors, Oklahoma City, OK
2005	Major	Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
	AAA	Scrap Iron 65 Black, Denver, CO
2006	Super	Nor-Cal Bluejays, Redwood City, CA
	Major	Diamond Nuts, San Jose, CA
	AAA	Riviera, Seattle, WA
2007	Super	N/A
	Major	N/A
	AAA	N/A
USSSA Men's 70 and over
Year	Champions
2000	Tiodize/D99 70's, Westminster, CA
2001	Tiodize/D99 70's, Westminster, CA
2002	Gold Rush, Carmichael, CA
2003	Texas Spirit, Arlington, TX
2004	Not Held
2005	Fairway Ford, Placentia, CA
2006	Joe Seppi's, Tacoma, WA
2007	N/A

USSSA CONFERENCE INFORMATION
USSSA Conference - 2006
USSSA Conference Final Standings - Total Points (Conference Record) (titles) #
Final Standings based on each teams top 6 tournaments (14 total events)
TOP 10 ADVANCE TO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
TOP 14 ADVANCE TO MAJOR CHAMPIONSHIP
1. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL - 1038 (38-9) (3)
2. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL - 977 (35-9) (4)
3. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA - 875 (33-11) (2)
4. Team Combat, Kent, WA - 713 (23-10) (2)
5. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH - 693 (23-14)
6. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI - 690 (24-16)
7. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA - 659 (21-11)
8. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN - 625 (16-12)
9. Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI, Ft Smith, AR - 599 (13-13) (1)
10. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA - 558 (13-12)
11. Cash Plus Pawn, Euless, TX - 536 (13-11)
12. Pace/TPS, Pittsford, NY - 527 (17-14)
13. Suncoast/AH/RBK/Easton, Parrish, FL - 470 (9-14)
14. Watanabe/Tiny Town Pizza/Superior/R&A/TPS, Cincinnati, OH - 410 (18-8)
15. * Team Worth/Florida, Ft Pierce, FL - 363 (4-10)
16. * R&D/AAA Glass/Easton, Nashville, TN - 325 (8-10)
17. ** EAS/Pollards/Easton, Ft Collins, CO - 308 (10-8)
18. ** BK/Butch's/Creative Walls/Easton, Redford, MI - 249 (3-10)

Men's Major World Series non-conference berths are awarded to:
Tri C Elec/Xtreme Fitness/Performane, Little Rock, AR - 310 (13-11)
KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton, Anaheim, CA - 290 (13-8)

# Damage Control/TPS, Sullivan, WI (won the 14th title)
* Not participating in post season play
** Accepted berth to Men's "B" Worlds
Non-Conference Standings (Top-5)
1. Tri C Electric/Xtreme Fitness/Performance, Little Rock, AR (Class-B)
2. KME/Chaney's/Body Glove/PB/Easton, Anaheim, CA (Class-A)
3. Laser Vision/Easton/Titan Sports, Greenfield, MA (Class-B) 
4. Herrin/M.I.T./Left Field Lounge, Savannah, FL (Class-A)
5. Smith/Combat/DSS Bats, San Jose, CA (Class-B)
===============================================================
2006 Conference USSSA All-Conference Selections - Regular Season
On Base Percentage Champion: Scott Brown, Team Combat (105-127) - .827
Home Run Champion: Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 83
Home Run Frequency Champion: J.C. Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth - 2.21

Pitcher
Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.723, 23 HRs)
Mark Webber, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.719, 33 HRs)

Catcher
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (.750, 83 HRs)
Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.723, 63 HRs)

Utility
J.C. Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.825, 71 HRs)
Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.704, 54 HRs)
Scott Brown, Team Combat (.827, 40 HRs)

First Base
Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.693, 65 HRs)
Jeff Hall, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (.771, 64 HRs)

Second Base
Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.794, 57 HRs)
Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball (.711, 53 HRs)

Third Base
Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball (.753, 60 HRs)
Dale Roe, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.750, 45 HRs)

Shortstop
Don DeDonatis, Jr., Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.689, 27 HRs)
Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball (.672, 52 HRs)

Middle Infielder
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.798, 29 HRs)
Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball (.693, 53 HRs)

Outfielder
Bobby Hughes, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.747, 36 HRs)
Scott Striebel, Resmondo - KME Softball (.668, 46 HRs)
Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.763, 49 HRs)
Jason Kendrick, Resmondo - KME Softball (.694, 34 HRs)
Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.691, 57 HRs)
Matt King, Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas (.649, 33 RBIs)
Johnny McCraw, Team Combat (.796, 50 HRs)
Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton (.699, 55 HRs)

