Site hosted by Angelfire.com: Build your free website today!
  • Super Major NITs
  • Other Invitationals
  • National Championships

2007 Men's Major Schedule/Results

USSSA Conference Schedule (Major NITs)

USSSA Conference Team Listing:
Class-Major
Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL
Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL
Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA

Class-A
Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA
BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH
Fence Brokers Inc./Worth, Bryant, AR
Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA
TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA
Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR
KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA
La Russa/Miles/Dssbats/Easton, Brentwood, CA
GTL/Combat, Othello, WA
Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN
Prime Time/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA
Holland's/Terry's/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC
Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI
Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY
Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL
Gasline/Combat, Appleton, WI

Class-B
C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/Easton, Boise, ID
KA Softball, Chicago, IL
Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO
Steve's Drywall/JEDS/R&L Concrete, Perrysburg, OH
WCS/LCV, Northridge, CA
Showcase/J&H/Chanticlear/Combat, Plymouth, MN
Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI
DO/Butch`s/Tarz Nation, Melvindale, MI

Class-C
Elk and Elk/Crete II/Easton, Geneva, OH
TAI/Elite, Orange, CA
Wisconsin Worth, Weyerhaeuser, WI

Class-D
Sunrise Pools/Sports55.com, Cape St. Clair, MD

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 20-22 - USSSA Hall Of Fame Classic - Kissimmee, FL
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 5-0
2. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 5-2
3. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tamps, FL 3-2
4. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 3-2
5. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 4-2
5. Fence Brokers Inc./Worth, Bryant, AR 3-2
7. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 3-2
7. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, Mckenzie, TN 2-2
9. A.J.S./Easton/Pops Squad, Fort Myers, FL 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL 2-2
9. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 1-2
9. Xtreme Fitness/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-A)
13. LaRussa/Miles/Dssbats/Easton, Brentwood, CA 1-2
13. Sunrise Pools/Sports55.com, Cape St. Clair, MD 1-2
13. PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA 1-2 (Non-Conference-Black American Major)
13. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 1-2
17. Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI 0-2
17. Lighthouse Softball, Orlando, FL 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. Brownies, Cassellberry, FL 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. Hit-n-Run, Palmetto, FL 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)

MVP - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball (18-21, .857, 4 HRs, 17 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Johnny McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (25-32, .781, 6 HRs, 18 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Don DeDonatis, Resmondo Softball (14-21, .667, 8 RBIs)
HR Leader - Brian Justice, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (25-32, .781, 32 RBIs) - 8 HRs
Batting Leader - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball - .857

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

April 27-29 - USSSA Worth Men's Major - Glen Burnie, MD
1. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 7-1
2. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 4-2
3. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 3-2
4. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY 6-2 (Non-Conference Class-A)
5. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 5-2 (Non-Conference Class-A)
5. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 2-2
7. Hollands/Terrys/Easton, Wilkesboro, NC 4-2
7. Team Moose, Mechanicsville, MD 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. Timbuktu/Team Miken, Glen Burnie, MD 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 2-2
9. Wagner Farms, Easton, PA 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI 2-2
13. DO/Butch`s/Tarz Nation, Melvindale, MI 2-2
13. Crusaders, Tidewater, VA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
13. Diamond Blade/707 Grille, Ocean City, MD 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
13. Green Turtle, Ocean City, MD 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. Angle Inn/Easton, Glen Burnie, MD 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. R&T Trucking, Oakville, MD 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. Katama/CTUSSSA, Manchester, CT 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
17. Double Platinum, Jessup, MD 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. OneSource/Scene/Lotierzos, Ronkonkoma, NY 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
17. Doyle Construction, Laurel, DE 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Elk and Elk/Crete II/Easton, Geneva, OH 1-2
17. J.Culver Softball, Bridgeville, DE 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
22. Power Up Dawgs, Essex, MD 0-2 Non-Conference (Class-D)
22. SunrisePools/Sports55.com, Cape St. Clair, MD 0-2
22. DE JA-VU, Reistertown, MD 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
22. Washington Auto Body, Olney, MD 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-35 & Over Major)

MVP - Dan "Dirty" Sanchez, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters (20-31, .645, 10 HRs, 17 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Scott King, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters (28-35, .800, 6 HRs, 19 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Willly Allen, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth (18-24, .750, 4 HRs, 15 RBIs)
HR Leader - Dan Sanchez, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters (20-31, .645, 17 RBIs) - 10
Batting Leader - Scott King, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters (28-35, 6 HRs, 19 RBIs) - .800

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 11-13 - 6th Annual Texas Legends - Euless, TX
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 5-0
2. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 6-2
3. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 4-2
4. Illustrated Sportswear/Mizuno, Conway, AR 4-2  (Non-Conference Class-B)
5. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 2-2
5. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 2-2
7. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA 4-2
7. Xtreme Fitness/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-A)
9. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 2-2
9. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 1-2
9. Team RCM, DeSoto, TX 2-2  (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 1-2
13. Texas Monster, Euless, TX 2-2  (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. Triple JB, Euless, TX 1-2  (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. CSI, Euless, TX 1-2  (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL 1-2
17. Coors, Euless, TX 0-2  (Non-Conference Class-B)
17. Texas Mowmentum, Euless, TX 0-2  (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Showcase/J&H/Chanticlear/Combat, Plymouth, MN 0-2
17. La Russa/Miles/Dssbats/Easton, Brentwood, CA 1-2
17. SSC, Euless, TX 1-2  (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Team Thunder, Houston, TX 1-2  (Non-Conference Class-B)
17. Dodie's Power, Mansfield, TX 0-2  (Non-Conference Class-C)

MVP - Don DeDonatis, Resmondo Softball (21-24, .875, 6 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Joey Urbanek, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth (30-37, .811, 7 HRs, 14 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Andy Purcell, Resmondo Softball (14-20, .700, 1 HR, 7 RBIs)
HR Leader - Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball (14-18, .778, 11 HRs, 31 RBIs)
Batting Leader - Don DeDonatis, Resmondo Softball (21-24, 6 RBIs) - .875

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 18-20 - Columbus Major - Columbus, IN
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 6-1
2. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 4-2
3. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY 6-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
4. Steve's Drywall/JEDS/R&L Concrete, Perrysburg, OH 3-2
5. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 4-2
5. Xtreme Fitness/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-A)
7. Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI 4-2
7. Blitz/Watanabe/TTP/Wessel/A&K/Easton, Lawrenceburg, IN 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
9. Walkers, McCordsville, IN 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. KA Softball, Chicago, IL 2-2
9. DO/Butch`s/Tarz Nation, Melvindale, MI 2-2
9. Brooks Sports/Beef O'Bradys, Louisville, KY 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
13. Gasline/Combat, Appleton, WI 2-2
13. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO 2-2
13. Classic Car Wash/Boombah/Red's Boy's, Verona, KY 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
13. Dizzy Roosters, Louisville, KY 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Team Softball, Louisville, KY 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Cooper Auto/Tanel 360, Huber Heights, OH 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. Check Care/Easton, Louisville, KY 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. A-1 Trophy, Dayton, OH 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Graystone Mortgage, Cincinnati, OH 0-2 (Non-Conference-Black American Major)
17. Evolution Tatoo/SCI Choppers/Tanel, Bedford, IN 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 0-2
17. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI 0-2
25. Smashmouth Softball, Louisville, KY 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
25. Two-n-out.com, Florence, KY 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
25. Softball Times/Worth/Tanel, Lexington, KY 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)

MVP - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball (30-32, .938, 9 HRs, 27 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth (23-25, .920, 14 HRs, 33 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Brian Rainwater, Resmondo Softball (17-25, .654, 5 HRs, 16 RBIs)
HR Leader - Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth (23-25, .920, 33 RBIs) - 14 HRs
Batting Leader - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball (30-32, 9 HRs, 27 RBIs) - .938

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 25-27 - Carolina Shootout - Cary, NC
1. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 4-0
2. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 3-2
3. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 3-2
4. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 4-2
5. Holland's/Terry's/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC 3-2
5. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 1-2
7. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 2-2
7. PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA 2-2 (Non-Conference-Black American Major)
9. Kontoulas/Sunny Side II/Worth, Raleigh, NC 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
9. Sky High, Louisburg, NC 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
9. Shady "J", Goldsboro, NC 0-2 (Non-Conference-Military Varsity A)
9. Cedar Creek, Fayetteville, NC 0-2 (Non-Conference-Black American Comp)

MVP - Rick Baker, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (16-19, .842, 3 HRs, 11 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Bob Hughes, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (16-19, .842, 3 HRs, 9 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Willie Allen, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth (10-19, .526, 2 HRs, 8 RBIs)
HR Leader - Johnny McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (23-26, .885, 25 RBIs) - 11 HRs
Batting Leader - Johnny McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (23-26, 11 HRs, 25 RBIs) - .885

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 1-3 - 19th Annual Mike Davis Memorial - Concord, CA
1. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 5-1
2. KME/Nightclub/Chaney/Easton, San Diego, CA 7-2
3. Regency Softball Club, Vallejo, CA 4-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
4. La Russa/Miles/Dssbats/Easton, Brentwood, CA 5-2
5. Mid Valley Plastering, French Camp, CA 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
5. NWP-ITS, San Jose, CA 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
7. Skylighters, Tracy, CA 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
7. C-Town/American Funding/RedRock/Easton, Boise, ID 2-2
9. T&D/Kinder's/Worth, Antioch, CA 3 2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. San Benito Performance Cycles/Worth, Hollister, CA 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
9. Pure Genetics, Sacramento, CA 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
9. BMA/DSS/Worth, Campbell, CA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
13. WCS/LCV, Northridge, CA 1-2
13. Triple J, Vallejo, CA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
13. PTS/Cockygear Softball, Napa, CA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. Premier Softball, Oakley, CA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Titan Group, Sacramento, CA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. RW/SMF, Livermore, CA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Classic Glass/Easton/DSS, San Jose, CA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
17. Rebo Trucking/Tanel 360, Santa Rosa, CA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. HL Cargo, Vacaville, CA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Birdz Boys, Elk Grove, CA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
17. D&R Softball, Marysville, CA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)

MVP - Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (24-28, .857, 11 HRs, 24 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Billy Messina, KME/Nightclub/Chaney/Easton
HR Leader - Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (24-28, .857, 24 RBIs) - 11 HRs
Batting Leader - Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (24-28, 11 HRs, 24 RBIs) and
Dale Roe, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (18-21,. 3 HRs, 19 RBIs) - .857

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 8-10 - First Annual Space City Classic - Houston, TX
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 5-0
2. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 4-2
3. Xtreme Fitness/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-A)
4. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL 4-2
5. Illustrated Sportswear/Mizuno, Conway, AR 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
5. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 2-2
7. Freaks, Cedar Park, TX 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
7. Fighting Cocks, Houston, TX 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
9. Dabomb Softball, Houston, TX 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
9. Tradewerkes, Houston, TX 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
9. Texas Storm, Pearland, TX 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
9. Hard-n-Early, Angleton, TX 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. Silver Eagle Sluggers, Houston, TX 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
13. Team Crush, Houston, TX 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
13. Zamora's All Out Sports, Richland, TX 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
13. Team Thunder, Houston, TX 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. Pizzini/Rios Sports Bar, Corpus Christi, TX 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. BBA, Santa Fe, TX 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. InstaGators, Dallas, TX 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Sunrise Pools/Sports55.com, Cape St. Clair, MD 0-2

MVP - Scott Striebel, Resmondo Softball (13-15, .867, 3 HRs, 10 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Zach Keene, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth (16-21, .762, 5 HRs, 12 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Don DeDonatis, Resmondo Softball (13-19, .684, 1 HR, 3 RBIs)
HR Leader - Dal Beggs, Resmondo Softball (16-20, .800, 20 RBIs) and
Brent Gigerich, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth (13-22, .591, 17 RBIs) - 7 HRs
Batting Leader - Scott Striebel, Resmondo Softball (13-15, 3 HRs, 10 RBIs) - .867

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 15-17 - 25th Annual Dudley Classic - Brooklyn Center, MN
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 6-0
2. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 5-2
3. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 7-2
4. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA 5-2
5. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY 4-2 (Non-Conference Class-A)
5. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 3-2
7. Holland's/Terry's/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC 4-2
7. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 3-2
9. KA Softball, Chicago, IL 3-2
9. Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI 3-2
9. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 2-2
9. TAI/Elite, Orange, CA 2-2
13. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 3-2
13. Showcase/J&H/Chanticlear/Combat, Plymouth, MN 3-2
13. Long Haul Trucking/Miken, Albertville, MN 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
13. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 2-2
17. Easton/Hooters/Rockets, Apple Valley, MN 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. Contractors Capital, Brooklyn Center, MN 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
17. Sebo Enterprises\Selloxx\Miken, Apple Valley, MN 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
17. Firehouse/Mondo, Coon Rapids, MN 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. Durant/Titan/North Metro Renovators, New Hope, MN 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. PIPAC/Team Elite, Waterloo, IA 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17 .Wisconsin Worth, Weyerhaeuser, WI 1-2
17. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 1-2
25. T's 13, Omaha, NE 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
25. J&H/Merit Chevrolet/CR's, Brooklyn Center, MN 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
25. PSI/Worth/Universal/CR's, Brooklyn Center, MN 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
25. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI 1-2
25. Cobra Kai/Mozes, Chandler, AZ 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
25. Kevitt/Easton, Brooklyn Center, MN 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
25. Home Unlimited/Supreme/Miken, Inver Grove Heights, MN 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
25. C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/Easton, Boise, ID 0-2
33. Supreme Sportswear/CR's/J&H, Brooklyn Center, MN 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
33. Sportsdiamond/J&H Wall/Worth, Albertville, MN 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
33. Allstate/Ateve O's/DNR/Easton, Brooklyn Center, MN 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
33. TCP/Fieldhouse, Burlington, IA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
33. Mortgages Unlimited, Brooklyn Center, MN 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
33. Imperial/Sportsdiamond/Worth, Brooklyn Center, MN 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
33. S&R/R&M/AZAP, Waterloo, IA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
33. Legion of Doom, Sauk Rapids, MN 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)

Co-MVP - Don DeDonatis, Resmondo Softball (23-27, .852, 2 HRs, 4 RBIs)
Co-MVP - Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball (21-25, .840, 7 HRs, 24 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball (22-23, .957, 6 HRs, 15 RBIs
Defensive MVP - JD Genter, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (23-25, .781, 5 HRs, 20 RBIs)
HR Leader - Hank Garris, (24-30, .800, 3 RBIs) - 16 HRs
Batting Leader - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball (22-23, 6 HRs, 15 RBIs) - .957

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 22-24 - Easton Elite San Diego Classic - San Diego, CA
1. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 5-0
2. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA 4-2
3. WCS/LCV, Northridge, CA 6-2
4. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 3-2
5. TAI/Elite, Orange, CA 3-2
5. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 2-2
7. C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/Easton, Boise, ID 3-2
7. Classic Glass/Easton/DSS, San Jose, CA 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
9. Externinators, Sante Fe Springs, CA 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. Vigilantes, Lancaster, CA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 1-2
9. BMA/DSS/Worth, Campbell, CA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
13. Wilson Creek Winery and Vineyards, Temecula, CA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. ATS/Easton Softball, Phoenix, AZ 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
13. Blue Water, Fallbrook, CA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. Pure Genetics, Sacramento, CA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
17. Temecila Show, Temecula, CA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. AAA, Westmonster, CA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Ponto Nursery, Vista, CA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)

MVP - Brian Wegman, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (27-30, .900, 8 HRs, 25 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (21-25, .840, 8 HRs, 25 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Chris Adams, KME/Chaney's/Easton
HR Leader - Jeff Hall, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (26-31, .839, 24 RBIs) - 10 HRs
Batting Leader - Brian Wegman, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (27-30, 8 HRs, 25 RBIs) - .900

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

June 29-July 1 - Shirts and Logos/City of Festivals - Milwaukee, WI
1. Xtreme Fitness/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 6-1 (Non-Conference Class-A)
2. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 4-2
3. Steve's Drywall/JEDS/R&L Concrete, Perrysburg, OH 6-2
4. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO 4-2
5. Showcase/J&H/Chanticlear/Combat, Plymouth, MN 4-2
5. KA Softball, Chicago, IL 2-2
7. Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI 2-2
7. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL 2-2
9. Long Haul Trucking/Miken, Albertville, MN 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
9. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI 1-2
9. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 1-2
9. Mulligan's Saloon, McHenry, IL 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 1-2
13. Gasline/Combat, Appleton, WI 1-2
13. Huntley Realty/Posse, Crystal Lake, IL 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. DO/Butch`s/Tarz Nation, Melvindale, MI 1-2
17. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 0-2
17. SHIRTSandLOGOS.com, Milwaukee, WI 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Elk and Elk/Crete II/Easton, Geneva, OH 0-2
17. Wisconsin Worth, Weyerhaeuser, WI 0-2

MVP - Wade Casey, Xtreme Fitness/Quick Roofing/Worth
Defensive MVP - Mike Martin, Laser Vision/Easton (19-26, .731, 5 HRs, 16 RBIs)
HR Leader - Tommy Thompson, Steve's Drywall/JEDS/R&L Concrete (24-34, .706, 24 RBIs) - 9 HRs
Batting Leader - Jason Hensley, Steve's Drywall/JEDS/R&L Concrete (28-29, 1 HR, 11 RBIs) - .966

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

July 6-8 - Busch/Pepsi Classic - Sherwood, AR
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 4-0
2. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 4-2
3. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 2-2
4. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO 2-2
5. Illustrated Sportswear/Mizuno, Conway, AR 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
5. Xtreme Fitness/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-A)
7. Bingo Long/Sports Center/Worth, Jackson, MS 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
7. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 1-2
9. Car Company, Russellville, AR 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
9. Bonecrushers/Miken, Stuttgart, AR 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)

Co-MVP - Andy Purcell, Resmondo Softball (8-15, .533, 1 HR, 4 RBIs)
Co-MVP - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball (16-19, .842, 9 HRs, 19 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - John Dutch, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Defensive MVP - Don DeDonatis, Resmondo Softball (10-15, .667, 1 HR, 5 RBIs)
HR Leader - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball (16-19, .842, 19 RBIs) - 9 HRs
Batting Leader - Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (13-14, 3 HRs, 8 RBIs) - .929

