Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

NOTE - This Page will be UPDATED very soon, thank you very much for your patience. I apologize for the delay in getting the information up here.

Classic National Invitational Tournaments

  • Southeastern Classic, Panama City, FL
  • Billy Bowlegs Invitational, Fort Walton Beach, FL
  • Mullet Classic, Niceville, FL
  • Pick 'O' Dixie, Chattanooga, TN
  • Thoroughbred Classic, Lexington, KY
  • Yvon 'PIF' Depatie, Fleurimont, Quebec, Canada
  • Richmond Round Robin, Richmond, VA
  • Beast of the East Classic, Rochmond/Petersburg, VA
  • Trentonian, Trenton, NJ
  • TAC Spectacular/Dover Firecracker, New Castle/Dover, DE
  • Belmar/Wall Classic. Belmar, NJ
  • Cape May Classic, Cape May, NJ
  • Budweiser Memorial Weekend Classic, Somerville, NJ
  • Sunfest, Ocean City , MD
  • Worth Memorial Day Spectacular, Ocean City, MD
  • Hooters Mid-Summer Classic, Ocean City, MD
Southeastern Classic, Panama City, FL
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Leaders (if available)
1964	Buddy's, Tallahassee, FL		Independents, Panama City, FL
1965	Commander's, Panama City, FL		Buddy's, Tallahassee, FL	
1966	Buddy's, Tallahassee, FL		Jo's Pizza, Milton, FL
1967	Jo's Pizza, Milton, FL			Kobax, Chattanooga, TN	
1968	Jo's Pizza, Milton, FL			Emory's, Knoxville, TN	
1969	Jo's Pizza, Milton, FL			Barwick's, Panecea, FL
	H.T. Waller, Jo's Pizza (12 HRs)
1970	Valley Merchants, Lanett, AL		Jo's Pizza, Milton, FL
	H.T. Waller, Jo's Pizza (16 HRs)
	Chester Dungan (7 HRs in a 1 game)
1971	Jo's Pizza, Milton, FL			Valley Merchants, Lanett, AL
	MVP - ?
1972	Warren Motors, Jacksonville, FL		Jo's Pizza, Milton, FL	
	MVP - ?
1973	Southern Fastener, Mobile, AL		Buddy's, Tallahassee, FL
	MVP - ?
1974	Howard's Furniture, Denver, N.C		Southern Fastener, Mobile, AL
	MVP - ?
1975	Jo's Pizza, Milton, FL			Hammon's, Tallahasee, FL
	MVP - ?
1976	Tom's Foods, Columbus, GA		Reed's Nuts, Macon, GA
	David Beard, Tom's (17 HRs)
	Tom Beall, Reed's Nuts - 18 HRs
1977	Ken Sanders, Phenix City, AL		Buddy's, Tallahassee, FL
	James Abercrombie, Ken Sanders (16 HRs)
1978	Ken Sanders, Phenix City, AL		Alco Roofing, Lanette, AL
	MVP - ?
1979	Barbeque Kitchen, Atlanta, GA		St. Andrew Baptist, Panama City, FL
	Warren Scarborough, BBQ Kitchen (30 HRs)
1980	Action South, Nashville, TN		Dubose Insurance, Pensacola, FL
	Doug Broxson, Dubose (17 HRs)
	Pat McClennen - .800
1981	Ken Sanders, Augusta, GA		Elite Coatings, Gordon, GA
	Craig Elliott, Elite (18 HRs, .818)
1982	American Amicable, Crestview, FL	Bobby's Softball, Chester, GA
	Mike Cobb & Frank Sorrells, American Amicable
1983	Elite Coatings, Gordon, GA		Miller Lite, Chattanooga, TN
	Craig Elliott, Elite (31-33, .939, 29 HRs)
1984	Sollie's, Panama City, FL		Barrington Ford, Columbus, GA
	Kevin Balcerak, Sollie's		
1985	Newman's 76ers, Tallahassee, FL		McGill Chevrolet, Birmingham, AL
	MVP - ?
1986	Newman's 76ers, Tallahassee, FL		McGill Chevrolet, Birmingham, AL
	MVP - ?
1987	C&M Sports, Dothan, AL			Fire & Safety, Columbus, GA
	MVP - ?
1988	Don's, Birmingham,AL			Back Porch, Destin, FL
	MVP - ?
1989	Back Porch, Destin, FL			C&M Sports, Dothan, AL	
	MVP - ?
1990	Cannon Roofing, Savannah, GA		Rick Downs, Pensacola, FL
	Dennis Nelson, Cannon		
1991	C&M Sports, Dothan, AL			H&H, Panama City, FL	
	MVP - ?
1992	Back Porch, Destin, FL			Gentry's, Columbus, GA	
	MVP - ?
1993	Rusty Faulk, Luverne, AL		Southland, Gainesville, GA
	MVP - ?
1994	Back Porch, Destin, FL			Deep South, Jackson, MS
	Parrish Barwick & Kevin Eldridge, Back Porch (11 HRs)
	Keith Baker, Back Porch - .792
1995	JB's, Gainesville, GA			Abbott's, Crawfordville, FL
	Rob Darhower, JB's (25-28, .893, 13 HRs)
	Sylvin Little, JB's (.788) - 18 HRs
1996	Memory Lane, Columbus, GA		TNT, Pensacola, FL
	Phil White, Memory  Lane (51-56, .911, 20 HRs)
	Kenny Carver, Memory Lane - 28 HRs
1997	Metro Merchants, Atlanta, GA		Hudson's-Comerford, Panama City, FL
	Charles Wright, Memory Lane (20 HRs)
1998	Knoxville Billiard, Knoxville, TN	Horsemen, Panama City, FL
	Russ Earnest, Horsemen  (21 HRs)
1999	W.E.T./Easton, Niceville, FL		Team Reece, Knoxville, TN
	Mike Stanley, W.E.T. - (30-37, .811, 20 HRs)
	Ernie Montgomery & Larry Sauceman, Team Reece (44-51, .862) - 29 HRs
	Ernie Montgomery, Reece - .922  (47-51)
2000	Craig's Hitmen/Nike, Wadley, AL		Gas Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY
	Danny Sanford, Craig's Hitmen  (24-27, .889, 17 HRs)
	John Elliott, Craig's Hitmen (20-27, .740) - 17 HRs
2001	Lighthouse/Mizuno, Chattanooga, TN 	C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dotham, AL
	MVP - ?
2002	Lighthouse Baptist, Chattanooga, TN	C&M/Tommy Curid/Worth, Dotham, AL
	JD Genter, Lighthouse/Sportsworld/Easton (16-20, .800, 12 HRs)
2003	C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL	Big Fogg/Mizuno, Tallahassee, FL
	MVP - ?