Manager of the Year: Larry Quartuccio, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton
Outstanding Defensive Player: Don DeDonatis, Jr., Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton
Most Valuable Player: Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (180-240, .750, 83 HRs, 171 RBIs)
===============================================================
USSSA Conference Championship (Final Records including Pool Play)
1. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (4-2)
2. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (4-2)
3. Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (4-1)
3. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (4-1)
5. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (2-2)
5. Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (2-2)
5. Team Combat, Kent, WA (2-2)
8. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (1-3)
9. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (0-4)
9. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA (0-4)

Pool-A
1. Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (4-0)
2. Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth, Columbus, OH (3-1)
3. Team Combat, Kent, WA (2-2)
4. Aubrey's/MIT/Worth, Savannah, GA (1-3)
5. K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton, Cameron Park, CA (0-4)

Pool-B 
1. Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (4-0)
2. Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL (2-2)
3. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN (2-2)
4. Team Worth/Barnes Logging/FBI/Miken, Ft Smith, AR (2-2)
5. Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton, Westland, MI (0-4)

Single Elimination Results:
Game-1:
A-#2 Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth defeated 
B-#1 Benfield/Reece/Shade on the Canal/Easton/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA (22-14)
Game-2:
B-#2 Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL defeated
A-#1 Resmondo - KME Softball Club, Winter Haven, FL (25-2)

Championship:
Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton, Tampa, FL defeated
Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (19-16)

All Tournament Team:
MVP - Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (20-26, .769, 12 HRs, 27 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (11-23, .478, 4 HRs, 12 RBIs)
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor Bros/Belcher/Easton (.654)
Dan Sanchez, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.542)
Bob Hughes, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.615)
Rick Baker, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.565)
Hank Garris, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.762)
Jeff Hall, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.714)
Jason Kendrick, Resmondo - KME Softball (.800)
BJ Fulk, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth (.667)
Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.667)
Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.769)
Shane Hatfield, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas (.810)
Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas (.750)
Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball (.857)
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball (.750)
Mark Webber, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas (.818)
Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (.692)
HR Leader - Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton (20-26, .769, 27 RBIs) - 12 HRs
Batting Leader - Brian Higginbotham, Team Combat (13-15, 6 HRs, 11 RBIs) - .867
===============================================================
2006 Final Regular Conference Statistics (minimum 112 Plate Appearances)