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

July 13-15 - Smokey Mountain Classic - Maryville, TN
1. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 5-1
2. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 7-2
3. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA 4-2
4. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD (Non-Conference Class-A) 5-2
5. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 3-2
5. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 3-2
7. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 4-2
7. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 3-2
9. Major League Miken, Gillsville, GA 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. Long Haul Trucking/Miken, Albertville, MN 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
9. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 3-2
9. Xtreme Fitness/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-A)
13. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 2-2
13. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO 2-2
13. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
14. DO/Butch`s/Tarz Nation, Melvindale, MI 2-2
17. Vacances Transat Holidays, Montreal, Canada 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
17. Holland's/Terry's/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC 1-2
17. Floor Fashions, Kodak, TN 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. Endlass Tan, Maryville, TN 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. Team Kitty, Homewood, AL 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 1-2
17. Prime Time/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA 0-2
17. 3n2 Softball/Valley Excavating, Philadelphia, TN 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-A)
25. AAA Autoglass, Nashville, TN 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-A)
25. Carpet Headquarters/Quaker Steak and Lube, Maryville, TN 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
25. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL 0-2
25. Blitz/Watanabe/TTP/Wessel/A&K/Easton, Lawrenceburg, IN 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
25. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 0-2
25. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)

MVP -
Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (24-30, .800, 15 HRs, 27 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (16-22, .727, 9 HRs, 17 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Brian Rainwater, Resmondo Softball (20-29, .690, 11 HRs, 17 RBIs)
HR Leader - Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball (33-40, .825, 41 RBIs) - 21 HRs
Batting Leader - Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball (33-40, 21 HRs, 41 RBIs) - .825

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

July 20-22 - Cincinnati Men's Major - Cincinnati, OH
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 6-0
2. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 5-2
3. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY 6-2 (Non-Conference Class-A)
4. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 7-2
5. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 4-2
5. Classic/Boombah/Red's Boys/TPD, Verona, KY 4-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
7. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 3-2
7. HLS Bonding/Big Sonnys, Columbus, OH 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 2-2
9. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 3-2
9. Mike Foulks Auto Body/Team Insanity, Covington, KY 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
9. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY 5-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
13. Holland's/Terry's/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC 2-2
13. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI 3-2
13. KA Softball, Chicago, IL 2-2
13. Pure Romance/Easton, Milford, OH 4-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. Steve's Drywall/JEDS/R&L Concrete, Perrysburg, OH 1-2
17. Total Package Express, Cincinnati, OH 3-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
17. Elk and Elk/Crete II/Easton, Geneva, OH 3-2
17. Brooks Sports/Beef O'Bradys, Louisville, KY 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. EZ Cash, Grove City, OH 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
17. Freeze/Arnold/JAC/Putters, Cincinnati, OH 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
17. DO/Butch`s/Tarz Nation, Melvindale, MI 1-2
17. Blitz/Watanabe/TTP/Wessel/A&K/Easton, Lawrenceburg, IN 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
25. TPE/Backstabbers, Cincinnati, OH 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
25. JLC/Legends/Countrywide, Elsmere, KY 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
25. Loveless Hardwood/Conveyor Solution, Cleves, OH 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
25. Two-n-out.com, Florence, KY 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
25. Community Cab, Cincinnati, OH 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
25. D-Town Softball, Delaware, OH 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
25. M&S Drywall/Easton, Cincinnati, OH 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
25. House Rules, Cincinnati, OH 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
33. J Taps Sports Bar & Grill, Cincinnati, OH 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
33. BCP Associates/Mr. Tint/TPE, Columbus, OH 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
33. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO 0-2
33. Union Savings Bank (USB), Cincinnati, OH 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
33. Design Concepts, New Richmond, OH 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
33. GameTime Softball, Cincinnati, OH 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
33. Team Softball, Louisville, KY 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
33. Team Emanon/Cartesprings/Pediatrics, Hamilton, OH 1-1 (Non-Conference Class-C)
33. Trailblazers, Cincinnati, OH 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
33. B&B Productins, Taylor Mill, KY 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
33. PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA 0-0 (Non-Conference-Black American Major)
33. Dawgpack/Wessel Sports/A1 Fabricators, Cincinnati, OH 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
33. All In Softball, Cincinnati, OH 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
33. Good Guys/GBI Cincinnati, Edgewood, KY 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
33. Wisconsin Worth, Weyerhaeuser, WI 0-2
33. Extreme/Turner Property Services, Hamilton, OH 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)

Co-MVP - Andy Purcell, Resmondo Softball (18-22, .818, 5 HRs 16 RBIs)
Co-MVP - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball (23-27, .852, 12 HRs 30 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - BJ Fulk, BellCorp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (28-33, .848, 15 HRs, 38 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Don DeDonatis, Resmondo Softball (21-27, .778, 2 HRs 7 RBIs)
HR Leader - BJ Fulk, BellCorp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (28-33, .848, 38 RBIs) - 15 HRs
Batting Leader - Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball (23-27, 12 HRs 30 RBIs) - .852

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

July 27-29 - Federal Way Major - Federal Way, WA
1. C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/Easton, Boise, ID 5-0
2. WCS/LCV, Northridge, CA 4-2
3. Haras/Casa Group/Worth, Salem, OR 5-2 (Non-Conference Class-B)
4. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 3-2
5. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA 2-2
5. Brothers United, Port Orchard, WA 2-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
7. Tacoma Dodge 40+, Hillsboro, OR 2-2 (Non-Conference 40&Over Super)
7. Doerflinger Software, Olympia, WA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. Trojans/Worth/Rally Time, Snoqualmie, WA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
9. MJB HomeFinance.net, Federal Way, WA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. Headcase Softball, Oak Harbor, WA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
9. Dead Sailors, Bonney Lake, WA 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
13. Kings Mattress/Risan Athletics, Bellevue, WA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. Rainier Softball Club, Puyallup, WA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. Charlies Bar-N-Grill, Olympia, WA 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
13. TAI/Elite, Orange, CA 0-2

Co-MVP - Julio Salazar, WCS/LCV
Co-MVP - Brendt Newbill, C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/Easton (14-22, .636, 4 HRs, 14 RBIs)
HR Leader - Donald Wilson, GTL/Combat (19-25, .760, 20 RBIs) - 7 HRs
Batting Leader - Rusty Thorp, GTL/Combat 17-22, 2 HRs, 8 RBIs)  - .773

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

August 3-5 - Elite/Coors Light Last Chance - Sterling Heights, MI
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 5-0
2. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 4-2
3. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 4-2
4. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 4-2
5. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 3-2
5. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 2-2
7. Steve's Drywall/JEDS/R&L Concrete, Perrysburg, OH 3-2
7. Holland's/Terry's/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC 2-2
9. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI 3-2
9. KA Softball, Chicago, IL 3-2
9. DO/Butch`s/Tarz Nation, Melvindale, MI 2-2
9. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 1-2
13. Woody's Diner/Royal Oak, Royal Oak,MI 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-C)
13. Lapoint Painting, Sylvania, OH 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. Michigan Melee, Detroit, MI 1-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
13. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL 1-2
17. Pro-Touch, Garden City, MI 0-2 (Non-Conference Class-D)
17. Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI 0-2
17. Sunrise Pools/Sports55.com, Cape St. Clair, MD 0-2
17. Elk and Elk/Crete II/Easton, Geneva, OH 0-2
17. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 0-2

MVP - Andy Purcell, Resmondo Softball (8-15, .533, 1 HR, 5 RBIs)
Offensive MVP - Howie Krause, Resmondo Softball (15-15, 1.000, 7 HRs, 15 RBIs)
Defensive MVP - Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
HR Leader - Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (24-28, 0.857, 27 RBIs) - 12 HRs
Batting Leader - Howie Krause, Resmondo Softball (15-15, 7 HRs, 15 RBIs) - 1.000

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

USSSA Conference Final Standings - Total Points (Conference Record) (titles) #
TOP 12 ADVANCE TO CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP - CC
TOP 16 ADVANCE TO MEN'S MAJOR CHAMPIONSHIP - WS

Final Regular Season USSSA Conference Standings
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL - 1176 (49-3) (8) (CC) (WS)
2. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL - 1012 (39-13) (3) (CC) (WS)
3. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA - 857 (32-15) (1) (CC) (WS)
4. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN - 810 (26-16) (CC) (WS)
5. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA - 783 (24-13) (1) (CC) (WS)
6. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA - 718 (33-12) (CC) (WS)
7. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR - 710 (20-13) (1) (CC) (WS)
8. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA - 687 (20-14) (CC) (WS)
9. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR - 682 (28-21) (CC) (WS)
10. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY - 588 (17-16) (CC) (WS)
11. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA - 578 (15-17) (CC) (WS)
12. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA - 572 (12-14) (CC) (WS)
13. Holland's/Terry's/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC - 568 (16-12) (WS)
14. Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI - 527 (23-17) (Top-8 B)
15. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL - 525 (9-12) (WS)
16. DO/Butch`s/Tarz Nation, Melvindale, MI - 504 (26-22) (Top-8 B)
17. KA Softball, Chicago, IL - 497 (14-12) (Top-8 B)
18. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH - 460 (11-10) (WS)
19. Steve's Drywall/JEDS/R&L Concrete, Perrysburg, OH - 433 (23-22) (Top-8 B)
20. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI - 397 (8-10) (WS)
21. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO - 383 (14-8) (Top-8 B)
22. C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/Easton, Boise, ID - 378 (24-14) (1) (Top-8 B)
23. WCS/LCV, Northridge, CA - 294 (40-22) (Top-8 B)
24. Showcase/J&H/Chanticlear/Combat, Plymouth, MN - 271 (22-8) (Top-8 B)
25. Prime Time/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA - 243 (7-6) (Class-A)
26. La Russa/Miles/Dssbats/Easton, Brentwood, CA - 242 (10-9) (Class-A)
27. Sunrise Pools/Sports55.com, Cape St. Clair, MD - 227 (17-20) (Top-Class-D)
28. TAI/Elite, Orange, CA - 198 (26-22) (Top-Class-C)
29. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR - 197 (3-4) (Class-A)
30. Wisconsin Worth, Weyerhaeuser, WI - 190 (4-14) (Class-C)
31. Elk and Elk/Crete II/Easton, Geneva, OH - 189 (12-11) (Class-C)
32. Gasline/Combat, Appleton, WI - 164 (3-4) (Class-A)
NOTE:
CC - Top-12 Class-A/Major teams Qualified for Conference Championships
WS - Top-16 Class-A/Major teams Qualified for USSSA World Series
Top-8 - Top 8 Class-B teams Qualified for class-B World Series

Final Regular Season USSSA Non-Conference Standings
1. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY - 240 (16-6)
2. Illustrated Sportswear/Mizuno, Conway, AR - 220 (54-13)
3. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD - 150 (14-4)
4. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY - 140 (11-6)
4. Long Haul Trucking/Miken, Albertville, MN - 140 (12-8)

Final Regular Season Champions by Class (Points & Record)
Top Major team - Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL - 1176 (49-3)
Top A team - Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN - 810 (26-16)
Top B team - Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI - 527 (23-17)
Top C team - TAI/Elite, Orange, CA - 198 (26-22)
Top D team - Sunrise Pools/Sports55.com, Cape St. Clair, MD - 227 (17-20)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Final Regular Season Conference Awards:

Most Valuable Player: Andy Purcell, Resmondo Softball
Outstanding Offensive Player: Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball
Outstanding Defensive Player: Don Dedonatis, Resmondo Softball

All-Conference Team:
Pitcher: Andy Purcell, Resmondo Softball
Pitcher: Justin Mucciarelli, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Catcher: Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball
Catcher: Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Utility: BJ Fulk, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Utility: Scott Brown, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Utility: JD Genter, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Utility: Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Utility: Dan Sanchez, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters
First Base: Howie Krause, Resmondo Softball
Second Base: Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Second Base: Dal Beggs, Resmondo Softball
Third Base: Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo Softball
Third Base: Todd Joerling, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Shortstop: Don Dedonatis, Resmondo Softball
Shortstop: Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Middle Infield: Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball
Middle Infield: Brian Wegman, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Outfield: Bobby Hughes, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Outfield: Brian Rainwater, Resmondo Softball
Outfield: Rick Baker, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
Outfield: Jason Kendrick, Resmondo Softball
Outfield: Johnny McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Outfield: John Bailey, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Manager: John Rector, Resmondo Softball

Class-A All-Conference Team (No Major Players)
Pitcher: Billy Messina, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Catcher: Zack Keene, Fence Brokers Inc./Worth
Utility: Donny Wilson, GTL/Combat
Utility: Brandon Murray, TaylorMade/Mizuno
Utility: Shuan Watson, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters
Utility: Wade Casey, Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth
Utility: Will O'Neal, Pace/TPS
Utility: Chad Durick, Fence Brokers Inc./Worth
First Base: Wes Campbell, Laser Vision/Easton
Second Base: John Gallegos, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Third Base: Denny Crine, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Shortstop: Jamie Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Middle Infield: Brett Wilhelm, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Outfield: Rick Sedlacek, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Outfield: Kyle Cowart, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters
Outfield: Scott King, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters
Outfield: Ryan Robbins, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Outfield: Dan Dillingham, Suncoast/RBK
Manager: Larry Quartuccio, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth

Final Regular Season Conference Statistical Leaders

Top-10 Batting (OB%) OB-AB %
1. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball - 183-222 - 0.824
2. Brian Wegman, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 208-258 - 0.806
3. Johnny McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 183-228 - 0.803
4. Jason Kendrick, Resmondo Softball - 160-201 - 0.796
5. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 202-260 - 0.777
6. Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 160-208 - 0.769
6. JD Genter, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 173-225 - 0.769
8. Kris OHara, KME/Chaney's/Easton - 124-163 - 0.761
9. BJ Fulk, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 188-249 - 0.755
10. John Bailey,  KME/Chaney's/Easton - 109-146 - 0.752

Top-10 Home Runs
1. B J Fulk, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 80
2. Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 73
3. Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball - 71
3. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball - 71
5. Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 67
5. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 67
5. Johnny McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 66
8. Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Worth - 65
9. Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo Softball - 62
10. Howie Krause, Resmondo Softball - 57

Top-5 Home Run Frequency
1. Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 2.55
2. Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Worth - 2.62
3. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball - 2.77
4. Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball - 2.86
5. Howie Krause, Resmondo Softball - 2.88

Top-5 Runs Scored
1. Brian Wegman, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 181
2. BJ Fulk, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 169
2. Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 158
2. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball - 156
5. Johnny McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 150

Top-5 RBIs
1. BJ Fulk, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 206
1. Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball - 198
3. Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball - 185
4. Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman - 180
5. Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders - 173

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

USSSA World Championships

Aug 31-Sep 2 - USSSA Men's Conference Championship - Orlando, FL
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 6-0
2. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 4-2
3. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 3-2
3. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA 3-2
5. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 3-1
5. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 2-2
5. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 2-2
5. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 1-3
9. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL 1-2
9. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 0-3
9. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 0-3
9. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 0-3
MVP -
Non Awarded
HR Leaders - BJ Fulk, Bell Corp (20-27, .741) and Scott Kirby, Bell Corp (17-25, .680) - 10 HRs
Batting Leader - Jeff Wallace, (22-26, 6 HRs) - .846

Pool Play (* advanced to elimination round)
Bracket-A
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 3-0 *
2. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA 2-1 *
3. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL 1-2
4. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 0-3

Bracket-B
1. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 2-1 *
2. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 2-1 *
3. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 2-1 *
4. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 0-3

Bracket-C
1. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 3-0 *
2. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 2-1 *
3. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 1-2 *
4. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 0-3


Sep 19-23 - USSSA Men's Major World Series - Orlando, FL
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL 5-0
2. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 6-2
3. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL 3-2
4. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA4-2
5. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL 2-2
5. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 2-2
7. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 2-2
7. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 2-2
9. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 1-2
9. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 1-2
9. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 1-2
9. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 1-2
13. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 0-2
13. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA 0-2
13. Prime Time/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA 0-2
13. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI  0-2

MVP -
Brian Rainwater, Resomondo Softball (15-18, .833, 8 HRs)
Offensive MVP -
Scott Brown, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (28-36, .778, 11 HRs)
Defensive MVP -
Don DeDonatis, Resomondo Softball (13-21, .619, 3 HRs)
HR Leader -
Scott Brown, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (28-36, .778) - 11 HRs
Batting Leader -
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (19-23) - .826

All Tournament
Jason Kendrick, Resmondo Softball (11-17, .647, 4 HRs)
Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo Softball (11-21, .524, 6 HRs)
Don DeDonatis, Resmondo Softball (13-21, .619, 3 HRs)
Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball (12-17, .706, 3 HRs)
Andy Purcell, Resmondo Softball (12-18, .667, 4 HRs)
Scott Striebel, Resmondo Softball (15-20, .750, 2 HRs)
Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball (13-20, .650, 4 HRs)
JD Genter, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (25-38, .658, 3 HRs)
Johnny McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (25-37, .676, 8 HRs)
Scott Brown, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (28-36, .778, 11 HRs)
Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (27-37, .730, 9 HRs)
Brian Justice, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (28-37, .757, 2 HRs)
Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (19-23, .826)
Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (11-22, .500, 7 HRs)
Bob Hughes, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (15-23, .652, 7 HRs)
Bryan Goins, GTL/Combat (19-27,  .704, 2 HRs)
Nathan Holcomb, GTL/Combat (14-26, .538, 6 HRs)
Rusty Thorp, GTL/Combat (21-26, .808, 2 HRs)
Scott King, Aubrey's/Elite Sports/Phone Masters (12-15, .800, HR)
Scott Nastally, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman 
Dan Dillingham, Suncoast/RBK
All Tournament Manager - Frank Webb, Resmondo Softball
2007 HR Derby Winner - Hank Garris, USSSA World Series Home Run Contest Champion - $1,000 first prize.