2004	Class-C Event, no info available
	MVP - 
2005	Wakulla Bank, Crawfordville, FL		?
	Kevin Nelson, Wakulla Bank/American Travel/I (14-18, .778)
2006	Hardwood, Pensacola, FL			Team Evans, Dothan, AL
	Les Barnes, Hardwood  (Class-D event)
Billy Bowlegs Classic, Fort Walton Beach, FL
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Leaders (if available)
1965	Buddy's, Tallahassee, FL		?
1966	Panama City, FL				?
1967	Valley Merchants, Phoenix City, AL	?
1968	Valley Merchants, Phoenix City, AL	?
1969	Valley Merchants, Phoenix City, AL	?
1970	Valley Merchants, Phoenix City, AL	?
1971	Valley Merchants, Phoenix City, AL	?
1972	Jo's Pizza, Milton, FL			?
1973	Commanders, Panama City, FL		?
1974	Tom's, Phoenix City, AL			?
1975	Walker Cabinets, Biloxi, MS		?
1976	Tom's Foods, Phoenix City, AL		Walker's Pescagoula, FL
	Craig Elliott, Tom's Foods	
1977	Ken Sander's Ford, Phoenix City, AL	Buddy's Sporting Goods, Tallahassee, FL
	Charles Wright, Ken Sanders (26-29, .897, 13 HRs)
1978	Ken Sander's Ford, Phoenix City, AL	Dubose Insurance, Pensacola, FL
	Roger Mayo, Ken Sanders (16 HRs)
1979	Frierson Building Supply, Jackson, MS	?
	MVP - ?
1980	Dubose Insurance, Pensacola, FL		Southern Fasteners, Mobile, AL
	Johnny Rodgers, Dubose (12 HRs)		
1981	York Barbells/Ken Sander's, York, PA	Fred Weber's, St. Louis, MO
	Curtis Williams, Ken Sander's (.810)
	Larry Mohme, Fred Weber's - 10 HRs  (.676)
1982	American Amicable, Crestview, FL	Cupps & Cupps, Guntersville, AL
	Frank Sorrells, Amer. Amicable		
1983	Goodyear/Western Steer, Niceville, FL	Bryan Tours, Brandon, MS
	Frank Sorrells, Goodyear/Western-Steer
	Calvin Davidson, Bryan Tours - 9 HRs (17-26, .654)	
1984	Athletic Shop, Hammond, LA		Commerford Apts, Panama City, FL
	Gerald Courville, Athletic Shoppe (19-34, .559)		
1985	Ray's Metal Works, Alachua, FL		Athletic Shop, Hammond, LA
	Mike Lewis, Athletic Shoppe		
1986	Great South Reality, Atlanta, GA	Boyett's, Pensacola, FL
	Mike Langford, Boyett's		
1987	St. Louis Merchants, St. Louis, MO	Burger King, Montgomery, AL
	Joey Meyer, St. Louis Merchants		
1988	Burger King, Montgomery, AL		Magill Chevrolet, Birmingham, AL
	Mark Cauley, Burger King		
1989	Sunbelt Plastics, Centerville, GA 	Medicine Shoppe, Jackson, MS
	Sylvin Little, Sunbelt Plastics		
1990	Williams Softball, Spring, TX		Destin Back Porch, Destin, FL
	Sterlin Ibrom, Williams  (20-27, .741, 8 HRs)
	Cleveland Dortsch, Timeout - 10 HRs (.708)	
1991	Datom-Argus/Moulton, Lebanon, TN	Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL
	Gary Whitefield, Datom-Argus		
1992	Moulton Furniture, Moulton, AL		Timeout Sports, Jackson, MS
	David Phillips, Moulton Furniture		
1993	Deep South/Worth, Jackson, MS		Alford/Worth, Stone Mountain, GA
	Tim Williamson, Deep South		
1994	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		Moulton Furniture, Moulton, AL
	Derek Jones, Lighthouse (.840)
	Dave Johnson, Lighthouse - 18 HRs
1995	Superior/Southland, Gainesville, GA	Back Porch/Moulton, Destin, FL
	Dewayne Frizzell, Superior/Southland (19-24, .792, 10 HRs)
	John Hicks (31-36, .861) and Parrish Barwick (.763), Back Porch/Moulton - 16 HRs
1996	Herrin/Dudley, Savannah, GA		Destin Back Porch, Destin, FL
	Mike Mincey, Herrin/Dudley (42-52, .808, 27 HRs, 56 RBIs)
1997	Robert's/Easton, Orlando, FL		Adams/Worth, Jackson, MS
	Chris Gambrill, Roberts/Easton (25-29, .862, 19 HRs)
1998	Resmondo, Lake Wales, FL		Adams/Worth, Terry, MS
	MVP - Team Resmondo
	Danny Rogers, Resmondo (26-31, .839, 14 HRs)
1999	W.E.T./Easton, Niceville, FL		L&L Painting/TPS, Montgomery, AL
	Mike Stanley (23-30, .767) and Rob Darhower (21-30, .700), W.E.T.
	Shane Frederick, L&L (.781)  - 18 HRs
	Craig Upton, L&L - .861  (31-36, 12 HRs)
2000	L&L Painting/TPS, Montgomery, AL	LA Bag, Crowley, LA
	Will Watson, L&L Painting
2001	L&L Painting/TPS, Montgomery, AL	FRS/Easton, Wellington, CO
	Dewayne Frizzell, L&L Painting (17-23, .739, 12 HRs)
	Ed Hicks, L&L Painting (20-24, .833, 11 HRs)
2002	WW Gay/Aubrey's/TPS, Gainesville, FL	Suncoast/Nike, Sarasota, FL
	Shawn Snow, WW Gay/Aubrey's
2003	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA		C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dotham, AL
	Nate Johnson, Aubrey's/TPS
2004	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA		Master Electric, Marshall County, AL
	MVP - ?
2005	Emerald Coast Connection, Destin, FL	For Him Ministries, Mathis, TX
	MVP - ? (Class-D event)
2006	Run-N-Gun, Panama City, FL		ECC/Hit-N-Run, Fort Walton Beach, FL
	MVP - ? (Class-D event)
Mullett Classic, Niceville, FL
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Leaders (if available)
1976	?					?
1977	?					?
1978	?					?
1979	?					?
1980	?					?
1981	?					?
1982	?					?
1983	?					?
1984	?					?
