Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!

NOTE - This Page will be UPDATED very soon, thank you very much for your patience. I apologize for the delay in getting the information up here.

Independent Softball Association - ISA

  • ISA Class-AA World Series (1995 - 2003)
  • ISA Class-A World Series (1984 - Present)
  • Other ISA World Series Events
ISA Class - AA World Series (Formerly ISA Class-AAAAA)
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
1995	Hague/R&D/Ohio, Columbus, OH		Joe Black's/Latoff/Worth, Chicago, IL
	Jim Burbrink, Hague (.764, 4 HRs)
	Tim Linson, Hague (.715), Dale Dorton (.700) & Scott McDaniels (.667), Joe Black's - 7
	Mike Cobb, Hague - .800 (12-15)
1996	Hague/Ohio/Wessell, Columbus, OH	Herrin/Dudley, Savannah, GA
	Jim Burbrink, Hague
	Ray Cowart, Hinson/TPS (22-28, .785)- 18
	Greg Schulte, Hinson - .851(10 HRs)
1997	Sierra/TPS, Reno, NV			AJ's/Worth, Richmond, VA
	Dale Walters, Sierra (18-22, .818, 10 HRs, 20 RBIs)
	Doug Brown, AJ's - 14 (29-34, .853)
	Mike Wismer, AJ's - .865 (32-37, 11 HRs)
1998	Chase Mortgage, Wilmington, NC		Wessell/Hague/So Jern/TPS, Cincinnati, OH
	Randy Romagna, Chase (21-27, .778, 7 HRs)
	Tom White, Wessell (30-36, .833) - 14
	Otis Barnes, Plante/New - .870 (20-23)
1999	Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH	P&D/Tri-Gems/Tiger/Easton, Sommers, CT
	Tim Linson, Hague (37-42, .881, 20 HRs, 42 RBIs)
	Tim Linson, Hague - 20
	Tim Linson, Hague - .881
2000	Long Haul/TPS, Albertville, MN		Sunnyvale Valve/TPS, Sunnyvale, CA
	Bryson Baker, Long Haul/TPS
	HR Leader - ?
	Batting Leader - ?
2001	Reece/Roosters, Canal Winchester, OH	Budweiser/Summerlein, College Station, TX
	Jeff Lanning, Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton  (.793, 9 HRs)
	Dwayne Frizzell, L&L Painting/TPS - 19
	Jeff Lanning, Reece/Roosters/Astros/Easton - .793
2002	FL Heat/Nave/Black's, Ft. Pierce, FL	Twin States/Worth, Montgomery, AL
	Brian Arnold, Florida Heat (28-40, .700, 6 HRs)
	Bob Woldyk, Florida Heat (26-36, .722) - 15
	JC Phelps, New Construction  - 1.000  (24-24, 9 HRs)
2003	US Vinyl/Z-Wear/Miken, Chattanooga, TN	Alesium/Reece/Roosters/Easton, Las Vegas, NV
	Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl (28-32, .875, 12 HRs)
	Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl - 12
	Bob Woldyk, US Vinyl - .875
2004 	"AA" Class Discontinued
ISA Class - A World Series (Formerly ISA Class-AAAA)
Year	Champion				Runner-up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
1984	Don's Foliage, Nashville, TN		Huntsville Royals, Huntsville, AL
	MVP - ?
1985	Blanton's, Fayetteville, NC		?
	MVP - ?
1986	Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL		Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA
	MVP - ?
1987	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL
	MVP - ?
1988	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		?
	MVP - ?
1989	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		Instant Landscaping, West Palm Beach, FL
	MVP - ?
1990	Lighthouse, Stone Mountain, GA		Stottler Stagg, Cocoa, FL
	Ricky Huggins, Lighthouse  (.645, 9 HRs, 25 RBIs)
	Carl Rose, Lighthouse - 10
	Kevin Giddens, Lighthouse - .833
1991	Vernon's, Jacksonville, FL		Stottler Stagg, Cocoa, FL
	MVP - ?
1992	Converters Unlimited, Kinston, NC	Coast to Coast, Savannah, GA
	MVP - ?
1993	Bunca/Worth, Kalamazoo, MI		Stottler Stagg, Cocoa, FL
	Pete Benton, Bunca/Worth (.611)
	Eric Jackson, Stottler Stagg - 18
	Bobby Cameron, Bunca - .833
1994	Bunca/Worth, Kalamazoo, MI		Budweiser, Gainesville, FL
	None Named	
	Mike DeVota & Bob Waldyke, Bunca/Worth - 5
	Batting Leader - ?