Aug 17-19 - USSSA Men's Class A World Series - Orlando, FL
1. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 6-1
2. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA 4-2
3. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR 4-2
4. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 3-2
5. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY 4-2
5. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 4-2
7. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 3-2
7. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL 3-2
9. Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI 2-2
9. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY 1-2
9. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 1-2
9. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 1-2
13. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 1-2
13. DO/Butch`s/Tarz Nation, Melvindale, MI 1-2
13. Holland's/Terry's/Easton, N. Wilkesboro, NC 1-2
13. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 0-2
17. Freeze/Arnold/JAC/Putters, Cincinnati, OH 0-2
17. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI 0-2
17. A.J.S./Easton/Pops Squad, Fort Myers, FL 0-2
17. Prime Time/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA 0-2

Class-A All World Team
MVP -
Travis Lane, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Offensive MVP -
Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Defensive MVP -
Billy Messina, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Dan Sanchez, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters
John Dutch, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Tim Baker, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Kirk Stafford, Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth
Greg Guess, Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth
John Gallegos, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Donovan Pokraka, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Kevin Filby, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Dennis Shrum Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth
Denny Crine, KME/Chaney's/Easton
Wayne Habermehl, Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters
Sean McDonald, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Eric Thompson, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Jaime Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
Justin Mucciarelli, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
John Bailey, KME/Chaney's/Easton


Sept 21-23 - USSSA Men's Class B World - Orlando, FL (42 Teams)
1. Showcase/J&H/Chanticlear/Combat, Plymouth, MN 6-0
2. C-Town/AmericanFund./RedRock/Easton, Boise, ID 8-2
3. Angle Inn/Easton, Glen Burnie, MD 4-2
4. ATS/Easton Softball, Phoenix, AZ 5-2

Sept 21-23 - USSSA Men's Class C World - Orlando, FL (132 Teams)
1. Shockers/Paul Davis Restoration, Rockford, IL 8-0
2. Barille/Scalpers, Mayfield Heights, OH 7-2
3. Exterminators, Santa Fe Springs, CA 9-2
4. Line Drive/SSS/Perkins, MI 6-2

Sept 21-23 - USSSA Men's Class D World - Sterling Heights, MI (192 Teams)
1. T-5-Star, Salem, UT 8-0
2. Blue Water, Fallbrook, CA 7-2
3. Dizzy Roosters, Louisville, KY 7-2
4. Good Guys/GBI Cincinnati, Edgewood, KY 8-2

Sept 13-16 - USSSA Men's Class E East World - Orlando, FL (208 Teams)
1. RTD Reloaded, Little Falls, NJ 9-0
2. Spikes Trophies, Bensalem, PA 8-2
3. Wooster Glass Softball, Wooster, OH 9-2
4. OOOOP Softball, Weston, FL 9-2

Sept 20-23 - USSSA Men's Class E West World - Aurora, CO (70 Teams)
1. SBS..SouthBay Satelite, Folsom, CA 7-1
2. So Cal Sleepers, Redlands, CA 9-2
3. New Age/Zamora/Hirsch Pipe, Capistrano Beach, CA 5-2
4. Real Deal, Lathrop, CA 5-2

Aug 24-26 - USSSA Men's Class A Church World - Rock Hill, SC - Mineral Springs Baptist, Oakboro, NC
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Men's Black Amer Major World -Jackson, MS - Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Men's Black Amer Comp World -Jackson, MS - Team Dallas II, Dallas, TX
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Men's Black Amer Rec World -Jackson, MS - Change The Game, Tallahassee, TN
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Men's Hispanic Competitive World - Peoria, AZ - GTL/WCC, Othello, WA
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Men's Hispanic Recreation World - Peoria, AZ - So Cal Elite, Orange, CA
Sep 8-9 - USSSA Men's Corporate Class A World - Columbus, OH - N/A
Sep 8-9 - USSSA Men's Corporate Class B World - Columbus, OH - Luther Auto/3M, Afton, MN
Oct 19-21 - USSSA Class A Mixed World - Orlando, FL - Team Combat Mixed, Kent, WA
Oct 19-21 - USSSA Class B Mixed World - Orlando, FL - Not Held
Oct 19-21 - USSSA Class C Mixed World - Orlando, FL - Fish in a Barrel, Olathe, KS
Oct 19-21 - USSSA Class D Mixed World - Orlando, FL - Compglass Softball, Boca Raton, FL
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Mixed HispainicWorld - Orlando, FL - Yur Mama Rocks, Phoenix, AZ

Sep 21-23 - USSSA Women's Class A World - Orlando, FL
1. Enough Said, Tallahassee, TN 7-1
2. Juice, Houston, TX 4-2
3. Supersonics, Warner Robins, GA 3-2
4. Chata, Downey, CA 3-2
5. Minnesota Ice, North St. Paul, MN 2-2
5. Team Karphone, Los Angeles, CA 1-2
7. Minnesota ThunderBoltz, Little Canada, MN 1-2
7. Hotgirlz, Cincinnati, OH 1-2
9. Lady Zapp, Atlanta, GA 1-2
9. Citgo/MTO, Racine, WI 0-2
9. No Chit, Fountain Valley, CA 0-2
9. Diamond Queens Softball Club, Nashville, TN 0-2

Women's All-World Team
MVP - Stacie Symonds, Enough Said
Offensive MVP - Danielle Brown, Enough Said
Defensive MVP - Heather Wright, Juice
Mary Hoff, Enough Said
Sirene Johnson, Enough Said
Karla Martinez, Chata
Nidia Salas, Chata
Shannon Pigott, Juice
Diane Williams, Enough Said
Yen Wilson, Juice
Gina Perez, Juice
Christan Dowling, Enough Said
Tammie Haywood, Supersonics
Crissy Hixon, Supersonics
Lillie Davis, Juice
Ruby Nugent, Enough Said
Tracy Bougere, Supersonics

Sep 20-23 - USSSA Women's Class B World - Orlando, FL
1. Ty-1-On, Cincinnati, OH 5-0
2. Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA 5-2

Sep 20-23 - USSSA Women's Class C World - Orlando, FL
1. Easton/Hooters/Rockets, Little Canada, MN 7-1
2. Pitchers/DSS Bats, Fort Collins/Denver/Co-Springs, CO 7-2

Sep 20-23 - USSSA Women's Class D World - Orlando, FL
1. Metro Express, Morgantown, WV 8-0
2. Up a Creek, Warren, OH 6-2

Sep 29-Oct 1 USSSA Women's 35 & Over Major Masters World - Salem, OR - Seattle Hawks, Seattle, WA
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Women's 40 & Over Major Masters World - Gallatin, TN - 40+ Traders, Memphis, TN
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Women's 50 & Over Major Senior World - Gallatin, TN - Town and Country Fillies, New Albany, IN
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Women's 55 & Over Major Senior World - Gallatin, TN - California Spirit 55's, Whittier, CA
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Women's 60 & Over Major Senior World - Gallatin, TN - California Express, Half Moon Bay, CA
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Women's 65 & Over Major Senior World - Gallatin, TN - Sportaculars Canada 65's, Fonthill, Ontario, Canada
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Women's 70 & Over Major Senior World - Gallatin, TN - Freedom Spirit of FL 70's, St. Petersburg, FL
Sep 8-9 - USSSA Women's Corporate World - Columbus, OH - N/A
Aug 24-26 - USSSA Women's Comp Women's Church World - Christian Fellowship, Greer, SC
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Women's Black Amer Comp World - Jackson, MS - Enough Said, Tallahassee, FL
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Women's Black Amer Rec World - Jackson, MS - Showstoppers, Tri-City, MS
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Women's Hispanic Competitive World - Peoria, AZ - Floorworks Unknowns, San Antonio, TX
Sep 14-16 - USSSA Women's Hispanic Recreation World - Peoria, AZ - Just Us, El Paso, TX

===================================

Jul 29-30 - 16" No-Glove Nationals - Forest Park, IL
Miller 45's, Park Ridge, IL - Windy City, Woodlake, IL
Co-MVP's- Jeff Berger and Rick Gancarz, Miller 45's

===================================

ASA National Championships (National Finals best of 5)

Sep 27-30 - Hooters ASA Men's Class A Slow Pitch- Oklahoma City, OK
1. Long Haul Trucking/Miken, Albertville, MN 5-1
2. Cheney’s Pytche Blakk/Execute Sports/Easton, San Diego, CA 3-2
3. Abbey Printing/Bumpus Real Estate/Spurs, Austin, TX 4-2
4. All-Star Plumbing, Lawton, OK 2-2
5. Oklahoma Worth, Muskogee, OK 1-2
5. CSI/JSA, Oklahoma City, OK 2-2
7. Armed Forces, Washington, DC 0-2
7. West Oak Productions, Weatherford, OK 0-2
9. Ballers, Farmington, NM 0-2

MVP - Greg Flees, Long Haul Trucking/Miken (20-27, .741, 7 HRs, 26 RBIs)
HR- Brett Helmer, Chaney's (13-18, .722, 22 RBIs) - 9
Batting - Greg Flees, Long Haul Trucking/Miken (20-27, 7 HRs, 26 RBIs)- .741

ASA Class-A All-American Team:
Pitcher - Geno Buck, Long Haul Trucking/Miken
Catcher - Brett Helmer, Chaney's/Pytch Blaak/Execute Sports/Easton
First Base - Wes Campbell, Long Haul Trucking/Miken
Second Base - Thomas O'Keefe, Long Haul Trucking/Miken
Third Base - Denny Crine, Chaney's/Pytch Blaak/Execute Sports/Easton
Shortstop - Anthony Dress, Long Haul Trucking/Miken
Outfield - Lance Dalbey, Long Haul Trucking/Miken
Outfield - Damion Helmbold, Abbey Printing/Bumpus Real Estate/Spurs
Outfield - John Bailey, Chaney's/Pytch Blaak/Execute Sports/Easton
Outfield - Scott Janack, Chaney's/Pytch Blaak/Execute Sports/Easton
Utility - Andy Purcell, Chaney's/Pytch Blaak/Execute Sports/Easton
Utility - Chris Becker, Abbey Printing/Bumpus Real Estate/Spurs
Utility - Lenny Cuntiz, Long Haul Trucking/Miken
Utility - Keith Bray, CSI/JSA
Utility - Greg Flees, Long Haul Trucking/Miken

 

Aug 31-Sep 3 - Hooters ASA Men's East Class B Slow Pitch - Seminole County, FL
Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, KY - Spitz/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY

Aug 31-Sep 3 - Hooters ASA Men's West Class B Slow Pitch - Waxahachie, TX
C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/Easton, Boise, ID - WCS/LCV, Northridge, CA

Sep 28-30 - Hooters ASA Class B Slow Pitch National Championship- Oklahoma City, OK
Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, KY (East) defeated C-Town/Amer. Funding/Red Rock/Easton, Boise, ID (West) - (3-2)

Aug 31-Sep 3 - Hooters ASA Men's East Class C Slow Pitch - Montgomery, AL
Team Logo, Commerce, GA - Innkeeper, Sutherlin, VA

Aug 31-Sep 3 - Hooters ASA Men's West Class C Slow Pitch - Portland, OR
Hara’s/Casa Group/Worth, Salem, OR - TAI/Elite/Easton, Orange, CA

Sep 28-30 - Hooters ASA Class C Slow Pitch National Championship- Oklahoma City, OK
Team Logo, Commerce, GA (East) defeated Hara’s/Casa Group/Worth, Salem, OR (West) - (3-0)

Aug 31-Sep 3 - Hooters ASA Men's East Class D Slow Pitch - Salem, VA
Whites/Riverdogs, Wake Forest, NC - J&R Trucking, Anmoore, WV

Aug 31-Sep 3 - Hooters ASA Men's West Class D Slow Pitch - Lancaster, CA
3 Legged Monkeys, South El Monte, CA - Blue Water, Fallbrook, CA

Aug 31-Sep 3 - Hooters ASA Men's North Class D Slow Pitch - Topeka, KS
Storm/Bosch Financial, Cedar Rapids, IA - Mississippi Heat, Columbus, MS

Aug 31-Sep 3 - Hooters ASA Men's South Class D Slow Pitch - McAllen, TX
Lugo’s Heavy Hitters & Mar Designs & Construction, Mission, TX - Turn Two, Emory, TX

Sep 28-30 - Hooters ASA Class D "Four Corners" Slow Pitch National Championship- Oklahoma City, OK
Final Standings (Overall Record)
1. White's Lawn Care/Riverdogs, Wake Forest, NC (East) 5-0
2. Lugo’s Heavy Hitters/Mar Designs & Construction, Mission, TX (South) 2-3
3-tie. 3 Legged Monkeys, South El Monte, CA (West) 1-3
3-tie. Storm/Bosch Financial, Cedar Rapids, IA (North) 1-3

Single Elimination Finals:
Whites/Riverdogs, Wake Forest, NC (East) defeated Storm/Bosch Financial, Cedar Rapids, IA (North) - 21-12
Lugo’s Heavy Hitters/Mar Designs & Construction, Mission, TX (South) defeated 3 Legged Monkeys, South El Monte, CA (West) - 13-9
Whites/Riverdogs, Wake Forest, NC (East) defeated Lugo’s Heavy Hitters/Mar Designs & Construction, Mission, TX (South) - 12-9

Pool Play: to determine Seeding in Single Elimination Finals (Pool Play Record)
No. 1 Seed - White's Lawn Care/Riverdogs, Wake Forest, NC (3-0)
No. 2 Seed - 3 Legged Monkeys, South El Monte, CA (1-2)
No. 3 Seed - Lugo's Heavy Hitters/Mar Designs, Mission, TX (1-2)
No. 4 Seed - Storm/Bosch Financial, Cedar Rapids, IA (1-2)

Aug 10-12 - ASA Men's Church Slow Pitch - Tallahassee, FL - Evangel Temple, Jacksonville, FL

Aug 24-26 - ASA Men's Industrial Slow Pitch - LaGrange, GA
Industrial - McNair Grading, Zebulon, GA - Kentucky Steel Erectors, London, KY - (MVP - N/A)

Aug 31-Sep 3 - ASA Men's (10) Modified Pitch - Marietta, GA
Chapel Hill Warriors, Chapel Hill, NC - Dillinger's, Fond du Lac, WI  - (MVP - N/A)

Aug 31-Sep 3 - ASA Men's (9) Major Modified Pitch - Spokane, WA - N/A

Aug 31-Sep 3 - ASA Men's (9) Class A Modified Pitch - Marietta, GA
Legends, Fairhaven, MA - Zubi's, Port Jervis, NY - (MVP - N/A)

Aug 31-Sep 3 - ASA Men's 16 Inch Major Slow Pitch - Marshalltown, IA
Miller 45's, Park Ridge, IL - Stover, Des Moines, IA  - (MVP - N/A)

Aug 31-Sep 3 - ASA Men's 16 Inch Class A Slow Pitch - Mt. Prospect, IL
Thunder, Mt. Prospect, IL - Wallace, Forest Park, IL  - (MVP - Steve Rigney, Thunder)

Sep 27-30 - Hooters ASA Women's Open Slow Pitch - Oklahoma City, OK
1. Armed Forces, USA 4-1
2. Juice, Houston, TX 3-2
3. Macken/Excel, Rochester, MN 1-2
4. No Chit, Huntington Beach, CA 1-2
5. Oklahoma Predators, New Castle, OK 0-2
MVP - Shannika Taylor, Armed Forces (9-17, .529, HR, 12 RBIs)
HRs - Christan Dowling, Juice (14-19, .737, 13 RBIs) - 3 HRs
Batting - Christan Dowling, Juice (14-19, 3 HRs, 13 RBIs) - .737

Aug 31-Sep 3 - Hooters ASA Women's East Class C Slow Pitch - Dothan, AL
Fraley’s Wildcats, Lexington, KY - Traders, Collierville, TN

Aug 31-Sep 3 - Hooters ASA Women's West Class C Slow Pitch - Auburndale, FL
WTS Softball Crew, Lancaster, CA - Softball Soul, Beaverton, OR

Sep 28-30 - Hooters ASA Women's Class C Slow Pitch National Championship- Oklahoma City, OK
Fraley’s Wildcats, Lexington, KY defeated WTS Softball Crew, Lancaster, CA (3-1)

Aug 31-Sep 3 - Hooters ASA Women's East Class D Slow Pitch - Salem, OR
Paver Pro Unlimited, Fort Myers, FL - Lady Dyme, Tampa, FL

Aug 31-Sep 3 - Hooters ASA Women's West Class D Slow Pitch - San Antonio, TX
Lady Blue Jays, San Antonio, TX - Pro Moves, Fontana, CA

Sep 28-30 - Hooters ASA Women's Class D Slow Pitch National Championship- Oklahoma City, OK
Lady Blue Jays, San Antonio, TX defeated Paver Pro Unlimited, Fort Myers, FL (3-2)

Aug 10-12 - ASA Women's Masters 35-Over Slow Pitch - Gadsden, AL - Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA
Sept 15-16 - ASA Coed Class-Major - Rochester, MN - Team Combat Mixed, Kent, WA
Aug 24-26 - ASA Coed Class-A - Alton, IL - Lloyd's Softball/J.T. Express, Haubstadt, IN
Aug 24-26 - ASA Coed Class-B - Dallas, TX - Conference Café, Euless, TX

Aug 2-5 - ASA Men's Major Fast Pitch - South Bend, IN
Patsy's, New York, NY - The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI - (MVP - Zeron Winters, The Farm Tavern)

Aug 30-Sep 3 - ASA Men's Class A Fast Pitch - Rockford, IL - The Freight, Vandalia, IL
Aug 30-Sep 3 - ASA Men's Class B Fast Pitch - Altamonte Springs, FL - CR Adidas, Portland, OR
Aug 30-Sep 3 - ASA Men's Class C Fast Pitch - Killeen, TX - Tatis, El Paso, TX
Aug 22-24 - ASA Men's Masters 40-Over Fast Pitch - Hoover, AL - N/A
Sep 7-9 - ASA Men's Masters 45-Over Fast Pitch - Gadsden, AL - N/A
Jul 6-9 - ASA Men's Seniors 50-Over Fast Pitch - Mobile, AL - Memphis PO-MEN, Memphis, TN

Aug 4-7 - ASA Women's Major Fast Pitch - South Bend, IN
Stratford Brakettes, Stratford, CT - California Sliders, Montclair, CA
MVP - Courtney Bures, Stratford Brakettes
Bertha Tickey Award - Brandice Balschmiter, Stratford Brakettes

Aug 8-12 - ASA Women's Class A Fast Pitch - Prescott, AZ - Storm USA, Corona, CA
Aug 8-12 - ASA Women's Class B Fast Pitch - Prescott, AZ - Redrum Rancho, Santa Margarita, CA
Aug 8-12 - ASA Women's Class C Fast Pitch - Prescott, AZ - N/A