1985	Barry Pegram, Montgomery, AL		Plymart, Atlanta, GA
	Scott Elliott, Barry Pegram		
1986	Lighthouse, Atlanta, GA			Travelers, Panama City, FL
	Brian Cornett, Lighthouse		
1987	Powell Agency, Niceville, FL		Travelers, Panama City, FL
	Frank Sorrells, Powell Agency		
1988	Destin Back Porch, Destin, FL		Lighthouse, Atlanta, GA
	Rob Darhower, Back Porch		
1989	Destin Back Porch, Destin, FL		C&M Sporting Goods, Dothan, AL
	Snappy Brunson, Destin Back Porch		
1990	Lighthouse, Atlanta, GA			Chem-Clean, Macon, GA
	Gary Whitefield, Lighthouse (22-24, .917, 12 HRs)
1991	Destin Back Porch, Destin, FL		Datom-Argus/Moulton, Lebanon, TN
	Parish Barwick and Rob Darhower, Back Porch		
1992	Century Chevrolet, Birmingham, AL	Alford's, Stone Mountain, GA
	Jimbo Fisher, Century Chevrolet		
1993	Alford's, Stone Mountain, GA		Century Chevrolet, Birmingham, AL
	Kenny Carver, Alford's		
1994	Tournament Cancelled with 6  teams left - (Hurrican Alberto)
1995	Destin Back Porch, Destin, FL		Doc's, Jacksonville, FL
	Keith Eldridge, Destin Back Porch		
1996	RHS, Jackson, MS			Team Fast Eddie, Terry, MS
	Reuben Tatum, RHS		
1997	Robert's/Easton, Orlando, FL		Newman's, Tallahassee, FL
	Bob O'Brien, Robert's/Easton (37-49, .755, 15 HRs)
	Ross Urshan, Robert's/Easton - 24 HRs
	Charlie Miller, Robert's/Easton (38-48, 17 HRs) - .792
1998	Woerner/Hudson's/TPS, Elberta, FL	Valparaiso Matador, Valparaiso, FL
	Earl Patrick, Woerner Sports (23-27, .852, 14 HRs)
	Carl Rose, Valparaiso - 24 HRs
	Scott Ulrich, Woerner Sports (25-28, 11 HRs) - .893
1999	W.E.T./Easton, Niceville, FL		Southern Turf/Hudson, Samson, AL
	John Hicks, W.E.T. - (.889, 8 HRs)
	Jerry Reynolds, (.820) and Scott Ulrich (.743), Southern Turf - 17 HRs
2000	L&L Painting/TPS, Montgomery, AL	Suncoast/Dudley, Sarasota, FL
	Kevin Gillot, L&L Painting
2001	Team Georgia/Mizuno, Macon, GA		L&L Painting/TPS, Montgomery, AL
	Bobby Fisher, Team Georgia
2002	Twin States/Worth, Jackson, MS		C&M/Tommy Curid/Worth, Dotham, AL
	Scott Summerlin and Ed Hicks, Twin States/Worth
2003	C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL	T&R Stucco/Easton, Polk City, FL
	Ed Hicks, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS
	Keith Martin, C&M Sporting Goods/TPS (33-37, .892) - 17 HRs
2004	L&L Painting, Prattville, AL		Matador, Valparaiso, FL
	Scott Kirby, L&L Painting
	Dwayne Frizzell, L&L Painting (Batting Leader)
2005	Kirby Investments, Destin, FL		Big Pain Softball
	Scott Kirby, Kirby Investments (12-15, .800, 9 HRs)
	Phil White, Big Pain (28-38, .737) - 19 HRs
2006	Personal Touch Carwash, Acworth, GA	Kirby/Higgs/Easton, Destin, FL 
	Jamie Nelson, Personal Touch/Easton
	Shane Frederick, Kirby/Higgs/Easton (19-21, 7 HRs) - .905
Pick 'O' Dixie Invitational, Chattanooga, TN
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Leaders (if available)
1971	Card's Carpets, Chattanooga, TN		Howard's Furniture, Denver, NC
1972	Card's Carpets, Chattanooga, TN		VA Beach Piledrivers, Virginia Beach, VA
	Stan Harvey, Card's Carpets
	Ron Patterson, Card's Carpets - 8 HRs
1973	Howard's Furniture, Denver, NC		Smith Plumbing, Ft. Walton Beach, FL
	Bert Smith, Howard's Furniture (31-36, .861, 27 HRs)
1974	Howard's Furniture, Denver, NC		?
	Gene Fisher, Howard's Furniture
	Don Arndt, Howard's Furniture - HR Leader
1975	Howard's Furniture, Denver, NC		?
	MVP - ?
1976	Tournament Rained Out
1977	Howard's Furniture, Denver, NC		Howard & Carroll, Sherrills Ford, NC
	Don Arndt, Howard's Furniture (24 HRs)
1978	Ken Sander's Ford, Phoenix City, AL	Howard's Furniture, Denver, NC
	Tom Beall, Howard & Carroll - 19 HRs
1979	Howard's Furniture, Denver, NC		Dave Carroll's, Sherrills Ford, NC
	Steve Howard, Howard's (25-33, .758)
	Roger Mayo, Ken Sander's Ford - 16 HRs
1980	Dave Carroll's, Sherrill's Ford, NC	Ken Sander's, Phoenix City, AL
	Doug Brown, Dave Carroll
	Ron Ford, Ken Sanders - 25 HRs
1981	York Barbell/Ken Sanders, York, PA	Elite Coatings, Gordon, GA
	Ron Ford, York-Sanders  (.722, 15 HRs)
	Ricky Huggins, Elite - 20 HRs
	Mike Nye, York-Sanders - .778
1982	York Barbell/Ken Sanders, York, PA	Rochelle's, Gallatin, TN
	Craig Elliott, York Barbell/Ken Sanders (42-48, .875, 28 HRs)
	Clyde Guy, York Barbell/Ken Sanders (34-44, .773) - 28 HRs
1983	Action South, Nashville, TN		Dave Carroll's, Birmingham, AL
	Wayne Hester, Action South (41-50, .820, 26 HRs)
1984	Barrington Klen-Tex, Columbus, GA	Great South Reality, Atlanta, GA
	Rex German, Barrington  (.824, 9 HRs)
	Chip Sheffield, Great South - 13 HRs
1985	Barry Pegram, Montgomery, AL		Great South Reality, Atlanta, GA
1986	Ardis Roofing, Greenville, SC		Great South Reality, Atlanta, GA
	Ralph Coleman, Ardis Roofing
1987	?					?
	MVP - ?
1988	?					?
	MVP - ?
1989	?					?
	MVP - ?
1990	Lighthouse/Sunbelt, Stone Mt., GA	Chem Clean, Lebanon, TN
	Steve Craven, Lighthouse (32-41, .780, 25 HRs)
1991	?					?
	MVP - ?
1992	?					?
	MVP - ?
1993	Alford's/Worth, Stone Mountain, GA	Moulton Furniture, Moulton, AL
	MVP - ?
1994	Back Porch/Worth, Destin, FL		?
	MVP - ?
1995	Action Athletics, Kingsport, TN 	Chips, Nashville, TN
	MVP - ?
	Kinny Hooper, Chips - 12 HRs
1996	Sports World/Worth, Lebanon, TN		Reece/TPS, Louisville, KY
	Chris Graves, Converters - 32 HRs
1997	Alford's/Worth, Stone Mountain, GA & Chase, Wilmington, NC  (Co-champs - rain) 
	Ed Hicks, Chase (.880, 27 HRs)
1998	Woerner Sports/Hudson's, Elba, AL	Team Miken, Chattanooga, TN
	MVP - ?