On Base Percentage
Rank Player Team G OB-PA R HR RBI BB HRF OBP 
1. Scott Brown, Team Combat - 27 105-127 75 40 77 16 2.78 0.827 
2. JC Phelps, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 37 137-166 27 71 134 9 2.21 0.825 
3. Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 174-218 134 29 98 35 6.31 0.798 
4. Johnny McCraw, Team Combat - 28 117-147 91 50 76 29 2.36 0.796 
5. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 185-233 163 57 163 43 3.33 0.794
6. John Dutch, Aubrey's/MIT/Worth - 25 89-115 60 23 63 12 4.48 0.774 
7. Jeff Hall, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 40 138-179 27 64 124 7 2.67 0.771 
8. Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 43 164-215 139 49 143 35 3.67 0.763 
9. Keith Martin, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 32 108-143 18 36 84 5 3.83 0.755 
10. Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball - 46 180-239 156 60 133 37 3.37 0.753 
11. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 46 180-240 161 83 171 13 2.73 0.750 
11. Dale Roe, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 39 138-184 110 45 128 3.80 0.750 
13. Bob Hughes, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 32 115-154 88 36 105 17 3.78 0.747 
14. Alex Lavorico, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton - 30 97-133 73 46 137 2 2.85 0.729 
15. RJ Howerton, Team Combat - 24 91-125 74 44 92 9 2.64 0.728 
16. Brian May, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 43 143-197 125 39 102 20 4.54 0.726 
17. Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 162-224 147 63 169 24 3.14 0.723 
17. Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 133-184 105 23 85 22 6.96 0.723 
19. Johnny Dykes, Team Combat - 33 122-169 94 29 74 8 5.55 0.722 
20. Mark Webber, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 37 105-146 82 33 94 17 3.91 0.719 
21. JD Genter, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 43 145-203 119 27 102 6.78 0.714 
22. Greg Hartwick, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 44 140-196 115 45 128 13 4.07 0.714 
23. Brad Reckart, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS - 26 87-122 67 19 56 12 5.79 0.713 
24. Tim Mattox, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 32 99-139 25 29 72 5 4.62 0.712 
25. Howie Krause, Resmondo - KME Softball - 41 123-173 104 52 123 18 2.98 0.711 
25. Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball - 46 172-242 154 53 118 20 4.19 0.711 
25. Jaime Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth 28 86-121 0 28 77 0 4.32 0.711 
28. Kevin Filby, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 40 135-191 104 39 99 26 4.23 0.707 
29. Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 43 143-203 122 54 146 19 3.41 0.704 
29. Jeff McGavin, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 40 138-196 110 21 81 42 7.33 0.704 
31. Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 40 128-183 113 55 138 22 2.93 0.699 
31. Rick Baker, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 144-206 126 34 104 29 5.21 0.699 
33. Donald Wilson, Team Combat - 31 82-118 63 18 61 18 5.56 0.695 
34. Jason Kendrick, Resmondo - KME Softball - 45 154-222 128 34 124 29 5.68 0.694 
35. Brian Higginbotham, Team Combat - 33 95-137 77 46 102 8 2.80 0.693 
35. Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 149-215 140 65 186 11 3.14 0.693 
35. Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball - 46 158-228 139 53 147 14 4.04 0.693 
38. Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 141-204 125 57 147 12 3.35 0.691 
39. Brian Rainwater, Resmondo - KME Softball - 40 122-177 129 42 104 10 3.98 0.689 
39. Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 164-238 140 27 91 33 7.59 0.689 
41. Greg Connell, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 37 114-166 19 54 119 2 3.04 0.687 
42. Jason Roesch, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS - 26 81-118 61 19 64 6 5.89 0.686 
43. BJ Fulk, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 37 123-180 15 46 101 5 3.80 0.683 
43. Rick Sedlacek, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 37 86-126 20 24 68 2 5.17 0.683 
45. Brian Justice, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 41 134-197 117 48 146 18 3.73 0.680 
45. Scott Striebel, Resmondo - KME Softball - 46 155-228 126 40 122 41 4.68 0.680 
47. Jim Carter, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS - 26 78-115 66 30 77 8 3.57 0.678 
47. Shaun Ballard, Jean Shoppe/Team Mayhem/Worth - 28 82-121 0 31 69 0 3.90 0.678 
49. John Glidewell, Team Combat - 33 103-153 78 28 67 12 5.04 0.673 
50. Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball - 41 135-201 117 52 139 13 3.62 0.672 
N/A. Tom Thompson, Watanabe/Katt/TTP/B&A/Sup/TPS - 23 75-88 57 40 69 12 0.852 
N/A. Hank Garris, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 24 76-96 0 23 64 0 0.792
N/A. Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 44 124-189 97 38 111 12 4.66 0.656

Home Run Leaders 1. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 83 2. JC Phelps, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth - 71 3. Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 65 4. Jeff Hall, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth - 64 5. Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 63 6. Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball - 60 7. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 57 7. Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 57 9. Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 55 10. Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 54 10. Greg Connell, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth - 54 12. Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball - 53 12. Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball - 53 14. Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball - 52 14. Howie Krause, Resmondo - KME Softball - 52 16. Johnny McCraw, Team Combat - 50 17. Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 49 18. Shane Hatfield, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 48 18. Brian Justice, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 48 20. BJ Fulk, SpecialtyTank/ Stucco/K&G /Worth - 46 Home Run Frequency 1. JC Phelps, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 2.21 2. Johnny McCraw, Team Combat - 2.36 3. RJ Howerton, Team Combat - 2.64 4. Jeff Hall, SpecialtyTank/Stucco/K&G/Worth - 2.67 5. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 2.73 6. Scott Brown, Team Combat - 2.78 7. Brian Higginbotham, Team Combat - 2.80 8. Alex Lavorico, K&C/TAI/Elite/G23/Easton - 2.85 9. Jamie Gordon, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 2.93 10. Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3N2/Easton - 2.97 RBIs 1. Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 186 2. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 171 3. Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 169 4. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 163 5. Scott Kirby, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 147 5. Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball - 147 7. Brian Justice, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 146 7. Denny Crine, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 146 9. Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 143 10. Dal Beggs, Resmondo - KME Softball - 139 Runs Scored 1. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 163 2. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 161 3. Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball - 156 4. Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball - 154 5. Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 147 6. Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 140 6. Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 140 8. Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball - 139 8. Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 139 10. Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 134 Hits/On Base 1. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 185 2. Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo - KME Softball - 180 2. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo - KME Softball - 180 4. Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 174 5. Todd Martin, Resmondo - KME Softball - 172 6. Brian Wegman, Benfield/Reece/Shade/AM Las Vegas - 164 6. Don DeDonatis, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 164 8. Vince Bisbee, Bell Corp/Taylor/Belcher/Easton - 162 9. Bryson Baker, Resmondo - KME Softball - 158 10. Scott Striebel, Resmondo - KME Softball - 155