===================================

NASF National Championships
Aug 24-26 - 10-Man Class-A Nationals - Drifton, PA
Team Yumac, Bridgeport, CT - Strasburg, PA

Aug 31-Sep 3 - 10-Man Class-B Nationals - - Drifton, PA
Queen's Express, Queens, NY - Rockland Reapers, Rockland, NY

NASF Coed - Sweet Spot, Salt Lake City, UT

Oct 13-14 - NASF Slow Pitch World Series -Las Vegas, NV
1. Whaytown, UT
2. Team Quete, Oxnard, CA
3. Diablos, CA
4. Robinson, UT
5. Strokin, AZ
6. Pucillos Pizza, PA
7. Golds, UT
8. KS Canes, MO
9. Halo, NV
10. Daugs, OR
11. Just 4 Fun, WA
12. R&R, CA
13. Busters, ID
14. Sonnys, WY
15. Upper Cut, NV

===================================

NSA Class AA/A NITs

Jun 1-3 - NSA AA/A NIT Music City/Worth Classic - Nashville, TN
1- ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 6-0
2- Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 5-2
3- The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY 4-2
4- Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI 4-2
5- Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN 4-2
5- Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY 4-2
7- Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 4-2
7- TCP/Fieldhouse, IA 4-2
9- Logo Express/Strickland, Commerce, GA 5-2
9- GTL/Combat, Othello, WA 4-2
9- Bertie's/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, KY 3-2
9- Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 2-2
13-Explosion Softball, KY 4-2
13-KA Softball, Chicago, IL 3-2
13-Brewzkeez/Bambino's/Worth, St. Louis, MO 3-2
13-AJS/Easton/Pops Squad, Fort Myers, FL 2-2
17-Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO 3-2
17-Roofbusters/Construction Concepts/AAS 2-2
17-AAA Autoglass, Nashville, TN 2-2
17-BWW/Easton, Owensboro, KY 1-2
17-TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 1-2
17-Tapout, MO 1-2
17-Major League/Miken, GA 1-2
17-PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA 1-2
25-3N2, Knoxville, TN 1-2
25-Reid Builders, Marion, IL 1-2
25-Hot Shots 1-2
25-Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR 1-2
25-Softball Times/Worth/Tanel, Lexington, KY 1-2
25-Gasline/Combat, Appleton, WI 1-2
25-OneSource/Scene/Lotierzos, Ronkonkoma, NY 1-2
25-Blockers/Easton, Immokalee, FL 0-2
33-Smashmouth Softball, Louisville, KY 1-2
33-Johnny Rays, Birmingham, AL 0-2
33-Baynes Business 0-2
33-Midwest/Adcraft, Evansville, IN 0-2
33-Cody's, Columbia, MO 0-2
33-Alton Eagles, Alton, IL 0-2
33-Mudcats 0-2
33-Missori Hits, Hillsboro, MO - NO SHOW
33-Team Elite Softball, Cadiz, KY - NO SHOW
33-Team Extreme, IL - NO SHOW 

All-Tournament Team:
MVP - Tom Paturzo, ABS/Easton
Offensive MVP - Jim Devine, ABS/Easton
Gold Glove Award - Anthony Defranseco, ABS/Easton
Ray Glanden, ABS/Easton
Mike Taylor, ABS/Easton
Ron Wilson, ABS/Easton
Chris Montenegro, ABS/Easton
Paul Brannon, Laser Vision/Easton
Andy Cox, Laser Vision/Easton
Jeff Ott, Laser Vision/Easton
Wes Campbell, Laser Vision/Easton
Mike Much, Damage Control
Ron Vogeds, Damage Control
The (2) Scene players are not listed because they left for their flights
HR leader - Tom Paturzo, ABS/Easton
Batting Leader - Andy Urban, Logo Express/Strickland (40-43) - .930

June 30 - NSA AA/A NIT - Combat Super NIT - Kent, WA
1. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA 5-0
2. Haras/Worth Softball, Salem, OR
3. Headcase Softball, Oak Harbor, WA
4. Classic Glass/Easton/DSS, San Jose, CA
5. Vanouver USA Softball Club, Vancouver, WA
5. MJB Home Finance, Federal Way, WA
7. C-Town, Kent, WA
7. A1 Light Truck, WA
9. KTI Softball Club, Snohomish,  WA
9. Charlies Bar and Grill, Olympia, WA
11. Doerflinger Software, Olympia, WA
11. Tacoma Dodge, Hillsboro, OR
13. Nu-Town, WA
13. Brothers United, Port Orchard, WA


NSA World Championships
Aug 24-26 - NSA Men’s Class AA (Elite) World Series - St. Louis, MO
1. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA  4-1
2. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA  4-2
3. Brewzkeez/Bambino's/Worth, St. Louis, MO  3-2
4. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO  2-2
5. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA  1-2
5. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD  1-2
7. Reid Builders, Marion, IL  1-2
7. Brewzkeez/Bambino's/Worth, St. Louis, MO  1-2
9. Tapout, Columbia, MO  0-2

MVP -
Andy Purcell, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Offensive MVP - John McGraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Defensive MVP - Dirty Sanchez, Aubreys/MIT/Phonemasters
Jeff McGavin, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Greg Hartwick, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Jason Kendrick, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders
Kyle Kowart, Aubreys/MIT/Phonemasters
Coleman Smith, Aubreys/MIT/Phonemasters
Wayne Habermehl, Aubreys/MIT/Phonemasters
Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Worth
John Dutch, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Dusty Bowling, Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite
HR Leader - ??
Batting Leader - ??

 

Jul 28-30 - NSA Men’s A Class World Series - Nashville, TN
1. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 6-1
2. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 4-2
3. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR 4-2
4. Plumbers & Pipefitters, Lansing, MI 3-2
5. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI 2-2
5. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 2-2
7. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY 3-2
8. Classic Glass/Easton/DSS, San Jose, CA 2-2
9. Bertie's/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, KY 1-2
10. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 2-2
11. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY 1-2
12. Roofbusters/Construction Concepts/AAS, Cookeville, TN 1-2
13. Reid Builders, Marion, IL 1-2
14. Logo Express/Strickland, Commerce, GA 0-2
15. PrimeTime/MOS/RAL/Easton, College Park, GA 0-2
16. Meyer Logistics/TAI/Elite, St. Louis, MO 0-2
17. AAA Autoglass, Nashville, TN 0-2
NS. Barnes Logging/Worth, West Helena, AR 0-0

MVP - Mike Taylor, ABS/Easton (28-32, .875, 7 HRs)
Offensive MVP - Jim Devine, ABS/Easton (26-32, .813, 6 HRs)
Defensive MVP - Rich Defrancesco, ABS/Easton
HR Leader - Mike Taylor, ABS/Easton (28-32, .875) - .7
Batting Leader - Mike Taylor, ABS/Easton (28-32, 7 HRs) - .875

NSA Class-A All World Team
Mike Taylor, ABS/Easton
Jim Devine, ABS/Easton
Rich Defrancesco, ABS/Easton
Paul Brannon, Laser Vision/Easton
Jeff Ott, Laser Vision/Easton
Mike Dill, ABS/Easton
Lou Mongelli, ABS/Easton
Tom Paturzo, ABS/Easton
John Mello, Laser Vision/Easton
Tim Riley, ABS/Easton
Wes Campbell, Laser Vision/Easton
Mike Broderick, ABS/Easton
Will Watson, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth
Chad Durick, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth
JD Burgsteiner, Fence Brokers Inc/Worth

Oct 5-7 - NSA Men’s Class B Super World Series - Muncie, IN -
1. TCP/Fieldhouse, New London, IA 5-0
2. One Source/Scene/Lotierzo, Scotch Plains, NJ 6-2
3. Tapout, MO 3-2
4. Freeze Concrete/Jas Arnold/JAC/Putters, OH 4-2
5. Tailgeters/Hilltoppers, PA 2-2
5. Wisconsin Worth, WI 2-2
7. Brooks Sports, KY 2-2
7. Angle Inn/Easton, MD 2-2
9. D.M.B./Burris Electric/Worth, IN 1-2
9. Brewzkeez/Bambinos/MT/Worth, MO 1-2
9. Red's Boy's/Boombah/TPS, KY 1-2
9. James Way Softball Club, MI 1-2
13. Wildman Uniform & Linen/Freedom Windows, IN 0-2
13. Suburban Softball Club, MI 0-2
13. Arsenal, IN 0-2
13. KA Softball, IL 0-2

Oct 5-7 - NSA Men’s Class C Super World Series - Las Vegas, NV -
1. T&D/Kinder's/Worth, Antioch, CA 6-0
2. Team EFX/West End, Hackensack, NJ 5-2
3. Gas-It/Team Hosed, SC 7-2
4. San Benito Performance Cycles/Worth, CA 4-2
5. Team ISH/Miken/Boombah, IA 4-2
6. Headcase Softball, WA 3-2
7. Tulsa Legendz Sports, OK 3-2
7. Haras/Worth Softball, OR 4-2
9. TSC/D-10 Services/Sonny's/BBBP, IN 2-2
9. Wellmans Pub, IA 3-2
9. Oklahoma Worth, OK 3-2
9. J. Denny Masonry/Gimmie dat, IL 2-2
13. Bully's, NV 2-2
13. Baynes Construction, NC 2-2
13. Creative Design, IL 2-2
13. Miller Lite, NC 2-2
17. Softball Fans/Miken, MI 1-2
17. Taylor Made/J.F.Menzia, WI 1-2
17. Badgers/A-One Exteriors, IN 1-2
17. Deluxe Bakery, NJ 1-2
17. OSC, OK 1-2
17. Alpine Machine/Full Tilt Softball, IL 1-2
17. Players Inc., IL 1-2
17. KTI Softball Club, WA 1-2
25. PAS/APS Softball, CA 0-2
25. East Coast Wings/Piedmont Fire, NC 0-2
25. St. Louis Pillz, MO 0-2
25. Clancy's/Longo's, PA 0-2
25. Trads 219, IN 0-2
NS. Elk and Elk/Steel Supply/Creative II/Easton, OH 0-0
NS. American Softball, FL 0-0
NS. Tulsa Ugly Rumors, OK 0-0
NS. Charlies Bar and Grill, WA 0-0

Oct 12-14 - NSA Men’s Class D Super World Series - Nashville, TN -
1 STG/Elite, Jasper, AL 7-0
2 Il Forno Pizzeria, Frederick, MD 6-2
3 Osbon Welding LA 6-2
4 Moores Softball NC 6-2
5 MoonDawgies IN 4-2
5 Raker's Appraisal IL 5-2
7 D&R Const./Feather River Concrete/Otty Farms CA 6-2
7 Missouri MOFia MO 4-2
9 PTS/Cocky Athletics CA 4-2
9 DSSBats/TTT Ranch/Dynamax CA 5-2
9 Kapow Softball MI 5-2
9 Team Reload IN 6-2
13 Problem Drinkers KY 5-2
13 Lima American Legion / Easton OH 4-2
13 Cleveland Draft House NC 4-2
13 Ward & Patch/PT Brewins ON 3-2
17 Stampede CA 2-2
17 Allstate/Prata Bar RI 2-2
17 Big Mikes Softball NC 3-2
17 Red Circle / Nation's Lending OH 3-2
17 Chris' Band Box OH 3-2
17 Allied Home Mortgage / L & L Title & Escrow RI 3-2
17 Joltin Joe's/Lumpy's Team WI 3-2
17 Budweiser MO 3-2
25 Revolution/Moose IN 2-2
25 B.A.B.C. OK 2-2
25 Freebird Bonding TN 2-2
25 Halloween Express KY 2-2
25 Rage WA 2-2
25 HDI KY 2-2
25 NC Softball Sales.Com NC 2-2
25 Rock City/MMT OH 2-2
33 Riviera/ Time To Mash NV 2-2
33 Jackdaddys PA 1-2
33 Oklahoma Buzz OK 1-2
33 Rounders Softball MI 2-2
33 LDS / Mizuno (NC) NC 1-2
33 Trexler NC 1-2
33 Team Select/L A Express NC 1-2
33 Funky Monkey WA 1-2
33 K&G Construction/ Medford Sports Club NJ 2-2
33 Stiffler OH 1-2
33 Spotsylvania Eagles VA 1-2
33 Team Boombah IL 2-2
33 Rebo Trucking/Tanel 360 CA 1-2
33 Trash OK 2-2
33 Sensational Tan SC 1-2
33 Jetsetters/Whitehouse Grading/Bigalke's WI 2-2
49 STL Dirtbagz/GatewaySoftball.com MO 1-2
49 Sportco Sporting Goods NV 1-2
49 Chuck's Natural Food Marketplace FL 0-2
49 Ruby Tuesday/G&G Tree MI 0-2
49 Ronald Gipson Inc. NC 1-2
49 BBBP/FOE/Phelps Heating & Cooling IN 0-2
49 Baptist Athletes NC 0-2
49 UFAX OH 0-2
49 Fort Wayne Wrigley IN 0-2
49 Racine Screen Printing/Tommy's Chicago Hot Dogs/Scores WI 1-2
49 Bad Habit KS 1-2
49 Kelly Glass IL 1-2
49 Whip City Brew MA 0-2
49 Americas Home Place TN 1-2
49 Wreckers IL 0-2
64 Hit-n-Run FL 0-2
64 Bosker Brick MI 0-2
64 Bat Attitude OK 0-2
64 Softballsupplements.com RI 0-2
64 A Perfect Edge NC 0-2
NS Finale & Sons Construction CA 0-0
NS Shenanigans WI 0-0
NS Curtis Tree Service MI 0-0
NS Havoc Softball VA 0-0
NS Rutherford County Merchants NC 0-0
NS Winnie Ranegans NY 0-0
FF ATN Akadema NC 0 0

Oct 5-7 - NSA Men’s Class E Super World Series - Owensboro, KY -
1. BiPolar Softball, Petaluma, CA 7-0
2. Team Miken/Buchanan Stone, Waynesville, NC 6-2
3. Don Griffin Well Drilling, VA 6-2
4. Inn The Ruff-2, PA 7-2
5. T&R softball, IN 3-2
5. SC Softball, IL 5-2
7. Varsity Club/Waltons, OH 5-2
7. Cafe On Franklin/Michaels, VA 4-2
9. Infectious Waste, CA 3-2
9. Primetime, KY 3-2
9. Smashmouth\Worcester Eagles, MA 3-2
9. LineDrive Softball, NC 3-2
13. Hard Knocks, NC 3-2
13. CCS, KY 2-2
13. D. Craig Miller Insurance, OH 4-2
13. 1st loans, AL 3-2
17. Ed's Lawn Service, MO 2-2
17. High Voltage, MI 1-2
17. BMF Communications/Smokey's Tree Service/OCG, NJ 3-2
17. Stixxx, IN 2-2
17. J.O. Sports, NV 3-2
17. Kasper's, WI 2-2
17. Arvis Construction, IL 3-2
17. DPS, PA 2-2
25. St. Louis Onslaught, MO 2-2
25. Winner Circle, NV 1-2
25. California Grown, CA 1-2
25. Impact Softball, KY 1-2
25. Grand Slam, MO 2-2
25. Liquor Box, IL 2-2
25. Schmidties Wolfpack, WI 1-2
25. Solid Rock Poured Walls, OH 1-2
33. Winchester Merchants, IN 0-2
33. Underdog's Softball, NC 0-2
33. Tiny's Crew, NC 0-2
33. Louisville Longshots, KY 1-2
33. Grip N Rip, NC 0-2
33. Erie Waters, OH 0-2
33. BrewDogs Alpine Machine, IL 1-2
33. Northern Lites, MI 0-2
33. Delphi, OK 0-2
33. Git R Dun, ON 1-2
33. Park Mazda of Wooster, OH 0-2
33. Beef O'Brady's/DC Knights, SC 0-2
33. Evolution, IN 0-2
33. R&V Construction, MO 1-2
33. Bill Bateman's Los Gigantes, PA 1-2
NS. American Investment/Worth, FL 0-0
NS. Shenanigans/Tanel, MI 0-0
NS. Young Guns, FL 0-0
DQ. ADC Softball, MA 0-0

Sep 22-23 - NSA Men's Industrial (Comp) - Indianapolis, IN - Aisindrivetrain, Crothersville, IN
Sep 22-23 - NSA Men's Industrial (Rec) - Indianapolis, IN - Garys Lawn Care, Ofallon, IL
Sep 8-9 - NSA Men's Church Comp- Greensboro, NC - Abbotts Creek Baptist, High Point, NC
Sep 8-9 - NSA Men's Church Rec- Greensboro, NC - Lexington Community, Lexington, NC
TBD - NSA Men's 16" - Lemons, Berwyn, IL - Wallace, Cicero, IL
Sep 8-9 - NSA Women's North/Central Class-C - Kentucky - Stage II Softball, St. Louis, MO
Sep 8-9 - NSA Women's North/Central Class-D - Kentucky -  St. Louis HummerZ, St. Louis, MO
Aug 25-26 - NSA Women's East Class-C Upper - Cherokee, NC - Honeypipes, Albemare, NC
Aug 25-26 - NSA Women's East Class-C Lower - K&L Stompers, Charlotte, NC
Aug 25-26 - NSA Women's East Class-D - Lady Merchants, Burlington, NC
Sep 8-9 - NSA Women's West Class-C - Las Vegas, NV - CT-WO, Las Vegas, NV
Sep 8-9 - NSA Women's West Class-D - Las Vegas, NV - Fury, Albuquerque, NM
TBD - NSA Women's 16" - TBD
TBD - NSA Coed Open Class - TBD
Sep 29-30 - NSA Coed Class C (Comp) East - Manassas, VA - Mix-It Up Softball, Suitland, MD
Sep 29-30 - NSA Coed Class D East - Manassas, VA -  G's Unit, Waldorf, MD
Sep 29-30 - NSA Coed Class E East - Manassas, VA - JayHawks, Woodbridge, VA
Sep 29-30 - NSA Coed Class C North - Cleveland, OH - Arni's Prime Players, Indianapolis, IN
Sep 29-30 - NSA Coed Class D North - Kankakee, IL - The Bomb Squad, Hilliard, OH
Sep 29-30 - NSA Coed Class E North - Kankakee, IL - Seasoned Grille, Streetsboro, OH
Oct 13-15 - NSA Coed Class C - Southeast - Gadsden, AL - Auburn Mazda Hydai, Auburn, AL
Sep 28-30 - NSA Coed Class C West - Henderson, NV - LVCND, North Las Vegas, NV
Sep 28-30 - NSA Coed Class D West - Henderson, NV - Team Toxic (Icehouse Bar & Grill), Vancouver, WA
Sep 28-30 - NSA Coed Class D West - Henderson, NV - Fresno Heat, Fresno, CA
Aug 3-5 - NSA Men's Fast Pitch Class "ALL" - Salisbury, MD - ?
Aug 4-5 - NSA Women's North/Central Fast Pitch - East Peoria, IL -