1999	Team Reece, Maryville, TN		L&L Painting/TPS, Montgomery, AL
	Derek Jones, Team Reece -  (27-29, .931,  9 HRs)
	Scott Wiggins, Herrin/TPS (40-47, .851) - 28 HRs
	Ron Wilson, P&D - .938 (30-32, 19 HRs)
2000	L&L Painting/TPS, Montgomery, AL	Paramount Builders, VA Beach, VA
	Scott Summerlin, L&L Painting (.869, 17 HRs)
	Ed Hicks, L&L Painting (.861) - 17 HRs
	Lee Trotter, Suncoast/Dudley - (33-36, 10 HRs) - .917
2001	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA		Lighthouse/Mizuno, Chattanooga, TN
	MVP - ?
2002	Twin States/Worth, Montgomery, AL	Lighthouse/Sportsworld/Mizuno, Chattanooga, TN
	George Brown, Twin States/Worth
	Brian Justice, Lighthouse Baptist (35-45, .778) - 12 HRs 
	Earl Bryant, Lighthouse Baptist (34-43, 9 HRS) - .791
2003	C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL	Jonesboro/TPS, Mt. Carmel, TN
	MVP - ?
2004	Not held
2005	Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN		Primetime, Buford, GA
	MVP - none named
	Duke Donaldson, Jean Shoppe ( 21-25, .840, 21 RBIs) - 7 HRs
2006	Herrin/M.I.T., Savannah, FL		PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, Newnan, GA
	MVP - ?  (ESA Event)
Thoroughbred Classic, Lexington, KY
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Leaders (if available)
1969-2000	no info available
2001	Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY	K&G/Mercer/TPS, North Vernon, IN
	Dave Kosar, Gasoline Heaven
2002	Central Paving/TPS, Indianapolis, IN	New Construction, Shelbyville, IN
	MVP- ?
2003	B&J Logging/Snap-On, Sandoval, IL	Sports Den/New/Tanel/Miken Somerset, KY
	MVP - ?
2004	B&J Logging/Snap-on, Sandoval, IL & Creative Stucco/TPS, Reynoldsburg, OH (Co-champs - rain)
	Denny Crine, B&J Logging (8-9, .889, 7 HRs)
2005	Quick Roofing/Al. Brick, Dallas, TX	Team Stucco/TPS, Cincinnati, OH 
	MVP - ?	
2006	Specialty Tank/Worth, Columbus, OH	Spitz Seeds/TPS, Louisville, KY
	Greg Cannell, Speciality Tank/Creative/Worth (35-41, .854, 11 HRs)
	J.C. Phelps, Speciality Tank/Creative/Worth - 13 HRs
	Greg Cannell, Speciality Tank/Creative/Worth - .854
Yvon 'PIF' Depatie Invitational, Fleurimont, Quebec, Canada
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Leaders (if available)
1976	Jr Beaudoin, Fleurimont			Brasserie Le Dauphin, Sherbrooke
	Pierre Viens, Brasserie le Dauphin
1977	Lino Poseur, Longueuil	 		Golden Lion Pub, Lennoxville
	Roger Patenaude, Lino Poseur
1978	Les Copains de Montreal, Montreal	Le Vieux St. Antoine, St-Hyacinthe
	Steve Ponte, Arnold's Shoes
1979	Le Vieux St. Antoine, St-Hyacinthe	Les Copains de Montreal, Montreal
	Michel Belanger, Le Vieux St-Hyacinthe
1980	Brasserie Le Canoe, Montreal		Le Vieux St. Antoine, St-Hyacinthe
	Richard Lamontagne, Le Vieux St-Hyacinthe
1981	Chisholm Sports, Massachusetts 		Island Merchants, Rhode Island
	Chris Serino, Chisholm Sports
1982	Muchmmore Restaurant, Rhode Island 	Poplalini, Rhode Island
	Kip Fuller, Muchmmore Restaurant
1983	Gartenhaus Café, Connecticut 		Marino Legere, Massachusetts
	Tom Lynch, Gartenhaus Café
1984	Beloli Heating, Massachusetts 		Chisholm Sport, Massachusetts
	Brian Clemmy, Beloli Heating
1985	Elite Coating, Georgia			County/Imlay/Bombats, New York
	Fred Stahlman, County Sports
	Bruce Meade, Elite - .706
1986	Gregg Security, Pennsylvania		Blanton's, North Carolina
	Bob Mangum, Blanton's
1987	Superior Bombat, Connecticut		Taverne Du Boulevard, St-Hyacinthe
	Steve Riley, Superior Bombat
1988	Taverne Du Boulevard, St-Hyacinthe 	Superior Bombat, Connecticut	
	Simon Desautels, Tavern Du Boulevard
1989	Superior-Apollo, Connecticut		MVP Grannam, Massachusetts
	Jim Fuller, Superior-Apollo (16 HRs)
	Rich Plante, Superior Apollo - 16 HRs
1990	Stewart's Lounge, Pennsylvania		Sikorsky, Connecticut
	Craig Elliott, Stewart's Lounge (16-31, .516, 7 HRs)
	Ed Berg, Stewart's Lounge - 8 HRs
	Mike Cohen, Stewart's Lounge (10-12) - .833
1991	Ritch's-Superior, Connecticut		Worth/Sunbelt, Georgia
	Jim Fuller, Ritch's-Superior
1992	Vernon's, Florida			Labtec Enterprise, Washington
	Ricky Huggins, Vernon's (.738, 8 HRs)
1993	Vernon's, Florida			L'Action/Michael Sports, Montreal
	Jacques Millier, L'Action/Michael Sports (20-27, .741, 10 HRs, 24 RBIs)
	Rick Wheeler, Vernon's (17-24, .706, 23 RBIs) - 13 HRs
1994	Riverside/Ram/Taylor/TPS, Kentucky 	Reece/Astros/TPS, Kentucky
	Dave Crawley, Riverside/RAM (17-24, .706, 3 HRs)
	John Adams, Reece - 12 HRs