1995	Doc's/TPS, Jacksonville, FL		Terry's/TPS, North Wilkesboro, NC
	Jim Presley, Doc's (22-29, .759, 12 HRs)
	Jim Presley & Larry Heise, Doc's - 12
	Kenny Hooper, Chips/Easton .909 (20-22)
1996	Downtown Dolls, Augusta, GA		Mobile Oil, New Orleans, LA
	Kevin Johnson, Downtown Dolls (22-28, .785 16HRs, 12 RBIs)
	Kevin Johnson, Downtown Dolls - 16
	Kevin Johnson, Downtown Dolls - .785
	NOTE: Some sources have Western Distributors, Atlanta, GA as the 1996 Class-A Champ
1997	Adams/Worth, Jackson, MS		Alford's/Worth, Stone Mountain, GA
	Craig Upton, Adams (23-28, .821, 7 HRs, 26 RBIs)
	Steve Gilbert, Smokes, Sylvin Little, Alford's & Charly Brown, Precision - 14
	Daniel Cloud, Bluff City - .909 (20-22)
1998	W.E.T., Niceville, FL			W.W. Gay, Gainesville, FL
	Chad Roberts, W.E.T. (20-24, .833, 9 HRs)
	Chad Roberts, W.E.T and Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay - 9
	Chad Roberts, W.E.T - .833
1999	Thomas Bait and Tackle, Vass, NC	Long Pest Control, Tacoma, WA
	John Adams, Thomas Bait & Tackle (29-35, .829)
	Shane McCullough, Long Pest Control - 14
	John Adams, Thomas Bait & Tackle - .829
2000	Maroadi Transfer/Nike, Jeannette, PA	L&L Painting, Montgomery, AL
	Tommy Thompson, Maroadi Transfer (21-23, .913, 18 HRs)
	Ed Hicks, L&L Painting - 19
	Tommy Thompson, Maroadi Transfer - .913
2001	Paramount Bldrs./Worth, Va Beach, VA	Fla. Heat/Nave/Black's/Worth, Sanibel, FL
	Travis Matthews,  Paramount Builders/Worth
	Dwayne Frizzell, L&L Painting/TPS (HR Leader)
	Derek Oliver, Paramount - .859
2002	FL Heat/Nave/Black's, Ft. Pierce, FL	Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno, Oakton, VA	
	Brian Arnold, Florida Heat  (26-30, .867, 8 HRs)
	Steve Gilbert, Smokes/ABS/Joe Corbi's/Mizuno  - 14
	Brian Arnold, Florida Heat - .867
2003	Benfield Electric/Worth, Fairfield, VA	C&M Sporting Goods/TPS, Dothan, AL	
	Chris Chilton, Benfield Electric/Worth (20-21, .952)
	HR Leader - ?
	Chris Chilton, Benfield Electric/Worth - .952
2004	Team Synergy, Orlando, FL		Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton, Tampa, FL	
	Dal Beggs, Team Synergy
	Chad Durrick, Team Synergy (HR Leader)
	Rich Gulash, Bell Corp,/Doc's/Easton (Batting Leader)
2005	Aubrey's/Resmondo/TPS, Savannah, GA	Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/Easton, Brighton, MI
	Lonnie Mclean, Aubrey's/Resmondo/3n2/TPS
	Scott Hille, Northwest Pipe/Bud Light/3n2/Easton (HR Leader)
	Batting Leader - ?
2006	Specialty Tank/Stucco, Columbus, OH	Benfield/Reece/AM Las Vegas, Vienna, VA
	Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (21-22, .955, 8 HRs, 24 RBIs)
	JC Phelps, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth - 12 HRs
	Ryan Robbins, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/K&G Sports/Worth (21-22, 8 HRs, 24 RBIs) - .955
2007	ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD		The Scene/Blazers/Laservision, Commack, NY
	Bill Honeycutt, ABS/Easton
	Chris Montenegro, ABS/Easton (HR Leader)
	Batting Leader - ?
ISA Class - B World Series (Formerly ISA Class-AAA)
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
1984	McDonald's Carpets, Columbia, TN	Richard Smith, Murfeesboro, TN
1985	?					?
1986	?					?
1987	?					?
1988	Back Porch, Destin, FL			?
1989	?					?	
1990	Miami Meds, Miami, FL			Lutz Heat, Lutz, FL
1991	WW Gay, Gainesville, FL			?
1992	?					?