July 14-15 - NSA Women's Fast Pitch World Series (23 & Under) - Jackson, MI
St Louis Heat, St. Louis,  MO - Lady Rage, Princeville, IL

===================================

ISA World Championships
October 6-7 (changed from Aug 10-12) - ISA Men's Class A - Flat Rock, MI
1. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 4-0
2. The Scene/Mattingly/Laservision, Commack, NY 4-2
3. Morgan Staney/Logo Express/Kitty, Commerce, GA 2-2
4. Aubrey's/Logo's-1, Savannah, GA 2-2
5. T&R Stucco, Polk City, FL 1-2
6. Lumber Kings/Major League/Miken, Blue Ridge, GA 0-2
7. Team KFC/Wildcard, GA 0-2
DQ. Fence Brokers Inc./Worth, Bryant, AR 0-2

All-World Team:
Jeff Wallace, ABS/Easton
Chris Montenegro, ABS/Easton
Anthony Defrancesca, ABS/Easton
Tim Riley, ABS/Easton
Shawn Ballard, Scene/Laser Vision
Justin Valenti, Scene/Laser Vision
Rick Sills, Scene/Laser Vision
Ryan Robbins, Scene/Laser Vision
Phillip White, Morgan Stanley
Adam Tennyson, Morgan Stanley
Chad Bryant, Morgan Stanley
Tyler Driskell, Morgan Stanley

MVP - Bill Honeycutt, ABS/Easton
Gold Glove - Mike Broderick, ABS/Easton
HR Champ - Chris Montenegro, ABS/Easton

Aug 25-26 - ISA Men's Class B - Nashville, TN
1. Showcase/J&H/Chanticlear/Combat Softball Club, Plymouth, MN 5-0
2. Gas-It/Team Hosed, Blacksburg, SC 5-2
3. Major League Miken, Blue Ridge, GA 3-2
4. Bertie's/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, KY 2-2
5. Bonecrushers/Miken, Stuttgart, AR 3-2
6. Illustrated Sportswear/Mizuno, Conway, AR 3-2
7. Kontoulas/Sunny Side Too/Worth, Raleigh, NC 2-2
8. Team Carolina/CNC Systems/Hollands/Easton, N. WIlkesboro, NC 2-2
9. Bingo Long/Sports Center/Worth, Jackson, MS 1-2
10. Complete Lighting, Memphis, TN 1-2
11. Mr. J's Volunteer Lawncare/CCOT/Roofbusters, Cookeville, TN 1-2
12. United States Army #2, Ft. Benning, TN 0-2
13. Floor Fashions, Knoxville, TN 0-2
14. United States Army #1, Ft. Benning, TN 0-2
15. AAA Autoglass, Nashville, TN 0-2

Sep 29-30 - ISA Men's Class C World Tournament - Polk County, FL -
1. Hutson Trucking, Baltimore, MD 5-0
2. Miami Blitz, Miami, FL 4-2
3. GRP/Easton, Hillard, FL 4-2
4. Timbuktu/Team Miken, Baltimore, MD 4-2
5. KL&R Construction/Northeast Carpet, New Milford, Ct 2-2
6. Wiley's Mizuno, Haines City, FL 1-2
7. Mid Fla/Mikes Concrete, Lakeland, FL 1-2
8. Satterfields/Bishop's Pharmacy, Gunersville, AL 1-2
9. Brownies, Casselberry, FL 0-2
10. Frozen Ropes, Hazelhurst, GA 0-2
12. Carolina Freight, SC 0-2
12. Double J Xpress, Birmingham, AL 0-2

Sep 29-30 - ISA Men's Class D World Tournament - Polk County, FL -
1. St. Louis Swing, St Louis, MO 5-0
2. Abercrombie Trucking, Laurens, SC 4-2
3. Vickie Kimsey Bandits/DeMarini, NC 5-2
4. Knights, NC 4-2
5. Diamondbacks, Thurmont, MD 2-2
6. BBLS Surveyors/Easton, Ft Myers, FL 2-2
7. Joe Corbi's/Houck Construction, Union Bridge, MD 2-2
8. Lumberkings, SC 2-2
9. Power Up Dawgs, Dundalk, MD 1-2
10. Paradise Motor Group, IL 1-2
11. Clancy Real Estate, Brockton, MA 1-2
12. Team Stemp, Taunton MA 1-2
13. Penthouse Softball, Hernando, FL 0-2
14. Attitude, Apopka, FL 0-2
15. B&B Elite, Miami, FL 0-2
16. Hit N Run, Palmetto, FL 0-2

Sep 29-30 - ISA Men's Class E World Tournament - Polk County, FL -
1. Dog Pound, Cleveland, TN 5-0
2. The Saints, Chuluota, FL 6-2
3. Chicago Hot Dogs, Bloomingdale IL 3-2
4. L&M Electric, SC 3-2
5. Superior Softball, Frederick, MD 3-2
6. Power Alley/TGS Properties, Newport News, VA 2-2
7. Team Ruckus, Webster, FL 2-2
8. All Balls, Sebring, FL 2-2
9. Ol' Timers/Butterbeans Boys, Clarksville, TN 1-2
10. Crackers, Alto, GA 1-2
11. Bucked-Up, Apopka, FL 1-2
12. Swingers, Bartonville, IL 1-2
13. Loose Cannons, Ormond Beach, FL 0-2
14. How U Love dat, Lyons, GA 0-2
15. Krazy Otto's Saloon, Gambrills, MD 0-2
16. Skyline Movers, Peotone, IL 0-2

Aug 17-18 - ISA Men's Comp Church World - Auburn, AL - Eastside Baptist Church, Jasper, AL
Aug 17-18 - ISA Men's Rec Church World - Auburn, AL - First Baptist Church (FBC) Blue, TN
Sep 15-16 - ISA Men's Masters 35 & Over World- Flat Rock, MI -
Oct 6-7 - ISA Men's Masters 40 & Over World - Cocoa Beach, FL - Team Worth, Ft. Pierce, FL
Aug 4-5 - ISA Men's Modified Pitch World - Woodbridge, NJ -
Aug 11-12 - ISA Women's World - Panama City Beach, FL - RDA, FL
Oct 5-7 - ISA Coed Comp World Tournament - Cherokee, NC - KMK/CSC, TN
Oct 5-7 - ISA Coed Rec World Tournament - Cherokee, NC - Snowball Bandits

===================================

WSL Championships
Aug 10-12 - Class A/B/C/D/E/Rec WSL Midwest Championships - Minneapolis, MN

Class-A
Not held

Class-B
1. Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, ND
2. River City Ready Mix/Bud Light, LaCrosse, WI
3. Showcase/J&H/Combat, Brooklyn Center, MN

Class-C
1. BBS/Miken, Bloomington, MN
2. Imperial Room/SportsDiamond/Worth, Brooklyn Center, MN
3. Max Muscle/Drafthouse, Omaha, NE

Class-D
1. Dave's Sports Shop/Apollo, Coon Rapids, MN
2. Titans/Sportsbleachers, St. Michael/Albertville, MN
3. Phantom EFX/Aline, Waterloo, IA

---------------------------------------

Aug 24-26 - Class A/B/C/D WSL West Coast Championships - Las Vegas, NV

Class-A
Not held

Class-B
1. Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, ND
2. Texas Storm, Pearland, TX
3. Classic Glass, San Jose, CA

Class-C
1. Chariton Merchants/Something Unique, Indianola, IA
2. Salscheider/Bullstar/Miken, West St. Paul, MN
3. Fischer Industries/Army's, Dickinson, ND

Class-D
1. FR Construction, San Dimas, CA
2. Car Source, Los Angeles, CA
3. Triton Carpet & Floor Care, San Diego, CA

Class-E
1. Miners/SoCal Roofing/Rohlfing Law, Fullerton, CA
2. Chunky Dunkers/LMN, Anaheim, CA
3. Team HIIK, San Diego, CA

Women's
1. No Chit
2. Tharaldson's
3. S&S Dist

Co-Rec
1. KKB/Spit on It
2. Sweet Spot
3. Out Wigged

---------------------------------------

Sep 7-9 - Class A/B/C/D WSL North American Championships - Panama City Beach, FL

WSL Class-A
1. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY 4-0
2. Jean Shoppe/Worth, Mackenzie, TN 5-2
3. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 2-2
4. Long Haul/Miken, Albertville, MN 2-2
5. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA 1-2
5. Fence Brokers Inc./Team Worth, Bryant, AR 1-2
7. All Navy NAS, Pensacola, FL 1-2
7. All Air Force, Elgin, FL 1-2
9. J&H Concrete/Team Illinois, IL 0-2
9. All Army, Fort Benning, GA 0-2

WSL Class-A All Tournament team
MVP - Tony Mack, The Scene/Mattingly Softball
Mike Overholt, The Scene/Mattingly Softball
Justin Valenti, The Scene/Mattingly Softball
Shawn Ballard, The Scene/Mattingly Softball
Kris O'Hara, The Scene/Mattingly Softball
Jamie Nelson, Jean Shoppe/Worth
John Dutch, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Brian Puckett, Jean Shoppe/Worth
Tim Riley, ABS/Easton
Anthony Defrancesco, ABS/Easton
Geno Buck, Long Haul/Miken

WSL Class-B
1. Team Logo, Commerce, GA 5-0
2. Alabama Brick/Supreme Sportswear, Birmingham, AL 4-2
3. Da Bomb, Houston, TX 5-2
4. Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, ND 4-2
5. Team Bud Light/Easton, Canton, MI 2-2
5. Wildman Uniform/Freedom Windows, Fort Wayne, IN 2-2
7. Texas Storm, Pearland, TX 2-2
7. Zamora's All Out Sports, Rosenburg, TX 2-2
9. Transat Holidays, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada 1-2
9. Major League/Miken, Blue Ridge, GA 1-2
9. Bertie's/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, KY 1-2
9. Tirabassi Softball, Kenosha, WI 1-2
13. Sonny's Softball Club, Casper, WY 0-2
13. DMB/Worth, Edinburgh, IN 1-2
13. Arsenal, Kimmel, IN 0-2
13. River City Ready Mix/Bud Light, LaCrosse, WI 0-2
17. Flatliners/Easton, Fort Walton Beach, FL 0-2

WSL Class-C
1. J&H/Merit Chev/CR's, Brooklyn Center, MN 7-1
2. OWC, Shreveport, LA 6-2
3. Tailgaters, Pittsburgh, PA 9-2
4. BBS/Miken, Bloomington, MN 5-2
5. Escobar, Dallas, TX 3-2
5. Maroone Chevrolet/Lifebuilder, Belle Glade, FL 4-2
7. MS Chargers/TUAM/Worth, Brandon, MS 5-2
7. Meager Masonry, Medina, OH 3-2
9. Russell's Paint & Body, Orlando, FL4-2
9. T&R Siders, Lincoln, NE 2-2
9. Satterfield/Bishop's Pharmacy, Geraldine, AL 4-2
9. Gas-It/Team Hosed, Blacksburg, SC 3-2
13. Xtreme Moose/Shirtwork/Fents, Dayton, OH 4-2
13. Al's Painting, Grand Island, FL 3-2
13. Frozen Ropes, Baxley, GA 3-2
13. Hanke Trucking/American Concrete, Waukesha, WI 3-2
17. DEM Softball, Baton Rouge, LA 1-2
17. Muleskinners, Ripley, MS 2-2
17. Salscheider/Bullstar/Miken, West St. Paul, MN 1-2
17. Eitzen State Bank/Bernau Concrete, Eitzen, MN 1-2
17. Vanhouse Construction/Players/Black Bear, Duluth, MN 3-2
17. Team Thunder, Houston, TX 2-2
17. Cincinnati Guido's, Cincinnati, OH 2-2
17. Orthopedic Associates/ECM, Niceville, FL 3-2
25. Run & Gun/Unique, Panama City, FL 1-2
25. Millar Chiropractic/Edwards Truss, Decatur, AL 2-2
25. EAP/Western Hills Window, Cincinnati, OH 2-2
25. Minnehaha Liquors/Miken, West St. Paul, MN 1-2
25. Imperial Room/SD/Worth, Brooklyn Center, MN 1-2
25. Triangle? RGP Hitmen Enterprise, AL 2-2
25. Oakley Blacktop/Sequa, Dayton, OH 1-2
25. H3/Pop's Squad, Orlando, FL 1-2
33. Pritchett Brick/C&B/S&S Bonds, Thomasville, GA 0-2
33. Korson Farms/21st Century Sports/Selloxx, Norwood Young America, MN 0-2
33. D&D/Easton, Newport, NY 1-2
33. Midwest Softball, Evansville, IN 1-2
33. Naturals Softball, Spring, TX 1-2
33. BTX Outsiders, Beaumont, TX 1-2
33. The Breakroom, Montgomery, AL 0-2
33. Jokers Pounders, Kennewick, WA 0-2
33. Double J Express/Gables Square Saloon, Gable Square, AL 0-2
33. FP Logistics, Gloucester, MA 0-2
33. Hammer Head Softball, Mobile, AL 1-2
33. Cellar Bar & Grill, Kearney, NE 1-2
33. No Pop/Napa Auto, Newberry, FL 1-2
33. Coulee Merchants, LaCrosse, WI 1-2
33. Bashers/Mortgage Depot, Faribault, MN 0-2
33. Team Crush, Houston, TX 0-2
49. Team PBSI, Cincinnati, OH 0-2
49. Hardwood, Mobile, AL 0-2
49. Brackins Landscaping, Headland, AL 0-2
49. Tri-County Snipers, Pace, FL 0-2

WSL Class-D
1. Forsythe Construction/AWA, Humboldt, TN 7-0
2. T&T Mortgage, Medina, OH 10-2
3. American Travel, Panama City Beach, FL 5-2
4. Logo Express II, Commerce, GA 4-2
5. Bud Crew, Houston, TX 4-2
6. Miller Builders. Cincinnati, OH 5-2
7. Shades of Green, Atlanta, GA 6-2
8. Crisis, Mobile, AL 4-2
9. Adrenaline Softball/CAJE, Conway, AR 4-2
9. Xtreme/Barnes/Albany Hitmen, Albany, GA 3-2
9. Xtra Bases, Montgomery, AL 3-2
9. Vickie Kimsey Bandits, Sylva, NC 5-2
13. Rycon Graphics, Ocala, FL 3-2
13. West Mobile Express, Mobile, AL 3-2
13. Cooper Auto/Tanel 360, Huber Heights, OH 4-2
13. Access America/CTS, Chattanooga, TN 5-2
17. Dave's Sports Shop/Apollo/Miken, Coon Rapids, MN 3-2
17. Halloween Express, Owenton, KY 2-2
17. Minor Threat, Paragould, AR 3-2
17. Cotner Funeral Home, Galloway, OH 3-2
17. Chris's Band Box, Dayton, OH 3-2
17. Boarshead, West Palm Beach, FL 3-2
17. Guess Who, Spring, TX 2-2
17. Banks Oil, Carrollton, GA 4-2
25. Fighting Cocks, Houston, TX 2-2
25. Team Memphis, Memphis, TN 2-2
25. Southland Homes, Montgomery, AL 2-2
25. Louisiana Freaks, Ponchatoula, LA 3-2
25. Dirty Birds/Skyline/Howser Discount, Cincinnati, OH 4-2
25. Southern Merchants, Columbia, MS 3-2
25. Team Dynasty, Marrieta, GA 3-2
25. Bona Fide, Atlanta, GA 4-2
33. New Orleans. Hitmen, Marrero, LA 2-2
33. White Lightning, Purvis, MS 1-2
33. Angels, Bogalusa, LA 2-2
33. Stroke City Softball, Memphis, TN 1-2
33. Quad City, Jonesboro, AR 1-2
33. Rascals/JB Accounting/Budweiser, Corcoran, MN 2-2
33. Dream Street, Nederland, TX 1-2
33. Who's Next, Panama City Beach, FL 2-2
33. C&R Pharmacy, Degraff, OH 2-2
33. Hustler Softball, Cadiz, KY 2-2
33. Mississippi Magic Bay, Bay St. Louis, MS 2-2
33. Savannah Construction, Cartersville, GA 3-2
33. Accurate Survey, Houston, TX 2-2
33. Team PRCC, Tampa, FL 2-2
33. Mutt Dog/Mizuno, Buffalo, MN 1-2
33. Texas Transco, Tyler, TX 1-2
49. Gillette Brewers, Gillette, WY 0-2
49. Fence Brokers Inc., Bryant, AR 1-2
49. Bombers, Corcoran, MN 0-2
49. Dutchman Hunting Supplies, South Bend, IN 0-2
49. Louisiana Heat, Baton Rouge, LA 1-2
49. Team Glovework, Dayton, OH 0-2
49. North Florida Softball, Tallahassee, FL 0-2
49. Gable Square, Birmingham, AL 0-2
49. Clark Softball, Big Lake, MN 0-2
49. Traveling Fun Show, Carver, MN 0-2
49. South Mississippi Rage, Gautier, MS 0-2
49. Dave Regal Construction (DRC), Brooklyn Center, MN 0-2
49. Minnesota Menace, Bloomington, MN 0-2
49. Team MO, Baytown, TX 0-2
49. Softball Club/TPS, Memphis, TN 0-2
49. 662 Sports/Interpac, Tupelo, MS 0-2
65. Driftwood/B&M, Stockbridge, GA 0-2
65. Team Precision, Atlanta, GA 1-2
65. Mississippi Fire, Brandon, MS 0-2
65. Baltimore Chop, Daphne, AL 1-2
65. Line Drive Softball, Panama City Beach, FL 0-2
65. P&G Softball, Dayton, OH 0-2
65. Hoots, Columbus, MS 0-2
65. Team Witness, Phil Campbell, AL 0-2
65. Honeyville Propane, La Grange, IN 0-2
65. Full Count, Marianna, FL 0-2
65. Shut 'Em Down, Houston, TX 0-2
65. HTS, New Orleans, LA 0-2
65. What!, Plano, TX 0-2
65. Panalpina/AYS, Houston, TX 0-2
65. North Mississippi Nighthawks, Blue Springs, MS 0-2
65. Eagle Straw, Opelika, AL 0-2