1995	Beloli Softball, Massachusetts		L'Action/Michael Sports, Montreal
	Darrell Beeler, Beloli Softball (19-21, .905)
	Mike McColeman, L'Action (18-24, .750, 22 RBIs) - 9 HRs and
	Joe Rabbit, Demolition/TPS (15-26, .577, 22 RBIs) - 9 HRs
1996	Beloli Softball, Massachusetts		Checking/Brian Oil/Midas Touch, Connecticut
	Darrell Beeler, Beloli Softball (25-35, .657, 14 HRs, 30 RBIs)
	Chris Santucci, Checking/Brian Oil/Midas Touch (23-28, .841) - 14 HRs
1997	Beloli Softball, Massachusetts		Checking/Brian Oil/Midas Touch, Connecticut
	Rick Weiterman, Beloli Softball (13-18, .722)
	Kris O'Hara, Checking/Brian Oil/Midas Touch (24-41, .774, 26 RBIs) - 9 HRs
1998	Smokes/Harrison's/TPS, Maryland		AJA/TPS, Texas
	Steve Helewicz, Smokes (16-20, .800, 7 HRs)
	Sterlin Ibrom, AJA - 12 HRs
	Mike McColeman, Tiger/Chec King/Air Transit - .944 (17-18)
1999	Beloli/Taylor Bros., Massachusetts	P&D/Tri-Gems/Tiger/Easton, Connecticut
	Brett Helmer, P&D - (19-26, .731, 14 HRs, 28 RBIs)
2000	Beloli/Universal/Taylor's, Mass.	New York Connection/Nike, New York
	Randy Noe, Beloli (12-16, .750)
	Jeff Wallace, NY Connection  - 4 HRs (15-20, .750, 18 RBIs)
	Alain Blais, B.R. Orioles (16-21) - .762
2001	Beloli/Air Transat, Massachusetts	Lloyd's Boys, London, Ontario
	Tim Bentley, Lloyd's Boys (13-18, .722)
2002	Long Haul/TPS, Minnesota		Lloyd's Boys, London, Ontario
	Rusty Bumgardner, Long Haul/TPS (27-31, .871, 15 HRs, 36 RBIs)
2003	Alesium/Easton, Nevada			Life Scan Vacances/Air Transat, Quebec
	Alex Lavarico, Alesium/Chase/Reece (15-19, .789, 7 HRs, 16 RBIs)
	Ski Zabb, National Gold/Demarini (12-15) - .800
2004	S.L.E./Katama Airfield, Connecticut	Life Scan Vacances/Air Transat, Quebec
	Ryan Thibodeau, S.L.E. KATAMA (15-20, .750)
	Jason Vanderberg, National Chain - 8 HRs
2005	Pro Cam Orioles, Toronto, Canada	Checking/Hit 'n Run, Connecticut
	Shawn Derosiers, Pro Cam Orioles (13-23, .570, 3 HRs, 15 RBIs)
	Francois Henry, Life Scan/Vacances Air Transat - 4 HRs
2006	Long Haul Trucking, Minnesota		Life Scan Vacances/Air Transat, Quebec, Canada 
	Gene Buck, Long Haul Trucking (11-21, .520, 2 HRs, 12 RBIs)
	Coderre Benoit et Ghislan, Huppe Refrigeration - 5 HRs
Richmond Round Robin (World's Largest), Richmond, VA
Year	Champion				Runner-up
1970	Andy's Auto Paints, Richmond, VA	Village Inn Pizza, Columbus, OH
1971	Pile Drivers, Virginia Beach, VA	Virginia Door, Chesapeake, VA
1972	Richmond Athletics, Richmond, VA	South Shore Outdoor, Long Islland, NY
1973	Poindexter Lumber, Winston-Salem, NC	Virginia Door, Chesapeake, VA
1974	Dulles Construction, Vienna, VA		Jarrell's Truck Plaza, Richmond, VA
1975	G.L. Howard, Richmond, VA		Zinn's Diner, Denver, PA
1976	Jarrell's Truck Plaza, Richmond, VA	Evan's Bar, Manheim, PA
1977	Trainham Chevrolet, Richmond, VA	R&T Mobil Homes, Ephrata, PA
1978	Poindexter Lumber, Winston-Salem, NC	Trainham Chevrolet, Richmond, VA
1979	Disco Sports, Richmond, VA		Carolina A's, Shelby, NC
1980	Steele's Sports, Lima, OH		Joe Theisman's, Falls Church, VA
1981	Bradley, Inc., Richmond, VA		Williams Paint, Vinton, VA
1982	Lawson Auto Parts, Orlando, FL		Howard & Carroll Sports, Sherrill's Ford, NC
1983	Lawson Auto Parts, Orlando, FL		B.F. Goodrich, Richmond, VA
1984	Larry's Painting, Virginia Beach, VA	Fabmasters, Lexington, NC
1985	Blanton's, Fayetteville, NC		Imlay/Bombats, Bordentown, NJ
1986	Blanton's, Fayetteville, NC		Tire Center, Richmond, VA
1987	Kirk's/Blanton's, Fayetteville, NC	Imlay/Bombats, Bordentown, NJ
1988	Adams Floor Sanding, Lynchburg, VA	K.V. Sports, Hampsted, MD
1989	Adams Floor/Kings Auto, Lynchburg, VA	Neuse Sand & Gravel, Kinston, NC
1990	Larry's Paint, Virginia Beach, VA	David's Body Shop, Laurel Hill, NC
1991	Converters Unlimited, Kinston, NC	Hanover/Oscar Fields, Richmond, VA
1992	Hanover/Oscar Fields, Richmond, VA	Pierce Const., Windsor Locks, CT
1993	Capriotti's/Steele's, Wilmington, DE	Lee Roy's/Worth, Claremont, NC
1994	Schweizers/Worth, New Castle, DE	Techniques/RKE, Oceanport, NJ
1995	Air Transat/Worth, Montreal, Canada	L&B/Steele's, Beaverdam, VA
1996	Harrison's, Portsmouth, VA		Midas Touch Jewelers, Fairfield, CT
1997	Smokes/Harrison/TPS, Ellicott, MD	Eagle Group/Easton, Dover, DE
1998	Smokes/ABS/Harrison/TPS, Ellicott, MD	Coffee Cup/Demarini, St. Paul, MN
1999	Thomas Bait & Tackle, Sanford, NC	Smokes/ABS/TPS, Ellicott, MD
2000	Smokes/ABS/Harrison, Ellicott, MD & Paramount Builders, VA Beach, VA (Co-champs - rain) 