1993	WW Gay, Gainesville, FL			L&L Painting, Pratville, AL
1994	Superior/Steele's, Miami, FL		L&L Painting, Pratville, AL
1995	Resmondo Bad Dogs, Auburndale, FL	Buddy Bi-Rite, Tampa, FL
1996	Smokes/TPS, Ellicott City, MD		Westshore Pizza/Denning, Tampa, FL
1997	WW Gay, Gainesville, FL			L&L Painting, Pratville, AL
1998	American Electric, Tampa, FL		?
1999	Lumberjacks, Houma, LA			Sports Center, Grenada, MS
2000	Foxwood Casino/Demarini, Cranston, RI	Jean Shoppe, McKenzie, TN
2001	Mizuno Techfire, Ft. Pierce, FL		PDC Printing/Cal's Pizza, Sterling Heights, MI
2002	Taylors, Edgewater, MD			Oswego Drywall/Demarini, Newberg, OR
2003	Team Synergy, Orlando, FL		Jean Shoppe, Parrish, TN
2004	Laser Vision/Easton, Syracuse, MA	Warthen Fuel/ABS/TPS, Baltimore, MD
2005	Jean Shoppe, McKenzie, TN		B&C Miken, Edmonton, KY
2006	Showcase/Chanticlear, Plymouth, MN	Kontoulas/Sunny Side II/Worth, Garner, NC
2007	Showcase/Chanticlear, Plymouth, MN	Gas-It/Team Hosed, Blacksburg, SC
ISA Class - C World Series (Formerly ISA Class-AA)
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
1984	Concord Shell, Chattanooga, TN		Party Supply, Lewisburg, TN
1985	?					?
1986	D&M Bandits, GA 			?
1987	?					?
1988	?					?
1989	?					?
1990	?					?
1991	Paddy McGee's, Winter Park,  FL		?
	Minor Welding & Supply Company, FL 	?					(Class-AA Minor)
1992	Paddy McGee's, Winter Park,  FL		?
1993	Green Machine, St. Louis, MO		Franklin 76ers, Franklin, TN
1994	?					?
1995	StarPro, Ft. Lauderdale, FL		Howard's Vending, Woodstock, GA
1996	StarPro, Ft. Lauderdale, FL		?
1997	Dr Gremmel's, Birmingham, AL		Maximum Softball, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1998	Dr Gremmel's, Birmingham, AL		?
1999	Team Mizuno, Ft. Pierce, FL		Southern Softball, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
2000	D&D Bombers, Ft. Lauderdale, FL		TJ Lite, Dunkirk, MD
2001	Wine Trucking/Mizuno, West Point, VA	Texas Roadhouse, Greenville, SC
2002	Wine Tucking, Marshall, VA		Westshore Pizza, Sarasota, FL
2003	Medicap Pharmacy, Burlington, NC	B&E Tire/Worth, Sugar Hill, GA
2004	Wine Trucking, Marshall, VA		Blockbuster/Mizuno, W. Palm Beach, FL
2005	Blockbuster Video, W. Palm Beach, FL	Diamond Quest, New York (Greenfield, MA)
2006	DCS, Deerfield Beach, FL 		H3 Sports/Pops Squad, Orlando, FL
2007	Hutson Trucking, Baltimore, MD		Miami Blitz, Miami, FL
ISA Class - D World Series (Formerly ISA Class-A)
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
1991	Brass Rail, FL				Radar Institute, FL
	Clanton Merchants, Clanton, AL 		Dees Video, Tampa, FL			(Class-A Minor)
1992	?					?
1993	?					?
1994	?					?