USSSA Conference - 2007
USSSA Conference Final Standings - Total Points (Conference Record) (titles) # 
Final Standings based on each teams top 6 tournaments (14 total events)
TOP 12 ADVANCE TO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP
TOP 16 ADVANCE TO MAJOR CHAMPIONSHIP
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL - 1176 (49-3) (8) (CC) (WS)
2. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL - 1012 (39-13) (3) (CC) (WS)
3. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA - 857 (32-15) (1) (CC) (WS)
4. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN - 810 (26-16) (CC) (WS)
5. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA - 783 (24-13) (1) (CC) (WS)
6. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA - 718 (33-12) (CC) (WS)
7. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR - 710 (20-13) (1) (CC) (WS)
8. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA - 687 (20-14) (CC) (WS)
9. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR - 682 (28-21) (CC) (WS)
10. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY - 588 (17-16) (CC) (WS)
11. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA - 578 (15-17) (CC) (WS)
12. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA - 572 (12-14) (CC) (WS)
13. Holland's/Terry's/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC - 568 (16-12) (WS)
14. Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI - 527 (3-17) (Top-8 B)
15. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL - 525 (9-12) (WS)
16. DO/Butch`s/Tarz Nation, Melvindale, MI - 504 (6-22) (Top-8 B)
17. KA Softball, Chicago, IL - 497 (14-12) (Top-8 B)
18. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH - 460 (11-10) (WS)
19. Steve's Drywall/JEDS/R&L Concrete, Perrysburg, OH - 433 (23-22) (Top-8 B)
20. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI - 397 (8-10) (WS
21. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO - 383 (14-8) (Top-8 B)
22. C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/Easton, Boise, ID - 378 (24-14) (1) (Top-8 B)
23. WCS/LCV, Northridge, CA - 294 (40-22) (Top-8 B
24. Showcase/J&H/Chanticlear/Combat, Plymouth, MN - 271 (22-8) (Top-8 B
25. Prime Time/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA - 243 (7-6) (Class-A)
26. La Russa/Miles/Dssbats/Easton, Brentwood, CA - 242 (10-9) (Class-A)
27. Sunrise Pools/Sports55.com, Cape St. Clair, MD - 227 (17-20) (Top-Class-D)
28. TAI/Elite, Orange, CA - 198 (26-22) (Top-Class-C)
29. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR - 197 (3-4) (Class-A)
30. Wisconsin Worth, Weyerhaeuser, WI - 190 (4-14) (Class-C)
31. Elk and Elk/Crete II/Easton, Geneva, OH - 189 (12-11) (Class-C)
32. Gasline/Combat, Appleton, WI - 164 (3-4) (Class-A)
NOTE:
CC - Top-12 Class-A/Major teams Qualified for Conference Championships
WS - Top-16 Class-A/Major teams Qualified for USSSA World Series
Top-8 - Top 8 Class-B teams Qualified for class-B World Series
Final Regular Season USSSA Non-Conference Standings 1. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY - 240 (16-6) 2. Illustrated Sportswear/Mizuno, Conway, AR - 220 (54-13) 3. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD - 150 (14-4) 4. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY - 140 (11-6) 4. Long Haul Trucking/Miken, Albertville, MN - 140 (12-8)