2001	Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's, Ellicott, MD	Paramount Builders/Worth, VA Beach, VA
2002	Cardinal Lawn/Gamecocks, Medford, NJ	Showtime/PTS, Easton, PA (Class-C/D Event, no A/B teams entered)
2003	Rained-Out
2004	Russell's Paint/Mizuno, Orlando, FL	Rudd Realty/Mizuno, King William, VA 	(Class-C/D Event)
2005	Dinwiddie Eagles, Richmond, VA		Wine Trucking, Marshall, VA   		(Class-C/D Event)
2006	All In/Dinwiddie Eagles, Richmond, VA	Russell's Paint & Body, Longwood, FL	(Class-C/D Event)
Round Robin Notes:
1980	Joe Young, Steele's Sports  (26 Home Runs in 13 games)
1981	Monty Tucker, Williams Paint  (27 Home Runs in 12 games)
Beast of the East Classic, Richmond, VA
Year	Champion				Runner-up
2002	Batterschoice.com/Mizuno, Richmond, VA	Wine Trucking, Richmond, VA (Class-B Event, no A teams entered)
2003		Class A/B Event rained-out
2004	Meek's Disposal/Miken, Portsmouth, VA	Crossfire Ministries, Asheville, NC  	(Class-A Event)
2005	Taylormade/Easton, Williamsburg, VA	Coastal Masonry, Chesapeake, VA		(Class-B Event)
2006	Sears/Miken, Elizabeth City, NC		TaylorMade/Titan/Easton, Norfolk, VA	(Class-B Event)
Trentonian, Trenton, NJ  (Class-A and Open)
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	Third Place
1989	A-1 Limousine,  Lower Bucks, PA		Peter's Place, Trenton, NJ
	Nassau Courier, Montgomery, NJ
1990 	Amark/Debacco Brothers, Belleville, NJ	PPL, Lower Bucks, PA
	Holiday Jack's, Lancaster, PA
1991 	Alvin's Bar/Tri-Gem's, Bristol, PA	Coors Beer, Trenton, NJ
	Farrell's-Holiday Jacks, Lancaster, PA
1992 	Bank of New York, West Chester, NY	WSBA Sports Talk, York, PA
	Coors Beer, Trenton, NJ
1993	Coors Beer, Trenton, NJ			WSBA Sports Talk, York, PA
	Seltman, Cobb & Bryant, Brookhaven, NJ
1994	Gulf/deBeer/Gas Heaven, Commack, NY	Techniques/RKE, Oceanport, NJ
	Schweizers/Maddy's, New Castle, DE
1995 	Flex Gym, Mt. Holly, NJ			Pete's Mobil, Poughkeepsie, NY
	So Jern Travel, Cedarbrook, NJ
1996 	So Jern/Speciality, Cedar Brook, NJ	Catapult, Eatontown, PA
	Gasoline Heaven, Commack, NY
1997	Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY	Eagle Group/Easton, Dover, DE
	A-1 Terminators, Stratford, NJ
1998	Smokes/ABS/Harrison/TPS, Ellicott, MD	Conn. Sports Plex, Fairchild, CT
1999	Eagle Group/Al's/TPS, Dover, DE & Gas Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY (Co-champs - rain)
2000	Gas Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY 		SCB, Brookhaven, NY (Rain Shortened)
2001	Class-A/Open Not Held
2002	Class-A/Open Disbanded
Trentonian, Trenton, NJ  (Class-B)
Year	Champion				Runner-up
1989	New Height's Inn, Bordentown, NJ	Bob's Auto Parts, Hamilton, NJ
1990 	Marconi Lodge, Florence, NJ		Sports World, Trenton, NJ
1991 	Hinkson's Stationary, Princeton, NJ	Rayco Auto Body, Hamilton, NJ
1992 	Dadz, Mt. Holly, NJ			New Hanover, Trenton, NJ
1993	All Star Trophy, Collingwood, NJ	Hunter's View, Readington, NJ
1994	Lititz American Legion, Lititz, PA	Reggie's/All Star Trophy, Collingwood, NJ
1995 	USGH Softball, Carlisle, PA		Lititz American Legion, Lititz, PA
1996 	Deluxe Bakery, Belmar, NJ		Minutemen/Satellite's, Baldwin, NY
1997	Images, Huntington, NY			All Army, USA
1998	Premier Management, Ephrata, PA		Barchells's Fellas, Bedford, NY
1999	Risk it All, Hackensack, NJ		ROK/O'Hara Limo, Trenton, NJ
2000	Hit and Run, Deer Park, NY		DSM/Prime, Vineland, NJ
2001	Hit and Run, Deer Park, NY		PTS/Showtime/Flip It, Easton, PA
2002	Batter's Choice/Mizuno, Richmond, VA	Deluxe Bakery, Belmar, NJ
2003	Lookers/Lotierzo/Showtime, E-beth, NJ	Hit and Run, Deer Park, NY
2004	Class-B Not Held
2005	Class-B Disbanded
Trentonian, Trenton, NJ  (Class-C)
Year	Champion
1989	Andy's Tavern, Pensauken, NJ
1990	Maaco Auto Painting, Ewing, NJ
1991	Dewey's Upholstry, Montgomery, NJ
1992	B-Dry/Villecco, Mt. Holly, NJ
1993	Post 194, Florence, NJ
1994	Saluga's Auto Body, Mt. Holly, NJ
1995	Some Crew/John's Drywall, Point Pleasant, NJ
1996	DePonte Softball, Wall, NJ
1997	Altimore Concrete, Trenton, NJ
1998	Diamond State Masonry, Vineland, NJ
1999	Diamond State Masonry, Vineland, NJ
2000	Clark's/Lotierzo's, Trenton, NJ
2001	J&B Advertising, Medford, NJ
2002	Looker's/Lotierzo's, Elizabeth, NJ
2003	Gamecocks, Cookstown, NJ 
2004	Santino’s Bistro, Runnemede, NJ
2005	Santino's Bistro, Runnemede, NJ
2006	Class-C Not Held
Trentonian, Trenton, NJ  (Class-D/Super-D)