1995	Vet's Flag, Clearwater,  FL		?
1996	Blockbuster Video, W. Palm Beach, FL	?
1997	Anderson Screen, Tampa, FL		?
1998	Mountain Sports, Cashiers, NC		Amiom (Insnet), Huntsville, AL
1999	Greenville Storm, Greenville, SC	Stix's, Enoree, SC
2000	Big Donkey/Paine Webber, Valrico, FL	Line Drive Softball, Arden, NC
2001	The Godfathers, Landrum, SC		Abbey Anns, Akron, OH
2002	Joe Corbi's, Frederick, MD		Coors Light, Parsippany, NJ
2003	Romano's, Glen Burnie, MD		Gaithersburg Rental, Gaithersburg, MD
2004	Creative Concrete/SMS, Eastlake, OH	Passmore Auto, Pell City, AL
2005	CSC/ALP Services, Columbia, SC		National Delivery/Sunrise Pools, Baltimore, MD
2006	Fleeman Construction, Spartanburg, SC	Ryans Sports Cards, Bradenton, FL
2007	St. Louis Swing, St Louis, MO		Abercrombie Trucking, Laurens, SC
ISA Class - E World Series
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
1995	Kids Dome Pizza, NC			?
1996	Riverstone Farm, Nashville, TN		?
1997	Budweiser, St. Augustine, FL		Anthony's Lounge, Rockledge, FL
1998	Scooters, Lincolnton, NC		Stixx, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
1999	Shoreline Carpet Mets, Belleview, FL	CC Softball
2000	Dynamic Marketing, Cranston, RI		Vegas Cabaret, Coral Springs, FL
2001	Silver Builders, Frederick, MD		Sundrop of Pulaski, Pulaski, TN
2002	Piranha Softball, N. Port Richey, FL	Sports Section, Florida
2003	Hit n Run/Mizuno, Palmetto, FL		Crazy Train Softball, Lancaster, SC
2004	Master Flow, Easley, SC			Stumpys, Winchester, TN
2005	Brownies Water Solution, Kissimmee, FL	Ilforno Pizza/Worth, Frederick, MD
2006	SmashMouth/Worcster, Southbridge, MA	Ace Mortgage, Coconut Creek, FL
2007	Dog Pound, Cleveland, TN		The Saints, Chuluota, FL
ISA Church World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1991	AAA	Olive Baptist Church, Pensacola, FL
	AA	Calvary Crusaders, Brandon, FL
	A	Brandon Calvary, Brandon, FL
1992	AAA	Olive Baptist Church/Roofmasters, Pensacola, FL
1993	-	?
1994	-	?
1995	A	Hillcrest Baptist, FL
	B	1st Baptist, FL
	C	Dinsmore Baptist, Jacksonville, FL
	D	Penial Baptist, Palatka, FL
1996	B	Trinity Nazarene, Charlotte, NC
	C	McGill Baptist, Concord, NC
	D	New Life Baptist, NC
1997	B	Team FLA, Starke, FL
	C	Tabernacle Baptist, Macon, GA
	D	Pasco Eagles, New Port Richey, FL
1998	C	Mt. Pleasant Baptist, LaGrange, LA
	D	Alderline Community Baptist, Parrish, AL
1999	C	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	D	Antioch Believers, GA
2000	Comp.	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	Rec.	Paystar Christian, GA
2001	Comp.	Disciples, Knoxville, TN
	Rec.	Evangel Temple, Jacksonville, FL
2002	Comp.	Evangel Temple, Jacksonville, FL
	Rec.	Corinth Baptist
2003	Comp.	Eastside Baptist, Jasper, AL
	Rec	Eastmont Baptist, Montgomery, AL
2004	Comp.	Phillippi Baptist, Rock Hill, SC 
	Rec	Shilo Mennonites, Shilo, SC
2005	Comp.	Sons of Thunder, Jacksonville, FL
	Rec	Holly Springs Baptist, Franklin, NC
2006	Comp.	Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, AL
	Rec	?
2007	Comp.	Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, AL
	Rec	First Baptist Church (FBC) Blue, TN
ISA Corporate/Armed Forces World Series
Year	Class	Champion
1991	AAA	Country Fed Meats, Riverdale, GA
	A	Martin Marietta, Memphis, TN
1992	-	?
1993	-	?
1994	-	?
1995	-	?
1996	C	C&C Softball, Gallatin, TN
1997	-	?
1998	-	?
1999	-	?
2000		Hulbert Field/Schlotzky's, Hulbert Field, FL
2001		Eglin AFB/Buffalo Reef, Eglin AFB, FL
2002		Elite/Keller Williams, Suwanee, GA
2003		?
2004		?
2005		?
2006		?
2007		?