WSL Class-E

1. Dog Pound, Cleveland, TN 6-0
2. Cincinnati Diamondbacks, Cincinnati, OH 6-2
3. Northeast Softball, Scottsboro, AL 4-2
4. JT's Saints, Newport, KY 3-2
5. Georgia Bombers, Cumming, GA 3-2
5. Bohannon Builders, Mobile, AL 4-2
7. Slap Shot, Mobile, AL 4-2
7. Team Mojo, Forrest City, AR 4-2
9. Paulmann Construction, Atlanta, GA 1-2
9. 2NQ Nomads, Tyndall AFB, FL 2-2
9. Elite Home Theaters, Oxford, AL 2-2
9. American Athletic Uniforms, Valparaiso, FL 1-2
13. Southern Attitude, Magnolia, AR 2-2
13. BW3/Bayou Classic, Brandon, MS 2-2
13. Cuzz Softball, Kannapolis, NC 2-2
13. Farmers Insurance, Decatur, AL 2-2
17. C&B Tree Service, Ruther Glen, VA 1-2
17. Jones Roofing, Pensacola, FL 1-2
17. Bad Company, Meraux, LA 1-2
17. Pull Two, Shreveport, LA 1-2
17. Team Leon, Atlanta, GA 0-2
17. SCS/Handy Concrete, Shelbyville, TN 1-2
17. Georgia Krush, Lavonia, GA 1-2
17. Caudill Painting, Panama City Beach,  1-2
25. Who Dat Softball, New Orleans, LA 0-2
25. Bogeys, Sioux Falls, SD 0-2
25. Newmans, Tallahassee, FL 0-2
25. Young Guns, Franklinton, LA 0-2
25. Trouble, Richmond, VA 0-2
25. Full Count Softball, Highland Home, AL 0-2

WSL Women's
1. Team CIDRA, Brandon, MS 5-1
2. O&S Cattle, Savage, MN 6-2
3. Honey Pipes, Kannapolis, NC 2-2
4. Lady Legends, Bartlett, TN 2-2
5. Fence Brokers, Incorporated, Bryant, AR 2-2
5. Synapse, Bloomington, MN 1-2
7. Lady Crushers, Cleveland, TN 0-2
7. MVP Ladies, Houston, TX 1-2
9. Tyndall Lady Tigers, Tyndall AFB, FL 0-2
9. Hilton of Panama City Beach, Panama City Beach, FL 0-2

WSL Women's All-Tournament Team
MVP
- Sissy Hudson, Team Cidra
Nikki Breland, Team Cidra
Robin Cooper, Team Cidra
Teresa Cooper, Team Cidra
Kim Herrington, Team Cidra
Michelle Sieger, O&S Cattle
Chrissy Burdick, O&S Cattle
Katie Naughton, O&S Cattle
Anita Oliver, Honey Pipes
Natalie Tucker, Honey Pipes
Margaret Carroll, Lady Legends

===================================

SSAA Championships
Sept 8-9 - Class A Grand Slam World, Peters Creek, NC
Not Held

Jul 21-22 - Class B Grand Slam World, Peters Creek, NC
1. B&B/Sears, Pink Hill, SC
2. Kontoulas/Medicap, Garner, NC
3. Simmons Masonry, Hope Mills, NC
4. My Plumber, Fayetteville, NC

Sep 1-2 - Class C Grand Slam World, Tarboro, NC
1. Timbuktu/Team Miken, Linthicum, MD
2. Spanky's, Raleigh, NC

Aug 25-26 - Class D Grand Slam World, Peters Creek, NC
1. Cleveland Draft House, Garner, NC
2. Northwestern Mutual Life (NML), Williamsport, MD
3. Owens Boys, Rowland, NC
4. RTD: Reloaded, Patterson, NJ

Aug 25-26 - Class E Grand Slam World, Raleigh, NC
1. Carolina Softball, Maple, NC
2. Buck's Auto Service, Clayton, NC
3. Piedmont Maintenance, Roxbury, NC
4. Shae Construction, Godwin, NC

Aug 18-19 - Class E Rec (EE) Grand Slam World, Peters Creek, NC
1. Nobody's, Wintersville, NC
2. Aaron's Dream Team, Gaston, NC
3. Crazy Horse Steakhouse, Gettysburg, PA
4. Thunder Chikin, Clayton, NC

Aug 25-26 - Women's Class C & D World, Peters Creek, NC
Not Held

Oct 6 - Coed Class-C World, Peters Creek, NC
1. San Man Softball, Linthicum, MD

Oct 6 - Coed Class-D World, Peters Creek, NC
1. Franchise - Fairmont, NC

===================================

WSA Championships
June 8-10 - WSA Decker Sports/Miken Sports Men's Class B (2) HR Hitters World - Lithonia, GA
Not held

July 20-22 - WSA Decker Sports/Miken Sports Men's Class C (1) HR Hitters World - Lithonia, GA
1. Hosed/Gasit/Dirt10, Blacksburg, SC 3-0
2. Carolina Dynasty, Marietta, GA 2-2
3. Carolina Freight, Greensboro, NC 4-2
4. Logos2/Elite Sporting, Commerce, GA 3-2
5. Hardy Chevrolet, Gainesville, GA 0-3
6. No Apologies, Resaca, GA 0-3

July 20-22 - WSA Decker Sports/Miken Sports Men's Class D (0) HR Hitters World - Lithonia, GA
1. Landmark, Lithia Springs, GA 4-1
2. Accurate Fence, Loganville, GA 4-2
3. Bandits, Slyve, NC 3-2
4. BB&T, Winterville, GA 1-3
5. Luby's, Cornelia, GA 1-2
6. Diamond Cutters, Harvest, AL (no show, 0-3)
7. Scott Lawn Care, Blacksburg, SC (no show, 0-3)
8. Diamonds, Valdosta, GA (no show, 0-3)
9. Slap Shots,Mobile, AL (no show, 0-3)

Aug 3-5 - WSA Decker Sports/Miken Sports Men's 35 & Over World - Atlanta, GA
Not held

Aug 3-5 - WSA Decker Sports/Miken Sports Men's 40 & Over World - Atlanta, GA
Not held

Sep 28-30 - WSA Decker Sports/Miken Sports Men's 50/55/60/55/60 & Over World - Atlanta, GA
Not held

===================================

June 29 - Triple Crown Championships - Steamboat Springs, CO

Class-A/B
Not held

Class-C
1. Muzha Fazzha's, Hurricane, UT 6-0
2. Team Rival, Parker, CO 3-3
3. Home Run, Longmont, CO 3-3
4. SRC, Steamboat Springs, CO 0-5

Class-D
1. Brown & Gold/Eagles Nest, Cheyenne, WY 6-2
2. Hardcore, Evans, CO 9-2
3. Team Steele, Corpus Christi, TX 6-2
4. Injured Reserve, San Antonio, TX 5-2

Class-E
1. Warren Wranglers, Cheyenne, WY 8-1
2. Bad Habits, Rifle, CO 9-2
3. Nads, Laramie, WY 6-3
4. Gonzales Trucking, Ft. Collins, CO 6-3

Women's Upper Class
1. Pitcher's/DSS Bats, Fort Collins, CO 6-1
2. Hafta Play, Long Beach, CA 6-2
3. Apple Puckered, Denver, CO 6-2
4. Dime a Dozen, Arvada, CO 4-3

Women's Lower Class
1. Nacho Mama's, Phoenix, AZ 7-1
2. Brown & Gold, Cheyenne, WY 7-2
3. Jackin' Around, Grand Junction, CO 4-3
4. PBR Shotgunners, Lakewood, CO 5-2

Mixed Upper (Wood Bat)
1. America Fence, Aurora, CO 8-0

Mixed Lower (Wood Bat)
1. Monfric Realty, Clifton, CO 7-4

==================================

Softball Nation Association (SNA) Nationals

Gold Nationals
1. Absolute Bail/4U Floors/CA/JO, Virginia Beach, VA 3-0
2. Festival Tours, Richmond, VA 4-2
3. Taylormade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA 1-2
4. Sandman Flooring, Norfolk, VA 1-2
5. Kingsmen, Petersburg, VA 0-2
5. EOG/LEB, Chesapeake, VA 1-2
MVPs - Jamie Lewis & Stacy Mizelle, Absulote Bail/4 U Floors

Silver Nationals (top-5)
1. Corner 2 Corner, Secaucus, NJ 6-0
2. Caroline Softball Club, Ryther Glen, VA 8-2
3. Horizon Trust, Gloucester, VA 4-2
4. Cole Insurance, Tappahannock, VA 6-2
5. J&B Softball, Medford, NJ 2-2
5. Southern Irrigation, Richmond, VA 2-2

Bronze Nationals (top-5)
1. Doyle Construction, Ocean City, MD 7-0
2. SBR Roofing, Harrisonburg, VA 9-2
3. Cafe On Franklin/Michaels Pizza, Covington , VA 5-2
4. Blackwater WPC, Virginia Beach, VA 6-2
5. Monro Muffler, Winchester, VA 4-2
5. Don Griffin Well Drilling, Roanoke, VA 3-2

Women's Nationals
1. JC Driskill, Virginia Beach, VA 4-0
2. Hometown Heroes, Virginia Beach, VA 4-2
3. Dale Olds SPC Hauling, Chesapeake, VA 3-2
4. All 4 One, Hampton, VA 2-2
5. Lady Stingers, Richmond, VA 1-2
5. Blakeley Grove Ravens, Winchester, VA 2-2
7. GAP 0-2
7. Stern & Heatwole 0-2
9. Virginia Ballers, Norfolk, VA 0-2

Women's Nationals - Low Flight Championship:
1. Blakeley Grove Ravens, Winchester, VA
2. Lady Stingers, Richmond, VA

===================================

ESA Championships
Aug 4-6 - ESA Class-A World - Destin, FL
Not held

===================================

Traditional Invitational Classics:
April 27-29 - USSSA Flag City Shootout, Calhoun, GA (Class-C+)
Not Held

May 4-6 - East Tennessee Sports Spring Open, Maryville, TN
1. Hollands/Terrys/Easton, N. WIlkesboro, NC
2. Major League Miken, Blue Ridge, GA
3. Blitz/Watanabe/TTP/Wessel/A&K/Easton, Lawrenceburg, IN
MVP - ?

May 26-27 - ASA Slo-Pitch Press/Sierra Suites Memorial Day Tournament, Readington, NJ (A-Flight)
1. SCB/Giant Steel/Denelex, Lake Grove, NY
2. JNK Securities, Oceanside, NY

May 26-28 - NSA  Beast of The East, Petersburg/Richmond, VA (Platinum Division)
1. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD 6-1
2. Sons of the Legion, Sutherlin, VA

May 26-28 - ASA Annual Richmond Round- Robin, Richmond, VA
1. American Fitness, Lynchburg, VA
2. Double Down Softball, Chester, VA

May 26-27 - NSA Thoroughbred Classic , Lexington, KY
1. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA 7-1
2. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY 4-2
3. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 3-2
4. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY  4-2
MVP – J.C. Phelps – Aubrey’s

May 26-27 - USSSA Worth Memorial Day Spectacular, Ocean City, MD (Class-B)
1. Timbuktu/Miken, Glen Burnie, MD
2. Angle Inn/Easton, Baltimore, MD

May 26-27 - USSSA Memorial Day Spectacular, Lancaster, CA (Class-C/D/E)
1. Bianco Construction, Palmdale, CA
2. Hot Shots, Banning, CA

June 1-3 - Billy Bowlegs Invitational, Fort Walton Beach, FL
1. No info available

TBD - Southeastern Classic, Panama City, FL
1. No info available

June 16-17 - NSA Cape May Classic, Cape May, NJ
1. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD
2. Bestrans, Northeast, MD

June 23-24 - USSSA Hooters Mid-Summer Classic, Ocean City, MD
1. Bullshippers, Chambersburg, PA
2. Bestrans, Northeast, MD
3. MSD Builders/Warthen Fuel, Baltimore, MD
4. Green Turtle, Ocean City, MD
5. Diamond Blade/707 Grill, Ocean City, MD

June 30-July 1 Yvon 'PIF' Depatie Invitational, Fleurimont, Quebec, Canada
1. National Gold/Titan Sports, RI
2. Vacances Transat Holidays, Montreal, Canada
MVP - Anthony Delfanzo, National Gold/Titan Sports (23-32, .720, 5 HRs, 15 RBIs)
Jason Vanderberg, National Gold/Titan Sports - 7 HRs

June 30-July 1 - ASA Mullet Festival Softball Classic, Niceville, FL
1. Specialty Tank
2. Estabuchie Bait & Tackle/Matador
3. Midsouth
4. B&B Softball
MVP - Keith Martin (15-19, .789, 10 HR's)

July 7-8 - ASA Yuengling Tournament (40 teams) - Williamsport, PA
1. Craig's Bullshipppers, Gettysburg
2. Tailgators, Pittsburgh
3. Shorb's, York

July 28-29 - NSA Belmar/Wall Classic - Wall & Ocean, NJ
1. Blue Martini/Team LTP, Freehold, NJ
2. Team EFX/West End, Randolph, NJ

Aug 4-5 - NSA Pick o Dixie Classic, McDonough, GA
1. No info available

August 11-12 - Trentonian Classic, Trenton, NJ (Class-C)
1. Bestrans, Northeast, MD
2. Task Force, Iselin, NJ

September 29-30 - USSSA Sunfest, Ocean City, MD
1. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD
2. Checking/Worth, New Haven, CT


Old Scout's FINAL Top 25 for 2007
1. Resmondo Softball, Winter Haven, FL (60-3)
2. Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman, Tampa, FL (46-17)
3. Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders, Seattle, WA (50-19)
4. Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth, McKenzie, TN (43-26)
5. KME/Chaney's/Easton, San Diego, CA (40-18)
6. Aubrey's/MIT/Elite Sports/Phone Masters, Savannah, GA (46-24)
7. The Scene/Mattingly Softball, Commack, NY
8. ABS/Easton, Baltimore, MD
9. Wood Law/Quick Roofing/Worth, Bryant/Benton, AR
10. Fence Brokers Inc/Worth, Bryant, AR
11. Laser Vision/Easton, Greenfield, MA
12. GTL/Combat, Othello, WA
13. Long Haul Trucking/Miken, Albertville, MN
14. Pace/TPS, Rochester, NY
15. Suncoast/RBK, Parrish, FL
16. TaylorMade/Mizuno, Spotsylvania, VA
17. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH
18. Spitz Seeds/Mizuno, Mt. Washington, KY
19. Damage Control/Miken, Union Grove, WI
20. Illustrated Sportswear/Mizuno, Conway, AR
21. Showcase/J&H/Chanticlear/Combat, Plymouth, MN
22. C-Town/American Funding/Red Rock/Easton, Boise, ID
23. Bertie’s/B&C/Hub City Glass/Miken, Elizabethtown, KY
24. Steve's Drywall/JEDS/R&L Concrete, Perrysburg, OH
25. Tharaldson Enterprises, Fargo, ND


Old Scout's 2007 All World Team: (OB%, HRs)

Player of the Year: Jason Kendrick, Resmondo Softball (.781, 55 HRs, 130 RBIs)
Offensive Player of the Year: Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball (.813, 81 HRs, 202 RBIs)
Defensive Player of the year: Don Dedonatis, Resmondo Softball (.715, 20 HRs, 75 RBIs)


Pitcher: Andy Purcell, Resmondo Softball (.655, 28 HRs, 89 RBIs)
Pitcher: Justin Mucciaelli, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth (.591, 13 HRs, 59 RBIs)
Catcher: Jeff Wallace, Resmondo Softball (.813, 81 HRs, 202 RBIs)
Catcher: Hank Garris, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (.760, 84 HRs, 204 RBIs)
Extra Hitter: Scott Brown, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (.723, 69 HRs, 178 RBIs)
Extra Hitter: BJ Fulk, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (.732, 92 HRs, 221 RBIs)
Extra Hitter: Tim Cocco, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (.642, 65 HRs, 179 RBIs)
Infielder: Howie Krause, Resmondo Softball (.701, 61 HRs, 139 RBIs)
Infielder: Bryson Baker, Resmondo Softball (.727, 78 HRs, 198 RBIs)
Infielder: Dal Beggs, Resmondo Softball (.687, 42 HRs, 114 RBIs)
Infielder: Rusty Bumgardner, Resmondo Softball (.701, 73 HRs, 167 RBIs)
Infielder: Don Dedonatis, Resmondo Softball (.715, 20 HRs, 75 RBIs)
Infielder: Brian Wegman, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (.766, 66 HRs, 164 RBIs)
Infielder: Dennis Rulli, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (.719, 11 HRs, 81 RBIs)
Infielder: Wes Campbell, Laser Vision/Easton (.719, 32 HRs, 95 RBIs)
Infielder: Denny Crine, KME/Chaney's/Easton (.712, 35 HRs, 86 RBIs)
Outfielder: Jason Kendrick, Resmondo Softball (.781, 55 HRs, 130 RBIs)
Outfielder: Brian Rainwater, Resmondo Softball (.677, 59 HRs, 149 RBIs)
Outfielder: John McCraw, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (.780, 77 HRs, 179 RBIs)
Outfielder- John Bailey, KME/Chaney's/Easton (.723, 37 HRs, 95 RBIs)
Outfielder: Scott Janack, KME/Chaney's/Easton (.711, 37 HRs, 77 RBIs)
Outfielder: Rick Sedlacek, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth (.715, 32 HRs, 72 RBIs)
Outfielder: Ryan Robbins, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth (.699, 27 HRs, 91 RBIs)
Utility: Brett Helmer, Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman (.750, 80 HRs, 190 RBIs)
Utility: Jamie Gordon, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth (.680, 66 HRs, 153 RBIs)
Utility: Kris O'Hara, KME/Chaney's/Easton (.757, 34 HRs, 65 RBIs)
Utility: Kevin Filby, Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth (.699, 39 HRs, 90 RBIs)
Utility: JD Genter, Team Combat/Benfield/Dalsanders (.744, 48 HRs, 145 RBIs)
Co-Managers of the Year: Frank Webb & John Rector, Resmondo Softball (60-3 Record)