Year	Champion
1991	Windsor Moving, Twin Rivers, NJ
1992	Century Homes, New Egypt, NJ
1993	Mohawk Chemical, Brunswick, NJ
1994	Beacon Auto Body, Barrington, NJ
1995	All Star Trophies, Colingswood, NJ
1996	Everlast/Monarch, Mt. Olive, NJ
1997	Lotierzo's Villecco, Medford, NJ
1998	IVM, Medford, NJ
1999	Valentino's, Princeton, NJ
2000	Ervin & Pope, Ewing, NJ
2001	Mel's Pub, Norristown, PA
2002	Coor's Light, Parsippany, NJ
2003	Cobra Construction, Medford, NJ
2004	Dugout Softball, South Amboy, NJ
2005	Quad/Cobra Construction, Medford, NJ
2006	Gashouse, Toms River, NJ
TAC Spectacular (1972-2000)/Dover Firecracker (2001-), New Castle/Dover, DE
Year	Champion				Runner-up
1972	Labor Lyceum, Wilmington, DE		Arena News, York, PA
1973	Trenton Capitols, Trenton, NJ		Avenue Exxon, Wilmington, DE
1974		Tournament rained-out and never played
1975	Long Island Braves, Long Island, NY	?
1976	Great Eastern Textile, Syosset, NY	Conti Brothers, Providence, RI
1977	Trenton Capitols, Trenton, NJ		Riccio's, Wilmington, DE
1978	Disco Sports, Richmond, VA		Trainham Chevrolet, Richmond, VA
1979	Crosby Homes, Bristol, MD		?
1980	Brothers A.C., Yonkers, NY		Hoffman Blue, York, PA
1981	Christy's Cleaners, White Plains, NY	Revere Travel, Levittown, PA
1982	Quick Ten, Baltimore, MD		Wilkins House, Baltimore, MD
1983	Corner Distributors, Bronx, NY		Delran Diamonds, Delran, NJ
1984	Dean Concrete, Elkton, MD		Christy's Cleaners, White Plains, NY
1985	Dean Concrete, Elkton, MD		Tech Softball Club, Wilmington, DE
1986	Imlay/Bombats, Bordertown, NJ		Pete's Mobile Car Wash, Poughkeepsie, NY
1987	Imlay/Bombats, Bordertown, NJ		McMahon's Mill, Williamsport, MD
1988	DeBacco Brothers, Belleville, NJ	Juan's Refrigeration, Poughkeepsie, NY
1989	Taylor Brothers, Providence, RI		DeBacco Brothers, Belleville, NJ
1990	DeBacco Brothers, Belleville, NJ	County Sport Blues, Levittown, NY
1991	Amark/DeBacco Brothers, Belleville, NJ	Klecko's Gold Gym, Wilmington, DE
1992	Taylor Brothers, Providence, RI		Techniques, Oceanport, NJ
1993	Maddy's/Schweizers, New Castle, DE	Caprotti/Steele's, Wilmington, DE
1994	Schweizers Madmen, New Castle, DE	M&W Sports World, Newark, DE
1995	Chaney Enterprises, Baltimore, MD	Statewide Glass, Plainfield, NJ
1996	Ashley Const./TAC, New Castle, DE	John Steele Roofing, New Castle, DE
1997	SCB/Easton, Brookhaven, NY		Midas Touch Jeweler, Fairfield, CT
1998	Ashley's/Eagle Group/Al's, Dover, DE	Gas Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY
1999	Eagle Group/Al's/TPS, Dover, DE		SCB/Easton, Brookhaven, NY
2000	Eagle Group/Al's/Buckeye, Dover, DE	McLean Insurance, Poughkeepsie, NY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2001	Paramount Builder/Worth, Va Beach, VA	Buckeye/Eagle Group/Al's/TPS, Dover, DE
2002	Benfield Electric/Easton, Fairfax, VA	Warthen Fuel/TPS, Dover, DE
2003	Taylors, Edgewater, MD			Viggiani Plumbing, Toms River, NJ
2004	Warthen Fuel/TPS, Baltimore, MD		Scene/Hit n Run, Deer Park, NY
2005	Cancelled
Note: The Terrace Athletic Club (TAC) disbanded the tournament after 2000, Mike Dill of 
Eagle Group and later Warthen Fuel took over running this event and changed it's name
and location to the USSSA Dover Firecracker Classic in 2001. The Dover Days Classic was
held there in 1999 and 2000, here are the results of that tournament:
 
Belmar/Wall Classic, Belmar, NJ (A-Flight)
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	Third Place
1974	Red Door Saints, Somerville, NJ		Red House
	Tropical Pub, Belmar, NJ
1975	Infinity, Neptune, NJ			Lane Drugs, Neptune, NJ
	Guillick's
1976	Tournament rained out
1977	Oil Delivery, Inc., Wall, NJ		Redmond's
	CQAC, Metuchen, NJ
1978	Oil Delivery, Inc., Wall, NJ		Lion's Den, Elizabeth, NJ
	Empire Bar
1979	Lobster Shanty, Point Pleasant, NJ	Empire Bar
	Oil Delivery, Inc., Wall, NJ
1980	RKE Jaxx, Asbury Park, NJ		Lobster Shanty, Point Pleasant, NJ
	Lion's Den, Elizabeth, NJ
1981	RKE Jaxx, Asbury Park, NJ		Wizards
	Country Liners
1982	Time-Out Brothers, Yonkers, NY		RKE Jaxx, Asbury Park, NJ
	Century AC
1983	Time-Out Brothers, Yonkers, NY		FVT Trucking, Hammonton, NJ
	Tips Hardware, West Creek, NJ
1984	Imlay, Bordentown, NJ, Hoffman Blue, York, PA, RKE Jaxx, Asbury Park, NJ
	and Sherry Brody (4 way tie, rain shortened tournament)
1985	DeBacco Brothers, Belleville, NJ	Prestige Metals
	Imlay Real Estate, Bordentown, NJ
1986	Time-Out Brothers, Yonkers, NY		RKE Jaxx, Asbury Park, NJ
	Taylor Brothers, Providence, RI
1987	A Flight not held
1988	DeBacco Brothers, Belleville, NJ	Richard's Oil, Somerville, NJ
	Red Door, Somerville
1989	DeBacco Brothers, Belleville, NJ	Coors Beer, Trenton, NJ
	RKE Athletic, Belmar, NJ
1990 	RKE Athletic, Belmar, NJ		K&R Paving
	Techniques, Oceanport, NJ
1991 	RKE Athletic, Belmar, NJ &  SCB, Bayshore, NY  (Co-champs, rain)
	no info on third place team
1992 	RKE Athletic, Belmar, NJ		SCB, Bayshore, NY
	Bank of New York, West Chester, NY
1993	WSBA Sports Talk, York, PA		Bank of New York, West Chester, NY
	no info on third place team
1994	M&W Sports World, Newark, DE		Tri-Gem Builders, Cedar Brook, NJ
	Techniques, Oceanport, NJ
1995 	Gulf/deBeer/Gas Heaven, Commack, NY	Pete's Mobil, Poughkeepsie, NY
	Dalton Chiropractic, Ocean, NJ
1996 	Hit and Run/Garafolo, Smithtown, NY	Gasoline Heaven, Commack, NY
	SCB, Bayshore, NY
1997	Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY	Dalton Chiropractic, Ocean, NJ
	Smoke's/Harrison's/TPS, Ellicott, MD
1998	Smoke's/Harrison's/TPS, Ellicott, MD	Deluxe Bakery, Belmar, NJ
	SCB/Easton, Brookhaven, NY
1999	SCB/Easton, Brookhaven, NY		Dalton Chiropractic, Ocean, NJ
	no info on third place team
2000	Gasoline Heaven/Worth, Commack, NY	Deluxe Bakery, Belmar, NJ
	no info on third place team
2001	Gamecocks/CLS, Medford, NJ		Three Cars/Coors, New Jersey
	SCB/Denelex, Smithtown, NY
2002	SCB/Denelex, Smithtown, NY		Gamecocks/Cardinal Lawn Service, Medford, NJ
	Minuteman Press, Baldwin, NY
2003	Hit and Run, Deer Park, NY		Deluxe Bakery, Belmar, NJ (Called the B-Flight)
	Lookers/Lotierzo's/Showtime (LLS), Elizabeth, NJ
2004	Hit and Run/The Scene, Deer Park, NY	United Rentals, Rye, NY	  (Called the B-Flight)
	Gamecocks/AA, Cookestown, NJ
2005	Cancelled
2006	Blue Martini/Team LTP, Freehold, NJ	Team EFX/RKE/Wagner Farms, Bethlehem, PA
Belmar/Wall Classic, Belmar, NJ (B-Flight)
Year 	Champion                                                  
1984	Brielle Cleaners, NJ, Mike Czok's Café, 430 Club & Del's (4-way tie)
1985	Briar AC, Yonkers, NY
1986	County Sports, Levittown, NY
1987	Hit Men, Clifton, NJ
1988	Decenzo Builders, Little Silver, NJ
1989	Peterson's Riviera Inn, Brick, NJ
1990	CQAC, Metuchen, NJ
1991	CQAC, Metuchen, NJ
1992	Cattano's/Petey's, Somerville, NJ
1993	Triple Crown Sports, Old Bridge, NJ
1994	QT Thunder, Bethpage, NY
1995	Barchella's Fellas, Bedford, NY
1996	Level Line/Mystery Men, Rutherford, NJ
1997	Hit and Run Softball Club, Smithtown, NY
1998	DePonte Construction, Trenton, NJ
1999	Weinstock Chiropractic, Baldwin, NY
2000	DePonte Construction, Trenton, NJ
2001	Hit and Run Softball, Deer Park, NY
2002	TD Waterhouse/Tanel 360, Middle Village, NY
2003	LTP/Viggiani Plumbing, Toms River, NJ (Called the C-Flight)
2004	?