ISA Class A - Winter Nationals
Year	Champion	    			Runner-up
	MVP
	Home Run Leader
	Average Leader
1995	Team Dudley/Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL	Superior/Southland, Gainesville, GA
	Mark Martin, Team Dudley (20-24, .833, 7 HRs)
	Tim Williamson, Sup/Southland - 13   (23-31, .742, 30 RBIs)
	Mark Martin, Team Dudley - .833
1996	Allison Const./Dudley, Concord, NC	Steele's Bad Dogs, Lake Wales, FL
	Todd Bailes, Allison Construction
	Judson Jackson, W.W. Gay - 8	
1997	Robert's/Easton, Orlando, FL		Sierra Power, Reno, NV
	Russ Urshan, Robert's (25-28, .893, 9 HRs)
	Dale Walters, Sierra Power - 14 
1998	Chase/Worth, Wilmington, NC		Ruby's/Worth, Savannah, GA
	Ed Hicks, Chase (.727, 6 HRs)
	Chris Calcutt (.840),  Heath Altman & Ed Hicks, Chase - 6
	Keith Roberts, Chase - .870
1999	Chase/Tri-Gems/Easton, Wilmington, NC	Resmondo/Hague/TPS, Columbus, OH
	Mike Shenk, Chase (14-16, .875, 3 HRs)
	J.C. Phelps, Chase - 8	
2000	Hague/Resmondo/TPS, Columbus, OH	Altimore Concrete/Beck's, Cedar Brook, NJ
	Dennis Turner, Hague/Resmondo (17-24, .708, 7 HRs)
	Jeff Wallace, Altimare Concrete (26-32, .813,  12 HRs, 28 RBIs)
	John Keigley, Hague (15-16, .938, 1 HR)
2001	W.W.Gay/TPS, Gainesville, FL		Suncoast/Smith Barney, Sarasota, FL
	Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay (20-25, .800, 12 HRs)
	Jeff Vargo, W.W Gay - 13
	Billy Eurice, W.W. Gay - .800
2002	Team Mizuno, Fort Pierce, FL		Resmondo Sod, Auburndale, FL
	Wayne Busby, Team Mizuno (14-18, .778)
	Albert Davis, Resmondo Sod & Butch Smith, Florida Heat - 13
	Wayne Busby, Team Mizuno - .778
2003	Doc's/Easton, Sioux City, IA		Resmondo's Sod Boys, Auburndale, FL
	Chad Durick, Doc's/Easton (21-24, .875, 6 HRs)
	Albert Davis, Resmondo's Sod Boys, Florida Heat - 18
	Wayne Busby, Team Mizuno - .875
2004	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA 		B&J Logging/Mizuno, Sandoval, IL
	JD Genter, Aubrey's/TPS
	HR Leaders - JC Phelps, B&J Logging & Kyle Cowart, Aubrey's
2005	Aubrey's/TPS, Savannah, GA 		Team Stucco (Creative/T&R), Illinois/Florida
	Kevin Martin, Aubrey's
	HR Leader - Jamie Wise, Aubrey's
2006	Specialty Tank, Columbus, OH 		Belcher Concrete/Easton, Kankakee, IL
	Greg Connell, Specialty Tank/Creative Stucco/Docs/K&G/Worth
	HR Leader - Rich Gulash, Resmondo II
2007	Belcher Concrete/Easton, Kankakee, IL 	Resmondo I, Winter Haven, FL
	Scott Kirby, Belcher Concrete
	HR Leader - Tim Cocco, Belcher Concrete
2008	Pierce Construction, Creo, NY	 	Stucco Supply, Cincinnati, OH
	Matt Loughhead, Pierce Construction
	HR Leader - ?

Masters and Seniors
ISA Men's 35 and over
Year	Region	Champions
1993	-	Doc's/Speedline, Jacksonville, FL
1994	-	?
1995	-	?
1996	-	?
1997	-	Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH
1998	-	Perkins Roofing, Cincinnati, OH
1999	-	?
2000	-	C&M Sporting Goods, Dotham, AL
2001	-	?
2002	-	?
2003	-	Romeo's Masters, Birmingham, AL
2004	-	Loves Jewelers, Columbus, GA
2005	North	Bombers, Mackinaw, MI
	South	Romeo's, Birmingham, AL
2006	No.-Cmp	Woody's Barr/ABT, Michigan
	No.-Rec	Smooth Criminal, Michigan
	South	?
2007	North	?
	South	?
ISA Men's 40 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1991	-	Ben's Muffler, Orlando, FL
1992	-	?
1993	-	?
1994	-	?
1995	-	?