FINAL National Leaders of 2007

Final Top 50 OBP
Rank Name Team PA H BB ROE OBP  (Batting Average)
1 Jeff Wallace 1 268 183 31 4 .813 (.789)
2 JC Phelps 2 127 84 18 0 .803 (.771)
3 Jason Kendrick 1 242 136 49 4 .781 (.725)
4 Johnny McCraw 3 282 169 31 0 .780 (.753)
5 Jeff Hall 4 169 99 32 0 .775 (.723)
6 Brian Wegman 4 308 196 40 0 .766 (.731)
7 Hank Garris 3 262 171 28 .760 (.731)
8 Kris O'Hara 5 169 95 33 0 .757 (.699)
9 Rhodney Donaldson 6 103 78 0 0 .757 (.757)
10 Brett Helmer 4 316 182 55 0 .750 (.697)
11 Rusty Thorp 7 151 94 19 0 .748 (.712)
12 Jack Bowker 6 95 71 0 0 .747 (.747)
13 JD Genter 3 281 184 25 0 .744 (.719)
14 BJ Fulk 4 299 196 23 0 .732 (.710)
15 Jason Chamizo 5 137 91 9 0 .730 (.711)
16 Brandon Murray 8 136 88 11 0 .728
17 Bryson Baker 1 249 165 14 2 .727
18 John Gallegos 5 149 98 10 0 .725
19 Scott Brown 3 264 152 39 0 .723
20 John Bailey 5 173 109 16 0 .723
21 Dennis Rulli 4 260 160 27 0 .719
22 Wes Campbell 9 167 100 17 3 .719
23 Rick Sedlacek 10 207 133 15 0 .715
24 Don DeDonatis 1 277 156 38 4 .715
25 Rob Blackburn 9 164 96 22 0 .713
26 Denny Crine 5 153 103 6 0 .712
27 Scott Janack 5 187 108 25 0 .711
28 Bryan Goins 7 166 96 22 0 .711
29 Bryon Bowory 2 94 48 18 0 .702
30 Howie Krause 1 211 123 23 2 .701
31 Rusty Bumgardner 1 264 148 33 4 .701
32 Brian Justice 3 260 158 24 0 .700
32 Brian May 11 150 89 16 0 .700
34 Kevin Filby 10 173 110 11 0 .699
35 Ryan Robbins 10 206 124 20 0 .699
36 Tim Baker 5 119 78 5 0 .697
37 Don Wilson 7 158 81 29 0 .696
38 Mike Martin 9 148 76 24 3 .696
39 Bob Hughes 4 223 138 17 0 .695
40 Rick Baker 4 272 152 36 0 .691
41 Dal Beggs 1 217 114 34 1 .687
42 Mark Webber 3 201 113 25 0 .687
43 Chris Schmitt 12 105 60 12 0 .686
44 Brett Melton 12 95 55 10 0 .684
45 Nate Holcomb 7 155 101 5 0 .684
46 Chris Calcutt 8 117 77 3 0 .684
47 Shane Hatfield 3 245 152 15 0 .682
48 Scott Striebel 1 163 88 21 2 .681
49 Todd Joerling 4 263 157 22 0 .681
50 Jamie Gordon 10 203 131 7 0 .680

1 Resmondo
2 BW3/Columbus Pipe/Mojo/Easton
3 Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders
4 Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
5 Chaney/Easton
6 Scene/Jolt/Mattingly
7 GTL/Combat
8 Taylor Made/Titan Erosion/Floyd Environment/Mizuno
9 Laser Vision/Easton
10 Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
11 Aubrey's/MIT/Phone Masters/Elite Sports/Worth
12 Suncoast/Reebok

==========================================

Final Top 50 HR
Rank Name Team HR
1 BJ Fulk 1 92
2 Hank Garris 2 84
3 Jeff Wallace 3 81
4 Brett Helmer 1 80
5 Bryson Baker 3 78
6 Johnny McCraw 2 77
7 Rusty Bumgardner 3 73
8 Scott Brown 2 69
9 Jamie Gordon 4 66
10 Tim Cocco 1 65
11 Howie Krause 3 61
12 Brian Rainwater 3 59
13 Brian Wegman 1 56
14 Jason Kendrick 3 55
15 Scott Kirby 1 54
16 Greg Connell 1 50
17 Vince Bisbee 3 48
17 JD Genter 2 48
19 Jeff Hall 1 46
20 Rick Baker 1 44
21 Brian Justice 2 43
22 Dal Beggs 3 42
22 Bob Hughes 1 42
24 Shane Hatfield 2 41
24 Brian Higgenbotham 2 41
24 Scott King 5 41
27 Todd Joerling 1 40
28 John Dutch 4 39
28 Kevin Filby 4 39
30 JC Phelps 6 38
31 John Bailey 7 37
31 Scott Janack 7 37
31 Mark Webber 2 37
34 Todd Martin 3 36
34 Sean McDonald 4 36
36 Andy Cox 8 35
36 Denny Crine 7 35
36 Brandon Murray 9 35
39 Jim Carter 7 34
39 Nate Holcomb 10 34
39 Kris O'Hara 7 34
42 Rob Blackburn 8 33
42 Kyle Cowart 5 33
42 John Gallegos 7 33
45 JD Burgsteiner 11 32
45 Wes Campbell 8 32
45 Greg Hartwick 2 32
48 Paul Brannon 8 31
48 Scott Striebel 3 31
48 Rusty Thorp 10 31

1 Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
2 Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders
3 Resmondo
4 Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
5 Aubrey's/MIT/Phone Masters/Elite Sports/Worth
6 BW3/Columbus Pipe/Mojo/Easton
7 Chaney/Easton
8 Laser Vision/Easton
9 Taylor Made/Titan Erosion/Floyd Environment/Mizuno
10 GTL/Combat
11 Fence Brokers

==========================================

Final Top 50 HR FRQ
1 Hank Garris 1 262 84 28 2.786
2 JC Phelps 2 127 38 18 2.868
3 Jeff Wallace 3 268 81 31 2.926
4 Jamie Gordon 4 203 66 7 2.970
5 Jeff Hall 5 169 46 32 2.978
6 BJ Fulk 5 299 92 23 3.000
7 Bryson Baker 3 249 78 14 3.013
8 Howie Krause 3 211 61 23 3.082
9 Rusty Bumgardner 3 264 73 33 3.164
10 Johnny McCraw 1 282 77 31 3.260
11 Scott Brown 1 264 69 39 3.261
12 Brett Helmer 5 316 80 55 3.263
13 Jason Kendrick 3 242 55 49 3.509
14 Brandon Murray 6 136 55 11 3.571
15 Jim Carter 7 133 34 11 3.588
16 Brian Rainwater 3 226 59 14 3.593
17 Vince Bisbee 3 205 48 32 3.604
18 Tim Cocco 5 265 65 15 3.846
19 Brian Higgenbotham 1 171 41 11 3.902
20 JD Burgsteiner 8 132 32 7 3.906
21 Andy Cox 9 143 35 5 3.943
22 Paul Brannon 9 126 31 3 3.968
23 Kris O'Hara 7 169 34 33 4.000
24 Kevin Filby 4 173 39 11 4.154
25 Denny Crine 7 153 35 6 4.200
26 John Gallegos 7 149 33 10 4.212
27 Wayne Habermehl 10 133 28 15 4.214
28 Bryon Bowory 2 94 18 18 4.222
29 John Bailey 7 173 37 16 4.243
30 Rusty Thorp 11 151 31 19 4.258
31 Scott Kirby 5 257 54 22 4.352
32 Dal Beggs 3 217 42 34 4.357
33 Rob Blackburn 9 164 33 20 4.364
34 Scott Janack 7 187 37 25 4.378
35 Nate Holcomb 11 155 34 5 4.412
36 Zach Keene 8 113 23 9 4.522
37 John Dutch 4 205 39 27 4.564
38 Scott Striebel 3 163 31 21 4.581
39 Scott King 10 196 41 6 4.634
40 Wes Campbell 9 167 32 17 4.688
41 Mark Webber 2 201 37 25 4.757
42 Brian Wegman 5 308 56 40 4.786
43 Greg Connell 5 251 50 9 4.840
44 Chad Durick 8 125 25 3 4.880
45 Bob Hughes 5 223 42 17 4.905
46 John Mello 9 112 18 22 5.000
47 Brent Gigerich 8 137 26 6 5.038
48 Kyle Cowart 10 179 33 11 5.091
49 Dan Dillingham 12 112 21 4 5.143
50 John Thomas 10 121 22 7 5.182

1 Combat/Benfield/Reece/Dalsanders
2 BW3/Columbus Pipe/Mojo/Easton
3 Resmondo
4 Jean Shoppe/Tanel/Worth
5 Bell Corp/Belcher/TAI/Backman
6 Taylor Made/Titan Erosion/Floyd Environment/Mizuno
7 Chaney/Easton
8 Fence Brokers
9 Laser Vision/Easton
10 Aubrey's/MIT/Phone Masters/Elite Sports/Worth
11 GTL/Combat
12 Suncoast/Rbk

Final Top 10 RBIs
1 BJ Fulk - 221
2 Hank Garris - 204
3 Jeff Wallace - 202
4 Bryson Baker - 198
5 Brett Helmer - 190
6 Johnny McCraw - 179
6 Tim Cocco - 179
8 Scott Brown - 178
9 Rusty Bumgardner - 167
10 Brian Wegman - 164

Final Top 10 Run Scored
1 BJ Fulk - 197
2 Brian Wegman - 194
3 Johnny McCraw - 186
4 Brett Helmer - 184
5 Jeff Wallace - 183
6 JD Genter - 177
7 Don DeDonatis - 169
8 Hank Garris - 162
9 Tim Cocco - 160
10 Rusty Bumgardner - 158

Final Top 10 Hits
1 BJ Fulk - 196
1 Brian Wegman - 196
3 Johnny McCraw - 189
4 JD Genter - 184
5 Jeff Wallace - 183
6 Brett Helmer - 182
7 Hank Garris - 177
8 Bryson Baker - 165
9 Greg Connell - 160
10 Dennis Rulli - 160

Final Top 10 Plate Appearances
1 Brett Helmer - 316
2 Brian Wegman - 308
3 BJ Fulk - 299
4 Johnny McCraw - 282
5 JD Genter - 281
6 Don DeDonatis -277
7 Rick Baker - 272
8 Jeff Wallace - 268
9 Tim Cocco - 265
10 Scott Brown - 264
10 Rusty Bumardner - 264
 


Masters and Seniors

ASA
35+ Heritage Carpentry, Norwalk, CT
40+ JK Incorporated, Anaheim, CA
45+ Courtesy/Kelly's Sports/Combat, Culver City, CA
50+ Major+ - Damon's Grill, Baltimore, MD
50+ Major - Travelodge 55's, Martinsville, IN
50+ AAA - KJP Sales, Midland, MI
50+ AA - State College, Saxton, PA
55+ Major+ - Spicers/33 1/2, Olney, MD
55+ Major- NJ Hitmen, Stockton, NJ
55+ AAA - VA Vending/TGI Fridays, Richmond, VA
55+ AA - Southland Log Homes, Christiansburg, VA
60+ Major+ - Spicers/Turn Two, Richmond, VA
60+ Major- Matador Club, Birmingham, AL
60+ AAA - Tidewater 60's, Portsmouth, VA
60+ AA - Southern Sixties, Buford, GA
65+ Major+ - FL Legends/Human Kinetics, Nokomis, FL
65+ Major- Premium Seats, Jupiter, FL
65+ AAA - GA Nuggets, Grayson, GA
65+ AA - Richmond Classics/Estes Express, Richmond, VA
70+ Major+ - N/A
70+ Major- Southern Pride, Montgomery, AL
70+ AAA - N/A
70+ AA - N/A
70+ A - N/A
75+ Major+ - N/A
75+ Major- N/A
75+ AAA - N/A
75+ AA - N/A
75+ A - N/A

USSSA
35+ Super Major - ABS/Easton 35+, Baltimore, MD
35+ Major - Turano Construction, Long Island, NY
40+ Major - ABS/Easton 40+, Baltimore, MD
45+ Major - Butch's/Line Drive/Oregon, Warren, MI
50+ Super Major - Butch's Bulldogs/Linedrive Sportz, Warren, MI
50+ Major - Windy City, Bloomingdale, IL
50+ AAA - N/A
55+ Super Major - Randy Smith, Lafayette, LA
55+ Major - Korba Softball, Minneapolis, MN
55+ AAA - N/A
60+ Super Major - Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
60+ Major - N/A
60+ AAA - N/A
65+ Super Major - N/A
65+ Major - N/A
65+ AAA - N/A
70+ Super Major - N/A
70+ Major - N/A
70+ AAA - N/A

NSA
35+ (Comp) - DLB/Steve's Drywall, Kenosha, WI
35+ (Rec) - Perkins Insurance 35+, Waterford, MI
40+ - Team Worth, Ft. Pierce, FL
50+ Major+ - N/A
50+ Major - Pensacola Merchants, Pensacola, FL
50+ AAA - Indiana Classics, Greensburg, IN
50+ AA - N/A
55+ Major+ - Spicer's/33 1/2 55's, Richmond, VA
55+ Major - Kayson Grill 55, Hendersonville, TN
55+ AA - Birmingham 55's, Birmingham, AL
55+ AAA - Georgia Alabama Masters, Alpharetta, GA
60+ Major+ - Boaz Exports/ASI, Longview, TX
60+ Major - Tapco, Burlington, NC
60+ AAA - Teeters, Maumelle, AR
60+ AA - Border States Softball, Pleasant Grove, AL
65+ Major+ - N/A
65+ Major - N/A
65+ AAA - N/A
65+ AA - Shelby Seniors, Shelby, AL
70+ Major+ - N/A
70+ Major - Joseph Chevrolet 70's, Fort Wright, KY
70+ AAA - N/A
70+ AA - Mid Ga Seniors, Centerville, GA

NSA Western Worlds
50+ Major+ - N/A
50+ Major - MTC Softball Club, Escalon, CA
50+ AAA - N/A
50+ AA - N/A
55+ Major+ - MTC 55, Modesto, CA
55+ Major - N/A
55+ AAA - Nor Cal Stixx, San Jose, CA
55+ AA - N/A
60+ Major+ - Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
60+ Major - California Starzz, San Jose, CA
60+ AAA - Mustangs 60, San Jose, CA
60+ AA - N/A
65+ Major+ - Norcal Bluejays, Redwood City, CA
65+ Major - N/A
65+ AAA - N/A
65+ AA - N/A

ISA
40+ Team Worth, Ft. Pierce, FL
50+ Major+ - Hollis Appraisal, Jacksonville, FL
50+ Major - Travel Lodge, Columbus, IN
50+ AAA - Barons, Kansas City, MO
50+ AA - N/A
55+ Major+ - N/A
55+ Major/AAA - Williams Food Service, Louisville, KY
55+ AA - Zeppelin, Louisville, KY
60+ Major+ - N/A
60+ Major - CC Red, Chicago, IL
60+ AAA - Miken Fossils, Rock Island, IL
60+ AA - N/A
65+ Major+ - N/A
55+ Major - N/A
65+ AAA - Hamel Builders, Reisterstown, MD
65+ AA - N/A

SSAA
35+ - Ferndale, Glen Burnie, MD

ISF World Cup
50+ Major - Damon's Grill, Joppa, MD
50+ A - Coastal Masonry, Virginia Beach, VA
50+ B - Goodman Softball, Beaverdam, VA
50+ C - Creative Builders, Manassas, VA
55+ Major - Hollis Appraisal/Combat/Truncell, Pembroke Pines, FL
55+ A - Spicer 33 1/2, Manassas, VA
55+ B - High Street Bucs, Reisterstown, MD
55+ C - Northhampton Produce, Suffolk, VA
60+ Major - Spicer Properties/Turn Two, Richmond, VA
60+ A - N/A
60+ B - Vacar Stars, Richmond, VA
60+ C - Michigan Express, St. Clair Shores, MI
65+ Major - FL Legends/Human Kinetics, Manassas, VA
70+ A - VA Crackerjacks, Reston, VA

ISSA
35+  - Angle Inn
40+  - CA Mavericks
50+  - Major+- Seacrest Mavericks, Huntington Beach, CA
50+  - Major - High Street Bucs, Elkridge, MD
50+  - AAA - IMS Dogs, Aldie, VA
50+  - AA - Sloper's Stitch House, Manassas, VA
55+  - Major+ - N/A
55+  - Major - NJ Hitmen, Red Bank, NJ
55+  - AAA - Va Vending/TGI Fridays, Glen Allen, VA
55+  - AA - Freddies Shooters, Bel Air, MD
60+  - Major+ - Spicer Properties/Turn Two, Richmond, VA
60+  - Major - N/A
60+  - AAA - Tidewater 60's, Portsmouth, VA
60+  - AA - Penn Hills 60's, Penn Hills, PA
65+  - Major+ - Thomas Engineering, Manassas, VA
66+  - Major - N/A
65+  - AAA - MD Tri-County Office Equipment, Fayetteville, PA
65+  - AA - Richmond Classics, Richmond, VA
70+  - Major+ - N/A
70+  - Major - Hamel's 70, Qwings, MD
70+  - AAA - WV All-Stars, Charleston, WV
70+  - AA - Central PA, Camp Hill, PA