2005	Cancelled
2006	EFX2, West Patterson, NJ
Cape May Classic, Cape May, NJ
Year	Champion				Runner-up
1994 - earlier	?
1995	Pete's Mobile, Poughkeepsie, NY		Flex Gym, Mt. Holly, NJ
1996	So Jern Travel, Cedarbrook, NJ		Reggie's Cafe, Blackwood, NJ
1997	Eagle Group/Easton, Dover, DE		Dalton Chiropractic, Ocean, NJ 
1998	?					?
1999	?					?
2000	SCB, Brookhaven, NY			Drain King, Bridgewater, NJ
2001	Hit and Run, Deer Park, NY		Q-T Sports, West Babylon, NY
2002 	Hit and Run, Deer Park, NY		Saluga Auto, Mt. Laurel, NJ
2003	Hit and Run, Deer Park, NY		Angle Inn/AR Crowell/Vinci, Baltimore, MD
2004	Gamecocks/Alt. Air, Cookestown, NJ	Scene/Hit and Run, Deer Park, NY
2005	West End Softball, Parsippany, NJ	Hutson Trucking, Wrightstown, NJ
2006	The Scene, Medford, NY			Team EFX/Wagner Farms, Bethlehem, PA
Budweiser Memorial Weekend Classic, Somerville, NJ
Year	Champion				Runner-up
1971	Trenton Capitols, Trenton, NJ		Sandusky's, Somerville, NJ
1971-1981	no information available
1982	Brothers AC, Yonkers, NY		Red Door Tavern, Somerville, NJ
1983-1987	no information available
1988	Clubhouse, Somerville, NJ		Coors, Trenton, NJ
1989-1996	no information available
1997	Rained out with 4 teams remaining (A1 Terminators, ??, ??, ??)
1998	?					?
1999	SCB/Easton, Brookhaven, NY		Beacon Auto, Pennsauken, NJ
2000 	Hit and Run, Deer Park, NY		Q-T Sports, West Babylon, NY
2001 	Rained out
2002 	Deluxe Bakery, Belmar, NJ		National Gold/Demarini, Warwick, RI
2003	Lookers/Lotierzo/Showtime, E-beth, NJ	MMP/Iron Horse, Baldwin, NY and SCB/Giant, Smithtown, NY
2004	SCB/Denelex/Giant, Middle Island, NY	ChecKing, New Haven, CT
2005	Irondale, Ironia, NJ			M&N Sports/Gills Automotive, Manchester, NH
2006	The Scene, Medford, NY			Hutson Trucking Wrightstown, NJ
USSSA Class-Open Sunfest, Ocean City, MD
Year 	Champion 				Runner-up
1978	Channing's Way Pub			?
1979	Bob Bell Ford, Glen Burnie, MD		?
1980	Gordon Miller Music			?
1981	Joe Theisman's Restaurant, Fairfax, VA	?
1982	Purple Moose Saloon, Ocean City, MD	?
1983	Purple Moose Saloon, Ocean City, MD	?
1984	Ocean Deli				?
1985	Charlie's Tuna, Ocean City, MD		?
1986	Car Center, Baltimore, MD		?
1987	The Bull North, Ocean City, MD		?
1988	The Bull North, Ocean City, MD		?
1989	First Choice				?
1990	BJ's/Charlie's Tuna, Ocean City, MD	?
1991	BJ's/Charlie's Tuna, Ocean City, MD	?
1992	Charlie's Tuna, Ocean City, MD		?
1993	Rx Podiatry Lab/Tri Gem, Trenton, NJ	?
1994	Charlie's Tuna, Ocean City, MD		?
1995	Sterling Radiator/Schweizer, Newark, DE	?
1996	Charlie's Tuna, Ocean City, MD		?
1997	Charlie's Tuna, Ocean City, MD		?
1998	Charlie's/Nick Idoni's, Ocean City, MD	?
1999	Charlie's/Nick Idoni's, Ocean City, MD	?
2000 	Krupnick/Warthen Fuel, Hanover, MD	?
2001 	Smokes/ABS/Corbi's, Ellicott City, MD 	TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD
2002 	Krupnick Brothers, Hanover, MD 		TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD
2003 	Blue Martini, Freehold, NJ		Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD
2004 	Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD 	Limits, Glen Burnie, MD
2005	Blue Martini/Team LTP, Freehold, NJ	Sunrise Pools, Baltimore, MD
2006	ABS/Team LTP/Easton, Baltimore, MD	ChecKing/Hit N Run/Worth, New Haven, CT

USSSA Worth Memorial Day Spectacular, Ocean City, MD
Year 	Champion (Class-C)			Runner-up
2001 	no info available before 2002
2002 	Delarva Auto Glass, Salisbury, MD 	Sports Outlet/Worth, Runnemede, NJ
2003 	Trojans/Limits, Glen Burnie, MD 	Gigilos, Odento, MD
2004 	Sunrise Pools, Baltimore, MD 		Limits, Glen Burnie, MD
2005 	Bestrans, Northeast, MD 		Santino's Bistro, Runnemede, NJ
2006 	Cornerstone Contractors, Norwalk, CT	Timbuktu/Miken, Glen Burnie, MD

USSSA Hooters Mid-Summer Classic, Ocean City, MD
Year 	Champion (Class-C)			Runner-up
1999 	no info available before 2000
2000 	Taylor/Balt. Galv., Edgewater, MD 	CB Owls/Casner/Beacon, Reading, PA
2001 	Casner/Moore Excavating, Reading, PA 	Brothers Beverage Exchange, Balcamp, MD
2002 	The Angle/Worth, Baltimore, MD 		Casner Equipment, Reading, PA
2003 	Bell Motors/Bud Lite, Leonardtown, MD 	Canby/Barnes, Westminster, MD
2004 	Limits, Glen Burnie, MD 		Bestrans, Northeast, MD
2005 	Craig's Bullshippers, Chambersburg, PA 	Bestrans, Northeast, MD
2006 	Timbuktu/Miken, Glen Burnie, MD		J. Culver Construction, Bridgeville, DE

National Slow Pitch Softball History Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net