1996	-	Hall Tribble, Cincinnati, OH
1997	-	B Dry, Louisville, KY
1998	A	Flooring Solutions, Oakton, VA
	B	CSX #1, Jacksonville, FL
1999	-	CSX #1, Jacksonville, FL
2000	-	B&H Softball, Ft. Myers, FL
2001	-	Team Mizuno/RB Plastering, Ft. Pierce, FL
2002	-	Big Dogs/Sports Page, Pittsburgh, PA
2003	-	Big Dogs, Pittsburgh, PA
2004	-	Gulfcoast/Easton, Sarasota, FL
2005	-	Big Dogs, Pittsburgh, PA
2006	-	Team Worth 40+, Ft Pierce, FL
2007	-	Team Worth 40+, Ft Pierce, FL
ISA Men's 50 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1996	East	Classic 50's, PA
	West	Robbie's, Portland, OR
1997	A	Carolina Cobras, Burlington, NC
	B	Express, Glen Burnie, MD
1998	Major	Sawtre Texas Legends, Garland, TX
	A	Fairfield Unknowns, Pembroke Pines, FL
1999	Major	Florida Crush/Easton, Melbourne, FL
	A	Florida Crush, Melbourne, FL
2000	Major	Florida Crush-Brevard, N. Ft. Myers, FL
	AAA	Carolina Cobras, Raleigh, NC
	AA	Roseville Gateway, Sierra, CA
2001	Major +	California Rebels, Sacramento, CA
	Major	Akron Silversmiths, Cuyahogo Falls, OH
	AAA	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
	AA	Doc Martens, Martin, MI
2002	Super	California Rebels, Sacramento, CA
	Major	Joseph Chevrolet, Ft. Thomas, KY
	AAA	Team Worth Eagles, Boca Raton, FL
	AA	Sunshine Boys, Sebring, FL
2003	Major +	Pineknobs, Warren, MI
	Major 	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
2004	Major	JAH Masters, Atlanta, GA
	Upper	Al Estes Bail Bonds, Pinellas Park, FL
	Lower	Topps Softball
2005	Upper	?
	Lower	?
2006	Major +	Pine Knob, Mt. Clemens, MI
	Major	Travelodge Bears, Columbus, IN
	AAA	Metro Coors Light, Belleville, IL
2007	Major +	Hollis Appraisal, Jacksonville, FL
	Major	Travel Lodge, Columbus, IN
	AAA	Barons, Kansas City, MO
ISA Men's 55 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1996	East	Classic 50's, PA
	West	W.E. Ruth Realty, Seattle, WA
1997	-	Thomas Engineering/Dudley, Manassas, VA
1998	-	Pompano Beach Bums, Pompano Beach, FL
1999	-	Florida Crush, Melbourne, FL
2000	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	AAA	Pittsburgh Gold 55's, Pittsburgh, PA
	AA	Akron Silversmiths, Akron, OH
2001	Major	Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
	AAA	Penn Hills 55's, Pittsburgh, PA
2002	Super	Old A's, Walnut Creek, CA
	AAA	Ted's Montgomery, Brookeville, MD
	AA	Heat Wave, Naples, FL
2003	Major	Gulf Shore Insurance, Naples, FL
	AAA 	Office Products Warehouse, St. Petersburg, FL
2004	Upper	Bell Corp./Dan's Sports/Miken, Naples, FL
	Lower	Florida Storm, Florida
2005	Upper	?
	Lower	?
2006	Major +	All State/Miken, FL
	Maj/AAA	WE Ruth Realty, Renton, WA 
2007	Major +	N/A
	Maj/AAA	Williams Food Service, Louisville, KY 
	AA	Zeppelin, Louisville, KY
ISA Men's 60 and over
Year	Class	Champions
1999	-	Emerald City Masters, Seattle, WA
2000	Major	Florida Crush Legends, Melbourne, FL
	AAA	Pompano Beach Bums, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
	AA	Galyans Geezers, Illinois
2001	Major +	Florida Crush Legends, N. Ft. Myers, FL
	Major	Akron Silver Masters, Akron, OH
	AAA	Bandits, Walnut Creek, CA
2002	Super	Florida Legends/Dan Sports, Nokomis, FL
	AAA	Port St. Lucie Ramblers, Port Saint Lucie, FL
2003	Major + Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
	Major 	Florida Crush, Ft. Meyers, FL
2004	Upper	Florida Legends, Nokomis, FL
2005	-	?
2006	Major + Tharaldson Enterprise, Las Vegas, NV
2007	Major	CC Red, Chicago, IL
	AAA 	Miken Fossils, Rock Island, IL
ISA Men's 65 and over
Year	Class	Champions
2000	Major	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
2001	Major	Florida Investment Properties, Lantana, FL
2002	Major	Not Held
2003	Major	Not Held
2004	Upper	Pompano Beach Bums, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
2005	-	?
2006	-	Not Held
2007	AAA	Hamel Builders, Reisterstown, MD

National Slow Pitch Softball History Home Page

1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net