SSWC-SSUSA
40+ Major - JK, Inc., Anaheim, CA
40+ AAA - All Star Ford Masters, WA
50+ Major+ - Hendricks Sports Management, Houston, TX
50+ Major - Windy City Softball, Chicago, IL
50+ AAA - Texas Legends, Dallas, TX
50+ AA - Extreme Softball, Woodland, CA
55+ Major+ - MTC Softball Club, Modesto, CA
55+ Major - Minnesota Legends, MN
55+ AAA - Kansas City Blues, Kansas City, MO
55+ AA - Tequila All Stars, Oxnard, CA
60+ Major+ - Old A's/Miken, Walnut Creek, CA
60+ Major - KC Fire, Stanley, KS
60+ AAA - Jersey Masters, Aberdeen, NJ
60+ AA - Robson Ranch, Sun Lakes, AZ
65+ Major+ - WE Ruth Realty, Redmond, WA
65+ Major - Top Gun Gold 65, San Diego, CA
65+ AAA - Mesa Cardinals, Mesa, AZ
65+ AA - Syracuse Cyclones, Syracuse, NY
70+ Major+ - San Francisco Seals, San Francisco, CA
70+ Major - Clearwater 70's, Clearwater, FL
70+ AAA - Top Gun II 70's, San Diego, CA
70+ AA - New Concepts, Albuquerque, NM
75+ Major+ - Arizona 75's, Scottsdale, AZ
75+ Major - Texas Classics 75, Houston, TX
75+ AAA - Minnesota Legends, Minneapolis, MN
80+ Desert Storm, Mesa, AZ

SPA
50+ Major+ - Kevitt/Ploog Construction, Orono, MN
50+ Major - Windy City Softball, Chicago, IL
50+ AAA - Cummins Texas Legends II, Farmers Branch, TX
50+ AA - Springfield Express, Springfield, MO
55+ Major+ - GSF, San Clemente, CA
55+ Major - Kayson's Grille, Hendersonville, NC
55+ AAA - Georgia/Alabama Masters, Alpharetta, GA
55+ AA - KC Thunder, Raytown MO
60+ Major+ - Spicer Properties/Turn Two, Richmond, VA
60+ Major - Matador Club, Mary Esther, FL
60+ AAA - Texas Legends, Arlington, TX
60+ AA - Tri-Cities 60's, Gray, TN
65+ Major+ - Florida Legends/Human Kinetics, Nokomis, FL
65+ Major - Ed's Aluminum, Pensacola, FL
65+ AAA - Chicago Classic Black, Palantine, IL
65+ AA - Midwest Silver Jox, Lawerence, KS
70+ Major+ - San Francisco Seals, San Francisco, CA
70+ Major - Clearwater 70's, Clearwater, FL
70+ AAA - Dan Pfeiffer Sportsmen, Alto, MI
70+ AA - Indiana Silver Foxes, Shelbyville, IN
75+ Major - Texas Classics 75, Houston, TX
75+ AAA - Georgia Peaches, GA
75+ AA - Old Gold, AR
80+ Center for Sight, Nokomis, FL

SSWS-NASCS
Results Not posted as of Dec-2007

LVSSA
50+ Major+ - Seacrest Mavericks, Huntington Beach, CA
50+ Major - Windy City Softball, Chicago, IL
50+ AAA - Wongs, Lancaster, CA
50+ AA - South Florida Heat, Coral Springs, FL
55+ Major+ - Connecticut Sportplex, North Branford, CT
55+ Major - Animals, Manteca, CA
55+ AAA - Palms Springs Heat, Palms Springs, CA
55+ AA - Sonic Blast, NV
60+ Major+ - Spicer Properties/Turn Two, Richmond, VA
60+ Major - Nevada Gold, Las Vegas, NV
60+ AAA - High Desert 60s, Albuquerque, NM
60+ AA - Rally Time Sports/Macgregors, Rochester, NY
65+ Major+ - Nor Cal Bluejays
65+ Major - Top Gun Gold 65, San Diego, CA
65+ AAA - Chicago Classic Black, Palantine, IL
65+ AA - Physiomotion 65s
70+ Major+ - N/A
70+ Major Texas Greyhounds 70's, Irving, TX
70+ AAA - So Cal Grizzlies, San Diego, CA
70+ AA - American Metal, NV
75+ Major+ - Tiodize D-99 75's, Palm Desert, CA
75+ AAA - So Cal Jets, Lawnwood, CA
80+ Tremont Hotel, Baltimore MD

Huntsman Games
50+ Major - Butch’s Bulldogs, Hillsboro, OR
50+ AAA - Mavericks, Auburn, CA
50+ AA - X-Men Langley, BC, Canada
50+ A - Francom Motors, Orem, UT
50+ B - Buzzards 50+, St. Albert, AB, Canada
50+ C - Silver A’s, Kaysville, UT
55+ Major - Handeland Flooring, Milwaukee,WI
55+ AAA - Toronto Softball, Toronto, ON, Canada
55+ AA - BRL Investment 55+, Salt Lake City, UT
55+ A - Fire One, Inc, Kent, WA
55+ B - Sacramento Islanders, Sacramento, CA
55+ C - Nanaimo Independence II, Nanaimo, BC, Canada
60+ Major+ - Old A’s, Walnut Creek, CO
60+ Major - The Bench Pub, Livonia, MI
60+ AAA - Moulson’s 60s, Richmond, BC, Canada
60+ AA - Michigan Express, Warren, MI
60+ A - Mr D’s Chevron, St. George, UT
60+ B - St. Albert Lilydale White Sox, St. Albert, AB, Canada
60+ C - Brannon Tire Ravens, Stockton, CA
60+ D - Copper Gang, Salt Lake City, UT
65+ Major - Pittsburgh Gold, Pittsburgh, PA
65+ AAA - California Angles, Rough & Ready, CA
65+ AA - Beef O’Brady’s, The Villages, FL
65+ A - Central Pennsylvania Seniors, Harrisburg, PA
65+ B - Bradenton Bombers, Sarasota, FL
65+ C - Physiomotion, Fresno, CA
65+ D - Molson Bull Dogs, Delta, BC, Canada
70+ Major - Joeseppi’s Tacoma, WA
70+ AAA - Hamel’s, Elkridge, MD
70+ AA - Mesa Cardinals-70, Mesa, AZ
70+ A - Sierra Bees, Placerville, CA
70+ B - Humbolt Classics, Eureka/Arcata, CA
74+ Major - Arizona 75s, Scottsdale, AZ
74+ AAA - Midwest Senior Softball 74+, Grand Rapids, MI

NSGA (National Senior Games/Senior Olympics)
50+ Gold - Pill & Pill, WV
50+ Silver - Zeplin, KY
55+ Gold - Delaware Legends, DE
55+ Silver - The Firm, TN
60+ Platinum - Western Mass Relics, MA
60+ Gold - Jim & Joes, KY
60+ Silver - Delaware Stars, DE
65+ Platinum - Nassa Flooring 65's, RI
65+ Gold - Plumsted Chiropractic Center, NJ
65+ Silver - Alamance 65s, NC
70+ Platinum - MD Baysox, MD
70+ Gold - Antiques Of KC, OK
70+ Silver - F&M Bank, OK
75+ Gold - NJ Embers 75+, NJ
75+ Silver - Tremont 75'ers, MD
Women 50+ Gold - California Spirit 50, CA
Women 50+ Silver - Blue Chicks 50+, DE
Women 55+ Gold - California Express, CA
Women 55+ Silver - MO Flashback, MO
Women 60+ Gold - KY Fillies 60+, KY
Women 60+ Silver - Smokey Mtn Stars 60+, TN
Women 65+ Gold - Golden Girls 65, VA
Women 65+ Silver - Golden Gals, FL
Women 70+ Gold - Tucson Arizona Rancherettes, AZ
Women 70+ Silver - Cajun Belles, LA

Florida Half Century - FHC
50 Super A Division – Hollis Appraisals
50 A Division – Lemay Construction
50 B Division – Stucco Co of Florida
50 C Division – Orlando Golden Knights
50 D Division – Gessler Clinic/Cross Cut
60 A Division - Naples Heat
60 B Division - Oldies But Goodies
65 A Division - Suncoast Orthopedic
65 B Division - Port St Lucie
70 - Division - Clearwater Reds

WOMEN
ASA Women's 35-Over - Yard Dawgs, Calhoun, GA
USSSA Women's 35 & Over - Seattle Hawks, Seattle, WA
USSSA Women's 40 & Over - 40+ Traders, Memphis, TN
USSSA Women's 50 & Over - Town and Country Fillies, New Albany, IN
USSSA Women's 55 & Over - California Spirit 55's, Whittier, CA
USSSA Women's 60 & Over - California Express, Half Moon Bay, CA
USSSA Women's 65 & Over - Sportaculars Canada 65's, Fonthill, Ontario, Canada
USSSA Women's 70 & Over - Freedom Spirit of FL 70's, St. Petersburg, FL
SSWC-SSUSA Women's 40+ - The New Team/TNT, CA
SSWC-SSUSA Women's 50+ - California Spirit 50, CA
SSWC-SSUSA Women's 55+ - California Spirits 55s, Whittier, CA
SSWC-SSUSA Women's 60+ - Las Vegas Neons, Las Vegas, NV
SSWC-SSUSA Women's 65+ - Sportaculars Canada 65, Fonthill, ON, Canada
LVSSA Women's 40+ - Arizona Dream Team, AZ
LVSSA Women's 60+ - Las Vegas Neons, Las Vegas, NV
Huntsman Women's 50+ Major - Maryland Roadrunners, Rockville, MD
Huntsman Women's 50+ AAA - Seniors Unlimited 50+, Warren, MI
Huntsman Women's 50+ AA - California Rockers, Oakland, CA
Huntsman Women's 55+ Major - California Spirits 55s, Whittier, CA
Huntsman Women's 55+ AAA - Seniors Unlimited 55s, Warren, MI
Huntsman Women's 60+ Major - Salt Chuckers, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Huntsman Women's 60+ AAA - Florida Spirit 60s, St. Petersburg, FL
Huntsman Women's 65+ Major - BC Swingers, Surrey, BC, Canada
Huntsman Women's 65+ AAA - Sportaculars Canada 65, Fonthill, ON, Canada
Huntsman Women's 70+ - Freedom Spirit of Florida 70, Clearwater, FL


Winter World Series Results:

ISA Class-A/B Winter World Series (1/19/07)
1. Belcher Concrete, Kankakee, IL 4-0
2. Resmondo I, Winter Haven, FL 3-2
3. Pierce Construction, Creo, NY 0-0
4. Jean Shoppe/Worth, McKenzie, TN 0-0
5. Blue Martini, Freehold, NJ 3-2
5. MMC, Someille, OH 2-2
7. BW3/Columbus Pipe/Easton/Mojo, Columbus, OH 1-3
8. T&R Stucco, Polk County, FL 1-2
9. Clearwater Hooters, St Petersburg, FL 0-3

All-World Team
Scott Kirby, Belcher Concrete
Tim Cocco, Belcher Concrete
Chris Duda, Belcher Concrete
Oscar Shipley, Resmondo I
Joey Michals, Resmondo I
Terry Jefferson, Resmondo I
Bryan Arnold, Resmondo I
John Dutch, Jean Shoppe/worth
Eric Thompson, Jean Shoppe Worth
Dave Wallace, Pirce Construction
Don Dedonatis, Pierce Construction
Donavan Prokaka, Pirce Construction
MVP – Scott Kirby, Belcher Concrete
HR Champ – Tim Cocco, Belcher Concrete
Gold Glove – Chris Duda, Belcher Concrete
Base Burglar - JR Mensino, Resmondo I

ISA Class-C Winter World Series (1/19/07)
1. KL&R Construction/Northeast Carpet, New Milford, CT FL 5-1
2. Independent Title/Team Hammer, Plant City, FL 7-2
3. Marty's Boys, Loxahatchee, FL 3-2

ISA Class-D Winter World Series (1/26/07)
1. St Louis Swing, Ofallonm MO 7-0
2. Attitude, Apopka, FL 7-2
3. Penthouse Softball, Pt Richie, FL 6-2

ISA Class-E Winter World Series (2/09/07)
1. Loose Cannons, Ormond Beach, FL 6-1
2. Ballz Deep Softball, Tampa, FL 6-2
3. Workout Plan, Murfreesboro, TN FL 7-2

=====================

NSA Class-C Winter World Series (2/23/07)
1. Miami Blitz, FL 5-0
2. Wiley/ Mizuno, FL 4-2
3. OTT, FL 6-2

NSA Class-D Winter World Series (2/23/07)
1. Bud Light, FL 6-1
2. Chuck's Natural Food Market Place, FL 9-2
3. Martys Boys, FL 4-2

NSA Class-E Winter World Series (2/23/07)
1. The Fox, FL 5-1
2. All Secure Systems, FL 6-2
3. Power Stroke, NC 4-2

=====================

USSSA Class-C Winter Nationals (2/9/07)
1. Maroone Chevy/Lifebuilders, FL 4-0
2. Brownies, FL 3-2
3. Miami Blitz, FL 3-2

USSSA Class-D Winter Nationals (2/9/07)
1. DCS Unloaded, FL 5-0
2. FL American Softball, FL 7-2
3. FL No Pop, FL 3-2

USSSA Class-E Winter Nationals (2/9/07)
1. Attitude, FL 5-0
2. ETP/The Fox, FL 5-2
3. Worth/McWorlds Softball, NH 3-2

=====================

SSAA Class-B/C Winter Worlds (1/5/07)
1. Frozen Ropes, Baxley, GA
2. 4-U Floors, Richmond, VA
3. Goodfellows, Atlanta, GA
4. My Plumber, Fairfax, VA

SSAA Class-D Winter Worlds (1/5/07)
1. Hosed Softball, Blacksburg, SC
2. Elizabeth Pizza, Eden, NC
3. Carolina Arsenal, Conover, NC

SSAA Class-E Winter Worlds (1/5/07)
1. Colonial Towing, Claxton, GA
2. Knight Softballball, Fletcher, NC
3. Make Do, Latta, SC

SSAA Coed Winter Worlds (1/5/07)
1. Cross Creek Warriors, Jacksonville, FL
2. Carolina Stixx, Columbia, SC
3. Paid to Play, Savannah, GA


Women's National Pro Fastpitch (NPF)

Final Standings
Washington Glory 34-10 .773
Akron Racers 26-17 .605
New England Riptide 26-18 .591
Rockford Thunder 24-20 .545
Philadelphia Force 24-20 .545
Chicago Bandits 23-21 .523

Playoffs (Top-4 advance to Double Elimination format)
Winner’s Bracket-

#1 Washington Glory defeated #4 Rockford Thunder
#3 New England Riptide defeated #2 Akron Racers 3-0
Washington Glory defeated New England Riptide (winner’s bracket final)

Loser’s Bracket-
Rockford Thunder eliminated Akron Racers 6-3
Rockford Thunder eliminated New England Riptide 5-0

Championship (Washington has to lose twice) -
Washington Glory eliminated Rockford Thunder 3-1
Playoff MVP – Monica Abbott (P), Washington Glory (2-0 record including a no-hitter)

League Awards
Player of the Year - Amber Jackson (SS), Washington Glory (.372, 15 HRs, 38 RBIs)
Pitcher of the Year - Desiree Serrano, Washington Glory (18 wins)
Gold Glove Award - Veronica Wootson (2B), Akron Racers
Defensive Player of the Year - Jackie Pasquerella (3B), New England Riptide
Rookie of the Year - Kristina Thorson (P), Philadelphia Force
Manager of the Year - Carie Dever-Boaz, Washington Glory (1st place, 34-10)

League Leaders
Batting Average - Norrelle Dickson, Akron Racers - .387
Home Runs - Amber Jackson, Washington Glory - 15
RBIs - Amber Jackson, Washington Glory - 38
Pitching Wins - Desiree Serrano, Washington Glory - 18
Strikeouts - Eileen Canney, New England Riptide - 137
ERA - Eileen Canney, New England Riptide - 1.17

NPF All-League Team-
P- Desiree Serrano, Washington Glory
P - Sarah Pauly, Washington Glory
P - Eileen Canney, New England Riptide
P - Kristina Thorson, Philadelphia Force
C - Mackenzie Vandergeest, Rockford Thunder
1B - Kellie Wilkerson, Philadelphia Force
2B - Veronica Wootson, Akron Racers
3B - Norrelle Dickson, Akron Racers
SS - Amber Jackson, Washington Glory
OF - Shanel Scott, New England Riptide
OF - Sharonda McDonald, Philadelphia Force
OF - Kristen Zaleski, Rockford Thunder
At-large - Oli Keohohou, Washington Glory
At-large - Nichole Thompson, Washington Glory
At-large - Kristen Butler, Akron Racers
At-large - Chelsea Spencer, Philadelphia Force
At-large - Serena Settlemier, Rockford Thunder
At-large - Jaime Clark, Chicago Bandits

================================

FAST-PITCH

ISC

August 14 - ISC - Kitchener, Ontario
1- The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI
2- Casa Trejo So Cal Bombers, Palm Springs, CA
MVP - Karl Gollan, Albaugh Inc.
Most Outstanding Pitcher - Korrey Gareau, The Farm Tavern

August 14 - ISC-II - Kitchener, Ontario
1- T.N.T., South Lebanon, PA
2- LumberKings, Bakersfield, CA
MVP - Jay Herr, T.N.T.
Most Outstanding Pitcher - Jeremy Tracy, T.N.T.

--------------------------------------------------------

NAFA

Open; The Farm Tavern, Madison, WI - Circle Tap, Denmark, WI
Class AAA; Midwest Stampede, Des Moines, IA - Albaugh, Inc. Elkhart, IA
Class AA-Major; New Image, Monfort, WI - Black Knights, Fargo, ND
Class AA; Scarlett's Sox, Sioux Falls, SD - Priority Mortgage, Grand Rapids, MI
Class A-Major; Rude-Pac, Sun Valley, CA - Odin Fastpitch, Odin, MN
Class A;UBS Pirates, Minneapolis, MN - Ladner Royals, Delta, British Columbia, Canada

Masters 35-Over
East - BK Broward Pirates, Royalton, IL - RD-SF Juda, WI
West - CR/Adidas, Portland, OR - River City Rockers, Sacramento, CA

Masters 40-Over
East - Jordan Realty, St. Paul, MN - Plangger's Furniture, Benton Harbor, MI
West - Utah Fastpitch, Salt Lake City, UT - A-1 Tank/America West, Hayward, CA

Masters 45-Over
East - Harold's Supermarkets, Lexingont, MO - Neitzert's/Roberts Steel Kalamazoo, MI
West - Tulsa Grey Sox, Tulsa, OK - Calgary Qmax Solutions, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Masters 50-Over
East - Ohio Battery/Fastpitch Chronicle, Ashland, OH - United Sports Academy, Stockton, CA
West - Seattle Fastpitch, Seattle, WA - Texas Stars, Houston, TX


National Slow Pitch Softball History Home Page

©1998 Steve Dimitry, all rights reserved.

Email: sdimitry@verizon.net