Final Regular Season Champions by Class (Points & Record)
Top Major team - Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL - 1176 (49-3)
Top A team - Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN - 810 (26-16) 
Top B team - Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI - 527 (23-17)
Top C team - TAI/Elite, Orange, CA - 198 (26-22)
Top D team - Sunrise Pools/Sports55.com, Cape St. Clair, MD - 227 (17-20)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Final Regular Season Conference Awards:
Most Valuable Player: Andy Purcell, Resmondo Softball
Outstanding Offensive Player: Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball
Outstanding Defensive Player: Don Dedonatis, Resmondo Softball
All-Conference Team:
Pitcher: Andy Purcell, Resmondo Softball
Pitcher: Justin Mucciarelli, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Catcher: Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball
Catcher: Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Utility: BJ Fulk, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Utility: Scott Brown, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Utility: JD Genter, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Utility: Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Utility: Dan Sanchez, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters
First Base: Howie Krause, Resmondo Softball
Second Base: Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Second Base: Dal Beggs, Resmondo Softball
Third Base: Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo Softball
Third Base: Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Shortstop: Don Dedonatis, Resmondo Softball
Shortstop: Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Middle Infield: Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball
Middle Infield: Brian Wegman, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Outfield: Bobby Hughes, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Outfield: Brian Rainwater, Resmondo Softball
Outfield: Rick Baker, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Outfield: Jason Kendrick, Resmondo Softball
Outfield: Johnny McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Outfield: John Bailey, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Manager: John Rector, Resmondo Softball 
Class-A All-Conference Team (No Major Players)
Pitcher: Billy Messina, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Catcher: Zack Keene, Fence Brokers Inc./Worth
Utility: Donny Wilson, GTL/Combat
Utility: Brandon Murray, TaylorMade/Mizuno
Utility: Shuan Watson, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters
Utility: Wade Casey, Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth
Utility: Will O'Neal, Pace/TPS
Utility: Chad Durick, Fence Brokers Inc./Worth
First Base: Wes Campbell, Laser Vision/Easton
Second Base: John Gallegos, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Third Base: Denny Crine, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Shortstop: Jamie Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Middle Infield: Brett Wilhelm, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Outfield: Rick Sedlacek, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Outfield: Kyle Cowart, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters
Outfield: Scott King, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters
Outfield: Ryan Robbins, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Outfield: Dan Dillingham, Suncoast/RBK
Manager: Larry Quartuccio, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth 
Final Regular Season Conference Statistical Leaders

Top-10 Batting (OB%) OB-AB %
1. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball - 183-222 - 0.824 
2. Brian Wegman, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 208-258 - 0.806
3. Johnny McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 183-228 - 0.803 
4. Jason Kendrick, Resmondo Softball - 160-201 - 0.796 
5. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 202-260 - 0.777 
6. Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 160-208 - 0.769 
6. JD Genter, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 173-225 - 0.769 
8. Kris OHara, KME/Chaney's/Easton - 124-163 - 0.761
9. BJ Fulk, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 188-249 - 0.755
10. John Bailey,  KME/Chaney's/Easton - 109-146 - 0.752
Top-10 Home Runs
1. B J Fulk, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 80
2. Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 73
3. Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball - 71
3. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball - 71
5. Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 67
5. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 67
5. Johnny McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 66
8. Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Worth - 65
9. Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo Softball - 62
10. Howie Krause, Resmondo Softball - 57

Top-5 Home Run Frequency
1. Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 2.55
2. Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Worth - 2.62
3. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball - 2.77
4. Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball - 2.86
5. Howie Krause, Resmondo Softball - 2.88 

Top-5 Runs Scored
1. Brian Wegman, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 181
2. BJ Fulk, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 169
2. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 158
2. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball - 156
5. Johnny McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 150 

Top-5 RBIs
1. BJ Fulk, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 206
1. Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball - 198
3. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball - 185
4. Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 180 
5. Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 173
===============================================================
USSSA Conference Championship (Final Records including Pool Play)
Aug 31-Sep 2 - USSSA Men's Conference Championship - Orlando, FL
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 6-0
2. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 4-2
3. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 3-2
3. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA 3-2
5. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 3-1
5. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 2-2
5. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 2-2
5. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 1-3
9. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL 1-2
9. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 0-3
9. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 0-3
9. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 0-3 
MVP - Non Awarded
HR Leaders - BJ Fulk, Bell Corp (20-27, .741) and Scott Kirby, Bell Corp (17-25, .680) - 10 HRs 
Batting Leader - Jeff Wallace, (22-26, 6 HRs) - .846
All Tournament Team - Not Selected

Pool Play (* advanced to elimination round)
Bracket-A
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 3-0 *
2. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA 2-1 *
3. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL 1-2
4. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 0-3

Bracket-B
1. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 2-1 *
2. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 2-1 *
3. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 2-1 *
4. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 0-3

Bracket-C
1. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 3-0 *
2. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 2-1 *
3. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 1-2 *
4. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 0-3

National Slow Pitch Softball History Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net